Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - News - Transcribers - Articles - Links - Help


Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Census Returns, 1871 Sth District 5a

Document Reference: RG10/1788

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Local Studies section of Norwich Central Library. In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation.

Transcribed by: Jim Bilham Boult
Date Added: July 20, 2003
Previous Year: 1871 Sth District 5
Next Year: 1871 Sth District 6

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
BROWN, David, 53hd mar Licenced Vitualler (Sth Quay)
Burgh Sfk
pg1
BROWN, Elizabeth, 17nec unm unemp.
Bradwell Sfk
pg1
GODFREY, Martha, 36servt unm Housekeeper
Arninghall .
pg1
BARRETT, James, 51hd mar Publican Beer House (Sth Quay)
Carlton Colville Sfk
pg1
BARRETT, Elizabeth, 56wf mar
Hempnall .
pg1
HILL, William, 33ldg mar Mariner
Chelsea Middx.
pg1
CLARINBOLD, Alfred, 20ldg unm Mariner
Canterbury Kent
pg1
GREECE, Robert, 21ldg unm Mariner
Yearmouth
pg1
CARTER, John, 20ldg unm Mariner
Tressingfield Sfk
pg1
PIVETT, Henry, 17ldg unm Mariner
Melfield Sfk
pg1
FROST, Samuel, 38ldg unm Mariner
Gursely
pg1
WRIGHT, William, 50hd mar Labourer (Sth Quay)
Reedham .
pg1
WRIGHT, Maria, 44wf mar
Yearmouth
pg1
SHARMAN, Robert West, 49hd mar Wheelwright (Sth Quay)
Carlton Colville Sfk
pg1
SHARMAN, Eliza, 53wf mar
Carlton Colville Sfk
pg1
SHARMAN, William, 15s unm
Carlton Colville Sfk
pg1
KING, Catherine, 60hd wid Beershop Keeper (Whtie Swan-Sth Quay)
London
pg1
TUBBY, Robert, 25ldg unm Labourer
Yearmouth
pg1
HEWITT, William, 50ldg unm Labourer
Yearmouth
pg1
JOHNSON, Betsy, 28ldg wid
Yearmouth
pg1
JOHNSON, Maria, 4d
Yearmouth
pg1
JOHNSON, Florence, 16md
Yearmouth
pg1
SUNMAN, John, 62hd unm Labourer (Sth Quay)
South Repps .
pg1
(unocc.)

pg1
KING, John, 60hd wid Beershop Keeper (Angel Inn-Sth Quay)
Yearmouth
pg2
KING, Maria, 19d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg2
KING, John, 14s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg2
DIGGINS, Wind, 49servt House Keeper
Sheerness
pg2
DIGGINS, George, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg2
(unocc.) (Sth Quay)

pg2
LAWSON, George, 46hd mar Mariner and Beerhouse Keeper (Colliers Arms-Sth Quay)
Southtown Sfk
pg2
LAWSON, Louisa, 46wf mar
Yearmouth
pg2
LAWSON, Louisa, 17d unm
Yearmouth
pg2
LAWSON, George, 12s
Yearmouth
pg2
LAWSON, Charlotte, 7d
Yearmouth
pg2
LAWSON, John, 5s
Yearmouth
pg2
WALES, Lydia, 16servt servant
London
pg2
LOWNE, Mary, 40ldg unm
Gorleston Sfk
pg2
LOWNE, Mary, 13d unm
Gorleston Sfk
pg2
LOWNE, Anne, 8d unm
Gorleston Sfk
pg2
LOWNE, Louisa, 1d unm
Gorleston Sfk
pg2
TRITTON, William, 41hd mar Independent Minister of Middlegate (Sth Quay)
Marylebone Middx.
pg2
TRITTON, Eliza, 31wf mar and King Street Chapels
St. James Westminster Middx.
pg2
TRITTON, Agnes Ellen, 12d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg2
TRITTON, William Thomas, 11s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg2
TRITTON, Marion Edith, 6d
Yearmouth
pg2
TRITTON, Eliza Rosamond, 4d
Yearmouth
pg2
TRITTON, Frederick Bernard, 2s
Yearmouth
pg2
TRITTON, Herbert Russel, 6ms (Sth Quay)
Yearmouth
pg3
SQUIRE, Rosamond, 67Mot mar Lady and visitor
Yearmouth
pg3
FORDER, Martha, 20servt unm servant
Hardly .
pg3
PENNY, Jemima Sarah Ann, 17servt unm servant
Yearmouth
pg3
GIBBS, Charles, 35hd mar Shopman Outfitter (Sth Quay)
Yearmouth
pg3
GIBBS, Alice, 35wf mar
Wells .
pg3
GIBBS, Charles, 12s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg3
GIBBS, Elizabeth, 41sis unm Seamstress
Yearmouth
pg3
BOULTON, Robert, 17neph unm Gardener
Hemsby .
pg3
WOOLVERTON, Nicholas, 36hd mar Plumber (Sth Quay)
Yearmouth
pg3
WOOLVERTON, Jessy, 36wf mar
Yearmouth
pg3
WOOLVERTON, Charles Nicholas, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg3
WOOLVERTON, Frank Steward, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg3
WOOLVERTON, Arthur Wellesby, 5s
Yearmouth
pg3
WOOLVERTON, Frederick, 4s
Yearmouth
pg3
WOOLVERTON, Walter, 3s
Yearmouth
pg3
WOOLVERTON, Effie, 2d
Yearmouth
pg3
WOOLVERTON, Gertrude, 2d
Yearmouth
pg3
WOOLVERTON, Horace, 1s
Yearmouth
pg3
HAGGAR, Sarah, 16servt unm servant
Old Buckingham .
pg3
SIZER, Elizabeth, 19servt unm servant
Ludham .
pg3
PHILLIPS, Lucy, 16servt unm servant
Happisburgh .
pg3
(unocc.) (Sth Quay)

pg3
SEEBY, Joseph, 56hd mar Licenced Vitualler and Mariner (Newcastle Tavern-Sth Quay)
Winterton .
pg4
SEEBY, Elizabeth, 56wf mar
Winterton .
pg4
BASRY, Sarah A, 25d mar
Winterton .
pg4
SEEBY, Damaris, 20d unm
Winterton .
pg4
SHIPSTON, Samuel, 52hd mar Butcher (Sth Quay)
Harleston .
pg4
SHIPSTON, Hannah, 47wf mar
Yearmouth
pg4
SHIPSTON, Samuel J, 27s unm Butcher
Yearmouth
pg4
SHIPSTON, Frederick, 23s unm Butcher
Yearmouth
pg4
SHIPSTON, Hannah M, 18d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg4
SHIPSTON, Alice C, 16d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg4
SHIPSTON, Harry V, 13s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg4
SHIPSTON, Clara A, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg4
SHIPSTON, Emma, 3d
Yearmouth
pg4
DAVIE, William, 67hd mar Superintendant of Lighthouses (Sth Quay)
Yearmouth
pg4
DAVIE, Mary A, 66wf mar
Norwich
pg4
DAVIE, Ann M, 42d unm
Yearmouth
pg4
DAVIE, John C, 29s unm Clerk to Trinity Service
Yearmouth
pg4
BRUNDISH, Susan, 18servt unm Cook
Horning .
pg4
KERRISON, Hannah, 14servt unm Housemaid
Palling next the Sea .
pg4
KNIGHTS, Thomas, 31hd mar Licenced Vitualler (Bell and Crown-Sth Quay)
Hoverton St. Peters .
pg4
KNIGHTS, Elizabeth, 25wf mar
Wroxham .
pg4
KNIGHTS, Marion, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg4
KNIGHTS, Gertrude, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg4
KNIGHTS, Thomas, 2s
Yearmouth
pg4
KNIGHTS, Bertha, 2md
Yearmouth
pg5
GRAVENEL, Mary A, 21servt unm servant
Ludham .
pg5
VANN, James, 22ldg unm Fisherman
Loddon .
pg5
FELLOWS, John H, 42hd mar Shipbuilder (Sth Quay)
Southtown Sfk
pg5
FELLOWS, Jane, 42wf mar
Scotland
pg5
FELLOWS, Henry M, 13s unm sch
Southtown Sfk
pg5
FELLOWS, John A, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg5
FELLOWS, Christina C, 2d
Yearmouth
pg5
FELLOWS, Frederick M, 2ms
Yearmouth
pg5
BAILEY, Emma, 23servt unm servant
Burgh St. Peter Sfk
pg5
GODRIF, Rebecca, 18servt unm servant
Poplar Middx.
pg5
BAILEY, Sarah A, 14servt unm servant
Burgh St. Peter Sfk
pg5
GRIFFITHS, William, 39hd mar Minister of Congregational Church (Sth Quay)
Lampeler Cardegan.
pg5
GRIFFITHS, Augusta M, 34wf mar
Southtown Sfk
pg5
BARBER, Emily, 24servt unm servant
Abangford Sfk
pg5
PRESTON, Jacob, 56hd mar Landowner (Sth Quay)
Cley .
pg5
PRESTON, Jane E, 48wf mar
Panworth .
pg5
PRESTON, Roger K, 23s unm Undergraduate of Cambridge
Yearmouth
pg5
PRESTON, Anna M, 20d unm
Southtown Sfk
pg5
PRESTON, Edgar, 19s unm unemp.
Southtown Sfk
pg5
KERRISON, Anna M, 79Mot wid Annuitant
Aldersgate Middx.
pg5
HILTON, Hannah M, 23servt unm servant
Blofield .
pg5
HARVEY, George, 42hd wid Auctioneer (Sth Quay)
Thurlton .
pg5
HARVEY, Ada, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg5
HARVEY, Jane, 9d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg6
PROSSER, Lavinia, 24friend unm
Taunton Somerset
pg6
RANDELL, Sarah, 64servt wid Housekeeper
Yearmouth
pg6
HUTTE, Mary, 60hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Row 136)
Shottisham .
pg6
HUTTE, George, 22s unm Blacksmith
Yearmouth
pg6
SHARMAN, George, 32hd mar Shipsmith (Row 136)
Yearmouth
pg6
SHARMAN, Eleanor, 24wf mar
Yearmouth
pg6
SHARMAN, Louisa, 3d
Yearmouth
pg6
SHARMAN, Eleanor, 1d
Yearmouth
pg6
DEBENHAM, James, 47hd mar Carter (Row 136)
Harlesdon .
pg6
DEBENHAM, Maria, 50wf mar
Wisbeach Cambs.
pg6
LAWSON, John, 45hd mar Fisherman (Row 136)
Hasbro .
pg6
LAWSON, Eleanor, 51wf mar
Yearmouth
pg6
OSBORNE, Thomas, 14SonL unm Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg6
BLOGG, Mary A, 21wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 136)
Hasbro .
pg6
WATSON, Charles E, 38hd mar Mariner (Row 136)
Yearmouth
pg6
WATSON, Susannah E, 31wf mar
Yearmouth
pg6
WATSON, Charles E A, 8s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg6
WATSON, Susannah E, 6d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg6
WATSON, William J H, 4s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg6
WATSON, William G, 2s
Yearmouth
pg6
COLLINS, Elizabeth, 30wf mar Silk Weaver (Row 136)
Yearmouth
pg6
COLLINS, Jane E, 10d
Yearmouth
pg6
COLLINS, Mary A, 9d
Yearmouth
pg6
COLLINS, Susannah, 8md
Yearmouth
pg7
COLLINS, Harriet, 5d
Hull Yorks.
pg7
COLLINS, John, 3s
Hull Yorks.
pg7
GILBERT, Lydia, 50hd wid Washerwoman (Row 136)
Hopton Sfk
pg7
GILBERT, Lydia, 14d unm Silk Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg7
GILBERT, Lucy, 12d Silk Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg7
WOODHOUSE, Eleanor, 51hd wid Silk Crape Weaver (Row 136)
Yearmouth
pg7
KOUGHTS, Anne, 61hd wid Nurse (Row 136)
Smallburgh .
pg7
WATTS, Sarah, 72hd wid (Row 136)
Yearmouth
pg7
WATTS, Mary A, 33d unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg7
BALDRY, Sophia, 76hd wid Parish Relief (Row 136)
Yearmouth
pg7
HOLDSWORTH, Harry, 10gs sch
Yearmouth
pg7
BAILEY, William, 68hd mar Labourer (Row 136)
Blofield .
pg7
BAILEY, Mary A, 68wf mar Charwoman
Hamblington .
pg7
BAILEY, James, 13gs sch
Yearmouth
pg7
BELLAMY, Herietta, 69hd wid Seamstress (Row 136)
Yearmouth
pg7
COLLINS, Benjamin, 38hd mar Mariner (Row 136)
Yearmouth
pg7
COLLINS, Susan, 38wf mar Factory worker
Yearmouth
pg7
COLLINS, Susannah, 17d unm Factory worker
Yearmouth
pg7
COLLINS, James, 15s unm Rope Maker
Yearmouth
pg7
COLLINS, John, 13s unm Rope Maker
Yearmouth
pg7
COLLINS, Phoebe, 11d unemp.
Yearmouth
pg7
COLLINS, Elizabeth, 5d
Yearmouth
pg7
COLLINS, Louise, 2d
Yearmouth
pg7
ROBINSON, Charles F, 38hd mar Licensed Vitualler (New Fountain Tavern-Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg8
ROBINSON, Ann, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg8
ROBINSON, Charles, 14s unm Appr. Gas Fitter
Hull Yorks.
pg8
ROBINSON, Ann, 12d sch
Hull Yorks.
pg8
ROBINSON, Samuel T, 12s sch
Hull Yorks.
pg8
ROBINSON, Susannah M, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg8
ROBINSON, Hannah F, 8d
Yearmouth
pg8
ROBINSON, Thomas V, 6s
Yearmouth
pg8
ROBINSON, Lucy, 4d
Yearmouth
pg8
ROBINSON, Edward, 2s
Yearmouth
pg8
ROBINSON, Arthur G, 8ms
Yearmouth
pg8
SCOTT, Jessie A, 17servt unm servant
Yearmouth
pg8
DENTON, Frederick, 26hd mar Shoemaker (Middlegate St)
Northampton
pg8
DENTON, Maria, 27wf mar
Iver Bucks.
pg8
DENTON, Edwin, 18Bro unm Shoemaker
London
pg8
KNIGHTS, James E, 25hd mar Master Baker (Middlegate St)
Runham .
pg8
KNIGHTS, Eliza, 26wf mar
Yearmouth
pg8
KNIGHTS, Eliza S, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg8
KNIGHTS, Edward J, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg8
LARK, Charles, 34hd mar Outfitter (Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg8
LARK, Martha, 26wf mar
South Walsham .
pg8
LARK, Sarah J, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg8
LARK, Charles H P, 3s
Yearmouth
pg8
PALGRAVE, Henry, 80uncle wid Retired Blockmaker
Yearmouth
pg8
BALLS, Eliza E, 41hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Middlegate St)
Suffolk
pg9
ABBOTT, William, 43ldg unm Fisherman
Yearmouth
pg9
ARMSTRONG, Jane, 24ldg mar Musician
London
pg9
ARMSTRONG, Mary A, 29ldg mar
Manchester
pg9
BROWN, Mary A, 25ldg unm unemp.
Toft Monks Sfk
pg9
DORAN, Elizabeth, 19ldg unm Silk Weaver
Barking Essex
pg9
BIRD, Mary A, 20ldg unm Washerwoman
Great Plumstead Essex
pg9
COOPER, William H, 25hd mar Grocer (Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg9
COOPER, Eliza, 30wf mar
Charlbury Oxon.
pg9
WISE, Herbert E, 6sts sch
Yearmouth
pg9
COOPER, Lydia H L, 1d
Yearmouth
pg9
COOPER, Frank, 1ms
Yearmouth
pg9
BLOOM, Maria, 18servt unm servant
Irstead .
pg9
SMITH, Richard, 31hd unm Brazier (Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg9
SMITH, Lydia, 60Mot wid
Yearmouth
pg9
SMITH, Lydia, 29d unm dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg9
BARKER, William, 42hd mar Licensed Vitualler (Middlegate St)
Limpenhoe .
pg9
BARKER, Mary Ann, 41wf mar dressmaker
Upton .
pg9
FARMAN, William, 18SonL unm Cabinet Maker
Upton .
pg9
RAVEN, John, 39ldg unm Fisherman
Mutford Sfk
pg9
SOWTER, Robert, 24ldg unm Musician
London
pg9
POPE, Fanny, 16servt unm servant
Thurlton .
pg9
DUFFELL, Thomas, 33hd mar Sugar Boiler (Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg9
DUFFELL, Emily, 33wf mar
Winterton .
pg9
DUFFELL, Frederick W, 10s
Yearmouth
pg10
DUFFELL, Emily, 9d
Yearmouth
pg10
DUFFELL, Thomas, 7s
Yearmouth
pg10
DUFFELL, Margaret, 5d
Yearmouth
pg10
DUFFELL, Ernest V, 3s
Yearmouth
pg10
DUFFELL, Alfred, 1s
Yearmouth
pg10
BARTRAM, John L, 33hd mar Pawnbroker (Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg10
BARTRAM, Elizabeth, 28wf mar
Yearmouth
pg10
BARTRAM, Elizabeth L, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg10
BARTRAM, William J, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg10
BARTRAM, Harriett, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg10
BARTRAM, Ellen, 2d
Yearmouth
pg10
BARTRAM, Edith, 1d
Yearmouth
pg10
BARTRAM, Charles L, 1ms
Yearmouth
pg10
(unocc.) (Middlegate St)

pg10
(unocc.) (Middlegate St)

pg10
SAYER, George, 32hd wid Beerhouse Keeper (Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg10
SAYER, Hannah, 56Mot wid Housekeeper
Yearmouth
pg10
SAYER, Louisa, 14nec unm Silk Crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg10
LARK, William, 42hd mar Fish Monger (Middlegate St)
N K
pg10
LARK, Ellen, 32wf mar
N K
pg10
LARK, Hannah, 12d sch
N K
pg10
LARK, Edgar, 11s sch
N K
pg10
LARK, Mary, 7d sch
N K
pg10
LARK, Ellen, 6d sch
N K
pg10
LARK, Phoebe, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg11
LARK, Barbara, 2d
Yearmouth
pg11
LARK, Jane, 4md
Yearmouth
pg11
PLATTEN, William, 58hd wid Tailor (Middlegate St)
Ruston .
pg11
PLATTEN, Harriett E, 26d unm dressmaker
Ruston .
pg11
PLATTEN, Thomas, 21s unm Tailor
Yearmouth
pg11
ROLL, James, 43hd wid Grocer (Middlegate St)
Gorleston Sfk
pg11
ROLL, James, 3s
Yearmouth
pg11
ROLL, Mary, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg11
GAZE, Jane, 49servt wid Housekeeper
Ingham .
pg11
THACKER, James, 49hd mar Ginger Beer Maker (Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg11
THACKER, Ann, 46wf mar
Yearmouth
pg11
THACKER, Walter, 18s unm Butcher
Yearmouth
pg11
BUTCHER, Henry, 50hd mar Marine Store Dealer (Middlegate St)
Diss .
pg11
BUTCHER, Mary A, 40wf mar
Yearmouth
pg11
BUTCHER, Eliza, 18d unm Shop Asst.
Yearmouth
pg11
BUTCHER, Harriett, 16d unm Machinist
Greenwich Kent
pg11
BUTCHER, Mary A, 14d unm
Greenwich Kent
pg11
BUTCHER, Frederick, 10s sch
Mile End Middx.
pg11
BUTCHER, Horace, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg11
BUTCHER, Frank, 7ms
Yearmouth
pg11
HALES, Elizabeth, 50hd wid Charwoman (Middlegate St)
Sheerness
pg11
PYE, Mary Ann, 60hd wid General Shopkeeper (Middlegate St)
Chedderton Sfk
pg11
HOWARD, Jessie, 22hd mar Lawyers Clerk (Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg12
HOWARD, Mary A, 29wf mar
Yearmouth
pg12
HOWARD, Thomas, 51hd mar Greengrocer (Middlegate St)
Neatishead .
pg12
HOWARD, Mary A, 55wf mar
Neatishead .
pg12
HOWARD, Alfred, 23s unm Shipwright unemp.
Neatishead .
pg12
HUBBARD, Henry, 44hd mar Labourer (Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg12
HUBBARD, Mary A, 43wf mar
Heigham .
pg12
BARNABY, Abraham, 59hd mar Fisherman
Corton Sfk
pg12
BARNABY, Lydia, 59ldg mar
Corton Sfk
pg12
SMITH, Elizabeth, 32ldg unm Silk Weaver
Lowestoft Sfk
pg12
GILHAM, William, 48hd mar Mariner and Shopkeeper (Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg12
GILHAM, Mary A, 42wf mar
Gorleston Sfk
pg12
NEWBY, John P, 18s unm Shipwright
Deptford Kent
pg12
RUTHEN, James, 40hd mar Licenced Vitualler (Middlegate St)
Caistor .
pg12
RUTHEN, Harriett, 41wf mar
Toft .
pg12
RUTHEN, Jane, 12d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg12
RUTHEN, Charles, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg12
RUTHEN, Harriett, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg12
RUTHEN, Emily, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg12
NEWSON, Sarah, 68Mot wid servant
Toft .
pg12
SHARMAN, Mary C, 15servt unm servant
Burgh St. Peters .
pg12
GYTON, Thomas, 50hd mar Cabinet Maker (Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg12
GYTON, Elizabeth, 53wf mar
Yearmouth
pg12
GYTON, Elizabeth B, 21d unm unemp.
Yearmouth
pg12
GYTON, Sarah L, 19d unm Drapers Asst. (Middlegate St)
Yearmouth
pg13
GYTON, Ann D, 17d unm Drapers Asst.
Yearmouth
pg13
GYTON, Thomas C, 13s unm unemp.
Yearmouth
pg13
GYTON, Alice M, 9d
Yearmouth
pg13
BUNN, Charlotte, 46hd wid Seamstress (Row 112)
Wymondham .
pg13
BUNN, Mary A, 17d unm servant
Flordon .
pg13
BUNN, Emma A, 8d
Norwich
pg13
LEACH, John, 44ldg unm Fisherman
Bungay Sfk
pg13
CARTER, Charles, 50hd mar Mariner (Row 112)
Gorleston Sfk
pg13
CARTER, Sarah, 42wf mar
Yearmouth
pg13
BREWINGTON, Sarah, 76Mot wid
Bath Somerset.
pg13
WOOLSEY, Mary, 52hd wid (Row 112)
Yearmouth
pg13
WOOLSEY, Mary, 17d
Yearmouth
pg13
WOOLSEY, Martha, 11d
Yearmouth
pg13
BROCK, Joseph N D, 49hd mar Cooper (Row 112)
Yearmouth
pg13
BROCK, Elizabeth, 50wf mar
Gissing Sfk
pg13
JENKINSON, Rosannah, 29wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 112)
Yearmouth
pg13
JENKINSON, Caroline, 8d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg13
JENKINSON, Henry, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg13
JENKINSON, Rachael, 4d
Yearmouth
pg13
JENKINSON, Florence, 2d
Yearmouth
pg13
HUBBARD, Mary, 26visitor mar Mariners Wife
Side Strand .
pg13
CHAMBERS, William, 63hd mar Sailmaker (Row 112)
Yearmouth
pg13
CHAMBERS, Susannah, 44wf mar
Flintshire
pg13
CHAMBERS, Susannah, 18d unm unemp.
Yearmouth
pg14
CHAMBERS, George S, 17s unm Sailmaker
Yearmouth
pg14
CHAMBERS, Kate M, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg14
CHAMBERS, Samuel B, 55bro unm annuitant
Yearmouth
pg14
HANWORTH, William, 51hd unm Receiver for Corporation Rents (Row 112)
Norwich
pg14
AMIS, James, 78ldg mar Mariner unemp.
Corton Sfk
pg14
AMIS, Mary, 75wf mar
Botford Sfk
pg14
TURRELL, henry, 36hd mar Fisherman (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg14
TURRELL, Mary A, 36wf mar
Beccles Sfk
pg14
SMITH, John, 28hd mar Fisherman (Row 117 Sth)
Orffice .
pg14
SMITH, Elizabeth, 26wf mar Silk Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg14
MEAD, William, 24hd mar Labourer (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg14
MEAD, Ann, 30wf mar
Ormsby .
pg14
MYHILL, Edward, 13s unm Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg14
MEAD, William, 6ms
Yearmouth
pg14
SMALL, George, 40hd mar Musician (Row 117 Sth)
Kingwood Hamps.
pg14
SMALL, Elizabeth, 42wf mar
Ireland
pg14
JOHNSON, Benjamin, 14sts unm Apprentice
Yearmouth
pg14
SELF, James, 56hd mar Tailor (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg14
SELF, Hannah, 59wf mar
Norwich
pg14
SELF, Hannah H, 34d unm Shoe Binder
Yearmouth
pg14
CARPENTER, Asanath H, 8gd sch
Kent
pg14
HARBORD, James, 6gs sch
Islington Middx.
pg14
HAMBLING, Harriett, 22wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg14
ATKINS, Elizabeth, 56wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg15
KEY, Elizabeth, 32d wid Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg15
ATKINS, Louisa, 28d unm Tailoress
Yearmouth
pg15
ATKINS, Samuel, 20s unm Mariner
Yearmouth
pg15
ATKINS, John, 18s unm Blacksmith
Yearmouth
pg15
ATKINS, Isobella, 13d unm unemp.
Yearmouth
pg15
KEY, Elizabeth, 8gd sch
Yearmouth
pg15
ROFE, Charles, 33hd mar Mariner (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg15
ROFE, Sarah A, 33wf mar
Yearmouth
pg15
GOODWIN, Alfred, 27hd mar Bricklayers Labourer (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg15
GOODWIN, Elizabeth, 33wf mar Silk Weaver
London
pg15
JACOBS, Margaret, 6mcousin
Gorleston Sfk
pg15
CARR, William, 30hd mar Carpenter (Row 117 Sth)
Felbrigg .
pg15
CARR, Sarah M, 23wf mar
Lower Sheringham .
pg15
CARR, Henry, 3s
Yearmouth
pg15
CARR, William J, 1s
Yearmouth
pg15
EMERY, George H, 23ldg unm Saddler
Beckham .
pg15
TOWERS, Lydia A, 35wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 117 Sth)
Burton Turff .
pg15
BATES, Sarah, 20wf mar Fishermans Wife (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg15
BATES, Thomas, 7ms
Yearmouth
pg15
HOLSWORTH, William, 43hd mar Mariner (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg15
HOLSWORTH, Maria, 45wf mar
Devonshire
pg15
RAM, Mary C, 13nec unm Silk Crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg15
NEWMAN, Mary A, 45hd wid Dressmaker (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg16
NEWMAN, Hannah M, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg16
NEWMAN, Emily S, 4d
Yearmouth
pg16
HUNT, Alice K, 17servt unm servant
Yearmouth
pg16
BRYANT, Maria, 28wf mar Fishermans Wife (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg16
BRYANT, Harriett, 3d
Yearmouth
pg16
BRYANT, Mary A E, 5md
Yearmouth
pg16
READ, John, 21hd mar Fisherman (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg16
READ, Jemima, 20wf mar
Yearmouth
pg16
READ, John, 7ms
Yearmouth
pg16
CLAXTON, Elizabeth, 37wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg16
CLAXTON, Elizabeth, 17d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg16
CLAXTON, Charlotte, 10d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg16
CLAXTON, Richard, 4s
Yearmouth
pg16
CLAXTON, Ernest, 1s
Yearmouth
pg16
BARTRAM, Robert, 32hd mar Fisherman (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg16
BARTRAM, Ann, 32wf mar
Yearmouth
pg16
BARTRAM, Robert, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg16
BARTRAM, William, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg16
BARTRAM, Georgianna, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg16
BARTRAM, Elizabeth, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg16
ANGEL, Robert, 22hd mar Labourer (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg16
ANGEL, Mary A, 19wf mar
Yearmouth
pg16
ANGEL, Robert, 1s
Yearmouth
pg16
SALMON, Elizabeth, 72hd wid Charwoman (Row 117 Sth)
Caistor .
pg17
TRETT, William H, 29hd mar Painter (Row 117 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg17
TRETT, Elizabeth, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg17
TRETT, William H, 18ms
Yearmouth
pg17
TRETT, Sarah E, 3md
Yearmouth
pg17
HELLENBURGH, Esther, 76hd wid Relief from Parish (Row 117 Sth)
London
pg17
SINCLAIR, Mary A, 46hd unm Dressmaker (Row 117 Sth)
Woolwich
pg17
SINCLAIR, Sylvia, 44sis unm Dressmaker
Woolwich
pg17
NORTON, Thomas R, 74hd mar Retired Mariner ((Row 118) Nth)
Yearmouth
pg17
NORTON, Sarah, 69wf mar
Bungay Sfk
pg17
NORTON, Benjamin, 32s unm Mariner
Southtown Sfk
pg17
NORTON, Edward, 27s unm Boat Builder
Southtown Sfk
pg17
GEORGE, Ann, 80hd wid Charwoman ((Row 118) Nth)
Winterton .
pg17
GEORGE, Sarah, 45d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg17
HOLT, Mary, 83ldg unm servant
Winterton .
pg17
ATKINS, Ambrose, 45hd mar Tailor ((Row 118) Nth)
Yearmouth
pg17
ATKINS, Harriett, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg17
ATKINS, Ambrose P, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg17
ATKINS, William R, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg17
ATKINS, Arthur H, 3s
Yearmouth
pg17
HARRISON, Matthew, 75hd wid House carpenter ((Row 118) Nth)
Yearmouth
pg17
HARRISON, Elizabeth, 47d unm Housekeeper
Yearmouth
pg17
PAGE, Phillip, 32hd mar Fisherman ((Row 118) Nth)
Rollesby .
pg17
PAGE, Mary A, 31wf mar
Yearmouth
pg17
PAGE, Phillip, 5s ((Row 118) Nth)
Yearmouth
pg18
PAGE, Mary A, 2d
Yearmouth
pg18
BRACEY, Susanna, 40wf mar Mariners Wife ((Row 118) Nth)
Yearmouth
pg18
HALL, William, 56hd mar Blacksmith ((Row 118) Nth)
Whitone Burgh .
pg18
HALL, Elizabeth, 57wf mar
Southtown Sfk
pg18
HALL, John S, 23s unm Blacksmith
Southtown Sfk
pg18
HALL, William S, 21s unm Blacksmith
Southtown Sfk
pg18
HALL, James, 17s unm Blacksmith
Southtown Sfk
pg18
HALL, Emma J, 14d unm sch
Southtown Sfk
pg18
HALL, Louisa, 11d sch
Southtown Sfk
pg18
CARR, William S, 35hd mar Shoemaker ((Row 118) Nth)
Yearmouth
pg18
CARR, Elizabeth, 35wf mar
Yearmouth
pg18
CARR, William, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg18
CARR, Joshua, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg18
CARR, Alice, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg18
CARR, Robert, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg18
CARR, George, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg18
CARR, Elizabeth, 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg18
CARR, Esther, 1d
Yearmouth
pg18
AMES, William, 69hd mar Mariner ((Row 118) Nth)
Yearmouth
pg18
AMES, Sarah, 69wf mar
Yearmouth
pg18
SURMONS, William, 45hd mar Mariner ((Row 118) Nth)
Yearmouth
pg18
SURMONS, Louisa, 44wf mar
Yearmouth
pg18
ALLEN, Hannah, 34sis mar
Yearmouth
pg18
ALLEN, John T, 8s
Yearmouth
pg19
WOODS, William, 54hd mar Fishmerchant (Row 118 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg19
WOODS, Maria, 36wf mar
Great Ormsby .
pg19
TURNER, Samuel, 63hd mar Mariner (Row 118 Sth)
Mistey Essex
pg19
TURNER, Jemima, 61wf mar
Norwich
pg19
BRINDISH, Mary A, 16gd unm Beatster
Yearmouth
pg19
SKOYLES, Mary A, 67hd wid Housekeeper (Row 118 Sth)
Harwich Essex
pg19
SKOYLES, Samuel, 27s unm Carter
Yearmouth
pg19
SCALES, William, 77hd mar Retired Mariner (Row 118 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg19
SCALES, Sarah, 47wf mar
Frimley Sfk
pg19
COAKLEY, Maria, 35wf mar Fishermans Wife (Row 118 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg19
COAKLEY, Dennis, 5s
Yearmouth
pg19
COAKLEY, Hannah M, 3d
Yearmouth
pg19
BRYANTON, Amelia, 27sis mar Fishermans Wife
Yearmouth
pg19
GARE, Eliza, 26wf mar Smacksmans Wife (Row 118 Sth)
Acle .
pg19
GARE, William, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg19
GARE, Eliza, 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg19
GARE, Richard, 8ms
Yearmouth
pg19
ALLEN, Robert, 50hd mar Fisherman (Row 118 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg19
ALLEN, Elizabeth, 48wf mar
Yearmouth
pg19
ALLEN, Mary a, 22d unm Net Mender
Yearmouth
pg19
ALLEN, Elizabeth, 19d unm Net Mender
Yearmouth
pg19
ALLEN, Phoebe, 16d unm Net Mender
Yearmouth
pg19
ALLEN, John, 15s unm
Yearmouth
pg19
ALLEN, Sarah, 7d At Home
Yearmouth
pg20
ALLEN, Frederick, 5s At Home
Yearmouth
pg20
ALLEN, Alice, 4d
Yearmouth
pg20
SMITH, Phillip, 60hd mar Labourer (Row 118)
Orsmby .
pg20
SPATCHELL, Elizabeth, 26servt unm servant
Geldeston .
pg20
BEALES, Hannah, 50hd wid Workwoman (Row 118)
Yearmouth
pg20
BEALES, James, 9s At Home
Yearmouth
pg20
SMITH, Elizabeth, 25ldg unm dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg20
WATLING, Matthew, 39hd mar Labourer (Row 118)
Yearmouth
pg20
WATLING, Elizabeth, 35wf mar
Yearmouth
pg20
WATLING, Jane, 14d sch
Yearmouth
pg20
WATLING, Thomas, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg20
WATLING, Elizabeth, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg20
WATLING, Matthew, 7s
Yearmouth
pg20
WATLING, Robert, 1s
Yearmouth
pg20
BETTS, Sarah, 37hd wid Silk Winder (Row 118)
Yearmouth
pg20
BETTS, David, 19s unm Blacksmith
Yearmouth
pg20
BETTS, Henry, 14s unm Errand boy
Yearmouth
pg20
BETTS, Sarah, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg20
BETTS, John, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg20
MCKENZIE, Sophia, 75Mot wid Tailoress
Yearmouth
pg20
MOSS, William, 40hd mar Mariner (Row 118)
Yearmouth
pg20
MOSS, Mary A, 36wf mar
Yearmouth
pg20
HARBORD, James, 53hd mar Dairyman (Row 118 Sth)
Whitwell .
pg21
HARBORD, Mary A, 55wf mar
Limpenhoe .
pg21
HARBORD, William, 18s unm Labourer
Yearmouth
pg21
HARBORD, Georgianna, 13d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg21
HARBORD, Frederick, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg21
HARDINGHAM, Benjamin, 49hd mar Labourer (Row 123 Nth)
Rackheath .
pg21
HARDINGHAM, Sarah, 49wf mar
Rackheath .
pg21
HARDINGHAM, Benjamin, 10s
Yearmouth
pg21
HARDINGHAM, Sarah, 5d
Yearmouth
pg21
WALKER, Susannah, 57hd wid Nurse (Row 123 Nth)
Yearmouth
pg21
BOWERS, James, 10mgs
Yearmouth
pg21
NEAVE, Henry, 56ldg wid Waterman
Wroxham .
pg21
ALLEN, George, 32hd mar Bricklayer (Row 123 Nth)
Yearmouth
pg21
ALLEN, Hannah, 29wf mar
Salhouse .
pg21
ALLEN, George, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg21
ALLEN, Jane, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg21
ALLEN, Hannah, 2d
Yearmouth
pg21
HEAD, Lucius, 28hd mar Ropemaker (Row 123 Nth)
Geldeston .
pg21
HEAD, Eliza, 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg21
HEAD, Samuel R, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg21
HEAD, Racheal L, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg21
HEAD, Elizabeth H, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg21
HEAD, Laura E, 3d
Yearmouth
pg21
GRICE, Eliza, 50Mot wid Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg21
MOSS, Martin, 43hd mar Labourer (Row 123 Nth)
Yearmouth
pg22
MOSS, Rebecca, 40wf mar
Yearmouth
pg22
MOSS, Sophia, 11d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg22
MOSS, Alfred, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg22
MOSS, Jemima, 6d
Yearmouth
pg22
MOSS, John H, 3s
Yearmouth
pg22
MOSS, Gertrude F, 4md
Yearmouth
pg22
SAYER, Samuel, 47hd mar Labourer (Row 123 Nth)
Yearmouth
pg22
SAYER, Betsy, 46wf mar Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg22
BULL, James, 58hd mar Mariner (Row 123 Nth)
Yearmouth
pg22
BULL, Mary A, 62wf mar
Yearmouth
pg22
BULL, Amelia A, 29d unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg22
BULL, Edward J, 1gs
Yearmouth
pg22
HOLLADAY, Edward, 22ldg unm Fisherman
Salhouse .
pg22
BOWEN, Mary A, 41wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 123 Nth)
Yearmouth
pg22
BOWEN, Anna, 78Mot wid
Winterton .
pg22
SADLER, Eliza, 40wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 123 Nth)
Ilford Essex
pg22
SADLER, Eliza A, 10d
Yearmouth
pg22
SADLER, Robert W, 6s
Yearmouth
pg22
NEWBY, Francis, 70hd mar Tailor (Row 123 Nth)
Yearmouth
pg22
NEWBY, Sarah, 42wf mar
Oulton Sfk
pg22
NEWBY, Elizabeth, 11d sch
Yearmouth
pg22
NEWBY, Francis, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg22
NEWBY, John, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg22
NEWBY, Eliza, 8md
Yearmouth
pg23
KNIGHT, Hannah M, 25wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 123 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg23
HIGH, Mary, 55wf mar Sailors Wife (Row 123 Sth)

pg23
DRURY, John, 35hd mar Painter (Row 123 Sth)
Mundesley .
pg23
DRURY, Har, 29wf mar
Yearmouth
pg23
DURRANT, Jeremiah, 69hd mar Cottge Owner (Row 123 Sth)
Hichling .
pg23
DURRANT, Ann, 65wf mar
Stalham .
pg23
DURRANT, Mary A, 36d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg23
DURRANT, Charles, 8gs sch
Yearmouth
pg23
BROWN, Benjamin, 58hd mar Shipwright Retired (Row 123 Sth)
Lowestoft Sfk
pg23
BROWN, Maria, 55wf mar
Yearmouth
pg23
BROWN, Maria, 20d unm Boot Fitter
Yearmouth
pg23
BROWN, Benjamin, 19s unm Basket Maker
Sheerness Kent
pg23
BROWN, Charles, 14s unm Pupil Teacher
Sheerness Kent
pg23
STONE, Elanor, 27wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 123 Sth)
Yearmouth
pg23
STONE, Ellen, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg23
STONE, Robert, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg23
STONE, Alice, 2md
Reedham .
pg23
EDWARDS, Richard, 45hd mar Fisherman (Row 123 Sth)
Whitstable Kent
pg23
EDWARDS, Satagesmia, 30wf mar
Hemsby .
pg23
CAFFLEY, Alfred G, 10m
Hemsby .
pg23
BROWN, William, 38hd mar Shoemaker (Row 123 Sth)
Norwich
pg23
BROWN, Mary, 33wf mar
Norwich
pg23
BROWN, William, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg23
BROWNE, Arthur, 4s
Norwich
pg24
BROWNE, Mary, 1md
Yearmouth
pg24
UTTING, Susannah, 39wf mar Military Hospital Attendants Wife (Row 123)
Yearmouth
pg24
UTTING, Charles, 21s unm Paper hanger
Yearmouth
pg24
UTTING, William, 12s unm Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg24
UTTING, Emma, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg24
UTTING, Arthur, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg24
UTTING, Frederick, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg24
ARMSTRONG, Lucy, 55hd wid Charwoman (Row 123)
Yearmouth
pg24
ARMSTRONG, Sarah, 12d
Yearmouth
pg24
RIMACRE, Samuel, 40hd unm Master Baker (Row 123)
Yearmouth
pg24
RIMACRE, Ann, 45d unm Housekeeper
Yearmouth
pg24
RIMACRE, James, 38s unm Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg24
RIMACRE, Francis, 78Mot wid unemp.
Yearmouth
pg24
BREAM, Elizabeth, 48hd wid Charwoman (Row 124)
Yearmouth
pg24
TOWNSEND, Eliza, 25d mar Smacksmans Wife
Yearmouth
pg24
BREAM, Samuel L, 4gs
Yearmouth
pg24
TOWNSEND, Edith, 1gd
Yearmouth
pg24
GILES, Richard S, 34hd mar Basket Maker (Row 124)
Barking Essex
pg24
GILES, Hannah W, 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg24
GILES, James S W, 1s
Yearmouth
pg24
GODDARD, Elizabeth, 20wf mar Fishermans Wife (Row 124)
Yearmouth
pg24
GODDARD, Honnor, 1d
Yearmouth
pg24
READ, Thomas, 36hd mar Mariner (Row 124)
Yearmouth
pg25
READ, Mary A, 27wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
READ, William H, 2s
Yearmouth
pg25
TOOLEY, George, 45hd mar Labourer (Row 124)
London
pg25
TOOLEY, Ann, 44wf mar
Holme Bridge Dorset
pg25
PENNY, Hannah, 42wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 124)
Yearmouth
pg25
PENNY, Benjamin, 20s unm Grocers Asst.
Yearmouth
pg25
PENNY, Matilda, 14d sch
Yearmouth
pg25
PENNY, Arthur, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg25
PENNY, Rosa, 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg25
(unocc.) (Row 124)

pg25
THORPE, Thomas, 50hd mar Mariner (Row 124)
Yearmouth
pg25
THORPE, Louisa, 48wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
THORPE, Elizabeth, 8d
Yearmouth
pg25
ROYAL, Thomas, 27hd mar Shipwright (Row 124)
Yearmouth
pg25
ROYAL, Mary, 24wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
ROYAL, Mary, 2d
Yearmouth
pg25
ROYAL, Harriet, 2md
Yearmouth
pg25
GRANIER, Elizabeth, 46wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 124 Sth)
Colthorpe .
pg25
GRANIER, Hannah, 22d unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg25
GRANIER, Steven, 19s unm Plumber and Glazier
Yearmouth
pg25
GRANIER, James, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg25
GRANIER, Mary Ann, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg25
GRANIER, Herbert, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg25
HARRIDGE, James, 48hd mar Fisherman (Row 124)
Sytratford Essex
pg26
HARRIDGE, Ann, 44wf mar
Barking Essex
pg26
LACY, Maria, 48wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 124)
Yearmouth
pg26
BEADBROOK, , 56hd mar Mariner (Row 124)
Yearmouth
pg26
BEADBROOK, , 50wf mar
Bungay Sfk
pg26
BEADBROOK, , 18d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg26
BEADBROOK, , 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg26
DEARNE, James, 5ldg
Yearmouth
pg26
BARKER, John, 78hd mar Labourer (Row 124)
Harleston .
pg26
BARKER, Rachel, 66wf mar
Laughley .
pg26
DODD, Martha, 29hd unm Charwoman (Row 124)
Yearmouth
pg26
DODD, Thomas, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg26
GILES, Thomas, 30ldg unm Fisherman
Whitechapel London
pg26
STRINGER, John, 45hd mar Corn Porter (Row 124)
Redgrave
pg26
STRINGER, Sarah, 43wf mar
Yearmouth
pg26
STRINGER, Mary Ann, 18d unm Works at the Silk factory
Stratford Essex
pg26
STRINGER, John, 15s unm Errand boy
Yearmouth
pg26
STRINGER, William, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg26
BULAND, mary, 44wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 124)
Barking Essex
pg26
MAYES, Rachel, 35wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 124)
Ringwood
pg26
MAYES, Lucy A, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg26
MAYES, Hannah M, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg26
MAYES, William E, 2s sch
Yearmouth
pg26
MAYES, Thomas R, 7ms
Yearmouth
pg26
MAYES, Maria, 77hd wid (Row 124)
Easton Ruston .
pg27
MAYES, Sarah, 14gd sch
Yearmouth
pg27
MAYES, John T, 13gs sch
Yearmouth
pg27
MAYES, William E, 10gs sch
Yearmouth
pg27
MAYES, Clara, 5gd sch
Yearmouth
pg27
MAYES, Maurice, 3gd sch
Yearmouth
pg27
SHARMAN, William, 55hd mar Shipwright (Row 124)
Yearmouth
pg27
SHARMAN, Elizabeth, 49wf mar
Yearmouth
pg27
CLARK, James, 65hd mar Blacksmith
Yearmouth
pg27
CLARK, Hannah, 41wf mar (Row 124)
Yearmouth
pg27
ROYAL, Edward, 46hd mar Labourer (Row 124)
Yearmouth
pg27
ROYAL, Mary A, 40wf mar
Yearmouth
pg27
ROYAL, James, 19s unm Labourer
Yearmouth
pg27
BEDDINGFIELD, Susannah, 51hd wid Net Maker (Row 128)
Ludham .
pg27
BEDDINGFIELD, Frederick, 15s unm Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg27
SAYERS, Samuel, 24ldg unm Smacksman
Yearmouth
pg27
BEDDINGFIELD, Flora E, 1gd
Yearmouth
pg27
GARROD, James, 69hd mar Painter (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg27
GARROD, Deborah, 59wf mar
Neatishead .
pg27
PASTON, James, 26hd mar Basket Maker (Row 128)
Norwich
pg27
PASTON, Caroline E, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg27
PASTON, Edith E, 3md
Yearmouth
pg27
BARBER, Caroline, 46Mot unm Charwoman
Yearmouth
pg27
BARBER, John, 12bro sch
Yearmouth
pg27
BARBER, Frederick, 7bro sch
Yearmouth
pg28
BLOGG, William, 31hd mar Basket Maker (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg28
BLOGG, Louisa, 40wf mar
Yearmouth
pg28
BLOGG, Harriet, 11d sch
Yearmouth
pg28
BLOGG, William, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg28
BLOGG, Elsey, 2d
Yearmouth
pg28
BLOGG, Elizabeth, 6md
Yearmouth
pg28
HELLENBURGH, Caroline, 36hd mar Fisherman (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg28
HELLENBURGH, Louisa, 38wf mar
Yearmouth
pg28
HELLENBURGH, Hans, 13s sch
Yearmouth
pg28
HELLENBURGH, Cornelius, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg28
HELLENBURGH, Joseph, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg28
HELLENBURGH, Ellen, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg28
HELLENBURGH, Elizabeth, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg28
HELLENBURGH, george, 1s
Yearmouth
pg28
COOPER, Mary a, 42hd wid Charwoman (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg28
COOPER, William, 20s unm Seaman
Yearmouth
pg28
COOPER, Eliza, 14d
Yearmouth
pg28
COOPER, Walter, 4s
Yearmouth
pg28
HIGH, William, 49ldg unm Engine Driver
Norwich
pg28
BISHOP, Joseph, 50hd mar Labourer (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg28
BISHOP, Mary A, 51wf mar
Buckenham .
pg28
GRIEF, James, 30ldg mar Boat Builder
Yearmouth
pg28
SONES, John, 58hd mar Mariner (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg29
SONES, Mary A, 60wf mar
Yearmouth
pg29
SONES, George R, 22hd mar Mariner (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg29
SONES, Jane, 21wf mar
Sunderland Durham
pg29
SONES, emily, 28sis unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg29
BARBER, Elizabeth, 29wf mar Asylum Attendant (Row 128)
Armagh Ireland
pg29
BARBER, William, 11s sch
Cashill Ireland
pg29
BARBER, George, 6s sch
Halifax Yorks.
pg29
BARBER, John T, 1s
Yearmouth
pg29
LINDER, Thomas, 46hd mar Coal Whipper (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg29
LINDER, Sarah, 45wf mar
Yearmouth
pg29
LINDER, Charlotte, 18d unm Errand girl
Yearmouth
pg29
LINDER, Martha, 16d unm Errand girl
Yearmouth
pg29
LINDER, Thomas, 15s unm Wood Chopper
Yearmouth
pg29
LINDER, Hannah, 13d servant
Yearmouth
pg29
LINDER, Sarah, 11d
Yearmouth
pg29
LINDER, Amelia, 8d
Yearmouth
pg29
LINDER, Daniel, 4s
Yearmouth
pg29
LINDER, Mary A, 2d
Yearmouth
pg29
(unocc.) (Row 128)

pg29
BALEM, John, 55hd mar Cabman (Row 128)
Leyston Sfk
pg29
BALEM, Martha, 53wf mar
Eastworden Ssx
pg29
BALEM, Henry, 14s Errand boy
Yearmouth
pg29
BALEM, Frederick, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg29
BALEM, Martha, 4gd
Yearmouth
pg30
CROW, Jane, 63hd wid Charwoman (Row 128)
Norwich
pg30
WELLS, Emma, 26d mar Fishermans Wife
Yearmouth
pg30
WELLS, Emma D, 5gd
Yearmouth
pg30
WELLS, Harriet, 3gd
Yearmouth
pg30
WELLS, Robert, 1gs
Yearmouth
pg30
CROW, Matilda, 13gd
Yearmouth
pg30
FISH, John, 83hd mar Cooper (Row 128)
Hardly .
pg30
FISH, Mary, 83wf mar
Loddon .
pg30
PRESS, Sarah, 24wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 128)
Buckenham .
pg30
PRESS, Sarah P, 1d
Yearmouth
pg30
PRESS, Sarah P, 5nec
Yearmouth
pg30
HOLT, William, 60hd mar Mariner (Row 128)
Gosling Sfk
pg30
HOLT, Mary, 60wf mar
Gorleston Sfk
pg30
WESTGATE, Alfred, 30hd mar Carpenter (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg30
WESTGATE, Jemima, 29wf mar
Yearmouth
pg30
WESTGATE, Charlotte, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg30
WESTGATE, Henry, 4s
Yearmouth
pg30
WESTGATE, Florence, 1d
Yearmouth
pg30
ARTIS, Eliza, 46ldg unm Parish Relief
Beddingfield
pg30
LAYTON, Jane, 35wf mar Dressmaker (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg30
WATSON, James H, 20bro unm Cooper
Yearmouth
pg30
WATSON, Fanny, 18sis unm servant
Yearmouth
pg30
BARMOUTH, William, 7visitor sch
Yearmouth
pg30
BLYTH, Robert, 27hd mar Rope Maker (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg31
BLYTH, Mary A, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg31
BLYTH, Mary A, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg31
BLYTH, Robert J, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg31
BLYTH, Harriet J, 1d
Yearmouth
pg31
MORPHEW, John, 28hd mar Labourer (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg31
MORPHEW, Martha, 28wf mar
Yearmouth
pg31
PELLETT, Charlotte, 50Mot wid
Yearmouth
pg31
MORPHEW, Henry, 16s sch
Yearmouth
pg31
DITCHAM, James T, 30hd mar Mariner (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg31
DITCHAM, Mary A, 27wf mar
Yearmouth
pg31
DITCHAM, James J, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg31
DITCHAM, Alice M, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg31
DITCHAM, Harry G, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg31
DITCHAM, Mary A E, 1d
Yearmouth
pg31
BUCK, Catherine, 80hd unm Servant (Row 128)
Belton Sfk
pg31
CANDLER, Thomas, 60hd mar Cooper (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg31
CANDLER, Matilda, 54wf mar
Yearmouth
pg31
ROOK, Sarah, 75hd wid Parish Relief (Row 128)
Burgh castle Sfk
pg31
LINGWOOD, Harriet, 55hd wid Parish Relief (Row 128)
Hickling .
pg31
BOYCE, Mary, 75hd wid Parish Relief (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg31
SPINKS, Mary Ann, 39wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg31
BROWN, Louisa, 20wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg31
BROWN, Ambrose, 1ms
Yearmouth
pg31
PENNET, Sarah, 66hd unm Parish Relief (Row 128)
Yearmouth
pg32
BOWLES, Isabelle, 30wf mar Husband living Apart
Yearmouth
pg32
ANDERSON, William, 39hd mar Sail Maker (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg32
ANDERSON, Hannah, 40wf mar
Norwich
pg32
ANDERSON, William, 20s unm Shipsmith
Norwich
pg32
ANDERSON, Mary Ann, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg32
(unocc.) (Row 129)

pg32
(unocc.) (Row 129)

pg32
(unocc.) (Row 129)

pg32
BAKER, George N, 42hd mar Labourer (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg32
BAKER, Mary Ann, 42wf mar
Yearmouth
pg32
BAKER, Mary Ann, 18d unm Beatster
Yearmouth
pg32
BAKER, Sarah M, 14d
Yearmouth
pg32
BAKER, Martha H, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg32
HAYWARD, Jemima, 39wf mar Musician (Row 129)
Reading Berks.
pg32
HAYWARD, Jennette, 16d unm Musician
Yearmouth
pg32
RICHMOND, Mary, 83hd wid Laundress (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg32
RICHMOND, Mary Ann, 53d unm Silk Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg32
RICHMOND, Sarah, 50d unm Silk Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg32
SMITH, Samuel, 54hd mar Sailor (Row 129)
Beccles Sfk
pg32
SMITH, Harriet, 50wf mar
Oulton Sfk
pg32
SMITH, Harriet, 25d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg32
GAYMER, Harriet, 14ldg unm sch
Yearmouth
pg32
KNIGHT, Walter, 24ldg unm Boot maker
Hemsby .
pg32
CHASTON, James, 40hd mar Watch maker (Row 129)
Martham .
pg33
CHASTON, Eliza M, 39wf mar
Fakenham .
pg33
CHASTON, James M P, 13s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg33
CHASTON, Margaret E A , 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg33
CHASTON, Emma H, 11md
Yearmouth
pg33
(unocc.) (Row 129)

pg33
TEMPLE, William, 33hd mar Mariner (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg33
TEMPLE, Priscilla, 34wf mar
Yearmouth
pg33
TEMPLE, Bessy, 11d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg33
TEMPLE, Annie, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg33
TEMPLE, Priscilla, 2d
Yearmouth
pg33
TEMPLE, Gildford, 4ms
Yearmouth
pg33
HARRISON, George j, 25hd mar Fish Clerk (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg33
HARRISON, Mary, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg33
HARRISON, Mary L, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg33
HARRISON, William J, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg33
HANETT, Isobella, 48wf mar nurse (Row 129)
Wivenhoe Essex
pg33
HARLEY, Louisa, 20d mar Sailors Wife
Yearmouth
pg33
HANETT, Harry, 16s unm Errand boy
Yearmouth
pg33
HANETT, Isaac, 15s unm Page
Yearmouth
pg33
HARLEY, Alice, 4mgd
Yearmouth
pg33
HUTTON, John, 78hd mar Army Pensioner (Row 129)
Germany
pg33
HUTTON, Sarah, 66wf mar
Aylsham .
pg33
BALLS, James, 37SonL mar Mariner
Yearmouth
pg33
BALLS, Louisa, 32d mar servant
Yearmouth
pg34
BERRY, Robert, 41hd mar Seaman (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg34
BERRY, Eliza, 42wf mar
Yearmouth
pg34
BERRY, Robert, 15s unm Appr. Sail Maker
Yearmouth
pg34
BERRY, William, 13s unm
Yearmouth
pg34
BERRY, Hannah, 10d
Yearmouth
pg34
BERRY, Charlotte, 8d
Yearmouth
pg34
BERRY, Sarah, 6d
Yearmouth
pg34
BERRY, Benjamin, 3s
Yearmouth
pg34
BERRY, Louisa, 7md
Yearmouth
pg34
HARROD, Samuel, 46hd mar Blacksmith (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg34
HARROD, Esther, 46wf mar
Smithfields London
pg34
HARROD, Roaseanna, 17d unm Silk Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg34
HARROD, James, 16s unm Twine Spinner
Yearmouth
pg34
HARROD, Eliza B, 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg34
HARROD, Jane E, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg34
HARROD, Frederick J, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg34
CLARE, Ann, 65hd wid Shopkeeper (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg34
BULLY, Joseph A, 60hd mar Boot Maker (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg34
BULLY, Susannah, 52wf mar Shoemaker
Yearmouth
pg34
KEY, Benjamin, 43hd mar Mariner (Row 129)
Caistor .
pg34
KEY, Mary, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg34
MAUSLIP, Thomas, 60hd mar Mariner (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg34
MAUSLIP, Elizabeth, 61wf mar
Yearmouth
pg34
BURGESS, Thomas, 60hd mar Outfitter (Row 129)
Westminster London
pg35
BURGESS, Mary A, 57wf mar
Yearmouth
pg35
BURGESS, Rosetta C, 18d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg35
FROST, Emily, 38servt unm servant
Yearmouth
pg35
THETFORD, Betsy, 30wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 129)
Hull Yorks.
pg35
THETFORD, George F, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg35
THETFORD, a son, 2ws
Yearmouth
pg35
THETFORD, a daughter, 2wd
Yearmouth
pg35
WRIGHT, Ann, 62Mot wid
Hessel Yorks.
pg35
WRIGHT, Joseph L, 25brother unm Engine Driver
Yearmouth
pg35
SEAMAN, Matilda, 63hd wid Charwoman (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg35
BEST, Susan, 37d wid Charwoman
Yearmouth
pg35
MOORE, Elizabeth, 24wf mar Fishermans Wife (Row 129)
Pulham Market .
pg35
RUDDING, Robert, 44hd mar Boot maker (Row 129)
Norwich
pg35
RUDDING, Amelia, 45wf mar
Norwich
pg35
SHEPHERD, Herbert W, 5adopted sch
Shoreditch Middx.
pg35
WILSON, Eleanor, 18wf mar Fishermans Wife (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg35
MONEY, Samuel, 39hd mar Labourer (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg35
STOKES, Susanna, 38servt mar servant
Yearmouth
pg35
FRANCIS, John E, 66hd mar mariner (Row 129)
Runham .
pg35
FRANCIS, Maria, 66wf mar
Gorleston Sfk
pg35
TOOK, Jonathan, 23hd mar Pork Butcher (Row 129)
Fleggburgh .
pg35
TOOK, Mary A, 22wf mar
Filby .
pg35
OFFORD, David D, 40hd unm Dealer in old Books (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg35
OFFORD, Mary, 70Mot wid
Southwold Sfk
pg35
REDGRAVE, James, 52hd mar Rope maker (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg36
REDGRAVE, Eliza, 42wf mar
Blytheburgh Sfk
pg36
REDGRAVE, James, 21s unm Block maker
Yearmouth
pg36
REDGRAVE, Eliza, 19d unm Silk Crape Winder
Chatham Kent
pg36
REDGRAVE, Elizabeth, 17d unm Silk Crape Winder
Chatham Kent
pg36
REDGRAVE, Georgianna, 13d unm Silk Crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg36
REDGRAVE, Frederick, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg36
REDGRAVE, Alice, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg36
REDGRAVE, Robert, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg36
REDGRAVE, Joseph, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg36
DURRANT, Robert, 53hd mar Labourer (Row 129)
Yearmouth
pg36
DURRANT, Georgianna, 44wf mar
Yearmouth
pg36
DURRANT, Robert, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg36
DURRANT, Edward, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg36
BOYCE, Alice, 72Mot wid
Yearmouth
pg36
BOYCE, Jane, 37d unm dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg36
BOYCE, Elizabeth, 34d unm dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg36
BATCHELOR, Henry, 30hd mar mariner (Row 129)
Lound Sfk
pg36
BATCHELOR, Mary A, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg36
MALLETT, Robert, 65hd mar Postman to silk Factory (Row 132)
Halesworth Sfk
pg36
MALLETT, Hannah, 59wf mar
Yearmouth
pg36
MARSHAM, Ann E, 26wf mar Fishermans Wife (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg36
PARK, John, 34hd mar Blacksmith (Row 132)
East Dereham .
pg36
PARK, Elizabeth, 30wf mar
Norwich
pg36
PARK, Elizabeth, 8md
Yearmouth
pg37
ROYAL, James, 36hd mar Labourer (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg37
ROYAL, Eliza, 35wf mar
Yearmouth
pg37
SHEFFER, Martin, 28hd mar Labourer (Row 132)
London
pg37
SHEFFER, Elizabeth, 27wf mar
Yearmouth
pg37
SHEFFER, Ernest, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg37
SHEFFER, Selina, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg37
SHEFFER, Hannah, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg37
SHEFFER, Elizabeth, 3d
Yearmouth
pg37
SHEFFER, Caroline, 1md
Yearmouth
pg37
GOODWIN, Emily, 30wf mar Fishermans Wife (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg37
GOODWIN, Margaret, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg37
GOODWIN, Alfred, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg37
GOODWIN, Albert, 1s
Yearmouth
pg37
GOODWIN, Susannah, 57Mot unm Waherwoman
Sea Palling .
pg37
STEVENS, Benjamin, 24hd mar Fisherman (Row 132)
Camberwell London
pg37
STEVENS, Mary Ann, 27wf mar
Yearmouth
pg37
STEVENS, Susan E, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg37
MITCHELL, Charles, 50hd mar Labourer (Row 132)
Shottisham .
pg37
MITCHELL, Eliza, 53wf mar
Needham Sfk
pg37
SMITH, Benjamin, 47hd mar Shoemaker (Row 132)
Somerleyton Sfk
pg37
SMITH, Elizabeth, 46wf mar
Hanworth Sfk
pg37
SMITH, Benjamin, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg37
SMITH, Elizabeth, 4d
Yearmouth
pg37
REYNOLDS, Martin, 77ldg wid Former soldier
N K
pg38
DOVE, Mary A, 30hd wid School Governess (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg38
DOVE, Francis H, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg38
WIGG, Charlotte, 63ldg wid Lodginghouse keeper
Somerleyton Sfk
pg38
DAVIDSON, Fanny, 36wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 132)
Lynn .
pg38
DAVIDSON, Mary R, 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg38
DAVIDSON, Hannah A, 11d sch
Yearmouth
pg38
DAVIDSON, Eliza P, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg38
DAVIDSON, William H, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg38
DAVIDSON, Albert P, 3s
Yearmouth
pg38
DAVIDSON, Henry J, 2s
Yearmouth
pg38
CURTIS, Henry S, 35hd mar Blacksmith (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg38
CURTIS, Sarah, 33wf mar dressmaker
Witherdale Sfk
pg38
KNIGHT, Edwin, 40hd mar Cordwainer (Row 132)
Norwich
pg38
KNIGHT, Emily, 38wf mar Machinist
Norwich
pg38
KNIGHT, Arthur, 12s sch
Norwich
pg38
KNIGHT, Eda, 14d unm sch
Norwich
pg38
BUTTERFIELD, John, 49hd mar master mariner (Row 132)
Bretherton Yorks.
pg38
BUTTERFIELD, Elizabeth, 49wf mar
Yearmouth
pg38
SALT, Alice, 10ldg sch
Bretherton Yorks.
pg38
PAGE, Francis, 31hd mar Mariner (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg38
PAGE, Louisa, 28wf mar
Yearmouth
pg38
PAGE, Edith, 1d
Yearmouth
pg38
EBBAGE, Sophia, 68Mot wid
Yearmouth
pg38
EDWARDS, George, 68hd mar Pensioner (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg39
EDWARDS, Ann, 68wf mar
Martham .
pg39
CHILD, John H, 56hd mar Tin Plate worker (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg39
CHILD, Eleanor, 54wf mar
Aylesham .
pg39
CHILD, Jessie, 22d unm
Yearmouth
pg39
CHILD, Rosa, 17d unm
Yearmouth
pg39
CHILD, Benjamin, 13s sch
Yearmouth
pg39
UTTING, William, 66hd mar Retired Mariner (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg39
UTTING, Christianna, 66wf mar
Yearmouth
pg39
SOAMES, Christianna, 39d mar Mariners Wife
Yearmouth
pg39
SOAMES, Eleanor C, 11Gd unm sch
Yearmouth
pg39
SOAMES, Charles W, 8gs sch
Yearmouth
pg39
SOAMES, Walter B, 6gs sch
Yearmouth
pg39
STRATTON, William, 34hd mar Mariner (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg39
STRATTON, Mary A, 34wf mar
Yearmouth
pg39
STRATTON, Charles, 14s errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg39
STRATTON, Mary A, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg39
STRATTON, Alice, 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg39
CARTER, James, 38hd mar Mariner (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg39
CARTER, Caroline, 40wf mar
Catfield .
pg39
CARTER, Eliza S, 13d unm Silk Crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg39
CARTER, Albion, 10s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg39
CARTER, Caroline, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg39
CARTER, William H, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg39
MOORE, Catherine, 22wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 132)
Norwich
pg40
BULLEY, Edwin, 45hd mar Labourer (Row 132)
Caistor .
pg40
BULLEY, Rhoda, 43wf mar
Strumpshaw .
pg40
BULLEY, Samuel, 12s errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg40
BULLEY, Harriet, 10d Errand Girl
Yearmouth
pg40
BULLEY, Amelia, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg40
BULLEY, Lucy, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg40
BULLEY, Emma, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg40
BULLEY, Edith, 2d
Yearmouth
pg40
HITCHAM, Alfred, 38hd mar Labourer (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg40
HITCHAM, Mary A, 47wf mar
Lowestoft Sfk
pg40
HITCHAM, Samuel, 13s sch
Yearmouth
pg40
HITCHAM, Alfred, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg40
BROWN, William, 56hd mar Labourer (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg40
BROWN, Eleanor, 38wf mar
Yearmouth
pg40
BROWN, Eleanor, 11d
Yearmouth
pg40
BROWN, George, 11s
Yearmouth
pg40
BROWN, Harriet, 9d
Yearmouth
pg40
BROWN, Adolphus, 7s
Yearmouth
pg40
BROWN, Elizabeth, 5d
Yearmouth
pg40
BROWN, Eliza, 1d
Yearmouth
pg40
GODFREY, Samuel, 65hd mar Labourer (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg40
GODFREY, Judith, 65wf mar
Norton .
pg40
GODFREY, Robert, 40s unm Labourer
Yearmouth
pg40
BOYCE, Richard, 36hd mar Ship Caulker (Row 132)
Yearmouth
pg41
BOYCE, mary Ann, 38wf mar
Yearmouth
pg41
BOYCE, Emma, 13d sch
Portsmouth Hants.
pg41
YOUNG, Sephuna, 28hd mar Brickmaker (Row 132)
Rockland .
pg41
YOUNG, Jane, 22wf mar Laundress
Portsmouth Hants.
pg41
YOUNG, Jane, 6md
Yearmouth
pg41
HILL, Henry, 30ldg unm Brickmaker
Ludham .
pg41
(unocc.) (Row 132)

pg41
ROGERS, Catherine, 43hd wid Housekeeper (Row 132)
Dublin Ireland
pg41
ROGERS, Elizabeth, 17d unm unemp.
Yearmouth
pg41
ROGERS, William, 18s unm Smacksman
Yearmouth
pg41
AMIS, Joseph, 47hd mar Shoemaker (Row 133)
Cottishall .
pg41
AMIS, Sarah, 47wf mar
Wickhampton .
pg41
AMIS, Robert, 16s unm Bakers Boy
Freethorpe .
pg41
AMIS, Joseph, 14s unm Bakers Boy
Reedham .
pg41
AMIS, Polly, 11d sch
Freethorpe .
pg41
AMIS, harriet, 8d sch
Reedham .
pg41
AMIS, Emily, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg41
CUTTING, Robert, 28hd mar Shoemaker (Row 133)
North Walsham .
pg41
CUTTING, Mary A, 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg41
WELLS, Mary A, 8d sch
London
pg41
WELLS, Elizabeth, 2d
Yearmouth
pg41
SIMMONS, Edward G, 40hd mar Labourer (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg42
SIMMONS, Sarah, 39wf mar
Yearmouth
pg42
SIMMONS, Sarah, 11d
Yearmouth
pg42
SIMMONS, Henry, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg42
SIMMONS, Emma, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg42
SIMMONS, George, 3s
Yearmouth
pg42
SIMMONS, Charles, 6ms
Yearmouth
pg42
DANIELS, John J, 30hd mar Basket Maker (Row 133)
Itteringham N.
pg42
DANIELS, Charlotte, 27wf mar
North Walsham .
pg42
DANIELS, Walter G, 5s
Yearmouth
pg42
DANIELS, Arthur J, 3s
Yearmouth
pg42
DANIELS, Rosannah, 7md
Yearmouth
pg42
KING, Charles, 29hd mar Smacksman (Row 133)
Triton Oxford
pg42
KING, Sarah, 25wf mar
North Barton .
pg42
KING, Elizabeth A, 2d
Tattenham .
pg42
KING, Caroline E, 9md
Yearmouth
pg42
WATSON, Rosannah, 37wf mar (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg42
WATSON, Mary, 11nec
Yearmouth
pg42
FELSTEAD, Robert, 26hd mar Basket Maker (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg42
FELSTEAD, Martha, 24wf mar
Upton .
pg42
FELSTEAD, Charles, 3s
Yearmouth
pg42
FELSTEAD, William, 1s
Yearmouth
pg42
RIVETT, Charlotte, 12nec
Upton .
pg42
REYNOLD, George, 25hd mar Fisherman (Row 133)
Higham .
pg43
REYNOLD, Margaret, 27wf mar
Yearmouth
pg43
DAVIS, Ellen, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg43
DAVIS, William, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg43
REYNOLD, Margaret, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg43
WORLDGE, William, 57father wid
Yearmouth
pg43
BROWN, Julia, 43wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg43
BROWN, Hannah, 15d unm Appr.
Yearmouth
pg43
BROWN, Benjamin, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg43
BROWN, Joshua, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg43
BROWN, George, 3s
Yearmouth
pg43
LAYTON, Mary, 72Mot wid
Lound .
pg43
GODFREY, John G, 30hd mar Shipwright (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg43
GODFREY, Mary A, 28wf mar
Yearmouth
pg43
GODFREY, John G, 4s
Yearmouth
pg43
GODFREY, Steven G, 2s
Yearmouth
pg43
WOODCOCK, Elizabeth, 44wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg43
WOODCOCK, Mary A, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg43
MARKWELL, Mary A, 44hd wid (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg43
MARKWELL, Robert R, 20s unm Schoolmaster
Yearmouth
pg43
MARKWELL, John T, 16s Appr.
Yearmouth
pg43
OLLEY, Sarah, 60hd wid dressmaker (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg43
YOUNG, Matthew, 28ldg mar Mariner
Yearmouth
pg43
YOUNG, Maria, 27ldg mar
Yearmouth
pg43
YOUNG, Eliza M, 2d (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg44
JAMES, Robert h, 30hd mar Shipwright (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg44
JAMES, Susannah, 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg44
JAMES, Susannah, 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg44
JAMES, Elvina, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg44
JAMES, Elizabeth, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg44
JAMES, Martha, 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg44
JAMES, Priscilla, 2d
Yearmouth
pg44
MOROTHER, Mary, 47wf mar Mariners Wife
Gorleston Sfk
pg44
JAMES, Elizabeth, 55hd mar Mariners Wife (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg44
CARDEN, Elizabeth, 22d mar Mariners Wife
Bermonsey London
pg44
JAMES, Elizabeth, 2d
Yearmouth
pg44
CARDEN, Selina, 10md
Yearmouth
pg44
FRANCIS, James, 30hd mar Coal Porter
Sheringham .
pg44
FRANCIS, Harriett, 27wf mar (Row 133)
Strumpatead .
pg44
FOWLER, Elizabeth, 65hd wid
Beccles Sfk
pg44
FLOWERDAY, Charles, 61hd mar Millers man (Row 133)
Gisleham Sfk
pg44
FLOWERDAY, Eliza, 51wf mar (Row 133)
Herringfleet Suff
pg44
FLOWERDAY, Jane, 22d unm dressmaker
Somerlayton Sfk
pg44
NEWSON, Benjamin, 60hd wid Labourer
Gorleston Sfk
pg44
NEWSON, Benjamin, 31s unm Ship Carpenter (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg44
NEWSON, George, 25s unm Ship Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg44
NEWSON, Maria A, 46sis unm Housekeeper
Yearmouth
pg44
GRAYSTONE, Elizabeth, 28wf mar Fishermans Wife (Row 133)
Ormsby .
pg44
COLE, Eliza, 52wf mar Mariners Wife (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg45
COLE, Thomas, 17s unm Miller
Yearmouth
pg45
COLE, Horace, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg45
COLE, Alice, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg45
TAYLOR, Elizabeth, 22nec unm Silk Weaver
London
pg45
SAVORY, Thomas, 45hd wid Ropemaker (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg45
SAVORY, Robert, 15s unm Sailmaker
Chatham Kent
pg45
SAVORY, Elizabeth, 17d unm servant
Chatham Kent
pg45
GREEN, Daniel, 28hd mar Musician (Row 133)
Norwich
pg45
GREEN, Eliza, 27wf mar
Kings Lynn .
pg45
GREEN, Daniel, 7s
Norwich
pg45
GREEN, Ernest, 6ms
Yearmouth
pg45
HAREE, Josiah, 33hd mar Fisherman (Row 133)
Norwich
pg45
HAREE, Susan, 31wf mar
Caistor .
pg45
WARD, Robert, 35hd mar Painter (Row 133)
Shrimpshaw .
pg45
WARD, Elizabeth, 36wf mar
Winterton .
pg45
WARD, Robert J, 14s unm Appr. Ropemaker
Yearmouth
pg45
WARD, George h, 7s
Yearmouth
pg45
WARD, Lucy E, 4d
Yearmouth
pg45
BURRELL, Robert, 26hd mar Cooper (Row 133)
Gorleston Sfk
pg45
BURRELL, Charlotte, 24wf mar
Yearmouth
pg45
BOWLES, James, 36hd mar Mariner (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg45
BOWLES, Frances, 33wf mar
Burgh Castle Sfk
pg45
BOWLES, Hannah, 2d
Yearmouth
pg45
WRIGHT, William, 59hd mar Rope Maker (Row 133)
Lowestoft Sfk
pg46
WRIGHT, Mary A, 62wf mar
Yearmouth
pg46
STEVENSON, William, 35hd mar Painter (Row 133)
Leeds Yorks.
pg46
STEVENSON, Elizabeth, 29wf mar
Ipswich Sfk
pg46
STEVENSON, James, 11s unm
Ipswich Sfk
pg46
BROWN, Augustus, 60hd mar (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg46
BROWN, Eliza, 60wf mar
Yearmouth
pg46
GOOD, Minlinder, 37ldg unm Charwoman
Yearmouth
pg46
GOOD, Robert , 15ldg unm Sailor
Yearmouth
pg46
HANNENT, George, 47hd mar Smacksman (Row 133)
Witton Sfk
pg46
HANNENT, Charlotte, 41wf mar
Hasbro .
pg46
HANNENT, John, 18s unm Labourer
Hasbro .
pg46
HANNENT, Frederick, 13s unm Labourer
Yearmouth
pg46
HANNENT, Elizabeth, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg46
LAWSON, John, 20ldg unm Smacksman
Hasbro .
pg46
WELLS, Elizabeth, 64Mot wid
Gissingham .
pg46
AMIS, Henry, 42hd mar Mariner (Row 133)
Winterton, .
pg46
AMIS, Sarah, 44wf mar
Ludham .
pg46
AMIS, Edward, 12s sch
Winterton .
pg46
AMIS, Henrietta, 11d sch
Winterton .
pg46
AMIS, Merab, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg46
AMIS, Harriett, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg46
SHIPLEY, William, 54hd mar Sawyer (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg46
SHIPLEY, Ann, 44wf mar
Yearmouth
pg46
SHIPLEY, William, 12s unm Twine spinner (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg47
SHIPLEY, Edward, 10s Twine spinner
Yearmouth
pg47
HOGG, John, 40hd mar Twine spinner (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg47
HOGG, Sarah A, 43wf mar
Yearmouth
pg47
HOGG, John M, 12s Turn wheel at Twine Spinner
Yearmouth
pg47
HOGG, William M, 10s Turn wheel at Twine Spinner
Yearmouth
pg47
HOGG, James, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg47
HOGG, George, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg47
HOGG, Henry, 1ms
Yearmouth
pg47
PAGE, Honor, 66hd wid dressmaker (Row 133)
Yearmouth
pg47
PAGE, Ida, 13gd sch
Yearmouth
pg47
RICHES, John, 35hd mar Labourer (Row 133)
Norwich
pg47
RICHES, Jane, 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg47
RICHES, James, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg47



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe