Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - News - Transcribers - Articles - Links - Help


Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Census Returns, 1841 Nth District 01

Document Reference: HO107/793

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Norfolk Studies section of the Central Norwich Library, and LDS centres. (film No. 438872). In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation. A plus sign (+) after an occupation indicates that further information is recorded on the original census.

Transcribed by: Jan Nordhoff
Date Added: February 01, 2001
Next Year: 1841 Nth District 02

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
ERRINGTON, John, 40Labourer (North Entrance)
Nfk
1 5
ERRINGTON, Mary, 45
Nfk
1 5
ERRINGTON, James, 15
Nfk
1 5
ERRINGTON, John, 15
Nfk
1 5
ERRINGTON, Sarah, 10
Nfk
1 5
ERRINGTON, Jamina, 6
Nfk
1 5
ERRINGTON, William, 2
Nfk
1 5
ROSE, Hannah, 50Charwoman (North Entrance)
Nfk
1 5
WRIGHT, William, 50Sawyer (North Entrance)
Nfk
1 5
BISHOP, Clara, 35Charwoman (North Entrance)
Nfk
1 5
BISHOP, Sarah, 15
Nfk
1 5
NICHOLLS, Elizabeth, 15
Nfk
1 5
PAUL, Palmer, 30Mariner (North Entrance)
Nfk
1 5
PAUL, Harriett, 30
Nfk
1 5
PAUL, Harriett, 9
Nfk
1 5
PAUL, William, 7
Nfk
1 5
PAUL, Charlotte, 5
Nfk
1 5
PAUL. Elizabeth, 3
Nfk
1 5
PAUL, Henry, 1
Nfk
1 5
P...., Job, 30Labourer (North Entrance)
Nfk
1 5
P....., Mary Ann, 30
Nfk
1 5
P...., Martha, 7
Nfk
1 5
P....., James, 6
Nfk
1 5
P....., William, 1
Nfk
1 5
O..., Francis, 45Ostler (North Entrance)
Nfk
2 5
O..., Martha, 50
Nfk
2 5
MATHEWS, Charles, 40Shoemaker (North Entrance)
Not Nfk
2 5
MATHEWS, Maria, 40
Not Nfk
2 5
SMITH, Martha, 50
Nfk
2 5
O....., George, 25Tailor (North Entrance)
Nfk
2 5
WIGG, Thomas, 50Innkeeper (North Entrance)
Nfk
2 5
WIGG, 50
Nfk
2 5
BLOOMFIELD, Harriet, 25
Nfk
2 5
LACEY, Joseph, 25Hawker (North Entrance)
Nfk
2 5
LACEY, Annn, 25
Nfk
2 5
DAVY, Elijah, 30Watchmaker (North Entrance)
Nfk
2 5
DAVY, Phoebe
Nfk
2 5
DAVY, Eliza
Nfk
2 5
DAVY, Elijah
Nfk
2 5
DAVY, Angley
Nfk
2 5
THORNTON, Thomas, 50Reliving Officer (North Entrance)
Nfk
2 5
THORTON, Susan, 50
Nfk
2 5
BUSH, Eliza, 15Dress Maker
Nfk
2 5
SAWYER, Mary Ann, 15Servant
Nfk
2 5
STOLWORTHY, Robert, 50Millwright (North Entrance)
Nfk
2 5
STOLWORTHY, Mary, 45
No
2 5
STOLWORTHY, Edmund
Nfk
2 5
STOLWORTHY, Elizabeth, 14
Nfk
2 5
STOLWORTHY, Mary Ann, 12
Nfk
2 5
STOLWORTHY, Mary Ann, 10
Nfk
3 6
STOLWORTHY, Richard, 5
Nfk
3 6
STOLWORTHY, Martha, 3
Nfk
3 6
WITTLETON , George, 30Twine Spinner North Entrance)
Not Nfk
3 6
WITTLETON , Elizabeth, 30
Nfk
3 6
WITTLETON , Mary Ann, 6
Nfk
3 6
NEAVE, Joseph, 20Ropemaker
Nfk
3 6
EVERITT , William, 40Mill Wright (North Entrance)
Not Nfk
3 6
EVERITT , Elizabeth, 45
Nfk
3 6
EVERITT, William, 15
Nfk
3 6
EVERITT, Thomas, 12
Nfk
3 6
EVERITT, James, 9
Nfk
3 6
EVERITT, Walter, 5
Nfk
3 6
STOLWORTHY, Mary, 25Dressmaker (North Entrance)
Nfk
3 6
STOLWORTHY, James, 40
Nfk
3 6
STOLWORTHY, Hannah, 35
Nfk
3 6
STOLWORTHY, James, 15
Nfk
3 6
STOLWORTHY , Frederick, 12
Nfk
3 6
STOLWORTHY, George, 9
Nfk
3 6
STOLWORTHY , Richard, 15
Nfk
3 6
GRIEF, Charles, 30Fish Merchant (North Entrance)
Nfk
3 6
GRIEF, Mary Ann, 35
Nfk
3 6
GRIEF, Charles, 14
Nfk
3 6
GRIEF, Mary Ann, 12
Nfk
3 6
GRIEF, Christian, 8
Nfk
4 6
GRIEF, Sarah, 6
Nfk
4 6
GRIEF, George, 3
Nfk
4 6
RANSOME, Ann, 25Independent (North Entrance)
Nfk
4 6
RANSOME, John, 15Chemist
Nfk
4 6
RANSOME, Eliza, 15
Nfk
4 6
RANSOME, Harriet, 11
Nfk
4 6
RANSOME, Frances, 8
Nfk
4 6
MYALL, Sarah, 15Servant
Not Nfk
4 6
KERRISON, John, 60Independent (North Entrance)
Nfk
4 6
KERRISON, Elizabeth, 60
Nfk
4 6
KERRISON, Mary Ann, 30
Nfk
4 6
KERRISON, Julia, 25
Nfk
4 6
KERRISON, Sarah, 10
Not Nfk
4 6
KERRISON, Isabella, 15
Not Nfk
4 6
BROWN, Rebecca, 25F. Servant
Nfk
4 6
FUTTER , Elizabeth, 15F. Servant
Nfk
4 6
? , Mary, 70Cap Maker
Nfk
4 6
Balls, Susanna, 70Beatsher
Nfk
4 6
LOVICK, Thomas, 45Blacksmith (North Rd)
Nfk
4 6
LOVICK, Mary, 45
Nfk
4 6
LOVICK, Thomas, 20Blacksmith
Nfk
4 6
CLARKE, John, 65Independent (North Rd)
Nfk
4 6
CLARKE, Elizabeth, 60
Nfk
4 6
NICHOLLS, Elizabeth, 25Widow (North Rd)
Nfk
5 7
CLARKE, Susannah, 30
Nfk
5 7
NICHOLLS, Elizabeth, 7
Nfk
5 7
NICHOLLS, Mary, 11
Nfk
5 7
NICHOLLS, William, 45Gardener (North Rd)
Nfk
5 7
NICHOLLS, Priscilla, 35
Nfk
5 7
TAYLOR, Lettia, 60
Nfk
5 7
CANDLER, Thomas, 50Ostler(North Rd)
Nfk
5 7
FROSDICK, Robert, 30Ironmonger(North Rd)
Not Nfk
5 7
FROSDICK, Ann, 30
Not Nfk
5 7
FROSDICK, Elizabeth Ann, 1
Nfk
5 7
ALDIS, John, 40Banker's Clerk(North Rd)
Nfk
5 7
ALDIS, Sarah, 40
Nfk
5 7
ALDIS, Sarah, 12
Nfk
5 7
ALDIS, John B, 8
Nfk
5 7
ALDIS, Emma M., 3
Nfk
5 7
ALDIS, Ellen L., 2
Nfk
5 7
FISHER, Maria, 20Servant
Nfk
5 7
MOON, Prudence, 80Independent(North Rd)
Nfk
5 7
POWLEY, Frances, 30Servant
Nfk
5 7
PEARMAN, Elizabeth, 75Independent(North Rd)
Not Nfk
5 7
PEARMAN, Henry, 35Carpenter
Nfk
5 7
MARSHALL, Jeremiah, 60Independent(North Rd)
Nfk
5 7
MARSHALL, Ann, 50
Nfk
5 7
ANDERSON, Deborah, 14
Nfk
6 7
LITTLEWOOD, Leonard, 20Draper(North Rd)
Nfk
6 7
LITTLEWOOD, Anna, 20
Nfk
6 7
LITTLEWOOD, Frederick, 2
Nfk
6 7
LITTLEWOOD, Albert, 4mth
Nfk
6 7
LITTLEWOOD, Sarah, 20
Nfk
6 7
BOWER, Hannah, 70Independent(North Rd)
Nfk
6 7
CRASKE, Samuel, 30Timber Merchant(North Rd)
Nfk
6 7
CRASKE, Charlotte, 25
Nfk
6 7
SMITH, Robert, 65House Carpenter(North Rd)
Nfk
6 7
SMITH, Mary, 55
Nfk
6 7
SMITH, Robert, 14
Nfk
6 7
SMITH, John , 10
Nfk
6 7
SMITH, George, 9
Nfk
6 7
BERRY, Hannah, 55Washerwoman(North Rd)
Nfk
6 7
BERRY, Samuel, 20Rope Maker
Nfk
6 7
BERBER, Easter, 35Charwoman
Nfk
6 7
SALMON , Mary Ann, 25Dress Maker
Nfk
6 7
MATTON, James, 19Rope Maker(North Rd)
Nfk
6 7
(....?), John, 35Carpenter(North Rd)
Nfk
6 7
(....?), Martha, 31
Nfk
6 7
(....?), Mary Ann, 11
Nfk
6 7
(....?) , John, 6
Nfk
6 7
(....?), Sarah Ann, 1
Nfk
6 7
GARE, William, 40Lawyer(North Rd)
Nfk
7 8
GARE, Sarah, 40
Nfk
7 8
NEAVES, Mary, 85
Nfk
7 8
LONG, John, 30Labourer(North Rd)
Nfk
7 8
LONG, Mary Ann, 25
Nfk
7 8
MADDASON, William, 45Policeman(North Rd)
Nfk
7 8
MADDISON, Elizabeth, 15
Nfk
7 8
MADDISON, Sarah, 11
Nfk
7 8
BENSTEAD, William, 30Baker(North Rd)
Nfk
7 8
BENSTEAD, Lydia, 40
Nfk
7 8
HOWE, Alfred, 15
Nfk
7 8
HOWE, Thomas, 10
Nfk
7 8
HOWE,Caroline, 12
Nfk
7 8
HOWE, Sarah, 70
Nfk
7 8
BROOKS, William, 55Innkeeper(North Rd)
Nfk
7 8
BROOKS, Mary, 45
Nfk
7 8
BROOKS, Martha, 15
Nfk
7 8
BROOKS, Elizabeth, 14
Nfk
7 8
BROOKS, William, 12
Nfk
7 8
BROOKS, Harriet, 8
Nfk
7 8
BROOKS, Charles, 6
Nfk
7 8
PESTLE, Mary Ann, 20
Nfk
7 8
NIGHTINGALE, Richard, 70Independent(North Rd)
Nfk
7 8
NIGHTINGALE, Elizabeth, 30
Nfk
7 8
SMITH, Maria, 20Servant
Not Nfk
7 8
NIGHTINGALE, William, 35Bookkeeper(North Rd)
Nfk
8 8
SHECKLES, Mary, 45Housekeeper
Nfk
8 8
NIGHTINGALE, William, 8
Nfk
8 8
NIGHTINGALE, Elizabeth, 6
Nfk
8 8
NIGHTINGALE, Maria, 3
Not Nfk
8 8
GALES, Sarah, 60Independent(North Rd)
Nfk
8 8
PITT, James, 25Independent(North Rd)
Nfk
8 8
PITT, Sarah, 20
Nfk
8 8
PITT, Sarah, 3
Nfk
8 8
PITT, James, 1
Nfk
8 8
PITT, Rebecca, 65Independent(North Rd)
Nfk
8 8
ALLCOCK, Ellen, 4
Nfk
8 8
CLIFTON, John T., 35Coal Merchant(North Rd)
Nfk
8 8
CLIFTON, Mary Ann, 30
Nfk
8 8
CLIFTON, Kiziah, 15
Nfk
8 8
CLIFTON, Mary Ann, 5
Nfk
8 8
CLIFTON, John, 4
Nfk
8 8
WILKINS, James, 40Basket Maker(North Rd)
Nfk
8 8
WILKINS, Rose, 40
Nfk
8 8
SANDLE, William, 40Groom
Nfk
8 8
PAUL, Josh, 35Painter(North Rd)
Nfk
8 8
PAUL, Mary, 20
Nfk
8 8
PAUL, Eliza, 14
Nfk
8 8
PAUL, Napoleon, 10
Nfk
8 8
PAUL, Caroline, 7
Nfk
9 9
PAUL, Charles Joseph, 4
Nfk
9 9
PAUL, Lewis, 2
Nfk
9 9
BENTHAM, Elizabeth, 15Servant
Nfk
9 9
LIDDAMORE, Samuel, 30Stone Mason(North Rd)
Nfk
9 9
LIDDAMORE, Catherine, 30
Nfk
9 9
LIDDAMORE, Susannah, 5
Nfk
9 9
LIDDAMORE, Caroline, 7
Nfk
9 9
LIDDMORE, Mar Ann, 2
Nfk
9 9
PLANE, Thomas, 20Shopkeeper(North Rd)
Nfk
9 9
PLANE, Hannah, 20
Nfk
9 9
INGRAM, William, 45Sail Maker(North Rd)
Nfk
9 9
INGRAM, Martha, 35
Nfk
9 9
INGRAM, Thomas, 13
Nfk
9 9
INGRAM, Charles, 12
Nfk
9 9
INGRAM, George, 10
Nfk
9 9
INGRAM, William, 7
Nfk
9 9
INGRAM, Joseph, 5
Nfk
9 9
INGRAM, Elizabeth, 3
Nfk
9 9
B...., Robert, 50Shipwright(North Rd)
Nfk
9 9
B...., Sarah, 45
Nfk
9 9
B...., Harriet, 15
Nfk
9 9
B...., Benjamin, 19Apprentice Shipwright
Nfk
9 9
ALLURED, Elizabeth, 30Schoolmistress(North Rd)
Nfk
10 9
ALLURED, Hannah, 5
Nfk
10 9
NEAVE, Thomas, 60Ropemaker(North Rd)
Nfk
10 9
WELDON, William, 70Pensioner
Nfk
10 9
BROUGHTON, Thomas, 20Seaman(North Rd)
Nfk
10 9
BROUGHTON, Martha, 20
Nfk
10 9
FRANCIS, George, 45Ropemaker(North Rd)
Nfk
10 9
FRANCIS, Charlotte, 45
Nfk
10 9
FRANCIS, George, 20
Nfk
10 9
FRANCIS, Charlotte, 14
Nfk
10 9
FRANCIS, William, 10
Nfk
10 9
INGRAM, David, 25Hamp Dresser
Nfk
10 9
KIRK, William, 20Labourer (North Denes)
Nfk
10 9
KIRK, Elizabeth, 20
Nfk
10 9
KIRK, Mary Ann, 3
Nfk
10 9
BOWLES, Maria, 25Cap Maker(North Denes)
Nfk
10 9
BOWLES, Eleanor, 6
Nfk
10 9
BOWLES, Margaret, 4
Nfk
10 9
BOWLES, William, 4mth
Nfk
10 9
CLARKE, William, 60Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
10 9
CLARKE, Mary, 60
Nfk
10 9
COBB, Mary, 90Braider(North Denes)
Nfk
10 9
BROWN, Sarah, 70Braider(North Denes)
Nfk
10 9
BROWN, William, 24Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
10 9
BROWN, Caroline, 10
Nfk
10 9
MILLER, William, 30Twine Spinner(North Denes)
Nfk
11 10
MILLER, Sarah, 30
Nfk
11 10
MILLER, William, 4
Nfk
11 10
MILLER, John, 2
Nfk
11 10
CHESNEY , William, 40Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
11 10
CHESNEY, Lucy, 40
Nfk
11 10
CHESNEY, William, 15Labourer
Nfk
11 10
CHESNEY, Robert, 15Shopman
Nfk
11 10
CHESNEY, Edward, 10
Nfk
11 10
CHESNEY, George, 7
Nfk
11 10
CHESNEY, Lucy, 13
Nfk
11 10
GREENACRE, Thomas, 45Joiner(North Denes)
Nfk
11 10
GREENACRE, Elizabeth, 40
Nfk
11 10
GREENACRE, Thomas, 15Joiner
Nfk
11 10
GREENACRE, William, 14Clerk
Nfk
11 10
GREENACRE, Samuel, 12
Nfk
11 10
GREENACRE, Elizabeth, 9
Nfk
11 10
GREENACRE, Mary Ann, 5
Nfk
11 10
GREENACRE, Arthur, 3
Nfk
11 10
GREENACRE, Deborah, 9mth
Nfk
11 10
KIRK, Thomas, 55Coal Handler(North Denes)
Nfk
11 10
KIRK, Susan, 45
Nfk
11 10
KIRK, Ann, 25Silk Throwster
Nfk
11 10
KIRK, Richard, 15Twine Spinner
Nfk
11 10
KIRK, Henry, 13Twine Spinner
Nfk
12 10
KIRK, Charlotte, 10
Nfk
12 10
RUDD, James, 35Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
12 10
RUDD, Elizabeth, 30
Nfk
12 10
RUDD, Sophia, 15
Nfk
12 10
RUDD, Mary Ann, 9
Nfk
12 10
RUDD. James, 7
Nfk
12 10
RUDD, Robert, 4
Nfk
12 10
RUDD, William, 2
Nfk
12 10
RUDD, Elizabeth, 2mth
Nfk
12 10
JOHNSON, William, 35Twine Spinner(North Denes)
Nfk
12 10
JOHNSON, Elizabeth, 45
Nfk
12 10
HIPPER, John, 40Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
12 10
HIPPER, Susan, 40
Nfk
12 10
HIPPER, George, 8
Nfk
12 10
HIPPER, Thomas, 5
Nfk
12 10
HIPPER, Robert, 2
Nfk
12 10
HIPPER, Susan, 8mth
Nfk
12 10
BEADLEY , Daniel, 35Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
12 10
BEADLEY, Charlotte, 30
Nfk
12 10
BEADLEY, George, 7
Nfk
12 10
BEADLEY, Sarah Ann, 5
Nfk
12 10
BEADLEY, Charlotte, 3
Nfk
12 10
BEADLEY Mary Ann, 2
Nfk
12 10
BEADLEY , John, 2mth
Nfk
12 10
COAN, Sarah, 55Charwoman(North Denes)
Nfk
13 11
BULLEY, Joseph, 55Dealer(North Denes)
Nfk
13 11
BULLEY, Joseph, 15Servant
Nfk
13 11
BULLEY, Edward, 12
Nfk
13 11
BULLEY, Eleanor, 9
Nfk
13 11
BULLEY, Elizabeth, 7
Nfk
13 11
WRIGHT, Francis, 30Silk Weaver(North Denes)
Nfk
13 11
WRIGHT, Matilda, 30Laundress
Nfk
13 11
WRIGHT, Frances, 11
Nfk
13 11
COLBY, John, 40Labourer(North Denes)
Not Nfk
13 11
COLBY, Elizabeth, 40
Nfk
13 11
HOLMES, Edward, 30Twine Spinner(North Denes)
Nfk
13 11
HOLMES, Ann, 35
Nfk
13 11
HOLMES, Richard, 9
Nfk
13 11
HOLMES, Ann, 6
Nfk
13 11
HOLMES, Edward, 3
Nfk
13 11
HOLMES, Susannah, 3mth
Nfk
13 11
HARROD, Elizabeth, 35
Nfk
13 11
NEWMAN, Hannah, 35Ropemaker(North Denes)
Nfk
13 11
NEWMAN, James, 10
Nfk
13 11
TUCK, Margaret, 60
Nfk
13 11
TUCK, Mary, 15
Nfk
13 11
THIRKETTLE, John, 60Ropemaker(North Denes)
Nfk
13 11
THIRKETTLE, Catherine, 60
Nfk
13 11
THIRKETTLE, John, 25Fisherman
Nfk
14 11
THIRKETTLE, George, 14Twine Spinner
Nfk
14 11
THIRKETTLE, James, 20Fisherman
Nfk
14 11
THIRKETTLE, Charlotte, 20Beatster
Nfk
14 11
STACEY, John, 50Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
14 11
STACEY, Alice, 20
Nfk
14 11
STACEY, Robert, 12
Nfk
14 11
STACEY, James, 10
Nfk
14 11
STACEY, Henry, 8
Nfk
14 11
STACEY, William, 20Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
14 11
STACEY, Sarah, 20
Nfk
14 11
GROWING (GOSSING), John, 20Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
14 11
GROWING (GOSSING), Susan, 20
Nfk
14 11
PIDGEON, Joseph, 35Pipemaker(North Denes)
Nfk
14 11
PIDGEON, Elizabeth, 40
Nfk
14 11
PIDGEON, Maria, 10
Nfk
14 11
PIDGEON, Samuel, 7
Nfk
14 11
PIDGEON, Elizabeth, 5
Nfk
14 11
PIDGEON, Joseph, 3
Nfk
14 11
PIDGEPN, Eliza M., 1
Nfk
14 11
DYE, Charles, 30Sawyer(North Denes)
Nfk
14 11
DYE, Esther, 30
Nfk
14 11
DYE, Philip R., 4
Nfk
14 11
DYE, Emma Mary, 8mth
Nfk
14 11
GYTON, Susannah, 70
Nfk
15 12
BARRETT, Samuel, 50Corn Porter(North Denes)
Nfk
15 12
BARRETT, Mary Ann, 50
Nfk
15 12
BARRETT, William, 20Twine Spinner
Nfk
15 12
BARRETT, Mary Ann, 20SIlkThrowster
Nfk
15 12
BARRETT, Charlotte, 18Silk Throwster
Nfk
15 12
BARRETT, Elizabeth, 12
Nfk
15 12
BARRETT, Thomas, 10
Nfk
15 12
DUCK, Mary Ann, 70Washerwoman(North Denes)
Nfk
15 12
KIRK, John, 25Carter
Nfk
15 12
KIRK, Elizabeth, 25
Nfk
15 12
BOWLES, Edward, 65Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
15 12
BOWLES, Susannah, 60
Nfk
15 12
GEORGE, Susannah, 3
Nfk
15 12
GOODENS , Mary Ann, 20Beatster(North Denes)
Nfk
15 12
M...., William, 25Whitesmith(North Denes)
Nfk
15 12
M...., Mary Ann, 25
Nfk
15 12
M...., Eliza, 5
Nfk
15 12
M...., William, 4
Nfk
15 12
M...., George, 4mth
Nfk
15 12
DYE, Samuel, 40Coach Smith(North Denes)
Nfk
15 12
DYE, Elizabeth, 40
Nfk
15 12
DYE, Samuel, 15Cord wainer
Nfk
15 12
DYE, Charles, 15
Nfk
15 12
DYE, Henry, 14
Nfk
15 12
OLLEH, Tweed, 45Independent(North Denes)
Nfk
16 12
OLLEH, Ann, 40
Nfk
16 12
OLLEH, Henry, 15
Nfk
16 12
OLLEH, Emma, 14
Nfk
16 12
OLLEH, John, 10
Nfk
16 12
TWINESS, John, 55Mariner(North Denes)
Nfk
16 12
TWINESS, Diana, 65
Nfk
16 12
TWINESS, Isaac, 30Cabinet Maker
Nfk
16 12
P....., Catherine, 50Independent
Not Nfk
16 12
KNIGHTS, Charles, 40Mariner(North Denes)
Nfk
16 12
KNIGHTS, Ann, 40
Nfk
16 12
KNIGHTS, Charlotte, 15
Nfk
16 12
KNIGHTS, James, 14
Nfk
16 12
KNIGHTS, Eliza, 12
Nfk
16 12
KNIGHTS, Elizabeth, 13
Nfk
16 12
KNIGHTS, Nancy, 9
Nfk
16 12
KNIGHTS, Sophia, 6
Nfk
16 12
KNIGHTS, Harriet, 5
Nfk
16 12
KNIGHTS, Samuel, 4
Nfk
16 12
GREENACRE, Juby, 40Washerwoman(North Denes)
Nfk
16 12
GREENACRE, Charles, 15Sawyer
Nfk
16 12
GREENACRE, James, 15Twine Spinner
Nfk
16 12
GREENACRE, Eliza, 11
Nfk
16 12
GREENACRE, Mary, 9
Nfk
16 12
GREENACRE, Samuel, 6
Nfk
17 13
GREENACRE, Juby, 8
Nfk
17 13
GREENACRE, William, 15Sawyer
Nfk
17 13
CRICKMER, William, 50School Master(North Denes)
Nfk
17 13
CRICKMER, Elizabeth, 15
Nfk
17 13
NEWMAN, Sarah, 15Silk Trowster
Nfk
17 13
COX, Elizabeth, 15Silk Trowster
Nfk
17 13
TODD, George, 40Cow Keeper(North Denes)
Not Nfk
17 13
TODD, Frances, 35
Not Nfk
17 13
TODD, George W., 4
Nfk
17 13
TODD, Matlida, 1
Nfk
17 13
TODD, James, 2 wks,
Nfk
17 13
TODD, William, 70Independent
Not Nfk
17 13
DRANE, Satah, 25Nurse
Not Nfk
17 13
COLLINS, Isaac, 25Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
17 13
COLLINS, Elizabeth, 25
Nfk
17 13
COLLINS, Elizabeth, 6
Nfk
17 13
COLLINS, John, 3
Nfk
17 13
TAYLOR, Mary Ann, 40(North Denes)
Nfk
17 13
TAYLOR, Mary Ann, 15Braider
Nfk
17 13
TAYLOR, Benjamin, 15Twine Spinner
Nfk
17 13
TAYLOR, Thomas, 7
Nfk
17 13
TAYLOR, Betsy, 20Braider
Nfk
17 13
TAYLOR, William, 4
Nfk
17 13
TAYLOR, Elizabeth, 2
Nfk
18 13
TAYLOR, Frances, 1
Nfk
18 13
BELL, Mary Ann, 20Braider(North Denes)
Nfk
18 13
BELL, John, 28Labourer
Nfk
18 13
BELL, Lucy, 10
Nfk
18 13
BELL, Henry, 7
Nfk
18 13
MORTON, William, 65Shoemaker(North Denes)
Nfk
18 13
MORTON, Rose, 65
Nfk
18 13
INGRAM, Samuel?, 47Sail Maker(North Denes)
Nfk
18 13
INGRAM, Sarah, 40
Nfk
18 13
LINDER, John, 35Cord Wainer(North Denes)
Nfk
18 13
LINDER, Elizabeth, 40
Nfk
18 13
LINDER, Robert, 12
Nfk
18 13
LINDER, Thomas, 10
Nfk
18 13
LINDER, Maria, 4
Nfk
18 13
LINDER, John, 1
Nfk
18 13
SHIP, John, 40Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
18 13
SHIP, Mary, 40
Not Nfk
18 13
SHIP, Elizaqbeth, 13
Nfk
18 13
SHIP, James, 10
Nfk
18 13
SHIP, John, 5
Nfk
18 13
SHIP, Mary Ann, 2
Nfk
18 13
SPURGEON, Samuel, 40Labourer(North Denes)
Not Nfk
18 13
SPURGEON, Mary, 40
Not Nfk
18 13
JOHNSON, Sarah, 45Beatster(North Denes)
Nfk
19 14
MORGAN, Elizabeth, 60Charwoman(North Denes)
Nfk
19 14
PEAS, Elizabeth, 50Tailor's Asst(North Denes)
Nfk
19 14
WOOLSEY, William, 35Twine Spinner(North Denes)
Nfk
19 14
WOOLSEY, Mary, 40
Nfk
19 14
WOOLSEY, William, 15Twine Spinner
Nfk
19 14
GAMBLE, William, 55Cow Keeper(North Denes)
Nfk
19 14
GAMBLE, Charlotte, 45
Nfk
19 14
GAMBLE, William, 12
Nfk
19 14
GAMBLE, James, 20Labourer
Nfk
19 14
GAMBLE, Elizabeth, 15
Nfk
19 14
GAMBLE, Susannah, 15
Nfk
19 14
GEORGE, William, 40Currier(North Denes)
Nfk
19 14
GEORGE, Elizabeth, 40
Nfk
19 14
GEORGE, Elizabeth, 15
Nfk
19 14
GEORGE, William, 12
Nfk
19 14
GEORGE, Jane, 8
Nfk
19 14
WOODHOUSE, Sarah, 70Braider(North Denes)
Nfk
19 14
WOODHOUSE, Hannah, 14
Nfk
19 14
KERRISON, Mary, 20Weaver(North Denes)
Nfk
19 14
KERRISON, Richard, 25Ropemaker
Nfk
19 14
KERRISON, Mary Ann, 20
Nfk
19 14
KERRISON, Richard, 2
Nfk
19 14
KIRK, Thomas, 20Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
19 14
KIRK, Sarah, 20
Nfk
19 14
CLARKE, John, 60Gardner(North Denes)
Nfk
20 14
CLARKE, Ann, 60
Nfk
20 14
NEWMAN, Charles, 25Whitesmith(North Denes)
Nfk
20 14
NEWMAN, Elizabeth, 25
Nfk
20 14
NEWMAN, Elizabeth, 1
Nfk
20 14
WRIGHT, Susan, 30
Nfk
20 14
DICKS, William, 3
Nfk
20 14
DITCHAM, James, 25Cabinet Maker(North Denes)
Nfk
20 14
DITCHAM, Elizabeth, 25
Nfk
20 14
DITCHAM, Hannah, 6
Nfk
20 14
DITCHAM, Susan, 4
Nfk
20 14
DITCHAM, George, 2
Nfk
20 14
HORN, Sarah, 25
Nfk
20 14
JACKSON, John, 35Baker(North Denes)
Nfk
20 14
JACKSON, Ann, 30
Nfk
20 14
JACKSON, John, 10
Nfk
20 14
JACKSON, William, 5
Nfk
20 14
JACKSON, James, 2
Nfk
20 14
JACKSON, Richard, 6mth
Nfk
20 14
DAVEY, William, 40Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
20 14
BLACK, William, 40Coal Meter(North Denes)
Nfk
20 14
BLACK, Susan, 40
Nfk
20 14
BLACK, Mary Ann, 10
Nfk
20 14
BLACK, Maria, 5
Nfk
20 14
BLACK, Betsey, 4
Nfk
21 15
JACKMAN, James, 15Twine Spinner
Nfk
21 15
JACKMAN, Edward, 15Twine Spinner
Nfk
21 15
HOWES, Mary, 15
Nfk
21 15
BRISTON, Joseph, 30Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
21 15
BRISTON, Sarah, 30
Nfk
21 15
OWEN, John, 30Caster(North Denes)
Nfk
21 15
OWEN, Rhoda, 30Independent
Nfk
21 15
DOUGLAS, Thomas, 15Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
21 15
THOMAS, William, 40Waterman(North Denes)
Nfk
21 15
THOMAS, Deborah, 35
Nfk
21 15
THOMAS, Ann, 6
Nfk
21 15
HANNANT, Martha, 15
Nfk
21 15
HANNANT, Elizabeth, 13
Nfk
21 15
COLE, John, 25Tailor(North Denes)
Nfk
21 15
COLE, Hannah, 25
Nfk
21 15
COLE, Richard, 5
Nfk
21 15
COLE, John, 3
Nfk
21 15
COLE, Henry, 8mth
Nfk
21 15
COLE, Hannah, 72Independent(North Denes)
Nfk
21 15
HOGG, Mary, 70Washerwoman
Nfk
21 15
HOGG, Elizabeth, 30Washerwoman
Nfk
21 15
JOHNSON, Henry, 30Labourer(North Denes)
Nfk
21 15
JOHNSON, Margaret, 35
Nfk
21 15
JOHNSON, Harriet, 9
Nfk
22 15
JOHNSON, Caroline, 8
Nfk
22 15
JOHNSON, Henry, 5
Nfk
22 15
GENTLES, William, 40Artillary Gunner(North Denes)
Not Nfk
22 15
GENTLES, Elizabeth, 40
Not Nfk
22 15
BULLMAN, Robert, 20Brewers Servant(North Denes)
Nfk
22 15
BULLMAN, Mary, 20
Nfk
22 15
BULLMAN, Elizabeth, 16
Nfk
22 15
BULLMAN, Harriet, 3 wks,
Nfk
22 15
GAZE, Mark, 20Shoe Maker(North Denes)
Nfk
22 15
GAZE, Elizabeth, 20
Nfk
22 15
GAZE, Mark J., 3mth
Nfk
22 15
WOOLSEY, John, 30Porter(North Denes)
Nfk
22 15
WOOLSEY, Mary, 25
Nfk
22 15
WOOLSEY, Joseph, 5
Nfk
22 15
WOOLSEY, Ann, 3
Nfk
22 15
CROWTHER, James, 30Whitesmith(North Denes)
Nfk
22 15
CROWTHER, Maria, 30
Nfk
22 15
CROWTHER, William, 5
Nfk
22 15
CROWTHER, Maria, 7
Nfk
22 15
CROWTHER, Harriet, 1
Nfk
22 15
FULCHER, William, 25Shoeing Smith(North Denes)
Not Nfk
22 15
FULCHER, Harriet, 25
Nfk
22 15
FULCHER, Hannah, 5mth
Nfk
23 16
BANYER, Mary Ann, 50Independent(North Denes)
Not Nfk
23 16
SIMMONS, Samuel, 45Labourer(North Denes)
Not Nfk
23 16
SIMMONS, Elizabeth, 45
Nfk
23 16
SIMMONS, Rachel, 15
Nfk
23 16
SIMMONS, Martha, 14
Nfk
23 16
SIMMONS, Lucy, 12
Nfk
23 16
SIMMONS, Elizabeth A., 9
Nfk
23 16
CHURCH, William, 35Bricklayer(North Denes)
Nfk
23 16
CHURCH, Martha, 35
Nfk
23 16
CHURCH, Caroline, 11
Nfk
23 16
CHURCH, John, 4
Nfk
23 16
CHURCH, William, 2
Nfk
23 16
SHEPPERD, Cook, 65Sawyer(North Denes)
Not Nfk
23 16
SHEPPERD, Ann, 60
Not Nfk
23 16
STUFFLETT, Job, 50Tailor(North Denes)
Not Nfk
23 16
STUFFLETT, Elizabeth, 50
Nfk
23 16
BURMAN, James, 25Parish Sexton(North Denes)
Nfk
23 16
BURMAN, Esther, 20, 20
Nfk
23 16
BURMAN, James, , 2
Nfk
23 16
BURMAN, Charlotte, 3 mth, 3mth
Nfk
23 16
RANSOME, John, 35, 35Miller(North Denes)
Nfk
23 16
RANSOME, Ann P. 30, 30
Nfk
23 16
SALMON, William, 25, 25
Nfk
23 16
SALMON, Susan, 24, 24
Nfk
24 16
TANNANT, John, 25, 25Cabinet Maker (Elm Walk)
Nfk
24 16
TANNANT, Hannah, 25
Nfk
24 16
TANNANT, John, 6
Nfk
24 16
TANNANT, William, 5
Nfk
24 16
TANNANT, Hannah, 3
Nfk
24 16
TANNANT, Francis, 1
Nfk
24 16
MAYERS, Henry, 35Shoemaker (Elm Walk)
Not Nfk
24 16
MAYERS, Susan, 35
Nfk
24 16
BEAVENS, Thomas, 35Shoemaker (Elm Walk)
Not Nfk
24 16
BEAVENS, Martha, 35
Nfk
24 16
BEAVENS, Mary Ann, 10
Nfk
24 16
BEAVENS, Samuel, 8
Nfk
24 16
NEWSON, John, 40Carpenter (Elm Walk)
Nfk
24 16
NEWSON, Hannah, 35
Nfk
24 16
NEWSON, George, 15Stone Mason (Elm Walk)
Nfk
24 16
NEWSON, Angelina, 18
Nfk
24 16
NEWSON, Frederick, 9
Nfk
24 16
NEWSON, Myra, 7
Nfk
24 16
NEWSON, John, 4
Nfk
24 16
NEWSON, Esmeralda, 5mth
Nfk
24 16
DENE, William, 30Cooper (Elm Walk)
Nfk
24 16
DENE, Hannah, 25
Nfk
24 16
DENE, Hannah, 4
Nfk
24 16
DENE, William, 2
Nfk
25 17
DENE, Stephen, 1
Nfk
25 17
MORTER, James, 20Shoemaker (Elm Walk)
Nfk
25 17
BEALS, William, 40Shoemaker (Elm Walk)
Nfk
25 17
BEALS, Joanna , 11
Nfk
25 17
BEALS, John, 9
Nfk
25 17
WRIGHT, Elizabeth, 25Dressmaker (Elm Walk)
Nfk
25 17
WRIGHT, , 2
Nfk
25 17
WRIGHT, Louisa, 2 wks,
Nfk
25 17
BLAND, James, 35Cow Keeper (Elm Walk)
Nfk
25 17
BLAND, Sarah, 35
Nfk
25 17
BLAND, James, 11
Nfk
25 17
BLAND, Edward, 10
Nfk
25 17
BLAND, Mary Ann, 8
Nfk
25 17
BLAND, John, 5
Nfk
25 17
BLAND, George, 3mth
Nfk
25 17
CATCHPOLE, Robert, 50Hay Dealer (Elm Walk)
Nfk
25 17
CATCHPOLE, Sarah, 40
Nfk
25 17
CATCHPOLE, Mary Ann, 15Dressmaker (Elm Walk)
Nfk
25 17
CATCHPOLE, Caroline, 13
Nfk
25 17
CATCHPOLE, William, 11
Nfk
25 17
CATCHPOLE, Jonathan, 7
Nfk
25 17
CATCHPOLE, Elizabeth, 5
Nfk
25 17
CATCHPOLE, Edward, 9mth
Nfk
25 17
LITTLEWOOD, John, 20Weaver (Elm Walk)
Nfk
26 17
LITTLEWOOD, Mary Ann, 20
Nfk
26 17
LITTLEWOOD, Johanna, 11mth,
Nfk
26 17
CROWTHER, Daniel, 35Labourer (Elm Walk)
Nfk
26 17
CROWTHER, Hannah, 30
Nfk
26 17
CROWTHER, Harriet, 20
Nfk
26 17
CROWTHER, Daniel, 7
Nfk
26 17
ENGLISH, Isaac, 65Independent (Elm Walk)
Nfk
26 17
ENGLISH, Hannah, 65
Nfk
26 17
NEAVE, Micholl , 70Twine Sprinner (Elm Walk)
Nfk
26 17
THOMPSON, William, 65Coal Carter (Elm Walk)
Nfk
26 17
THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 50
Nfk
26 17
LEE, James, 14Twine Sprinner
Nfk
26 17
SMITH, Edward, 40Brewers Servant (Elm Walk)
Nfk
26 17
SMITH, Joanna, 35
Nfk
26 17
SMITH, Martha, 9
Nfk
26 17
SMITH, William, 3
Nfk
26 17
SMITH, Edward, 8mth
Nfk
26 17
WISEMAN, Benjamin, 35Labourer (Elm Walk)
Nfk
26 17
WISEMAN, Elizabeth, 30
Nfk
26 17
SHARMAN, William, 15
Nfk
26 17
SHARMAN, Thomas, 10
Nfk
26 17
SHARMAN, Mary Ann, 5
Nfk
26 17
HOGG, James, 35Cord Wainer (Elm Walk)
Nfk
27 18
HOGG, Mary, 40
Nfk
27 18
HOGG, James, 15Fisher Seller
Nfk
27 18
HOGG, Mure, 15
Nfk
27 18
HOGG, John, 9
Nfk
27 18
MINGAY, John, 30Hawker (Elm Walk)
Nfk
27 18
MINGAY, Hannah, 3
Nfk
27 18
MINGAY, Mary Ann, 7mth
Nfk
27 18
DREW, Charlotte, 25Braider
Nfk
27 18
RICHMOND, Edward B., 35Bricklayer (Elm Walk)
Nfk
27 18
RICHMOND, Easther, 35
Nfk
27 18
RICHMOND, Maria, 11
Nfk
27 18
RICHMOND, William, 9
Nfk
27 18
RICHMOND, Esther, 7
Nfk
27 18
RICHMOND, Nathanial, 5
Nfk
27 18
RICHMOND, Eleanor, 3
Nfk
27 18
RICHMOND, Jacobina, 10mth,
Nfk
27 18
BERRY, Sarah, 20Silk Weaver (Elm Walk)
Nfk
27 18
BURGESS, Thomas, 70Labourer (Elm Walk)
Nfk
27 18
BURGESS, Alice, 70
Nfk
27 18
BURGESS, Benjamin, 35Painter
Nfk
27 18
GREEN, Benjamin, 15Painter (Elm Walk)
Nfk
27 18
CARR, Samuel, 35Silk Weaver (Elm Walk)
Nfk
27 18
CARR, William, 15Mariner
Nfk
27 18
CARR, Henry, 11
Nfk
28 18
CARR, George, 6
Nfk
28 18
CARR, Sarah Ann, 8
Nfk
28 18
CARR, Matilda, 4
Nfk
28 18
HALL, William, 25Stone Mason (Elm Walk)
Nfk
28 18
HALL, Susan, 25
Nfk
28 18
HALL, William, 6
Nfk
28 18
WHITLER, Jacob, 60Independent (Elm Walk)
Nfk
28 18
FRANCIS, Hannah, 40Independent (Elm Walk)
Nfk
28 18
KEELER, Richard, 30Twine Spinner (Elm Walk)
Nfk
28 18
KEELER, Harriet, 25
Nfk
28 18
KEELER, William, 4
Nfk
28 18
KEELER, Mary Ann, 2
Nfk
28 18
SMITH, Maria, 30Independent (Elm Walk)
Nfk
28 18
SMITH, Ann, 14
Nfk
28 18
SMITH, Mary, 8
Nfk
28 18
HARMAN, Robert, 35Coach Smith (Elm Walk)
Nfk
28 18
LIASLEY , Louisa, 30Silk Weaver
Not Nfk
28 18



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe