Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - News - Transcribers - Articles - Links - Help


Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Census Returns, 1871 Nth District 3

Document Reference: RG10/1784

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Local Studies section of Norwich Central Library. In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation.

Transcribed by: Jim Bilham Boult
Date Added: September 21, 2002
Previous Year: 1871 Nth District 2c
Next Year: 1871 Nth District 6

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
BELL, William, 30hd wid Chemist (King St)
Wat upon Dearne Yks.
1--1
CHEADE, Caroline, 40servt unm servant
Yearmouth
1--1
WATSON, Edward, 40hd mar Hatter (King St)
Yearmouth
1--2
WATSON, Amelia, 35wf mar
London
1--2
WATSON, Ida, 16d unm
Utford Notts.
1--2
WATSON, Ella, 14d unm
Yearmouth
1--2
WATSON, Ethel, 7md
Yearmouth
1--2
ALCOCK, Sarah, 60hd wid Milliner (King St)
Yearmouth
1--3
BEELS, Emily J, 45asst. unm Milliner
Yearmouth
1--3
SPALL, Emily S, 18servt unm servant
Beccles
1--3
TAYLOR, Henry, 56hd mar Hairdresser
Halesworth
1--3
TAYLOR, Matilda, 47wf mar (King St)
Beccles
1--4
TAYLOR, Walter, 27s unm Gas fitter
Halesworth, Sfk
1--4
JAMES, Sarah, 17servt unm servant
Lound Sfk
1--4
JOHNSON, Fred, 24hd mar Tailor
Yearmouth
1--4
JOHNSON, Mary J, 22wf mar (King St)
Yearmouth
1--5
JOHNSON, Harry F, 1ms
Yearmouth
1--5
BROWNE, Mary, 50servt mar Nurse
Yearmouth
1--5
LETTIS, Thomas, 26hd unm Surgeon M R C S
Yearmouth
1--5
LETTIS, Charles C, 24bro unm Rope maker (King St)
Yearmouth
1--6
LETTIS, Mary, 27sis unm
Yearmouth
1--6
GEDGE, Harriet, 22servt unm Cook
Claxton
1--6
SMITH, Edith, 17servt unm Housemaid
Winterton
1--6
GREEN, Harriet, 25wf mar (King St)
Yearmouth
1--7
CLAXON, George, 17servt unm Shop Asst.
Yearmouth
1--7
CLAXON, Harriet, 22servt unm Shop Asst.
Belton Sfk
2--7
HERBERT, Eliza, 19servt unm Shop Asst.
Yearmouth
2--7
ROSE, Sarah A, 17servt unm servant
Lampenhoe
2--7
GREEN, Lucy, 2d unm
Yearmouth
2--7
GREEN, Kate, 1d unm
Yearmouth
2--7
SCOTT, James, 68hd mar Magistrate Ship Owner (King St)
Yearmouth
2--8
SCOTT, Jane, 62wf mar
Yearmouth
2--8
THOMPSON, Happy, 50servt unm servant
Hemsby
2--8
ASHBY, Herriet, 23servt unm servant
Somerleyton
2--8
MORTLOCK, William, 37hd mar Police Officer (King St)
Helgay
2--9
MORTLOCK, Rachael, 36wf mar Office keeper
Southtown Sfk
2--9
MORTLOCK, William, 13neph unm Milk Boy
Helgay
2--9
SMITH, John C, 58hd mar Surgeon (King St)
Northants
2--10
SMITH, Mary A, 55wf mar
Northants
2--10
SMITH, John P, 23s unm Medical Student
Yearmouth
2--10
SMITH, Mary A, 18d unm
Yearmouth
2--10
SMITH, Fanny P, 15d unm
Yearmouth
2--10
SMITH, Spencer P, 13s unm
Yearmouth
2--10
SMITH, Lucy P, 12d unm
Yearmouth
2--10
MONE, Eliza, 27servt unm Cook
Tunstall
2--10
CATCHPOLE, Louisa, 49servt unm servant
Caistor
2--10
ROSE, Caleb B, 81hd mar Retired Medical man (King St)
Eye Sfk
2--11
ROSE, Anna, 62wf mar
London
2--11
CASTON, Hannah, 27servt unm Cook
Walcot Nfk
2--11
HAYLETT, Sarah H, 22servt unm servant

2--11
MAY, Elizabeth, 59servt wid Nurse
Yearmouth
3--11
HAYES, George, 39hd mar Plumber and painter (King St)
Yearmouth
3--12
HAYES, Sarah A, 36wf mar
Hemsby Nfk
3--12
HAYES, George E, 5s unm
Yearmouth
3--12
CROSS, Ann, 53hd wid Governess (King St)
Yearmouth
3--13
CROSS, Ann M, 24wf unm Governess
Yearmouth
3--13
WINTERBOURNE, Mary, 23Teacher unm Teacher
London
3--13
INCHCLIFFE, Edith M, 16Ldg unm sch
Norwich
3--13
SOUTHALL, Marion, 15Ldg unm sch
London
3--13
ABSOLON, Lydia A, 11Ldg unm sch
Bradwell Sfk
3--13
ATKINS, Rebecca, 23servt unm servant
Yearmouth
3--13
CATCHPOLE, Harriet M, 19servt unm servant
Caistor
3--13
SOUTHALL, Harriet E, 10Ldg unm sch
Norwich
3--13
ABSOLON, Ellen, 8Ldg unm sch
Bradwell Sfk
3--13
COBB, John S, 44hd mar Dental Surgeon (King St)
Yearmouth
3--14
COBB, Mary Ann, 33wf mar
Somerleyton
3--14
COBB, James F, 9s unm sch
Yearmouth
3--14
COBB, Rosa J, 8d unm sch
Yearmouth
3--14
COBB, Clara M, 6d unm sch
Yearmouth
3--14
COBB, John H W, 5s unm sch
Yearmouth
3--14
BOOKER, Mary A, 21servt unm servant
Chelsea Ldn
3--14
ARCHARD, George, 27hd mar Watch Maker (King St)
London
3--15
ARCHARD, Louisa E, 23wf mar
Nottingham
3--15
ARCHARD, George H, 1s unm

3--15
GEDGE, Emaline, 18servt unm servant
Smallborough
3--15
MARTINS, Sarah A, 43hd wid Haberdasher (King St)
North Repps
4--16
MARTINS, Kate S, 14d unm sch
Yearmouth
4--16
MARTINS, Philip H, 10s unm sch
Yearmouth
4--16
MARTINS, Ellen, 8d unm sch
Yearmouth
4--16
OLDMAN, Adelaide, 16servt unm servant
Blunderstone Sfk
4--16
NASH, John, 55hd wid Leather dealer (King St)
Ridlington
4--17
NASH, John W, 25s unm Leather dealer
Yearmouth
4--17
PIKE, Angelina, 25servt unm servant
Yearmouth
4--17
HOLT, Elizabeth, 17servt unm servant
Yearmouth
4--17
SLOMAN, Isobella, 57hd unm School Mistress (King St)
Yearmouth
4--18
HUNTER, Cornelius, 49hd mar Collector of Poor Rates (King St)
Yearmouth
4--19
HUNTER, Maud p, 47wf mar
Yearmouth
4--19
HUNTER, Mary a, 20d unm
Yearmouth
4--19
HUNTER, Laura, 18d unm Milliner
Yearmouth
4--19
HUNTER, Cornelius, 16s unm Railway Clerk
Yearmouth
4--19
HUNTER, Agnes, 10d unm sch
Yearmouth
4--19
HUNTER, Ernest A, 9s unm sch (King St)
Yearmouth
4--19a
CRUSE, Henry W, 24hd mar Railway Clerk
Yearmouth
4--19a
CRUZE, Maud E, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
4--19a
ALDIS, Phoebe C, 67hd wid (King St)
Lowestoft Sfk
4--20
ALDIS, Sarah C, 68d unm
Southtown Sfk
4--20
RUDD, Harriet, 20servt unm servant
Gorleston Sfk
4--20
JULIER, Miles, 47hd mar Jeweller (King St)
Burnham
4--21
JULIER, Sarah, 37wf mar
Chatteris Cambs.
4--21
JULIER, Eliza M, 12d unm sch
Yearmouth
4--21
JULIER, Jane, 10d unm sch (King St)
Yearmouth
5--21
JULIER, Ellen A, 7d unm sch
Yearmouth
5--21
JULIER, Clara N, 6d unm sch
Yearmouth
5--21
JULIER, Agnes F, 4d unm sch
Yearmouth
5--21
SHINGLES, George S, 59hd unm Alderman Retired Chemist (King St)
Yearmouth
5--22
CATCHPOLE, Harriet M, 34servt unm servant
Yearmouth
5--22
RISING, William C, 30hd mar Accountant (St.Georges Sq)
Yearmouth
5--23
RISING, Emma, 26wf mar
Yearmouth
5--23
RISING, Albert E W, 1s unm
Yearmouth
5--23
RISING, Alice A E, 2d unm
Yearmouth
5--23
SKAKEL, Mary B, 79hd wid (St.Georges Sq)
Yearmouth
4--24
LEE, Susannah, 36servt unm servant
Yearmouth
5--24
SMITH, Lucy, 60hd unm Annuitant (St.Georges Sq)
Ipswich Sfk
5--25
STEVENSON, Priscilla, 54hd wid Annuitant (York Rd)
Yearmouth
5--26
STEVENSON, James C, 15s unm
Yearmouth
5--26
RUMBOLD, Charles, 37hd mar Relieving Officer (York Rd)
Yearmouth
5--27
RUMBOLD, Martha, 39wf mar
Norwich
5--27
RUMBOLD, Charles A, 13s unm sch
Yearmouth
5--27
RUMBOLD, Matthew, 6s unm sch
Yearmouth
5--27
RUMBOLD, Alfred, 1s unm
Yearmouth
5--27
WATSON, Mary A, 19servt unm servant
Martham
5--27
HURLOCH, Mary, 55wf mar Seargents wife (Drill Hall)
Cromer
5--28
HURLOCH, Elizabeth, 20d unm Dressmaker
Parkhurst IoW
5--28
HURLOCH, Matthew B, 16s unm Musician
Yearmouth
5--28
HURLOCH, George A, 14s unm sch
Yearmouth
5--28
BAXFIELD, John, 66hd mar Master Mariner (Every Terr. York Rd)
Yearmouth
6--29
BAXFIELD, Mary A, 68wf mar
Norwich
6--29
BONFELLOW, James O, 22hd mar Accountant (Every Terr. York Rd)
Yearmouth
6--30
BONFELLOW, Mary A, 24wf mar
Yearmouth
6--30
BONFELLOW, Edgar B E, 1ms
Yearmouth
6--30
GEORGE, Annie E, 40nurse wid Nurse
Winterton
6--30
COCKEREL, Samuel, 60hd mar Retired Farmer (Every Terr. York Rd)
Ormsby Nfk
6--31
COCKEREL, Frances, 50wf mar
Caistor
6--31
GEORGE, Ellis, 13Ldg unm sch
Yearmouth
6--31
RAINER, Samuel, 31hd mar Plumber and Glazier (Every Terr. York Rd)
Yearmouth
6--32
RAINER, Eliza, 29wf mar
Dover Kent
6--32
RAINER, Clara P, 4d unm
Yearmouth
6--32
EDMONDS, Hannah, 46hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Reddish bldg York Rd)
Yearmouth
6--33
HALL, Rachael, 54visitor mar
Yearmouth
6--33
ABSALOM, Elizabeth, 39wf mar Mariner's wife
Yearmouth
6--34
ABSALOM, Samuel, 14s unm sch
Yearmouth
6--34
ABSALOM, Marcon, 12d sch
Yearmouth
6--34
SHIMMAR, Elizabeth, 79Mot wid
Castor by Norwich
6--34
MILLER, David, 50hd mar Mariner's wife (Reddish bldg York Rd)
Yearmouth
6--35
MILLER, Elizabeth, 51wf mar Dressmaker
Yearmouth
6--35
MILLER, Jane M, 20d unm Milliner
Yearmouth
6--35
MILLER, Sarah S, 18d unm Machinist
Yearmouth
6--35
MILLER, David T T, 15s unm Carpenter
Yearmouth
6--35
KERRISON, Edward, 38hd mar unemployed (Reddish bldg York Rd)
Liverpool Lancs.
6--36
KERRISON, Elizabeth, 42wf mar
Seaporland Nfk
6--36
KERRISON, Gratitude L, 1d unm (Reddish bldg York Rd)
Yearmouth
7--36
TURNER, Elizabeth, 19Step Daur unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
7--36
SMITH, Robert h, 30hd mar House Painter (Reddish bldg York Rd)
Yearmouth
7--37
SMITH, Anne, 34wf mar
Yearmouth
7--37
SMITH, Henry W, 5s unm sch
Yearmouth
7--37
SMITH, Arthur R, 1s unm
Yearmouth
7--37
SOUTHEY, Joseph, 37hd mar Porter (Reddish bldg York Rd)
Yearmouth
7--38
SOUTHEY, Lucy, 28wf mar
Norwich
7--38
SOUTHEY, Susannah, 1d unm
Yearmouth
7--38
DUBLACK, Martha, 75hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (St.James Terr. York Rd)
Hegboro
7--39
BULMAN, Mary, 80Ldg unm
Ludham
7--39
TURRELL, Henry W, 32hd mar Ship Broker and Agent (St.James Terr. York Rd)
St. Andrews Ilketshall Sfk
7--40
TURRELL, Anna, 28wf mar
Aylesham
7--40
TURRELL, Laura, 11d unm
Yearmouth
7--40
TURRELL, Maria E, 6md unm
Yearmouth
7--40
WOOLSTON, Benjamin B, 57hd unm Retired baker (St.James Terr. York Rd)
Yearmouth
7--41
NAUNTON, Georgiana, 50servt unm servant
Southwold Sfk
7--41
BULLARD, Lydia J, 53wf mar Ship Owners Wife (St.James Terr. York Rd)
Yearmouth
7--42
BULLARD, Eliza M, 20d unm
Yearmouth
7--42
BULLARD, Alice m, 18d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
7--42
BULLARD, Clara R, 15d unm sch
Yearmouth
7--42
EDWARDS, Edward R, 58hd mar Accountant (St.James Terr. York Rd)
Yearmouth
7--43
EDWARDS, Elizabeth, 59wf mar
Yearmouth
7--43
NEWBY, Elizabeth, 26servt unm servant
Yearmouth
7--43
WOODROW, Edmund, 78hd wid Retired baker (St.James Terr. York Rd)
Yearmouth
7--44
WOODROW, Mary, 30d unm
Yearmouth
7--44
FARRANT, Daniel, 36hd mar Labourer (St.James Terr. York Rd)
Great Livermore Sfk
8--45
FARRANT, Lydia, 35wf mar
Lawshall Sfk
8--45
FARRANT, George, 12s unm sch
Great Livermore Sfk
8--45
FARRANT, John, 10s unm sch
Great Livermore Sfk
8--45
FARRANT, Edwin, 9s unm sch
Great Livermore Sfk
8--45
HAMMOND, Thomas E, 36hd mar Painter (St.James Terr. York Rd)
Gorleston Sfk
8--46
HAMMOND, Harriet, 24wf mar
Belton Sfk
8--46
WALL, Harry C, 29Ldg mar Carman
Yearmouth
8--46
WALL, Mary A, 29wf mar
Belton Sfk
8--46
GARWOOD, Harriet, 22Ldg unm Dressmaker
Bungay Sfk
8--46
GARWOOD, Charlotte, 19sis unm Dressmaker
Beccles Sfk
8--46
GARWOOD, Sarah h, 16sis unm Drapers Appr.
Beccles Sfk
8--46
CARR, Emily, 46wf mar (Woolnough bldg York Rd)
Rockland St. Margaret
8--47
CROWE, Mary A, 26visitor unm
Bergh Apton
8--47
THOMAS, Eliza, 25Ldg unm Hairdresser
Worcester
8--47
CHAPMAN, Fred, 9Ldg unm
Claxton
8--47
MARLER, John, 71hd mar Farm bailifunemp. (Woolnoughs bldg York Rd)
Tunstead
8--48
MARLER, Mary, 72wf mar
Hempstead
8--48
CROSS, Sarah A, 48d wid Dressmaker
Corton Sfk
8--48
DAWSON, Ann S, 26wf mar Master Mariners Wife (Woolnoughs bldg York Rd)
Yearmouth
8--49
PRESTON, Harriet, 61hd unm Annuitant (Garabaldi Pl. York Rd)
Yearmouth
8--50
ALEXANDER, Rachael, 34servt unm servant
Norwich
8--50
STARLING, Ann P, 17servt unm servant
Norwich
8--50
HAMMOND, Henchman, 42hd unm Carpenter and Builder (Garabaldi Pl. York Rd)
St. Michaels Sfk
8--51
BURLING, Rebecca, 30servt unm Housekeeper
Yearmouth
9--51
FARMAN, Harriet, 17servt unm servant
Belton Sfk
9--51
WISEMAN, Samuel, 47hd mar Dairyman (May Pl. York Rd)
Beeston Regis
9--52
WISEMAN, Anne, 50wf mar
Melton
9--52
CRASKLE, William E, 19nephew unm
Beeston Regis
9--52
LAYTON, Harriet, 68hd wid (May Pl. York Rd)
Shedingfield Sfk
9--53
LAYTON, Harriet, 25d unm
London
9--53
ARTES, Samuel, 41hd mar Mariner (May Pl. York Rd)
Yearmouth
9--54
ARTES, Hannah, 28wf mar
Yearmouth
9--54
ARTES, Samuel, 18ms unm
Yearmouth
9--54
ARTES, Hannah, 6md unm
Yearmouth
9--54
LEEDS, Elizabeth, 58Mot wid
Norwich
9--54
BLYTH, Fred, 40Ldg unm Engineer
Norwich
9--54
SHARMAN, Charles, 24hd mar Mariner (May Pl. York Rd)
Yearmouth
9--55
SHARMAN, Mary A, 23wf mar
Yearmouth
9--55
SHARMAN, Alice, 21md
Yearmouth
9--55
SHARMAN, Elizabeth, 6md
Yearmouth
9--55
ARNIS, Henry, 63hd mar Fish merchant (May Pl. York Rd)
Winterton
9--56
ARNIS, harriet, 59wf mar
Winterton
9--56
ARNIS, George, 29s mar Sailmaker
Yearmouth
9--56
ARNIS, Anne, 27dLaw mar
Haddiscoe
9--56
YOUNG, Henry, 14Gson unm Errand Boy
Yearmouth
9--56
ARNIS, Mary, 2mGdaur
Yearmouth
9--56
BARKER, Mary A, 59hd wid Laundress (May Pl. York Rd)
Raveningham
9--57
PLANT, Hannah, 40Ldg unm Annuitant
Roydon Sfk
9--58
JULIA, 35,wf mar
Norwich
10--59
BOWLER, John, 6s
Yearmouth
10--59
BOWLER, Horace, 4s
Yearmouth
10--59
SMITH, William, 37hd mar Fisherman (York Rd)
Norwich
10--60
SMITH, Easter H, 36wf mar
Yearmouth
10--60
SMITH, William, 11s unm sch
Yearmouth
10--60
SMITH, Samuel, 9s unm sch
Yearmouth
10--60
SMITH, Agnes, 7d unm sch
Yearmouth
10--60
ALLEN, William, 38hd unm Poulterer (York Rd)
Yearmouth
10--61
ALLEN, Caroline, 59Mot unm
Yearmouth
10--61
SYMONDS, Charles, 37hd mar Beachman (York Rd)
Yearmouth
10--62
SYMONDS, Caroline, 30wf mar
Belton Sfk
10--62
SYMONDS, Robert, 9s unm sch
Yearmouth
10--62
SYMONDS, William, 7s sch
Yearmouth
10--62
SYMONDS, Arthur, 5s sch
Yearmouth
10--62
SYMONDS, Jessie, 2d
Yearmouth
10--62
SYMONDS, Alice M, 1md
Yearmouth
10--62
RIDGEON, William, 64hd mar Farm Labourer (York Rd)
Resbeck Sfk
10--62
RIDGEON, Mary A, 59wf mar
Rougham Sfk
10--63
RIDGEON, John, 21s unm Fisherman
Rougham Sfk
10--63
COLMAN, Thomas, 44hd mar Publican (Norwich Arms St.George's Rd)
Lowestoft Sfk
10--63
COLMAN, Harriet, 44wf mar
Yearmouth
10--64
COLMAN, Thomas G, 22s unm cab driver
Yearmouth
10--64
COLMAN, Harriet J, 18d unm Bar Maid
Yearmouth
10--64
COLMAN, Margaret W, 14d unm sch
Yearmouth
10--64
CROSS, Isabella, 67MotL unm
Yearmouth
11--64
HAMMOND, Robert, 30hd mar Joiner (St.George's Rd)
Harlesdon
11--65
HAMMOND, Harriet, 29wf mar
Thorpe
11--65
HAMMOND, Bessie H, 7d unm sch
Yearmouth
11--65
HAMMOND, Rosa H, 2d unm
Yearmouth
11--65
GREENWOOD, Alice P, 16servt unm servant
Weybread Sfk
11--65
BAYLY, Maria, 25d unm Lodginghouse Keeper (St.George's Rd)
Norwich
11--66
BAYLY, Emma A, 5d unm
Yearmouth
11--66
WACEY, John, 44hd mar Cooper (St.George's Rd)
Gillingham Nfk
11--67
WACEY, Jane E, 35wf mar
Yearmouth
11--67
WACEY, John F, 6s sch
Yearmouth
11--67
WACEY, Samuel B, 18ms
Yearmouth
11--67
WACEY, Jane, 57aunt unm Nurse
Yearmouth
11--67
SEXTON, William, 65hd mar Miller and Merchant (St.George's Rd)
Brunton
11--68
SEXTON, Jane, 59wf mar
Norwich
11--68
DEW, Sarah, 25visitor
Boston Nfk
11--68
JUBY, Elizabeth, 48hd unm Lodginghouse Keeper (St.George's Rd)
Winterton
11--69
UTTING, William, 60hd mar Fish Merchant (St.George's Rd)
Yearmouth
11--70
UTTING, Elizabeth, 70wf mar
Yearmouth
11--70
HOWLETT, Sarah, 14niece unm
Chatham Kent
11--70
HOWLETT, Fred, 17nephew unm Sail Maker
Chatham Kent
11--70
HOWLETT, Richard, 34hd mar Licenced Victualler (St.George's Tavern St.George's Rd)
Yearmouth
11--71
HOWLETT, Kate, 37wf mar
Newington Ldn
11--71
OWDEN, Kate, 9niece unm
Newington Ldn
11--71
HOWLETT, Emily, 19sLaw mar
Yearmouth
11--71
JARVIS, Thomas, 19Ldg unm Fisherman
London
12--71
WATSON, John, 19Ldg unm Fisherman
London
12--71
BARTRAM, John, 43hd mar Miller (St.George's Rd)
Filby
12--72
BARTRAM, Priscilla T, 41wf mar
Yearmouth
12--72
BARTRAM, John, 21s unm Builder
Yearmouth
12--72
BARTRAM, Priscilla M, 20d unm
Stokesby
12--72
BARTRAM, Henry S, 18s unm Plumber and Glazier
London
12--72
BARTRAM, William S, 16s unm Cabman
London
12--72
BARTRAM, Susannah P, 13d unm
Yearmouth
12--72
PICKFORD, Sarah, 59Ldg mar
London
12--72
BENNET, Frances S, 28Ldg mar
Kings Lynn
12--72
BRISTOW, John M, 54hd mar Mariner (St.George's Rd)
Yearmouth
12--73
BRISTOW, Anne E, 46wf mar
Yearmouth
12--73
BRISTOW, Susannah M, 21d unm Milliner
Yearmouth
12--73
BRISTOW, William M, 20s unm Mariner
Yearmouth
12--73
BRISTOW, Alice M, 18d unm Mariner
Yearmouth
12--73
BRISTOW, Anne E, 17d unm Milliner
Yearmouth
12--73
BRISTOW, John B, 13s unm sch
Yearmouth
12--73
COX, George, 45hd mar Fisherman (St.George's Rd)
Burgh Castle Sfk
12--74
COX, Mary A, 47wf mar
Toft
12--74
COX, Jane, 12d unm sch
Yearmouth
12--74
COX, Charles, 9s unm sch
Yearmouth
12--74
COX, Hannah, 9d unm sch
Yearmouth
12--74
COX, Edgar, 7s unm sch
Yearmouth
12--74
THETFORD, Samuel, 44hd mar Hackney Master (St.George's Rd)
Norwich
12--75
THETFORD, Harriet, 38wf mar
London
13-75
THETFORD, Harriet Alice, 14d unm sch
Yearmouth
13-75
THETFORD, Thomas S, 11s unm sch
Yearmouth
13-75
LAWS, Noah, 58hd mar Baker and Confectioner (St.George's Rd)
British Subject
13-76
LAWS, Philis, 57wf mar
British Subject
13-76
LAWS, Caroline, 55d unm
British Subject
13-76
ATKINS, Clear, 60hd mar Carpenter (St.George's Rd)
Geldestone
13-77
ATKINS, Martha, 56wf mar
Covehythe Sfk
13-77
GARDINER, John, 29hd mar (St.George's Rd)
Yearmouth
13-78
GARDINER, Kezia, 29wf mar
Yearmouth
13-78
GARDINER, Emily J, 6d
Yearmouth
13-78
GARDINER, Harboard J, 4s
Yearmouth
13-78
GARDINER, Susan R, 2d
Yearmouth
13-78
CROME, John, 22hd mar Cabinet Maker (St.George's Rd)
Yearmouth
13-79
CROME, Emily, 23wf mar
Ranningham
13-79
DURM, William, 48hd mar Shoemaker (St.George's Rd)
Southtown Sfk
13-80
DURM, Mary Ann, 47wf mar
Yearmouth
13-80
DURM, William A, 15s unm Clerk
Yearmouth
13-80
DURM, Therisa A, 8d sch
Yearmouth
13-80
MEAD, Elenora, 30hd unm Dressmaker (St.George's Rd)
Yearmouth
13-81
MEAD, Harriet, 34Ldg unm Boot Binder
Yearmouth
13-81
HOWLET, Anne, 63Ldg unm
Yearmouth
13-82
LONG, Nicholas, 43hd mar Julier (St.George's Rd)
Dublin Ire
13-83
LONG, Anna, 38wf mar
Exeter Cornwall
13-83
LONG, Anna, 17d unm
Torquay Cornwall
13-83
LONG, Harry, 14s unm Jeweller (St.George's Rd)
Yearmouth
14-83
LONG, Robert, 13s unm sch
Yearmouth
14-83
LONG, Nicholas, 10s unm sch
Yearmouth
14-83
LONG, Harriet, 9d unm sch
Yearmouth
14-83
LONG, Emma, 6d unm sch
Yearmouth
14-83
LONG, James, 3s unm sch
Yearmouth
14-83
LONG, Edward, 1s unm
Yearmouth
14-83
LAND, Mary, 50servt wid Nurse
Yearmouth
14-83
PETTYMAN, James E, 55hd mar Green Grocer (St.George's Rd)
Gorleston Sfk
14-84
PETTYMAN, Eliza, 53wf mar
Southwalk
14-84
PETTYMAN, Eliza M, 18d unm Tailoress
Yearmouth
14-84
PEARCE, Edward, 56hd mar General Commission Agent (St.George's Rd)
Maltby
14-85
PEARCE, Maria, 54wf mar
Ormsby Nfk
14-85
GREENACRE, Alice, 18servt unm servant
Rollesby
14-85
GLANFIELD, Susannah, 50hd wid (St.George's Rd)
Yearmouth
14-86
GLANFIELD, Wet, 25s unm Accountant
Yearmouth
14-86
GLANFIELD, Ellen, 22d unm Milliner
Yearmouth
14-86
GLANFIELD, Clara, 20d unm
Yearmouth
14-86
GLANFIELD, Kate, 19d unm
Yearmouth
14-86
GLANFIELD, Isabella, 17d unm Milliner
Yearmouth
14-86
GLANFIELD, Ada, 10d unm sch
Yearmouth
14-86
JOHNYTH, Spencer, 50hd mar M D University of Aberdeen (St.George's Rd)
Portsmouth Hants.
14-87
JOHNYTH, Elizabeth S, 46wf mar
Yearmouth
14-87
JOHNYTH, Allen M, 17d unm
Yearmouth
14-87
JOHNYTH, Frances S, 16s unm Medical Pupil
Yearmouth
14-87
, , pg15


JEFFREY, Helen Alice, 19visitor unm (St.George's Rd)
Northampton
15-87
GREEN, Pamela, 32servt unm cook
Gratby
15-87
WEBB, Anna M, 31servt unm housemaid
Shottisham
15-87
WYLLYS, William, 24hd mar General Practitioner (St.George's Rd)
Stanton Drew Somerset
15-88
WYLLYS, Anne, 24wf mar
Southtown Sfk
15-88
WYLLYS, Anne, 1s
Yearmouth
15-88
WARREN, Emma, 27servt unm cook
Cambridge
15-88
COOTH, Clara, 51servt mar nurse
Ludham
15-88
HUMPHREY, William H, 51hd mar Mariner (St.George's Rd)
Yearmouth
15-89
HUMPHREY, Elizabeth, 51wf mar
Yearmouth
15-89
AMES, Louis H J, 37Ldg unm Bank Clerk
Halesworth Sfk
15-89
BUXTON, William, 66Ldg wid Mariner
Yearmouth
15-89
GAZE, Walter N, 36hd mar Painter (St.George's Rd)
Barton
15-90
GAZE, Mari L, 40wf mar
Shepherdsbush Mdx
15-90
GAZE, Florence M, 8d unm sch
Walcott
15-90
GAZE, Mary E, 44sis unm School Mistress
Dilham
15-90
AMES, Martha, 35visitor unm annuitant
Sutton
15-90
LIBBIS, Jemima, 20servt unm servant
Neatishead
15-90
SHELLY, Richard, 38hd mar Unitarian Minister (St.George's Rd)
Lewes Ssx
15-91
SHELLY, Emily, 46wf mar
Newbury Berks.
15-91
SHELLY, Arrowsmith, 9s unm
Newbury Berks.
15-91
SHELLY, Tolmart, 7d unm
Pimbroke Kent
15-91
LAMB, Caroline, 16servt unm servant
Yearmouth
15-91
BLAKE, Charles C, 60hd mar unemp. (St.George's Rd)
London
15-92
BLAKE, Euphemia, 47wf mar
Norwich
15-92
MCAYLING, Effi, 10nec unm sch
London
16-92
GILBERT, Mary A, 21servt unm servant
Moulton
16-92
LEE, John, 40hd mar Funded Proprieter (St.George's Rd)
Lambeth Sry
16-93
LEE, Sophia H, 21wf mar
Dover Kent
16-93
LEE, John J, 11ms
Yearmouth
16-93
BLACK, Elizabeth, 21servt unm servant
Yearmouth
16-93
WATSON, Rose H, 18servt unm Nurse
Yearmouth
16-93
GODFREY, Susannah, 55visitor wid Nurse
Shorditch Ldn
16-93
MADDOT, Eliza, 43wf mar Formerly farmers Wife (St.George's Rd)
Snetterton
16-94
MADDOT, Mary E, 21d unm Companion
Ringland
16-94
MADDOT, Alice H, 17d unm sch
Bridgeham
16-94
MADDOT, Emily F, 16d unm sch
Hackney Mdx
16-94
MADDOT, Edith, 8d unm sch
Beckham Sry
16-94
MADDOT, Arthur, 7s unm sch
Beckham Sry
16-94
STORY, Charlotte, 43hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (St.George's Rd)
Norwich
16-95
STORY, Charlotte M, 24d unm
Yearmouth
16-95
STORY, Arthur J, 13s unm sch
Yearmouth
16-95
STORY, Henry, 11s unm sch
Yearmouth
16-95
STORY, Edward, 9s unm sch
Yearmouth
16-95
STORY, Kate, 6d unm sch
Southtown Sfk
16-95
PORTER, Edith E, 2gd unm
Chelmsford Ess
16-95
GILES, Janette, 25Ldg unm unemp.
Birmingham
16-95
CHRISTMAS, Thomas E, 33Ldg unm Clerk
Yearmouth
16-95
BURNET, Alfred, 26Ldg unm Clerk
Ipswich Sfk
16-95
EDWARDS, Maria, 25servt unm servant
Halesworth Sfk
16-95
BENNET, John P, 21Ldg unm Asst. Draper
Ipswich Sfk
17-95
HURRELL, Sarah, 34wf mar Mariners wife (St.George's Rd)
Suffolk
17-96
HURRELL, Louisa, 9d unm
Yearmouth
17-96
HURRELL, William, 7s unm
Yearmouth
17-96
HURRELL, Emma, 4d unm
Yearmouth
17-96
HURRELL, Benjamin, 2s unm
Yearmouth
17-96
HUNT, Eliza, 32wf mar Mariners Wife
Yearmouth
17-96
ANNISON, Martha, 21servt unm servant
Yearmouth
17-96
NORMAN, Richard R B, 55hd mar Surgeon M R C London (St.George's Rd)
Norwich
17-97
NORMAN, Mary A, 50wf mar
Yearmouth
17-97
NORMAN, Richard B, 23s unm Insurance Agent
Yearmouth
17-97
NORMAN, Kate N, 16d unm
Yearmouth
17-97
HARMAN, Ann Maria, 25servt unm servant
Ormsby St. Michael
17-97
NICHOLSON, Mary, 20servt unm servant
Yearmouth
17-97
HARRISON, Charles W, 52hd mar Stone Mason (Dene Side)
Yearmouth
17-98
HARRISON, Catherine, 52wf mar
Dilham
17-98
BARRON, Charles, 25hd mar Painter (Dene Side)
Yearmouth
17-99
BARRON, Emilea, 21wf mar
Yearmouth
17-99
BURTON, George M, 33hd mar Upholsterer (Dene Side)
Yearmouth
17-100
BURTON, Harriet, 32wf mar
Yearmouth
17-100
BURTON, George C, 4s
Southtown Sfk
17-100
BURTON, Harry, 3s
Southtown Sfk
17-100
BURTON, Charles P, 2s
Southtown Sfk
17-100
BURTON, Frederick L, 1s
Southtown Sfk
17-100
CORY, Mary A, 72hd wid annuitant (Dene Side)
Yearmouth
17-101
CORG, Henry, 40Steps unm (Dene Side)
Halversgate
18-101
MAIN, Matilda, 62servt wid nurse
Yearmouth
18-101
READ, Mary A, 17servt unm servant
Yearmouth
18-101
BEE, Thomas, 40hd mar Glass and China Dealer (Dene Side)
Yearmouth
18-102
BEE, Lydia, 37wf mar
Caistor
18-102
BEE, Alice L, 13d unm sch
Yearmouth
18-102
BEE, Kate, 8d unm sch
Yearmouth
18-102
FAULKE, Hannah, 17servt unm housemaid
Yearmouth
18-102
TODD, Charles S, 27hd unm Tutor (Dene Side)
Yearmouth
18-103
BOND, Rhoda, 51aunt wid Tailoress
Yearmouth
18-103
ROBB, Riches, 52hd unm N K (Dene Side)
Wrentham Sfk
18-104
ARBON, George, 78hd wid Retired Tradesman (Dene Side)
Thetford Nfk
18-105
MAYES, Maria, 39servt unm Housekeeper
Sutton
18-105
GEORGE, Eliza, 49wf wid Housekeeper (Dene Side)
Yearmouth
18-106
GEORGE, Eliza, 20d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
18-106
GEORGE, Mary A, 16d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
18-106
RICH, Mary H, 25hd mar Dressmaker (St.Peter's Sq)
Yearmouth
18-107
SYMONDS, Clement, 6hd mar Beachman (St.Peter's Sq)
Yearmouth
18-108
SYMONDS, Elizabeth, 24wf mar Beatster
Yearmouth
18-108
BALLS, James, 60hd mar Shoemaker (St.Peter's Sq)
Yearmouth
18-109
BALLS, Susan, 52wf mar Shoebinder
Lound Sfk
18-109
BALLS, Walter, 16s unm Errand Boy
Yearmouth
18-109
BALLS, Matilda, 3gd unm
Yearmouth
18-109
BROOKS, John, 43hd mar Labourer (St.Peter's Sq)
Ireland
18-110
BROOKS, Sarah A, 41wf mar
Martham
18-110
GODFREY, James, 46hd mar Labourer (St.Peter's Sq)
Yearmouth
19-111
GODFREY, Caroline, 45wf mar
Yearmouth
19-111
WOODCOCK, Phillis, 77hd wid (St.Peter's Sq)
Erpingham
19-112
BURN, Mary A, 63Ldg wid
Yearmouth
19-112
MAY, Samuel, 50hd mar Mariner (St.Peter's Sq)
Volacknes
19-113
MAY, Sarah, 47wf mar
Yearmouth
19-113
MAY, Angelina, 48d unm Silk Crape Weaver
London
19-113
MAY, Arthur G, 11s unm sch
Yearmouth
19-113
MAY, Frederick P, 9s unm sch
Yearmouth
19-113
FINCH, Rachel, 32wf mar (St.Peter's Sq)
Yearmouth
19-114
DITCHAM, William C, 24hd mar Sailor (St.Peter's Sq)
Yearmouth
19-115
DITCHAM, Susannah E, 54wf mar
Yearmouth
19-115
DITCHAM, Harriet S, 1d
Yearmouth
19-115
OSBORNE, George J, 4SonL sch
Yearmouth
19-115
POWDITCH, William J, 19BroL unm Unemp. Sailor
Yearmouth
19-115
POWDITCH, Caroline A, 17SisL unm Silk Crape worker
Yearmouth
19-115
POWDITCH, Christiana, 11SisL unm
Yearmouth
19-115
MALLET, John, 50hd wid Labourer (St.Peter's Sq)
Caistor
19-116
MALLET, James, 20s unm Labourer
Caistor
19-116
ANDERSON, Eliza, 28servt unm Housekeeper
Colchester Ess
19-116
BEDSELL, Mary, 77hd wid annuitant (St.Peter's Sq)
Yearmouth
19-117
DEW, William, 59hd mar Carter (St.Peter's Sq)
Yearmouth
19-118
DEW, Susannah, 55wf mar
Yearmouth
19-118
DEW, Blissiffe, 20s unm Hawker
Yearmouth
19-118
DEW, Francis, 14s unm Hawker
Yearmouth
19-118
WOODEN, Ann, 69hd mar Laundress (St.Peter's Sq)
Gorleston Sfk
20-119
SMITH, Mary, 50Ldg wid
Dover Kent
20-119
GILLINGS, Eliza, 56hd wid Braider (St.Peter's Sq)
Lowestoft Sfk
20-120
SMITIE, Mary A, 19nec unm Braider
Yearmouth
20-120
RUSHMERE, Robert, 82hd mar Builder
Caution Sfk
20-120
RUSHMERE, Mary A, 63wf mar (St.Peter's Sq)
Weansham
20-121
LAND, William, 52hd mar Maltster (St.Peter's Sq)
Yearmouth
20-122
LAND, Susannah, 50wf mar
Yearmouth
20-122
LAND, William, 16s unm Labourer
Yearmouth
20-122
LAND, Steven, 13s unm sch
Yearmouth
20-122
POPAY, Thomas, 63hd mar Fisherman (St.Peter's Sq)
Winterton
20-123
POPAY, Elizabeth, 60wf mar
Hemsby
20-123
POPAY, James, 19s unm Appr. Tailor
Yearmouth
20-123
RICHES, Charles, 24SonL mar Fisherman
Hardley
20-123
RICHES, Hannah, 29d mar
Winterton
20-123
RICHES, Hannah, 5mgd unm
Yearmouth
20-123
NEWSTEAD, William, 70hd mar unemp. Mariner (St.Peter's Sq)
Yearmouth
20-124
NEWSTEAD, Elizabeth, 72wf mar
Belton
20-124
STANLEY, Mary, 49hd mar Silk Weaver (St.Peter's Sq)
Yearmouth
20-125
NICHOLS, Henry, 39hd mar Labourer (St.Peter's Sq)
Filby
20-126
NICHOLS, Susannah, 40wf mar
Filby
20-126
NICHOLS, Mary A, 13d unm sch
Runham
20-126
NICHOLS, Louisa E, 8d unm sch
Filby
20-126
NICHOLS, Emme M, 6d unm sch
Filby
20-126
NICHOLS, Henry W, 3s unm sch
Yearmouth
20-126
STOCKS, Susannah, 80hd wid Pauper (St.Peter's Sq)
Rye Ssx
21-127
STOCKS, Mary Jane, 56d unm
Rye Ssx
21-127
PYE, William, 77hd mar Blacksmith (St.Peter's Sq)
Catfield
21-128
PYE, Judith, 63wf mar
Yearmouth
21-128
PYE, Susannah, 22d unm
Yearmouth
21-128
RUNNIFF, Nathaniel, 41Ldg unm Fish Hawker
Yearmouth
21-128
WHITE, Henry T, 44hd mar Cooper (Rodney Rd)
Yearmouth
21-129
WHITE, Margaret, 43wf mar
Yearmouth
21-129
WHITE, Rachel, 16d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
21-129
HINERY, William, 56hd mar Labourer (Rodney Rd)
Lound Sfk
21-130
HINERY, Ann, 44wf mar
Lound Sfk
21-130
OLLEY, William, 5visitor unm
England
21-130
SPENDLOVE, John, 47hd mar Fisherman (Rodney Rd)
England
21-131
SPENDLOVE, Sophia, 50wf mar
England
21-131
SPENDLOVE, James, 14s unm Appr. Painter
England
21-131
SPENDLOVE, John, 8s unm
England
21-131
EDWARDS, Benjamin, 68hd wid Retired Ropemaker (Rodney Rd)
Bungay Sfk
21-132
EDWARDS, Mary E, 37d mar
Yearmouth
21-132
TOWSHEND, Samuel C, 11gs unm
Yearmouth
21-132
SUTTON, James, 30hd mar Beachman (Rodney Rd)
Yearmouth
21-133
SUTTON, Caroline, 29wf mar
Yearmouth
21-133
SUTTON, Elsy, 10d
Yearmouth
21-133
SUTTON, Abel, 7s
Yearmouth
21-133
SUTTON, Joseph, 5s
Yearmouth
21-133
SUTTON, Maryann, 3d
Yearmouth
21-133
SUTTON, Caroline, 1d unm (Rodney Rd)
Yearmouth
22-133
HUMPHREY, William, 51hd mar Boot Closer (Rodney Rd)
London
22-134
HUMPHREY, Martha, 49wf mar
Yearmouth
22-134
HUMPHREY, Susan, 21d unm Machinist
Yearmouth
22-134
HORD, William, 42hd mar Basket Maker (Rodney Rd)
Norwich
22-135
HORD, Eliza, 50wf mar
Yearmouth
22-135
SAUNDERS, Caroline, 19d wid
Yearmouth
22-135
SAUNDERS, James, 11mgs
Yearmouth
22-135
DORKINS, Martha, 11gd
Yearmouth
22-135
EGGETT, Edward, 25Ldg unm Mariner
Yearmouth
22-135
HOWARD, John, 64hd mar Coal carrier (Rodney Rd)
Bungay Sfk
22-136
HOWARD, Mary, 53wf mar
Beccles Sfk
22-136
SAUNDERS, Samuel, 20Ldg unm Groom
Martham
22-136
GEORGE, Mary A, 59hd wid (Rodney Rd)
Dilham
22-137
GEORGE, Mary A, 31d unm School Mistress
Yearmouth
22-137
KETTLE, Alfred, 34hd mar Fisherman (Rodney Rd)
Winterton
22-138
KETTLE, Maria S, 28wf mar
Bradwell Sfk
22-138
KETTLE, Alfred W, 6s sch
Yearmouth
22-138
KETTLE, Emma M, 3d sch
Yearmouth
22-138
GALLANT, Robert, 34hd mar Mariner (Rodney Rd)
Yearmouth
22-139
GALLANT, Anne, 30wf mar
Winterton
22-139
GALLANT, Robert J, 7s sch
Yearmouth
22-139
GALLANT, Arthur, 2s
Yearmouth
22-139
GALLANT, Joseph W, 4ms
Yearmouth
22-139
SHALDERS, Elizabeth, 70hd unm (Rodney Rd)
Yearmouth
22-140
JONES, John, 69hd mar Cooper (Rodney Rd)
Yearmouth
23-140
JONES, Elizabeth, 67wf mar
Yearmouth
23-140
SQIRRELL, Selina, 62hd wid Annuitant (Belgrave Cott)
Dover Kent
23-141
SQIRRELL, Selina A, 19d unm Music teacher
Mannington Ess
23-141
DAKIN, Ann, 23Ldg unm Bookkeeper
Diss
23-141
RUDD, William, 31hd mar Clerk (Belgrave Cott)
Rockland St. Mary
23-142
FOREMAN, Eliza, 49hd wid Income from House Property (Belgrave Cott)
Norwich
23-143
FOREMAN, Elizabeth, 23d unm
Welsham Herts.
23-143
BULLEN, Anne, 77Mot wid Income from House Property
Mundham
23-143
WHITE, Elizabeth, 65hd wid Tailoress (Symonds Sq)
Yearmouth
23-144
MORSE, Elizabeth, 32Ldg wid
Linstead Sfk
23-144
HAYER, Thomas, 72Ldg mar Ropemaker
Yearmouth
23-144
HAYER, Susannah, 79Ldg mar
Caistor
23-144
WHITE, Elizabeth, 14gd unm servant
Yearmouth
23-144
KENISON, Mary Ann, 7gd unm
Yearmouth
23-144
BORMEY, James, 60hd mar Cooper (Symonds Sq)
Gorleston Sfk
23-145
BORMEY, Susannah, 60wf mar
Yearmouth
23-145
LEGGETT, Edward, 28neph mar Labourer
Woolwich
23-145
LEGGETT, Adelaide, 21wf mar
Fleggborough
23-145
HOWES, Edward, 47hd wid Bricklayer (Symonds Sq)
Frossingham Sfk
23-146
WHITE, Harriet, 33servt unm Housekeeper
Yearmouth
23-146
WHITE, Ellen, 12servt unm Housekeeper
Yearmouth
23-146
STONE, Robert, 68hd mar Seaman (Symonds Sq)
Stokenham Devon
23-147
STONE, Sarah, 70wf mar
Winterton
23-147
BROWN, Samuel G, 51hd mar Labourer (Symonds Sq)
Winterton
23-148
BROWN, Elizabeth, 44wf mar (Symonds Sq)
Winterton
24-148
BROWN, Henry R, 20s unm Fisherman
Martham
24-148
BROWN, Samuel G, 16s unm Fisherman
Martham
24-148
BROWN, Hannah L, 2d
Yearmouth
24-148
MARKWICK, John, 25hd mar Fisherman (Symonds Sq)
Brighton Ssx
24-149
MARKWICK, Livinia, 23wf mar
Winterton
24-149
MARKWICK, John E, 2s
Yearmouth
24-149
MARKWICK, Anna L, 11md
Yearmouth
24-149
WATTS, John, 41hd mar Baker (Symonds Sq)
Yearmouth
24-150
WATTS, Cecilia, 50wf mar
Yearmouth
24-150
WATTS, Cecilia, 17d unm
Yearmouth
24-150
WATTS, George, 13s unm
Yearmouth
24-150
FULLER, James, 67hd mar Labourer (Symonds Sq)
Yearmouth
24-151
FULLER, Mary, 64wf mar
Yearmouth
24-151
CARTER, Caroline, 43d mar
Yearmouth
24-151
FULLER, James, 22gs unm
Yearmouth
24-151
PASTON, Benjamin, 40hd mar Cooper (Symonds Sq)
Norwich
24-152
SMITH, Caroline P, 21Ldg mar
Yearmouth
24-152
SMITH, Eliza, 23Ldg mar Smack Master
London
24-152
SMITH, Benjamin, 12Ldg unm
Yearmouth
24-152
PASTON, Benjamin, 16s unm Appr. Cooper
Yearmouth
24-152
PASTON, Robert, 13s unm
Kent
24-152
PASTON, William, 11s
Yearmouth
24-152
PASTON, Emma, 1d
Yearmouth
24-152
PASTON, James, 8s
Yearmouth
24-152
PASTON, Caroline, 39wf mar Dressmaker (Symonds Sq)
Yearmouth
25-152
EWLES, Margaret, 39hd wid Dressmaker (Belgrave Pl)
South Repps
25-153
EWLES, Sarah, 6d unm sch
Runham
25-153
EWLES, Robert, 8ms unm sch
Yearmouth
25-153
HOLLIDAY, Annie, 33hd mar Dressmaker (Belgrave Pl)
Yearmouth
25-154
HOLLIDAY, Alice, 6d unm sch
Yearmouth
25-154
HOLLIDAY, Daniel, 4s unm sch
London
25-154
CARTER, Robert, 51hd mar Labourer (Belgrave Pl)
Pakefield Sfk
25-155
CARTER, Harriet, 52wf mar
Yearmouth
25-155
CARTER, Hannah, 15d unm
Yearmouth
25-155
JAY, Thomas, 71hd mar Beer House Keeper (Rodeny Tavern Rodney Rd)
Yearmouth
25-156
JAY, Ann, 74wf mar
Cley
25-156
NEWBY, Sarah B, 46d wid
Yearmouth
25-156
MYHILL, Sarah, 15servt unm servant
Brighton
25-156
COHEN, Henry, 48hd unm Painter (Rodney Rd)
Caistor
25-157
CHAPMAN, Samuel S, 29hd mar Ships Carpenter (Rodney Rd)
Yearmouth
25-158
CHAPMAN, Susannah, 28wf mar
Sheerness
25-158
CHAPMAN, Herietta, 10nec
London
25-158
CHAPMAN, Robert Edward, 18ms
Yearmouth
25-158
DODSON, Frederick, 27hd mar Cab Driver (Rodney Rd)
Yearmouth
25-159
DODSON, Ellen A, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
25-159
JONES, Ann, 60hd wid (Rodney Rd)
Huntingdonshire
25-160
EDWARDS, James, 71bro wid Coach smith
Huntingdonshire
25-160
RICE, Mary A, 43hd wid Fruit Shop Keeper (Rodney Rd)
Beccles Sfk
25-161
BOLDRA, Robert W, 23s unm Blacksmith
Yearmouth
25-161
MINNS, Fred, 20Ldg unm Shipwright (Rodney Rd)
Ditcham
26-161
SPRINGALL, Benjamin, 40hd mar Builder (Rodney Rd)
Lynn
26-162
SPRINGALL, Mary A, 41wf mar
Yearmouth
26-162
SPRINGALL, George H, 10s sch
Yearmouth
26-162
SPRINGALL, Charlotte, 6d sch
Yearmouth
26-162
SCOTT, Robert, 63hd mar Victualler (Jolly Tar P H Rodney Rd)
Yearmouth
26-163
SCOTT, Ann, 56wf mar
Yearmouth
26-163
SCOTT, Sarah, 20d unm
Yearmouth
26-163
SHERWOOD, Robert M, 60hd mar Carpenter (Rodney Rd)
Yearmouth
26-164
SHERWOOD, Hannah, 57wf mar
Dilham
26-164
SHERWOOD, John R, 13gs sch
Yearmouth
26-164
BLYTH, William, 55hd mar Mariner (Rodney Rd)
Caistor
26-165
BLYTH, Maria, 55wf mar
Lowestoft Sfk
26-165
TAYLOR, John, 47hd mar Gas Fitter and Brass Finisher (Rodney Rd)
Halesworth Sfk
26-166
TAYLOR, Jessy, 51wf mar
Leith Scotland
26-166
TAYLOR, Jessy, 16d unm
Yearmouth
26-166
HARPLEY, May, 47SisL unm Silk Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
26-166
WETHERINGHAM, William, 41hd mar Druggist (Rodney Rd)
Lincoln Lincs.
26-167
WETHERINGHAM, Eliza, 40wf mar
Newark Notts.
26-167
WETHERINGHAM, Jnae, 14d unm
Lynn
26-167
WETHERINGHAM, Cassandre, 13d
Norwich
26-167
WETHERINGHAM, Hamlet, 9s
Norwich
26-167
WETHERINGHAM, Eliza, 2d
Yearmouth
26-167
WETHERINGHAM, Ada, 1d
Yearmouth
26-167
WETHERINGHAM, Mary A, 66Mot wid
Norwich
26-167
BROWN, Christiana, 65hd wid (Foxes Alley)
Yearmouth
27-168
MARSHALL, Steven, 50hd mar Cooper (Foxes Alley)
Yearmouth
27-169
MARSHALL, Ann, 45wf mar
Yearmouth
27-169
MARSHALL, Henry, 20s unm Cooper
Yearmouth
27-169
MARSHALL, Robert, 18s unm Labourer
Yearmouth
27-169
MARSHALL, Samuel, 15s unm Appr. Cooper
Yearmouth
27-169
SUTTON, Mary Ann, 21d mar Fishermans Wife
Birmingham
27-169
SPARROW, Priscilla, 42wf mar (Foxes Alley)
Cotteshall
27-170
SPARROW, Maria, 20d unm Seamstress
Cotteshall
27-170
SPARROW, Walter, 11s
Yearmouth
27-170
SPARROW, Samuel, 8s
Yearmouth
27-170
NOBBS, John, 45hd mar Labourer (Foxes Alley)
Beccles Sfk
27-171
NOBBS, Harriet, 42wf mar Washwoman
Norwich
27-171
NOBBS, Harriet, 18d unm Weaver
Yearmouth
27-171
NOBBS, Henry, 20s unm Porter
Yearmouth
27-171
NOBBS, George, 15s Butcher
Yearmouth
27-171
NOBBS, Moses, 13s Baker
Yearmouth
27-171
NOBBS, Amelia, 11d sch
Yearmouth
27-171
NOBBS, Emma, 8d sch
Yearmouth
27-171
OXBOROUGH, James, 27hd mar Coach Painter (Foxes Alley)
Beccles Sfk
27-172
OXBOROUGH, Hannah, 24wf mar
Whattisfield Sfk
27-172
OXBOROUGH, Elizabeth, 1d
Yearmouth
27-172
OXBOROUGH, Amelia, 1md
Yearmouth
27-172
SMITH, Samuel, 40hd mar Bricklayer (Foxes Alley)
St. Crofs Sfk
27-173
SMITH, Elizabeth, 41wf mar
Yearmouth
27-172
SMITH, James, 15s unm Bricklayers Labourer (Foxes Alley)
Yearmouth
28-173
SMITH, John, 13s unm Errand Boy
Yearmouth
28-173
SMITH, Samuel, 8s sch
Yearmouth
28-173
SMITH, Hannah, 11d unm sch
Yearmouth
28-173
SMITH, Harry, 3s sch
Yearmouth
28-173
SMITH, Frederick, 1s
Yearmouth
28-173
BROWN, Sarah A E, 27wf mar Mariners wife (Foxes Alley)
Yearmouth
28-174
BROWN, Sarah C, 2d unm
Yearmouth
28-174
BROWN, Alfred W, 1s
Yearmouth
28-174
CHILD, John, 32hd mar Labourer (Foxes Alley)
Yearmouth
28-175
CHILD, Charlotte, 28wf mar
Yearmouth
28-175
CHILD, John, 9s sch
Yearmouth
28-175
CHILD, Henry, 4s sch
Yearmouth
28-175
CHILD, Charlotte, 6d sch
Yearmouth
28-175
CHILD, William, 6ms
Yearmouth
28-175
HOSE, Henry, 64FatL wid Whitesmith
Yearmouth
28-175
GIBBS, William, 26hd mar Labourer (Foxes Alley)
Hickling
28-176
GIBBS, Elizabeth, 25wf mar
Hickling
28-176
GIBBS, Charles, 6s sch
Hickling
28-176
GIBBS, Walter, 2s
Yearmouth
28-176
BELL, Sarah, 45MotL mar visitor
Stalham
28-176
JUBY, Susannah, 22wf mar Dressmaker (Foxes Alley)
Belton Sfk
28-177
JUBY, Oleah, 4d
Yearmouth
28-177
JOHNSON, Robert, 40hd wid Carter (Foxes Alley)
Yearmouth
28-178
JOHNSON, Sophia, 16d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
28-178
WOODROW, Susannah, 61MotL wid Tailoress (Foxes Alley)
Hemsby
29-178
RIGHTON, Thomas, 40hd mar Cooper (Foxes Alley)
Yearmouth
29-179
RIGHTON, Sarah, 36wf mar
Lynn
29-179
PARKER, William, 36hd mar Clerk (Foxes Alley)
Norwich
29-180
PARKER, Sarah, 30wf mar
Norwich
29-180
PARKER, Jessie, 12d
Norwich
29-180
PARKER, Emma, 7d
Southtown Sfk
29-180
PARKER, Rachael, 3d
Yearmouth
29-180
PARKER, Sarah, 8md
Yearmouth
29-180
WADE, William, 26hd mar Labourer (Foxes Alley)
Yearmouth
29-181
WADE, Elizabeth, 27wf mar
Yearmouth
29-181
SIMMONDS, Benjamin, 28hd mar Sailmaker (Foxes Alley)
Yearmouth
29-182
SIMMONDS, Catherine, 29wf mar
London
29-182
SIMMONDS, Benjamin, 4s sch
Yearmouth
29-182
SPANTON, Susannah, 66hd wid Lodginghousekeeper (Nelson Rd)
Hickling
29-183
SPANTON, William, 25s unm Upholsterer
South Walsham
29-183
WOOLBOROUGH, James, 72hd mar Mail Contractor (Nelson Rd)
Yoxford Sfk
29-184
WOOLBOROUGH, Betsy, 69wf mar
Blason Hale Sfk
29-184
THOMPSON, Robert, 22hd mar Carter (Nelson Rd)
Blason Hale Sfk
29-185
THOMPSON, Mary, 21wf mar
Blason Hale Sfk
29-185
UNOCC., , (Nelson Rd)

29-186
NURSE, Charles, 29hd mar Sawyer (Nelson Rd)
East Harling
29-187
NURSE, Mary Louisa, 29wf mar
East Harling
29-187
LAYTON, George, 28Ldg unm Carpenter and Joiner
Reedham
29-187
MATESON, George, 60hd mar Retired Officer of H M Navy (Nelson Rd)
Weelmer Kent
29-188
MATESON, Rosina, 49wf mar (Nelson Rd)
Gosport Hants.
30-188
MATESON, George A, 12s
Gravesend
30-188
MATESON, Rosina, 24d unm Milliner and Dressmaker
Gosport Hants.
30-188
MOORE, Solomon, 54hd mar Labourer (Lancaster Pl Nelson Rd)
Hempnell
30-189
MOORE, Ann, 50wf mar
Yearmouth
30-189
MOORE, Elizabeth, 21d unm Beatster
Yearmouth
30-189
MOORE, Mary Ann, 14d unm sch
Yearmouth
30-189
MOORE, George, 12s unm sch
Yearmouth
30-189
GALLANT, Augustus, 42hd mar Fisherman (Nelson Rd)
Yearmouth
30-190
GALLANT, Mary, 42wf mar Beatster
Winterton
30-190
GALLANT, Mary Ann, 17d unm
Yearmouth
30-190
GALLANT, Caroline, 17d unm
Yearmouth
30-190
GALLANT, Augustus, 8s unm
Yearmouth
30-190
GALLANT, Ada, 6d unm
Yearmouth
30-190
GALLANT, Thomas C, 38hd wid Fisherman (Nelson Rd)
Yearmouth
30-191
GALLANT, Mary, 73Mot wid
Bradwell
30-191
GALLANT, Eliza, 40d unm
Yearmouth
30-191
GALLANT, Elizabeth, 9d unm Beatster
Yearmouth
30-191
HAYLETT, Jemima, 65hd wid Pew Opener(Parish church) (Nelson Rd)
Yearmouth
30-192
HALL, Susannah, 29d wid Dressmaker
Yearmouth
30-192
HAYLETT, Sarah, 27d unm
Yearmouth
30-192
HALL, Richard, 13s unm Errand Boy
Yearmouth
30-192
HALL, Ellen, 11d unm sch
Yearmouth
30-192
MOORE, Caroline, 25wf mar (Nelson Rd)
Yearmouth
30-193
MOORE, Alice, 3d unm sch
Yearmouth
30-193
MOORE, Clara, 1d unm (Nelson Rd)
Yearmouth
31-193
HALL, Jacob, 26hd mar Butcher (Lancaster Pl Nelson Rd)
Caistor
31-194
HALL, Matilda, 26wf mar
Yearmouth
31-194
HALL, Kate, 1md
Yearmouth
31-194
GEORGE, Robert, 35hd mar Mariner (Nelson Rd)
Yearmouth
31-195
GEORGE, Kate, 29wf mar Fish Shop keeper
Yearmouth
31-195
HUDSON, Thomas, 56hd mar Retailer of beer and Wine (Lancaster Hse Nelson Rd)
Yearmouth
31-196
HUDSON, Emily, 55wf mar
Blunderston
31-196
HOLMES, Mary Ann, 18servt unm servant
Yearmouth
31-196
MOBBS, Sarah, 54hd wid Laundress (York Rd)
Yearmouth
31-197
MOBBS, Sarah, 16d unm servant
Yearmouth
31-197
MOBBS, Laura, 12d unm servant
Yearmouth
31-197
WELTON, Robert, 52hd mar Cabdriver (Foxes Alley)
Hopton Sfk
31-198
WELTON, Lucy, 53wf mar
Thornham
31-198
COLLINS, George J, 26hd mar Cooper (St.George's Rd)
Yearmouth
31-199
COLLINS, Harriet, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
31-199
COLLINS, George, 10ms
Yearmouth
31-199
PALMER, William J, 23hd unm House Surgeon M R C S L Sa (Hospital Dene Side)
Yearmouth
31-200
PALMER, Mary Ann, 52servt wid Matron and Housekeeper
Stockton
31-200
LEWELL, Harriet, 30nurse wid Nurse
Caistor near Norwich
31-200
WORMER, Elizabeth, 27nurse wid Nurse
Corton Sfk
31-200
WILSON, Elizabeth, 18servt unm Housemaid
Portsea Hants.
31-200
DAWSON, Samuel, 53patient mar Shoemaker
Yearmouth
31-200
ROBERTSON, William, 52patient mar Seaman
Yearmouth
31-200
SMITH, Charles, 39patient mar Cabdriver
Rainham
31-200
GORON, John, 50patient wid Carter
Ormsby
32-200
PEARSON, Robert, 44patient mar Seaman
Burgh Castle Sfk
32-200
LAWTON, William, 66patient mar Farm labourer
Halversgate
32-200
LEATH, Robert, 18patient unm Shoemaker
hemsby
32-200
STEELE, Samuel, 24patient unm Seaman
Grenada West Indes
32-200
WRIGHT, William, 11patient unm sch
Filby
32-200
GEORGE, Walter, 13patient unm sch
Repps
32-200
WATTS, Elizabeth, 41patient mar
Gorleston Sfk
32-200
JEFFREY, Matilda, 18patient unm sch
Yearmouth
32-200
BUDDERY, Susannah, 14patient unm sch
Yearmouth
32-200
GIBBS, Rose, 8patient unm sch
London
32-200
AINSWORTH, Susan, 5patient unm sch
London
32-200
BOYCE, Harriet, 9patient unm sch
Lowestoft Sfk
32-200
GILLINGS, James, 22patient unm sch
Upton
32-200
ROUBE, Sarah, 52patient mar N K
Southtown Sfk
32-200
LYDAMORE, Ambrose, 42hd mar Stone Mason (Dene Side)
Yearmouth
32-201
LYDAMORE, Ann, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
32-201
LYDAMORE, Anne, 10d unm
Yearmouth
32-201
LYDAMORE, James, 8s unm
Yearmouth
32-201
LYDAMORE, William, 6s unm
Yearmouth
32-201
LYDAMORE, Mary, 3d unm
Yearmouth
32-201
LYDAMORE, Ann, 18md unm
Yearmouth
32-201
MEDE, Charles, 49hd mar Innkeeper (Dene Side)
Yearmouth
32-202
MEDE, Maria, 41wf mar
Yearmouth
32-202
MEDE, Hannah, 16d unm
Yearmouth
32-202
MEDE, Charles, 12s unm sch (Dene Side)
Yearmouth
33-202
MEDE, Mary, 6d unm sch
Yearmouth
33-202
MEDE, John, 3s unm
Yearmouth
33-202
MEDE, Emmeline, 11md unm
Yearmouth
33-202



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe