Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - Transcribers - Links


Norfolk, Flegg District, Martham, Census Returns, 1871

Document Reference: RG10 1792

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the NRO and LDS centres. (film No. 838795). In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation. A plus sign (+) after an occupation indicates that further information is recorded on the original census.

Transcribed by: Bernie Guymer
Date Added: January 26, 2003
Previous Year: 1861
Next Year: 1901 Distr.1

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
UTTING John, 50hd, mar, ag lab (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
UTTING Susannah, 46wf, mar (Black Street)
Somerton
4--1
MACE William, 17neph, ag lab (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
MACE George, 14neph, scholar (Black Street)
Oulton
4--1
DURRENT Robert, 77wifes brother, wid, lab (Black Street)
Somerton
4--1
KIRBY Clement, 46hd, mar, ag lab (Black Street)
Ingham
4--1
KIRBY Ann E, 39wf, mar (Black Street)
Catfield
4--1
KIRBY Elijah, 16s, + (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
KIRBY Samuel, 10s, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
KIRBY James, 7s, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
KIRBY Emma, 2d (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
HAYTON William, 60hd, mar, coachman (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
HAYTON Rebecca, 57wf, mar (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
HAYTON Edmund, 21s, unm, lab (Black street)
Martham
4--1
HAYTON George, 18s, unm, lab
Martham
4--1
DALLING Georgianna, 8gd, scholar (Black Street)
Edgeware, Middlesex
4--1
HAYTON Samuel, 29hd, mar, lab (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
HAYTON Louisa, 29wf, mar (Black Street)
Repps
4--1
HAYTON Ann, 8d (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
HAYTON Charles, 2s (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
HAYTON Louisa, 6mthd (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
WOOLSTON George, 35hd, mar, lab (Black Street)
Somerton
4--1
WOOLSTON Caroline, 32wf, mar (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
WOOLSTON George, 14s, lab (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
WOOLSTON John, 11s, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
4--1
WOOLSTON Benjamin, 9s (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
WOOLSTON Frederick, 7s (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
WOOLSTON Samuel, 4s (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
WOOLSTON Mary Ann, 1d (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
DOVE William, 62hd, mar, farmer (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
DOVE Judith, 61wf, mar (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
DOVE Emily, 19d (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
DOVE Robert, 29s, wid, drover (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
DOVE Edward, 14gs, fisherman (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
DOVE Happy, 10gd, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
DOVE Robert, 8gs, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
DOVE John, 6gs, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
DOVE Charles, 2gs (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
GALLANT William, 45lodg, mar, fisherman (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
GALLANT Ethelbert, 13lodg, fisherman ((Black Street)
Martham
4--2
HODDS Benjamin, 63hd, mar, lab (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
HODDS Elizabeth, 61wf, mar, school teacher (Black treet)
Martham
4--2
HODDS Benjamin, 6gs, scholar (Black Street)
Yearmouth
4--2
PAGE John, 28hd, mar, bricklayer (Black Street)
Yearmouth
4--2
PAGE Susannah, 25wf, mar (Black Street)
Yearmouth
4--2
PAGE Richard, 6s (Black Street)
Yearmouth
4--2
PAGE Susannah, 4d (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
PAGE Naomi, 2d (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
PAGE George, 1s (Black Street)
Martham
4--2
PAGE Richard, 21bro, mar, bricklayer (Black Street)
Yearmouth
4--2
PAGE Jane, 21SisL, mar (Black Street)
Nflk
4--2
PAGE Amelia, 6mthneice (Black Street)
Martham
5--3
BROOKS John, 69hd, mar, lab (Black Street)
Martham
5--3
BROOKS Phillis, 62wf, mar (Black Street)
Martham
5--3
JACKSON Rose, 9bdr, scholar (Black Street)
London
5--3
JACKSON William, 5bdr, scholar (Black Street)
London
5--3
BARWARD Charles, 36lod, unm, lab - imbecile (Black Street)
Somerton
5--3
PAGE John, 54hd, mar, bricklayer (Black Street)
Yearmouth
5--3
PAGE Mary Ann, 54wf, mar (Black Street)
Yearmouth
5--3
PAGE Anna, 18d, unm (Black Street)
Yearmouth
5--3
PAGE Jacob, 12s, scholar (Black Street)
Yearmouth
5--3
THOMPSON Mary, 68hd, wid, farmer 200 acres+ (Black Street)
Martham
5--3
THOMPSN Hammond, 42s, unm (Black Street)
Somerton
5--3
THOMPSON John, 31s, unm (Black Street)
Somerton
5--3
THOMPSON Frederick, 29s, unm (Black Street)
Somerton
5--3
GEDGE Elizabeth, 23serv, unm, domestic (Black Street)
Rollesby
5--3
ENGLAND Ann, 74hd, wid, retired farmers wife (Black Street)
Rollesby
5--3
ENGLAND Mary Ann, 14gd (Black treet)
Rollesby
5--3
SMITH Eliza, 41hd, wid, tailoress (Black Street)
Martham
5--3
MITH Frederick, 14s, painter (Black Street)
Martham
5--3
NICHOLLS Robert, 38hd, mar, + (Black Street)
Ormesby
5--3
NICHOLLS Ann, 42wf, mar (Black Street)
Martham
5--3
BRUNSEN Georrge, 22neph, unm, lab (Black Street)
Martham
5--3
SKOYLES Samuel, 57hd, mr, carpenter (Black Street)
Filby
5--3
SKOYLES Ann, 57wf, mar (Black Street)
Martham
5--3
SKOYLES Judith, 19d, unm (Black Street)
Martham
5--4
SKOYLES female, 8gd (Black Street)
Yearmouth
5--4
ADCOCK Samuel, 31SonL, mar, gardener (Black Street)
Dereham
5--4
ADCOCK Emily, 29d, mar (Black Street)
Martham
5--4
STARKINGS William, 28hd, mar, fisherman (Black Street)
Martham
5--4
STARKINGS Ann, 26wf, mar (Black Street)
Ludham
5--4
STARKINGS Ann M, 7d, scholar (Black Street)
Ludham
5--4
STARKINGS William S, 3s (Black Street)
Ludham
5--4
STARKINGS Ann Mary, 1d (Black Street)
Martham
5--4
FELMINGHAM John, 66hd, mar, bricklayer (Black Street)
Acle
5--4
FELMINGHAM Maria, 70wf, mar (Black Street)
Martham
5--4
FELMINGHAM Elizabeth, 26d, unm (Black Street)
Hemby
5--4
FELMINGHAM Eliza, 13gd, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
5--4
FELMINGHAM Mary, 10gd, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
5--4
FELMINGHAM Gertrude, 2mthgd (Black treet)
Martham
5--4
STARKINGS William, 44hd, wid, lab (Black Street)
Martham
5--4
STARKINGS William, 18s, unm, lab (Black street)
Martham
5--4
STARKINGS Walter, 16s, lab (Black Street)
Martham
5--4
STARKINGS John, 15s, miller (Black Street)
Martham
5--4
STARKINGS Benjamin, 9s, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
5--4
STARKINGS George, 7s, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
5--4
RANDOME Mary, 60serv, mar, housekeeper (Black Street)
Heigham
5--4
HARMER William, 59hd, mar, blacksmith (Black Street)
Repps
5--4
HARMER Ann, 62wf, mar (Black Street)
Repps
6--5
THOMPSON David, 27SonL, unm, blacksmith (Black Street)
Martham
6--5
LOWNE Juliet, 80hd, wid (Black Street)
Neatishead
6--5
LOWNE Mary, 56d, unm (Black Street)
Ludham
6--5
LOWNE Samuel, 20gs, unm, millers app (Black Street)
Martham
6--5
LAMBERT Henry, 52hd, mar, blacksmith+ (BlackStreet)
Upton
6--5
LAMBERT Elizabeth, 52wf, mar (Black Street)
Ormesby
6--5
LAMBERT Henry, 15s (Black Street)
Martham
6--5
LAMBERT Rebecca, 14d (Black Street)
Martham
6--5
SUTTON Thomas, 29ass, unm, blacksmiths assistant (Black St)
Lipton
6--5
WISEMAN Joseph, 47hd, mar, blackmiths lab (Black Street)
Holt
6--5
WISEMAN Mary A, 43wf, mar (Black Street)
Hickling
6--5
WISEMAN Jeremiah, 24s, unm, ag lab (Black Street)
Ingham
6--5
WISEMAN Robert, 16s, ag lab (Black Street)
Ormesby
6--5
WISEMAN Mary A, 10d (Black Street)
Martham
6--5
WISEMAN Elizabeth, 8d (Black Street)
Martham
6--5
NICHOLS John, 67hd, mar, commision agent+ (The Green)
Repps
6--5
NICHOLS Elizabeth, 58wf, mar (The Green)
Repps
6--5
ASHBY Mary, 54vis, mar (The Green)
N/K
6--5
MOORE Robert, 46hd mar, grocer+ (The Green)
Martham
6--5
MOORE Hannah, 45wf, mar (The Green)
Freseningham Kent
6--5
SPASHETT Edmund, 19ass, unm, grocers assistant (The Green)
Barking Essex
6--5
MOORE Hannah, 21d, unm (The Green)
Kent
6--5
MOORE Mary Ann, 19d, unm (The Green)
Kent
6--5
MOORE Alice E, 16d, unm (The Green)
Dewbury Yorks
7--6
GOOCH Samuel, 74vis, mar, ret baptist minister (The Green)
Hinton, Suffolk
7--6
LACEY S, 60hd, unm, hop keeper (The Green)
Martham
7--6
VARLEY Harriet, 21hd, mar, seamtress+ (The Green) husband in Norwich Castle
Martham
7--6
VARLEY George, 1s (The Green)
Ormesby
7--6
MINNS female, 40bdr, unm, charwoman (The Green)
Ormesby
7--6
MINNS Harriet, 11d (The Green)
Rollesby
7--6
MINNS Charles J, 1s (The Green)
Rollesby
7--6
UTTING William, 79hd, mar, ag lab (The Green)
Martham
7--6
UTTING Mary, 79wf, mar (The Green)
Hempstead
7--6
JAY Robert, 52hd, mar, gardiner (Repp Road)
Martham
7--6
JAY Sarah, 54wf, mar (Repps Road)
Repps
7--6
GRIMBLE Samuel, 87FatL, mar (Repp Road)
Haisburgh
7--6
GRIMBLE Mary, 88MotL, mar (Repps Road)
Barton
7--6
SAUNDERS William, 26hd, mar, fisherman (Repps Road)
Martham
7--6
SAUNDERS Ellen, 26wf, mar (Repps Road)
South Walsham
7--6
BROOKS William, 37hd, mar, bootmaker (Repps Road)
Martham
7--6
BROOKS Maria, 39wf, mar (Repps Road)
Martham
7--6
BROOKS Anna L, 11d, scholar (Repps Road)
Martham
7--6
BROOKS Eldred?, 6s, scholar (Repps Road)
Martham
7--6
BROOKS Blanch G, 3d (Repps Road)
Martham
7--6
HALLS John, 40hd, mar, miller (Repps Road)
Burgh Apton
7--6
HALLS Susan, 50wf, mar (Repps Road)
St Faiths
7--6
UTTING Edward, 48hd, mr, ag lab (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
UTTING Mary Ann, 41wf, mar (Repps Road)
Repps
7--7
UTTING David, 20s, unm, ag lab (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
UTTING Mary Ann, 15d, scholar (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
UTTING John, 12s, scholar (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
UTTING Susan, 7d, scholar (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
UTTING William, 5s, scholar (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
LINFORD Mary A, 19hd, unm, worker+ (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
LINFORD Patience, 54hd, wid, worker+ (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
LINFORD Amelia, 20d, unm, worker+ (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
LINFORD Ambrose, 15s, ag lab (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
YOUNGS Edward, 40hd, mar, bricklayer & publican (Repp Road)
Martham
7--7
YOUNGS Martha, 36wf, mar (Repps Road)
Repps
7--7
WARD Rebecca, 18serv, unm, domestic servant (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
GRIMMER Richard, 32hd, mar, brickalyers lab (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
GRIMMER Emily, 28wf, mar (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
GRIMMER Arthur R, 2s, (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
GRIMMER Laura, 3mthd, (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
GREENACRE John, 52hd, mar, shoemaker (Repps Road)
Freethorpe
7--7
GREENACRE Elizabeth, 54wf, mar (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
GREENACRE Mahala, 20d, unm (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
GREENACRE Walter, 18s (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
GREENACRE Henry, 13s (Repps Road)
Martham
7--7
DOVE Samuel, 63hd, mar, carrier & publican (Repps Road)
Witton
8--8
DOVE Mary A, 63wf, mar (Repps Road)
Pulham
8--8
DOVE Mary A, 33d, unm (Repps Road)
Burgh
8--8
DOVE Eliza, 19gd, unm (Repps Road)
Martham
8--8
CURTISS Alfred, 46lod, unm, ag lab (Repps Road)
Cantley
8--8
HARMER Paul, 69lod, unm, gardiner (Repps Road)
?? Nflk
8--8
HARMER Joshua, 53lod, mar, ag lab, (Repps Road)
?? Nflk
8--8
THOMPSON John, 62lod, unm, ag lab (Repps Road)
N/K
8--8
HARMER James, 62lod, unm, blacksmith, Repps Road)
Norwich
8--8
DAWSON Elizabeth, 79hd, wid, retired farmer (Repps Road)
Winterton
8--8
OLLEY Martha, 42erv, unm, domestic (Repps Road)
Yearmouth
8--8
DURRANT Ann, 31wf, mar (Repps Road)
Martham
8--8
DURRANT Victoria, 7d (Repps Road)
Rollesby
8--8
DURRANT John, 1s (Repps Road)
Caister
8--8
DURRANT Robert, 55h, mar, painter (Repps Road)
Caister
8--8
DURRANT Mary A, 55wf, mar (Repps Road)
Rollesby
8--8
DURRANT William, 18s, unm, painter (Repps Road)
Martham
8--8
DURRANT Georgianna, 16d, unm (Repps Road)
Martham
8--8
DURRANTAlbert, 14s (Repps Road)
Martham
8--8
PURDY Benjamin R, 54hd, mar, annuitant (Repps Road)
Tunstead
8--8
PURDY Elizabeth, 35wf, mar (Repps Road)
Martham
8--8
PURDY H, 10s, scholar (Repps Road)
Martham
8--8
PURDY Mary E, 8d, scholar (Repps Road)
Lowestoft Suffolk
8--8
PURDY George S, 4s (Repps Road)
Kirkley, Suffolk
8--8
FORDER ?? Mary, 75MotL, annuitant (Repps Road)
Greenwich
8--8
SELF George, 66hd, mar, retired painter (Repp Road)
Ridlington
8--9
SELF Mary A, 55wf, mar (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
DOVE William, 38hd, mar, ag lab (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
DOVE Maria, 36wf, mar (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
DOVE William, 11s (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
DOVE Ann, 8d (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
DOVE Byron, 2s (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
WATSON Rober, 36hd, mar, ag lab (Repps Road)
Yearmouth
8--9
WATON Harriete, 36wf, mar (Repps Road)
Burgh
8--9
WATSON Walter R, 10s, scholar (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
WATSON George S, 7s, scholar (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
WATSON Elijah, 6s, scholar (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
WATSON Anna, 3d (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
WATSON Arthur, 1s (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
LACON John, 39hd, mar, fisherman (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
LACON Jane, 37wf, mar (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
LACON Daniel, 14s, ag lab (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
LACON Alice, 12d (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
LACON John M, 1s (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
DYBALL Humphrey, 45hd, mar, ag lab (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
DYBALL Martha, 41wf, mar (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
STARKINGS Elizabeth, 4neice (Repps Road)
Martham
8--9
WARE Joseph, 65hd, mar, miller (Repps Road)
Nottingham, Norfolk
8--9
WARE Rebecca, 62wf, mar (Repps Road)
Stokesby
8--9
GREEN James, 43hd, mar, farmer (Repps Road)
Clippersby
8--9
GREEN Emily, 33wf, mar (Repps Road)
Martham
9--10
GREEN George W, 13s, ag lab (Repps Road)
Billocksby
9--10
KNIGHTS John, 67hd, mar, ag lab (Repps Road)
Martham
9--10
KNIGHTS Sarah, 64wf, mar (Repps Road)
Yearmouth
9--10
KNIGHTS Charlotte, 38d, unm (Repps Road)
Martham
9--10
KNIGHTS William, 21s, unm, tailor (Repps Road)
Martham
9--10
KNIGHTS Richard, 16s, unm, ag lab (Repps Road)
Martham
9--10
KNIGHTS Frederick, 9gs, scholar (Repps Road)
Martham
9--10
PILCHARD Robert, 47hd, mar, thatcher (Hamlet of Cess)
Saxingham
9--10
PILCHARD Sophia, 39wf, mar (Hamlet of Cess)
Somerton
9--10
PILCHARD Gertrude, 13d (Hamlet of Cess)
Somerton
9--10
PILCHARD Agnus, 12d (Hamlet of Cess)
Somerton
9--10
PILCHARD Emma, 7d (Hamlet of Cess)
Martham
9--10
PILCHARD William, 1s (Hamlet of Cess)
Martham
9--10
BROWN Noah, 27hd, mar, ag lab (Hamlet of Cess)
Martham
9--10
BROWN Susannah, 27wf, mar (Hamlet of Cess)
Martham
9--10
BROWN Eliza, 3d (Hamlet of Cess)
Martham
9--10
BROWN Clara, 9mthd (Hamlet of Cess)
Martham
9--10
WATSON William, 74hd, mar, carpenter (Hamlet of Cess)
Caister
9--10
WATSON Sarah, 71wf, mar (Hamlet of Cess)
Horning
9--10
WATSON Robert, 32s, mar, fisherman (Hamlet of Cess)
Martham
9--10
WATSON Eliza, 23DauL, mar (Hamlet of Cess)
Martham
9--10
WATSON William, 5mthgs (Hamlet of Cess)
Martham
9--10
OSBORNE William, 32hd, mar, ag lab (Hamlet of Cess)
Catfield
9--10
OSBORNE Charlotte, 36wf, mar (Hamlet of Cess)
Catfield
9--10
HAMMENT Charlotte, 7neice, scholar (Cess)
Catfield
9--11
HUGGINS Robert, 50hd, mar, + (Cess)
Martham
9--11
HUGGINS Harriet, 44wf, mar (Cess)
Ingham
9--11
HUGGINS Ambrose, 7s, scholar (Cess)
Martham
9--11
G???? Jame, 71hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
9--11
G???? Ann, 71wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
9--11
GOOSE Abel, 44hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
9--11
GOOSE Sarah, 42wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
9--11
GOOSE Henry, 12s, scholar (Cess)
Martham
9--11
GOOSE Mary, 2gd (Cess)
Martham
9--11
WATSON John, 24hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
9--11
WATSON Eleanor, 23wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
9--11
WATSON Alice S, 7d (Cess)
Martham
9--11
WATSON John Ss (Cess)
Martham
9--11
DOVE James, 34hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
9--11
DOVE Eliza, 34wf, mar (Cess)
Repps
9--11
DOVE Elizabeth, 14d (Cess)
Martham
9--11
DOVE James, 12s (Cess)
Martham
9--11
WATSON Robert, 28hd, mar, fisherman (Cess)
Martham
9--11
WATSON Mrtha, 27wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
9--11
WATSON Robert, 8s (Cess)
Martham
9--11
WATSON Ellen, 7d (Cess)
Martham
9--11
WATSON Walter, 4s (Cess)
Martham
9--11
WATSON Georgianna, 1d (Cess)
Martham
9--11
GYMER George, 25hd, mar, fisherman (Cess)
Martham
9--11
GYMER Emily, 22wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
10--12
GYMER Harriet, 3d (Cess)
Martham
10--12
GYMER Leah, 11mthd (Cess)
Martham
10--12
GYMER James, 31hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
10--12
GYMER Elizabeth, 29wf, mar (Cess)
Caister
10--12
GYMER Harriet, 6d (Cess)
Hull
10--12
GYMER James W, 3s (Cess)
Scarboro
10--12
GYMER Emily, 1d (Cess)
Hull
10--12
MYHILL Robert, 31hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
10--12
MYHILL Jane, 32wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
10--12
MYHILL William, 7s (Cess)
Martham
10--12
MYHILL Jane, 4d (Cess)
Martham
10--12
MYHILL Eliza, 1d (Cess)
Martham
10--12
RANSOME Robert, 64hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
10--12
MYHILL William, 27hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
10--12
MYHILL Sarah, 27wf, mar (Cess)
Beighton
10--12
MYHILL James, 5s (Cess)
Martham
10--12
MYHILL Alice, 2d (Cess)
Martham
10--12
GYMER Richard, 39hd, mar (Cess)
Martham
10--12
GYMER Susan, 40wf, mar (Cess)
Wisbich
10--12
GYMER Stephen, 8s (Cess)
Martham
10--12
GYMER Elizabeth, 6d (Cess)
Martham
10--12
GYMER Sarah, 6mthd (Cess)
Martham
10--12
JEARY James, 51hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
10--12
JEARY Mary Ann, 54wf, mar (Cess)
Ashby
10--12
JEARY Eliza, 16d, unm (Cess)
Martham
10--13
JEARY Jane, 10d (Cess)
Martham
10--13
JEARY Harriet, 8d (Cess)
Martham
10--13
JEARY Clara, 6d (Cess)
Martham
10--13
JEARY Anna, 3d (Cess)
Martham
10--13
DOVE Benjamin, 25hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
10--13
DOVE Mary, 23wf, mar (Cess)
Repps
10--13
GYMER John, 72hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
10--13
GYMER Hannah, 55wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
10--13
GYMER Samuel, 22s, unm, fisherman (Cess)
Martham
10--13
GOOSE Alfred, 45hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
10--13
GOOSE Mary, 44wf, mar (Cess)
Rollesby
10--13
GOOSE Harriett, 13d (Cess)
Martham
10--13
GOOSE Ellen, 12d (Cess)
Martham
10--13
GOOSE Elijah, 8s (Cess)
Martham
10--13
GOOSE Mary, 9mthd (Cess)
Martham
10--13
BROWN Thomas, 60hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
10--13
BROWN Mary, 52wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
10--13
BROWN George, 18s, unm (Cess)
Martham
10--13
BROWN Ann, 16d (Cess)
Martham
10--13
BROWN Mary Ann, 12d (Cess)
Martham
10--13
BROWN Thomas, 8s (Cess)
Martham
10--13
PAYNE James, 38hd, unm, + (Cess)
Martham
10--13
POWLES Mary Ann, 33serv, unm, domestic serv (Cess)
Runham
10--13
POWLES James, 7mths (Cess)
Martham
11--14
RISING Thomas, 45hd, unm, landowner (Cess Rose Cottage)
Somerton
11--14
PAYNE Richard, 70lod, mar, carpenter (Cess Rose Cottage)
Martham
11--14
PAYNE Sarah, 70lod, mar (Cess Rose Cottage)
Stalham
11--14
TURNER Frances, 8vis (Cess Rose Cottage)
Yearmouth
11--14
WATSON William, 50hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
11--14
WATSON Margaret, 50wf, mar (Cess)
Hemsby
11--14
WATSON William, 21s (Cess)
Martham
11--14
WATON Lewis, 15s (Cess)
Martham
11--14
WATSON George, 13s (Cess)
Martham
11--14
WATSON Albert, 10s (Cess)
Martham
11--14
WATSON Rose, 8d (Cess)
Martham
11--14
GRIMMER Edward, 42hd, mar, bricklayer (Cess)
Martham
11--14
GRIMMER Judith, 52wf, mar (Cess)
Stalham
11--14
GRIMMER William, 16s, unm, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
11--14
GRIMMER John, 14s (Cess)
Martham
11--14
GRIMMER Harriett, 12d (Cess)
Martham
11--14
GRIMMER Mary, 3gd (Cess)
Rollesby
11--14
BROOM Daniel, 37hd, mar, fisherman (Cess)
Oby
11--14
BROOM Mary A, 37wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
11--14
BROOM Louisa, 12d (Cess)
Martham
11--14
BROOM Harriett, 11d (Cess)
Burgh
11--14
BROOM George, 10s (Cess)
Martham
11--14
BROOM Emma, 8d (Cess)
Martham
11--14
BROOM Emily, 7d (Cess)
Martham
11--14
BROOM Alice, 5d (Cess)
Martham
11--15
BROOM Arthur, 3s (Cess)
Martham
11--15
BROOM Harold, 7mths (Cess)
Martham
11--15
PROCTOR Harold, 76hd, mar, parish clerk (Cess)
Martham
11--15
PROCTOR Lydia, 42wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
11--15
PROCTOR Ellen, 13d (Cess)
Martham
11--15
PROCTOR Edwin, 12s (Cess)
Martham
11--15
PROCTOR George, 7s (Cess)
Martham
11--15
JOHNSON James, 18stepson, unm (Cess)
Somerton
11--15
HAYWOOD William, 69hd, unm, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
11--15
GIBBS George, 68hd, mar, farmer 12 acres (Cess)
Hemsby
11--15
GIBBS Maria, 70wf, mar (Cess)
Hemsby
11--15
HAYWOOD Henry, 57hd, mar (Cess)
Martham
11--15
HAYWOOD Sarah, 58wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
11--15
HAYWOOD Martha, 19d (Cess)
Martham
11--15
CONYARD John, 47hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
11--15
CONYARD Mary, 57wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
11--15
CONYARD Susan, 19d, unm (Cess)
Martham
11--15
CONYARD Samuel, 11mthgs (Cess)
Martham
11--15
STARKINS Hannah, 31hd, unm, charwoman (Cess)
Martham
11--15
STARKINS William, 10s (Cess)
Martham
11--15
STARKINS James, 42hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
11--15
STARKINS Maria 42wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
11--15
STARKINS Harriet, 14d (Cess)
Martham
11--15
STARKINS Humphrey, 9s (Cess)
Martham
11--15
STARKINS Sarah, 5d (Cess)
Martham
12--16
STARKINS John, 3s (Cess)
Martham
12--16
WISEMAN Alfred, 46hd, mar, farmer (The Grange Cess)
London Middlesex
12--16
WISEMAN Thirza, 48wf, mar (The Grange Cess)
Grimstone
12--16
WISEMAN Alfred W, 20s, unm, farmers son (The Grange Cess)
Norwich
12--16
WISEMAN Mary, 19d, unm (The Grange Cess)
Norwich
12--16
WISEMAN Hellen, 14d (The Grange Cess)
Norwich
12--16
WISEMAN Arthur, 10s (The Grange Cess)
Norwich
12--16
BLACKBURN Ann, 21serv, unm, dom serv (The Grange Cess)
Old Buckenham
12--16
WARD Mary, 28serv, unm, dom serv (The Grange Cess)
Dereham
12--16
VINCENT Harriet, 34hd, wid, farmer 7 acres (Cess)
London Middlesex
12--16
GOOSE John, 75serv, wid, ag lab (Cess)
Ormesby
12--16
MANNING Arthur, 5gs (Cess)
Newmarket
12--16
WESTGATE John, 77hd, mar, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
12--16
WESTGATE Susan, 77wf, mar (Cess)
Martham
12--16
STARKINS John, 74hd, wid, ag lab (Cess)
Martham
12--16
STARKINS Susan, 50d, unm, housekeeper (Cess)
Martham
12--16
BOYCE William, 9gs, scholar (Cess)
Yearmouth
12--16
GRIMSTON William, 52hd, mar, farmer 16 acres (Cess)
Martham
12--16
GRIMSTON Mary A, 54wf, mar (Cess)
Caister
12--16
GRIMSTON Harriet W, 19d, unm (Cess)
Martham
12--16
DANIEL Richard, 37hd, mar, market gardiner (Cess)
Ormesby
12--16
DANIEL Harriet, 44wf, mar (Cess)
Heigham
12--16
PIGGIN Robert W, 16stepson, unm (Cess)
Martham
12--16
GALLANT Samuel, 33hd, mar, fisherman (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
GALLANT Judith, 30wf, mar (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
GALLANT Sarah, 7d (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
GALLANT Dennis, 6s (Mutard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
GALLANT Benjamin, 4s (Mutard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
GALLANT Julia A, 2d (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
GALLANT William, 5mths (Mutard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
HARRIS John, 28hd, mar, wherryman (Mustard Hurn)
Repps
12--17
HARRIS Alice, 30wf, mar (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
HARRIS Henry, 7s, scholar (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
HARRIS Mary, 66mot, wid (Mustard Hurn)
Repps
12--17
GILBERT Sarah, 76hd, wid (Mustard Hurn)
Norwich
12--17
WATSON Robert, 35hd, mar, ag lab (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
WATSON Sarah, 38wf, mar (Mustard Hurn)
Hickling
12--17
WATSON Ellen, 11d (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
WATSON Robert, 10s (Mutard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
WATSON John, 8s (Mutard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
WATSON William, 30s (Mutard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
WATSON Angelina, 1d (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
WATSON George, 62hd, mar, ag lab (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
WATSON Jane, 60wf, mar (Mustard Hurn)
Somerton
12--17
WATSON Elizabeth, 25d, unm, dressmaker (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
CONYARD John, 70hd, mar, ag lab (Mustard Hurn)
Horning
12--17
CONYARD Ann, 67wf, mar (Mustard Hurn)
Hemsby
12--17
CONYARD George, 26s, unm, bricklayer (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
12--17
WATSON James, 53Ldg, unm, waterman (Mustard Hurn)
Heigham
13--18
WATSON Robert, 65hd, mar, ag lab (Mustard Hurn)
Martham
13--18
WATSON Harriet, 68wf, mar (Mustard Hurn)
Weybread Suffolk
13--18
HAYTON William, 33hd, mar, ag lab (Thunderhill)
Martham
13--18
HAYTON Sarah A, 39wf, mar (Thunderhill)
Martham
13--18
SPATCHETT William, 30hd, unm, ag lab (Cut House)
Ormesby
13--18
TUNGATE Henry, 36hd, mar, thatcher (The Green)
Martham
16--1
TUNGATE Elizabeth, 35wf, mar (The Green)
West Somerton
16--1
TUNGATE Richard, 14s (The Green)
Martham
16--1
TUNGATE William, 11s, scholar (The Green)
Martham
16--1
TUNGATE Eliza, 9d, scholar (The Green)
Martham
16--1
TUNGATE Betsy, 4d (The Green)
Martham
16--1
HARBOARD Eliza, 22wf, mar, fishermans wife (1 Black St)
Winterton
16--1
PECK George H, 1s (1 Black St)
Winterton
16--1
LOWN David, 47hd, mar, ag lab (2 Black St)
Martham
16--1
LOWN Elizabeth, 46wf, mar, charwoman (2 Black St)
Repps
16--1
LOWN Emily, 17d, unm, general serv+ (2 Black St)
Martham
16--1
LOWN John, 16s, unm, ag lab (2 Black St)
Martham
16--1
LOWN Jane, 14d, unm, general serv+ (2 Black St)
Martham
16--1
LOWN George, 10s, ag lab (2 Black St)
Martham
16--1
LOWN Mary A, 7d, scholar (2 Black St)
Martham
16--1
LOWN Job, 5s, scholar (2 Black St)
Martham
16--1
GOOSE Benjamin, 25hd, mar, ag lab (3 Black St)
Martham
16--1
GOOSE Judith, 23wf, mar (3 Black St)
Martham
16--1
GOOSE Benj, 2s (3 Black St)
Martham
16--1
ADAMS James, 52hd, mar, ag lab (4 Black St)
Martham
16--1
ADAMS Rosetta, 50wf, mar (4 Black St)
Winterton
16--1
LINFORD Elizabeth, 87lod, wid (4 Black St)
Martham
16--1
GRIMMER John, 37hd, mar, grocers carrier (5 Black St)
Martham
16--1
GRIMMER Elizabeth, 40wf, mar (5 Black St)
Easton
16--1
STONE George, 19stepson, unm, fisherman (5 Black St)
Easton
16--2
H??? James, 38hd, mar, harness maker+ (Black St)
Huntingdon City
16--2
H??? Elizabeth, 33wf, mar (Black Street)
Lg Sutton Lincs
16--2
H??? Sarah, 10d, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
16--2
H??? Henry, 7s, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
16--2
H??? Lizzie, 5d, scholar (Black Street)
Martham
16--2
H??? Edith, 3d (Black St)
Martham
16--2
H??? Jame W, 2s (Black Street)
Martham
16--2
H??? Agnus, 2wkd (Black St)
Martham
16--2
MILLER John, 27hd, unm, carrier (Black St)
Martham
16--2
MILLER Hannah, 30sis, unm, housekeeper (Black St)
Martham
16--2
MILLER John, 88Father, wid (Black St)
Burlingham
16--2
SAUNDERS Hannah, 63hd, wid, annuitant (Black St)
Martham
16--2
SAUNDERS Rebecca, 24d, unm, dressmaker (Black St)
Martham
16--2
SAUNDER Susan, 22d, unm, dressmaker (Black St)
Martham
16--2
BROOM Ann, 32wf, mar, shepherds wife (Black St)
Horsford
16--2
BROOM George, 14s, ag lab (Black Street)
Horsford
16--2
BROOM Sarah A, 8d, scholar (Black Street)
Horsford
16--2
BROOM John, 4s (Black Street)
Caister
16--2
BROOM Thomas, 2s (Black Street)
Gt Ormesby
16--2
PAYNE Thomas, 39hd, mar, ag lab (Providence Rd)
Martham
16--2
PAYNE Mary A, 37wf, mar (Providence Rd)
Winterton
16--2
PAYNE Thomas, 13s, bricklayers lab (Providence Rd)
Winterton
16--2
PAYNE William, 11s (Providence Rd)
Martham
16--2
PAYNE female, 10mthd (Providence Rd)
Martham
17--3
THOMPSON Caroline, 60hd, unm, hawker (Providence Rd)
Barking Essex
17--3
THOMPSON Walter, 21s, unm, ag lab (Providence Rd)
Bishops Stortford Herts
17--3
THOMPSON John, 16s, unm, ag lab (Providence Rd)
Finchinfield Essex
17--3
FUTTER Emily, 33hd, wid, farmers field hand (Providence Rd)
Martham
17--3
FUTTER George, 12s, bricklayers lab (Providence Rd)
Martham
17--3
FUTTER William, 9s, scholar (Providence Rd)
Martham
17--3
FUTTER Robert, 7s, scholar (Providence Rd)
Martham
17--3
FUTTER Angelina, 4d, scholar (Providence Rd)
Martham
17--3
TURNER Robert, 53hd, mar, bricklayers lab (Providence Rd)
Upton
17--3
TURNER Letitia, 33wf, mar (Providence Rd)
Upton
17--3
TURNER Robert, 16s, unm, briclayers lab (Providence Rd)
Upton
17--3
TURNER William, 14s, bricklayers lab (Providence Rd)
Upton
17--3
TURNER Christiana, 11d, scholar (Providence Rd)
Upton
17--3
TURNERJames, 6s (Providence Rd)
Upton
17--3
TURNER George, 4s (Providence Rd)
Upton
17--3
TURNER Richard, 1s (Providence Rd)
Martham
17--3
WOODS William, 46hd, mar, wheelwright (Black St)
Martham
17--3
WOODS Rachel, 36wf, mar (Black Street)
Catfield
17--3
HENNESSY William, 19bdr, unm (Blck St)
Swansea Glamorgan
17--3
WOODS Nicholas, 64hd, mar, wheelwright (Black St)
Martham
17--3
WOODS Martha, 52wf, mar (Black Street)
Ingham
17--4
HIND??? David, 57hd, wid, curate Martham (Vicarage)
Winterburg Brit subject
17--4
????TON Sarah G, 26SisL, unm (Vicarage)
Aylsham
17--4
LEADER Susan, 34serv, unm, general serv (Vicarage)
Swanton ???? Nflk
17--4
RUST Daniel, 50hd, mar, millwright+ (Machine Works)
Martham
17--4
RUST Charlotte, 46wf, mar (Machine Works)
Broom
17--4
RUST David, 16s, unm, millwright (Machine Works)
Martham
17--4
JAY Mary, 53hd, wid, retired farmer (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
JAY Johnson, 23s, unm, house painter & glazier (Balck Channel Rd)
Ludham
17--4
KERRISON Mark, 57hd, mar, shoemaker (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
KERRISON Jane, 57wf, mar (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
KERRISON Caroline, 25d, unm, dressmaker (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
MOYSE William, 35hd, mar, house carpenter (Black Channel Rd)
Sutton
17--4
MOYSE Elizabeth, 36wf, mar (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
HODDS R????, 71FatL, wid, ag lab (Black Chnnel Rd)
Martham
17--4
GRIMBLE William, 27hd, mar, house carpenter (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
GRIMBLE Mary A, 26wf, mar (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
GRIMBLE Geroge W,s (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
NICHOLLS George, 20bdr, unm, groom (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
DOVE George, 25hd, mar, ag lab (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
DOVE Isabella, 21wf, mar (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
DOVE Elizabeth, 14d (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
SAUNDERS Robert, 56hd, mar, ag lab (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
SAUNDERS Mary A, 54wf, mar (Black Channel Rd)
Norwich
17--4
SAUNDERS Emily, 20d, unm, dressmaker (Black Channel Rd)
Martham
17--4
BONSLY William, 45hd, mar, ag lab (Braddocks Cottages)
Shottisham
18--5
BONSLY Ann, 46wf, mar (Braddocks Cottage)
Margate, Kent
18--5
GASTIC Ann, 80MoTL, wid (Baddocks Cottages) blind 6 yrs
Margate, Kent
18--5
SYMONDS John, 43hd, mar, ag lab (Braddocks Cottages)
Martham
18--5
SYMONDS Susan, 32wf, mar (Braddocks Cottage)
Martham
18--5
SYMONDS Emma, 11d (Braddocks Cottages)
Martham
18--5
SYMONDS John, 3s (Braddocks Cottages)
Martham
18--5
LINFORD Samuel, 27hd, mar, fisherman (Chapel Cottages)
Martham
18--5
LINFORD Ann, 25wf, mar (Chapel Cottages)
Lipton
18--5
LINFORD Beatrice, 3d (Chapel Cottages)
Martham
18--5
LINFORD Ethelbert, 1s (Chapel Cottages)
Martham
18--5
NICHOLLS Agnes, 25wf, mar (Chapel Cottages)
Martham
18--5
NICHOLLS ???? L, 5s (Chapel Cottages)
Martham
18--5
NICHOLLS Selina A, 3d (Chapel Cottages)
Martham
18--5
NICHOLLS Emanuel, 1s (Chapel Cottages)
Martham
18--5
COLLYER George, 43hd, mar, farmer+ (Clarkes Farm)
Caister
18--5
COLLYER Susanna, 44wf, mar (Clarkes Farm)
St Lawrence, Suffolk
18--5
COLLYER Emma B, 16d, unm (Clarkes Farm)
Ormesby
18--5
COLLYER Robert B, 14s (Clarkes Farm)
Ormesby
18--5
COLLYER Morris B, 11s (Clarkes Farm)
Ormesby
18--5
CURTIS John, 50hd, mar , ag lab (Clarkes Farm)
Raveningham
18--5
CURTIS Maria, 57wf, mar (Clarkes Farm)
Martham
18--5
CURTIS Amos, 14nephew, ag lab (Clarkes Farm)
Somerton
18--5
KNIGHTS Richard, 48hd, mar, farmer+ (+Manor Hall)
Martham
18--5
KNIGHTS Ann, 40wf, mar (+Manor Hall)
Catfield
18--5
KNIGHTS Ann G B, 9d, scholar (+Manor Farm)
Martham
18--6
KNIGHTS Margaret, 7d, scholar (+Manor Farm)
Martham
18--6
KNIGHTS John P B, 5s, scholar (+Manor Farm)
Martham
18--6
KNIGHTS Emma L B, 4d, scholar (+Manor Farm)
Martham
18--6
KNIGHTS Richard G B, 3s (+Manor Farm)
Martham
18--6
SMITH Elizabeth, 26serv, unm, dairymaid (+Manor Hall)
Martham
18--6
GOOSE Maria, 45serv, unm, general serv (+Manor Hall)
Martham
18--6
DAWSON Edward, 45hd, mar, bricklayer (Braddock Cottages)
Stokesby
18--6
DAWSON Mary, 40wf, mar (Braddocks Cottage)
Martham
18--6
DAWSON Jacob, 12s, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
18--6
DAWSON Georgina, 10d, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
18--6
DAWSON Elizabeth, 6d, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
18--6
DAWSON Edith, 4d, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
18--6
JAY John, 70lod, wid, market gardiner (Braddock Cotts)
West Somerton
18--6
FLOWER George, 36hd, mar, house carpenter (Braddock Cotts)
Somerton
18--6
FLOWER Susannah, 38wf, mar (Braddocks Cottage)
Somerton
18--6
FLOWER Elizabeth, 11d, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Somerton
18--6
FLOWER Eliza, 8d, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Somerton
18--6
NICHOLLS Mark, 23hd, mar, ag lab (Braddocks Cottages)
Martham
18--6
NICHOLLS Christiana, 20wf, mar (Braddocks Cottage)
Martham
18--6
NICHOLLS Elizabeth, 1d (Braddocks Cottages)
Martham
18--6
LOWN Richard, 37hd, mr, engine driver+ (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
18--6
LOWN Mary A, 36wf, mar (Braddocks Cottage)
Martham
18--6
LOWN Dennis, 9s, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
18--6
LOWN Edith, 7d, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
LOWN Emm, 5d (Braddocks Cottages)
Martham
19--7
LOWN James, 3s (Braddocks Cottages)
Martham
19--7
CRISP Anthony, 56hd, mar, surgeon+ (Braddock Cottages)
Yearmouth
19--7
CRISP Rebecca, 47wf, mar (Braddocks Cottage)
Martham
19--7
CRISP Louisa A, 20d, unm (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
CRISP Eliza P, 13d, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
CRISP Anthony W, 11s, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
CRISP Emily G, 9d, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
CRISP Thomas, 7s, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
CRISP Emma, 5d, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
CRISP Agnus R, 3s (Braddocks Cottages)
Martham
19--7
SYMONDS Mary, 15serv, unm, general serv (Braddock Cotts)
Martham
19--7
DOVE Emma, 14serv, general servant (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
BRADDOCK Daniel, 52hd, mar, farmer+ (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
BRADDOCK Elizabeth, 50wf, mar (Braddocks Cottage)
Halvergate
19--7
BRADDOCK Bettie, 20d, unm (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
BRADDOCK Alice, 18d, unm (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
BRADDOCK Daniel G, 8s, scholar (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
CHAPMAN Emily, 1gd (Braddock Cottages)
Martham
19--7
GRIMBLE William, 52hd, mar, farmer (Somerton Rd)
Repps
19--7
GRIMBLE Happy, 49wf, mar (Somerton Rd)
Halvergate
19--7
GRIMBLE George, 24s, unm, ag lab (Somerton Rd)
Martham
19--7
GRIMBLE Joshua, 20s, unm, ag lab (Somerton Rd)
Martham
19--7
GRIMBLE Hannah, 18d, unm (Somerton Rd)
Martham
19--7
GRIMBLE Frederick, 14s, scholar (Somerton Rd)
Martham
19--8
GRIMBLE June, 12d, scholar (Somerton Rd)
Martham
19--8
GRIMBLE Georgina, 9d, scholar (Somerton Rd)
Martham
19--8
GRIMBLE Harry, 7s, scholar (Somerton Rd)
Martham
19--8
HODDS Benjamin, 45hd, mar, ag lab (Risings Cottages)
Martham
19--8
HODDS Elizabeth, 45wf, mar (Risings Cottages)
Stokesby
19--8
HODDS Martha, 17d, unm, general serv (Risings Cottages)
Martham
19--8
HODDS Benjamin, 15s, stable boy (Risings Cottages)
Martham
19--8
HODDS Alfred, 12s, ag lab (Risings Cottages)
Martham
19--8
HODDS Henry, 29hd, mar, ag lab (Risings Cottages)
Martham
19--8
HODDS Mary A, 28wf, mar (Risings Cottages)
Fleggburgh
19--8
HODDS William, 6s, scholar (Risings Cottages)
Martham
19--8
HODDS Charles, 4s, scholar (Risings Cottages)
Martham
19--8
HODDS Henry, 2s (Risings Cottages)
Martham
19--8
HODDS Harriett, 3mthd (Rising Cottages)
Martham
19--8
HOWES George, 39hd, mar, milkman (Back Lane)
Fleggburgh
19--8
HOWES Sarah, 35wf, mar (Back Lane)
Rollesby
19--8
HOWES Anna, 12d, scholar (Back Lane
West Somerton
19--8
HOWES Elizabeth, 10d, scholar (Back Lane
West Somerton
19--8
HOWES William, 6s, scholar (Back Lane)
West Somerton
19--8
HOWES Emily, 3d (Back Lane)
Martham
19--8
KING Susan, 77lod, wid (Back Lane)
Martham
19--8
MOORE Edward, 29hd, mar, fisherman (Back Lane)
Martham
19--8
MOORE Susanna, 27wf, mar (Back Lane)
Somerton
20--9
MOORE Louisa, 7d (Back Lane)
Martham
20--9
MOORE Elizabeth, 5d (Back Lane)
Martham
20--9
MOORE Ernest, 2s (Back Lane)
Martham
20--9
GRAY Jonathan, 66hd, mar, ag lab (Somerton Lane)
Martham
20--9
GRAY Susan, 61wf, mar, farmer+ (Somerton Lane)
Hemsby
20--9
NICHOLLS John, 61hd, mar, ag lab (Somerton Lane)
Hemsby
20--9
NICHOLLS Sarah, 60wf, mar (Somerton Lane)
Rollesby
20--9
NICHOLLS John, 23s, unm, fisherman (Somerton Lane)
Martham
20--9
NICHOLLS Eliza, 19d, unm, general serv (Somerton Lane)
Martham
20--9
DEARY John, 45hd, mar, farmer+ (Somerton Lane)
Martham
20--9
DEARY Susanna, 52wf, mar (Somerton Lane)
Martham
20--9
LADELL William, 50hd, mar, farm bailiff (Somerton Lane)
Guestwick
20--9
LADELL Elizabeth, 46wf, mar (Somerton Lane)
Guestwick
20--9
LADELL Rose R, 14d, scholar (Somerton Lane)
Walsingham
20--9
LADELL Emma, 12d (Somerton Lane)
Walsingham
20--9
LADELL Harriett, 10d, scholar (Somerton Lane)
Walsingham
20--9
LADELL Walter A, 7s (Somerton Lane)
Walsingham
20--9
LADELL Ellen, 4d (Somerton Lane)
Walsingham
20--9
UTTING Elizabeth, 38wf, mar, charwoman (Somerton Lane)
Ormesby
20--9
UTTING Mary A, 13d (Somerton Lane)
Martham
20--9
UTTING George, 5s (Somerton Lane)
Martham
20--9
CARP? Mariane, 4neice (Somerton Lane)
Ormesby
20--9
SKOYLES John, 27hd, mar, house carpenter (Somerton Lane)
Martham
20--9
SKOYLES Eliza, 25wf, mar (Somerton Lane)
Beighton
20--9
SKOYLES Samuel A, 2s (Somerton Lane)
Martham
20--9
SQUIRES James, 54hd, mar, farm bailiff (White St)
Caister
20--10
SQUIRES Maria, 52wf, mar (White St)
Somerton
20--10
SQUIRES Sarah, 27d, unm, ladies maid (White St)
Martham
20--10
SQUIRES Maria, 25d, unm, dress maker (White St)
Martham
20--10
SQUIRES James, 22s, unm, ag lab (White St)
Martham
20--10
SQUIRES Mary A, 19d, unm, dress maker (White St)
Martham
20--10
SQUIRES Alice A, 3gd (White St)
Cambridge
20--10
LOWNE William, 42hd, mar, ag lab, (White St)
Martham
20--10
LOWNE Sarah A, 38wf, mar (White St)
Repps
20--10
LOWNE Emily A, 19d, unm, dress maker (White St)
Repps
20--10
LOWNE Wlter, 17s, unm, wheelwright (White St)
Martham
20--10
HUGGINS Richard, 46hd, mar, ag lab (1 Bell Yeard)
Martham
20--10
HUGGINS Ptience, 57wf, mar (1 Bell Yeard)
Martham
20--10
SAUNDERS James, 25step son, unm, fisherman (1 Bell Yeard)
Martham
20--10
SAUNDERS Eliza, 13step d (1 Bell Yeard)
Martham
20--10
SAUNDERS Alice, 8step d (1 Bell Yeard)
Martham
20--10
AMIS Robert, 53hd, mar, ag lab (2 Bell Yeard)
Winterton
20--10
AMIS Susannah, 52wf, mar (2 Bell Yeard)
Hemsby
20--10
AMIS James, 20s, unm (2 Bell Yeard)
Martham
20--10
AMIS Hannah, 12d, scholar (2 Bell Yeard)
Martham
20--10
AMIS Laura, 7gd, scholar (2 Bell Yeard)
Martham
20--10
LOWNE David, 40hd, mr, house pinter (3 Bell Yeard)
Martham
20--10
LOWNE Sarah, 29wf, mar (3 Bell Yeard)
Rockland
20--10
LOWNE Florence, 7d, scholar (3 Bell Yeard)
Martham
21--11
LOWNE Suannah, 73mot, wid, formerly washerwoman (3 Bell Yeard)
Hempstead
21--11
HODDS Maria, 64hd, wid, laundress (4 Bell Yeard)
Ludham
21--11
HODDS Martha, 26d, unm, general serv (4 Bell Yeard)
Martham
21--11
GASTEN? George, 36hd, mar, coachman (The Lodge)
Shottesham
21--11
GASTEN? Mahala, 48wf, mar (The Lodge)
Bungay, Suffolk
21--11
RISING William, 58hd, mar, justice of the peace+ (Martham House)
Somerton
21--11
RISING Martha, 48wf, mar (Martham House)
Ormesby
21--11
GIBBS Caroline, 20serv, unm, housemaid (Martham House)
Repps
21--11
LUIN? Peter, 12serv, pageboy (Martham House)
N.K.
21--11
GYMER Thomas, 37hd, mar, ag lab (White St)
Martham
21--11
GYMER Sarah, 37wf, mar (White St)
N.K.
21--11
BROWNE William, 27lod, unm, ag lab (White St)
Norfolk
21--11
GRIMSON William, 27lod, unm, miller (White St)
Martham
21--11
DALLISTON Elizabeth, 76hd, unm, annuitant (White St)
Suffolk
21--11
BRADDOCK Geoerge, 54hd, mar, watchmaker (White St)
Martham
21--11
BRADDOCK Elizabeth, 50wf, mar (White St)
Martham
21--11
LINFORD ????, 25hd, mar, grocer & draper (White St)
Martham
21--11
LINFORD Clara, 29wf, mar (White St)
Norwich
21--11
LINFORD Edith M, 1d (White St)
Martham
21--11
LINFORD Clara, 2mthd (White St)
Martham
21--11
???? Elizabeth, 28cousin, unm, dress maker (White St)
Martham
21--11
???? Female, 16app, unm, drapers app (White St)
Stratford, Essex
21--11
LAWS Eliza, 14serv, general erv (White St)
Horsey
21--12
LINFORD William, 57hd, mar, grocer & draper+ (White St)
Martham
21--12
LINFORD Marianne, 47wf, mar (White St)
Ormesby
21--12
PARSON Herbert, 15app, grocer & drapers app (White St)
B????, Nflk
21--12
RIBBONS Alice, 14serv, general serv (White St)
Horsford
21--12
DEBBAGE William, 37hd, mar, millers carter (1 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DEBBAGE Elizabeth, 36wf, mar (1 Limpards Yeard)
Ormesby
21--12
DEBBAGE William, 14s, butchers lab (1 Limpard Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DEBBAGE George D, 12s, ag lab (1 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DEBBAGE Charles H, 11s, ag lab (1 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DEBBAGE Susannah G, 9d, scholar (1 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DEBBAGE Joseph E, 1s (1 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
HARRISON James, 53hd, wid, ag lab (2 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
HARRISON Rhoda, 21d, unm, housekeeper (2 Limprds Yeard)
Martham
21--12
HARRISON Geoerge, 16s, ag lab (2 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
HARRISON Caroline, 14d (2 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DYBALL Thomas, 39hd, mar, ag lab (3 Limpards Yeard)
West Somerton
21--12
DYBALL Maria, 35wf, mar (3 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DYBALL Anna M, 14d (3 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DYBALL Charles W, 12s, general serv (3 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DYBALL George H, 10s, scholar (3Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DYBALL Thomas H, 9s, scholar (3 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DYBALL James A, 8s, scholar (3 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DYBALL John W, 5s, scholar (3 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DYBALL Edward A, 4s, scholar (3 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
21--12
DYBALL Alice, 2d (3 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
22-13
DYBALL Humphrey, 11mths (3 Limpards Yeard)
Martham
22-13
THOMPSON Susan, 54hd, wid (Linford Cottages)
Ludham
22-13
THOMPSON Anna, 25d, unm, school mistress (Linford Cottages)
Martham
22-13
???? Frances, 62vis
Martham
22-13
WRIGHT Jame, 60hd, mar, bricklayer master (Linford Cotts)
Acle
22-13
WRIGHT Rachel, 62wf, mar (Linford Cottages)
Horsford
22-13
KERRISON Henry, 58hd, mar, ag lab (1 Rusts Yeard)
Martham
22-13
KERRISON Elizabeth, 44wf, mar (1 Rusts Yeard)
Wickhampton
22-13
KERRISON Eliza, 10d, cholar (1 Rusts Yeard)
Martham
22-13
GRIMMER Edward, 64hd, wid, ag lab (2 Rusts Yeard)
Upton
22-13
GRIMMER Elizabeth, 17gd, unm (2 Rusts Yeard)
Rollesby
22-13
KERRISON George, 64hd, mar, gardener (3 Rusts Yeard)
Martham
22-13
KERRISON Mary A, 69wf, mar, baker (3 Rusts Yeard)
Ingham
22-13
WOODCOCK Rebecca, 23wf, mar (4 Rusts Yeard)
Attleborough
22-13
WOODCOCK Charles, 2s (4 Rusts Yeard)
Martham
22-13
WOODCOCK Alice, 1d (4 Rusts Yeard)
Martham
22-13
JEARY John, 48hd, mar, butcher & farmer+ (Back Lane)
Martham
22-13
JEARY Sarah, 45wf, mar (Back Lane)
Martham
22-13
JEARY Jammie, 18d, unm (Back Lane)
Martham
22-13
JEARY Clara, 13d, scholar (Back Lane)
Martham
22-13
JEARY George, 11s, scholar (Back Lane)
Martham
22-13
JEARY Arthur, 9s, scholar (Back Lane)
Martham
22-13
JEARY Herbert, 5s, scholar (Back Lane)
Martham
22-13
HUNT John L, 58hd, mar, post master (The Free School)
Oulton, Suffolk
22-13
HUNT Frances G, 47wf, mar, postmistress (The Free School)
Harwich, Essex
22-14
HUNT George, 13s, telephonist (The Free School)
Martham
22-14
HUNT Alice A, 9d, telephonist (The Free School)
Martham
22-14
HUNT Rosalie A, 8d, scholar (The Free School)
Martham
22-14
HUNT Arthur W, 5s, scholar (The Free School)
Martham
22-14
HILL Thomas, 30hd, mar, fisherman (Back Lane)
Martham
22-14
HILL Georgiana, 25wf, mar (Back Lane)
Runham
22-14
WARD Thomas, 36hd, mar, ag lab (Back Lane)
West Somerton
22-14
WARD Sarah, 35wf, mar, charwoman (Back Lane)
Martham
22-14
WARD William, 15s, ag lab (Back lane)
Martham
22-14
WARD Susan, 13d (Back Lane)
Martham
22-14
WARD Charles, 11s, ag lab (Back lane)
Martham
22-14
WARD Anna, 9d (Back Lane)
Martham
22-14
WARD Jane, 7d (Back Lane)
Martham
22-14
WARD Alice, 3d (Back Lane)
Martham
22-14
WARD Alfred 9mths (Back Lane)
Martham
22-14
HARBORD John, 55hd, mar, ag lab (Back Lane)
Martham
22-14
HARBORD Lucy, 60wf, mar (Back Lane)
Martham
22-14
HARBORD Maria, 20d, unm, general serv (Back Lane)
Martham
22-14
EDWARDS Alfred R, 52hd, mar, master tailor (Back Road)
Yearmouth
22-14
EDWARDS Charlotte, 48wf, mar (Back Road)
Potter Heigham
22-14
EDWARDS Alfred A, 17s, tailor (Back Road)
Martham
22-14
EDWARDS Ellen, 14d, scholar (Back Road)
Martham
22-14
EDWARDS Mary, 12d, scholar (Back Road)
Martham
22-14
EDWARDS Walter, 11s, scholar (Back Road)
Martham
22-14
KETT ?? Ellen A, 21Ldg, unm, + (Back Road)
Norwich
23--15
PIKE Jospeh, 39hd, mar, post+ (1 Edwards Yeard)
Norwich
23--15
PIKE Elizabeth, 40wf, mar, tailoress (1 Edwards Yeard)
Smallburgh
23--15
PIKE Jane, 13d (1 Edwards Yeard)
Smallburgh
23--15
PIKE William, 11s, scholar (1 Edwards Yeard)
Smallburgh
23--15
PIKE Mary, 7d, scholar (1 Edwards Yeard)
Stalham
23--15
PIKE Eidth, 7d, scholar (1 Edwards Yeard)
Stalham
23--15
PIKE Eliza, 4d, scholar (1 Edwards Yeard)
Stalham
23--15
PIKE Alice, 1d (1 Edwards Yeard)
Yarmouth
23--15
PAYNE Thomas, 65hd, mar, butcher+ (2 Edwards Yeard)
Martham
23--15
PAYNE Honer, 66wf, mar (2 Edwards Yeard)
Thwaite
23--15
PAYNE James, 3gs (2 Edwards Yeard)
Rollesby
23--15
POLLARD John, 67hd mar, farmer+ (The Back Road)
Martham
23--15
POLLARD Elizabeth, 76wf, mar (The Back Road)
Thurne
23--15
ROGERS Ann, 24serv, unm, general serv The Back Road)
Stokesby
23--15
FUTTER John, 62hd, mar, carter (The Back Road)
Somerton
23--15
FUTTER Mary, 62wf, mar, market woman (The Back Road)
Somerton
23--15
FUTTER Rebecca, 26d, unm, knitter+ (The Back Road)
Somerton
23--15
FUTTER Henry, 90gs (The Back Road)
Somerton
23--15
FUTTER Alice, 5gs (The Back Road)
Martham
23--15
BANES James, 47hd, mar, farmer (The Back Road)
Rudham
23--15
BANES Eliza, 40wf, mar (The Back Road)
Somerton
23--15
BROWNE Emma, 31serv, unm, dairy maid (The Back Road)
Wenhaston, Suffolk
23--15
????NE Anna, 19serv, unm, housemaid (The Back Road)
Acle
23--15
EAGLE Margery, 53hd, wid (Ivy Cottage)
Swanton Morley
23--15
PARKER John, 80lod, wid, retired farmer (Ivy Cottage)
Thurne
23--16
LONDON James, 70hd, mar, ag lab (Ivy Cottage)
Filby
23--16
LONDON John, 21s, mar, ag lab (Ivy Cottage)
Runham
23--16
LONDON Sarah, 23DiL, mar (Ivy Cottage)
Rollesby
23--16
LONDON Ann E, 1gd (Ivy Cottage)
Martham
23--16
LONDON James, 28s, unm ag lab (Ivy Cottage)
Runham
23--16
GEFGE Samuel, 60hd, mar, pork butcher (Hall Lane)
Martham
23--16
GEDGE Hannah, 58wf, mar, market woman (Hall Lane)
Potter Heigham
23--16
GEDGE Frederick, 12gs, (Hall Lane)
Martham
23--16
MANSOR Margaret, 27d, mar (Hall Lane)
Martham
23--16
MANSOR John, 10mthgs (Hall Lane)
Yearmouth
23--16
FAULKE James, 57hd, mar, farmer+ (The ?? House)
North Walsham
23--16
FAULKE Catherine, 44wf, mar (The ?? House)
Erpingham
23--16
FAULKE Kate E, 7d (The ?? House)
Martham
23--16
FAULKE Alice, 6d (The ?? House)
Martham
23--16
FAULKE Mary A, 4d (The ?? House)
Martham
23--16
HOWES Jane, 14serv, general serv (The ?? House)
Martham
23--16
KIRBY Martha, 14serv, general serv (The ?? House)
Martham
23--16
CRANE William, 28hd, mar, miller+ (The ?? House)
North Walsham
23--16
CRANE Ellen, 28wf, mar (The ?? House)
Chelmsford Essex
23--16
CRANE Herbert C, 2s (The ?? House)
Langham
23--16
DYBALL Humphrey, 74hd, mar, farmer+ (The ?? House)
East Somerton
23--16
DYBALL Crissa, 74wf, mar (The ?? House)
South Walsham
23--16
HARMAN John, 38hd, mar, farmer+ (Gibbert Hill)
Martham
24--17
HARMAN Elizabeth, 40wf, mar (Gibbert Hill)
Rollesby
24--17
HARMAN Thirza, 16d, dairy woman (Gibbert Hill)
Martham
24--17
HARMAN Emily, 12d, scholar (Gibbert Hill)
Martham
24--17
HARMAN John, 9s, scholar (Gibbert Hill)
Martham
24--17
HARMAN Alice, 5d (Gibbert Hill)
Martham
24--17
HARMAN Elizabeth, 4d (Gibbert Hill)
Martham
24--17
HARMAN Laura, 3d (Gibbert Hill)
Martham
24--17
TURNER George, 27hd, mar, ag lab (Gibbert Hill)
Martham
24--17
TURNER Ann E, 20wf, mar (Gibbert Hill)
Martham
24--17
TURNER Ann, 1d (Gibbert Hill)
Martham
24--17
CHUBBUCK Jonathan, 42hd, mar, shepherd (Gibbert Hil)
Clippersby
24--17
CHUBBUCK Mary A, 22wf, mar (Gibbert Hill)
Winterton
24--17
CHUBBUCK Isaac, 14s, ag lab (Gibbert Hill)
West Somerton
24--17
CHUBBUCK David, 10s, scholar (Gibbert Hill)
West Somerton
24--17
CHUBBOCK ???, 9scholar (Gibbert Hill)
West Somerton
24--17
UTTING William, 53hd, mar, ag lab (Dairy House Farm)
Martham
24--17
UTTING Mariawf, mar, dairywoman (Dairy House Farm)
Hemsby
24--17
POWLEY Mary A, 6gd, scholar (Dairy House Farm)
Martham
24--17
LINFORD Francis, 55hd, unm, ag lab (Dairy House Farm)
Martham
24--17
WAITE John, 38hd, mar, farmer+ (Martham Hall)
Norwich
24--17
WAITE Mary A, 14d (Martham Hall)
Morningthorpe
24--17
WAITE Helen L, 12d (Martham Hall)
Morningthorpe
24--17
WHITE Sara, 31governes, unm (Martham Hall)
South Walsham
24--17
PURDY Sarah, 30serv, unm, dairy maid (Martham Hall)
N.K.
24--17
GREENACRE Ellen, 16serv, unm, housemaid (Martham Hall)
Martham
24--18
PURDY Charles, 52hd, mar, grocer & draper (Irelands Farm+)
Tunstead
24--18
PURDY Elizabeth, 35wf, mar (Irelands Farm+)
Tunstead
24--18
GARNHAM Martha, 78MotL, wid (Irelands Farm+)
Suffolk
24--18
GEDGE John, 70hd, mar, carrier (Rollesby Road)
Thrigby
24--18
GEDGE Caroline, 60wf, mar (Rollesby Road)
Freethorpe
24--18
GEDGE Jonathan, 22s, unm, cattle dealer (Rollesby Road)
Martham
24--18
GEDGE Edmund, 20s, unm, ag lab (Rollesby Road)
Martham
24--18
HARRIS Edmund, 83FatL, wid (Rollesby Road)
Freethorpe
24--18
COPPIN Charles, 37hd, mar, farmer+ (Rollesby Road)
Fleggburgh
24--18
COPPIN Mary A, 37wf, mar (Rollesby Road)
Yearmouth
24--18
COPPPIN Robert, 14s (Rollesby Road)
Gt Ormesby
24--18
COPPIN Sarah A, 12d, scholar (Rollesby Road)
Gt Ormesby
24--18
COPPIN May Louise, 9d, scholar (Rollesby Road)
Martham
24--18
COPPIN Charles W, 8s, scholar (Rollesby Road)
Martham
24--18
COPPIN Anna M, 3d (Rollesby Road)
Martham
24--18
COPPIN Charels John, 2s (Rollesby Road)
Martham
24--18
RUSHMERE Maria, 48sis, wid (Rollesby Road)
Fleggburgh
24--18
CHURCH Edmund, 27hd, mar, ag lab (The Green)
Fleggburgh
24--18
CHURCH Elizabeth, 22wf, mar (The Green)
Martham
24--18
CHURCH Elizabeth, 3d (The Green)
Martham
24--18
CHURCH Arthur, 1s (The Green)
Martham
24--18
LEARY John, 79hd, mar, farmer+ (The Green)
Repps
24--18
LEARY Mary A, 69wf, mar (The Green)
Normanstone Suffolk
24--18
LEARY William, 29s, unm, master house painter (The Greeen)
Martham
25--19
LEARY Georgiana, 16gd, unm, dairy maid (The Green)
Martham
25--19
TURNER George, 57hd, mar, ag lab (The Green)
Martham
25--19
TURNER Elizabeth, 57wf, mar (The Green)
East Runton
25--19
TURNER William, 23s, unm, ag lab (The Green)
Martham
25--19
MEADOWS Mary, 64hd, wid, laundres (The Green)
Martham
25--19
BEETON Mary, 58hd, unm, dress maker (The Green)
Ludham
25--19
BRADDOCK James, 62hd, mar, farmer+ (Hill Farm)
Martham
25--19
BRADDOCK Sarah, 54wf, mar (Hill Farm)
Martham
25--19
BRADDOCK Edwin, 12s (Hill Farm)
Martham
25--19
ALLCOCK John, 39hd, mar, harness maker (The Green)
Neatishead
25--19
ALLCOCK Chriatiana, 48wf, mar (The Green)
Bacton
25--19
ALLLCOCK Marshall, 18s (The Green)
Martham
25--19
ALLCOCK Katherine, 15d, scholar (The Green)
Martham
25--19
ALLCOCK Clara, 3d, scholar (The Green)
Martham
25--19
ALLCOCK Henry W, 8s, scholar (The Green)
Martham
25--19
KETTLE James, 68hd, mar, supernnuation+ (The Green)
Winterton
25--19
KETTLE Charlotte, 62wf, mar (The Green)
Martham
25--19
GREEN Robert, 64hd, mar, retired farmer (The Green)
Rollesby
25--19
GREEN Mary, 57wf, mar (The Green)
Knapton
25--19
DEWING William, 74wid (The Green)
Felmingham
25--19
TUTTLE Mary, 57hd, wid, laundress (The Green)
Oulton
25--19
PAYNE Sarah, ??lod, unm, housekeeper (The Green)
Norwich
25--19
PARKER Robert, 68hd, mar, retired master mariner (The Green)
Yearmouth
25--19
PARKER Mary A, 64wf, mar (The Green)
Yearmouth
25--20
WRIGHT Eleanor, 26?serv, unm, general serv (The Green)
Acle
25--20
LEACH Rebecca, 84hd, wid, retired farmers widow (The Green)
Hemsby
25--20
MILLER Ann, 37serv, unm, general serv (The Green)
Norfolk ???by
25--20
MARCH Daniel, 28hd, mar, police officer (The Green)
Drayton
25--20
MARCH Susannah, 31wf, mar (The Green)
Holme Hale
25--20
MARCH Ernest A, 3s (The Green)
Docking
25--20
ENGLAND Charles, 34hd, mar, ag lab (The Green)
Runham
25--20
ENGLAND Edith, 30wf, mar (The Green)
Ratcliff Middlesex
25--20
ENGLAND Ann P, 9d, scholar (The Green)
Martham
25--20
ENGLAND George W, 4s, scholar (The Green)
Martham
25--20
ENGLAND Althea, 2d (The Green)
Martham
25--20
ENGLAND Charles, 7s, scholar (The Green)
Martham
25--20
DACK William, 30hd, mar, backmaker (The Green)
Hevingham
25--20
DACK Frances, 31wf, mar (The Green)
Hevingham
25--20
DACK Hannah, 13d (The Green)
Hevingham
25--20
DACK Harriett, 3d (The Green)
Rollesby
25--20
DACK John, 1s (The Green)
Martham
25--20
GREENACRE George, 40hd, mr, cattle dealer (The Green)
Martham
25--20
GREENACRE Louisa, 38wf, mar (The Green)
Winterton
25--20
GREENACRE Selina, 13d, scholar (The Green)
Martham
25--20
GREENACRE George, 11s, scholar (The Green)
Martham
25--20
GREENACRE Alice, 9d, scholar (The Green)
Martham
25--20
GREENACRE Charles, 7s, scholar (The Green)
Martham
25--20
GREENACRE Arthur, 6s (The Green)
Martham
25--20
GREENACRE Sidney, 2s (The Green)
Martham
26--21
GREENACRE Elizabeth, 77hd, wid, laundress (The Green)
Martham
26--21
GREENACRE Jane, 15gd, scholar (The Green)
Martham
26--21
DANIELSa Robert M, 55hd, mar, veterinary surgean (The Cottage)
Wickhampton
26--21
DANIELS Harriett, 55wf, mar (The Cottage)
Martham
26--21
BENNS William, 15erv, stable boy (The Cottage)
Stokesby
26--21
HENDRY Martin, 64hd, wid, farm bailiff (??)
Ingham
26--21
LINFORD Mary, 73 hd, wid, laundress (The Green) deaf
West Somerton
26--21
GASKE Henry, 67hd, mar, ag lab+ (The Green)
Filby
26--21
GASKE Harriett, 48wf, mar, lodging house keeper (The Green)
Sall
26--21
SHAW Harriett C, 7neice, scholar (The Green)
Stokesby
26--21
HILL Charles, 57hd, mar, ag lab (The Green)
Martham
26--21
HILL Susan, 50wf, mar, dressmaker (The Green)
Martham
26--21
HILL Sarah, 23d, unm, dressmaker (The Green)
Martham
26--21
ENGLAND William, 18lod, unm, millwright (The Green)
Ludham
26--21
REEVE James, 30hd, mar, watchmaker+ (the Green)
Martham
26--21
REEVE Martha, 33wf, mar (The Green)
Gt Elllingham
26--21
REEVE James, 2s (The Green)
Martham
26--21
BUSHILL Thomas, 77hd, mar, retired farmer (The Green)
Martham
26--21
BUSHILL Hannah, 78wf, mar (The Green)
Martham
26--21
FREEMAN Matilda, 18serv, unm, general serv (The Green)
Brooke
26--21
HODDS William, 36hd, mar, baillif+ (The Green)
Upton
26--21
HODDS Harriett, 23wf, mar (The Green)
Ingham
26--21
GREENACRE William, 57hd, mar, house painter+ (Yew Tree Cottage)
Martham
26--21
GREENACRE Mary A, 49wf, mar, nurse+ (Yew Tree Cottage)
Broome
26--21
SMITH William, 16stepson, unm, fisherman (Yew Tree Cott)
Martham
26--22
GREENACRE Adelaide, 12d, scholar (Yew Tree Cottage)
Martham
26--22
GREENACRE Albert, 11s, scholar (Yew Tree Cottage)
Martham
26--22
GREENACRE Edgar, 5s, scholar (Yew Tree Cottage)
Martham
26--22
ROUNCE Everett, 36lod, unm, music+ (Yew Tree Cottage)
Gunton
26--22
JAY Thomas W, 38hd, mar, farmer+ (The Green)
South Town, Suffolk
26--22
JAY Elizabeth, 29wf, mar (The Green)
Ludham
26--22
JAY Agnes E, 7d, scholar (The Green)
West Somerton
26--22
JAY Helen M, 5d, scholar (The Green)
Martham
26--22
JAY Herbert W, 2s (The Green)
Martham
26--22
JERMY Elizabeth, 20serv, unm, general serv (The Green)
Filby
26--22
BISHOP Clara, 20serv, unm, general serv (The Green)
Warham
26--22
RUST Ellen C, 17governess, unm (The Green)
Martham
26--22
LACK William, 47hd, mar, grocer & draper+ (Norwich House)
Norwich
26--22
LACK Emma R, 9d, scholar (Norwich House)
Martham
26--22
LACk Gertrude R, 5d (Norwich House)
Martham
26--22
GIBBS Herbert, 18app, unm, drapers app+ (Norwich House)
Blofield
26--22
BILBY Elizabeth, 15app, unm, drapers app+ (Norwich House)
Pulham
26--22
CROWE Jane, 19serv, unm, general serv (Norwich House)
Filby
26--22
SMITH George, 57hd, mar, mater tailor (The Green)
Ludham
26--22
SMITH Harriett, 47wf, mar (The Green)
Little Plumstead
26--22
WELSH Hannah, 48wf, mar, tailors wife (The Green)
Martham
26--22
WELSH Frederick, 12s (The Green)
Bloomsbury, Middlesex
26--22
WELSH Mary M, 9d (The Green)
Bloomsbury, Middlesex
26--22
WELSH Amelia, 6d (The Green)
Martham
26--22
WELSH Emily, 4d (The Green)
Martham
27--23
GARNE Stanilaus, 19app, unm, tailors app (The Green)
Mitcham, Surrey
27--23
YOUNGS Robert, 40hd, mar, farm bailiff (The Cottage)
Moulton
27--23
YOUNGS Hannah, 38wf, mar (The Cottage)
Tunstall
27--23
YOUNGS James, 12s, ag lab (The Cottage)
Martham
27--23
YOUNGS Ann, 10d, scholar (The Cottage)
Martham
27--23
RAVEN Harriet L, 28SisL, unm, parlour maid+ (The Cottage)
Tunstall
27--23
RISING Benjamin, 48hd, mar, farmer+ (Sutfield House)
Caister
27--23
RISING Harriet, 40wf, mar (Sutfield House)
Hulvergate
27--23
RISING Helen H, 9d (Sutfield House)
Martham
27--23
RISING Harold B, 7s (Sutfield House)
Tunstall
27--23
RISING Mry L, 5d (Sutfield House)
Tunstall
27--23
GILBERT Ann M, 41SiL, unm (Sutfield House)
Hulvergate
27--23
MAJOR Sarah, 23serv, unm, houemaid (Sutfield House)
Hopton, Suffolk
27--23
SMITH Mary A, 19serv, unm, dairy maid (Sutfield House)
Loddon
27--23
ROGERS Richard, 41hd, mar, victualler+ (The Kings Arms Inn)
Martham
27--23
ROGERS Agnes S, 36wf, mar (The Kings Arms Inn)
Ludham
27--23
ROGERS Thomas S, 12s, scholar (Kings Arms Inn)
Martham
27--23
ROGERS William, 11s, scholar (Kings Arms Inn)
Martham
27--23
ROGERS Richard W, 11s, scholar (Kings Arms Inn)
Martham
27--23
ROGERS Annie A, 5d, scholar (Kings Arms Inn)
Martham
27--23
ROGERS Agnes E, 4d, scholar (Kings Arms Inn)
Martham
27--23
ROGERS Lewis, 3s (Kings Arms Inn)
Martham
27--23
ROGERS Elizabeth A, 1d (Kings Arms Inn)
Martham
27--24
SHRIMPTON John, 20serv, unm, + (Kings Arms Inn)
Runham
27--24
DURRANT Harriet, 16serv, unm, gemneral serv (Kings Arms Inn)
East Somerton
27--24
HARMER Eliza, 13serv, nursemaid (Kings Arms Inn)
Ludham
27--24
WATSON John, 54hd, mar, marshman (Damgate)
Potter Heigham
28--25
WATSON Sarah A, 55wf, mar (Damgate)
Horsey
28--25
WATSON James P, 26s, unm (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
WATSON Martha, 20d, unm (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
WATSON Frances F, 7gd, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
BRUNSON Ann, 74hd, wid (Damgate)
South Walsham
28--25
BRUNSON Frederick, 10gs, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
BRUNSON George. 8gs, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
BRUNSON William, 4gs, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
BRUNSON George, 37hd, mar, ag lab (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
BRUNSON Elizabeth, 31wf, mar, laundress (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
BRUNSON Frederick, 10s, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
BRUNSON George W, 9s, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
BRUNSON James, 6s (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
BRUNSON William, 4s (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
BRUNSON Ann, 2d (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
BRUNSON Clara, 6mthd (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
JOHNSON James, 45hd, mar, shoemaker (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
JOHNON Mary, 46wf, mar (Damgate)
Repps
28--25
JOHNSON Charlotte, 22d, unm (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
JOHNSON Elijah, 18s, unm (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
JOHNSON Alice, 11d, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
JOHNSON Albert H, 8s, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
JOHNSON Edith, 6d, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
JOHNSON Clara, 3d (Damgate)
Martham
28--25
LONG Ann M, 39hd, wid, laundress (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
LONG William, 19s, unm, groom (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
LONG Selina, 17d, unm, laundress (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
LONG Frederick, 13s (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
GYMER John, 43hd, mar, ag lab (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
GYMER Sarah, 42wf, mar (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
GYMER Elijah, 16s, unm, ag lab (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
GYMER Blanch, 12d, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
GYMER William, 9s, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
GYMER Humphrey, 7s, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
GYMER George, 6wkss (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
HUGGINS James, 46hd, mar, ag lab (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
HUGGINS Matilda, 43wf, mar (Damgate)
Ludham
28--26
HUGGINS William, 18s, unm, ag lab+ (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
HUGGINS James, 6s, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
MYHILL Benjamin, 68hd, mar, ag lab (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
MYHILL Harriett, 66wf, mar (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
MYHILL James, 19s, unm, ag lab (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
RANSOME William, 36hd, mar, farmer+ (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
RANSEOM Harriett, 33wf, mar (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
ADAMS Samuel, 62FatL, mar, ag lab (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
ADAM Jemima, 62MotL, mar (Damgate)
South Walsham
28--26
GRIMSON Ann, 73hd, wid, farmer+ (Damgate)
Bradwell Suffolk
28--26
GRIMSON Henry, 37s, unm, farmers son (Damgate)
Martham
28--26
LONG Robert, 78hd, mar, carrier (Damgate Rd)
Hemsby
29--27
LONG Ann, 70wf, mar (Damgate Rd)
Norwich
29--27
LONG Mary A, 5gd (Damgate Rd)
Yearmouth
29--27
BALDERSTONE Samuel, 40hd, mar, ag lab (Damgate Rd)
Repps
29--27
BALDERSTONE Priscilla, 40wf, mar, field hand (Damgate Rd)
Ludham
29--27
BALDERSTONE Thirza, 18d, unm (Damgate Rd)
Repps
29--27
BALDERSTONE Sarah, 17d, gen serv out of situation (Damgate Rd)
Repps
29--27
BALDERSTONE Benjamin, 15s, ag lab (Damgate Rd)
Repps
29--27
BALDERSTONE William, 12s,ag lab (Damgate Rd)
Repps
29--27
JONES Samuel, 57hd, mar,shoemaker (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--27
JONES Mary A, 52wf, mar (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--27
JONES Ann E, 24d, unm (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--27
JONES William, 22s, unm, fisherman (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--27
JONES John, 18s, unm, ag lab (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--27
JONES Frederick, 16s, unm, fisherman (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--27
JONES Albert, 11mthgs (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--27
NICHOLLS Charlotte, 62hd, wid, housekeeper (Damgate Rd)
Fleggburgh
29--27
NICHOLLS William, 16s, ag lab (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--27
BRUNSON Benjamin, 44hd, mar, ag lab (1 Back Lane Damgate)
Martham
29--27
BRUNSON Mary A, 45wf, mar, market woman (1 Back Lane)
Repps
29--27
BRUNSON Mary A, 20d, unm, market woman (1 Back Lane)
Martham
29--27
BRUNSON Albert, 15s, scholar (1 Back Lane Damgate)
Martham
29--27
WATERS Frederick, 1bord (1 Back Lane Damgate)
Middlesex
29--27
KNIGHTS John, 36hd, mar, ag lab (2 Damgate Road)
Martham
29--28
KINGHTS Hannah, 32wf, mar (2 Damgate Road)
Martham
29--28
KNIGHTS John, 12s, ag lab+ (2 Damgate Road)
Martham
29--28
KNIGHTS Elijah, 8s, scholar (2 Damgate Road)
Martham
29--28
KERRISON Richard, 61hd, mar, ag lab (Damgate Farm)
Martham
29--28
KERRISON Eliza, 61wf, mar, laundress (Damgate Farm)
Lynn
29--28
BARWOOD William, 25hd, mar, shoemaker (Damgate Rd)
Clippersby
29--28
BARWOOD Cecilia, 22wf, mar (Damgate Rd)
Repps
29--28
BROWN James, 33hd, mar, fisherman (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--28
BROWN Eliza, 26wf, mar (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--28
JAY Anna E, 7step d, scholar (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--28
BROWN Adday, 2s (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--28
HODDS Charles, 55hd, mar, ag lab (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--28
HODDS Elizabeth, 63wf, mar (Damgate Rd)
Upton
29--28
HODDS Martha, 26d, unm, dressmaker (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--28
POWLEY Noah, 26hd, mar, ag lab (Damgate Rd)
Repps
29--28
POWLEY Elizabeth, 22wf, mar (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--28
FELMINGHAM Georgianna, 9neice (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--28
FELMINGHAM Alice, 6neice (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--28
FELMINGHAM Kate, 3neice (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--28
POWLEY Rebecca, 30wf, mar, dressmaker (Damgate Rd)
Dilham
29--28
POWLEY Catherine R, 9d (Damgate Rd)
Dilham
29--28
AMIS George, 27hd, mar, ag lab (Damgate Rd)
Dilham
29--28
AMIS Susannah, 27wf, mar (Damgate Rd)
Horning
29--28
AMIS Christianna, 3d (Damgate Rd)
Martham
29--28
AMIS Caroline, 1d (Damgate Rd)
Martham
30--29
FRENFIELD William, 27hd, mar, millwright (Damgate Rd)
Lewisham Kent
30--29
FRENFIELD Elizabeth, 24wf, mar (Damgate Rd)
Martham
30--29
FRENFIELD James, 1mths (Damgate Rd)
Martham
30--29
HARMAN James, 52hd, mar, wherryman (1 Damgate Corner)
Somerton
30--29
HARMAN Elizabeth, 52wf, mar (1 Damgate Corner)
Rollesby
30--29
HARMAN Benjamin, 19s, unm, wherryman (1 Damgate Corner)
Martham
30--29
HARMAN John, 17s, fisherman (1 Damgate Corner)
Martham
30--29
HARMAN Paul, 14s, wherryman (1 Damgate Corner)
Martham
30--29
DYBALL William, 32hd, mar, ag lab (2 Damgate Corner)
Somerton
30--29
DYBALL Mary A, 30wf, mar (2 Damgate Corner)
Brampton
30--29
DYBALL Redga, 5s (2 Damgate Corner)
Martham
30--29
DYBALL Olga, 3d (2 Damgate Corner)
Martham
30--29
HOWLETT Elizabeth, 29vis, unm, dressmaker (2 Damgate Corner)
Brampton
30--29
REEVE Robert, 45hd, mar, house carpenter (Damgate)
Martham
30--29
REEVE Frances, 31wf, mar (Damgate)
Martham
30--29
REEVE Henry, 8s, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
30--29
REEVE Mary A, 6d, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
30--29
REEVE Frederick W, 4s, scholar (Damgate)
Martham
30--29
REEVE Ernest A, 2s (Damgate)
Martham
30--29



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe