Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - Transcribers - Links


Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Census Returns, 1841 Nth District 12

Document Reference: HO107/793

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Norfolk Studies section of the Central Norwich Library, and LDS centres. (film No. 438872). In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation. A plus sign (+) after an occupation indicates that further information is recorded on the original census.

Transcribed by: Jan Nordhoff
Date Added: February 06, 2001
Previous Year: 1841 Nth District 11
Next Year: 1841 Nth District 13

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
PICKARD Joseph 30Grocer (Market Pl)
Not Nfk
1 -- 29
PICKARD Henry 25Grocer (Market Pl)
Not Nfk
1 -- 29
PICKARD Ann 25 (Market Pl)
Not Nfk
1 -- 29
PICKARD Alice 6 (Market Pl)
Not Nfk
1 -- 29
PICKARD Henry 3 (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
PICKARD Margaret 1 (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
MOLE Mary 15F.S. (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
WRIGHT Elizabeth 13 (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
HOWARD James 40Victualer (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
HOWARD Frances 35 (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
FARROW William 40Miller (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
TUFFS Robert 25Confectioner (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
TUFFS Eleanor 25 (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
TUFFS Jane 2mth (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
LAYTON Henry 15Confectioners App. (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
HIGH James 15Confectioners App. (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
HOLT Ann 15 (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
NEWTON Walter 15Independent (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
HERRING Charles 20Independent (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
CLIFFORD Harriet 20Independent (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
SHUCKFORD Benjamin 45Basketmaker (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
SHUCKFORD Isaac 25Basketmaker (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
SHUCKFORD Elizabeth 70 (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
CARN Maria 20 (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
SMITH Elizabeth 60 (Market Pl)
Nfk
1 -- 29
ELLIS Robert 40Publican (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
ELLIS Mary Ann 35 (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
ELLIS Robert 20Brushmaker (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
ELLIS James 15Tailor Apprentice (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
ELLIS Mary Ann 14 (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
ELLIS Sarah 12 (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
ELLIS Frederick 10 (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
ELLIS Alfred 6 (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
ELLIS Matthew 2 (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
DAVEY George 30Fisherman (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
QUINTON? or EUINTON? Samuel 25Tailor J. (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
HEWITT Charles 25Tailor J. (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
BALL Golden 35Tailor J. (Market Pl)
Not Nfk
2 -- 29
WESTGATE John 70Labourer (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
WESTGATE Martha 70 (Market Pl)
Nfk
2 -- 29
TWADDELL Thomas 55Shoemaker (Row 20)
Not Nfk
2 -- 29
TWADDELL Mary 40 (Row 20)
Nfk
2 -- 29
TWADDELL William 20M.S. (Row 20)
Nfk
2 -- 29
TWADDELL Maryann 15Silk Filler (Row 20)
Nfk
2 -- 29
TWADDELL Martha 6 (Row 20)
Nfk
2 -- 29
TWADDELL Elizabeth 4 (Row 20)
Nfk
2 -- 29
PATRICK William 60Carpenter (Row 20)
Not Nfk
2 -- 29
PATRICK Rachel 65 (Row 20)
Not Nfk
2 -- 29
PATRICK William 30Broker (Row 20)
Nfk
2 -- 29
DRACKETT William 75Carter (Row 20)
Nfk
2 -- 29
DRACKETT Happy 45 (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
NOBLE Emelia 2 (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
ROYALL William 40Millwright (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
ROYALL Benjamin 13 (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
HIGH William 15Labourer (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
WIGG William 65Hay Dealer (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
WIGG Hannah 60 (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
NEWSTED Mary 45Seamstress (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
NEWSTED John 40Labourer (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
ARCHBOLD George 65Shoemaker (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
ARCHBOLD Maryann 30 (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
CHASE Payne 35Shoemaker (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
GOODEN Mary 65Independent (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
GOODENS George 30Basketmaker (Row 20)
Not Nfk
3 -- 30
GOODENS Hannah 25 (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
GUY Henry 65Basketmaker (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
GUY Elizabeth 70 (Row 20)
Not Nfk
3 -- 30
BARRETT Mary 70Millener (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
PRATT Maryann 11 (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
MICKLEBURGH Mary Ann 50Widow (Row 20)
Nfk
3 -- 30
LAKE William 30Shipwright (Row 20)
Not Nfk
3 -- 30
LAKE Susan 15 (Row 20)
Not Nfk
3 -- 30
WRIGHT Richard 40Shoemaker (Charlotte St)
Nfk
3 -- 30
WRIGHT Emma 25 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
3 -- 30
WRIGHT Robert 14 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
3 -- 30
WRIGHT Richard 9 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
WRIGHT Emma 5 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
WRIGHT Susannah 1wk (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
WATERSON Emma 15F.S. (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
SMITH Elizabeth 50Nurse (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
FORDER Thomas 50Broker (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
FORDER Rebecca 50 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
FORDER Robert 20Carpenter J. (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
FORDER Fredrick 20Cabinetmaker App. (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
FORDER Rebecca 15Silk Throwster (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
FORDER Hannah 15 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
FORDER Mary 13 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
FORDER Maria 10 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
FORDER Richard 8 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
FORDER Ellen 2mth (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
LYDAMORE William 25Coach Painter (Charlotte St)
Not Nfk
4 -- 30
LYDAMORE Sarah 25 (Charlotte St)
Not Nfk
4 -- 30
LYDAMORE Susan 1 (Charlotte St)
Not Nfk
4 -- 30
LYDAMORE William 6mth (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
BALDWIN Ann 55Shopkeeper (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
BALDWIN William 25Clerk (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
BALDWIN John 20Shopman (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
BARROW Ann 35Shopkeeper (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
FLOWERS Mary Ann 14 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
RICHES John 55Chain Maker (Charlotte St)
Nfk
4 -- 30
SMITH Elizabeth 40Independent (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
SMITH William 15Cooper App (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
SMITH Robert 12 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
SMITH Ann 10 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
SMITH Susan 8 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
BULLEN William 60Whitesmith (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
BULLEN Sarah 60 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
BULLEN Maria 15 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
BULLEN Harriet 15 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
TOWER Eleanor 45Publican (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
TOWER William 15Sailmaker App (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
WALLEN Samuel 40Police (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
DAVEY Robert 25Clockmaker (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
DAVEY Ellen 25 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
DAVEY Robert 1 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
HEWLETT Lidey 55Independent (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
HOWLETT William 20Tailor (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
HOWLETT Prescilla? 20F.S. (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
HOWLETT George 15Baker App (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
SANCROFT Edward 50Carpenter J. (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
SANCROFT William 12 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
SANCROFT Edward 11 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
SANCROFT Ann 15 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
SANCROFT Eliza 15 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
SANCROFT Ellen 6 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
5 -- 31
BAXFIELD Joseph 45Organist (Charlotte St)
Not Nfk
6 -- 31
BAXFIELD Ann 45 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
BAXFIELD Betsy 20 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
BAXFIELD Maria 20 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
BAXFIELD Maryann 15 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
BAXFIELD Louisa 14 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
FAIR Samuel 45Tailor (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
FAIR Ann Abigal 35 (Charlotte St)
Not Nfk
6 -- 31
FAIR Elizabeth 15Strawhat Maker (Charlotte St)
Not Nfk
6 -- 31
FAIR Samuel 12Tailor Apprentice (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
FAIR Jane 9 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
FAIR William 6 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
FAIR Margaret 4 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
FAIR Robert 2 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
FILL James 50Auctioneer (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
FILL John 11 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
FILL Elizabeth 20 (Charlotte St)
Nfk
6 -- 31
LEGGETT John 30Silk Weaver (Row 21)
Nfk
6 -- 31
LEGGETT Elizabeth 30 (Row 21)
Nfk
6 -- 31
LEGGETT Louisa 6 (Row 21)
Nfk
6 -- 31
LEGGETT Alfred 4 (Row 21)
Nfk
6 -- 31
LEGGETT Elizabeth 1 (Row 21)
Nfk
6 -- 31
HOSE Henry 30Whitesmith (Row 21)
Nfk
6 -- 31
HOSE Sarah Ann 30 (Row 21)
Nfk
6 -- 31
HOSE Henry 4 (Row 21)
Nfk
6 -- 31
HOSE Mary Ann 2 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
NEWMAN Samuel 40Whitesmith (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
NEWMAN Ann 45 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
NEWMAN George 9 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
NEWMAN James 15 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
WARREN Thomas 70Coachman (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
WARREN Elizabeth 50 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
WARREN Louisa 25Silk Weaver (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
THOMPSON William 25Shoemaker (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
THOMPSON Hannah 25 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
ORFORD Robert 25Shopman (Row 21)
Not Nfk
7 -- 32
ORFORD Lucy 30 (Row 21)
Not Nfk
7 -- 32
ORFORD Jemima 6 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
ORFORD Henry 3 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
ORFORD Mary Ann 1 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
HOWES John 65Shoemaker (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
HOWES Martha 70 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
FRANSHAM Robert 30Tailor (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
FRANSHAM Susannah 30 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
FRANSHAM Robert 7 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
FRANSHAM Susannah 6 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
FRANSHAM Emma 1 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
BANHAM Charles 65Tailor (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
BANHAM Maria 25 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
BANHAM Elizabeth 20 (Row 21)
Nfk
7 -- 32
MEADOWS Harriet 35Independent (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
MEADOWS Harriet 15Silk Weaver (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
MEADOWS Eliza 12Silk Winder (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
MEADOWS James 10 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
MEADOWS Matilda 8 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
MEADOWS William 6 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
MEADOWS William 35Mariner (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
MEADOWS Samuel 9 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
SYMONDS Phillis 60Independent (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
FRENCH James 55Grocer (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
AYERS John 30Tallow Chandler (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
AYERS Sarah 30 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
AYERS John 3 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
AYERS William 1 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
FRENCH Sarah 80 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
HARBENT Margaret 70Independent (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
CALLOW Abb 75Independent (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
JOHNSON Robert 70Shoemaker (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
JOHNSON Sarah 75 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
JOHNSON Mary 50 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
LOWE Henry 65Bricklayer (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
LOWE Perses 65 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
LOWE Perses 40 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
FRANSHAM Sarah 3 (Row 21)
Nfk
8 -- 32
HOWARD William 65Corn Porter (Row 21)
Nfk
9 -- 33
SANFORD John 40Mariner (Row 21)
Nfk
9 -- 33
SANFORD Maria 35 (Row 21)
Not Nfk
9 -- 33
SANFORD Edward 13 (Row 21)
Nfk
9 -- 33
SANFORD John 11 (Row 21)
Nfk
9 -- 33
SANFORD Hannah 8 (Row 21)
Nfk
9 -- 33
SANFORD Mary Ann 3 (Row 21)
Nfk
9 -- 33
SANFORD William 1 (Row 21)
Nfk
9 -- 33
BASSINGTHWAIGHT George 39Baker (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
GRIEF Joseph 15Cooper Apprentice (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
FARMAN Mary 35 (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
FARMAN William 45Cooper (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
HUBY Elizabeth 35 (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
HUBY Alexander 3 (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
BARNABY Thomas 40Baker (George St)
Not Nfk
9 -- 33
BARNABY Mary Ann 35 (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
BARNABY Sarah Ann 15 (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
BARNABY Mary Ann 12 (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
BARNABY Thomas 12 (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
BARNABY William 9 (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
BARNABY John 4 (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
BARNABY Samuel 2 (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
REDDISH James 45Cabinet Maker (George St)
Not Nfk
9 -- 33
REDDISH Ann 40 (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
YOUNGS Joseph 40Publican (George St)
Nfk
9 -- 33
YOUNGS Jane 40 (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
YOUNGS Joseph 7 (George St)
Not Nfk
10 -- 33
WRIGHT Harriet 20F.S. (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
BARNES Charles 14 (George St)
Not Nfk
10 -- 33
GRAY Noah 40Currier (George St)
Not Nfk
10 -- 33
GRAY Roda 40 (George St)
Not Nfk
10 -- 33
GRAY Eliza 20 (George St)
Not Nfk
10 -- 33
GRAY Elizabeth 20Dressmaker (George St)
Not Nfk
10 -- 33
GRAY Maria 15 (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
GRAY Caroline 13 (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
GRAY George 1 (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
GOLD Sarah 50Publican (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
GOLD Catherine 25Dressmaker (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
GOLD Eleanor 15 (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
GOLD William 35Mariner (George St)
Not Nfk
10 -- 33
GRAVINER Daniel 30Coach Smith (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
MILES Richard 50Labourer (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
MILES Esther 50Broker (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
MILES Richard 10 (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
MILES Robert 8 (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
MILES Rebecca 15Tailoress (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
GODFREY Robert 60Labourer (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
GODFREY Rachel 55 (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
GODFREY Hannah 20 (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
GODFREY Caroline 15 (George St)
Nfk
10 -- 33
GODFREY William 4 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
DEAN William 20Whitesmith (George St)
Not Nfk
11 -- 34
DEAN Sarah 20 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
BULLENT John 55Grocer (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
BULLENT Mary 50 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
JOHNSON Horace 25Tanner (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
JOHNSON Isabella 20 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
JOHNSON Isabella 4 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
MALLETT Benjamin 50Sawyer (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
MALLETT Ann 50 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
MALLETT Robert 20Mariner (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
MALLETT Henry 20Shoemaker Apprentice (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
MALLETT Maria 15 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
MALLETT Mary Ann 15 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
MALLETT Caroline 13 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
PILE Elizabeth 25 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
DEVON George 55Furrier (George St)
Not Nfk
11 -- 34
DEVON Susan 50 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
DEVON Caroline 15 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
DEVON Henry 12 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
NEAVE Frances 25Independent (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
CLARKE Jane 50Independent (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
PATRICK Caroline 25 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
PATRICK Caroline 2 (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
PATRICK Mark 6mth (George St)
Nfk
11 -- 34
STOKES Elizabeth 35Silk Waver (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
STOKES William 10 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
JENKERSON Elizabeth 55Hassock Maker (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WELTON William 50Labourer (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WELTON Ann 40 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WELTON Ann 15 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WELTON Harriet 14 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WELTON Hannah 10 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
ALLINGTON Robert 65Waterman (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
ALLINGTON Mary 40 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
ALLINGTON Eliza 10 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
ALLINGTON Elizabeth 5 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
EATON Elizabeth 35Seamstress (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
EATON Robert 25Mariner (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
CARTER John 20Shoemaker Apprentice (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
PASTON Mary Ann 35 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
RIGHLAND Robert 40Coal Porter (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WATSON William 40Ropemaker (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WATSON Sarah 40 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WATSON Charlotte 15 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WATSON Caroline 14 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WATSON Louisa 12 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WATSON Fredrick 13 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WATSON Charles 10 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WATSON Sarah 8 (Row 18)
Nfk
12 -- 34
WATSON Simon 6 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
WATSON Walter 3 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
HORTH Mary 70Independent (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
BALLS Susannah 70 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
BALLS John 5 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
BALLS George 2 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
SERETTEN Samuel 30Carpenter (Row 18)
Not Nfk
13 -- 35
SERETTEN Albert 11 (Row 18)
Not Nfk
13 -- 35
SERETTEN Edwin 9 (Row 18)
Not Nfk
13 -- 35
SERETTEN Mary Ann 6 (Row 18)
Not Nfk
13 -- 35
SERETTEN James 3 (Row 18)
Not Nfk
13 -- 35
BLOWERS Mary 30F.S. (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
DAVEY Jonathan 60Shoemaker (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
DAVEY Ann 60 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
MARTIN Sarah Ann 40 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
MARTIN Sarah Ann 15 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
MARTIN Henry 13 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
MARTIN Caroline 11 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
MARTIN Susannah 8 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
MARTIN Eliza 6 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
MARTIN Joseph 4 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
CHURCH Elizabeth 35 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
CHURCH William 15Twine Spinner App. (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
BALLS Elizabeth 70 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
GOODINGS Sarah 15 (Row 18)
Nfk
13 -- 35
FROSDIKE Moses 60Ship Caulker (Row 18)
Nfk
14 -- 35
FROSDIKE Elizabeth 60Independent (Row 18)
Nfk
14 -- 35
FROSDIKE Elizabeth 20Independent (Row 18)
Nfk
14 -- 35
JOHNSON Henry 25Shipwright (Row 18)
Nfk
14 -- 35
JOHNSON Caroline 25 (Row 18)
Nfk
14 -- 35
JOHNSON Henry 9 (Row 18)
Nfk
14 -- 35
JOHNSON Benjamin 8mth (Row 18)
Nfk
14 -- 35
BALLS John 60Fish Merchant (Row 18)
Nfk
14 -- 35
BALLS Sarah 60 (Row 18)
Nfk
14 -- 35
GEORGE Lydia 40Nurse (Row 18)
Nfk
14 -- 35
WILCOT John 50Independent (Row 18)
Nfk
14 -- 35
PARKER Robert 35Shipwright (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
PARKER Ann 40 (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
PARKER Robert 16Shipwright Apprentice (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
PARKER Thomas 13Shipwright Apprentice (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
PARKER Lucy 13 (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
PARKER Emma 11 (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
PARKER Richard 6 (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
PARKER William 3 (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
PARKER George 8mth (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
TAYLOR Mary 40Shoebinder (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
NEALE Robert 65Mariner (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
NEALE Mary 65 (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
HANNANT William 65Carter (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
HANNANT Ann 60 (Says Corner)
Nfk
14 -- 35
HANNANT Sarah 30 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
HANNANT Harriet 25 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
HANNANT William 15Shoemaker App (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
HANNANT Jonathan 25Coach Smith (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
HANNANT Judith 25 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
HANNANT Sarah 1 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
RAMM Daniel 50Currier (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
RAMM Ann 50 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
RAMM Henry 15 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
RAMM Cornelius 12 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
MUFFET Benjamin 40Labourer (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
MUFFET Maria 35Independent (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
RAMM Daniel 25 Sawyer (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
RAMM Elizabeth 25 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
RAMM Daniel 7 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
RAMM Thomas 3 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
RANDELL Mary 60 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
BITTON John 45Shoemaker (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
BITTON Maria 40 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
BITTON Charlotte 15 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
BITTON Joseph 14 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
BITTON Thomas 9 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
BITTON Abraham 7 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
BITTON Jeremiah 4 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
BITTON Mary Ann 1 (Says Corner)
Nfk
15 -- 36
BITTON Elizabeth 70 (Says Corner)
Nfk
16 -- 36
BROWN William 30Labourer (Says Corner)
Nfk
41 -- 49
BROWN Mary Ann 30 (Says Corner)
Nfk
41 -- 49
BROWN William 11 (Says Corner)
Nfk
41 -- 49
BROWN John 8 (Says Corner)
Nfk
41 -- 49
BROWN Robert 6 (Says Corner)
Nfk
41 -- 49
BROWN George 2 (Says Corner)
Nfk
41 -- 49
BROWN Sarah Ann 5mth (Says Corner)
Nfk
41 -- 49
MOUTON Roger 65Brewer (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
MOUTON Lydia 65 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
MOUTON Joseph 20Brewer (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
BARCHAM William 35Labourer (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
BARCHAAM Sarah 35 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
BARCHAM William 10 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
BARCHAM Lavina 5 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
BECKETT Jasper 30Tailor (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
BECKETT Elizabeth 30 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
BECKETT Elizabeth 5 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
BECKETT Jasper 3 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
BECKETT Lavina 1 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
IVES William 10 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
CARTER John 60Rope Maker (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
CARTER Elizabeth 60 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
SMITH Mary Ann 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
SMITH Charles 15Carpenter Apprentice (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
SMITH John 13 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
SMITH James 10 (North Quay)
Nfk
16 -- 36
WOODS William 40 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
16 -- 36
WOODS Charlotte 40 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
16 -- 36
WOODS Sarah 15 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
16 -- 36
WOODS Charlotte 14 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
16 -- 36
WOODS William 12 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
16 -- 36
WOODS Ellice (Alice?) 10 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
17 -- 37
FOUNTIN William 25Plumber (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
FOUNTIN Maria 25 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
FOUNTIN William 5 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
FOUNTIN Robert 4 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
FOUNTIN Joseph 1 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
THOMAS Elliot 35Fisherman (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
THOMAS Emily 30 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
SMITH Mary Ann 30Shopkeeper (North Quay)
Not Nfk
17 -- 37
SMITH Matilda 10 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
SMITH Jemima 8 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
DAWSON Mary 25 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
DAWSON James 25Waterman (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
DAWSON Emily 3 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
DAWSON James 6mth (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
GILLINGS William 40Shoemaker (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
GILLINGS Priscillia 40 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
GILLINGS William 14 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
GILLINGS Fredrick 13 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
GILLINGS Priscillia 11 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
HAWKS John 65Tailor (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
HAWKS Mary 50 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
HAWKS Amy 20Silk Waver (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
DYE John 60Iron Monger (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
DYE Mary 50 (North Quay)
Nfk
17 -- 37
AYERS Jane 20F.S. (North Quay)
Nfk
18 -- 37
LARN James 45Fish Merchant (North Quay)
Nfk
18 -- 37
LARN Maria 40 (North Quay)
Nfk
18 -- 37
LARN Elizabeth 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
18 -- 37
LARN Louisa 14 (North Quay)
Nfk
18 -- 37
LARN James 10 (North Quay)
Nfk
18 -- 37
LARN Sarah 6 (North Quay)
Nfk
18 -- 37
KIDMAN William 20Shipwright (North Quay)
Nfk
18 -- 37
KIDMAN Maria 20 (North Quay)
Nfk
18 -- 37
KIDMAN Maria 9mth (North Quay)
Nfk
18 -- 37
LUBBOCK Charles 65Brewer (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
LUBBOCK Catherine 45 (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
GILLINGS John 35Policeman (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
GILLINGS Rebecca 30 (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
GILLINGS Elizabeth 7 (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
GILLINGS Joseph 5 (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
GILLINGS George 3 (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
GILLINGS David 8mth (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
LINACRE John 35Fisherman (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
LINACRE Susanna 35 (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
LINACRE William 7 (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
LINACRE James 15Mariner (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
WATSSON Robert 25Cellarman (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
WATSON Hannah 25 (Conge)
Nfk
18 -- 37
WATSON Robert 1 (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
WOODROW John 50Turner (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
WOODROW Hagan? 25 (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
WOODROW John 6 (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
WOODROW Charles 2 (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
HAWKINS John 45Excise Officer (Conge)
Not Nfk
19 -- 38
HAWKINS Elizabeth 40 (Conge)
Not Nfk
19 -- 38
HAWKINS Benjamin 15 (Conge)
Not Nfk
19 -- 38
HAWKINS Edward 15 (Conge)
Not Nfk
19 -- 38
HAWKINS Eliza 12 (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
HAWKINS Lettice 8 (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
HAWKINS Elizabeth 4 (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
CHAPMAN Matthew 50Coal Porter (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
CHAPMAN. Mary 45 (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
CHAPMAN William 25Sawyer (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
CHAPMAN Emily 20 (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
CHAPMAN Matthew 19 (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
CHAPMAN John 15 (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
CHAPMAN Ann 11 (Conge)
Nfk
19 -- 38
FARMAN James 30Mariner (Row 23)
Nfk
19 -- 38
FARMAN Frances 40 (Row 23)
Nfk
19 -- 38
SERETTEN Samuel 45Carpenter (Row 23)
Not Nfk
19 -- 38
BARRETT John 55Labourer (Row 23)
Nfk
19 -- 38
BARRETT Rachel 50 (Row 23)
Nfk
19 -- 38
BARRETT Elizabeth 22 (Row 23)
Nfk
19 -- 38
BARRETT Ellen 15 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
HUBBARD Daniel 60Rope Maker (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
HUBBARD Sarah 55 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
KNOWLES Robert 45Rope Maker (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
TRETT John 70Labourer (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
TRETT Robert 45Plumber (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
TRETT Sarah 48 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
TRETT Robert 19Plumber Apprentice (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
TRETT William 9 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
TRETT Fredrick 5 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
TRETT Sarah 12 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
TRETT Harriet 3 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
TRETT Ellen 3mth (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
PATRICK George 30Shoemaker (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
PATRICK Sarah 30 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
YARHAM Samuel 50Shoemaker (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
YARHAM Ann 45 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
YARHAM Harriet 20 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
YARHAM Mary 15 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
YARHAM Rebecca 8 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
ROYAL Anthony 60Mariner (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
ROYAL Ann 50 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
ROYAL Robert 20Labourer (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
ROYAL William 15 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
ROYAL George 15 (Row 23)
Nfk
20 -- 38
ROYAL James 14 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
ROYAL Joseph 11 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
COULSON William 30Baker (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
COULSON Charlotte 35 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
PYE Barbary 13 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
PYE Mary Ann 9 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
COULSON William 4 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
COULSON Isaac 2 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
STARLING John 20Carter (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
STARLING Elizabeth 20 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
STARLING Elizabeth 1 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
ROYAL Elizabeth 30 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
ROYAL Harriet 1 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
BROWNE Robert 75Hosemaker (Row 23)
Not Nfk
21 -- 39
BROWNE Sarah 75 (Row 23)
Not Nfk
21 -- 39
HALL Mary 30Charwoman (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
FOSTER Susanna 80 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
CORFON Thomas 50Shoemaker (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
CORFON Martha 50 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
DOW Robert 30Potman (Row 23)
Not Nfk
21 -- 39
DOW Sophia 25 (Row 23)
Not Nfk
21 -- 39
BREWER George 55Yeastman (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
BREWER Mary 55 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
BREWER Samuel 30 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
BREWER Elizabeth 15 (Row 23)
Nfk
21 -- 39
MEADOWS Judith 80 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
CHAPMAN Sarah 20 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
CHAPMAN Elizabeth 1 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
MANTHORPE James 35Braizer (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
MANTHORPE Mary 35 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
HUNTER Emily 15 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
COLYER Cornelius 70Carpenter (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
COLYER Mary 49 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
COLYER Mary 20 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
COLYER Cornelius 12 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
KIRK Richard 3 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
KIRK Maria 25Dressmaker (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
BARCHAM John 50Independent (Row 23)
Not Nfk
22 -- 39
BARCHAM Sally 20Independent (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
JOHNSON Mary 30Widow (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
JOHNSON Sarah Ann 10 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
JOHNSON Eliza 4 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
JOHNSON Benjamin 8 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
JOHNSON Elizabeth 3 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
YAXLEY Charlotte 70 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
ALEXANDER Jonathan 70Sawyer (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
ALEXANDER Jane 65 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
CHURCH Ann 65 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
TEASDELL Samuel 40Ship Caulker (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
TEASDELL Sarah Ann 50 (Row 23)
Nfk
22 -- 39
TEASDELL Martha 15F.S. (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
TEASDELL Eleanor 14F.S. (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
LEGGETT John 2 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
MANFORD Edward 25Watchmaker (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
MANFORD Jane 30 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
MANFORD Sarah Ann 6 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
MANFORD Elizabeth 4 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
MANFORD James 11 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
MANFORD Ann 1 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
DEAN William 20Silk Weaver (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
DEAN Thomas 20Silk Weaver (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
FISHER Thomas 20Tailor (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
STAFF William 25Tailor (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
DEAN Thomas 20Shoemaker (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
WOOLSEY Thomas 20Mariner (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
BARNES Henry 30Shoemaker (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
BARNES Sarah 30 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
BARNES Sarah 10 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
BARNES Henry 8 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
BARNES William 6 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
BARNES Betsey 5 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
BARNES Caroline 5 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
BARNES Susan 3 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
HIGH William 30Rope Maker (Row 23)
Nfk
42 -- 49
HIGH Lydia 25 (Row 23)
Nfk
42 -- 49
HIGH Lydia 4 (Row 23)
Nfk
42 -- 49
HIGH William 3 (Row 23)
Nfk
42 -- 49
HIGH Mary Ann 1 (Row 23)
Nfk
42 -- 49
BARNES Maryann 2 (Row 23)
Nfk
23 -- 40
HOUGHTON Robert 30Bricklayer (Row 22)
Nfk
23 -- 40
HOUGHTON Ann 35 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
HOUGHTON George 1 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
BOND John 15Shoemaker App. (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
BOND Hannah 14 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
BOND Robert 13 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
EGGETT Mary 60 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
TAYLOR Maria 45Independent (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
TAYLOR Jessey 15Milliner (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
TAYLOR Rosabella 15Governess (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
JAMES Samuel 5mth (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
STANLEY John 40Stone Mason (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
STANLEY Sarah 40 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
STANLEY Joseph 15Stone Mason App. (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
STANLEY Philip 11 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
STANLEY Henry 7 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
STANLEY Mary Ann 5 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
STANLEY Amelia 3 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
BROOKS William 55Carpenter (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
BOYCE Susannah 35 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
BOYCE Mary Ann 5 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
BOYCE James 4 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
PATERSON Elizabeth 24 (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
FLEET Daniel 60Cabinetmaker (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
FLEET Ann 60 (Row 22)
Not Nfk
24 -- 40
DURRELL Mary 50Widow (Row 22)
Nfk
24 -- 40
DURRELL Mary Ann 15Milliner (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
DURRELL John 9 (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
DURRELL Samuel 6 (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
DURRELL Hannah 50Independent (Row 22)
Not Nfk
25 -- 41
LESSEY Samuel 65Labourer (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
LESSEY Harriet 55 (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
LESSEY Joshua 20 (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
LESSEY Hector 15Shipwright (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
LESSEY Sarah 15 (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
JOHNSON Philip 50Shoemaker (Row 22)
Not Nfk
25 -- 41
JOHNSON Sarah 50 (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
GORLEY William 30Shoemaker (Row 22)
Not Nfk
25 -- 41
HOWELL John 35Currier (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
HOWELL Ann 25 (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
HOWELL John 2 (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
HOWELL Jas. 6mth (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
PRATT George 30Stone Mason (Row 22)
Not Nfk
25 -- 41
PRATT Maryann 30 (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
PRATT Jane 5 (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
PRATT Henry 3 (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
PRATT Robert 2mth (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
RISING Maria 20Beatster (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
FREEMAN Harriet 15Strawhat Maker (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
COZENS William 50Cabinetmaker (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
COZENS Mary Ann 55 (Row 22)
Nfk
25 -- 41
COZENS Joseph 20Hatter (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
COZENS Mary Ann 30Dressmaker (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
COZENS Frances 20Staymaker (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
DODSON Joseph 50Furrier (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
DODSON Mary 50 (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
DODSON Nathaniel 15 (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
DODSON William 12 (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
DODSON James 10 (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
DODSON Caroline 10 (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
CROSS Jane 25 (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
FITCH Amelia 40Charwoman (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
FITCH Susan 10 (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
FITCH Betsey 8 (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
VINCENT? Anekua 20 (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
VINCENT? Thomas 20Plumber Apprentice (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
SMITH Mary Ann 30 (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
POTTER Elizabeth 35F.S. (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
PAGE Benjamin 30Coal Whipper (Row 22)
Nfk
41 -- 49
PAGE Maria 35 (Row 22)
Nfk
41 -- 49
PAGE Emily 20Shoebinder (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
GAMER Maria 13Strawhat Maker (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
READ Robert 70Butcher (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
READ Ann 70 (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
TRORY William 45Broker (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
TRORY Mary Ann 35 (Row 22)
Nfk
26 -- 41
KING George 25Tailor (Row 22)
Nfk
42 -- 49
KING Emily 20 (Row 22)
Nfk
42 -- 49
LAYTON Mary Ann 50Independent (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
LAYTON Caroline 25 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
BENSTEAD Elizabeth 30F.S. (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
LARN John 35Twine Spinner (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
LARN Margaret 35 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
UNDERWOOD Matthew 35 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
UNDERWOOD Martha 35 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
UNDERWOOD William 3 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
UNDERWOOD Martha 1 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
WOODCOCK Mary Ann 15 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
WOODCOK Eliza 15 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
BLACK John 40Joiner (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
BLACK Frances 40 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
CLARKE Clement 55Carpenter (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
CLARKE Susan 50 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
CLARKE Maria 20 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
CLARKE William 15 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
CLARKE James 13 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
CLARKE Hannah 9 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
CLARKE Ellen 2 (Row 24)
Nfk
27 -- 42
DEVEREUX Betsy 25 (Row 24)
Nfk
41 -- 49
DEVEREUX Walter 4 (Row 24)
Nfk
42 -- 49
DEVEREUX Betsy 1 (Row 24)
Nfk
42 -- 49
SHEALS William 25Mariner (Row 25)
Nfk
27 -- 42
SHEALS Esther 25 (Row 25)
Nfk
27 -- 42
SHEALS Louisa 5 (Row 25)
Nfk
27 -- 42
SHEALS George 2 (Row 25)
Nfk
27 -- 42
SHEALS Lucy 3mth (Row 25)
Nfk
27 -- 42
AUGER Saul 35Carpenter (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
AUGER Jemima 35 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
AUGER Jemima 15Silk Throwster (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
AUGER Alfred 10 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
AUGER Sarah Ann 8 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
AUGER Caroline 5 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
AUGER Henry 3 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
AUGER Edward 1mth (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
MINTER Samuel 70Labourer (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
MINTER Rebecca 70 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
BLYTH Mary Ann 30 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
WITHERS Robert 14 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
CARR Richard 25Policeman (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
CARR Eleanor 25 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
CARR Richard 4 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
CARR William 2 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
CARR Susan 1 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
PILE Elizabeth 40 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
PILE Thomas 15Labourer (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
BRAME Samuel 20Mariner (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
BOWLE(S) Hannah 20 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
KERRISON Maria 1 (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
PURDY Hannah 50Charwoman (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
PURDY Charlotte 20Silk Weaver (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
PURDY Susan 14Silk Weaver (Row 25)
Nfk
28 -- 42
PURDY Robert 10 (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
ROBERTS William 20Twine Spinner (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
HOWES Charlotte 20Braider (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
BOLDRA Maria 45Tailoress (Row 25)
Not Nfk
29 -- 43
BOLDRA Mary Ann 15 (Row 25)
Not Nfk
29 -- 43
BOLDRA Francis 14 (Row 25)
Not Nfk
29 -- 43
BURKETT Timothy 75Tailor (Row 25)
Not Nfk
29 -- 43
BURKETT Rachel 65 (Row 25)
Not Nfk
29 -- 43
JACKMAN Maria 25Tailoress (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
JACKMAN Georgiana 7 (Row 25)
Not Nfk
29 -- 43
HARRIOT Robert 25Ship Broker (Row 25)
Not Nfk
29 -- 43
BARRETT Edna 40 (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
WHITE Robert 25Carpenter (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
RICHES Thomas 35Labourer (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
RICHES Mary 35 (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
RICHES Thomas 13 (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
RICHES Eliza 5 (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
CLARE John 25Carpenter (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
CLARE Rachel 20 (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
CLARE Martha 2 (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
CLARE Walter 8mth (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
KENT Meaddow 65Carter (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
KENT Ann 65 (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
KENT Sarah 40 (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
GODFREY Samuel 35Currier (Row 25)
Nfk
29 -- 43
GODFREY Mary 45 (Row 25)
Nfk
30 -- 43
GODFREY Elizabeth 15Dressmaker (Row 25)
Not Nfk
30 -- 43
THOMAS Elizabeth 30 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
THOMAS Susan 11 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
THOMAS Elizabeth 3 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
FLETCHER John 50Soap Maker (Prestons Walk)
Not Nfk
30 -- 43
FLETCHER Mary Ann 40 (Prestons Walk)
Not Nfk
30 -- 43
FLETCHER Harriet 14 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
LIGHTEN? Charles 35Labourer (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
LIGHTON/LIGHTEN Maria 25 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
LIGHTON/LIGHTEN Emily 4 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
BALDREY Sarah 60 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
BUMSTEAD Robert 20Clerk (Prestons Walk)
Not Nfk
30 -- 43
HALL Susannah 65Independent (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
WRIGHT Robert 25Mason (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
WRIGHT Elizabeth 25 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
BEAVORS Robert 60Shipwright (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
BEAVORS Frances 60 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
HOSE John 30Shoemaker (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
HOSE Frances 30 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
SILLIS Elizabeth 25 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
SILLIS Henry 1 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
SILLIS Robert 4mth (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
NEWMAN Hannah 11 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
30 -- 43
NIXON Robert 30Dyer (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
31 -- 44
NIXON Mary Ann 30 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
31 -- 44
NIXON William 6 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
31 -- 44
EASTER Samuel 35Mason (Prestons Walk)
Not Nfk
31 -- 44
EASTER Elizabeth 35 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
31 -- 44
EASTER Samuel 15Mason Apprentice (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
31 -- 44
EASTER Elizabeth 15 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
31 -- 44
EASTER Robert 14Mason Apprentice (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
31 -- 44
EASTER James 8 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
31 -- 44
EASTER Caroline 4 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
31 -- 44
SMITH Sarah 20 (Prestons Walk)
Nfk
31 -- 44
NORMAN Robert 25Coach Maker (North Quay)
Not Nfk
31 -- 44
NORMAN Patience 25 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
31 -- 44
NORMAN Sarah 1 (North Quay)
Nfk
31 -- 44
NORMAN Mary Ann 2mth (North Quay)
Nfk
31 -- 44
HOWARD Araba 30Strawhat Maker (North Quay)
Nfk
31 -- 44
HOWARD Araba 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
31 -- 44
HOWARD Kenneth 11Baker's Apprentice (North Quay)
Nfk
31 -- 44
MARTIN William 40Carter (North Quay)
Nfk
31 -- 44
MARTIN Sarah 30 (North Quay)
Nfk
31 -- 44
MARTIN Emma 12 (North Quay)
Nfk
31 -- 44
MARTIN James 9 (North Quay)
Nfk
31 -- 44
MARTIN Samuel 7 (North Quay)
Nfk
31 -- 44
MARTIN Fredrick 3 (North Quay)
Nfk
31 -- 44
MARTIN Hannah 1 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
NORMAN Charles 40M.S. (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
NORMAN Mary Ann 40 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
NORMAN Robert 15M.S. (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
NORMAN William 10 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
PUTTMAN? Elizabeth 60 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
PUTTMAN? Charles 35Turner (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
BUSH Edward 15Gardener (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
FLETCHER Samuel 30Shoemaker (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
FLETCHER Sarah Ann 20 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
FLETCHER Samuel 2 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
FLETCHER William 4mth (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
SANDALL John 40Plumber (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
SANDALL Elizabeth 40 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
SANDALL John 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
SANDALL James 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
SANDALL Elizabeth 12 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
SANDALL Joseph 8 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
SPENNEY John 45Plumber (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
SPENNEY Mary 40 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
SPENNEY Mary Ann 12 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
SPENNEY John 10 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
SPENNY Amelia 6 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
SPENNY Sarah 3 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
BULLIMORE John 60Labourer (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
BULLIMORE Mary 70 (North Quay)
Nfk
32 -- 44
WOOLSEY Thomas 70Mariner (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
MOY? or MAY? Charles 35Soap Maker (North Quay)
Not Nfk
33 -- 45
MOY? or MAY?. Harriet 30 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
33 -- 45
MOY? or MAY? Hannah 30 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
33 -- 45
METCALFE William 20Medical Assistant (North Quay)
Not Nfk
33 -- 45
JACKSON William 15Soap Maker App. (North Quay)
Not Nfk
33 -- 45
CRABB Sarah Ann 20F.S. (North Quay)
Not Nfk
33 -- 45
DOWSING Isaac 45Tea Dealer (North Quay)
Not Nfk
33 -- 45
DOWSING Elizabeth 15 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
33 -- 45
DOWSING Henry 13 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
33 -- 45
KEEN Elizabeth 20 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
33 -- 45
BARRETT Cecelia 20F.S. (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
BALES John 45Sergent at Mace (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
BALES Ann 45 (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
BALES Thomas 15Plumbers Apprentice (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
BALES Robert 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
BALES Christopher 14 (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
BALES George 9 (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
BALES James 4 (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
BALES Ann 3 (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
STEWARD Sarah 15F.S. (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
CLAXTON William 30Plumber (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
CLAXTON Sarah 30 (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
CLAXTON Eliza 10 (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
CLAXTON William 8 (North Quay)
Nfk
33 -- 45
CLAXTON Elizabeth 6 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
CLAXTON Charles 4 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
CLAXTON Martha 2 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
BAMMANT Edmond 55Shipwright (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
BAMMANT Ann 55 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
BAMMANT Harriet 25 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
BAMMANT Mary Ann 20 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
BAMMANT Thomas 15Mariner (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
BAMMANT Sarah 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
BAMMANT Margaret 75 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
PAGE Mary 50 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
PAGE Robert 20Ships Caulker (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
PAGE Mary 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
PAGE Harriet 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
PAGE William 14 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
FLEET Simon 40Fisherman (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
FLEET Susan 35 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
GREEN William 40Beachman (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
GREEN Willoughby 35 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
GREEN Edward 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
GREEN Sarah Ann 12 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
GREEN Eliza 7 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
GREEN Harriet 6 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
GREEN Mary 9 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
GREEN Fredrick 1 (North Quay)
Nfk
34 -- 45
WATSON Joseph 55Shipwright (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
WATSON Sarah 55 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
WATSON Francis 22Block Maker (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
WATSON Joseph 20Shipwright (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
WATSON Mary 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
WATSON Emily 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
WATSON Jacob 14 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
KEMP Joseph 50Labourer (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
KEMP Hannah 50 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
KEMP Sarah 20 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
KEMP William 15Blacksmith (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
KEMP Elizabeth 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
HARDING William 40Smith (North Quay)
Not Nfk
35 -- 46
HARDING Esther 35 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
35 -- 46
HARDING James 15 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
35 -- 46
HARDING William 12 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
35 -- 46
HARDING Amy 10 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
HARDING Henry 8 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
HARDING Maria 6 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
HARDING George 4 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
HARDING Jane 3 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
HARDING Edward 1 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
FARMAN Mary 45Baker (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
FARMAN Charlotte 20Tailoress (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
FARMAN George 12 (North Quay)
Nfk
35 -- 46
FOWLER George 60Sawyer (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
LAXON John 30Tailoress (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
LAXON Sarah 35 (North Quay)
Not Nfk
36 -- 46
LAXON John 13 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
LAXON Mary Ann 10 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
LAXON Robert 6 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
LAXON Emma 1 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
LAXON Henry 70Shoemaker (North Quay)
Nfk
41 -- 49
LAXON Ann 75 (North Quay)
Nfk
41 -- 49
LAXON Mary Ann 30Weaver (North Quay)
Nfk
41 -- 49
RISING Mary 50 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
WHITTAKER William 25Labourer (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
WHITTAKER Susan 20 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
WATSON Eleanor 20F.S. (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
WHITTWARD William 40Sawyer (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
WHITTWARD Mary 35 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
WHITTWARD Maria 8 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
WHITTWARD Eliza 4 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
WHITTWARD Mary Ann 1 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
NINHAM/BINHAM Henry 20Plumber (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
NINHAM/BINHAM Harriet 20 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
NINHAM/BINHAM Horris 8 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
BLAKE Robert 20Labourer (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
BLAKE Sarah 20 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
KIRBY Thomas 40Labourer (North Quay)
Not Nfk
36 -- 46
KIRBY Sarah 40 (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
KIRBY Maria 14Silk Factory (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
KIRBY Harriet 12Silk Factory (North Quay)
Nfk
36 -- 46
KIRBY George 10 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
KIRBY Sarah 8 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
KIRBY Emily 6 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
KIRBY Henry 5 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
KIRBY John 3 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
BUTLER Edmund 40Shoemaker (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
BUTLER Elizabeth 40 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
BUTLER Elizabeth 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
BUTLER Edmund 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
BUTLER Mary Ann 12 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
BUTLER William 11 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
BUTLER Elizabeth 9 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
BUTLER Maria 7 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
BUTLER Hannah 5 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
BUTLER Christina 2 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
BUTLER Caroline 1 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
SMITH James 35Brewers Servant (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
SMITH Ann 35 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
SMITH Elizabeth 14 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
SMITH Jemima 12 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
SMITH Jane 8 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
SMITH Mary 5 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
SMITH Susan 3 (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
SMITH James 7mth (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
NEWARK William 30Whitesmith (North Quay)
Nfk
37 -- 47
NEWARK Heppzibah 30 (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
NEWARK Amelia 6 (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
NEWARK Heppzibah 5 (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
NEWARK Ellen 5mth (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
PAGE John 70Carter (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
PAGE Elizabeth 70 (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
WARREN Elizabeth 15F.S. (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
PIKE Robert 45Sail Maker (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
PIKE Mary 40 (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
PIKE Robert 20Sail Maker (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
PIKE Mary Ann 20 (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
PIKE Benjamin 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
PIKE Samuel 15 (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
PIKE William 14 (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
PIKE Ann 7 (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
PIKE Martha 4 (North Quay)
Nfk
38 -- 47
POWLEY John 40Labourer (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
38 -- 47
POWLEY Elizabeth 50 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
38 -- 47
POWLEY Walter 10 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
38 -- 47
WARD Benjamin 60Waterman (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
38 -- 47
WARD Elizabeth 40 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
38 -- 47
WRIGHT Harriet 10 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
38 -- 47
EDMUNDS John 30Fisherman (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
38 -- 47
EDMUNDS Elizabeth 25 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
38 -- 47
EDMUNDS John 6 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
38 -- 47
EDMUNDS Elizabeth 2 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
EDMUNDS Not Named 1 day (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
SMITH Simon 50Shipwright (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
SMITH Mary 50 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
SMITH Isaac 15Mariner (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
SMITH Robert 65Independent (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
SMITH Rebecca 40 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
BECKETT William 50Calker (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
BECKETT Ann 55 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
BECKETT Maria 20 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
BECKETT Jane 20Silk Factory (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
BECKETT William 20Calker Apprentice (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
PYCRAFT Ann 30 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
PYCRAFT Richard 12 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
PYCRAFT William 9 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
PYCRAFT Charles 6 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
PYCRAFT Alfred 3 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
PYCRAFT Edward 1mth (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
GAGE William 40Fisherman (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
GAGE Margaret 40 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
GAGE Henry 20Fisherman (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
GAGE Mary Ann 15 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
GAGE Margaret 13 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
GAGE CLAREY? 20 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
39 -- 48
LINACRE Simon 40Waterman (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
LINACRE Caroline 35 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
BROWN John 25Cooper (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
BROWN Mary Ann 25 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
BROWN John 5 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
BROWN Benjamin 1 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
LAKE John 75Fisherman (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
LAKE Sarah 60 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
LAKE Thomas 25Waterman (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
LAKE William 20Fisherman (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
SOUTHGATE Jacob 25Bricklayer (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
SOUTHGATE Hannah 25 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
MACK Robert 15Bricklayer App. (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
SCALES Amy 35Upholsterer (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
SACLES Caroline 13 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
READ William 55Carpenter (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
READ Mary Ann 40 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
READ Ann 24Beatster (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
READ Sarah 4 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
READ Cubitt 2 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
DOTTIN Thomas 70Labourer (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
DOTTIN Sarah 70 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
MONEY Ann 35 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
BARNARD? John 40Sawyer (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
BARNARD? Susan 35 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
GOUCH Horrice 40 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
40 -- 48
GOUCH Eliza 25 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Not Nfk
41 -- 49
THOMAS John 20Shoemaker (Lime Kiln Walk)
Not Nfk
41 -- 49
SPURGEN? John 35Merchant (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
41 -- 49
SPURGEN? Elizabeth 35 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
41 -- 49
SPURGEN? Elizabeth 10 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
41 -- 49
SPURGEN? Jane 7 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
41 -- 49
DENNIS Elizabeth 60 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
41 -- 49
CHIRENTON Emma 20F.S. (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
41 -- 49
CUBIT James 45Labourer (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
41 -- 49
CUBIT Mary Ann 30 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
41 -- 49
CUBIT William 10 (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
41 -- 49
LAMBERT Richard 20Labourer (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
41 -- 49



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe