Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - Transcribers - Links


Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Census Returns, 1871 Nth District 7

Document Reference: RG10/1785

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Local Studies section of Norwich Central Library. In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation.

Transcribed by: Jim Bilham Boult
Date Added: April 07, 2002
Previous Year: 1871 Nth District 6
Next Year: 1871 Nth District 8a

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
BURMAN, Mary Sushana, 25Head wid Shop keeper (Middlegate St)
Yarmouth
1 -- 1
BURMAN, Joseph, 3son
Yarmouth
1 -- 1
BURMAN, Mary, 2mdaur
Yarmouth
1 -- 1
BURMAN, Eleanor, 19neice unmar
Yarmouth
1 -- 1
CARRIER, William, 42lodger Baker
Yarmouth
1 -- 1
CATEE, Josiah, 22Head mar Shoe Maker (Middlegate St)
Buxton Norf.
1 -- 2
CATEE, Harriet, 24Wife mar Shoe Maker
Yarmouth
1 -- 2
CATEE, George Daniel, 2son
Yarmouth
1 -- 2
CATEE, Arthur Edward, 8mson
Yarmouth
1 -- 2
HIGH, William, 52Head wid Poor Rate Collector (Middlegate St)
Yarmouth
1 -- 3
HIGH, Anna Marie, 24daur unmar Milliner
Yarmouth
1 -- 3
HIGH, Martha Emma, 20daur unmar House Keeper
Yarmouth
1 -- 3
HIGH, John Robert, 14son unmar Porter
Yarmouth
1 -- 3
DAVEY, Emme Ellen, 5Gdaur sch
Yarmouth
1 -- 3
HOLLOWAY, Betsey, 38Head unmar Shop keeper (Middlegate St)
Kew Green Surrey
1 -- 4
BOTWRIGHT, Jeffrey, 54Head mar Pawnbroker (Middlegate St)
Stradbroke Suff.
1 -- 5
BOTWRIGHT, Charlotte, 44Wife mar Pawnbroker
Rollesbury Norf.
1 -- 5
BOTWRIGHT, Ellen, 18daur unmar Pawnbroker
Yarmouth
1 -- 5
BOTWRIGHT, Norusia, 17son unmar Pawnbroker
Yarmouth
1 -- 5
BOTWRIGHT, Sidney, 13son unmar sch
Yarmouth
1 -- 5
BOTWRIGHT, Albert, 11son unmar sch
Yarmouth
1 -- 5
BOTWRIGHT, Herbert, 5son unmar sch (Middlegate St)
Yarmouth
2 -- 5
RUDD, Georgianna, 18servant unmar House maid
Somerleyton Suff.
2 -- 5
BULLEN, Martha, 22servant unmar servant
Buxton Norf.
2 -- 5
HARRISON, James Hargraves, 47Head mar Owner of House property (Middlegate St)
Yarmouth
2 -- 6
HARRISON, Susan Florina, 44Wife mar
Norwich
2 -- 6
HARRISON, Hargrave V, 10son unmar sch
Yarmouth
2 -- 6
CLARK, Georgianna, 24servant unmar servant
Rollesbury Norf.
2 -- 6
HARVEY, Henry, 18servant unmar servant
East Tuddington Norf.
2 -- 6
DAVIDSON, Thomas, 41Head mar Inn keeper (Middlegate St)
Martham Norf.
2 -- 7
DAVIDSON, Susanna, 28Wife mar
Aldeborough Suff.
2 -- 7
DAVIDSON, Emma A, 1daur unmar
Yarmouth
2 -- 7
DAVIDSON, William, 4mson unmar
Yarmouth
2 -- 7
CRACKNELL, Charlotte, 25lodger unmar servant
Yoxford Suff.
2 -- 7
CRACKNELL, William, 2mlodger unmar
Yarmouth
2 -- 7
PERRY, William, 71Head mar Corn Dealer (Middlegate St)
Norwich
2 -- 8
PERRY, Mary, 71Wife mar
St. Andrews Suff.
2 -- 8
GRIEF, Robert, 58lodger mar Brazier (Middlegate St)
Yarmouth
2 -- 9
GRIEF, Sarah, 51lodger mar
Houghton Norf.
2 -- 9
TUNE, Eliza, 54Head wid Charwoman (Middlegate St)
Haston Norf.
2 -- 10
TUNE, Joseph, 13son unmar sch
Yarmouth
2 -- 10
WRIGHT, Richard, 33Head mar Master Shoemaker (Middlegate St)
Yarmouth
3 -- 11
WRIGHT, Sarah, 33Wife mar
Yarmouth
3 -- 11
WRIGHT, Emma, 12daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
3 -- 11
ELEWES, Clara, 69Head wid Green grocer (Middlegate St)
Ludham Norf.
3 -- 12
ELEWES, Mary Ann, 16Gdaur Shop Maid
Scarborough Yorks.
3 -- 12
MARTIN, Samuel, 71Head wid Shoe Maker (Middlegate St)
Yarmouth
3 -- 13
WITTAKER, Rachel, 44lodger unmar Silk Warper (Middlegate St)
Norwich
3 -- 14
PAGE, Harriet Marie, 40lodger unmar Silk Warper
Norwich
3 -- 14
DYE, William, 56Head mar Shoe Maker (Middlegate St)
Hadiscoe Norf.
3 -- 15/16
DYE, Mary Ann, 55Wife mar Shoe Maker
Ireland
3 -- 15/16
UNOCC., , (Middlegate St)

3 -- 15/16
TEMPLE, William, 75Head mar Mariner (Middlegate St)
Yarmouth
3 -- 17
TEMPLE, Virtue, 54Wife mar
Cley Norf.
3 -- 17
TEMPLE, Tirsa, 19daur unmar Milliner
Yarmouth
3 -- 17
TEMPLE, Alvina, 15daur unmar Teacher
Yarmouth
3 -- 17
TEMPLE, Alice, 7daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
3 -- 17
MALLETT, Samuel, 65Head wid Marine Store Dealer (Middlegate St)
Yarmouth
3 -- 18
MALLETT, Elizabeth Ann, 35daur unmar servant
Yarmouth
3 -- 18
POPE, George, 46Head mar Publican (Middlegate St)
Oulton Suff.
4 -- 19
POPE, Susanna, 52Wife mar
Berghamton Norf.
4 -- 19
POPE, Mary Susanna, 21neice unmar Assistant
Thurston Norf.
4 -- 19
CHAPMAN, William, 47Head mar Baker (Middlegate St)
Rockland Norf.
4 -- 20
CHAPMAN, Maria, 39Wife mar
Yarmouth
4 -- 20
CHAPMAN, Marion S, 10daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
4 -- 20
CHAPMAN, Gertrude S, 8daur sch
Yarmouth
4 -- 20
CHAPMAN, Frederick G, 3mson
Yarmouth
4 -- 20
DARNELL, Maria A, 15neice Apprentice
Yarmouth
4 -- 20
NEWSON, Naomi E, 31servant unmar servant
Yarmouth
4 -- 20
HOGG, Daniel, 38Head mar Fish Hawker (Middlegate St)
Yarmouth
4 -- 21
HOGG, Georgeanna, 37Wife mar
Causton Norf.
4 -- 21
HOGG, Daniel, 14son unmar sch
Yarmouth
4 -- 21
HOGG, Georgeanna, 12daur sch
Yarmouth
4 -- 21
HOGG, Alfred, 10son sch
Yarmouth
4 -- 21
HOGG, Robert, 7son sch
Yarmouth
4 -- 21
HOGG, George, 6son sch
Yarmouth
4 -- 21
HOGG, James, 4son sch
Yarmouth
4 -- 21
HOGG, Thomas, 1son
Yarmouth
4 -- 21
COULSEY, Harriett, 16neice unmar Assistant
Causton Norf.
4 -- 21
HEWITT, Thomas Isaac, 38Head mar Shoe Maker (Middlegate St)
Norwich
5 -- 22
HEWITT, Matilda, 39Wife mar Shoe Binder
Norwich
5 -- 22
HEWITT, Edward Samuel, 17son unmar Baker
Norwich
5 -- 22
HEWITT, Matilda, 15daur unmar servant
Norwich
5 -- 22
HEWITT, Elizabeth, 8daur
Norwich
5 -- 22
HEWITT, Arthur walter, 6son sch
Yarmouth
5 -- 22
HEWITT, William Henry, 4son sch
Yarmouth
5 -- 22
HEWITT, Amelia Thirza, 1daur
Yarmouth
5 -- 22
BURRELL, William, 42Head mar Inn keeper (Middlegate St)
Letheringsett Norf.
5 -- 23
BURRELL, Elizabeth, 39Wife mar
Cley next Sea Norf.
5 -- 23
BURRELL, John William, 14son unmar sch
Holt Norf.
5 -- 23
BURRELL, Frederick Samuel, 11son unmar sch
Holt Norf.
5 -- 23
SILVER, Robert, 47Head unmar Chemist and druggist (Middlegate St)
Yarmouth
5 -- 24
SILVER, Margaret, 42sis unmar House Keeper
Gorleston Suff.
5 -- 24
SILVER, Martha, 33sis unmar unemp.
Gorleston Suff.
5 -- 24
LARK, Caroline, 20Head unmar Fancy Shopkeeper (King St)
Yarmouth
5 -- 25
LARK, Robert, 18broth unmar Tailor and Outfitter
Yarmouth
5 -- 25
KEMP, Martha, 21servant unmar servant
Scottow Norf.
5 -- 25
MARTINS, George, 55Head mar Butcher (King St)
Southwold Suff.
5 -- 26
MARTINS, Christina, 55Wife mar
Yarmouth
5 -- 26
MARTINS, Benjamin, 20son unmar sch
Yarmouth
5 -- 26
MARTINS, Caroline, 20daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
5 -- 26
MCAVOY, George, 30Head mar Chemist and druggist (King St)
Middx.
6 -- 27
MCAVOY, Laura Jane, 30Wife mar
Glos.
6 -- 27
MCAVOY, Ellen Laura, 5daur sch
Middx.
6 -- 27
MCAVOY, George M P, 3son
Woolwich Kent
6 -- 27
MCAVOY, John Robert, 10mson
Yarmouth
6 -- 27
PALMER, James Harry, 59Head mar Retired merchant (King St)
Yarmouth
6 -- 28
PALMER, Judith, 52Wife mar
Southtown Norf.
6 -- 28
MILLICAN, Mary, 59servant mar Cook
Southtown Norf.
6 -- 28
MILLICAN, Emiline, 28servant unmar Housemaid
Yarmouth
6 -- 28
ROBERTS, Sarah, 58Head unmar Independent (King St)
Yarmouth
6 -- 29
ROBERTS, Harriet, 54sis unmar Independent
Yarmouth
6 -- 29
NEWLAND, Phoebe, 19servant unmar servant
Bradwell Suff.
6 -- 29
GILL, Samuel, 27Head mar Shop keeper in game (King St)
Ormsby Norf.
6 -- 30
GILL, Caroline, 30Wife mar
Martham Norf.
6 -- 30
FIELD, Michael, 50Head mar Leatherware dealer (King St)
Whitwick Leic.
6 -- 31
FIELD, Eliza, 48Wife mar
Yarmouth
6 -- 31
FIELD, John Bacon, 16son unmar servant
Yarmouth
6 -- 31
FIELD, Ellen, 12daur sch
Yarmouth
6 -- 31
FIELD, George, 9son sch
Yarmouth
6 -- 31
MACK, Alfred, 36Head mar Bell hanger (King St)
Southtown Norf.
7 -- 32
MACK, Maryanne, 40Wife mar
Yarmouth
7 -- 32
MACK, Agnes, 6daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
7 -- 32
EVERITT, John, 71Head mar Ropemaker (King St)
Yarmouth
7 -- 33
EVERITT, Martha, 71Wife mar
Yarmouth
7 -- 33
CALVER, Charles walker, 46Head mar Gas Fitter (King St)
Beccles Suff.
7 -- 34
CALVER, Elizabeth, 44Wife mar
Yarmouth
7 -- 34
CALVER, Elizabeth, 19daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
7 -- 34
CALVER, Emma, 12daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
7 -- 34
CALVER, Emily Jane, 9daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
7 -- 34
CALVER, Samuel, 7son unmar sch
Yarmouth
7 -- 34
CALVER, Mary, 70mother wid nurse
Beccles Suff.
7 -- 34
BAILEY, Henry, 73Head mar Lodginghouse keeper (King St)
Monks Eleigh Suff.
7 -- 35
BAILEY, Ann, 63Wife mar
Cavenham Suff.
7 -- 35
TAYLOR, Charles Frederick, 27lodger mar Commercial traveller
Hull Yorks.
7 -- 35
BOYER, James Newton, 18lodger unmar Commercial traveller
Horselydown Surrey
7 -- 35
WEBB, Rebecca, 20servant unmar servant
Mildenhall Suff.
7 -- 35
CLARKE, William Henry, 30Head unmar Upholsterer (King St)
Yarmouth
7 -- 36
BALLS, Mary Ann, 47servant wid Housekeeper
Bradwell Suff.
7 -- 36
LARK, Arthur, 35Head mar Bootmaker (King St)
Yarmouth
8 -- 37
LARK, Emily Jane, 29Wife mar
Yarmouth
8 -- 37
LARK, Arthur Thomas, 5son
Yarmouth
8 -- 37
LARK, Walter Robert, 4son
Yarmouth
8 -- 37
LARK, Jane Press, 3daur
Yarmouth
8 -- 37
LARK, Thomas Press, 1son
Yarmouth
8 -- 37
FRYER, Eliza Mary, 17servant unmar servant
Plaistow Essex
8 -- 37
WELLS, James, 50Head mar Dealer in Works of Art (King St)
Oxford
8 -- 38
WELLS, Elizabeth, 47Wife mar
Yarmouth
8 -- 38
WELLS, James, 15son unmar sch
Yarmouth
8 -- 38
WELLS, George, 11son unmar sch
Yarmouth
8 -- 38
WELLS, Ellen, 9daur sch
Yarmouth
8 -- 38
BARBER, Harriett Cupande, 46Head mar unemp. (King St)
Yarmouth
8 -- 39
BARBER, Cupande Davie, 20son unmar Solicitors Clerk
Yarmouth
8 -- 39
BARBER, Cecil, 15son unmar Solicitors Clerk
Yarmouth
8 -- 39
BARBER, Emma Margrett, 13daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
8 -- 39
FRENCH, John Woolsey, 26Head mar Licensed Vitueller (King St)
Yarmouth
8 -- 40
FRENCH, Mary Ann, 25Wife mar
Yarmouth
8 -- 40
FRENCH, John Hastings, 1son
Yarmouth
8 -- 40
FRENCH, Clara Woolsey, 3daur
Yarmouth
8 -- 40
FRENCH, Caroline Hannah, 57mother wid Licensed Vitueller Retired
Erpingham Norf.
8 -- 40
SMITH, Agnes, 20servant unmar servant
Norwich
8 -- 40
WARREY, Barbery, 15servant unmar Nursemaid
Yarmouth
8 -- 40
RIX, Joseph, 28Head mar Tea Dealer (King St)
Starston Norf.
9 -- 41
RIX, Elizabeth, 21Wife mar
Starston Norf.
9 -- 41
LITTLEWOOD, Robert, 41Head mar Ironmonger (King St)
Yarmouth
9 -- 42
LITTLEWOOD, Lucy, 35Wife mar
Yarmouth
9 -- 42
LITTLEWOOD, Ellen, 5daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
9 -- 42
MORTER, Emma, 35Head wid Dyer (King St)
Fakenham Norf.
9 -- 43
MORTER, Emma Amelia, 7daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
9 -- 43
MORTER, Samuel Richard, 5son unmar sch
Banbury Oxon.
9 -- 43
MORTER, Frederick Luther, 4son unmar sch
Banbury Oxon.
9 -- 43
HOUCHIN, Josiah Luther, 24broth unmar Dyer
Lynn Norf.
9 -- 43
STARLING, Eva, 16visitor unmar Dressmaker
Ormsby Norf.
9 -- 43
PYWELL, Richard Matthew, 44lodger mar Umbrella maker (King St)
London
9 -- 44
PYWELL, Sarah, 22Wife mar
Cople Hoo Beds.
9 -- 44
BRAINE, Frances E, 44lodger wid Teacher of Music (King St)
Lowestoft Suff.
9 -- 45
EMPSON, John, 30lodger mar Schoolmaster (King St)
Winterton Norf.
9 -- 46
EMPSON, Elizabeth Watson, 31Wife mar
Hemsby Norf.
9 -- 46
EMPSON, Sarah Elizabeth, 6daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
9 -- 46
RISING, Charlotte, 75Head wid Lodginghouse keeper (King St)
Norwich
9 -- 47
RISING, Caroline, 42daur unmar Lodginghouse keeper
Yarmouth
9 -- 47
RISING, Elizabeth, 32daur unmar
Yarmouth
9 -- 47
CLARK, Edward, 64lodger unmar Gentleman
Yarmouth
9 -- 47
JAYNESS, Mary Ann, 66Head wid Boarding and Day School (King St)
Harwich Essex
10 -- 48
JAYNESS, Mary Ann, 28daur unmar
Trelough Herefordshire
10 -- 48
JAYNESS, Anna, 25daur unmar
Trelough Herefordshire
10 -- 48
BRISTO, Charlotte Elizabeth, 10pupil sch
London
10 -- 48
BRISTO, William Charles Ireland, 7pupil sch
London
10 -- 48
DAWSON, Mary, 19servant unmar servant
Martham Norf.
10 -- 48
RICHMOND, Sophia, 49servant mar servant
Yarmouth
10 -- 48
WOOLVERTON, Mary, 69lodger unmar Land Owner (King St)
Yarmouth
10 -- 49
HARDING, Richard Charlton, 46Head mar Schoolmaster (King St)
Mere Wilts.
10 -- 50
HARDING, Jane Amelia, 45Wife mar
Clerkenwell London
10 -- 50
HARDING, Richard Charlton, 16son unmar Bank Clerk
Yarmouth
10 -- 50
HARDING, Mary Louise, 13daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
10 -- 50
HARDING, Alice Anna, 10daur sch
Yarmouth
10 -- 50
HARDING, Hermoine, 6daur sch
Yarmouth
10 -- 50
HARDING, Philip G, 1son sch
Yarmouth
10 -- 50
MOORE, William Herbert, 13lodger unmar sch
Oulton Norf.
10 -- 50
HARDING, Hugh, 12lodger unmar sch
Long Ashton Somerset
10 -- 50
NESBITT, Richard, 11lodger unmar sch
Clifton Bristol
10 -- 50
PESTILL, Henry Hawes, 11lodger unmar sch
St. Clement Strand London
10 -- 50
BIRCHAM, Sarah Ann, 20servant unmar servant
Brampton Norf.
10 -- 50
WARNER, Sarah Elvina, 15servant unmar servant
Burgh Castle Suff.
10 -- 50
DASHWOOD, Charles Burton, 61Head wid Surgeon (King St)
Lowestoft Suff.
11 -- 51
DASHWOOD, Florence Julia Albertina, 20daur unmar
Yarmouth
11 -- 51
NEWMAN, Louisa, 24servant unmar Cook
Yarmouth
11 -- 51
CURKHAM, Phoebe, 21servant unmar Housemaid
Hadleight Essex
11 -- 51
FULCHER, Eliza, 45Head unmar Fishing Net Maker (Row 113)
Yarmouth
11 -- 52
FULCHER, Selina, 11daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
11 -- 52
TEMPLE, James, 44Head mar Mariner (Yard)
Yarmouth
11 -- 53
TEMPLE, Eliza, 41Wife mar
Yarmouth
11 -- 53
TEMPLE, James, 19son unmar Mariner
Yarmouth
11 -- 53
TEMPLE, Susannah, 11daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
11 -- 53
TEMPLE, Thomas, 9son sch
Yarmouth
11 -- 53
TEMPLE, Sophia, 7daur sch
Yarmouth
11 -- 53
TEMPLE, Richard, 4son sch
Yarmouth
11 -- 53
STEELE, Samuel, 39Head mar Mariner (Row 113)
Yarmouth
11 -- 54
STEELE, jane, 44Wife mar Dressmaker
Ormsby Norf.
11 -- 54
STEELE, Charles, 14son unmar Tailor
Yarmouth
11 -- 54
STEELE, Emily, 10daur sch
Yarmouth
11 -- 54
STEELE, Arthur, 6son sch
Yarmouth
11 -- 54
STEELE, Susannah, 4daur sch
Yarmouth
11 -- 54
STEELE, Matilda, 2daur
Yarmouth
11 -- 54
STEELE, Samuel, 11mson
Yarmouth
11 -- 54
HART, James, 30Head mar Carman (Row 113)
Yarmouth
12 -- 55
HART, Mary Ann, 30Wife mar
Yarmouth
12 -- 55
REDGRAVE, Joanna, 36sis unmar unemp.
Yarmouth
12 -- 55
WRIGHT, Robert, 56Head mar Labourer (Row 113)
Wroxham Norf.
12 -- 56
WRIGHT, Mary Ann, 49Wife mar
Horning Norf.
12 -- 56
WRIGHT, Caroline Betsy, 14daur unmar Factory hand
Yarmouth
12 -- 56
WRIGHT, Charlotte, 8daur wid sch
Yarmouth
12 -- 56
VINCE, Rachel, 65Head unmar unemp. (Row 113)
Hardingham Norf.
12 -- 57
VINCE, Mary Ann, 39daur unmar Dressmaker
Southrepps Norf.
12 -- 57
VINCE, Thomas William, 8Gson unmar sch
Southrepps Norf.
12 -- 57
VINCE, Elizabeth, 3Gdaur unmar sch
Yarmouth
12 -- 57
VINCE, Fanny, 1Gdaur unmar sch
Yarmouth
12 -- 57
VINCE, Harriet, 23daurL mar
Somerleyton Suff.
12 -- 57
COOK, Mary Ann, 44Wife mar Fishermans Wife (Row 113)
Yarmouth
12 -- 58
COOK, Beryl, 18son unmar Fisherman
Yarmouth
12 -- 58
COOK, Sarah, 14daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
12 -- 58
COOK, Joshua, 11son unmar sch
Yarmouth
12 -- 58
COOK, Hannah, 9daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
12 -- 58
GIRLING, Anna, 38Wife mar Fishermans Wife (Row 113)
Lowestoft Suff.
12 -- 59
INGRAM, William, 67Head mar Ransacker of Nets (Row 113)
Yarmouth
13 -- 60
INGRAM, Sarah, 66Wife mar
Caister Norf.
13 -- 60
INGRAM, Cordelia Sheperdson, 29daur mar
Yarmouth
13 -- 60
BARBER, Susanne, 69Head mar unemp. (Row 113)
Browston Suff.
13 -- 61
DYE, Sarah, 70lodger unmar unemp.
Yarmouth
13 -- 62
OSBORNE, Charlotte, 24Head mar Smacksmans Wife (Row 113)
Caister Norf.
13 -- 63
OSBORNE, Charlotte Ann, 1daur unmar
Yarmouth
13 -- 63
TODD, William, 60Head mar Seaman (Row 116)
Gorleston Suff.
13 -- 64
TODD, Margaret, 59Wife mar Seaman
Cork Ireland
13 -- 64
THORNE, William, 59lodger wid Waiter
N K
13 -- 64
WOOLBY, Sarah, 49Head wid Beatster (Row 116)
Yarmouth
13 -- 65
WOOLBY, Mary Ann, 21daur unmar Silk Winder
Yarmouth
13 -- 65
CROWE, Eliza, 26daur mar Silk Winder
Yarmouth
13 -- 65
CROWE, Harry, 3Gson unmar
Yarmouth
13 -- 65
CROWE, Thomas, 18mGson unmar
Yarmouth
13 -- 65
DENT, Elizabeth, 36lodger unmar Charwoman (Row 116)
Bury Suff.
13 -- 66
FERRYMAN, Hannah, 75Head wid unemp.
Holton Suff.
13 -- 67
BENSLEY, Charles, 14Gson unmar Bricklayer
London
13 -- 67
BOLTON, Eliza, 28lodger mar Needlewoman
Caston Norf.
13 -- 67
SOUTHEY, Elizabeth, 56Head wid unemp.
Yarmouth
14 -- 68
SOUTHEY, Robert, 29son mar Harness maker
Yarmouth
14 -- 68
SOUTHEY, Esther, 27Wife mar Harness maker
Yarmouth
14 -- 68
SOUTHEY, Robert, 7Gson unmar
Yarmouth
14 -- 68
SOUTHEY, Charles, 4Gson unmar
Yarmouth
14 -- 68
DUCK, Frank, 27sLaw mar Twine Spinner
Yarmouth
14 -- 68
DUCK, Elizabeth, 24daur mar
Yarmouth
14 -- 68
BOLDRA, Timothy, 45Head mar Lamplighter
Yarmouth
14 -- 69
BOLDRA, Martha, 45Wife mar
Yarmouth
14 -- 69
BOLDRA, James, 15son unmar
Yarmouth
14 -- 69
BOLDRA, Robert, 12son unmar
Yarmouth
14 -- 69
BOLDRA, Martha, 10daur unmar
Yarmouth
14 -- 69
BOLDRA, Louisa, 7daur unmar
Yarmouth
14 -- 69
BOLDRA, Matilda, 4daur unmar
Yarmouth
14 -- 69
BELL, Ann, 70mLaw wid
Suffolk
14 -- 69
BRIGGS, Ann, 50Head unmar unemp.
Yarmouth
14 -- 70
TRETT, Catherine, 51Wife mar Seamans Wife
Yarmouth
14 -- 71
TRETT, Catherine M, 17daur unmar Teacher
Yarmouth
14 -- 71
TRETT, Harriet E, 15daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
14 -- 71
TRETT, Charles I, 13son unmar sch
Yarmouth
14 -- 71
GILLINGS, Joseph, 35Head mar Sail Maker (Row 116)
Yarmouth
15 -- 72
GILLINGS, Eliza, 32Wife mar
Yarmouth
15 -- 72
GILLINGS, Edward, 7son unmar sch
Yarmouth
15 -- 72
GILLINGS, Bessie, 5daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
15 -- 72
GILLINGS, Catherine, 3daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
15 -- 72
GILLINGS, George, 1mson unmar
Yarmouth
15 -- 72
ARCHBOLD, Martha, 71mLaw wid
Eccles Norf.
15 -- 72
IVES, William J Carter, 40Head mar Carpenter (Row 116)
Yarmouth
15 -- 73
IVES, Mary Ann, 40Wife mar
Yarmouth
15 -- 73
IVES, Mary Ann, 19daur unmar Dressmaker
Yarmouth
15 -- 73
IVES, Edmund Arthur, 15son unmar Sailor
Yarmouth
15 -- 73
IVES, Amelia Charlotte, 12daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
15 -- 73
IVES, Rosa Maria, 10daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
15 -- 73
IVES, Henry Frederick, 8son sch
Yarmouth
15 -- 73
IVES, Louisa Caroline, 5daur sch
Yarmouth
15 -- 73
IVES, Arthur Herbert, 2son
Yarmouth
15 -- 73
IVES, Charles John, 1son
Yarmouth
15 -- 73
WILLIAMSON, John, 72Head mar Wheelwright (Row 116)
Yarmouth
15 -- 74
WILLIAMSON, Hephzibah, 76Wife mar
Yarmouth
15 -- 74
WILLIAMSON, John, 38son mar Whitesmith
Yarmouth
15 -- 74
WILLIAMSON, Ann, 40dLaw mar
Yarmouth
15 -- 74
WILLIAMSON, Mary Ann, 34daur unmar Dressmaker
Yarmouth
15 -- 74
WILLIAMSON, Hephzibah, 32daur unmar Dressmaker
Yarmouth
15 -- 74
ROGERS, Harriet, 27lodger unmar Drapers Asst.
Yarmouth
15 -- 74
AMIS, Isaac, 44Head wid Seaman (Row 116)
Yarmouth
16 -- 75
SWANN, Caroline, 42Head mar Sae Captains Wife (Row 116)
Norwich
16 -- 76
SWANN, Edith, 18daur unmar Drapers Asst.
Gorleston Suff.
16 -- 76
SWANN, Clara, 16daur unmar unemp.
Gorleston Suff.
16 -- 76
SWANN, Mary Ellen, 14daur unmar Dressmaker
Gorleston Suff.
16 -- 76
SWANN, Alice, 13daur Pupil Teacher
Yarmouth
16 -- 76
SWANN, Christopher, 11son sch
Yarmouth
16 -- 76
SWANN, Ada, 9daur sch
Yarmouth
16 -- 76
DAWSON, Hannah, 68servant wid servant
Lowestoft Suff.
16 -- 76
RAWLING, Charles, 40Head mar Labourer (Row 116)
Norwich
16 -- 77
RAWLING, Sarah, 40Wife mar
Norwich
16 -- 77
RAWLING, Ellen, 16daur unmar
Norwich
16 -- 77
RAWLING, William, 14son unmar Coopere
Norwich
16 -- 77
RAWLING, Joseph, 13son sch
Norwich
16 -- 77
RAWLING, Honnor, 10daur sch
Norwich
16 -- 77
RAWLING, Arthur, 7son sch
Norwich
16 -- 77
RAWLING, Emma, 4daur
Norwich
16 -- 77
RAWLING, Frederick, 2mson
Yarmouth
16 -- 77
RICHES, William, 66Head mar Labourer (Row 116)
Colchester Essex
16 -- 78
RICHES, Sarah, 63Wife mar
Yarmouth
16 -- 78
WELLS, Henry, 25sLaw mar Fisherman
Gorleston Suff.
16 -- 78
WELLS, Elizabeth, 24daur mar
Yarmouth
16 -- 78
WELLS, Elizabeth, 2Gdaur
Yarmouth
16 -- 78
AMES, John H, 57Head mar Mariner (Row 116)
Yarmouth
17 -- 79
AMES, Susannah, 57Wife mar
Yarmouth
17 -- 79
AMES, John H, 23son unmar Sail Maker
Yarmouth
17 -- 79
AMES, Charles W, 17son unmar Mariner
Yarmouth
17 -- 79
BELLAMY, Samuel, 45lodger unmar unemp.
Yarmouth
17 -- 79
BECKET, Henry Carter, 29Head mar Fisherman (Row 116)
Yarmouth
17 -- 80
BECKET, Catherine, 26Wife mar
Yarmouth
17 -- 80
BECKET, Henry James, 8son unmar sch
Yarmouth
17 -- 80
BECKET, Catherine Florence, 2daur unmar
Yarmouth
17 -- 80
BECKET, Charles Thomas, 6mson unmar
Yarmouth
17 -- 80
DARBY, John, 29Head mar Labourer (Row 116)
Yarmouth
17 -- 81
DARBY, Susanna, 24Wife mar
Yarmouth
17 -- 81
DARBY, Susanna, 5daur unmar
Yarmouth
17 -- 81
DARBY, Alice Ettie, 4daur unmar
Yarmouth
17 -- 81
FILL, Mary Ann, 56Head wid Laundress (Row 116)
Ipswich Essex
17 -- 82
FILL, William, 26son unmar Coachmqan
Yarmouth
17 -- 82
FILL, Ezeren, 29daur unmar unemp.
Yarmouth
17 -- 82
WESTGATE, George , 34sLaw mar Mariner
Yarmouth
17 -- 82
WESTGATE, Charlotte, 33daur mar
Yarmouth
17 -- 82
WESTGATE, William Fill, 9Gson unmar
Yarmouth
17 -- 82
WESTGATE, Samuel, 5Gson unmar
Yarmouth
17 -- 82
WESTGATE, Charlotte, 3Gdaur unmar
Yarmouth
17 -- 82
WESTGATE, Samuel, 2mdaur unmar (Row 116)
Yarmouth
18 -- 82
STANLEY, Mary Ann, 4visitor unmar
London
18 -- 82
TURNER, Lydia, 39Wife mar Fishermans Wife (Row 116)
Wrentham Norf.
18 -- 83
TURNER, William, 19son unmar Fisherman
Martham Norf.
18 -- 83
TURNER, Dennis, 17son unmar Painter
Martham Norf.
18 -- 83
TURNER, George, 12son unmar sch
Yarmouth
18 -- 83
TURNER, James, 10son unmar sch
Martham Norf.
18 -- 83
GLENFIELD, James, 65Head wid Coal Carter (Row 116)
Darsham Suff.
18 -- 84
JARVIS, Mary Ann, 56Head wid unemp. (Row 116)
Yarmouth
18 -- 85
JARVIS, William, 23son unmar Shipwright
Lowestoft Suff.
18 -- 85
JARVIS, Walter, 21son unmar Coopere
Lowestoft Suff.
18 -- 85
COURTMAN, Kneahappuck, 28Wife mar Fishermans Wife (Row 116)
Reedham Norf.
18 -- 86
COURTMAN, Elizabeth, 18sis unmar servant
Happesburgh Norf.
18 -- 86
TRETT, William, 60Head wid Plumber (Row 119)
Yarmouth
18 -- 87
TRETT, Sarah Jane, 18daur unmar Silk Crape Winder
Yarmouth
18 -- 87
TRETT, Caroline Emma, 16daur unmar Silk Crape Winder
Yarmouth
18 -- 87
TRETT, Mary Ann, 13daur unmar Silk Crape Winder
Yarmouth
18 -- 87
TRETT, Emma Alice, 10daur sch
Yarmouth
18 -- 87
RICHMOND, William, 19Head mar Fisherman (Row 119)
Yarmouth
19 -- 88
RICHMOND, Maria, 19Wife mar
Repps Norf.
19 -- 88
BURRELL, Louisa, 25Wife mar Fishermans Wife (Row 119)
Yarmouth
19 -- 89
STOLIDAY, Ann, 33Wife mar Fishermans Wife (Row 119)
Martham Norf.
19 -- 90
WADE, James W, 33Head mar Basket Maker (Row 119)
Yarmouth
19 -- 91
WADE, Maria Charlotte, 32Wife mar
Yarmouth
19 -- 91
WADE, James W, 7son unmar sch
Yarmouth
19 -- 91
WADE, Walter edward, 4son unmar sch
Yarmouth
19 -- 91
WADE, Samuel Shater, 3son unmar sch
Yarmouth
19 -- 91
WADE, Charlotte Mary Lydia, 1daur unmar
Yarmouth
19 -- 91
HUBBORD, William, 55Head mar Master Tailor (Row 119)
Fakenham Norf.
19 -- 92
HUBBORD, Sarah, 53Wife mar
Castleacre Norf.
19 -- 92
HUBBORD, William, 32son unmar Discharged Soldier(5th Fusiliers
Castleacre Norf.
19 -- 92
HUBBORD, Venitia, 17daur unmar
Castleacre Norf.
19 -- 92
HUBBORD, Edith, 14daur unmar
Castleacre Norf.
19 -- 92
HOLLAND, Horace, 30Head mar Fisherman (Row 119)
Yarmouth
19 -- 93
HOLLAND, Eliza, 25Wife mar
Yarmouth
19 -- 93
HOLLAND, Eliza, 6daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
19 -- 93
HOGGETT, William, 37Head mar Fisherman (Row 119)
Yarmouth
19 -- 94
HOGGATT, Mary Ann, 39Wife mar
Yarmouth
19 -- 94
ULPH, Horace, 38Head mar Labourer (Row 119)
Yarmouth
20 -- 95
ULPH, Emily, 38Wife mar
Yarmouth
20 -- 95
ULPH, Horace, 12son unmar sch
Yarmouth
20 -- 95
ULPH, Emily, 1daur unmar
Yarmouth
20 -- 95
CROSSWELL, Elizabeth, 69Head wid unemp. (Row 119)
Yarmouth
20 -- 96
CROSSWELL, Harriet, 38daur unmar Shoemaker
Yarmouth
20 -- 96
CROSSWELL, Elizabeth, 28Gdaur unmar Silk Factory Hand
Yarmouth
20 -- 96
CROSSWELL, Samuel, 9Gson unmar sch
Yarmouth
20 -- 96
CROSSWELL, Caroline, 3Gdaur unmar
Yarmouth
20 -- 96
BLANCHFLOWER, William, 60Head mar Gas Fitter (Row 119)
Norwich
20 -- 97
BLANCHFLOWER, Eliza, 58Wife mar
Rackheath Norf.
20 -- 97
JOHNSON, Louisa, 16lodger unmar unemp.
Hickling Norf.
20 -- 97
BROWN, Louisa, 29lodger unmar unemp. (Row 119)
Aldeby Suff.
20 -- 98
RUMBOLD, Mary, 35Wife mar Marshmans Wife (Row 119)
Ashmanhaugh Norf.
20 -- 99
RUMBOLD, Benjamin, 16son unmar Blacksmith
Potter Heigham Norf.
20 -- 99
JECKELLS, William, 25lodger unmar Waiter
Yarmouth
20 -- 99
ALEXANDRE, William, 24Head mar Fisherman (Row 119)
Loddon Norf.
20 -- 100
ALEXANDRE, Charlotte, 26Wife mar
Yarmouth
20 -- 100
ALEXANDRE, William, 4son unmar sch
Yarmouth
20 -- 100
ALEXANDRE, Charlotte, 1daur unmar
Yarmouth
20 -- 100
ALEXANDRE, Mary Ann, 24sLaw mar Trawl Net Braider
Yarmouth
20 -- 100
ALEXANDRE, Mary Ann, 4neice unmar sch
Yarmouth
20 -- 100
DENTON, Robert, 31Head mar unemp. (Row 119)
Yarmouth
21 -- 101
DENTON, Sarah Ann, 28Wife mar
Great Ormsbt Norf.
21 -- 101
DENTON, Robert G, 2son unmar
Yarmouth
21 -- 101
DAVIS, William, 22lodger unmar Fisherman wife
Wandsworth Surrey
21 -- 101
COLLINS, Mary, 40Wife mar (Row 119)
Barking Essex
21 -- 102
COLLINS, Maria, 12daur unmar
Yarmouth
21 -- 102
REVELL, Hannah, 28Head unmar (Row 119)
Norwich
21 -- 103
LINCOLN, Jeremiah, 60Head mar Labourer (Row 119)
Norwich
21 -- 104
LINCOLN, Elizabeth, 49Wife mar
Norwich
21 -- 104
LINCOLN, Walter, 26son unmar Baker
London
21 -- 104
WHILEY, Robert, 43lodger unmar Twine Spinner
Yarmouth
21 -- 104
SIMMONS, William, 57Head mar Shoe Maker (Row 119)
Blofield Norf.
21 -- 105
SIMMONS, Jane, 56Wife mar
Yarmouth
21 -- 105
SIMMONS, William, 19son unmar Printer
Yarmouth
21 -- 105
SIMMONS, Ellen, 17daur unmar Silk Weaver
Yarmouth
21 -- 105
COLLINS, Harriet, 57Head wid Annuitant (Row 119)
Yarmouth
21 -- 106
COLLINS, Sarah Elizabeth, 21daur unmar Dressmaker
Reedham Norf.
21 -- 106
COLLINS, Robert Daniel, 15son unmar Blacksmith
Limpenhoe Norf.
21 -- 106
ELLETT, William, 56Head mar Customs Officer (Row 119)
Yarmouth
22 -- 107
ELLETT, Mary Ann, 55Wife mar
Yarmouth
22 -- 107
ELLETT, Louise, 26daur unmar
Yarmouth
22 -- 107
ELLETT, Priscilla, 24daur unmar
Yarmouth
22 -- 107
ELLETT, Kate, 20daur unmar
Yarmouth
22 -- 107
ELLETT, Rose, 15daur unmar
Yarmouth
22 -- 107
ELLETT, Joseph, 19son unmar
Yarmouth
22 -- 107
ELLETT, Susan, 13daur unmar
Yarmouth
22 -- 107
HALE, Charles, 44Head mar Labourer (Row 119)
Kirby Cane Norf.
22 -- 108
HALE, Sarah, 32Wife mar
Wood Dalling Norf.
22 -- 108
HALE, Elizabeth, 4mdaur
Yarmouth
22 -- 108
MORTER, Mary Ann, 25lodger unmar servant
Filby Norf.
22 -- 108
SIMPSON, Mary Ann, 22lodger unmar servant
Somerleyton Suff.
22 -- 108
JULIER, William, 28Head mar Smacksman (Row 119)
Caistor Norf
22 -- 109
JULIER, Elizabeth Mary A, 26Wife mar
Norwich
22 -- 109
DEBBAGE, William, 50Head mar Fisherman (Row 119)
Clipesby Norf.
22 -- 110
DEBBAGE, Emily, 44Wife mar
Hurne Norf.
22 -- 110
DEBBAGE, Susanna, 20daur unmar Dressmaker
Caistor Norf
22 -- 110
DEBBAGE, Aaron, 14son unmar sch
Caistor Norf
22 -- 110
DEBBAGE, Benjamin, 11son sch
Caistor Norf
22 -- 110
SOUTER, William, 22lodger mar Butcher
Dedham Norf.
22 -- 110
SOUTER, Emily, 22Wife mar
Billockby Norf.
22 -- 110
HOLT, Johanna, 22Wife mar Fishermans Wife (Row 119)
Martham Norf.
23 -- 111
HOLT, John Henry, 10mson
Yarmouth
23 -- 111
GOLDING, Georgeanna, 63Head wid Laundress (Row 119)
Yarmouth
23 -- 112
GOLDING, Jane, 34daur unmar Silk Weaver
Yarmouth
23 -- 112
LIST, Elizabeth, 62sis servant
Yarmouth
23 -- 112
WRIGHT, Edward, 52Head mar Fisherman (Row 120)
Thurne Norf.
23 -- 113
WRIGHT, Mary Ann, 50Wife mar
Winterton Norf.
23 -- 113
FODDER, George, 70Head mar Labourer (Row 120)
Brooke Norf.
23 -- 114
FODDER, Mary, 71Wife mar (Three cottages in yard)
Yarmouth
23 -- 114
DOVER, William, 80Head mar Bricklayer (Row 120)
Yarmouth
23 -- 115
DOVER, Mary, 76Wife mar
Browston Suff.
23 -- 115
SIZELAND, William, 48sLaw mar Army Pensioner
Kings Lynn Norf.
23 -- 115
SIZELAND, Mary A, 36daur mar Shoe Binder
Yarmouth
23 -- 115
HITCHAM, Alfred, 12Gson unmar sch
Yarmouth
23 -- 115
HITCHAM, Robert, 4Gson unmar sch
Yarmouth
23 -- 115
WILSON, susanna, 50Head wid Lodginghouse keeper (Row 120)
Yarmouth
23 -- 116
BROWN, John, 20lodger unmar Carter
Yarmouth
23 -- 116
EDRIDGE, Thomas, 22lodger wid Blacksmith
Coltishall Norf.
23 -- 116
WRIGHT, Mary Ann, 68Head wid unemp. (Row 120)
Yarmouth
23 -- 117
WRIGHT, Charlotte, 16Gdaur unmar Dressmaker
Yarmouth
23 -- 117
DYSON, William, 75Head wid Retired Sail Maker (Row 120)
Yarmouth
24 -- 118
DYSON, Martha, 36daur unmar Dressmaker
Yarmouth
24 -- 118
DYSON, Maria, 19Gdaur unmar Dressmaker
London
24 -- 118
GODFREY, John, 27Head mar Rope Maker
Yarmouth
24 -- 119
GODFREY, Betsy, 26Wife mar Silk Weaver
Halstead Essex
24 -- 119
GODFREY, Ellen, 8mdaur (Four cottages in yard)
Yarmouth
24 -- 119
CLARKE, Daniel, 40Head mar Mariner
Yarmouth
24 -- 119
CLARKE, Margarett, 40Wife mar
Yarmouth
24 -- 120
CLARKE, Margarett, 20daur unmar servant
Yarmouth
24 -- 120
CLARKE, Elizabeth, 16daur unmar Silk Weaver
Yarmouth
24 -- 120
CLARKE, Hannah, 8daur
Yarmouth
24 -- 120
CLARKE, James, 6son sch
Yarmouth
24 -- 120
CLARKE, Caroline, 4daur sch
Yarmouth
24 -- 120
CLARKE, Daniel, 2son
Yarmouth
24 -- 120
SMOUTON, George, 45Head mar Twine Spinner
Yarmouth
24 -- 121
SMOUTON, hannah, 43Wife mar
Yarmouth
24 -- 121
SMOUTON, Samuel, 18son unmar Labourer
Yarmouth
24 -- 121
SMOUTON, Robert, 16son unmar
Yarmouth
24 -- 121
SMOUTON, Isaac, 14son unmar
Yarmouth
24 -- 121
SMOUTON, Martha, 7son sch
Yarmouth
24 -- 121
PARFITT, Harriet, 24Head unmar unemp. (Row 120)
Weston Norf.
25 -- 122
PARFETT, Mary Ann Banham, 23sisL unmar unemp.
Rudham Norf.
25 -- 122
PARFITT, Walter, 3son unmar
Yarmouth
25 -- 122
BANHAM, Tabitha, 3neice unmar
Yarmouth
25 -- 122
UNOCC., , (Row 120)

25 -- 122
SMITH, Joseph, 36Head mar Carpenter (Row 120)
Great Bentley Essex
25 -- 123
SMITH, Sarah, 30Wife mar
Stalham Norf.
25 -- 123
SMITH, Charles, 9son unmar sch
Stalham Norf.
25 -- 123
SMITH, Eliza, 8daur unmar sch
Stalham Norf.
25 -- 123
SMITH, Joseph, 5son unmar sch
Stalham Norf.
25 -- 123
SMITH, William, 4son sch
Yarmouth
25 -- 123
BULLENT, Henry Paul, 41Head mar Labourer (Row 120)
Yarmouth
25 -- 124
BULLENT, Mary Ann, 42Wife mar
Yarmouth
25 -- 124
BULLENT, Henry Daniel, 18son unmar Seaman
Yarmouth
25 -- 124
BULLENT, James Davey, 16son unmar Labourer
Yarmouth
25 -- 124
BULLENT, William Samuel, 14son unmar Labourer
Yarmouth
25 -- 124
BULLENT, Mary Ann, 11daur sch
Yarmouth
25 -- 124
BULLENT, Martha, 6daur sch
Yarmouth
25 -- 124
BULLENT, Hannah, 4daur sch
Yarmouth
25 -- 124
NORLEY, Minerva, 2mGdaur
Gorleston Suff.
25 -- 124
SWINSON, Jeremiah, 35Head mar Labourer (Row 120)
Yarmouth
25 -- 125
SWINSON, Sarah, 45Wife mar
Yarmouth
25 -- 125
BROOK, Arthur, 9stson unmar sch
Yarmouth
25 -- 125
BEZANCE, Henry, 24Head mar Tailor (Row 120)
Yarmouth
26 -- 126
BEZANCE, Elizabeth, 23Wife mar
Yarmouth
26 -- 126
NEWMAN, Annie, 47Head wid Net Maker (Row 120)
Yarmouth
26 -- 127
NEWMAN, William, 17son unmar Appr. Cabinet Maker
Yarmouth
26 -- 127
NEWMAN, Susannah, 14daur unmar Beatster
Yarmouth
26 -- 127
BISHOP, Annie, 72mother wid Beatster
Yarmouth
26 -- 127
BROOKS, Hannah, 25lodger unmar Silk Crape Winder (Row 120)
Yarmouth
26 -- 128
WHILEY, Henry, 47Head mar Twine Spinner (Row 120)
Yarmouth
26 -- 129
WHILEY, Emily, 44Wife mar
Yarmouth
26 -- 129
WHILEY, William, 18son unmar Hair Dresser
Yarmouth
26 -- 129
WHILEY, Hannah, 11daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
26 -- 129
WHILEY, Elizabeth, 8daur sch
Yarmouth
26 -- 129
WHILEY, Sarah, 6daur sch
Yarmouth
26 -- 129
WHILEY, Emily, 2daur
Yarmouth
26 -- 129
BEAZLEY, Marian, 20Wife mar unemp. (Row 120)
Norwich
26 -- 130
BEAZLEY, Marian, 1daur unmar
Yarmouth
26 -- 130
UNOCC., , (Row 120)

26 -- 131
SIMMONS, Margaret, 30Head unmar Teacher (Row 120)
Yarmouth
26 -- 132
THOMPSON, Harriet, 29lodger unmar Dressmaker
Yarmouth
26 -- 132
GILLINGS, Samuel, 35Head mar Fisherman (Row 120)
Yarmouth
27 -- 133
GILLINGS, Harriet, 28Wife mar
Yarmouth
27 -- 133
SMITH, Mary Ann, 31Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 120)
Yarmouth
27 -- 134
SMITH, George Charles, 7son unmar sch
Yarmouth
27 -- 134
SMITH, Thomas, 3son unmar
Yarmouth
27 -- 134
SMITH, William Edward, 1son unmar
Yarmouth
27 -- 134
MOULTON, Maria, 25Wife mar Seamans Wife (Row 120)
Yarmouth
27 -- 135
KEABLE, John, 29Head mar mariner (Row 120)
Wissett Suff.
27 -- 136
KEABLE, Susanne, 27Wife mar
Lingwood Norf.
27 -- 136
KEABLE, John, 2son unmar
Yarmouth
27 -- 136
KEABLE, William, 1son unmar
Yarmouth
27 -- 136
TURNER, Robert, 38Head mar Labourer (Row 120)
Hingham Norf.
27 -- 137
TURNER, Elizabeth, 32Wife mar
Ranworth Norf.
27 -- 137
TURNER, Edith, 5daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
27 -- 137
TURNER, Elice, 8mdaur unmar
Yarmouth
27 -- 137
ELLIS, Martha, 82Head wid Charwoman (Row 120)
Yarmouth
27 -- 138
FLEET, Elizabeth, 35Gdaur unmar Charwoman
Yarmouth
27 -- 138
WILSON, Sarah, 74Head wid Charwoman (Row 121)
Neatstead Norf.
28 -- 139
MASON, Mary Ann, 21neice unmar Dressmaker
Yarmouth
28 -- 139
TRORY, Robert, 69Head mar Coal company collector (Row 121)
Stalham Norf.
28 -- 140
TRORY, Mary, 64Wife mar
Yarmouth
28 -- 140
TRORY, Elizabeth, 41daur unmar
Yarmouth
28 -- 140
POWLEY, Benjamin, 29Head mar Seaman (Row 121)
Orsmby Norf.
28 -- 141
POWLEY, Elizabeth, 27Wife mar
Yarmouth
28 -- 141
CARTER, Esther, 64mLaw wid
Yarmouth
28 -- 141
ELMY, Elizabeth, 41Head wid Nurse (Row 121)
Yarmouth
28 -- 142
BAMMONT, Thomas, 47Head mar Master Mariner (Row 121)
Yarmouth
28 -- 143
BAMMONT, Mary, 47Wife mar
Yarmouth
28 -- 143
BAMMONT, Joseph, 12son unmar sch
Yarmouth
28 -- 143
BAMMONT, Vaveant, 7son unmar sch
Yarmouth
28 -- 143
UNOCC., , (Row 121)

28 -- 143
BRIGHTMAN, William, 39Head mar Mariner(Royal naval Reserve) (Row 121)
Yarmouth
28 -- 144
BRIGHTMAN, Lucy, 42Wife mar
Hardwich Norf.
28 -- 144
BRIGHTMAN, Harriet, 16daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
28 -- 144
THYNG, Arthur, 20lodger unmar Cabinet Maker
Old Newton Suff.
28 -- 144
PYE, Margaret, 26Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 121)
Ormsby Norf.
29 -- 145
PYE, William, 4son unmar
Ormsby Norf.
29 -- 145
PYE, Samuel, 2son unmar
Ormsby Norf.
29 -- 145
PYE, James, 6mson unmar
Ormsby Norf.
29 -- 145
LINCOLN, Theodore, 22Head mar Smith (Row 121)
Norwich
29 -- 146
LINCOLN, Maria, 19Wife mar
Yarmouth
29 -- 146
LISSMORE, Henry, 26Head mar (Row 121)
Yarmouth
29 -- 147
LISSMORE, Emma, 23Wife mar
Shottisham Norf.
29 -- 147
LISSMORE, Emma Elizabeth, 3daur unmar
Yarmouth
29 -- 147
LISSMORE, James henry, 1son unmar
Yarmouth
29 -- 147
DAVIDSON, George, 27Head mar Cooper (Row 121)
Berwick on Tweed
29 -- 148
DAVIDSON, Jessie, 28Wife mar
Dingwall county Ross
29 -- 148
DAVIDSON, Samuel Lex Munro, 3son unmar sch
Yarmouth
29 -- 148
CHARSTAIN, John, 40lodger Cooper
Caithness Scotland
29 -- 148
FLEET, Martha, 23Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 121)
Yarmouth
29 -- 149
FLEET, Martha, 5daur sch
Yarmouth
29 -- 149
FLEET, James, 10mson
Yarmouth
29 -- 149
FLEET, William, 26lodger mar Fisherman
Yarmouth
29 -- 149
BLYTH, Thomas, 60Head mar Shoemaker (Row 121)
Yarmouth
30 -- 150
BLYTH, Susannah, 48Wife mar
Belton Suff.
30 -- 150
SWALLOW, Frederick, 20sLaw unmar Fisherman
Yarmouth
30 -- 150
SWALLOW, William, 18sLaw unmar Twine Spinner
Yarmouth
30 -- 150
SWALLOW, Mary Ann, 14dLaw unmar sch
Yarmouth
30 -- 150
SWALLOW, Harry, 8sLaw unmar sch
Yarmouth
30 -- 150
BLYTH, John Thomas, 2mson unmar
Yarmouth
30 -- 150
TODD, William, 20lodger unmar Labourer
Tuddenham Norf.
30 -- 150
MILES, Richard, 19lodger unmar Labourer
Yarmouth
30 -- 150
PHILLIPS, Benjamin, 18lodger unmar Fisherman
Hastings Sussex
30 -- 150
POWLEY, Alfred, 27Head mar Labourer (Row 121)
Clipsby Norf.
30 -- 151
POWLEY, Martha, 28Wife mar
Yarmouth
30 -- 151
POWLEY, Ellen Lavenia, 8daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
30 -- 151
POWLEY, Martha Elizabeth, 6daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
30 -- 151
POWLEY, Laura Maria, 4daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
30 -- 151
WHILEY, George, 34Head mar Twine Spinner (Row 121)
Yarmouth
30 -- 152
WHILEY, Susanna, 28Wife mar
Yarmouth
30 -- 152
WHILEY, George, 7son unmar
Yarmouth
30 -- 152
WHILEY, William, 4son unmar
Yarmouth
30 -- 152
WHILEY, Rachel, 1daur unmar
Yarmouth
30 -- 152
PYE, Elizabeth, 53Head wid Schoolmistress (Row 121)
Yarmouth
30 -- 153
COLE, Emma, 29Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 121)
Yarmouth
31 -- 154
COLE, Edward, 8son sch
Yarmouth
31 -- 154
COLE, William, 6son sch
Yarmouth
31 -- 154
COLE, Frederick, 4son sch
Yarmouth
31 -- 154
COLE, Emma, 2daur
Yarmouth
31 -- 154
RACKMAN, Maria, 29Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 121)
South Octondon Essex
31 -- 155
RACKMAN, Elizabeth Charlotte, 5daur sch
Yarmouth
31 -- 155
RACKMAN, Hannah Maria, 3daur sch
Yarmouth
31 -- 155
RACKMAN, Onisimiv Thomas, 6mson
Yarmouth
31 -- 155
HARBORD, Robert, 43Head mar dairyman (Row 121)
Yarmouth
31 -- 156
HARBORD, Harriet Ann, 34Wife mar
Bacton Norf.
31 -- 156
HARBORD, George, 23son unmar Labourer
Yarmouth
31 -- 156
HARBORD, Elizabeth, 18daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
31 -- 156
HARBORD, Walter, 14son unmar Pupil Teacher
Yarmouth
31 -- 156
HARBORD, Harriet Ann, 13daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
31 -- 156
HARBORD, Alice Agnes, 10daur sch
Yarmouth
31 -- 156
HARBORD, Arthur, 5son sch
Yarmouth
31 -- 156
CARTER, James, 54Head mar Shoemaker (Row 121)
Yarmouth
31 -- 157
CARTER, Emily, 57Wife mar
Gorleston Suff.
31 -- 157
CARTER, James, 27son mar Rope Maker
Yarmouth
31 -- 157
CARTER, Emily, 17daur unmar unemp.
Yarmouth
31 -- 157
CARTER, Sarah Ann, 12daur unmar
Yarmouth
31 -- 157
CARTER, Jessy, 9daur
Yarmouth
31 -- 157
FILL, Thomas Perry, 65Head mar Retired Mariner (Row 121)
Yarmouth
32 -- 158
FILL, Eliza Johnson, 58Wife mar
Yarmouth
32 -- 158
FILL, Emma Frances, 20daur unmar dressmaker
Yarmouth
32 -- 158
PALINAR, Eliza, 83mLaw wid Annuitant
Corton Suff.
32 -- 158
RISING, Martha, 41Wife mar Seamans Wife (Row 121)
Yarmouth
32 -- 159
RISING, John, 10son unmar
Yarmouth
32 -- 159
RISING, Martha, 8daur
Yarmouth
32 -- 159
RISING, Cordelia, 3mdaur
Yarmouth
32 -- 159
RISING, Ann Maria, 4daur
Yarmouth
32 -- 159
HOLDMAN, Hellan, 25Wife mar Seamans Wife (Row 121)
Yarmouth
32 -- 160
CHANEY, Susan, 50lodger unmar Tailoress
Yarmouth
32 -- 160
CHANEY, Sarah Ann, 48lodger unmar Silk Winder
Yarmouth
32 -- 160
REDGRAVE, Samuel, 43Head mar Twine Spinner (Row 121)
Yarmouth
32 -- 161
REDGRAVE, Emily, 41Wife mar
Yarmouth
32 -- 161
REDGRAVE, Emily, 16daur unmar Silk Winder
Yarmouth
32 -- 161
REDGRAVE, Hannah, 10daur unmar Silk Winder
Yarmouth
32 -- 161
REDGRAVE, Edmund, 7son
Yarmouth
32 -- 161
REDGRAVE, Mary Ann, 3daur
Yarmouth
32 -- 161
KERRISON, Charles, 50Head mar Shoemaker (Row 121)
Yarmouth
32 -- 162
KERRISON, Ann, 48Wife mar
Yarmouth
32 -- 162
CLARKE, William James, 2Gson unmar
Norwich
32 -- 162
BLOOMFIELD, Mary Ann, 50Head wid Charwoman (Row 122)
Worthing Norf.
33 -- 163
BLOOMFIELD, Edward, 19son unmar Cab Driver
Worthing Norf.
33 -- 163
WEBB, Edward, 28Head mar Fisherman (Row 122)
Chelmsford Essex
33 -- 164
WEBB, Eliza, 23Wife mar
Yarmouth
33 -- 164
BAKER, Isaac, 54Head mar Labourer (Row 122)
Halversgate Norf.
33 -- 165
BAKER, Mary Ann, 54Wife mar
Caistor Norf.
33 -- 165
BAKER, George, 14son unmar sch
Yarmouth
33 -- 165
BAKER, Sarah, 11daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
33 -- 165
ROUSE, Mary, 28Head unmar Charwoman (Row 122)
Yarmouth
33 -- 166
SUTTON, Edward N, 2nephew
Barking Essex
33 -- 166
UNOCC., , (Row 122)

33 -- 166
THURLOW, Susan, 32Head unmar Laundress (Row 122)
Roydon norf.
33 -- 167
THURLOW, Emma, 12daur unmar sch
Roydon norf.
33 -- 167
THURLOW, Rose, 4daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
33 -- 167
REDGRAVE, Frederick, 32Head mar Twine Spinner (Row 122)
Yarmouth
33 -- 168
REDGRAVE, Elizabeth, 32Wife mar
Halversgate Norf.
33 -- 168
REDGRAVE, Elizabeth, 5daur sch
Yarmouth
33 -- 168
REDGRAVE, Samuel, 3son sch
Yarmouth
33 -- 168
REDGRAVE, Robert, 10mson
Yarmouth
33 -- 168
RANDLE, Elizabeth, 41Head unmar Charwoman (Row 122)
Winterton Norf.
34 -- 169
RANDLE, Sarah A, 14daur unmar
Rollesby Norf.
34 -- 169
LARNER, Thomas, 54Head mar Builder (Row 122)
Winterton Norf.
34 -- 170
LARNER, Lucy, 54Wife mar
Yarmouth
34 -- 170
STOKE, James, 29lodger mar Seamans Wife
London
34 -- 170
LARKE, Sarah Ann, 40Head mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Row 122)
Rollesby Norf.
34 -- 171
REDGRAM, Robert, 42lodger unmar Twine Spinner
Yarmouth
34 -- 171
RIGNEY, William, 50Head mar Shoemaker (Row 122)
Mellick Ireland
34 -- 172
RIGNEY, Anna, 48Wife mar Laundress
Tetnell Staffs.
34 -- 172
PASTON, Charles, 68Head mar Carter (Row 122)
Yarmouth
34 -- 173
PASTON, Ann, 70Wife mar
Gorleston Suff.
34 -- 173
MOORE, Robert Henry, 40Head mar Basket Maker (Row 122)
Yarmouth
34 -- 174
MOORE, Elizabeth, 39Wife mar
Yarmouth
34 -- 174
REED, Mary Ann, 27Head mar Seamans Wife (Row 122)
Dereham Norf.
34 -- 175
REED, Mary Ann, 9daur unmar
Yarmouth
34 -- 175
SANFORD, Lavinia, 34Head wid Needlewoman (Row 122)
Yarmouth
34 -- 176
SANFORD, Charlotte Louisa, 6daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
34 -- 176
REED, Thomas, 62Head mar Wherryman (Row 122)
Yarmouth
35 -- 177
REED, Mary, 58Wife mar
Yarmouth
35 -- 177
REED, Elizabeth, 34daur unmar dressmaker
Yarmouth
35 -- 177
COULSEY, Thomas, 71Head mar Wheelwright (Row 122)
Hackford Norf.
35 -- 178
LITTLEWOOD, Henry, 25Head mar Fisherman (Row 122)
Rollesby Norf.
35 -- 179
LITTLEWOOD, Mary Ann, 21Wife mar
Yarmouth
35 -- 179
LINGARD, Emily, 25Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 122)
Causton Norf.
35 -- 180
LINGARD, Charles, 2son unmar
Yarmouth
35 -- 180
LINGARD, Emily, 3mdaur unmar
Yarmouth
35 -- 180
HARMAR, Hannah, 35Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 122)
Yarmouth
35 -- 181
HARMAR, Henry, 11son unmar sch
London
35 -- 181
HARMAR, Stephen, 8son sch
London
35 -- 181
HARMAR, Elizabeth, 6daur sch
London
35 -- 181
MARSHALL, Elizabeth, 74mother wid
Yarmouth
35 -- 181
MOYES, James, 71lodger mar Labourer
Yarmouth
35 -- 181
MOYES, Mary A, 59lodger mar
Yarmouth
35 -- 181
BRIDGES, Walter, 42Head mar Fisherman (Row 122)
Yarmouth
35 -- 182
BRIDGES, Susan, 40Wife mar
N K
35 -- 182
BRIDGES, Walter, 15son unmar sch
Yarmouth
35 -- 182
BRIDGES, Edith, 12daur sch
Yarmouth
35 -- 182
BRIDGES, Alfred, 8son sch
Yarmouth
35 -- 182
BRIDGES, Albert, 4son
Yarmouth
35 -- 182
CLARKE, Francis, 34Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 122)
Yarmouth
36 -- 183
CLARKE, William James, 12son unmar sch
Yarmouth
36 -- 183
CLARKE, Eliza, 4daur sch
Yarmouth
36 -- 183
CLARKE, Emma, 2daur
Yarmouth
36 -- 183
SHARP, Thomas R, 30Head mar Mariner (Row 122)
Wells Norf.
36 -- 184
SHARP, Sarah Ann, 28Wife mar
Somerleyton Norf.
36 -- 184
SHARP, John R, 18mson
Yarmouth
36 -- 184
SHARP, Thomas R, 1mson
Yarmouth
36 -- 184
FLAXMAN, Eliza, 37Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 122)
Somerleyton Norf.
36 -- 185
FLAXMAN, Eliza, 9daur sch
Winterton Norf.
36 -- 185
FLAXMAN, Rosetina, 7daur sch
Winterton Norf.
36 -- 185
FLAXMAN, Georgianna, 3daur
Yarmouth
36 -- 185
FLAXMAN, Harry William, 7mson
Yarmouth
36 -- 185
STEHR, Charles, 56Head mar Seamans Wife (Row 125)
Memel Russia
36 -- 186
SREHR, Emilie, 45Wife mar
Memel Russia
36 -- 186
HICKLING, Samuel, 29Head mar Engineer on board Steamer (Row 125)
Yarmouth
36 -- 187
HICKLING, Jane, 28Wife mar
Southtown Suff.
36 -- 187
HICKLING, Samuel, 12son unmar sch
Yarmouth
36 -- 187
HICKLING, Eleanor, 10daur sch
Yarmouth
36 -- 187
CLAPP, William, 35Head mar Basket Maker (Row 125)
London
37 -- 188
CLAPP, Sophia, 28Wife mar
Yarmouth
37 -- 188
CLAPP, Edward, 3son unmar
Yarmouth
37 -- 188
CLAPP, William, 10mson unmar
Yarmouth
37 -- 188
GILLINGS, Susanna, 9neice unmar sch
Yarmouth
37 -- 188
EASTER, Elizabeth, 74mLaw wid unemp.
Lynn Norf.
37 -- 188
EASTER, Edward, 32bLaw unmar Carter
Yarmouth
37 -- 188
EASTER, John, 55lodger unmar Labourer
Yarmouth
37 -- 188
SEALES, Robert, 40Head wid Fish hawker (Row 125)
Yarmouth
37 -- 189
BROWN, Mary Ann, 64mLaw wid Annuitant
Yarmouth
37 -- 189
COOK, Mary Ann, 19neice unmar servant
Yarmouth
37 -- 189
LEWIS, Frances John, 21lodger unmar Fisherman
Lambeth London
37 -- 189
GODFREY, Samuel B, 40Head mar Labourer (Row 125)
Yarmouth
37 -- 189
GODFREY, Elizabeth, 39Wife mar
Yarmouth
37 -- 190
GODFREY, Elizabeth, 14daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
37 -- 190
GODFREY, Sophia, 5daur unmar
Yarmouth
37 -- 190
GOWEN, William, 55Head mar Sawyer (Row 125)
Yarmouth
37 -- 191
GOWEN, Hannah, 55Wife mar
Loddon Norf.
37 -- 191
GOWEN, Emily, 20daur unmar Beatster
Yarmouth
37 -- 191
GOWEN, Amelia, 17lodger unmar servant
London
37 -- 191
JOHNSON, Charles, 21lodger unmar Fisherman
Kent
37 -- 191
PITCHER, Mary, 67Head unmar Lodginghouse Keeper (Row 125)
Burgh Castle Suff.
38 -- 192
BROWN, Edward, 27lodger unmar Fisherman
Haddiscoe Norf.
38 -- 192
MCDONALD, Robert, 23lodger unmar Fisherman
Yarmouth
38 -- 192
HUKE, William, 38Head mar Mariner (Row 125)
Yarmouth
38 -- 193
HUKE, Sarah, 36Wife mar
Yarmouth
38 -- 193
HUKE, James, 10son sch
Yarmouth
38 -- 193
HUKE, Lydia, 7daur sch
Yarmouth
38 -- 193
HUKE, Frances, 4daur sch
Yarmouth
38 -- 193
HUKE, William, 1son
Yarmouth
38 -- 193
GODFREY, Steven, 33Head mar Labourer (Row 125)
Yarmouth
38 -- 194
GODFREY, Sarah Ann, 31Wife mar
Yarmouth
38 -- 194
GODFREY, Steven, 12son sch
Yarmouth
38 -- 194
GODFREY, Sarah Ann, 9daur sch
Yarmouth
38 -- 194
GODFREY, Charlotte, 7daur sch
Yarmouth
38 -- 194
GODFREY, Rosa, 9mdaur sch
Yarmouth
38 -- 194
HITCHAM, Henry, 20Head mar Fisherman (Row 125)
Yarmouth
38 -- 195
HITCHAM, Jane, 23Wife mar
Yarmouth
38 -- 195
MOSS, Henry, 69Head mar Shoe Maker (Row 125)
Yarmouth
38 -- 196
MOSS, Mary Ann, 64Wife mar
Yarmouth
38 -- 196
COLE, Bertha Elizabeth, 26daur mar
Yarmouth
38 -- 196
COLE, Marrianne Eliza, 2Gdaur
Yarmouth
38 -- 196
BACON, Thomas, 37Head mar Labourer (Row 125)
Acle Norf.
39 -- 197
BACON, Mary Ann, 44Wife mar
North Walsham Norf.
39 -- 197
BACON, Emily Elizabeth, 17daur unmar Laundress
Acle Norf.
39 -- 197
BACON, Eliza Ann, 13daur unmar Nursemaid
Acle Norf.
39 -- 197
BACON, Caroline, 11daur sch
Acle Norf.
39 -- 197
BACON, James, 8son sch
Yarmouth
39 -- 197
BACON, William, 5son sch
Yarmouth
39 -- 197
BACON, Charles, 2son
Yarmouth
39 -- 197
BACON, George Richard, 3mson
Yarmouth
39 -- 197
ALLMAN, Christopher, 35Head mar Baker (Row 125)
Yarmouth
39 -- 198
ALLMAN, Sarah, 32Wife mar
Yarmouth
39 -- 198
ALLMAN, Christopher, 12son sch
Yarmouth
39 -- 198
ALLMAN, Francis, 10son sch
Yarmouth
39 -- 198
ALLMAN, John, 5son sch
Yarmouth
39 -- 198
ALLMAN, Mary , 3daur sch
Yarmouth
39 -- 198
ALLMAN, Sarah, 4mdaur
Yarmouth
39 -- 198
ADCOCK, John, 63Head mar unemp. (Row 125)
Yarmouth
39 -- 199
ADCOCK, Elizabeth, 64Wife mar
Yarmouth
39 -- 199
ADCOCK, Mary Ann, 27daur unmar Silk weaver
Yarmouth
39 -- 199
NORTON, Frances, 72Head unmar Annuitant (Row 125)
Yarmouth
39 -- 200
NORTON, Martha, 42daur unmar Beatster
Yarmouth
39 -- 200
DAY, Robert Arthur, 7Gson unmar sch
Yarmouth
39 -- 200
DAY, Charles, 1Gson unmar
Yarmouth
39 -- 200
MITCHELL, Mary Ann, 53Head wid Mangle Linen (Row 125)
Yarmouth
40 -- 201
MITCHELL, Martha, 20daur unmar Factory hand
Yarmouth
40 -- 201
MITCHELL, Edward, 12son unmar sch
Yarmouth
40 -- 201
PRATT, Mary Ann, 25daur mar
Yarmouth
40 -- 201
PRATT, Robert, 3Gson unmar
Yarmouth
40 -- 201
PRATT, Alice, 1Gdaur
Yarmouth
40 -- 201
UNOCC., , (Row 125)

40 -- 201
UNOCC., , (Row 125)

40 -- 201
CHURCHILL, Sarah Ann, 34Head wid Nurse (Row 125)
Yarmouth
40 -- 202
LAWS, Margaret, 27daur mar unemp.
Yarmouth
40 -- 202
LAWS, Frederick James, 3mGson
Yarmouth
40 -- 202
DWER, Elizabeth, 52sis Charwoman
Yarmouth
40 -- 202
SIMPSON, Caroline, 34Wife mar (Row 125)
Yarmouth
40 -- 203
SIMPSON, Daniel, 10son Seamans Wife
Yarmouth
40 -- 203
SIMPSON, Caroline, 8daur
Yarmouth
40 -- 203
SIMPSON, Alice, 6daur
Yarmouth
40 -- 203
SIMPSON, Isaac, 3son
Yarmouth
40 -- 203
SIMPSON, William, 1son
Yarmouth
40 -- 203
CLARKE, Horace, 40Head mar Maltster (Row 125)
Sarlingham Norf.
40 -- 204
CLARKE, Priscilla, 38Wife mar
Old Cotton Norf.
40 -- 204
CLARKE, Agnes, 16daur unmar sch
Rockland Norf.
40 -- 204
CLARKE, Lavinia, 11daur sch
Rockland Norf.
40 -- 204
CLARKE, Laura, 9daur sch
Yarmouth
40 -- 204
CLARKE, Gertrude, 1daur
Old Cotton Norf.
40 -- 204
LAWSON, William, 27lodger unmar Maltster
Ormsby Norf
40 -- 204
RUMP, Frederick, 25lodger unmar Maltster
Easr Ruston Norf.
40 -- 204
BUCKENHAM, Joseph, 37Head mar Shoemaker (Row 125)
Colchester Essex
41 -- 205
BUCKENHAM, Harriet, 36Wife mar
Yarmouth
41 -- 205
BUCKENHAM, Ellenora, 9daur sch
Yarmouth
41 -- 205
BUCKENHAM, Sophia, 6daur sch
Yarmouth
41 -- 205
BUCKENHAM, Joseph, 4son sch
Yarmouth
41 -- 205
SEWELL, Sarah, 55lodger wid Fish Net Maker (Row 125)
Pakefield Suff.
41 -- 206
SEWEL, Henry, 17lodger unmar Fisherman
Yarmouth
41 -- 206
POWELL, James, 49Head mar Labourer (Row 125)
Norwich
41 -- 207
POWELL, Alice, 51Wife mar Charwoman
South Lynn Norf.
41 -- 207
POWELL, Alice, 18daur unmar
Norwich
41 -- 207
SALTER, Mary Ann, 41Wife mar Seamans Wife (Row 125)
Yarmouth
41 -- 208
SALTER, William, 19son unmar
Yarmouth
41 -- 208
SALTER, John, 16son unmar Ropemakers boy
Yarmouth
41 -- 208
SALTER, Georgeanna, 13daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
41 -- 208
SALTER, Louise, 9daur sch
Yarmouth
41 -- 208
SALTER, Eliza, 8daur sch
Yarmouth
41 -- 208
SALTER, Lavinia, 6daur sch
Yarmouth
41 -- 208
SALTER, Flora, 1daur
Yarmouth
41 -- 208
MILLS, Walter, 26Head mar Labourer (Row 125)
Yarmouth
41 -- 209
MILLS, Matilda Maria, 29Wife mar Charwoman
Belton Suff.
41 -- 209
MILLS, Anna Maria Ealy, 8daur sch
Belton Suff.
41 -- 209
MILLS, Walter, 3son
Yarmouth
41 -- 209
MILLS, William, 2son
Yarmouth
41 -- 209
MILLS, Charles Edward, 66father mar Labourer
Belton Suff.
41 -- 209
MORR, Oscar, 51Head mar Labourer (Row 125)
Yarmouth
42 -- 210
MORR, Margaret, 51Wife mar
Yarmouth
42 -- 210
MORR, Elizabeth, 14daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
42 -- 210
MORR, Amelia, 8daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
42 -- 210
MORR, Jessie, 6daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
42 -- 210
MINGAY, Caroline, 45Head wid Charwoman (Row 125)
Rollesby Norf.
42 -- 211
MINGAY, Martha Margaret, 19daur unmar Silk weaver
Rollesby Norf.
42 -- 211
MINGAY, William Septimus, 3son
Yarmouth
42 -- 211
FOLKERD, George, 19lodger unmar Mariner
Yarmouth
42 -- 211
STEVENS, James, 18lodger unmar Mariner (Row 125)
Marylebone London
42 -- 212
CHAPMAN, Eleanor, 32lodger unmar Seamstress
Caistor Norf.
42 -- 212
CHAPMAN, Eleanor, 6lodger unmar
Rollesby Norf.
42 -- 212
CHAPMAN, Ernest Frederick, 1lodger
Yarmouth
42 -- 212
CHAPMAN, Arthur Benjamin, 1lodger
Yarmouth
42 -- 212
KERRISON, Anna Maria, 26Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 125)
Hemsby Norf.
42 -- 213
KERRISON, William, 3son unmar
Yarmouth
42 -- 213
KERRISON, Harriet, 1daur
Yarmouth
42 -- 213
UNOCC., , (Row 125)

42 -- 213
HALFNIGHT, Emma Elizabeth, 22Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 125)
Yarmouth
42 -- 214
HALFNIGHT, Elizabeth R, 2daur
Gorleston Suff.
42 -- 214
HALFNIGHT, Samuel Daniel, 8mson
Yarmouth
42 -- 214
SIMS, Daniel H F, 50Head mar Beachman (Row 125)
Beer Devonshire
43 -- 215
SIMS, Elizabeth, 46Wife mar
N K
43 -- 215
SIMS, Rebecca Ann, 15daur unmar
Yarmouth
43 -- 215
EMMS, Mary Ann, 35Head mar Dressmaker (Row 127)
Martham Norf.
43 -- 216
HOWES, Sarah, 25lodger unmar Stay Maker
Yarmouth
43 -- 216
HOWARD, Richard, 48Head mar House carpenter (Row 127)
Yarmouth
43 -- 217
HOWARD, Mary Ann, 37Wife mar
Yarmouth
43 -- 217
HOWARD, Emily, 12daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
43 -- 217
HOWARD, Margaret, 10daur unmar sch
Yarmouth
43 -- 217
HOWARD, george, 7son sch
Yarmouth
43 -- 217
HOWARD, William, 5son sch
Yarmouth
43 -- 217
HOWES, Matilda, 66mLaw wid
Beccles Suff.
43 -- 217
HOWES, Charlotte, 27daur unmar Factory hand
Yarmouth
43 -- 217
HOWES, William, 2son
Yarmouth
43 -- 217
LAYTON, Robert Veal, 47Head mar Labourer (Row 127)
Southtown Suff.
43 -- 218
LAYTON, Adelaide, 9daur unmar
Yarmouth
43 -- 218
LAYTON, Georgeanna, 3daur
Yarmouth
43 -- 218
WOOLNER, Rachel, 28Wife mar Mariners Wife (Row 127)
Yarmouth
43 -- 219
WOOLNER, Rachel, 4daur
Yarmouth
43 -- 219
WOOLNER, James N, 18mson
Yarmouth
43 -- 219
SHARMAN, Susanna, 52Head wid Dressmaker (Row 127)
Yarmouth
44 -- 220
YATES, Mary Ann, 25Wife mar Floating Light Mans Wife (Row 127)
Yarmouth
44 -- 221
YATES, Mary Ann, 4daur unmar
Yarmouth
44 -- 221
RISING, William, 24Head mar Drapers Asst. (Row 127)
Yarmouth
44 -- 222
RISING, Amelia, 25Wife mar
Yarmouth
44 -- 222
RISING, Thomas, 18mson unmar
Yarmouth
44 -- 222
SMITH, James, 67Head wid Cooper (Row 127)
Gorleston Suff.
44 -- 223
SMITH, martha, 30daur unmar Net Maker
Yarmouth
44 -- 223
SMITH, Ellen jane, 25daur unmar Milliner and Dressmaker
Yarmouth
44 -- 223
SMITH, Amelia, 27daur unmar Milliner and Dressmaker
Yarmouth
44 -- 223
ANDREWS, James, 56Head wid Iron Founder (Row 127)
Norfolk
44 -- 224
KIRKHAM, Clarence M, 32nephew wid Moulder
Chatham Kent
44 -- 224
BLAKE, William, 10son unmar
Yarmouth
44 -- 224
STONE, Elizabeth, 20servant unmar servant
Suffolk
44 -- 224
LIST, Elizabeth, 58Wife mar Fishermans Wife (Row 127)
Yarmouth
44 -- 225
HALL, Thomas Liffen, 22Head mar Fisherman (Row 127)
Hardly Norf.
44 -- 226
HALL, Mary Jane, 21Wife mar
Newcastle on Tyne
44 -- 226
HALL, Thomas William, 8mson
Yarmouth
44 -- 226
UTTING, William Charles, 55Head mar Labourer (Row 127)
Yarmouth
45 -- 227
UTTING, Elizabeth, 45Wife mar
Yarmouth
45 -- 227
UTTING, Sarah, 11daur sch
Yarmouth
45 -- 227
UTTING, Maria, 9daur sch
Yarmouth
45 -- 227
UTTING, Benjamin, 7son sch
Yarmouth
45 -- 227
UTTING, Samuel, 5son sch
Yarmouth
45 -- 227
LIST, Thomas James, 36Head mar Mariner (Row 127)
Yarmouth
45 -- 228
LIST, Harriet Amelia, 34Wife mar
Yarmouth
45 -- 228
LIST, Elizabeth Hannah, 12daur sch
Yarmouth
45 -- 228
LIST, George, 7son sch
Yarmouth
45 -- 228
CHAPMAN, William, 25Head mar Cabman (Row 127)
Norwich
45 -- 229
CHAPMAN, Charlotte, 26Wife mar
Norwich
45 -- 229
CUNNINGHAM, John, 43visitor mar Merchants Clerk
St. James London
45 -- 229
CUNNINGHAM, Louisa, 30visitor mar
Hemsby Norf.
45 -- 229
CUNNINGHAM, John, 12visitor sch
Yarmouth
45 -- 229
WRIGHT, James, 60Head mar Mariner (Row 127)
Yarmouth
45 -- 230
WRIGHT, Susanna, 60Wife mar
Yarmouth
45 -- 230
WRIGHT, Elizabeth, 21daur wid Tailoress
Yarmouth
45 -- 230
WARNESS, William, 15lodger unmar Fishing Boy
Yarmouth
45 -- 230
HEMP, Edward, 7Gson sch
Yarmouth
45 -- 230
GOWEN, Samuel, 27Head mar Fireman on Steam Vessel (Row 127)
Yarmouth
46 -- 231
GOWEN, Hannah, 28Wife mar
Yarmouth
46 -- 231
GOWEN, Samuel George, 9son sch
Yarmouth
46 -- 231
IVES, Emma, 27Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 127)
Gillingham Norf.
46 -- 232
COOPER, Eliza, 31Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 127)
Yarmouth
46 -- 233
GIRDLESTONE, Horatio, 11son
Yarmouth
46 -- 233
GIRDLESTONE, Eliza, 9daur
Yarmouth
46 -- 233
GIRDLESTONE, Elizabeth, 7daur
Yarmouth
46 -- 233
GIRDLESTONE, Laura, 4daur
Yarmouth
46 -- 233
HUMPHREY, William, 44Head mar Jouneyman Baker (Row 127)
Yarmouth
46 -- 234
HUMPHREY, Harriet, 34Wife mar
Gorleston Suff.
46 -- 234
ROBINSON, William, 33Head mar Mariner (Row 127)
Yarmouth
46 -- 235
ROBINSON, Elizabeth, 25Wife mar
Yarmouth
46 -- 325
ROBINSON, Alexander, 4son sch
Yarmouth
46 -- 325
ROBINSON, William, 2son
Yarmouth
46 -- 235
ROBINSON, Flora, 6mdaur
Yarmouth
46 -- 235
JORDON, Horonia, 27Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 127)
Yarmouth
46 -- 236
JORDON, Elizabeth, 4daur
Yarmouth
46 -- 236
JORDON, Edith A, 10daur
Yarmouth
46 -- 236
SMITH, Thomas, 50Head mar Dairyman (Row 130)
Yarmouth
47 -- 237
BBROWN, Emma, 36lodger unmar
Hopton Suff.
47 -- 237
GATES, John, 20lodger unmar Labourer
Gorleston Suff.
47 -- 237
GOODSON, Emma, 3lodger unmar
Yarmouth
47 -- 237
BROWN, Sarah, 28lodger unmar
Blumsdon Suff.
47 -- 237
SIZELAND, William, 58Head mar Shoemaker (Row 130)
North Repps Norf.
47 -- 238
SIZELAND, Mary Ann, 60Wife mar Tailoress
Yarmouth
47 -- 238
MOORE, John, 33Head mar Foundryman (Row 130)
Norwich
47 -- 239
MOORE, Maria, 30Wife mar
Yarmouth
47 -- 239
MOORE, Alfred, 9son unmar
Yarmouth
47 -- 239
SMITH, Charles, 54Head mar Fish Curer (Row 130)
Yarmouth
47 -- 240
SMITH, Mary Ann, 54Wife mar
Yarmouth
47 -- 240
SMITH, John, 24son unmar Cooper
Yarmouth
47 -- 240
SMITH, Susannah, 19daur unmar
Yarmouth
47 -- 240
SMITH, Benjamin, 18son unmar Printer
Yarmouth
47 -- 240
SMITH, Ann elizabeth, 16daur unmar Teacher
Yarmouth
47 -- 240
SMITH, Alice, 11daur sch
Yarmouth
47 -- 240
TAYLOR, William, 24Head mar Fisherman (Row 130)
London
47 -- 241
TAYLOR, Sarah Ann, 22Wife mar
Yarmouth
47 -- 241
TAYLOR, James, 3son
Yarmouth
47 -- 241
TAYLOR, Mary Ann, 1daur
Yarmouth
47 -- 241
WADE, Denny, 20Head mar Cooper (Row 130)
Halesworth Suff.
48 -- 242
WADE, Margret, 20Wife mar
Middleton Suff.
48 -- 242
EDWARDS, Thomas, 13lodger Coopers Asst.
Halesworth Suff.
48 -- 242
ROGER, George, 29Head mar Stoker at Gas Works (Row 130)
Stokesby Norf.
48 -- 243
ROGER, Sarah Jane, 25Wife mar
Manchester
48 -- 243
WILKINSON, Mary A, 26sLaw unmar
Leeds Yorks.
48 -- 243
ROPER, Minnie, 9lodger
Norwich
48 -- 243
SMITH, Charlotte B, 55Head wid Shop keeper (Row 130)
Yarmouth
48 -- 244
SMITH, Emily R, 22neice unmar
Yarmouth
48 -- 244
ABBOTT, Rhoda, 70Head wid Charwoman (Row 130)
Blundeston Suff.
48 -- 245
ABBOTT, James, 42son unmar Labourer
Yarmouth
48 -- 245
GRIMWOOD, James, 33Head mar Sailor (Row 130)
Spalding Lincs.
48 -- 246
GRIMWOOD, Elizabeth, 32Wife mar
Corton, Suff.
48 -- 246
GRIMWOOD, James William, 5son
Yarmouth
48 -- 246
HARROD, Frederick, 43Head mar Mast and Block Maker (Row 130)
Yarmouth
48 -- 247
HARROD, Martha, 43Wife mar
Yarmouth
48 -- 247
PRESS, Thomas, 29Head mar Seaman (Row 130)
Yarmouth
48 -- 248
PRESS, Mary Ann, 27Wife mar
Reedham Norf.
48 -- 248
SALES, Sarah, 26lodger unmar servant
Limpenhoe Norf.
48 -- 248
FILL, Thomas, 24Head mar Ships Carpenter (Row 130)
Yarmouth
49 -- 249
FILL, Ann, 24Wife mar dressmaker
Pembrokeshire
49 -- 249
HUGHES, Ann, 62mLaw wid Nurse
Pembrokeshire
49 -- 249
MOTTE, Mary Eleanor, 54Head wid Midwife (Row 130)
Thurgaton Norf.
49 -- 250
MOTTE, Thomas Edward, 22son unmar Boat Maker
North Creake Norf.
49 -- 250
MOTTE, Phoebe, 19daur unmar School Teacher
North Creake Norf.
49 -- 250
KIRBY, John, 18lodger unmar Blacksmith
North Creake Norf.
49 -- 250
FISK, Elizabeth, 60Head wid Charwoman (Row 130)
Yarmouth
49 -- 251
FISK, Joseph, 54son unmar Labourer
Yarmouth
49 -- 251
SHARMAN, Mary Ann, 32Wife mar Fishermans wife (Row 130)
Surlingham Norf.
49 -- 252
SHARMAN, Georgianna Maria, 5daur sc
Yarmouth
49 -- 252
SHARMAN, Olametta Mary Ann, 2daur
Yarmouth
49 -- 252
SHARMAN, Joseph Charles, 9mson
Yarmouth
49 -- 252
POWLEY, Harriet High, 21neice unmar Beatster
Swainsthorpe Norf.
49 -- 252
POWLEY, Alena Maria, 2neice unmar
Yarmouth
49 -- 252
HARRISON, George, 55Head mar Beachman (Row 130)
Jeckell Notts.
49 -- 253
HARRISON, Francis, 55Wife mar
Yarmouth
49 -- 253
DARNELL, Daniel, 44Head mar Mariner (Row 130)
Yarmouth
50 -- 254
DARNELL, Charlotte, 42Wife mar
Yarmouth
50 -- 254
DARNELL, Charles, 17son unmar Boat Builders Appr.
Yarmouth
50 -- 254
DARNELL, Alice, 8daur sch
Yarmouth
50 -- 254
DARNELL, Frederick, 2son
Yarmouth
50 -- 254
DARNELL, Arthur, 6mson
Yarmouth
50 -- 254



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe