Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - News - Transcribers - Articles - Links - Help


Norfolk, Mitford & Launditch District, East Dereham, Census Returns, 1901 ED6

Document Reference: RG13/1872

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Norfolk Studies Section of the Central Norwich Libraryand LDS centres. (film No. 838795). In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of addrEss are given after occupation. A plus sign (+) after an occupation indicates that further information is recorded on the original census. N B - Gressenhall Workhouse is recorded separately.

Transcribed by: Cliff of Coventry
Date Added: January 26, 2003
Previous Year: 1901 ED5

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
SHEARING, Mary, 66hd, wid, fishmonger
Carlton
102/1--1
WRIGHT, Fred, 20brd, unm, ostler
Thursford
102/1--1
PYE, Thomas, 21brd, unm, ostler
Blofield
102/1--1
WHITESIDE, Susannah, 36hd, wid,
Fakenham
102/1--2
WHITESIDE, Bertie, 15s, unm, newspaper boy
Nth. Elmham
102/1--2
WHITESIDE, Mabel, 14d, unm, apprentice dressmaker
Nth. Elmham
102/1--2
WHITESIDE, Ernest, 11s
Nth. Elmham
102/1--2
WHITESIDE, Arthur, 9s
Nth. Elmham
102/1--2
BAILEY, Walter, 19brd, unm, railway porter
Keswick
102/1--2
COLLS, George, 21brd, unm, carman (brewers)
Hethersett
102/1--2
PARTRIDGE, Charles, 74hd, widr, pensioner (railway)
Ely, CAM
102/1--3
PANK, Harriet, 72serv, wid, housekeeper (domestic)
Burnham Overy
102/1--3
BUTCHER, Robert J, 36brd, unm, clerk to bookseller
Chelmsford, Ess
102/1--3
TUTTLEBEE, Ellen, 44hd, wid, charwoman
Billingford
102/1--4
TUTTLEBEE, Alice, 13d school
London
102/1--4
GRANT, William, 36hd, unm, general dealer
East Dereham
102/1--5
GOODWYN, Albert, 46hd, mar, glass & china dealer
Framsden, Sfk
102/1--6
GOODWYN, Emily, 46wf, mar,
Mellis, Sfk
102/1--6
NELSON, John R, 77hd, widr, tailor
Swannington
102/1--7
NELSON, Pamley, 34d, unm, housekeeper
Hackford
102/1--7
REYNOLDS, James, 36hd, mar, warehouseman (grocers)
East Dereham
102/1--8
REYNOLDS, Rachel, 38wf, mar,
Shipdham
102/1--8
REYNOLDS, Cecil, 7s
East Dereham
102/1--8
REYNOLDS, Gladys, 6d
East Dereham
102/1--8
REYNOLDS, Elsie, 5d
East Dereham
102/1--8
REYNOLDS, Bertie, 2s
East Dereham
102/1--8
LOASBY, George, 49hd, mar, coach smith
Kings Lynn
102/1--9
LOASBY, Emma, 47wf, mar,
Spalding, Lin
102/1--9
LOASBY, Herbert, 11s scholar
Kings Lynn
102/1--9
LOASBY, Eva, 9d
Norwich
102/1--9
LOASBY, Hilda, 6d
East Dereham
102/1--9
NEWBY, William H, 43hd, mar, railway gateman
East Dereham
102/2--10
NEWBY, Elma, 34wf, mar,
East Dereham
102/2--10
NEWBY, William G, 10 mthss
East Dereham
102/2--10
SETCHELL, Sarah Ann, 13tepdau
East Dereham
102/2--10
SETCHELL, Tho., 10stepson
East Dereham
102/2--10
SETCHELL, Ella, 7stepdau
East Dereham
102/2--10
LINGWOOD, George F, 41hd, mar, labourer in gas works
East Dereham
102/2--11
LINGWOOD, Julia E, 38wf, mar,
East Dereham
102/2--11
LINGWOOD, Herbert G, 17s, unm, labourer in timber yard
East Dereham
102/2--11
LINGWOOD, Ernset G, 16s, unm, labourer in timber yard
East Dereham
102/2--11
LINGWOOD, Eviling S, 13d
East Dereham
102/2--11
LINGWOOD, Albert L, 9s
East Dereham
102/2--11
LINGWOOD, Alice Maud, 6d
East Dereham
102/2--11
HOWARD, John , 52hd, mar, agricultural engineer
Grantham, Lin
102/2--12
RABY, William, 39hd, mar, tinplate worker & publican
Castleacre
102/2--13
RABY, Minnie, 36wf, mar,
Worthing
102/2--13
RABY, Ethel M, 14d, unm,
East Dereham
102/2--13
RABY, William, 12s
East Dereham
102/2--13
RABY, Davy E, 9s
East Dereham
102/2--13
RABY, Reggie J S, 5 mthss
East Dereham
102/2--13
WARD, John, 65hd, mar, mechanical engineer
Gt. Bircham
102/2--14
WARD, Hannah, 47wf, mar,
East Dereham
102/2--14
COOPER, Mary, 74MotL, wid,
Shipdham
102/2--14
GORDON, John, 17neph, unm, mechanical engineer
East Dereham
102/2--14
FIRMAN, Walter F, 17brd, unm, printer
Portsmouth, Ham
102/2--14
LAURENCE, John, 46hd, mar, coach builder
Linsdale, Bkm
102/2--15
LAURENCE, Eleanor A, 39wf, mar,
East Dereham
102/2--15
LAURENCE, Constance M, 10d
East Dereham
102/2--15
LAURENCE, Ella W, 8d
East Dereham
102/2--15
LAURENCE, Harold J, 6s
East Dereham
102/2--15
HARVEY, Bernard W, 25brd, unm, clerk in holy orders (C of E)
Benson, Oxf
102/2--15
DAVEY, Thomas, 34hd, mar, livestock dealer
East Dereham
103/3--16
DAVEY, Florence A, 26wf, mar,
Burnham
103/3--16
DAVEY, Evelyn, 2d
East Dereham
103/3--16
DAGLES, William, 44hd, mar, blacksmith
East Dereham
103/3--17
DAGLES, Mary, 44wf, mar,
East Dereham
103/3--17
DAGLES, William, 16s, unm, harnessmaker
East Dereham
103/3--17
DAGLES, Amelia, 14d, unm,
East Dereham
103/3--17
DAGLES, Herbert, 10s
East Dereham
103/3--17
DAGLES, Frances, 8dschool
East Dereham
103/3--17
DAGLES, Grace, 4dschool
East Dereham
103/3--17
BUNN, Herbert, 34hd, mar, brewer
East Dereham
103/3--18
BUNN, Amelia, 32wf, mar,
East Dereham
103/3--18
BUNN, Herbert, 9s
East Dereham
103/3--18
GRAVE, Walter, 34hd, mar, agricultural engine fitter
East Dereham
103/3--19
GRAVE, Harriett, 36wf, mar,
Nth. Elmham
103/3--19
GRAVE, Reginald, 10s school
East Dereham
103/3--19
GRAVE, Ernest, 8s
East Dereham
103/3--19
GRAVE, Arthur, 4s
East Dereham
103/3--19
GRAVE, Evelyn, 2d
East Dereham
103/3--19
BRIDGES, Rachel, 64hd, unm, shopkeeper (grocer)
East Dereham
103/3-20
BRIDGES, Gertrude, 19brd, unm, dressmaker
Shipdham
103/3-20
VINCE, William J, 40hd, mar, circular sawyer
East Dereham
103/3-21
VINCE, Anna M, 40wf, mar,
East Dereham
103/3-21
CHILVERS, George, 50brd, unm, carriage examiner (railway)
East Dereham
103/3-21
BRUNTON, Elizabeth, 78hd, wid,
Norwich
103/3-22
HARRISON, Helen G, 10gd
East Dereham
103/3-22
BRADFORD, Emma A, 16brd, unm, draper's apprentice
Fakenham
103/3-22
SHERINGHAM, Dora A, 18brd, unm, draper's assistant
Little Snoring
103/3-22
HORACE, Peak; or,


PEEK, Horace , 24brd, unm, draper's assistant
Godwick
103/3-22
SMITH, Richard G E, 71hd, mar, retired corn merchant
Wangford, Sfk
103/4-23
SMITH, Ruth, 53wf, mar,
Thurning
103/4-23
CHAMBERS, Henry, 43hd, mar, bricklayer's labourer
East Dereham
103/4-24
CHAMBERS, Laura, 40wf, mar,
East Dereham
103/4-24
CHAMBERS, Elizabeth, 21d, unm, general domestic servant
East Dereham
103/4-24
CHAMBERS, Henry, 16s, unm, cabinet finisher
East Dereham
103/4-24
CHAMBERS, Bertie, 13s school
East Dereham
103/4-24
CHAMBERS, Eliza, 11d
East Dereham
103/4-24
CHAMBERS, Berny ?, 9s
East Dereham
103/4-24
CHAMBERS, Ernest, 3s
East Dereham
103/4-24
CHAMBERS, Philip, 1s
East Dereham
103/4-24
CHAMBERS, Laura L, 11 mthsd
East Dereham
103/4-24
DRAPER, Fred, 24hd, mar, labourer in timber yard
East Dereham
103/4-25
DRAPER, Mary Ann, 23wf, mar,
Mattishall
103/4-25
WARD, Bertie, 14brd, unm, page boy (domestic)
East Dereham
103/4-25
SAVORY, Robert, 20brd, unm, labourer in timber yard
Mattishall
103/4-25
BOWLES, Richard, 46hd, widr, groom (domestic)
East Dereham
103/4-26
BOWLES, George A, 19s, unm, labourer in foundry
East Dereham
103/4-26
BOWLES, Rose, 16d, unm,
East Dereham
103/4-26
BOWLES, John Richard, 14s, unm, under ostler
East Dereham
103/4-26
BOWLES, Alicia (H?), 11d
East Dereham
103/4-26
BOWLES, Margaret (L?), 8d
East Dereham
103/4-26
BOWLES, William E, 5s
East Dereham
103/4-26
JARY, Constance, 49hd, wid, tailoress
Halesworth, Sfk
103/4-27
JARY, Harry, 22s, unm, bricklayer
Mattishall
103/4-27
LEES, Emma, 33vis, unm, general domestic servant
Spalding, Lin
103/4-27
OAKS, Beatrice, 65hd, wid, laundress
Hoe
103/4-28
KENNEDY, James R, 37hd, mar, tailor & cutter
Not Known, Ireland
104/5-29
KENNEDY, Gertrude, 30wf, mar,
East Dereham
104/5-29
KENNEDY, Philip, 5s
Norwich
104/5-29
KENNEDY, James, 4s
Norwich
104/5-29
KENNEDY, Patrick, 1s
Ireland
104/5-29
BAKER, Daniel, 33hd, mar, bootmaker
East Dereham
104/5-30
BAKER, Ellen, 35wf, mar,
East Dereham
104/5-30
BAKER, Philip, 34hd, unm, bootmaker
East Dereham
104/5-31
BAKER, Mary, 73moth, wid, retired laundress
Wendling
104/5-31
SCOTT, Robt., 72hd, mar, gardener (domestic)
East Dereham
104/5-32
SCOTT, Hannah, 70wf, mar,
East Dereham
104/5-32
BENNETT, Hannah, 47hd, wid, general domestic servant
Whissonsett
104/5-33
BENNETT, Gertrude, 18d, unm, needlewoman
East Dereham
104/5-33
BURTON, Frederick, 57hd, mar, gardener (domestic)
Fransham
104/5-34
BURTON, Sarah, 71wf, mar,
Horningtoft
104/5-34
BURTON, Lois Annie, 10gd
East Dereham
104/5-34
LEABON, Frederick, 51hd, mar, iron moulder
Barnby, Sfk
104/5-35
LEABON, Emma, 47wf, mar,
Wendling
104/5-35
LEABON, Horace, 19s, unm, draper's porter
East Dereham
104/5-35
LEABON, Frederick, 12s
East Dereham
104/5-35
SADDLER, Mary, 42hd, wid, retired housekeeper
East Dereham
104/5-36
RUSH, Ruth, 70sis, unm,
East Dereham
104/5-36
KING, Mary, 83ldgr, unm,
East Dereham
104/5-36
STEWARD, Stephen, 53hd, mar, labourer in brickyard
East Dereham
104/5-37
STEWARD, Sarah, 52wf, mar,
Shipdham
104/5-37
STEWARD, Stephen, 24s, unm, labourer in brickyard
East Dereham
104/5-37
STEWARD, Clara, 20d, unm,
East Dereham
104/5-37
STEWARD, Robert, 14s, unm, labourer in brickyard
East Dereham
104/5-37
STEWARD, Mary, 12d
East Dereham
104/5-37
STEWARD, Fanny, 1gd
East Dereham
104/5-37
PATRICK, James, 70hd, mar, blacksmith
Fakenham
104/6-38
PATRICK, Mary, 80wf, mar,
North Creake
104/6-38
MARTIN, Maria, 85hd, wid,
East Dereham
104/6-39
WILSON, John, 64hd, widr, none
Bylaugh
104/6-40
COATES, John, 56hd, mar, maltster's labourer
Ryburgh
104/6-41
COATES, Mary Ann, 53wf, mar,
Whissonsett
104/6-41
COATES, Henry J, 20s, unm, carman at hay dealers
East Dereham
104/6-41
COATES, Bertie, 18s, unm, groom (not domestic)
East Dereham
104/6-41
COATES, Alfred, 15s, unm, baker
East Dereham
104/6-41
COATES, Charles E, 12s
East Dereham
104/6-41
COATES, Crisse M, 7d
East Dereham
104/6-41
CLARKE, Isreal, 29hd, mar, groom (not domestic)
Rougham
104/6-42
CLARKE, Laura, 28wf, mar,
East Dereham
104/6-42
CLARKE, Gertrude, 15d
East Dereham
104/6-42
CLARKE, Percy, 13s, errand boy (grocers)
Heacham
104/6-42
CLARKE, Gordon, 9s
East Dereham
104/6-42
CLARKE, Daisy, 10d
Scarning
104/6-42
CLARKE, Violet, 4d
Rougham
104/6-42
CLARKE, Herbert, 1s
East Dereham
104/6-42
BROWN, Alfred, 53hd, mar, timber carter
Barney
104/6-43
BROWN, Elizabeth, 46wf, mar,
Islington
104/6-43
BROWN, Alfred, 27s, unm, mail-cart driver
Stowbridge
104/6-43
BROWN, Walter, 19s, unm, timber carter
Hempton
104/6-43
BROWN, James, 16s, unm, ordinary labourer
Hempton
104/6-43
DICKERSON, George, 18brd, unm, engineering fitter
Wissingham
104/6-43
FREEMAN, Thomas W, 76hd, mar, manure merchant's agent
Swanton
105/7-44
FREEMAN, Harriet E, 70wf, mar,
Beetley
105/7-44
RIX, Herbert A, 39hd, mar, engine driver (steam roller)
Tittleshall
105/7-45
RIX, Lanora (sic) M, 37wf, mar,
Yaxham
105/7-45
RIX, Reginald A, 4s
East Dereham
105/7-45
RIX, Wilfred, 2s
Nth. Elmham
105/7-45
SMITH, Charles, 30hd, mar, timber merchant's clerk
Bridport, DOR
105/7-46
SMITH, Ida, 28wf, mar,
Wells
105/7-46
TENNENT, John, 58hd, mar, living on own means
Aslacton
105/7-47
TENNENT, Eliza, 61wf, mar,
Rockland
105/7-47
TENNENT, Maud E, 30d, unm, milliner
Rockland
105/7-47
BATES, Thomas W, 29hd, unm, journeyman tailor
East Dereham
105/7-48
BATES, Eliza, 57moth, mar,
East Dereham
105/7-48
BATES, Arthur Geo., 24broth, unm, ironmonger's assistant
East Dereham
105/7-48
COPELAND, Ethel, 17serv, unm, general domestic servant
Letton
105/7-48
BATES, Thomas W, 53hd, widr, tailor
East Dereham
105/7-49
VICKERS, Elizabeth, 31wf, mar,
Nottingham, Ntt
105/7-50
VICKERS, Helen, 9d
Sheffield, Yks
105/7-50
VICKERS, Sarah Eliza, 3d
Liverpool, Lan
105/7-50
VICKERS, Vincent Edw., 7s
Sheffield, Yks
105/7-50
HARDING, Hannah, 72hd, wid, living on own means
Halesworth, Sfk
105/7-51
REEVE, Anna M, 39hd, unm, housekeeper
Fakenham
105/7-52
REEVE, Maud M, 15d
East Dereham
105/7-52
HOWES, Charles, 43hd, mar, house painter
Tattersett
105/7-53
HOWES, Jane, 34wf, mar,
Aylesham
105/7-53
HOWES, Julia, 10d
Norwich
105/7-53
HOWES, Martha E, 8d
East Dereham
105/7-53
SECKER, Charles, 23hd, mar, basket maker
East Dereham
105/7-54
SECKER, Violet, 24wf, mar,
East Dereham
105/7-54
SECKER, Charles, 3 mthss
East Dereham
105/7-54
HAROLD, Edward J, 33hd, mar, wine merchant's cellerman
East Dereham
105/8-55
HAROLD, Eliza, 26wf, mar,
Stibbard
105/8-55
HAROLD, Eva M, 2d
East Dereham
105/8-55
HAROLD, Christina , 3 mthsd
East Dereham
105/8-55
BUTCHER, George, 45hd, mar, shoemaker
Hindolvestone
105/8-56
BUTCHER, Mary Ann, 43wf, mar,
East Dereham
105/8-56
BUTCHER, George, 17s, unm, grocer's assistant
East Dereham
105/8-56
BUTCHER, Ida Maud, 12d
East Dereham
105/8-56
KING, Austin, 33hd, mar, railway carriage examiner
Sprowston
105/8-57
KING, Alice, 34wf, mar,
Norwich
105/8-57
JOHNSON, Arthur Robt., 32hd, mar, bricklayer
Dover, Ken
105/8-58
JOHNSON, Emily, 38wf, mar,
Worthing
105/8-58
JOHNSON, Ethel M, 10d
East Dereham
105/8-58
JOHNSON, Ivy Lillian, 6d
East Dereham
105/8-58
BAKER, John, 63hd, mar, boot & shoe maker
Loddon
105/8-59
BAKER, Sophia, 53wf, mar,
East Dereham
105/8-59
BROWN, Walter, 22s, unm, footman (domestic)
East Dereham
105/8-59
GODDARD, Frederick, 49hd, mar, maltster's foreman
Newark, Ntt
105/8-60
GODDARD, Frances, 50wf, mar,
Sth. Collingham, Ntt
105/8-60
GODDARD, Annie E, 18d, unm,
Newark, Ntt
105/8-60
GODDARD, Walter, 11s
Newark, Ntt
105/8-60
GODDARD, Gertrude, 9d
Newark, Ntt
105/8-60
GODDARD, George, 27hd, mar, maltster's foreman
Newark, Ntt
105/8-61
GODDARD, Angelina, 27wf, mar,
Driby, Lin
105/8-61
FITT, William, 30hd, unm, raiway gatekeeper
Hoe
105/8-62
COE, Edgar, 33hd, mar, maltster's manager
Flempton, Sfk
105/8-63
COE, Katie, 33wf, mar,
Bury St. Edmunds, Sfk
105/8-63
SHILLING, James, 38hd, mar, farmer & cattle dealer
East Dereham
106/9-64
SHILLING, Edith, 31wf, mar,
Yaxham
106/9-64
SHILLING, Willie, 8s
Scarning
106/9-64
SHILLING, Bessie, 5d
Wendling
106/9-64
SHILLING, Maude, 3d
East Dereham
106/9-64
EASTER, Frederick W, 34hd, mar, farmer
Thurston
106/9-65
EASTER, Lavinia (C?), 34wf, mar,
Pulham St. Mary
106/9-65
EASTER, Alice M, 9d
Yaxham
106/9-65
EASTER, Gladys V, 6d
East Dereham
106/9-65
EASTER, Stanley, 4s
East Dereham
106/9-65
EASTER, Frederick W, 1s
East Dereham
106/9-65
HUDSON, Mary Anne, 19serv, unm, cook (domestic)
Swaffham
106/9-65
HOLLAND, Maude E, 14serv, unm, housemaid (domestic)
Whinburgh
106/9-65
HOLLAND, John, 46hd, mar, yardman on farm
Garvestone
106/9-66
HOLLAND, Matilda, 48wf, mar,
Brooke
106/9-66
HOLLAND, William, 21s, unm, railway parcels porter
Whinburgh
106/9-66
MANN, James, 54hd, mar, head horse man on farm
East Dereham
106/9-67
MANN, Mary, 53wf, mar,
East Dereham
106/9-67
MANN, Ca - - -? Anne, 29d, unm,
East Dereham
106/9-67
MANN, Charles, 18s, unm, ordinary ag. lab.
East Dereham
106/9-67
MANN, William, 15s, unm, ordinary ag. lab.
East Dereham
106/9-67
MANN, Thomas, 13s, unm, yard boy on farm
East Dereham
106/9-67
LAURENCE, J., 22hd, mar, butcher
Fakenham
106/9-68
LAURENCE, Ellen, 21wf, mar,
East Dereham
106/9-68
LAURENCE, Sydney, 2s
East Dereham
106/9-68
HOLIDAY, John, 44hd, mar, labourer in sand pit
East Dereham
106/10-69
HOLIDAY, Agnes, 35wf, mar,
East Dereham
106/10-69
HOLIDAY, Bertie, 18s, unm, labourer in sand pit
East Dereham
106/10-69
HOLIDAY, George, 15s, unm, labourer in sand pit
East Dereham
106/10-69
HOLIDAY, Alfred, 15s, unm, labourer in sand pit
East Dereham
106/10-69
HOLIDAY, Ernest, 10s
East Dereham
106/10-69
HOLIDAY, Victor, 8s
East Dereham
106/10-69
HOLIDAY, John, 4s
East Dereham
106/10-69
HOLIDAY, Louisa, 7d
East Dereham
106/10-69
HOLIDAY, Hector, 1s
East Dereham
106/10-69
BROOKES, Geo., 42hd, mar, maltster's labourer
East Dereham
106/10-70
BROOKES, Maria, 39wf, mar,
Nth. Elmham
106/10-70
BROOKES, Albert W, 17s, unm, horse man on farm
East Dereham
106/10-70
BROOKES, Lilly, 9d
(blank)
106/10-70
BROOKES, Hilda M, 4d
(blank)
106/10-70
SPOONER, Mary Ann, 72MotL, wid,
Calthorpe
106/10-70
HEAD, William W, 38hd, mar, labourer in brickyard
East Dereham
106/10-71
HEAD, Ann, 37wf, mar,
Westfield
106/10-71
PEARCE, William, 15brd, unm, labourer in brickyard
East Dereham
106/10-71
STIMPSON, Harry, 8neph
East Dereham
106/10-71
TOOLEY, John, 43hd, mar, maltster
Nth. Tuddenham
106/10-72
TOOLEY, Ellen, 41wf, mar,
East Dereham
106/10-72
BAKER, William, 32hd, mar, coal merchant
East Dereham
106/10-73
BAKER, Annie, 28wf, mar,
Oulton
106/10-73
BAKER, Harry, 4s
East Dereham
106/10-73
BAKER, Violet, 2d
East Dereham
106/10-73
LARNER, Samuel, 60hd, mar, labourer in brickyard
East Dereham
106/10-74
LARNER, Hannah, 61wf, mar,
Yaxham
106/10-74
WYATT, Mabel, 9gd
East Dereham
106/10-74
DRAPER, Hannah, 65hd, wid, charwoman
East Dereham
107/11-75
BROWN, Ann, 42brd, unm, charwoman
East Dereham
107/11-75
DACK, Hary Jas., 20hd, mar, coal porter
Mattishall
107/11-76
DACK, Annie, 21wf, mar,
Whissonsett
107/11-76
BAKER, Henry, 73hd, mar, bricklayer
East Dereham
107/11-77
BAKER, Lucy, 72wf, mar,
Snettisham
107/11-77
FARROW, John, 63hd, mar, herdsman
East Dereham
107/11-78
WELLS, James, 61hd, mar, farmer
East Dereham
107/11-79
WELLS, Caroline, 57wf, mar,
Bawdeswell
107/11-79
WELLS, Minnie, 33d, unm,
East Dereham
107/11-79
HALLIDAY, Soloman, 46hd, mar, farmer
Scarning
107/11-80
HALLIDAY, Harriett, 43wf, mar,
Yaxham
107/11-80
HALLIDAY, Walter, 12s
Garvestone
107/11-80
HALLIDAY, Rosa, 10d
East Dereham
107/11-80
HALLIDAY, Bertie, 2s
East Dereham
107/11-80
BARNES, William B, 44hd, mar, railway goods porter
Caston
107/11-81
BARNES, Mary E, 45wf, mar,
Thompson
107/11-81
BARNES, William J, 21s, unm, raiway porter
Watton
107/11-81
BARNES, Walter H, 18s, unm, maltster's labourer
Watton
107/11-81
BARNES, Gordon, 14s, unm, errand boy at maltings
Watton
107/11-81
BARNES, Ernest, 12s
Watton
107/11-81
BARNES, Charles, 10s
Watton
107/11-81
BARNES, Ethel, 8d
Watton
107/11-81
BARNES, Horace, 6s
East Dereham
107/11-81
BARNES, Florence, 4d
East Dereham
107/11-81
BARNES, Percy, 2s
East Dereham
107/11-81
WARNES, James, 65hd, mar, traction engine driver
Dunham
107/12-82
WARNES, Elizabeth, 50wf, mar,
Dunham
107/12-82
LEWES, Arthur, 34brd, unm, painter
Stanfield
107/12-82
MACHIN, Lilley, 18serv, unm, housemaid (domestic)
Yaxham
107/12-82
MUNNS, John Albert, 29brd, unm, tailor
Coltishall
107/12-82
HUBBARD, William, 76hd, mar, retired builder
Fransham
107/12-83
HUBBARD, Sarah, 73wf, mar,
Saxmundham, Sfk
107/12-83
ROBINSON, Elvina, 27serv, unm, housemaid (domestic)
Gressenhall
107/12-83
GOSHAWK, Robert, 70hd, widr, hairdresser
East Dereham
107/12-84
RIX, Ernest A, 63hd, widr, living on own means
Beetley
107/12-85
LYNN, Paul L, 24hd, mar, banker's clerk
Hempstead
107/12-86
LYNN, Catherine M, 22wf, mar,
Sheffield, Yks
107/12-86
WARNER, William, 37hd, mar, publican & horse dealer
East Dereham
107/12-87
WARNER, Henrietta, 32wf, mar,
Northwold
107/12-87
WILSON, Isabella, 72MotL, wid,
Little Downham, Cam
107/12-87
WILSON, Beatrice, 19niec, unm, barmaid
East Dereham
107/12-87
GREAVES, George, 38hd, mar, basket maker
Scarning
107/12-88
GREAVES, Annie M, 39wf, mar,
Gressenhall
107/12-88
SEELEY, Frank, 18brd, unm, engine smith's striker
Kerdistone
107/12-88
RAYNER, William R, 60hd, mar, fishmonger
East Dereham
107/12-89
RAYNER, Ann (D?), 61wf, mar,
East Dereham
107/12-89
MIDDLETON, Walter, 44hd, mar, harness maker
Mattishall
107/12-90
MIDDLETON, Annie E, 43wf, mar,
Wisbeach, Cam
107/12-90
MIDDLETON, Eric R, 21s, unm, saddler & harness maker
East Dereham
107/12-90
MIDDLETON, Sybil C, 19d, unm,
East Dereham
107/12-90
MIDDLETON, Mildred A, 14d
East Dereham
107/12-90
MIDDLETON, Cecily M, 11d
East Dereham
107/12-90
MIDDLETON, Dora G, 9d
East Dereham
107/12-90
MACK, Robert, 64hd, mar, carpenter
Branston
108/13-91
MACK, Ann S, 62wf, mar,
Hickling
108/13-91
CLITHEROE, Henry, 34hd, mar, mineral water maker
East Dereham
108/13-92
CLITHEROE, Mary Ann, 29wf, mar,
Nth. Tuddenham
108/13-92
CLITHEROE, Maud, 3d
Nth. Tuddenham
108/13-92
CLITHEROE, Victoria, 3d
Nth. Tuddenham
108/13-92
CLITHEROE, Herbert, 2s
East Dereham
108/13-92
RAVEN, Mary Ann, 63hd, wid, (household work)
Shipdham
108/13-93
COOK, Langham, 22brd, unm, builder's labourer
Oxwick
108/13-93
WEBDALE, Albert (?), 22brd, unm, builder's labourer
Wissingham
108/13-93
WELLS, Herbert J, 32hd, mar, butcher
East Dereham
108/13-94
WELLS, Alice, 32wf, mar,
London
108/13-94
WELLS, Leonard, 7s
Scarning
108/13-94
WELLS, Winifred, 2d
East Dereham
108/13-94
BLOOMFIELD, Thomas, 39hd, mar, mineral water maker
Bunwell
108/13-95
BLOOMFIELD, Edith May, 34wf, mar,
Tottingham ?
108/13-95
BLOOMFIELD, Thomas, 10s, school
East Dereham
108/13-95
BLOOMFIELD, Dorothy, 7d
East Dereham
108/13-95
BLOOMFIELD, Daisy, 5d
East Dereham
108/13-95
LEABON ?, Maud, 17serv, unm, nursemaid
East Dereham
108/13-95
JEX, William, 61hd, mar, furniture dealer
Swanton Morley
108/13-96
JEX, Esther, 52wf, mar,
Saxlingham
108/13-96
JEX, Eliza, 27d, unm, general domestic servant
East Dereham
108/13-96
JEX, Harry, 20s, unm, whitesmith
East Dereham
108/13-96
JEX, Arthur, 16s, unm, printer's apprentice
East Dereham
108/13-96
JEX, May, 7d
East Dereham
108/13-96
WRAY, William, 67hd, mar, tax collector
East Dereham
108/14-97
WRAY, Eliza, 63wf, mar,
Kingston
108/14-97
WRAY, Emily B, 16gd, unm, general domestic servant
East Dereham
108/14-97
BLYTH, Samuel, 67hd, mar, general blacksmith
Norwich
108/14-98
BLYTH, Mary, 58wf, mar,
Little Fransham
108/14-98
BLYTH, Edith E, 35d, unm, assistant school mistress
East Dereham
108/14-98
BARKER, Hannah, 78MotL, wid,
Scarning
108/14-98
LAWS, James J, 49hd, mar, tailor & outfitter
East Dereham
108/14-99
LAWS, Emily, 50wf, mar,
Whitwell
108/14-99
LAWS, Emily S, 23d, unm, assistant school mistress
East Dereham
108/14-99
LAWS, Samuel C, 22s, unm, university student
East Dereham
108/14-99
LAWS, Harry E, 20s, unm, university student
East Dereham
108/14-99
LAWS, James B, 15s, unm, at school
East Dereham
108/14-99
DENT, Frederick, 34hd, mar, bricklayer
East Dereham
108/14-100
DENT, Lois, 34wf, mar,
Seething
108/14-100
DENT, Elsie, 6d
East Dereham
108/14-100
BANKS, William, 20brd, unm, gas fitter
East Dereham
108/14-100
DUNN, George, 83hd, mar, groom (not domestic)
East Dereham
108/14-101
DUNN, Annie, 29wf, mar,
Dillington
108/14-101
DUNN, Annie M, 3d
East Dereham
108/14-101
DUNN, George W, 11 mthss
East Dereham
108/14-101
RICKETTS, George, 83hd, mar, living on own means
Waltham Abbey, Ess
108/14-102
RICKETTS, Mary Ann, 72wf, mar,
Beeston
108/14-102
RICKETTS, Jane, 46d, unm, shoe-shop assistant
East Dereham
108/14-102
SMITH, Sophia, 70hd, wid,
East Dereham
108/14-103
SMITH, Emma, 30d, unm, dressmaker
East Dereham
108/14-103
ALCOCK, Edward, 31brd, unm, carpenter
Gressenhall
108/14-103
BARNES, Edward, 16brd, unm, tailors apprentice
East Dereham
108/14-103
BARKWAY, Arthur, 32hd, mar, gardener at nursery
East Dereham
109/15-104
BARKWAY, Mary, 31wf, mar,
Whissonsett
109/15-104
BARKWAY, Leonard, 8s
Scarning
109/15-104
BARKWAY, Edward, 5s
East Dereham
109/15-104
BARKWAY, Horace, 2s
East Dereham
109/15-104
BARKWAY, Aggie, 1d
East Dereham
109/15-104
SMITH, Henry, 21brd, unm, gardener at nursery
Yaxham
109/15-104
WILSON, Ted, 29hd, mar, civil servant & postman
Barking, Ess
109/15-105
WILSON, Emma, 30wf, mar,
Mattishall
109/15-105
WILSON, Olive Ada, 4d
East Dereham
109/15-105
WILSON, Augustin, 3s
East Dereham
109/15-105
WILSON, Florence, 1d
East Dereham
109/15-105
BURROUGHS, Thomas, 60hd, unm, compositor & printer
East Dereham
109/15-106
BURROUGHS, Mary Ann, 69sis, unm, retired domestic servant
East Dereham
109/15-106
BURROUGHS, Jane, 64sis, unm, laundress
East Dereham
109/15-106
BURROUGHS, John, 56bro, unm, no occupation
East Dereham
109/15-106
MITCHELL, Margaret, 68hd, wid, none
Wells on Sea
109/15-107
MITCHELL, Robert, 39s, unm, grocer's manager
Wolverton
109/15-107
THORPE, Ernest, 27hd, mar, labourer in fretwork factory
Feltwell
109/15-108
THORPE, Sarah, 27wf, mar,
Worthing
109/15-108
THORPE, Ernest G, 5s
East Dereham
109/15-108
WAGG, Horace, 19brd, unm, grocer's assistant
Docking
109/15-108
MONUMENT, Nelson, 29hd, mar, carpenter
East Dereham
109/15-109
MONUMENT, Gertrude, 29wf, mar,
East Dereham
109/15-109
MONUMENT, Nelson, 1s
East Dereham
109/15-109
MONUMENT, Idoni ?, 3 mthsd
East Dereham
109/15-109
GODDARD, Esther, 49hd, mar,
Wendling
109/15-110
GODDARD, Florence, 20d, unm, dressmaker
East Dereham
109/15-110
GODDARD, Bertie, 12s, school
East Dereham
109/15-110
DENT, William, 37hd, mar, whitesmith
East Dereham
109/16-111
DENT, William, 15s, unm, engine fitter
Mattishall
109/16-111
DUNN, John, 53hd, mar, coach smith
East Dereham
109/16-112
DUNN, Hannah E, 53wf, mar,
Elsing
109/16-112
FARROW, William, 53hd, mar, town porter
Hopton, Sfk
109/16-113
FARROW, Charlotte, 57wf, mar,
East Dereham
109/16-113
FARROW, Minnie M, 24d, unm, general servant (domestic)
East Dereham
109/16-113
BAKER, Eliza, 46hd, wid,
Sharrington
109/16-114
BAKER, Leonard J, 18s, unm, engine fitter
Langham
109/16-114
BAKER, Ethel J, 16d, unm,
Fa - - ingham ?
109/16-114
BAKER, Sydney E, 15s, unm, errand boy
Fa - - ingham ?
109/16-114
BAKER, Alfred E, 13s
Fa - - ingham ?
109/16-114
BAKER, Thomas G, 12s
Fa - - ingham ?
109/16-114
BAKER, James A, 10s
Fa - - ingham ?
109/16-114
BAKER, Chrissie, 6d
Fa - - ingham ?
109/16-114
BEAUMOUNT, George, 24hd, mar, railway porter
Norwich
109/16-115
BEAUMOUNT, Fanny, 23wf, mar,
Catton
109/16-115
BEAUMOUNT, George A, 1s
Norwich
109/16-115
MONUMENT, Fredr., 57hd, widr, carpenter
East Dereham
109/16-116
MONUMENT, Hannah, 18d, unm,
East Dereham
109/16-116
MONUMENT, Eliza, 16d, unm,
East Dereham
109/16-116
MONUMENT, Gladys, 13d
East Dereham
109/16-116
MONUMENT, Arthur R, 11s
East Dereham
109/16-116
MONUMENT, Agnes G, 8d
East Dereham
109/16-116
MONUMENT, John, 3s
East Dereham
109/16-116
STEPHEN, Edith, 25d, mar, hospital nurse
East Dereham
109/16-116
LARTER, Frederick, 32hd, mar, iron moulder
Diss
109/16-117
LARTER, Beatrice, 27wf, mar,
Wortham, Sfk
109/16-117
LARTER, Blanch, 11d
Diss
109/16-117
SMITH, Frederick, 22brd, unm, iron moulder
Thrandestone, Sfk
109/16-117
CLITHEROE, James, 53hd, mar, general carter
Guist
110/17-118
CLITHEROE, Maria, 51wf, mar,
Wendling
110/17-118
CLITHEROE, Benjamin, 17s, unm, brewer's labourer
East Dereham
110/17-118
CLITHEROE, May, 8d
East Dereham
110/17-118
CLITHEROE, Percy, 5s
East Dereham
110/17-118
CLITHEROE, Arthur, 2s
East Dereham
110/17-118
SADDLER, Albert, 30hd, mar, maltster's labourer
Beeston
110/17-119
SADDLER, Elizabeth, 29wf, mar,
East Dereham
110/17-119
SADDLER, Daisy P, 5d
East Dereham
110/17-119
SADDLER, Frederick G, 3s
East Dereham
110/17-119
WELLS, Jane, 56hd, wid,
East Dereham
110/17-120
WELLS, James, 26s, unm, smith's striker
East Dereham
110/17-120
WELLS, Beatrice, 15d, unm,
East Dereham
110/17-120
WELLS, Ada, 14d
East Dereham
110/17-120
CARRINGTON, Emma, 7vis
Hampstead, Lnd
110/17-120
CARRINGTON, Minnie, 4vis
Hampstead, Lnd
110/17-120
BOLLINGBROOKE, Matilda, 79hd, wid, living on own means
Sutton, Sfk
110/17-121
SYMONDS, John, 45hd, mar, railway porter
East Dereham
110/17-122
SYMONDS, Hannah, 43wf, mar, charwoman
East Dereham
110/17-122
SYMONDS, George, 16s, unm, labourer in brickyard
East Dereham
110/17-122
SYMONDS, Charles, 12s
East Dereham
110/17-122
SYMONDS, Catherine, 7d
East Dereham
110/17-122
SYMONDS, Hilda, 4d
East Dereham
110/17-122
STEWARD, Edith, 40hd, wid, washerwoman
Kings Lynn
110/17-123
HARWOOD, Alfred, 33brd, unm, bricklayer
Swaffham
110/17-123
YARHAM, Walter G, 34hd, mar, grocer's assistant
Hindolvestone
110/17-124
YARHAM, Eliza, 36wf, mar,
Foulsham
110/17-124
YARHAM, Allan Robt., 4s
East Dereham
110/17-124
TUCK, Ernest J, 28hd, mar, publican
East Dereham
110/18-125
TUCK, Alica, 29wf, mar,
Beetley
110/18-125
TUCK, Ernest J, 2s
East Dereham
110/18-125
TUCK, Charles D, 1s
East Dereham
110/18-125
BLOY, Samuel, 60FatL, mar,
Wymondham
110/18-125
BARNARD, Alica, 19serv, unm, general domestic servant
East Dereham
110/18-125
ATMORE, Florence, 14serv, unm, general domestic servant
Barking
110/18-125
ISBILL, James, 44hd, mar, innkeeper
Yaxham
110/18-126
ISBILL, Fanny, 45wf, mar,
East Dereham
110/18-126
RIX, Cathherine, 64hd, wid, living on own means
Gayton
110/18-127
RUNDALL, Gordon, 2brd
Wandsworth, Lnd
110/18-127
HEWARD, William, 51hd, mar, fishmonger
East Dereham
110/18-128
HEWARD, Mary, 55wf, mar,
Penteny
110/18-128
HEWARD, William, 34s, unm, basket maker
East Dereham
110/18-128
BARKER, Fred W, 35hd, mar, cabinet maker
East Dereham
110/18-129
BARKER, Mary Ann, 40wf, mar,
Whinburgh
110/18-129
BRODAY, Edward G, 19brd, unm, grocer's assistant
Brisley
110/18-129
ULPH, Maria, 49hd, wid,
Wells
110/18-130
ULPH, William, 25s, unm, tailor
East Dereham
110/18-130
ULPH, Ethel, 10d
East Dereham
110/18-130
BAILEY, Percy, 19brd, unm, stationary engine driver
Walkington,Yks
110/18-130
JACKSON, Benjm., 34brd, unm, well sinker
Saltfleet, Lin
110/18-130
HOLMES, Thomas, 45brd, unm, engineer's striker
Beverly, Yks
110/18-130
DRAPER, Elijah, 30hd, mar, maltster's labourer
East Dereham
110/18-131
DRAPER, Jane, 27wf, mar,
St. Ives, Hun
110/18-131
DRAPER, Lilly May, 1d
East Dereham
110/18-131
HOLMAN, Isaac, 36hd, mar, coal merchant & carter
East Dereham
111/19-132
HOLMAN, Hannah, 35wf, mar,
East Dereham
111/19-132
HOLMAN, Ernest, 1 mth ?s
East Dereham
111/19-132
BOWLES, Kate, 36vis, unm, mothers help
East Dereham
111/19-132
BOWLES, Edward, 6 mthsvis
East Dereham
111/19-132
HOWE, Catherine, 27brd, unm, monthly nurse
East Dereham
111/19-132
ISBILL, Edward, 22brd, unm, coal porter
Mattishall
111/19-132
HAYES, Richard, 41hd, mar, builder's labourer
Bramerton
111/19-133
HAYES, Pamley, 41wf, mar,
East Dereham
111/19-133
HAYES, Robert, 16s, unm, builder's carter
Wigan, Lan
111/19-133
HAYES, Richard, 15s, unm, butcher's boy
Sth. Elmham, Sfk
111/19-133
HAYES, Arthur, 13s
Sth. Elmham, Sfk
111/19-133
HAYES, Maria, 11d
Sth. Elmham, Sfk
111/19-133
HAYES, Alica, 8d
Kirby
111/19-133
HAYES, Georgina, 6d
Howe
111/19-133
HAYES, Pamley, 3d
Grt. Melton
111/19-133
HAYES, Herbert, 8 mthss
East Dereham
111/19-133
BRUNTON, Henry, 25hd, mar, coach trimmer
East Dereham
111/19-134
BRUNTON, Frances, 23wf, mar,
Wisbeach, Cam
111/19-134
BRUNTON, Dorothy, 3d
East Dereham
111/19-134
BRUNTON, Elsie, 1d
East Dereham
111/19-134
EDWARDS, Edith, 33hd, mar,
Brisley
111/19-135
EDWARDS, Lewis, 1s
East Dereham
111/19-135
EDGLEY, John, 56hd, mar, living on own means
Shipdham
111/19-136
EDGLEY, Elizabeth, 53wf, mar, living on own means
Attlebridge
111/19-136
NEWELL, William, 58hd, unm, stone mason
East Dereham
111/19-137
NEWELL, Anna, 64sis, unm,
East Dereham
111/19-137
NEWELL, Thomas, 56hd, mar, stone mason
East Dereham
111/19-138
NEWELL, Eliza M M, 43wf, mar,
Beeston
111/19-138
NEWELL, Rosa C, 13d
East Dereham
111/19-138
NEWELL, Alfred L, 7s
East Dereham
111/19-138
PEACOCK, Henry, 56hd, mar, bill poster
East Dereham
111/20-139
PEACOCK, Mary, 51wf, mar,
Hethersett
111/20-139
PEACOCK, Edward, 24s, unm, printer's compositor
East Dereham
111/20-139
HAVERS, William, 23brd, unm, bootshop manager
Norwich
111/20-139
WHALEBELLY, George, 22brd, unm, grocer's traveller
Watton
111/20-139
GAMBLE, Susannah, 48hd, wid,
Manea, Isle of Ely
111/20-140
MITCHELL, Ernest G, 24brd, unm, post office sorter & clerk
Swanton Morley
111/20-140
BALDRY, Charles, 19brd, unm, plumber & decorator
Bungay, Sfk
111/20-140
LOVE, May G, 18brd, unm, draper's assistant
Elsing
111/20-140
FOX, Harriett, 59hd, wid, laundress
Wells
111/20-141
property omitted,

111/20-142
ELLIOTT, Alfred, 60hd, mar, wheelwright
North Creake
111/20-143
ELLIOTT, Sarah, 50wf, mar,
Gt. Ringstead
111/20-143
ELLIOTT, Robert Rix, 22s, unm, carpenter
Thurston
111/20-143
SKERRITT, George, 51hd, mar, carpenter
East Dereham
111/20-144
SKERRITT, Kezia, 66wf, mar,
Bawdeswell
111/20-144
SKERRITT, Elizabeth, 85moth, wid,
East Dereham
111/20-144
CAIRD, William, 59hd, mar, retired draper
Scotland
111/20-145
CAIRD, Jane, 56wf, mar,
Scotland
111/20-145
CAIRD, William S, 15s, unm, school
East Dereham
111/20-145
CAIRD, Flora, 12dschool
East Dereham
111/20-145
SECKER, Stephen, 57hd, mar, bricklayer
East Dereham
111/20-146
SECKER, Charlotte, 57wf, mar,
Scarning
111/20-146
TOOK, William, 84FatL, widr, retired tailor
East Dereham
111/20-146
BEER, Bernard, 23brd, unm, chemist & druggist
Hythe, Ken
111/20-146
ANDREW, Henry W, 23brd, unm, grocer's assistant
Swanton Morley
111/20-146
COLBY, David B, 60hd, mar, painter & decorator
East Dereham
111/20-147
COLBY, Eliza R, 61wf, mar,
East Dereham
111/20-147
COLBY, Edward J, 35s, unm, solicitor's clerk
East Dereham
111/20-147
HAYLOCK, Charles E, 20brd, unm, joiner & carpenter
Saham Toney
111/20-147
LOCKE, John, 53hd, mar, wood sawyer
Nassington, Nth
112/21-148
LOCKE, Jane, 52wf, mar,
Woodnewton, Nth
112/21-148
LOCKE, William, 27s, unm, camera maker
Nassington, Nth
112/21-148
LOCKE, Mary, 24d, unm, dressmaker
Nassington, Nth
112/21-148
LOCKE, Susannah, 19d, unm, dressmaker
Nassington, Nth
112/21-148
LOCKE, Eliza, 18d, unm, dressmaker
East Dereham
112/21-148
LOCKE, Charley, 17s, unm, coach painter
East Dereham
112/21-148
LOCKE, George, 13s
East Dereham
112/21-148
LOCKE, Gerty, 11d
East Dereham
112/21-148
LOCKE, Ellen, 7d
East Dereham
112/21-148
HOWELL, Henry E, 42hd, mar, railway porter
Moulton
112/21-149
HOWELL, Emma, 37wf, mar,
Pulham Market
112/21-149
HOWELL, Henry G, 18s, unm, railway porter
Pulham Market
112/21-149
HOWELL, James B, 15s, unm, gardener's assistant
Burnham
112/21-149
HOWELL, Mary Ellen, 11d
Oulton
112/21-149
STRINGER, Caroline T, 38hd, unm, school mistress
H - - - - - ay ?, Ken
112/21-150
STRINGER, Livinia T, 36sis, unm, school mistress
Plymouth, Dev
112/21-150
GUNNER, Beatrice M, 17brd, schoolgirl
Aylesworth, Sfk
112/21-150
RHILLYOR ?, (----------?), 17brd, schoolgirl
Wales
112/21-150
HOWLETT, Stella G, 12brd, schoolgirl
Watton
112/21-150
BARRETT, Nellie, 14brd, schoolgirl
Castleacre
112/21-150
BARRETT, Aggie A, 13brd, schoolgirl
Castleacre
112/21-150
WACE, Mildred E, 13brd, schoolgirl
Necton
112/21-150
WACE, Mabel M, 11brd, schoolgirl
Necton
112/21-150
WACE, Louisa E, 10brd, schoolgirl
Necton
112/21-150
BARNARD, Alicia M, 11brd, schoolgirl
Eccles, Lan
112/21-150
RAE, Mary S, 14brd, schoolgirl
Watton
112/21-150
PLUMB, Frances M, 28serv, unm, housemaid (domestic)
Wells
112/21-150
PLUMB, Alica M, 19serv, unm, cook (domestic)
Wells
112/21-150
MURRAY, Elizabeth, 32employee, unm, school mistress
Scotland
112/21-150
LUGGIT, Violet, 21employee, unm, music mistress
Leeds, Yks
112/21-150
CLARK, William E, 72hd, mar, inspector of nuisances
Fakenham
112/22-151
CLARK, Emily, 48d, unm,
Fakenham
112/22-151
RUDD, Charles L, 48hd, mar, general smith
Tuddenham
112/22-152
RUDD, Laura, 37wf, mar,
Hockering
112/22-152
RUDD, Sidney, 13s
Norwich
112/22-152
RUDD, Esther, 67hd, wid, living on own means
Shipdham
112/22-153
BROWN, Maria, 69hd, wid, living on own means
East Dereham
112/22-154
SMITH, Norman Ch., 25hd, mar, timber merchant
Toftwood
112/22-155
SMITH, Minnie C, 25wf, mar,
Great Fransham
112/22-155
SMITH, Lilian, 9 mthsd
East Dereham
112/22-155
FITT, Mary Eliz., 14serv, unm, general domestic servant
Toftwood
112/22-155
SKERRITT, Robert, 32hd, mar, sorter & telegraphist (P.O.)
East Dereham
112/22-156
WARREN, Mary, 65hd, wid, living on own means
Windsor, BRK
112/22-157
WARREN, Martha A, 40d, unm, living on own means
Hopton ?, Lnd
112/22-157
HOWARD, Hannah, 62hd, wid, living on own means
Cawston
112/22-158
COOKE, Geofrey, 20brd, unm, banker's clerk
Creake
112/22-158
BURTON, Hannah, 36vis, unm, housekeper
Norwich
112/22-158
MONUMENT, James, 55hd, mar, carpenter
East Dereham
112/22-159
MONUMENT, Emma, 54wf, mar,
Attleboro
112/22-159
MONUMENT, Philip, 20s, unm, grocer
East Dereham
112/22-159
MONUMENT, Jack, 17s, unm, naturalist
East Dereham
112/22-159
TRUSDALE, Andrew T, 61hd, mar, ag. lab.
Ireland
112/22-160
TRUSDALE, Fanny, 55wf, mar, laundress
Billingford
112/22-160
TRUSDALE, Margaret, 25d, unm, laundress
Downham
112/22-160
TRUSDALE, Lucy C, 23d, unm, laundress
Downham
112/22-160
PAGE, George E, 28hd, mar, bookseller & stationer
East Dereham
112/22-161
PAGE, Charles A, 21bro, unm, bank clerk
East Dereham
112/22-161
BAXTER, Mary Ann, 32serv, unm, general domestic servant
Sheringham
112/22-161
WOODCOCK, Frederick, 32hd, mar, labourer for corporation
Diss
113/23-162
WOODCOCK, Lousia (sic), 28wf, mar,
Greenwich, Ken
113/23-162
WOODCOCK, Frederick, 5s
Claxton on Sea
113/23-162
WOODCOCK, Leonard, 3s
East Dereham
113/23-162
WOODCOCK, Mabel, 7 mthsd
East Dereham
113/23-162
NAYLOR, Richard, 54hd, mar, blacksmith
Gressenhall
113/23-163
NAYLOR, Mark, 31s, mar, wheelwright
Stoke Holy Cross
113/23-163
NAYLOR, Alica, 31wf, mar,
Westfield
113/23-163
NAYLOR, Emily, 15d, unm, milliner's apprentice
East Dereham
113/23-163
NAYLOR, Arthur, 9s
East Dereham
113/23-163
NAYLOR, Jessie, 8d
East Dereham
113/23-163
NAYLOR, Frederick, 4s
East Dereham
113/23-163
NAYLOR, Richard, 1s
East Dereham
113/23-163
COOPER, William, 50hd, mar, coachman (domestic)
Hindolvestone
113/23-164
COOPER, Helen, 50wf, mar,
Norwich
113/23-164
COOPER, William, 20s, unm, fretwork factory assistant
Swaffham
113/23-164
COOPER, George, 15s, unm, fretwork factory assistant
Swaffham
113/23-164
COOPER, Bertie, 13s
Toftwood
113/23-164
COOPER, Albert, 12s
Toftwood
113/23-164
COOPER, Arthur, 7s
East Dereham
113/23-164
CARTER, Clara, 72hd, unm, living on own means
East Dereham
113/23-165
BEART, Gertrude, 32niec, unm, ladie's companion
Litcham
113/23-165
DAVEY, Polly, 19serv, unm, general domestic servant
Docking
113/23-165
GEDYS, John B, 50hd, widr, wesleyan minister
Stoke Damerel, DEV
113/23-166
GEDYS, Ursula, 59sis, unm, houskeeper
Stoke Damerel, DEV
113/23-166
GREEN, Annie, 18serv, unm, general domestic servant
Harrowden, Nth
113/23-166
MOODY, Sydney H, 20hd, unm, builder
Haltham ?, Sry
113/23-167
SECKER, Edgar, 37caretaker, mar, builder's labourer
East Dereham
113/23-167
SECKER, Sophie J, 31hskeeper, mar, housekeeper (domestic)
East Dereham
113/23-167
BERWICK, John, 45hd, unm, grocer's shop assistant
East Dereham
113/24-168
BERWICK, Elizabeth, 80moth, wid,
Castleacre
113/24-168
BERWICK, Catherine, 37sis, unm,
East Dereham
113/24-168
FISKE, Catherine, 66hd, wid, retired schoolmistress
Ipswich, Sfk
113/24-169
FISKE, Jennie, 29d, unm, confectioner's assistant
East Dereham
113/24-169
FISKE, Beatrice, 28d, unm,
East Dereham
113/24-169
RABY, Ernest, 30brd, unm, banker's clerk
Liskeard, Con
113/24-169
CLITHROE, George, 23hd, mar, brewer's labourer
East Dereham
113/24-170
CLITHROE, Emily, 23wf, mar,
Ashwellthorpe
113/24-170
CLITHROE, Elsie, 6 mthsd
East Dereham
113/24-170
SUPEY, Thomas, 30hd, mar, carter for builders
Barnham Broom
113/24-171
SUPEY, Alica, 27wf, mar,
Hingham
113/24-171
BOYLES, William, 41hd, mar, gardener (not domestic)
Norwich
113/24-172
BOYLES, Eleanor, 37wf, mar,
Ross, Herts ?
113/24-172
BOYLES, Walter, 11s
Cromer
113/24-172
DAWSON, Ernest, 32hd, mar, Prudential Ass. Co. agent
Norwich
113/24-173
DAWSON, Edith M, 24wf, mar,
Blickling
113/24-173
DAWSON, Marjorie D, 7 mthsd
East Dereham
113/24-173
BURLEIGH, George S, 71hd, mar, plumber & painter
East Dereham
113/24-174
BURLEIGH, Mary Ann, 62wf, mar,
Ludlow, SAL
113/24-174
BURLEIGH, Alica, 25d, unm, dressmaker
East Dereham
113/24-174
BURLEIGH, Frederick, 23s, unm, house painter
East Dereham
113/24-174
BUTTERS, Charles, 36hd, mar, yardman on farm
Worthing
113/24-175
BUTTERS, Rose, 23wf, mar,
Trunch
113/24-175
BUTTERS, Arthur B, 11 mthss
East Dereham
113/24-175
BROWN, Philip Tho., 42hd, mar, surveyor of highways
Ringwould, Ken
114/25-176
BROWN, Anna M, 41wf, mar,
East Dereham
114/25-176
BROWN, ArthurJames, 19s, unm, agricul. engnr. apprentice
Swanton Morley
114/25-176
BROWN, Ernest, 15s, unm, railway clerk
Swanton Morley
114/25-176
BROWN, Edith Ann, 13d
Swanton Morley
114/25-176
BROWN, Louis M, 7s
Gressenhall
114/25-176
BROWN, John, 76fath, mar, gen. labourer (roadman)
Swanton Morley
114/25-176
BROWN, Ann, 78moth, mar,
Swanton Morley
114/25-176
WARREN, Sarah, 73hd, wid, living on own means
March, Cam
114/25-177
WARREN, Sarah E, 32d, unm, living on own means
East Dereham
114/25-177
PATFIELD, Elemia, 27serv, unm, general domestic servant
Foulsham
114/25-177
HYDE, William (N?), 34hd, mar, bank clerk
London
114/25-178
HYDE, Kate, 29wf, mar,
Lowestoft, Sfk
114/25-178
HYDE, Joyce, 1d
East Dereham
114/25-178
MURRALL, Lilley, 17serv, unm, general domestic servant
Kings Lynn
114/25-178
GIBBS, Mary , 76hd, wid, living on own means
Bintree
114/25-179
KOMMERANCE ?, Mary, 60serv, wid, housekeeper (domestic)
Ipswich, Sfk
114/25-179
CROOKE, Robert L, 52hd, mar, tailor
Marlebone, Lnd
114/25-180
CROOKE, Elizabeth, 53wf, mar,
Gressenhall
114/25-180
CROOKE, Selina M, 23d, unm,
East Dereham
114/25-180
CROOKE, Ernest L, 20s, unm, tailor
East Dereham
114/25-180
CROOKE, Willie, 18s, unm, draper's assistant
East Dereham
114/25-180
OAKLEY, Sarah, 87MotL, wid,
Harrow, MDX
114/25-180
MEADLEY, Thos. S, 26hd, mar, fitter of pumps
Beverly, Yks
114/25-181
MEADLEY, Alica M, 28wf, mar,
Hull, Yks
114/25-181
WELLS, Frederick W, 35hd, mar, teacher of music
Paddington, Lnd
114/25-182
WELLS, Edna V, 27wf, mar,
Shotesham
114/25-182
WELLS, Albert F, 5 mthss
East Dereham
114/25-182
BLOOMFIELD, Sarah, 69hd, wid, living on own means
Hindolvestone
114/26-183
BLOOMFIELD, Wallace, 32s, unm, brewer's traveller
Banham
114/26-183
BLOOMFIELD, Edith, 30d, unm,
Forncett
114/26-183
PASHLER ?, Maggie, 19serv, unm, general servant (domestic)
Longham
114/26-183
HOWARD, Hannah, 65hd, wid, living on own means
Swanton Morley
114/26-184
MYHILL, Ernest, 36hd, mar, chief clerk (post office)
Chatham, Ken
114/26-185
MYHILL, Martha E, 37wf, mar,
East Dereham
114/26-185
MYHILL, Archibald, 6s
East Dereham
114/26-185
MYHILL, Herbert M, 4s
East Dereham
114/26-185
MYHILL, Gertrude, 2d
East Dereham
114/26-185
MYHILL, Walter E, 2 mthss
East Dereham
114/26-185
SCOTT, Charles, 49vis, mar, coach painter
East Dereham
114/26-185
NEWELL, John, 65hd, mar, gardener (not domestic)
Great Dunham
114/26-186
NEWELL, Catherine H, 53wf, mar,
Paddington, Lnd
114/26-186
NEWELL, Thomas C, 9s
Great Fransham
114/26-186
PUMMER, Robert h, 32hd, mar, supt. of Prud. Ass. agents
Stoke Holy Cross
114/26-187
GOULD, Robert N, 42hd, mar, joiner
Bintree
114/26-188
GOULD, Harriett, 42wf, mar,
South Creake
114/26-188
GOULD, Robert W, 16s, unm, joiner's apprentice
South Creake
114/26-188
GOULD, Ethel M, 8d
East Dereham
114/26-188
ROLLING, Jonathan, 82FatL, Widr, retired blacksmith
South Creake
114/26-188
HOLMAN, Robert F, 39hd, mar, coal carter
East Dereham
114/26-189
HOLMAN, Mary, 29wf, mar,
Gressenhall
114/26-189
HOLMAN, Maud, 10d
East Dereham
114/26-189
HOLMAN,Marjorie, 1d
East Dereham
114/26-189
LARWOOD, James W, 35hd, mar, county court bailiff
Necton
115/27-190
LARWOOD, Amanda J, 40wf, mar,
East Dereham
115/27-190
LARWOOD, Ethel Alice, 15d, unm, milliner's apprentice
East Dereham
115/27-190
LARWOOD, Jesse Geo., 11s
Gressenhall
115/27-190
LARWOOD, Annie May, 9d
Gressenhall
115/27-190
LARWOOD, Reginald G R, 4s
Scarning
115/27-190
BARNABY, Henry J, 43hd, mar, schoolmaster
Kings Lynn
115/27-191
BARNABY, Ellen L, 38wf, mar,
Campsea Ash, Sfk
115/27-191
BARNABY, Harold, 17s, unm, clerk (commercial)
L Maston, Bkm
115/27-191
LOYNES, Fred, 34hd, mar, shopkeeper (grocer)
East Dereham
115/27-192
LOYNES, Ellen, 35wf, mar,
East Dereham
115/27-192
HOWARD, Henry G, 45hd, mar, clothier's shop assistant
Mattishall
115/27-193
HOWARD, Caroline A, 47wf, mar,
East Dereham
115/27-193
HAROLD, Charles J, 39hd, mar, ironmonger's shop assistnt.
Hoxton, Lnd
115/27-194
HAROLD, Eliza, 31wf, mar,
East Dereham
115/27-194
HAROLD, Charles F, 8s
East Dereham
115/27-194
HAROLD, Aubrey F, 5s
East Dereham
115/27-194
HAROLD, Idis L, 4d
East Dereham
115/27-194
HARDING, Louisa A, 66vis, wid, living on own means
East Dereham
115/27-194
EGLEN, Frederick, 25hd, mar, hairdresser
East Dereham
115/27-195
EGLEN, Elizabeth M, 26wf, mar,
Hornchurch, Ess
115/27-195
EGLEN, Basil, 9 mthss
East Dereham
115/27-195
PRECIOUS, Annie, 63hd, wid, living on own means
Campsea Ash, Ess
115/27-196
LOVETT, William E, 60hd, mar, corn & commission agent
Fransham
115/27-197
LOVETT, Cecelia M, 50wf, mar,
Gressenhall
115/27-197
RAYNER, Frederick W, 30hd, mar, hairdresser
Bury St. Edmunds, Sfk
115/27-198
RAYNER, Emily L, 27wf, mar,
East Dereham
115/27-198
RAYNER, Herbert, 15neph, unm, hairdresser's assistant
Bury St. Edmunds, Sfk
115/27-198
RAYNER, Frederick R, 2s
East Dereham
115/27-198
RAYNER, Leslie E, 1 mths
East Dereham
115/27-198
EGGLETON, Janet, 56hd, wid, living on own means
Gatesend
115/28-199
EGGLETON, Sydney, 16s, unm, post office clerk
- - - - ? Park, Lnd
115/28-199
EGGLETON, Lacey, 13s
East Dereham
115/28-199
HAMMERTON, Rich., 25brd, unm, storekeeper
Ailworth ?, Sfk
115/28-199
PERCIVAL, Alfred, 39hd, mar, stonemason
Spalding, Lin
115/28-200
PERCIVAL, Ada K, 36wf, mar,
East Dereham
115/28-200
PERCIVAL, Arthur Geo., 9s
East Dereham
115/28-200
PERCIVAL, Alfred G, 4s
East Dereham
115/28-200
JOHNSON, Alfred, 31brd, unm, ironmonger's assistant
Feltworth
115/28-200
HART, Anna, 65hd, unm, living on own means
Billingford
115/28-201
WHITSTEAD, Mary R, 68serv, unm, general domestic servant
East Dereham
115/28-201
EMMS, Frederick, 67hd, mar, caretaker at cemetery
Keswick
115/28-202
EMMS, Eliza, 80wf, mar,
Norwich
115/28-202
MARTIN, Caroline E, 69hd, wid, living on own means
East Dereham
115/28-203
TAYLOR, Mary J, 34d, wid,
London
115/28-203
TAYLOR, Mabel, 12gd
East Dereham
115/28-203
FLOOD, Frederick, 17brd, unm, grocer's apprentice
Great Fransham
115/28-203
WHITBY, Hannah, 58(blank), mar,
Matlaske
115/28-204
WHITBY, Agnes A, 28d, unm, dressmaker
Norwich
115/28-204
WHITBY, Ethel, 20d, unm, dressmaker
East Dereham
115/28-204
WHITBY, William G, 16s, unm, maltster's clerk
East Dereham
115/28-204
WHITBY, Herbert, 14s, unm, grocer's apprentice
East Dereham
115/28-204
WALLIS, Elizabeth, 32brd, unm, dressmaker
Battersea, Sry
115/28-204
TARRY, Herbert E, 40hd, mar, solicitor's clerk
Fakenham
115/28-205
TARRY, Jane A, 40wf, mar,
Gt. Yearmouth
115/28-205
AYERS, Martha, 68hd, wid,
Swanton Morley
115/28-206
BEAUMONT, Lydia, 63hd, wid,
Exeter, Dev
115/28-207
BEAUMONT, Rosa, 41d, unm, schoolmistress
Exeter, Dev
115/28-207
BEAUMONT, Alfred, 26s, unm, grocer
Leeds, Yks
115/28-207
WHITBY, Arthur E, 26hd, mar, solicitor's clerk
Norwich
116/29-208
WHITBY, Lily, 25wf, mar,
East Dereham
116/29-208
WHITBY, Evelyn G, 4d
Henly on Thames, Oxf
116/29-208
CLAYTON, Alica, 36brd, unm, dressmaker
Scotland
116/29-208
PONTINGALL, Arthur, 56hd, mar, coal porter
Monkton Deverill, Wil
116/29-209
PONTINGALL, Liza, 60wf, mar,
Warminster, Wil
116/29-209
PONTINGALL, Arthur, 19s, unm, agricultural engineer
Kettering, Ntj
116/29-209
MONUMENT, Philip, 46hd, mar, carpenter & joiner
East Dereham
116/29-210
MONUMENT, Ann, 46wf, mar,
Garvestone
116/29-210
MONUMENT, Crawford, 16s, unm, apprentice cabinet maker
East Dereham
116/29-210
MONUMENT, Evaline, 13d
East Dereham
116/29-210
MONUMENT, William, 11s
East Dereham
116/29-210
WADE, Louisa, 24d, mar,
East Dereham
116/29-210
WADE, Arthur, 2gs
East Dereham
116/29-210
BEALES, Hennry W, 41hd, mar, Prud. Ass. Co. agent
Carbrooke
116/29-211
BEALES, Elizabeth, 29wf, mar,
Watton
116/29-211
BEALES, Herbert J, 14s, unm, baker
Carbrooke
116/29-211
BEALES, Alica M, 13d, scholar
Watton
116/29-211
BEALES, Florance E, 12d
Watton
116/29-211
BEALES, Frederick W, 10s
Watton
116/29-211
BEALES, Albert E, 7s
Watton
116/29-211
BEALES, Maud (C?), 5d
Watton
116/29-211
BEALES, Alfred, 3s
Watton
116/29-211
BALES, Henry, 40hd, widr, bricklayer
Watton
116/29-212
BROWN, James, 61hd, mar, carter for town council
Gressenhall
116/29-213
BROWN, Mary A, 59wf, mar,
Swanton Morley
116/29-213
BROWN, Edith, 30d, unm,
East Dereham
116/29-213
BROWN, Freddy, 22s, unm, postman
East Dereham
116/29-213
BROWN, George, 18s, unm, clerk (brewery)
East Dereham
116/29-213
MURRELL, William, 59hd, mar, saddler
Hingham
116/30-214
MURRELL, Elizabeth, 60wf, mar,
Wellingham
116/30-214
MURRELL, Ann E, 26d, unm, certified assistant in national school
Litcham
116/30-214
CADMAN, Edward, 49hf, mar, foreman in nursery
Needham Market, Sfk
116/30-215
CADMAN, Kate, 40wf, mar,
Lavenham, Sfk
116/30-215
CADMAN, Edward, 14s, unm, solicitor's office boy
Norwich
116/30-215
CADMAN, Ashford, 13s
Norwich
116/30-215
CADMAN, George, 11s
Norwich
116/30-215
CADMAN, Percey (sic), 9s
Norwich
116/30-215
CADMAN, Ethel, 5d
Norwich
116/30-215
CADMAN, Harry, 1s
Norwich
116/30-215
TAYLOR, James Tho., 60hd, mar, engine driver ( waterworks)
Gatley
116/30-216
TAYLOR, Agnes L, 42wf, mar,
East Dereham
116/30-216
PRATT, Joseph, 29brd, unm, well sinker
Beverly, Yks
116/30-216
GRINSDALE ?, James, 26brd, unm, well sinker
Beverly, Yks
116/30-216
HASTINGS, Horace C, 81hd, widr, retired surgeon
Longham
116/30-217
HASTINGS, Mary H, 67sis, unm,
Longham
116/30-217
WINNER, Maria A R, 23serv, unm, general servant (domestic)
Scarning
116/30-217
DYE, James, 66hd, mar, parcel agent
Grt. Ellingham
116/30-218
DYE, Elizabeth, 67wf, mar,
Rockland St. Peter
116/30-218
DYE, Anna M, 27d, unm, dressmaker
Attleboro
116/30-218
DYE, Frederick W, 24s, unm, organ builder
East Dereham
116/30-218
WRAY, Herbert J, 30hd, mar, maltster's clerk
East Dereham
116/30-219
WRAY, Gertrude E, 32wf, mar,
East Dereham
116/30-219
WRAY, Charles J, 5s
East Dereham
116/30-219
WRAY, Mildred, 3d
East Dereham
116/30-219
WRAY, Lillian, 1d
East Dereham
116/30-219
EMMS, Walter J, 48hd, mar, carpenter & joiner
Mileham
116/30-220
EMMS, Eliza, 55wf, mar,
Bradenham
116/30-220
EMMS, Ernest Abbs, 24s, unm, solicitor's clerk
Bradenham
116/30-220
PARKER, George, 44hd, unm, labourer in granary
Hoe
117/31-221
BAXTER, James, 32hd, mar, maltster's labourer
Dunton
117/31-222
BAXTER, Sarah, 34wf, mar,
Swanton Morley
117/31-222
BAXTER, Sydney, 7s
Northall Green
117/31-222
BAXTER, Harriett E, 5d
Northall Green
117/31-222
BAXTER, May E, 4d
Northall Green
117/31-222
BAXTER, James E, 2s
Northall Green
117/31-222
BAXTER, Ada, 1d
Northall Green
117/31-222
BELL, George, 36hd, widr, telegraph lineman
Wormley, HRT
117/31-223
BELL, Emily A, 13d
Wormley, HRT
117/31-223
BELL, Ernest G, 11s
Wormley, HRT
117/31-223
BELL, William H, 10s
East Dereham
117/31-223
BELL, Amos John, 8s
East Dereham
117/31-223
BELL, Edith E, 6d
East Dereham
117/31-223
BELL, Caroline S, 4d
East Dereham
117/31-223
DAVIS, Kate E, 18Stepdau, unm, housekeeper
Battlesbridge, Ess
117/31-223
ROBINSON, George, 79hd, mar, retired horse man
East Dereham
117/31-224
ROBINSON, Elizabeth, 74wf, mar,
Beetley
117/31-224
DACK, Hannah, 96MotL, wid,
Mattishall
117/31-224
TROLLOPE, Horace, 37hd, mar, tailor
East Dereham
117/31-225
TROLLOPE, Laura, 34wf, mar,
East Dereham
117/31-225
TROLLOPE, Arthur, 12s
Norwich
117/31-225
TROLLOPE, Sydney, 11s
Norwich
117/31-225
TROLLOPE, Louis, 9s
Norwich
117/31-225
TROLLOPE, May, 8d
Lowestoft, Sfk
117/31-225
TROLLOPE, Alica, 6d
East Dereham
117/31-225
TROLLOPE, Ethel, 5d
East Dereham
117/31-225
TROLLOPE, Leonard, 3s
East Dereham
117/31-225
SKINNER, Jonathan, 27hd, mar, journeyman baker
Peterborough, Nth
117/32-226
SKINNER, Ada E, 26wf, mar,
Scarning
117/32-226
SKINNER, Percey, 7s
Scarning
117/32-226
SKINNER, Mabel, 6d
East Dereham
117/32-226
SKINNER, Reginald, 4s
East Dereham
117/32-226
SKINNER, Frederick, 2s
East Dereham
117/32-226
SKINNER, Bertie, 3 mthss
East Dereham
117/32-226
SPELMAN, Robert C, 37hd, mar, milk seller
Swanton Morley
117/32-227
SPELMAN, Eva, 38wf, mar,
Hoe
117/32-227
JONES, John, 42hd, mar, railway pointsman
East Dereham
117/32-228
JONES, Emily, 39wf, mar,
East Dereham
117/32-228
JONES, Minnie L, 22d, unm,
East Dereham
117/32-228
JONES, John, 17s, unm, general smith
East Dereham
117/32-228
JONES, George, 14s, unm,
East Dereham
117/32-228
JONES, Sarahann (sic), 9d
East Dereham
117/32-228
JONES, Grigson, 6s
East Dereham
117/32-228
JONES, James, 4s
East Dereham
117/32-228
JONES, Emily, 1d
East Dereham
117/32-228
RINGWOOD, Robert, 59hd, mar, gardener (not domestic)
Gressenhall
117/32-229
RINGWOOD, Catherine, 49wf, mar,
Long Sutton, Lin
117/32-229
BUNNETT, Robt., 48hd, mar, teamman on farm
Sparham
117/32-230
BUNNETT, Letitia, 39wf, mar,
Morton
117/32-230
BUNNETT, William, 19s, unm, ag. lab.
Sparham
117/32-230
BUNNETT, Daniel, 16s, unm, ag. lab.
Denton
117/32-230
BUNNETT, Eliza, 14d, unm, general domestic servant
Sparham
117/32-230
BUNNETT, Charles, 12s
Longham
117/32-230
BUNNETT, George, 8s
Lyng
117/32-230
BUNNETT, Jacob, 6s
Sparham
117/32-230
HUDSON, William, 53hd, mar, farmer
Swaffham
118/33-231
HUDSON, Elizabeth, 50wf, mar,
Swaffham
118/33-231
HUDSON, Harry, 18s, unm, ag. lab.
Swaffham
118/33-231
HUDSON, Walter, 15s, unm, ag. lab.
Swaffham
118/33-231
HUDSON, George, 13sag. lab.
Swaffham
118/33-231
HUDSON, Martha, 11d
Cockthorpe
118/33-231
HUDSON, Robert, 8s
East Dereham
118/33-231
BURTON, Charles, 52hd, mar, farmer
Hevingham
118/33-232
BURTON, Ernest, 23s, unm, ag. lab.
Hevingham
118/33-232
BURTON, Arthur, 21s, unm, ag. lab.
Hevingham
118/33-232
BURTON, Selina, 18d, unm, teacher
Tring, HRT
118/33-232
BURTON, Archie, 16s, unm, ag. lab.
Sedgeford
118/33-232
BURTON, May, 14d
Manington
118/33-232
BURTON, Herbert, 11s
Manington
118/33-232
BURTON, Eva, 7d
Cringleford
118/33-232
DAWSON, George W, 46hd, mar, ag. lab.
(blank), Cambs.
118/33-233
DAWSON, Eliza, 46wf, mar,
Swanton
118/33-233
DAWSON, Harry, 20s, unm, ag. lab.
Swanton
118/33-233
DAWSON, Arthur, 16s, unm, ag. lab.
Swanton
118/33-233
DAWSON, Walter, 14s, ag. lab.
Swanton
118/33-233
DAWSON, Ethel, 10dscholar
Swanton
118/33-233
DAWSON, Catherine F, 6d ?scholar
Swanton
118/33-233
GODDARD, Margaret, 67hd, wid, pension from malting co.
Hingham
118/34-234
PARSON, Charles, 35hd, mar, Sgt. Maj. Royal Garrison Artillery recruiting party
Angmering, Ssx
118/34-235
PARSON, Harriett , 40wf, mar,
Glympton, Oxf
118/34-235
PARSON, Charles C V, 4s
Dover, Ken
118/34-235
PICKERILL, William, 24hd, unm, organ builder
Magdalen
118/34-236
PICKERILL, Eliza, 27sis, unm, dressmaker
St. Germans
118/34-236
FARROW, Ernest, 24hd , mar, whitesmith
East Dereham
118/34-237
FARROW, Louisa, 27wf, mar,
Little Fransham
118/34-237
FARROW, Clifton, 3s
Kings Lynn
118/34-237
ALLEN, John, 31hd, mar, ironmonger's assistant
Grt. Dunham
118/34-238
ALLEN, Lavinia, 31wf, mar,
Postwick
118/34-238
ALLEN, Charles, 10 mthss
East Dereham
118/34-238
TOOK, Frederick, 41hd, mar, carpenter
East Dereham
118/34-239
TOOK, Elizabeth, 35wf, mar,
East Dereham
118/34-239
TOOK, Frederick, 15s, unm, tailor's apprentice
East Dereham
118/34-239
TOOK, Mabel, 13d
East Dereham
118/34-239
TOOK, Jesse, 10s
East Dereham
118/34-239
TOOK, Ethel, 8d
East Dereham
118/34-239
TOOK, Albert, 5s
East Dereham
118/34-239
TOOK, George, 3s
East Dereham
118/34-239
ALLEN, John, 69hd, widr, commission agent (agrcul.)
Rockland St. Peter
118/34-240
ALLEN, Mary Ann, 33d, unm, dressmaker
Grt. Dunham
118/34-240
JOHNSTON, William, 22brd, unm, travelling draper
Scotland
118/34-240
CRISPE, Arthur, 53hd, mar, carpenter
Fransham
118/34-241
CRISPE, Hannah, 51wf, mar,
Wendling
118/34-241
CRISPE, Alica, 20d, unm, draper's assistant
East Dereham
118/34-241
CRISPE, Wallace, 15s, unm, carpenter's apprentice
East Dereham
118/34-241
CRISPE, Bertie, 13sschool
East Dereham
118/34-241
CRISPE, Ethel, 11dschool
East Dereham
118/34-241
ILIFFE, Arthur J, 40hd, mar, bricklayer
Ashby, Lei
119/35-242
ILIFFE, Sarah, 41wf, mar,
Fulmer, Bkm
119/35-242
ILIFFE, Amy P, 16d, unm, dressmaker
Barnes, Sry
119/35-242
ILIFFE, Arthur J, 13s
Denver
119/35-242
BLYTH, Samuel, 31hd, mar, shoeing smith
East Dereham
119/35-243
BLYTH, Critty (sic), 31wf, mar,
Thorndon, Sfk
119/35-243
BLYTH, Arline, 9d
East Dereham
119/35-243
BLYTH, Lilian, 7d
East Dereham
119/35-243
BLYTH, Edith, 5d
East Dereham
119/35-243
BLYTH, Heneryetta ?, 3d
East Dereham
119/35-243
BLYTH, Samuel, 10 mthss
East Dereham
119/35-243
BOWYER, Frances, 22hd, unm, Salvation Army Captain
Heath End, Sry
119/35-244
ADAMS, Minnie, 25brd, unm, Assistant to Salvation Army Captain
Holloway, Lnd
119/35-244
DENT, William, 64hd, widr, builder
Norwich
119/35-245
DENT, James, 30s, unm, bricklayer
East Dereham
119/35-245
JAMES, Minnie, 46serv, wid, housekeeper (domestic)
Gt. Yearmouth
119/35-245
HEARN, Mary Ann, 58hd, wid,
Ipswich, Sfk
119/35-246
HEARN, Frances E, 20d, unm, milliner
East Dereham
119/35-246
HARDWICK, M. (male), 24brd, unm, grocer's assistant
Hull, Yks
119/35-246
BU - - - ?, Dorothey, 7brd
London
119/35-246
LONG, Clement F, 25hd, mar, cabinet maker
East Dereham
119/35-247
LONG, Harriett S, 25wf, mar,
East Dereham
119/35-247
SMITH, Thos., 48hd, mar, wheelwright
Hempnall
119/35-248
SMITH, Edith, 40wf, mar, dressmaker
Rockland St. Mary
119/35-248
SMITH, Ernest, 18s, unm, carpenter
Rockland St. Mary
119/35-248
SMITH, Charles, 14s, unm, house painter
Berghapton
119/35-248
MELTON, William, 31hd, mar, road foreman to U.D.C.
Stanfield
119/35-249
MELTON, Hannah, 28wf, mar,
Horningtoft
119/35-249
MELTON, Mary Ann, 2d
East Dereham
119/35-249
DAVEY, John, 43hd, mar, carter & farmer
Docking
119/36-250
DAVEY, Martha E, 44wf, mar,
Docking
119/36-250
DAVEY, William, 20s, unm, carter on farm
Docking
119/36-250
DAVEY, Samuel, 13s, unm, stock labourer on farm
East Dereham
119/36-250
DAVEY, John, 9sscholar
East Dereham
119/36-250
AMOS, Orpate R, 68hd, wid, living on own means
Whitechapel, Lnd
119/36-251
AMOS, Anna H, 47d, unm, living on own means
Necton
119/36-251
WARMER, Frederick W, 33hd, mar, plumber & painter
Gressenhall
119/36-252
WARMER, Emily, 32wf, mar,
Whinburgh
119/36-252
WARMER, Gertrude E, 10d
East Dereham
119/36-252
WARMER, Frank H, 9s
East Dereham
119/36-252
WARMER, Gladys M, 7d
East Dereham
119/36-252
WARMER, Frederick W R, 4s
East Dereham
119/36-252
WARMER, Eleanor M, 11 mthsd
East Dereham
119/36-252
GOOSE, William, 79hd, mar, carpenter
Aylesham
119/36-253
GOOSE, Eliza, 69wf, mar,
Cawston
119/36-253
GOOSE, Joseph R, 26s, unm, carpenter
East Dereham
119/36-253
MAYES, Elizabeth, 61hd, wid,
Whinburgh
119/36-254
HORNEGOLD, Richard, 39neph, unm, decorator
Whinburgh
119/36-254
STEWARD, Charles, 34hd, mar, town porter
India (Brit. Sub.)
119/36-255
STEWARD, Sarah, 39wf, mar,
Necton
119/36-255
SECKER, Sidney S, 14s, unm, gardener (domestic)
Holme Hale
119/36-255
DAVIES, Arthur, 27brd, unm, police constable
Worfield, Sal
119/36-255
WARD, Walter, 19brd, unm, steel polisher
Swaffham
119/36-255
BONUS, Thomas, 50hd, mar, engineer's fitter
Castleacre
119/36-256
BONUS, Emily, 48wf, mar,
Castleacre
119/36-256
BONUS, Arthur, 13s
Castleacre
119/36-256
BONUS, Henry, 10s
Castleacre
119/36-256
LASKEY, Frederick, 37brd, unm, tinsmith
Wood Dalling
119/36-256
BRISTOW, John, 40hd, mar, carpenter & joiner
Saham Toney
120/37-257
BRISTOW, Hannah, 38wf, mar,
Broughton
120/37-257
BRISTOW, Robert J, 11s
East Dereham
120/37-257
BRISTOW, Mabel F, 4d
East Dereham
120/37-257
HOPSON, Ellen, 37wf, mar,
Kings Lynn
120/37-258
HOPSON, Edith, 13d
Brixton, Lnd
120/37-258
HOPSON, Mabel, 12d
Dulwich, Lnd
120/37-258
STONE, Sidney, 78vis, widr, railway engine driver (rtd.)
Beeston, Ntt
120/37-258
HUDSON, Robert, 52hd, mar, soda-water bottler
Ipswich, Sfk
120/37-259
HUDSON, Salley, 43wf, mar,
East Dereham
120/37-259
HUDSON, Mary, 13d
East Dereham
120/37-259
REEVE, Jonathan, 41hd, mar, teamman on farm
Thursford
120/37-260
REEVE, Addale, 40wf, mar,
S - - - dgeford ?
120/37-260
REEVE, Jonathan, 12s
Bylaugh
120/37-260
REEVE, Ada M, 10d
East Dereham
120/37-260
REEVE, Caroline, 8d
Bylaugh
120/37-260
REEVE, Lilly, 6d
Bylaugh
120/37-260
REEVE, Henry, 4s
Bylaugh
120/37-260
PLANE, Ezra, 67hd, mar, farm bailiff
Sculthorpe
120/37-261
PLANE, Sarah, 64wf, mar,
Holkham
120/37-261
BAXTER, William B, 55hd, mar, farm carter
Whinburgh
120/37-262
BAXTER, Harriett, 54wf, mar,
Swanton Morley
120/37-262
OAKLEY, John, 57hd, mar, farm carter
Grt. Cressingham
120/37-263
OAKLEY, Mary Ann, 52wf, mar,
Hilborough
120/37-263
OAKLEY, Samuel, 8gs
Armby, Leeds, Yks
120/37-263
EMMS, Henry, 36hd, mar, railway shunter
Garvestone
120/38-264
EMMS, Alica, 33wf, mar,
East Dereham
120/38-264
EMMS, Leslie, 13s
East Dereham
120/38-264
EMMS, Lilly, 9d
East Dereham
120/38-264
EMMS, Gladys, 5d
East Dereham
120/38-264
EMMS, Floria ?, 3d
East Dereham
120/38-264
EMMS, Ethel, 8 mthsd
East Dereham
120/38-264
BRUSY, George, 2adop
East Dereham
120/38-264
RUMBLE, James, 59hd, mar, ag. lab.
Saham
120/38-265
RUMBLE, Maria, 60wf, mar,
East Dereham
120/38-265
RUMBLE, George, 25s, unm, tailor
Garvestone
120/38-265
RUMBLE, Anna, 21d, unm,
Reymerston
120/38-265
RUMBLE, Mary, 18d, unm,
Reymerston
120/38-265
GOWARD, ThoWillia (sic), 33hd, mar, carpenter
East Dereham
120/38-266
GOWARD, Jane Ann, 26wf, mar,
East Dereham
120/38-266
GOWARD, Blanche, 2d
East Dereham
120/38-266
GOWARD, Henry G, 1s
East Dereham
120/38-266
GOWARD, Mary Ann, 59mot, wid,
East Dereham
120/38-266
SMITH, Mark, 68hd, widr, farmer
Stoke Holy Cross
120/38-267
SMITH, Rose, 25d, unm,
East Dereham
120/38-267
SMITH, Samuel, 21s, unm, clothier's shop assistant
East Dereham
120/38-267
BARKER, Benjamin G, 31hd, mar, maltster's labourer
Hoe
120/38-268
BARKER, Anie (sic), 26wf, mar,
East Dereham
120/38-268
BARKER, Basil Geo., 5s
East Dereham
120/38-268
HARDEN, Edwin G, 31hd, mar, labourer on roads
Gravesend, Lnd
120/38-269
HARDEN, Lousia (sic), 26wf, mar,
Stoke Holy Cross
120/38-269
HARDEN, Sydney C H, 5s
Hockering
120/38-269
HARDEN, Edwin G, 4s
East Dereham
120/38-269
HARDEN, Martin R, 1s
East Dereham
120/38-269
GRANT, James, 44hd, mar, farmer
Bourn, Cam
121/39-270
GRANT, Emma, 42wf, mar,
East Dereham
121/39-270
GRANT, George, 19s, unm, grocer's assistant
East Dereham
121/39-270
GRANT, Bertie, 16s, unm, clothier's shop assistant
East Dereham
121/39-270
GRANT, Leonard, 12s, school
East Dereham
121/39-270
GRANT, Hayden, 4 mthss
East Dereham
121/39-270
HUNTER, Frederick, 70hd, mar, farmer
Shipdham
121/39-271
HUNTER, Hannah, 63wf, mar,
Shipdham
121/39-271
SPOONER, Thomas, 48hd, mar, teamman on farm
Nth. Elmham
121/39-272
SPOONER, Pleasance, 39wf, mar,
Northall Green
121/39-272
SPOONER, Maurice P, 16s, unm, cattle man on farm
Northall Green
121/39-272
SPOONER, Gladys M, 7d
Northall Green
121/39-272
CULLAN, Henry, 39hd, mar, shepherd on farm
Melton Parva
121/39-273
CULLAN, Eva, 40wf, mar,
Norwich
121/39-273
CULLAN, Maggie, 7d
Melton Parva
121/39-273
CULLAN, Willie, 6s
Melton Parva
121/39-273
CLARKE, Alica, 21niec, unm, dressmaker
Saham
121/39-273
PEEK, Starling, 54hd, mar, ag. lab.
Swanton Morley
121/39-274
PEEK, Elizabeth, 52wf, mar,
Swanton Morley
121/39-274
PEEK, George, 23s, unm, bricklayer's labourer
Northall Green
121/39-274
FROST, George, 45hd, mar, teamster on farm
Brisley
121/39-275
FROST, Rosetta, 45wf, mar,
Spaul (sic)
121/39-275
FROST, George E, 17s, unm, ag. lab.
Stanfield
121/39-275
FROST, Alica, 12d
Little Bittering
121/39-275
FROST, Reuben, 7s
Little Fransham
121/39-275
FROST, Sydney, 4s
Little Fransham
121/39-275
ANDERSON, James, 32hd, mar, ag. lab.
Hoe
121/40-276
ANDERSON, Emily, 33wf, mar,
Nth. Tuddenham
121/40-276
ANDERSON, Florance L, 6d
Nth. Tuddenham
121/40-276
ANDERSON, James G, 3s
Elsing
121/40-276
ANDERSON, Ernest R, 1s
East Dereham
121/40-276
SMITH, James, 37hd, mar, ag. lab.
Hardley
121/40-277
SMITH, Sarah, 38wf, mar,
Yaxham
121/40-277
SMITH, John, 10s
East Dereham
121/40-277
SMITH, Charles, 9s
East Dereham
121/40-277
SMITH, Norah, 8d
East Dereham
121/40-277
SMITH, Maud, 7d
East Dereham
121/40-277
SMITH, Redgie, 5s
East Dereham
121/40-277
UTTING, Gladys, 4vis
East Dereham
121/40-277
PITCHER, Walter, 37hd, mar, teamster on farm
Shipdham
121/40-278
PITCHER, Augusta, 36wf, mar,
East Dereham

PITCHER, Bertie, 16s, unm, harness maker
Scarning

PITCHER, Florance, 15d, unm,
Scarning




© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe