Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - News - Transcribers - Articles - Links - Help


Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Census Returns, 1871 Sth District 8

Document Reference: RG10/1788

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Local Studies section of Norwich Central Library. In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation.

Transcribed by: Jim Bilham Boult
Date Added: July 20, 2003
Previous Year: 1871 Sth District 7
Next Year: 1871 Wkhse

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
WATSON, James, 36hd, wid, Grocer, (George St)
Yearmouth
pg1
WATSON, Emma Caroline, 4d, unm
Yearmouth
pg1
WATSON, Emma Isobella, 23sis, unm, Housekeeper,
Yearmouth
pg1
CROW, Mary, 14servt, unm, Nurse,
Bradwell Sfk
pg1
RUDD, James William, 29hd, mar, Publican , (George St-Golden Lion)
Somerleyton Sfk
pg1
RUDD, Harriet, 39wf, mar
Broome Nfk.
pg1
SHARMAN, William, 43ldg, unm, Labourer,
Burghampton Nfk.
pg1
CEILEY, Thomas, 50hd, mar, Furniture Dealer, (George St)
Yearmouth
pg1
CEILEY, Mary Ann, 51wf, mar
Southwold Sfk
pg1
BENSTEAD, Kezia, 18nec, unm, servant, (George St)
Yearmouth
pg1
BRIANTON, Maria, 23hd, mar, Seamans Wife, (George St)
St. Margaret Sfk
pg1
ABBOT, Elijiah, 73hd, mar, Retired Hawker,
Bridge Stock Northants
pg1
ABBOT, Mary, 62wf, mar
Long Stratton
pg1
MULINER, Mary Ann, 21d, mar, Factory hand,
New Buckingham
pg1
GAILEY, Elizabeth, 21ldg, mar, Factory hand,
Yearmouth
pg1
HOUSEGO, John, 27ldg, mar, Labourer,
Norwich
pg1
HOUSEGO, Sarah, 25ldg, mar, Factory hand,
Yearmouth
pg1
BAKER, James, 76hd, wid, Publican, "Wheel of Fortune", (George St)
Hummersfield
pg1
SIMMONDS, Samuel, 39hd, mar, Wheelwright, (George St)
Caister Nfk.
pg1
SIMMONDS, Rhoda, 38wf, mar
Limpenhoe Nfk.
pg1
SIMMONDS, Elizabeth, 14d, unm
Limpenhoe Nfk.
pg1
RUTHEN, Samuel, 35ldg, unm, Horse Driver,
Caister Nfk.
pg1
1 unoccupied property

pg1
ROUSE, Thomas, 31hd, mar, Leather Cutter, (George St)
Yearmouth
pg2
ROUSE, Caroline, 33wf, mar, Shopkeeper,
Yearmouth
pg2
ROUSE, Caroline, 9d
Yearmouth
pg2
ROUSE, Selina, 5d
Yearmouth
pg2
ROUSE, Thomas, 9ms
Southtown Sfk
pg2
LARTER, Fanny, 15servt, unm, servant,
Witton Nfk.
pg2
NEWARK, Margaret, 53hd, wid, Green Grocer, (George St)
Aslingtown Lan
pg2
NEWARK, James, 20s, unm, Retired Cabinet Maker,
Yearmouth
pg2
AMIS, Mary Ann, 58ldg, wid, Works in Fish Offices,
Yearmouth
pg2
MOORE, George, 40hd, mar, Iron Moulder, (George St)
Norwich
pg2
MOORE, Mary Ann Eliza, 42wf, mar
Acle Nfk.
pg2
MOORE, George David, 18s, unm, Attornies General Clerk,
Norwich
pg2
CLARKE, Sarah Ann, 35wf, mar, Dressmaker, (George St)
Blofield Nfk.
pg2
CLARKE, Alice Frances, 3d
Belton Sfk
pg2
CLARKE, Florence Charlotte, 2d
Lowestoft Sfk
pg2
SOUTHGATE, John, 73hd, mar, Ag. Labourer, (Charlotte St)
Etenthorpe
pg2
SOUTHGATE, Judith, 64wf, mar
Runham
pg2
COOPER, Mary, 21d, mar, Sailors Wife,
Catfield Nfk.
pg2
BARNES, Henry, 64hd, mar, Broker, (Charlotte St)
Yearmouth
pg2
BARNES, Sarah, 63wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg2
BARNES, Benjamin, 21s, unm, Fisherman,
Yearmouth
pg2
BARNES, Harriet, 28d, unm, Dressmaker,
Yearmouth
pg2
BARNES, Susan, 30d, unm, Asst.,
Yearmouth
pg2
BURGESS, Richard, 38hd, mar, Publican, (Charlotte St-Ropemakers Arms)
Yearmouth
pg3
BURGESS, Harriet H, 35wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg3
BURGESS, William, 13s, unm
Yearmouth
pg3
BURGESS, Ellen, 11d, unm, sch,
Yearmouth
pg3
BURGESS, Harry, 8s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg3
BURGESS, Richard, 6s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg3
BURGESS, Edward, 3s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg3
CLARK, Elizabeth, 18servt, unm, servant,
Yearmouth
pg3
DUNNELL, George, 56hd, mar, Bootmaker, (Charlotte St)
Dunwich
pg3
DUNNELL, Elizabeth, 45wf, mar
London
pg3
DUNNELL, Elizabeth Alice, 14d, unm, sch,
Yearmouth
pg3
WILSON, William, 45hd, mar, Beershop Keeper, (Charlotte St-Fishermans Arms)
Yearmouth
pg3
WILSON, Charlotte, 44wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg3
SCOTT, James, 24ldg, unm, Mariner,
Lingwood
pg3
KING, Edward, 21ldg, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg3
CROWE, Cathrian H, 35hd, wid, Inn Keeper, (Charlotte St-Figdora Tavern)
Prussia
pg3
CROWE, Hannah E, 8d
Micham Sry
pg3
CROWE, Sarah A, 6d
Neaton
pg3
CROWE, Julian, 5d
Yearmouth
pg3
CROWE, Jessie S, 3d
Yearmouth
pg3
CROWE, Robert E, 1s
Yearmouth
pg3
FRIED, Julia G, 27sis, unm, Companion,
Prussia
pg3
NATES, John, 26ldg, unm, Smacksman,
North Shields
pg3
THOMPSON, John, 28hd, mar, Shopkeeper, (Charlotte St)
Yearmouth
pg4
THOMPSON, Eliza, 33wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg4
THOMPSON, Eliza, 5d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg4
LAMB, George, 16neph, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg4
THOMAS, Jane, 35hd, unm, Shopkeeper, (Charlotte St)
Yearmouth
pg4
DAVY, Elijah Frost, 38hd, mar, Watchman, (Charlotte St)
Yearmouth
pg4
DAVY, Sarah Anna, 34wf, mar
Surlingham
pg4
DAVY, Frederick William, 10s
Yearmouth
pg4
POPE, John, 31hd, mar, Publican, (Charlotte St-Queens Head)
Liverpool
pg4
POPE, Helen, 24wf, mar
Norwich
pg4
POPE, Mary Hannah, 6md
Yearmouth
pg4
PESTEL, John, 52ldg, unm, Labourer,
Palling
pg4
PELL, William, 47ldg, unm, Gentleman,
Gorleston Sfk
pg4
WHILEY, William, 21ldg, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg4
HODDS, Sophia, 54ldg, unm
Norwich
pg4
MILLS, Charlotte, 19servt, unm, servant,
Reedham Nfk.
pg4
WEBB, Mary Ann, 15servt, unm, servant,
Reedham Nfk.
pg4
TURNER, Charles, 30ldg, unm, Weaver,
Norwich
pg4
CLARKE, James, 25ldg, unm, Shoemaker,
Norwich
pg4
GRAYSTONE, Robert, 58hd, wid, Fisherman, (Charlotte St)
Yearmouth
pg4
GRAYSTONE, Emma, 24d, unm, Milliner,
Yearmouth
pg4
SOAMES, Mary Ann, 16nec, unm, servant,
Aldeby Nfk.
pg4
BILSON, George, 53hd, mar, Lodginghouse Keeper, (Charlotte St)
Oakham Rut
pg5
BILSON, Sarah, 35wf, mar
Boyton
pg5
BROWN, George, 23ldg, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg5
MARTINS, John, 43ldg, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg5
O'CONNER, Patrick, 30hd, mar, Pork Butcher, (Charlotte St)
Ireland
pg5
O'CONNER, Mary Ann, 30wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg5
LONGHURST, William Overton, 46hd, mar, Publican, (Charlotte St-Beccles Brewery)
Brighton Ssx
pg5
LONGHURST, Harriet, 46wf, mar
Cheltenham
pg5
FULLER, Elizabeth, 25d, wid, Dressmaker,
Brighton Ssx
pg5
LONGHURST, William , 15s, , Appr. Engineers Fitter,
Worthing Ssx
pg5
BAIN, John, 27ldg, unm, Musician,
Scotland
pg5
FARMER, Robert, 24ldg, unm, Musician,
North Shields
pg5
HODDS, James, 38hd, mar, Fruiterer, (Charlotte St)
Blundeston Nfk.
pg5
HODDS, Jane Ellen, 34wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg5
HODDS, Jane Ann Agnes Maryann, 12d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg5
HODDS, Dagma Alexander, 6d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg5
HODDS, Agnes Victoria Alberta, 5d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg5
HODDS, Victoria Beatrice Augusta, 4d
Yearmouth
pg5
HODDS, James Robert William Victor, 2s
Yearmouth
pg5
HODDS, Victor Thomas Herbert, 4ms
Yearmouth
pg5
HOWARD, Mary, 71hd, wid, Baker, (Charlotte St)
Yearmouth
pg5
MYHILL, John, 41neph, mar, Baker,
Yearmouth
pg5
MYHILL, Martha, 44nephew's wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg5
MYHILL, Mary, 14d, unm, Dressmaker,
Yearmouth
pg5
MYHILL, Charlotte, 13d, unm, sch,
Yearmouth
pg5
BREWER, George, 63hd, mar, Boot and shoemaker, (Charlotte St)
Yearmouth
pg6
BREWER, Jeremiah, 58wf, mar
Cove Hythe Sfk
pg6
DOUGHTY, Charles, 46hd, wid, Currier and Leather Seller, (Charlotte St)
Brockdish Nfk.
pg6
DOUGHTY, Charles George, 9s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg6
DOUGHTY, Frederick, 8s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg6
DOUGHTY, Clarissa, 7d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg6
DOUGHTY, Charlotte Kate, 5d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg6
THOMPSON, Martha, 55servt, wid, Housekeeper,
Yearmouth
pg6
WOODHOUSE, Ellen, 35servt, unm, servant,
Knapton
pg6
BURTON, Ann Elizabeth, 15servt, unm, Nursemaid,
Yearmouth
pg6
FORD, James, 29hd, mar, Butcher, (Charlotte St)
Tivertshall
pg6
FORD, Mary, 28wf, mar
Dublin Ireland
pg6
FORD, William, 6s
Dickleburgh
pg6
FORD, Alberta, 2d
Dickleburgh
pg6
FORD, Margaret, 3md
Yearmouth
pg6
WILSHAK, Joseph, 34hd, mar, Watchmaker, (Charlotte St)
Yearmouth
pg6
WILSHAK, Jane Ann, 32wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg6
WISHAK, Sarah Maria, 4md
Yearmouth
pg6
DAWN, Harriet Elizabeth, 14servt
Yearmouth
pg6
COOPER, John Robert, 58hd, mar, Bootmaker, (Charlotte St)
Kessingland Sfk
pg6
COOPER, Mary Ann, 57wf, mar
Norwich
pg6
COOPER, Sarah Maud, 20d, unm
Yearmouth
pg6
IVES, Allice, 12vistr
Halversgate
pg6
SPENCER, Isaac, 38hd, mar, Publican, (Market Place-Blue Anchor)
Norwich
pg7
SPENCER, Caroline, 41wf, mar
Norwich
pg7
SPENCER, Eliza, 18d, unm, Dressmaker,
Norwich
pg7
SPENCER, El;izabeth, 14d, sch,
Norwich
pg7
SPENCER, Susannah, 8d, sch,
Norwich
pg7
SPENCER, Isaac, 6s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg7
REYNALDS, William, 43ldg, Pipemaker,
Norwich
pg7
MITCHELL, Henry, 57hd, mar, General Dealer, (Market Place)
Manchester
pg7
MITCHELL, Elizabeth, 30wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg7
MITCHELL, Charles, 5s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg7
FOULSHAM, Henry, 43hd, mar, Dining Room Keeper, (Market Place)
Norwich
pg7
FOULSHAM, Mary Ann, 37wf, mar
South Lopham
pg7
FOULSHAM, Thomas Joseph, 15s, unm
Norwich
pg7
LOADES, Sarah Ann, 17servt, unm, servant,
Burlingame
pg7
CAIN, Elizabeth, 61hd, unm, Straw Bonnet Maker, (Market Place)
Luton Beds.
pg7
EMMS, Rosetta, 49ldg, unm, Milliner,
Yearmouth
pg7
LORIMER, John, 60hd, mar, Grocer, (Market Place)
Needham
pg7
LORIMER, Eliza, 46wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg7
BEST, Eleanor, 47servt, unm, servant,
Lnd
pg7
DORSETT, Joseph, 27ldg, unm, Asst. to Grocer,
Princes Risborough
pg7
GODSON, Charles, 22ldg, unm, Asst. to Grocer,
Sutton on Trent
pg7
EPHGRAVE, Charles, 21ldg, unm, Asst. to Grocer,
Lnd
pg7
WATTS, Charles, 19ldg, unm, Asst. to Grocer,
Bungay Sfk
pg7
MAGEY, Charlotte, 16servt, unm, servant,
Yearmouth
pg7
GILES, Robert, 34hd, mar, Inn Keeper, (Market Place-Edinburgh)
Ranner
pg8
GILES, Harriet, 47wf, mar
Thorpe
pg8
HAMELTON, Herbert, 15neph, unm, Tailor,
Langham
pg8
BARKER, Emma, 20servt, unm, servant,
Stratford
pg8
MAINPRICE, John Chales, 24hd, mar, Wine Merchant, (Market Place-Kings Head)
Yearmouth
pg8
MAINPRICE, Bertha, 22wf, mar
Bungay Sfk
pg8
MAINPRICE, Ernest Charles, 3ms
Yearmouth
pg8
DURRANT, Eliza, 24servt, unm, servant,
Yearmouth
pg8
PEGGS, Susannah, 53hd, wid, CharWoman, (Row 22)
Yearmouth
pg8
PEGGS, William, 12s, Errand Boy,
Yearmouth
pg8
PEGGS, Bethelomow, 10s
Yearmouth
pg8
PLATFORD, Samuel, 54hd, mar, Wherryman, (Row 22)
Neatishead
pg8
PLATFORD, Elizabeth, 47wf, mar
Horning
pg8
PLATFORD, John, 18s, unm, Wrerryman,
Yearmouth
pg8
PLATFORD, Jemima, 11d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg8
PLATFORD, Benjamin, 9s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg8
PLATFORD, George, 6s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg8
BRIANTON, William, 58hd, mar, Bricklayer, (Row 22)
Broome Sfk
pg8
BRIANTON, Hannah, 54wf, mar
Bungay Sfk
pg8
BRIANTON, James Fenn, 28s, unm, Sailor,
Bungay Sfk
pg8
1 unoccupied property

pg8
ROUSE, Eleanor, 21wf, mar, Mariners Wife, (Row 22)
Yearmouth
pg8
GOWING, Francis, 35hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 22)
Yearmouth
pg9
GOWING, Susanna, 34wf, mar
Filby Nfk.
pg9
GOWING, Bessie, 5d
Yearmouth
pg9
GOWING, Emma, 3d
Yearmouth
pg9
GOWING, Isabella, 1d
Yearmouth
pg9
GOWING, Elizabeth, 30sis, unm, Dressmaker,
Yearmouth
pg9
SUTTON, John, 40hd, mar, Painter, (Row 22)
Filby Nfk.
pg9
SUTTON, Sarah, 30wf, mar
FleggBurgh
pg9
SUTTON, Emma, 7d
Yearmouth
pg9
SUTTON, John, 4s
FleggBurgh
pg9
WILLMONT, Ann, 24vistr, unm, CharWoman,
Martham Nfk.
pg9
MILLICAN, John, 53hd, mar, Fishmonger, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg9
MILLICAN, Mary Ann, 51wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg9
MILLICAN, Alfred, 25s, mar, Cooper,
Yearmouth
pg9
MILLICAN, Robert, 22s, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg9
MILLICAN, Mary Ann, 19d, unm, Silk Crape Winder,
Yearmouth
pg9
MILLICAN, Thomas, 17s, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg9
MILLICAN, Emily S, 15d
Yearmouth
pg9
MILLICAN, Arthur, 11s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg9
ADAMS, Harriet, 50hd, wid, Washerwoman, (Row 24)
Kirby Cane
pg9
ADAMS, William, 22s, unm, Blacksmith,
Stockton
pg9
ADAMS, John Horace, 12s
Yearmouth
pg9
ADAMS, Harriet, 10d
Yearmouth
pg9
GOWEN, John, 48ldg, Labr
Nottingham
pg9
HODDS, John, 36hd, mar, Shoemaker, (Row 24)
Bradwell Sfk
pg10
HODDS, Hannah, 35wf, mar, Silk Crape Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg10
HODDS, Charles, 12s
Yearmouth
pg10
HODDS, Eliza, 9d
Yearmouth
pg10
HODDS, Elizabeth, 7d
Yearmouth
pg10
HODDS, George, 1s
Yearmouth
pg10
WRIGHT, James, 39hd, wid, Bricklayer, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg10
DYE, Maria, 29servt, mar, Fish hawkers Wife,
Yearmouth
pg10
DYE, Maria, 11d, unm, sch,
Yearmouth
pg10
DYE, George, 3s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg10
DYE, Barbara Wright, 3md
Yearmouth
pg10
GARWOOD, Elizabeth, 65mother, wid
Yearmouth
pg10
COE, Alfred, 31hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 24)
Norwich
pg10
WRIGHT, Thomas Robert Coe, 1s
Yearmouth
pg10
WRIGHT, Susannah, 24unm
Yearmouth
pg10
HIGH, Frederick, 40hd, mar, Cordwinder, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg10
HIGH, Harriet, 46wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg10
HIGH, Frederick, 18s, unm
Yearmouth
pg10
HIGH, Frank, 14s, unm
Yearmouth
pg10
ROUSE, George, 49hd, mar, Twinespinner, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg10
ROUSE, Maria, 49wf, mar
Belton Sfk
pg10
ROUSE, Joseph, 20s, unm
Yearmouth
pg10
ROUSE, Maria, 18d, mar
Yearmouth
pg10
ROUSE, Mary Ann, 12d
Yearmouth
pg10
ROUSE, Sarah, 6d
Yearmouth
pg10
GRIFFIN, Thomas, 70hd, mar, Coal Porter, (Row 24)
Lound
pg11
GRIFFIN, Elizabeth, 66wf, mar
Browaton
pg11
GRIFFIN, Frank, 23s, unm, Seaman,
Yearmouth
pg11
GRIFFIN, Hannah, 27d, mar, Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg11
WHITAKER, William, 58hd, mar, Gardener, (Row 24)
Filby Nfk.
pg11
WHITAKER, Susannah, 56wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg11
GRAY, Elizabeth, 62hd, unm, Retired Laundress, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg11
FULLER, William, 63hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 24)
Toft Monks Nfk.
pg11
FULLER, Mary, 65wf, mar
Corton Sfk
pg11
LOVICK, Thomas, 53hd, mar, Blacksmith, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg11
LOVICK, Phoebe, 44wf, mar
Framsdon
pg11
LOVICK, Mary Ann, 21d, unm
Yearmouth
pg11
LOVICK, Charlotte, 8d
Yearmouth
pg11
LOVICK, Easter, 4d
Yearmouth
pg11
LOVICK, George, 1s
Yearmouth
pg11
HARBORD, John, 29hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg11
HARBORD, Elices, 48wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg11
MANSHIP, Elizabeth, 84hd, wid(Row 24)
Halesworth Nfk.
pg11
BOND, Ann, 65ldg, wid, Workwoman,
Yearmouth
pg11
1 unoccupied property

pg11
GOLDING, William, 38hd, mar, Blockmaker, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg11
GOLDING, Fanny, 33wf, mar
Rollesby Nfk.
pg11
GOLDING, William, 7s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg11
GOLDING, George, 5s, sch, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg12
GOLDING, Arthur, 3s
Yearmouth
pg12
GOLDING, Georgianna, 5md
Yearmouth
pg12
SAMPSON, George, 37hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 24)
Thorpe Nfk.
pg12
SAMPSON, Mary, 45wf, mar, Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg12
LINGWOOD, Samuel H, 36hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg12
LINGWOOD, Charlotte, 26wf, mar, CharWoman,
Yearmouth
pg12
LINGWOOD, Samuel, 5s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg12
LINGWOOD, James Charles, 3s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg12
LINGWOOD, Charlotte Frances, 7md
Yearmouth
pg12
BECKET, Harriet, 45hd, wid, CharWoman, (Row 24)
Ellingham Nfk.
pg12
BECKET, Esther, 19d, unm, Silk Weaver,
Ditchingham Nfk.
pg12
BECKET, Charlotte, 14d, Silk Spinner,
Ditchingham Nfk.
pg12
BURKE, Elizabeth, 25hd, mar, Sailors Wife, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg12
BURKE, William, 4s
Yearmouth
pg12
BURKE, Edward, 2s
Yearmouth
pg12
GOODRICK, John, 37hd, mar, Hawker, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg12
GOODRICK, Harriet, 32wf, mar
Bridgewater
pg12
GOODRICK, John, 8s
Westminster
pg12
GOODRICK, Matilda, 6d
Westminster
pg12
GOODRICK, W F, 3s
Lambeth
pg12
EATON, Sarah, 56hd, wid, Factory Hand, (Row 24)
Yearmouth
pg12
CHRISTMAS, Mary, 58ldg, wid
Yearmouth
pg12
DUFFIELD, Eliza Elizabeth, 36hd, wid, CharWoman, (Row 26)
Yearmouth
pg13
DUFFIELD, Emila, 14d, unm, servant,
New Brompton
pg13
DUFFIELD, James Joseph, 6s, unm, sch,
New Brompton
pg13
REATES, Richard, 22brother, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg13
SUMMERS, William, 39hd, mar, Fish Curer, (Row 26)
Overstrand Nfk.
pg13
SUMMERS, Ann, 38wf, mar
North Repps Nfk.
pg13
SUMMERS, John, 18s, unm
North Repps Nfk.
pg13
SUMMERS, Henry, 12s, sch,
Overstrand Nfk.
pg13
SUMMERS, Louisa, 11d, sch,
Overstrand Nfk.
pg13
SUMMERS, George, 6s, sch,
Overstrand Nfk.
pg13
SUMMERS, William, 4s, sch,
Overstrand Nfk.
pg13
SUMMERS, Walter, 10ms
Yearmouth
pg13
JOHNSON, Francis, 26hd, mar(Row 26)
Lnd
pg13
JOHNSON, Elizabeth, 6d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg13
JOHNSON, Samuel G, 3s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg13
AMIS, John R, 22hd, mar, Blacksmith, (Row 26)
Reedham Nfk.
pg13
AMIS, Sarah, 22wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg13
AMIS, Sarah Jane, 8md
Yearmouth
pg13
1 unoccupied property

pg13
THACKER, William James, 50hd, mar, Pie Man, (Row 26)
Yearmouth
pg13
THACKER, Charlotte, 51wf, mar
Houghton
pg13
EAGLETON, Edmund, 65hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 26)
Yearmouth
pg13
EAGLETON, Sarah Ann, 40wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg13
EAGLETON, Martha, 14d, unm, sch,
Yearmouth
pg13
EAGLETON, Margaret, 5d, sch, (Row 26)
Yearmouth
pg14
EAGLETON, Alice, 3d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg14
EAGLETON, Flora, 3md
Yearmouth
pg14
TOWELL, Elizabeth, 24hd, unm, Dressmaker, (Row 26)
Loddon Nfk.
pg14
SUTTON, Maria, 19hd, unm(Row 26)
Acle Nfk.
pg14
FISHER, Francis, 20hd, unm, Beatster, (Row 26)
Yearmouth
pg14
HALL, Margaret, 21hd, unm(Row 26)
Acle Nfk.
pg14
FULLER, George, 35hd, mar, Grocers Porter, (Row 26)
Bury St. Edmunds Sfk
pg14
FULLER, Elizabeth, 34wf, mar
Southwold Sfk
pg14
FULLER, Elizabeth, 12d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg14
FULLER, Henry, 6s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg14
FULLER, Louisa, 4d
Yearmouth
pg14
FULLER, Sarah, 2d
Yearmouth
pg14
WATSON, Charlotte, 35hd, wid, Silk Weaver, (Row 26)
Yearmouth
pg14
WATSON, Hannah, 13d
Yearmouth
pg14
WATSON, Henry, 11s
Yearmouth
pg14
WATSON, Charlotte, 9d
Yearmouth
pg14
ENGLAND, Ellen, 23ldg, unm, Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg14
CALLOW, Jane, 36hd, mar, Seamans Wife, (Row 26)
Caistor Nfk.
pg14
GRIMMER, Mary Ann Elizabeth, 20hd, mar, Fishermans Wife, (Row 26)
Belton Nfk.
pg14
BATES, Clara, 18ldg, unm, servant, (Row 26)
Norwich
pg14
MYHILL, James, 31hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 26)
Yearmouth
pg14
MYHILL, Eliza, 25wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg14
MYHILL, Hannah, 4d
Yearmouth
pg14
MYHILL, James, 2s
Yearmouth
pg14
ROUSE, George, 26hd, mar, Twine Spinner, (Row 26)
Yearmouth
pg15
ROUSE, Mary Ann, 20wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg15
ROUSE, George, 2s
Yearmouth
pg15
ROUSE, John, 4ms
Yearmouth
pg15
WADE, Charles, 29hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 26)
Halesworth Nfk.
pg15
WADE, Sarah, 28wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg15
WADE, Charles, 5s
Yearmouth
pg15
WADE, Sarahann, 4d
Yearmouth
pg15
WADE, Sarahal, 2d
Yearmouth
pg15
WADE, Lucy, 1md
Yearmouth
pg15
HINSLEY, Eldrith, 27ldg, unm, Fish Hawker, (Row 26)
Harlesdon Nfk.
pg15
TURNER, James, 21ldg, unm, Sailor,
Yearmouth
pg15
HUNT, Mary, 14hd, wid(Row 26)
Barton Nfk.
pg15
COOPER, Mary Ann, 29hd, mar, Fishermans Wife, (Row 29)
Yearmouth
pg15
COOPER, Alice Ann, 4d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg15
COOPER, Robert William, 2s
Yearmouth
pg15
COOPER, Mary Ann Victoria, 7md
Yearmouth
pg15
LAYTON, Ann, 21sis, Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg15
HOWLETT, Sarah, 48hd, wid, Crape factor, (Row 29)
Yearmouth
pg15
GATES, Samuel, 19s, Fisherman ,
Yearmouth
pg15
GATES, Elizabeth, 17d, Crape factor,
Yearmouth
pg15
HAZEL, James, 45hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 29)
Matlock Der
pg15
HAZEL, Jane, 62wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg15
BOYCE, Sarah, 50hd, wid(Row 29)
Ludham Nfk.
pg15
CLARKE, Sarah, 30d, mar, Mariners Wife,
Norwich
pg15
CARTER, George, 43hd, mar, Baker, (Row 29)
Yearmouth
pg16
CARTER, Caroline, 42wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg16
READ, William, 21s, unm, Hawker,
Yearmouth
pg16
STOLWORTHY, Elizabeth, 39hd, mar, Charwoman, (Row 29)
Yearmouth
pg16
STOLWORTHY, Sarah A, 17d, unm, Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg16
STOLWORTHY, James, 15s, Errand Boy,
Yearmouth
pg16
STOLWORTHY, William, 12s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg16
STOLWORTHY, Elizabeth, 9d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg16
STOLWORTHY, Hannah M, 2md
Yearmouth
pg16
GIBBS, Frederick, 2ldg
Yearmouth
pg16
CLARKE, James, 42hd, mar, Bricklayer, (Row 29)
Yearmouth
pg16
CLARKE, Sarah, 42wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg16
CLARKE, James, 12s, Bricklayer,
Yearmouth
pg16
CLARKE, Sarah, 6d
Yearmouth
pg16
MITCHELL, Charles, 27hd, mar, Dealer, (Row 29)
Manchester
pg16
MITCHELL, Ann, 24wf, mar
Manchester
pg16
HAWS, William, 37ldg, unm, Braizier, (Row 29)
Beccles Sfk
pg16
AUGEL, Margaret, 14ldg, unm
Yearmouth
pg16
WARNES, Martha C, 43hd, unm, Dressmaker, (Row 29)
Clippesby Nfk.
pg16
SHREEVE, Samuel, 62ldg, unm, Tailor, (Row 29)
Yearmouth
pg16
RING, Emily, 50hd, wid, CharWoman, (Row 29)
Lnd
pg16
RING, Ambrose, 23s, Railway Porter,
Gorleston Sfk
pg16
GARWOOD, Robert, 44hd, mar, Fish Dealer, (Row 29)
Yearmouth
pg17
GARWOOD, Elizabeth, 28wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg17
GARWOOD, Robert, 16s, unm, Fish Dealer,
Yearmouth
pg17
GARWOOD, Charles, 14s
Yearmouth
pg17
GARWOOD, Elizabeth, 12d
Yearmouth
pg17
MINISTER, Sarah A, 23hd, mar, Sailors Wife, (Row 29)
Shrimpling Nfk.
pg17
POWLES, Louisa, 59hd, wid, Public House keeper, (Row 32)
Cantley Nfk.
pg17
GODBOLT, James, 54ldg, wid, Cooper,
Somerlayton Nfk.
pg17
WEBSTER, William, 50ldg, wid, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg17
LEE, George, 24ldg, unm, mariner ,
North Repps Nfk.
pg17
STONE, Susannah, 55hd, mar, Fishermans Wife, (Row 32)
Trunch Nfk.
pg17
STONE, Louisa E, 19d, unm, servant,
Yearmouth
pg17
STONE, Isaac, 17s, unm, Fisherman,
Yearmouth
pg17
STONE, Emaline J, 11d
Yearmouth
pg17
CROW, Henry, 57hd, mar, Cordwainer, (Row 32)
Yearmouth
pg17
CROW, Caroline, 57wf, mar
Martham Nfk.
pg17
CROW, Caroline A, 23d, unm
Yearmouth
pg17
LUDFORD, Edward, 30brother, unm, Fisherman,
Martham Nfk.
pg17
NOUGHTON, James, 25hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 32)
Yearmouth
pg17
NOUGHTON, harriet, 25wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg17
NOUGHTON, Eliza, 3d
Yearmouth
pg17
NOUGHTON, James, 1s
Yearmouth
pg17
WITHERS, Joseph, 41hd, mar, Tailor, (Row 32)
Yearmouth
pg17
WITHERS, Mary A, 38wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg17
WITHERS, Martha, 14d, Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg18
WITHERS, James, 9s
Yearmouth
pg18
WITHERS, Thomas, 6s
Yearmouth
pg18
WITHERS, John, 4s
Yearmouth
pg18
CROW, Hannah, 74hd, wid(Row 32)
Yearmouth
pg18
CROW, Elizabeth, 46d, servant, servant,
Yearmouth
pg18
CROW, Charles, 15gs, Errand Boy,
Walhorth
pg18
ROYAL, Peter, 56hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 32)
Yearmouth
pg18
ROYAL, Martha, 56wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg18
ROYAL, James, 14s
Yearmouth
pg18
ROYAL, Joseph, 14s
Yearmouth
pg18
HUNT, William, 19ldg, mar, Labourer,
Diss Nfk.
pg18
HUNT, Mary Ann, 20ldg, mar
Yearmouth
pg18
HOCKLEY, Charles, 35hd, mar, Bricklayer, (Row 32)
Yearmouth
pg18
HOCKLEY, Harriet, 40wf, mar, Dressmaker,
Yearmouth
pg18
LEEDER, William, 18s
Yearmouth
pg18
CARTER, Ann, 74mother, wid
Yearmouth
pg18
1 unoccupied property

pg18
STONE, William S, 29hd, mar, Fisherman, (Row 32)
Lowestoft Sfk
pg18
STONE, Phoebe, 23wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg18
STONE, Emmeline E, 4d
Yearmouth
pg18
STONE, William S, 2s
Yearmouth
pg18
STONE, Lavinia P, 4md
Yearmouth
pg18
AMISS, Susannah, 51hd, mar, Lodginghouse keeper, (Row 32)
Norwich
pg19
BILLINGS, Joseph, 40ldg, mar, Marine Store Dealer,
Norwich
pg19
BILLINGS, Harriet, 27ldg, mar
Norwich
pg19
GILLMAN, James, 27ldg, mar, Hawker,
Reading Berks
pg19
GILLMAN, Fanny, 25ldg, mar
Cambridge
pg19
GILLMAN, Hannah, 4mldg, unm
Yearmouth
pg19
GILLMAN, Martha, 1mldg, unm
Yearmouth
pg19
BARKER, Robert, 51ldg, mar, Iron Moulder,
Lynn Nfk.
pg19
BARKER, Pleasant, 52ldg, mar
Lynn Nfk.
pg19
CLUNE, David, 28ldg, mar, Hawker,
Kirkcaldy Fife Scotland
pg19
CLUNE, Maria, 25ldg, mar
Chelmsford Ess
pg19
CLUNE, Joanna, 1mldg, unm
Aylesham Nfk.
pg19
PARSONS, Ann, 67ldg, wid
Lnd
pg19
COLLINS, Fanny, 5ldg, unm
Norwich
pg19
COLLINS, William, 3ldg, unm
Norwich
pg19
FISHER, Thomas, 51hd, mar, Tailor, (Row 23)
Peterborough Nth
pg19
FISHER, Mary, 52wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg19
FISHER, Eliza, 25d, unm, Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg19
FISHER, Thomas, 16s, Carrier,
Yearmouth
pg19
FISHER, Frederick C, 3gs, sch,
Yearmouth
pg19
KETT, Jane, 82hd, wid(Row 24)
Saul
pg19
BARNES, Jane, 54d, wid
Lnd
pg19
BARNES, susan, 19gd, unm, Silk Weaver,
Lnd
pg19
BARNES, Richard, 14gs, Errand Boy,
Yearmouth
pg19
BARNES, Henry M, 7gs, sch,
Norwich
pg19
FROST, Thomas, 80hd, mar, Dealer, (Row 23)
Yearmouth
pg20
FROST, Mary A, 34wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg20
FROST, Rosetta, 15d, unm, Silk Crape winder,
Yearmouth
pg20
FROST, Thomas, 12s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg20
FROST, Clarissa, 10d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg20
FROST, Jacob, 8s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg20
FROST, Florence, 6d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg20
SHARPE, Valentine, 34hd, mar, Hawker, (Row 23)
Norwich
pg20
SHARPE, Emily, 30wf, mar
Norwich
pg20
SHARPE, Valentine, 10s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg20
SHARPE, George, 7s, sch,
Norwich
pg20
SHARPE, Hezakiah, 2s
Yearmouth
pg20
JOHNS, John, 43hd, mar, Hawker, (Row 23)
Helmtham Nfk.
pg20
JOHNS, Mary A, 39wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg20
JOHNS, Fanny, 8d
Deptford
pg20
JOHNS, Robert, 2s
Rotherhithe
pg20
CHAPMAN, William, 54hd, mar, Sawyer, (Row 23)
Brundell Nfk.
pg20
CHAPMAN, Sarah A, 57wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg20
CHAPMAN, Ann E, 23d, unm, Silk Crape Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg20
CHAPMAN, Joshua, 18s, unm, Sawyer,
Yearmouth
pg20
CHAPMAN, Charlotte, 16d, unm, Silk Crape Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg20
THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 47hd, mar, servant, (Row 23)
Yearmouth
pg20
THOMPSON, George, 15s, unm, Boat Builder,
Yearmouth
pg20
HOWLETT, Caroline, 42hd, wid, Silk Crape Weaver, (Row 23)
Yearmouth
pg21
HOWLETT, Frederick, 21s, unm, Ironmongers porter,
Yearmouth
pg21
HOWLETT, George, 20s, unm, Bricklayers labourer,
Yearmouth
pg21
HOWLETT, Charles, 17s, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg21
HOWLETT, Alfred, 14s, unm, Errand Boy,
Yearmouth
pg21
GRAY, Noah, 71ldg, mar, unemp.,
Beccles Sfk
pg21
GRAY, Rhoda, 74ldg, mar
H Cross
pg21
WESTON, James, 30hd, mar, Shoemaker, (Row 23)
Halifax Yks
pg21
WESTON, Sarah, 24wf, mar
Potter heigham Nfk.
pg21
REYNALDS, James, 2neph
Yearmouth
pg21
GRAY, Thomas, 21ldg, mar, Labourer,
Scotton Nfk.
pg21
GRAY, Charlotte, 27ldg, mar
Worstead Nfk.
pg21
GRAY, Agnes E, 7mldg, unm
Yearmouth
pg21
GREEN, Francis S, 45ldg, unm, Ships Cook,
New Bruswick North America
pg21
PAYNE, Edward, 26ldg, unm, Grocer,
Watton Nfk.
pg21
PLAYFORD, James G, 28hd, mar, Seaman, (Row 23)
Witin
pg21
PLAYFORD, Lucy, 25wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg21
PLAYFORD, James, 5s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg21
PLAYFORD, Mary Ann, 3d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg21
PLAYFORD, George, 1s
Yearmouth
pg21
BATTLE, Mary Ann, 10ldg, sch,
Yearmouth
pg21
BLOWERS, Henry H, 45hd, mar, Cabinet Maker, (Row 23)
Yearmouth
pg21
BLOWERS, Ellen, 45wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg21
PAGE, Francis, 45hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 25)
St. James
pg22
PAGE, Maria, 36wf, mar
Wortwell Nfk.
pg22
RUMP, George W, 14SonL, Bricklayers labourer,
Yearmouth
pg22
RUMP, Christophy, 11SonL, sch,
Yearmouth
pg22
PAGE, william, 6s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg22
PAGE, Allace, 5d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg22
FULLER, George, 67FatL, wid, shoemaker,
Wortwell Nfk.
pg22
GRIEF, Charles, 67ldg, wid, Dealer,
Yearmouth
pg22
BATYERS, William, 34hd, mar, Cooper, (Row 25)
Yearmouth
pg22
BATYERS, mary, 39wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg22
BATYERS, Sarah, 4d
Reedham Nfk.
pg22
BATYERS, William B, 1s
Reedham Nfk.
pg22
WARNES, Mark, 31hd, mar, Basketmaker, (Row 25)
Great Dunham Nfk.
pg22
WARNES, Elizabeth, 32wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg22
SHEALS, Elizabeth, 8DauL, sch,
Yearmouth
pg22
SHEALS, Louisa, 7DauL, sch,
Yearmouth
pg22
WARNES, Herbert, 3s
Yearmouth
pg22
WARNES, Georgianna, 8md
Yearmouth
pg22
CONDON, William, 47hd, mar, China Mender, (Row 25)
Walworth
pg22
CONDON, Jane, 43wf, mar
Leith Scotland
pg22
CONDON, George, 12s
Yearmouth
pg22
CONDON, John, 9s
Yearmouth
pg22
COOPER, John, 27ldg, unm, Umbrella Maker,
Yearmouth
pg22
BULLEMORE, Thomas, 52hd, mar, Retired Butler, (Row 25)
Lincoln
pg23
BULLEMORE, Phebe, 50wf, mar

pg23
BULLEMORE, Edward, 18s, unm, Sailor,
Castlean
pg23
BULLEMORE, Agnes, 14d, Factory Worker,
Yearmouth
pg23
BULLEMORE, Emma, 12d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg23
BULLEMORE, Thomas, 10s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg23
FORMAN, William, 56hd, mar, Bricklayers, (Row 25)
Challaston
pg23
FORMAN, Caroline, 48wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg23
HARDING, William M, 4neph
Yearmouth
pg23
CHURCHELL, Ann, 35hd, mar(Row 25)
Runham Nfk.
pg23
CHURCHELL, John, 9s
Yearmouth
pg23
CHURCHELL, Walter, 7s
Yearmouth
pg23
CHURCHELL, Ann, 3d
Yearmouth
pg23
HEDLAND, James, 67ldg, wid, Fisherman,
Barking Essex
pg23
HUMPHREY, William, 80hd, mar, Lodginghouse keeper, (Row 25)
Yearmouth
pg23
HUMPHREY, Elizabeth, 66wf, mar
Barnaby
pg23
WRIGHT, Susannah, 67ldg, wid, Hawker,
Yearmouth
pg23
BATELY, James, 39ldg, unm, Hawker,
Ashby
pg23
LARN, George, 48hd, mar, Fisherman, (Row 25)
Yearmouth
pg23
LARN, Louisa, 38wf, mar, Fish Seller,
Ship Meadow
pg23
LARN, Mary A, 14d
Yearmouth
pg23
LARN, Ellen M, 12d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg23
LARN, Eliza J, 8d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg23
BEESLEY, Arthur, 48hd, wid, Hawker, (Row 25)
Yearmouth
pg24
BEESLEY, Louisa, 19nec, unm
Norwich
pg24
BEESLEY, Eliza, 12nec
Norwich
pg24
DISNEY, Hannah, 44hd, wid, Laundress, (Row 25)
Ashby
pg24
DISNEY, Hannah, 21d, unm, Dressmaker,
Beccles Sfk
pg24
DISNEY, Arthur, 16s, unm, Cellarman,
Yearmouth
pg24
TAYLOR, Elizabeth, 26hd, mar, Beaster, (Row 25)
Yearmouth
pg24
WOODROW, John, 38hd, mar, Cabinet Maker, (Row 25)
Yearmouth
pg24
WOODROW, Susan, 36wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg24
WOODROW, Charles, 12s
Yearmouth
pg24
WOODROW, Alice, 9d
Yearmouth
pg24
WOODROW, Kate, 6d
Yearmouth
pg24
WOODROW, John, 4s
Yearmouth
pg24
PECK, Steven, 39hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 25)
South Cove
pg24
PECK, Emily, 38wf, mar
Reydon
pg24
PECK, Charles S, 14s
South Cove
pg24
PECK, Alice E, 10d
Yearmouth
pg24
TAYLOR, Robert, 46hd, mar(Row 25)
Martham Nfk.
pg24
TAYLOR, Naomi, 44wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg24
TAYLOR, Hannah, 20d, unm
narborough
pg24
TAYLOR, Elizabeth, 18d, unm, Crape Winder,
Yearmouth
pg24
TAYLOR, Naomi, 12d
Yearmouth
pg24
TAYLOR, Robert, 9s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg24
TAYLOR, Elizabeth H, 6d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg24
PARKER, Thomas, 46hd, mar, Ship Carpenter, (Row 25)
Yearmouth
pg25
PARKER, Sarah Ann, 46wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg25
PARKER, Harriet, 21d, unm, Dressmaker,
Yearmouth
pg25
PARKER, Richard, 16s, unm, Tailor,
Yearmouth
pg25
PARKER, Robert, 14s, unm, sch,
Yearmouth
pg25
PARKER, Eliza, 14d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg25
PARKER, William, 12s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg25
PARKER, John, 9s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg25
PARKER, Caroline, 6d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg25
PARKER, Arthur, 3s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg25
ROUSE, Sarah, 65hd, mar, Beaster, (Row 25)
Yearmouth
pg25
BETTS, Sarah Darnell, 40d, mar, Silk Crape factor,
Yearmouth
pg25
BETTS, Sarah A, 12gd, sch,
Yearmouth
pg25
BETTS, Elizabeth F, 8gd, sch,
Yearmouth
pg25
BETTS, Charles, 5gs, sch,
Yearmouth
pg25
CHASTNEY, William, 46hd, unm, Fisherman, (Row 33)
Bradwell Sfk
pg25
CHASTNEY, Mary, 44sis, unm, Silk Crape weaver,
Bradwell Sfk
pg25
CHASTNEY, Lucy, 40sis, unm, Silk Crape weaver,
Bradwell Sfk
pg25
JONES, Thomas, 20hd, unm, Professional, (Row 27)
Lnd
pg25
LIFFEN, Mary, 22, unm
Yearmouth
pg25
JONES, Henry T, 6ms, unm
Yearmouth
pg25
DODD, Absolon, 23hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 27)
Yearmouth
pg25
DODD, Emily, 25wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg25
MYHILL, Frederick, 6s
Yearmouth
pg26
DODD, William, 3s
Yearmouth
pg26
DODD, Sarah, 11md
Yearmouth
pg26
GIBBS, William, 49hd, mar, Twinespinner, (Row 27)
Yearmouth
pg26
GIBBS, Eliza, 45wf, mar, Silk Weaver,
Benhall
pg26
GIBBS, William, 23s, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg26
GIBBS, Elizabeth, 14d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg26
GIBBS, John, 8s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg26
SMITH, James, 58hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 27)
Caistor Nfk.
pg26
SMITH, Charlotte, 42wf, mar
Southtown Sfk
pg26
SMITH, Caroline, 19d, unm, Silk Warper,
Yearmouth
pg26
SMITH, Susannah, 17d, unm, Silk Winder,
Yearmouth
pg26
SMITH, Isaac, 15s
Yearmouth
pg26
SMITH, Frederick, 13s
Yearmouth
pg26
SMITH, Harriet, 11d
Yearmouth
pg26
SMITH, Elizabeth, 9d
Yearmouth
pg26
SMITH, Sarah, 7d
Yearmouth
pg26
SMITH, Priscilla, 2d
Yearmouth
pg26
SMITH, Samuel E, 1ms
Yearmouth
pg26
CLAXON, Elijah, 18neph, unm, Smacksman,
Yearmouth
pg26
NELSON, William, 37ldg, mar, Musician,
Winterton Nfk.
pg26
NELSON, Emma, 21ldg, mar
Winterton Nfk.
pg26
GIBBS, Samuel, 30hd, mar, Shipwright,
Yearmouth
pg26
GIBBS, Elizabeth, 29wf
Yearmouth
pg26
GIBBS, Sarah, 7d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg27
GIBBS, James G, 5s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg27
GIBBS, Agusta M, 1d
Yearmouth
pg27
CAULK, Hannah, 45hd, wid, Dressmaker, (Row 27)
Yearmouth
pg27
CAULK, Louisa, 18d, unm, Dressmaker,
Yearmouth
pg27
CAULK, William, 17s, unm, Butchers Boy,
Yearmouth
pg27
CAULK, James, 13s, unm
Yearmouth
pg27
BARRETT, Sarah, 76ldg, wid
Rushmere
pg27
CLARKE, Charlotte, 31hd, mar, Dressmaker, (Row 27)
Yearmouth
pg27
CLARKE, Thurza, 11d, sch,
Lowestoft Sfk
pg27
TODD, Charles, 59hd, mar, Carpenter, (Row 27)
Yearmouth
pg27
TODD, Annette, 59wf, mar
Plymouth Dev
pg27
LEECH, Harry, 17vistr, unm, Carpenter,
Reveningham
pg27
GALLANT, Phoebe, 74hd, wid(Row 27)
Lound Sfk
pg27
GALLANT, Susannah, 25d, unm, Dressmaker,
Yearmouth
pg27
JULIER, Alfred G, 30hd, mar, Carpenter and Joiner, (Row 27)
Yearmouth
pg27
JULIER, Martha, 30wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg27
JULIER, Alfred G, 5s
Yearmouth
pg27
BALLS, Sarah A, 25hd, mar, Fishermans Wife, (Row 27)
Yearmouth
pg27
BALLS, Arthur C, 3s
Yearmouth
pg27
BALLS, William J, 1s
Yearmouth
pg27
SAYER, John S, 48hd, mar, Fish Curer, (Row 27)
Yearmouth
pg27
SAYER, Rosetta, 43wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg27
SAYER, Rosetta F, 18d, unm, Dressmaker,
Yearmouth
pg27
SAYER, Maryhouor M, 13d
Yearmouth
pg28
SAYER, Harriet e, 7d
Yearmouth
pg28
WRIGHT, Robert, 82uncle, wid, Pensioner, 63rd. Regiment,
Norton Nfk.
pg28
COLLINS, Mary a, 47hd, mar(Row 27)
Yearmouth
pg28
COLLINS, William, 15s
Yearmouth
pg28
COLLINS, Benjamin, 13s
Yearmouth
pg28
COLLINS, Mary A, 10d
Yearmouth
pg28
COLLINS, Arthur, 3s
Yearmouth
pg28
UTTING, Mary Ann, 24ldg, Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg28
SMITH, Margaret, 22ldg, Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg28
BLOWERS, Henry, 37hd, mar, Fisherman, (Row 27)
Gillingham Nfk.
pg28
BLOWERS, Mary A, 33wf, mar
Gorleston Sfk
pg28
WHILEY, Eliza, 4d
Yearmouth
pg28
BLOWERS, Alice, 2d
Yearmouth
pg28
BLOWERS, Mary A, 1md
Yearmouth
pg28
ROUS, Charles, 30hd, mar, Seaman, (Row 27)
Westeton Nfk.
pg28
ROUS, Sarah, 36wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg28
MYHILL, Frederick, 9s
Yearmouth
pg28
BASE, John, 44hd, mar, Shoemaker, (Row 27)
Norwich
pg28
BASE, Maria, 44wf, mar
Norwich
pg28
BASE, John, 17s, unm, Shoemaker,
Norwich
pg28
BASE, Charles W, 10s
Yearmouth
pg28
BASE, Maria, 6d
Yearmouth
pg28
BASE, Frederick, 3s
Yearmouth
pg28
BASE, Walter G, 6ms
Yearmouth
pg28
EASTICK, William, 53hd, mar, Shoemaker, (Row 27)
Yearmouth
pg29
EASTICK, Frances, 49wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg29
EASTICK, Frances E, 28d, unm, Silk Crape Winder,
Yearmouth
pg29
TUNMORE, Lucy, 74hd, wid, Fruit Seller, (Row 27)
Gorleston Sfk
pg29
HUDSON, Mary, 36hd, wid, Laundress, (Row 27)
Swardestone Nfk.
pg29
HUDSON, Edward, 12s
Yearmouth
pg29
HUDSON, Herbert, 10s
Yearmouth
pg29
RICHARDSON, Albert, 40hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 30)
Diss Nfk.
pg29
RICHARDSON, Elizabeth, 38wf, mar, Shoe Binder,
Norwich
pg29
RICHARDSON, Henry, 11s, unm, sch,
Yearmouth
pg29
ROYAL, Robert, 50hd, mar, Fisherman, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg29
ROYAL, Caroline, 38wf, mar
Northampton
pg29
ROYAL, Caroline, 10d
Lynn Nfk.
pg29
SUITER, Harriet, 18ldg, unm, Needlewoman,
Yearmouth
pg29
BARNABY, Samuel, 31hd, mar, Brazier, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg29
BARNABY, Elizabeth, 28wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg29
BARNABY, William s, 5s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg29
BARNABY, Alice E, 3d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg29
BARNABY, Arthur B, 1s
Yearmouth
pg29
BROWNE, Mary Ann, 65Mot, wid
Yearmouth
pg29
EDWARDS, Samuel, 73ldg, wid, Pedlar,
Banham Nfk.
pg29
CHIPPERFIELD, Samuel, 24hd, mar, Pedlar, (Row 30)
Bungay Sfk
pg29
CHIPPERFIELD, Ellen, 23wf, mar
Norwich
pg29
CHIPPERFIELD, Frederick, 1s
Yearmouth
pg29
PLATFORD, Walter, 27hd, mar, Twine spinner, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg30
PLATFORD, Sarah, 25wf, mar, Factory hand,
Yearmouth
pg30
PLATFORD, Alice, 6d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg30
PLATFORD, Sarah, 4d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg30
PLATFORD, Robert, 1s
Yearmouth
pg30
RING, James, 24hd, mar, Porter, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg30
RING, Esther, 30wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg30
RING, Elizabeth, 7d
Yearmouth
pg30
RING, Esther, 4d
Yearmouth
pg30
RING, William, 1s
Yearmouth
pg30
RING, Mary A, 30d
Yearmouth
pg30
1 unoccupied property

pg30
FULCHER, Hannah, 70hd, wid(Row 30)
Bungay Sfk
pg30
LEVI, Lucy, 30d, Shop asst.,
Yearmouth
pg30
LEVI, Oliver, 10s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg30
YARHAM, George, 38hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 30)
Corpster
pg30
YARHAM, Maria, 34wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg30
YARHAM, George, 14s, unm
Corpster
pg30
YARHAM, Eleanor, 11d
Yearmouth
pg30
YARHAM, Robert, 8s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg30
YARHAM, Alfred, 5s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg30
YARHAM, Samuel, 2s
Yearmouth
pg30
SHREEVE, William, 37hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg30
SHREEVE, Eliza, 37wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg30
SHREEVE, Emily, 8d(Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg31
ANDERSON, Henry, 79ldg, mar, Labourer,
Norwich
pg31
ANDERSON, Jane, 69ldg, mar
Norwich
pg31
CRASKE, John, 59ldg, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg31
BOWLES, June, 69ldg, unm, Needlewoman,
Yearmouth
pg31
FLORENCE, Matilda, 59ldg, mar, Needlewoman,
Yearmouth
pg31
NORMAN, Albert, 22ldg, unm
Yearmouth
pg31
TEASDEL, Richard, 41ldg, mar, Shoemaker,
Yearmouth
pg31
GOWEN, Mary, 66hd, wid, Lodginghousekeeper, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg31
ACTMISON, Mary, 20ldg, unm, Dressmaker,
Rollesby Nfk.
pg31
CHAMBERLIN, Martha, 19ldg, unm
Yearmouth
pg31
LEACH, George, 31hd, mar, Baker, (Row 30)
Bungay Sfk
pg31
LEACH, Sarah, 31wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg31
LEACH, Alice, 2d
Yearmouth
pg31
LARKE, Sarah, 44hd, wid, Retired Servant, (Row 30)
Bungay Sfk
pg31
CARLLE, Emma, 28sis, unm
Bungay Sfk
pg31
ADAMS, Emma, 4nec
Gorleston Sfk
pg31
ALDRED, Samuel, 55hd, mar, Beachman, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg31
ALDRED, Elizabeth, 47wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg31
WRIGHT, William, 17neph, unm, Printer,
Yearmouth
pg31
1 unoccupied property

pg31
SHUCKFORD, William, 50hd, mar, Basketmaker, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg31
SHUCKFORD, Martha, 51wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg31
SHUCKFORD, Benjamin, 21s, unm, Basketmaker,
Yearmouth
pg31
SHUCKFORD, John, 12s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg31
ANISON, Sophia, 39hd, wid, Laundress, (Row 30)
Norwich
pg32
ANISON, Henry E, 19s, unm, Butcher,
Yearmouth
pg32
ANISON, Charles W, 14s, unm, sch,
Yearmouth
pg32
ANISON, Lavinia C, 5d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg32
DURRANT, Easter, 19ldg, unm, Tailoress,
Yearmouth
pg32
SIMMONS, Eliza, 20ldg, unm, Tailoress,
Yearmouth
pg32
STONEY, Darins, 25hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg32
STONEY, Rebecca, 24wf, mar
Limpenhoe Nfk.
pg32
STONEY, Darins, 5s
Yearmouth
pg32
STONEY, William, 2s
Yearmouth
pg32
STONEY, Albert, 8ms
Yearmouth
pg32
TWAITES, John, 27hd, mar, Fisherman, (Row 30)
Tilney Nfk.
pg32
TWAITES, Emily, 22wf, mar
Norwich
pg32
BALES, Hannah, 23ldg, unm
Belton Sfk
pg32
1 unoccupied property

pg32
EDWARDS, John, 50hd, mar, Gardiner, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg32
EDWARDS, Ann, 38wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg32
EDWARDS, Hannah, 17d, unm, Factory hand,
Yearmouth
pg32
EDWARDS, John, 15s, unm, Twine spinner,
Yearmouth
pg32
EDWARDS, Daniel, 13s, Twine spinner,
Yearmouth
pg32
EDWARDS, William, 10s, Twine spinner,
Yearmouth
pg32
EDWARDS, Judith, 7d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg32
EDWARDS, Edward, 3s
Yearmouth
pg32
BLYTH, Joseph, 38hd, mar, Bricklayer, (Row 30)
Martham Nfk.
pg33
BLYTH, Mary A, 41wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg33
BLYTH, Alice M, 2d
Yearmouth
pg33
BOWLES, Thomas, 59hd, mar, Ropemaker, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg33
BOWLES, Sarah, 57wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg33
BOWLES, Sarah A, 33d, wid, Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg33
BOWLES, James W, 15s
Yearmouth
pg33
FULCHER, Aaron, 69hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 30)
Norwich
pg33
FULCHER, Charlotte, 64wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg33
FULCHER, Berry, 27d, unm
Yearmouth
pg33
NEWSON, James, 60hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg33
NEWSON, Mary A, 59wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg33
NEWSON, Mary A, 22d, unm, Dressmaker,
Yearmouth
pg33
NEWSON, Joseph, 16s, unm
Yearmouth
pg33
PARKER, William, 26hd, mar, Bricklayer, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg33
PARKER, Mary A, 29wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg33
PARKER, Mary A, 8d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg33
PARKER, Martha, 4d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg33
PARKER, Elizabeth, 2d
Yearmouth
pg33
BLYTH, Thomas, 63hd, mar, Carpenter, (Row 30)
Caistor Nfk.
pg33
BLYTH, Mary A, 62wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg33
BLYTH, Benjamin, 22s, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg33
VINCENT, William, 25hd, mar, Caulker, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg33
VINCENT, Martha, 22wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg33
VINCENT, Martha, 4md
Yearmouth
pg33
SEARLES, Thomas, 40hd, mar, Bricklayer, (Row 30)
St. Peters Norwich
pg34
SEARLES, Martha, 41wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg34
SEARLES, Matilda, 16d, unm, Factory Hand,
Yearmouth
pg34
SEARLES, Joseph, 13s Errand Boy,
Yearmouth
pg34
SEARLES, Martha, 10d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg34
SEARLES, William, 7s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg34
SEARLES, James, 5s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg34
SEARLES, Elizabeth, 2d
Yearmouth
pg34
MOORE, Maria, 25hd, unm(Row 30)
Hempwell Nfk.
pg34
HIGH, John, 24ldg, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg34
NICHOLS, Mary A, 19ldg, unm
Somerton Nfk.
pg34
BIRD, Sarah, 19ldg, unm
Plumpstead Nfk.
pg34
FLOWERDAY, John N, 32hd, mar, Painter and Decorator, (Row 30)
Finsbury Lnd
pg34
FLOWERDAY, Mary, 33wf, mar
Chewton Som
pg34
FLOWERDAY, William R, 8s, sch,
Mraylebone Mdx
pg34
FLOWERDAY, Joseph J, 3s
Yearmouth
pg34
FLOWERDAY, George H, 10ms
Yearmouth
pg34
SYMONDS, James, 50hd, mar, Beachman, (Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg34
SYMONDS, Elizabeth, 50wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg34
SYMONDS, Henry, 14s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg34
SYMONDS, Elizabeth, 15gd Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg34
DITCHAM, Ellen, 52ldg, unm, Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg34
SYMONDS, James, 2gs
Yearmouth
pg34
LAWN, Elizabeth, 57hd, wid(Row 30)
Yearmouth
pg34
WRIGHT, William, 66hd, mar, Cabinet Maker, (Row 33)
Yearmouth
pg35
WRIGHT, Sarah, 64wf, mar
Burgh Castle Sfk
pg35
GRAYSTONE, Robert, 26hd, mar, Fisherman, (Row 33)
Yearmouth
pg35
GRAYSTONE, Sarina, 23wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg35
GRAYSTONE, Robert, 8ms
Yearmouth
pg35
CURTIS, Hannah, 35hd, mar(Row 33)
Dilham Nfk.
pg35
WRIGHT, Alfred, 33hd, mar, Stone Mason, (Row 33)
Yearmouth
pg35
WRIGHT, Maria, 36wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg35
WRIGHT, Maria E, 8d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg35
WATERS, Robert, 40hd, mar, Fisherman, (Row 33)
Burgh Castle Sfk
pg35
WATERS, Elizabeth, 30wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg35
WATERS, Amelia, 9d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg35
WATERS, Thomas, 5s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg35
WATERS, Elizabeth, 3d
Yearmouth
pg35
WATERS, Robert G, 9ms
Yearmouth
pg35
POSTLE, Samuel, 25hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 33)
Yearmouth
pg35
POSTLE, Martha, 20wf, mar
Norwich
pg35
COX, James Sell, 21hd, mar, Mariner, (Row 33)
Yearmouth
pg35
COX, Selina, 18wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg35
SOAMES, George, 57hd, mar, Mariner, (Row 33)
Yearmouth
pg35
SOAMES, Isabella, 58wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg35
SOAMES, Elizabeth, 19d, unm, Machinist,
Yearmouth
pg35
SOAMES, Ellen, 12d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg35
MEADOWS, Charles, 33hd, mar, Fisherman, (Row 33)
Yearmouth
pg36
MEADOWS, Hannah, 29wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg36
MEADOWS, William, 5s
Yearmouth
pg36
HALL, Mary, 60MotL, wid
Yearmouth
pg36
DURRANT, Maria, 64hd, wid, Tailoress, (Row 33)
Fritton Sfk
pg36
DURRANT, George, 38s, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg36
DURRANT, Anna, 12gd
Yearmouth
pg36
GEORGE, Richard, 69ldg, wid, Shipwright,
Norwich
pg36
RUNNIFF, James, 34ldg, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg36
BLAKE, William, 24ldg, unm, Labourer,
Yearmouth
pg36
FISK, Elizabeth, 52hd, wid, Laundress, (Row 33)
Filby Nfk.
pg36
BURWOOD, John, 54ldg, unm, Carter,
Yearmouth
pg36
SMITH, Johanna, 3ldg
Yearmouth
pg36
DEAK, Thomas, 41hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 33)
Norwich
pg36
DEAK, Mary A, 50wf, mar, Charwoman,
Norwich
pg36
HORTH, Mary, 74hd, wid(Row 33)
Beccles Sfk
pg36
SMITH, John T, 31hd, mar, Tinman and Braizier, (Row 33)
Yearmouth
pg36
SMITH, Isabella, 32wf, mar
Liverpool Lancs.
pg36
SMITH, Thomas R, 71fthr, wid, Tailor ,
Cromer Nfk.
pg36
COOK, Mary, 36hd, unm, Dressmaker, (Row 33)
Yearmouth
pg36
COOK, Ellen M, 12d, unm, Silk Crape Winder,
Yearmouth
pg36
COOK, Charles G, 7s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg36
COOK, Alice, 5d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg36
COOK, Arthur R, 2s
Yearmouth
pg36
PEEL, Peter L, 50hd, mar, Pipe Maker, (Row 33)
St. Stephens Norwich
pg37
PEEL, Joanna M, 36wf, mar, Crape Worker,
Yearmouth
pg37
PEEL, Edward R, 12s Errand Boy,
Yearmouth
pg37
PEEL, Charles P, 10s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg37
ELLIS, Sarah, 33hd, wid, Weaver, (Row 22)
Yearmouth
pg37
ELLIS, Virtue, 13d, unm, sch,
Yearmouth
pg37
ELLIS, Richard T, 9s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg37
ELLIS, Margaret, 5d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg37
ELLIS, Alfred, 2s
Yearmouth
pg37
FAULKE, George, 29hd, mar, Basketmaker, (Row 26)
Yearmouth
pg37
FAULKE, Elizabeth, 24wf, mar
Yearmouth
pg37
FAULKE, George, 8s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg37
FAULKE, Arthur, 3s
Yearmouth
pg37
FAULKE, Albert, 1s
Yearmouth
pg37
TICE, Maria, 22hd, mar, Silk Throwster, (Row 27)
Yearmouth
pg37
PATTERSON, William, 52hd, mar, Shop Keeper, (Charlotte St)
Norwich
pg37
PATTERSON, Ann, 54wf, mar
Diss Nfk.
pg37
PATTERSON, Henry A, 12s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg37



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe