Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - Transcribers - Links


Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Census Returns, 1871 SD14

Document Reference: RG10/1790

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Local Studies section of Norwich Central Library. In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation.

Transcribed by: Jim Bilham Boult
Date Added: July 20, 2003
Previous Year: 1871 SD13
Next Year: 1871 SD15

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
SMITH, Robert, 58hd mar Haydealer and Licenced Vitualler (St.Nicholas Rd Mitre Tavern)
Rollesby
pg1
SMITH, Sarah, 48wf mar
Stokesby
pg1
SMITH, Sarah S, 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg1
SMITH, James R, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg1
SMITH, Emma E, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg1
MOORE, Ann, 17servt unm servt
Horsey
pg1
WRIGHT, James, 20servt unm Stableman
Ormsby
pg1
MILLS, Luke, 21servt unm Haydealers Clerk
Yearmouth
pg1
BOND, John, 52servt unm Stableman
Acle
pg1
FAULKE, Susan, 44hd wid Coopers Widow (St.Nicholas Rd)
Norwich
pg1
FAULKE, Ellen, 15d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg1
FAULKE, Alice, 13d servt
Yearmouth
pg1
FAULKE, George, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg1
FAULKE, Mary A, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg1
FAULKE, Matilda, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg1
FAULKE, Frederick, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg1
LINFORD, George, 43hd mar Brewers labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Hemsby
pg1
LINFORD, Sophia, 44wf mar
Wymondham
pg1
LINFORD, Eliza S, 19d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg1
LINFORD, Anna P, 7d
Yearmouth
pg1
JOHNSON, Robert, 74hd mar Shoe Maker (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg1
JOHNSON, Elizabeth, 70wf mar
Hasbro'
pg1
JOHNSON, Harriett, 28d unm Housekeeper
Yearmouth
pg1
JOHNSON, Anne M, 24d unm Bonnetmaker
Yearmouth
pg1
CARR, Richard, 34hd mar Grocers Asst. (St.Nicholas Rd)
Limehouse Mdx
pg2
CARR, Jane E, 28wf mar
Yearmouth
pg2
SIMPER, Arthur, 18ldg unm Tailor
Beccles Sfk
pg2
FOLKES, Mary Ann, 41hd unm Silk Crape Spinner (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg2
AYERS, Martha, 47cousin unm Silk Crape Spinner
Yearmouth
pg2
HAYLETT, Keziah, 71ldg wid Fishermans widow (St.Nicholas Rd)
Martham
pg2
JOHNSON, Rhoda, 46ldg unm Nurse
Gorleston Sfk
pg2
WALESBY, Samuel, 43hd mar Boot Maker (St.Nicholas Rd)
Mdx London
pg2
WALESBY, Elizabeth, 43wf mar
Norwich
pg2
WALESBY, Walter J, 12s sch
Norwich
pg2
DERRY, William S, 46hd wid Tailor and Machinist (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg2
DERRY, William M, 15s Tailor
Yearmouth
pg2
DERRY, George F, 134s Leather Cutter
Yearmouth
pg2
DERRY, Charles F, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg2
JEX, Samuel, 53hd mar Retired Farmer (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg2
JEX, Maria, 57wf mar
Yearmouth
pg2
BULTITUDE, Arthur, 23hd mar Cabinet Maker (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg2
BULTITUDE, Charlotte, 20wf mar Upholsterer
Yearmouth
pg2
BULTITUDE, Herbert, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg2
BULTITUDE, Henry F, 6ms
Yearmouth
pg2
THOMPSON, George, 24hd mar Fish labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg2
THOMPSON, Harriett, 26wf mar
Yearmouth
pg2
THOMPSON, William, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg2
THOMPSON, Arthur, 1s
Yearmouth
pg2
THOMPSON, George, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg2
HUNDBALL, William, 64hd wid Butchers Man (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg3
BARRETT, Benjamin, 50hd mar Shoemaker (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg3
BARRETT, Hannah, 52wf mar
Lowestoft Sfk
pg3
BARRETT, Benjamin, 27s unm Shoemaker
Yearmouth
pg3
BARRETT, Christianna, 20d unm Silk Crape winder
Yearmouth
pg3
BARRETT, Eliza, 14d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg3
BARRETT, Roseana, 2d
Yearmouth
pg3
WADE, William, 31hd mar Mariner (St.Nicholas Rd)
Snape Sfk
pg3
WADE, Rhoda, 25wf mar
Snape Sfk
pg3
WADE, Selina, 32sis unm Laundress
Snape Sfk
pg3
WADE, William, 6s sch
Ipswich Sfk
pg3
HOWES, Joseph D, 48hd mar Butchers Man (St.Nicholas Rd)
Gorleston Sfk
pg3
HOWES, Eaelena, 47wf mar
Burgh Sfk
pg3
HOWES, James F, 22s unm Jockey
Yearmouth
pg3
HOWES, William R, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg3
HOWES, Victoria R, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg3
MORGAN, Lucy A, 19ldg mar Mariners wife
Yearmouth
pg3
UTTING, William J, 35hd mar Fish labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg3
UTTING, Margaret E, 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg3
UTTING, Charles J, 2s
Hemsby
pg3
UTTING, Emma C, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg3
UTTING, Edith E, 6md
Yearmouth
pg3
TAYLOR, William, 62hd mar Fish labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Reily Ess
pg3
TAYLOR, Mary Ann, 58wf mar Washerwoman
Buckingham
pg3
TAYLOR, Benjamin, 22s unm Basketmaker
Yearmouth
pg3
SWANN, Edmond, 10s sch (St.Nicholas Rd)
Lowestoft Sfk
pg4
SWANN, Sarah A, 21d unm Crape Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg4
SWANN, Margaret, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg4
WRAGG, John, 55hd mar Joiner (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg4
WRAGG, Susannah, 56wf mar
Yearmouth
pg4
BROOKS, Jane, 20d mar Shoe Machinist
Yearmouth
pg4
WRAGG, Helen, 17d unm Shoe Machinist
Yearmouth
pg4
WRAGG, Henry, 14s unm Appr. Joiner
Withemsea Yks
pg4
BROOKS, Walter, 8mGs
Yearmouth
pg4
HALL, Abraham, 66hd mar Butcher (St.Nicholas Rd)
Flegg Burgh
pg4
HALL, Ann, 56wf mar
Ludham
pg4
HALL, William J, 17s unm Printers Office clerk
Yearmouth
pg4
KIRBY, Charles, 37hd mar Blacksmith (St.Nicholas Rd)
North Creak
pg4
KIRBY, Mary Ann, 36wf mar
Brancaster
pg4
KIRBY, Matilda, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg4
KIRBY, Sarah, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg4
COKER, Sarah, 72Mot wid Midwife
North Creak
pg4
TWADDLE, Thomas, 51hd mar Shoemaker (St.Nicholas Rd)
Norwich
pg4
TWADDLE, Dinah, 44wf mar
Norwich
pg4
HAYWARD, Elizabeth, 55hd wid Beatster (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg4
HAYWARD, Henry, 19s unm Baker
Yearmouth
pg4
HAYWARD, Maria, 21d unm Appr. Painter
Yearmouth
pg4
HAYWARD, Dennis, 14s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg4
BRIGGS, Priscilla, 19Vis Dressmaker
Catton
pg4
LAMB, Henry, 24hd mar Cooper (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg5
LAMB, Eliza, 23wf mar
Yearmouth
pg5
LAMB, Esther, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg5
LAMB, Henry, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg5
LAMB, Ellen, 9md
Yearmouth
pg5
MINKS, Edward, 32hd mar French Polisher (St.Nicholas Rd)
Colchester Ess
pg5
MINKS, Maria, 33wf mar
Colchester Ess
pg5
MINKS, Thomas, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg5
MINKS, Dorathea, 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg5
MINKS, Charlotte, 1d
Yearmouth
pg5
LITTLEWOOD, William, 28hd mar Shoemaker (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg5
LITTLEWOOD, Lydia, 31wf mar
Halversgate
pg5
LITTLEWOOD, William, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg5
LITTLEWOOD, Lydia, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg5
HARRISON, William, 38hd mar Mariner (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg5
HARRISON, Mary Ann, 29wf mar
Palling
pg5
HARRISON, Sarah A, 3d
Yearmouth
pg5
BATCHELOR, Charles, 36hd mar Grocers Porter (St.Nicholas Rd)
Neatstead
pg5
BATCHELOR, Bertha, 26wf mar
Lound Sfk
pg5
BATCHELOR, Robert, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg5
BATCHELOR, Edward, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg5
BATCHELOR, Bertha E, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg5
LOWE, Richard, 86hd mar Mariner (St.Nicholas Rd)
Folkestone Ken
pg5
LOWE, Caroline, 53wf mar
Yearmouth
pg5
ELLIS, Mary Ann, 68hd wid Publicans Widow (St.Nicholas Rd)
Ludham
pg6
ALABASTER, Martha, 12Gd sch
Yearmouth
pg6
MARTINS, Caroline, 51hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg6
MARTINS, Robert, 52hd mar Fish merchant (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg6
MARTINS, Mary, 62wf mar
Wangford Sfk
pg6
MARTINS, Mary A, 22sis unm servt
Yearmouth
pg6
WALLAGE, Susannah, 18Nec unm
Yearmouth
pg6
ARCHBOLD, Mary A, 64hd unm Laundress (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg6
SMITH, Harriett, 58wf mar Net Mender (St.Nicholas Rd)
Lynn
pg6
TWADDLE, William, 42hd mar Porter (St.Nicholas Rd)
Norwich
pg6
TWADDLE, Marian, 46wf mar
Yearmouth
pg6
TWADDLE, Thomas, 14s Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg6
TWADDLE, Marian, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg6
MINNS, William, 36hd mar Pipe Maker (St.Nicholas Rd)
Norwich
pg6
MINNS, Phillis, 37wf mar Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg6
MINNS, Albert, 2s
Yearmouth
pg6
MINNS, Edward, 6ms
Yearmouth
pg6
ELLETT, George, 26hd mar Fish labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg6
ELLETT, Charlotte, 27wf mar
Ely Cambs.
pg6
ELLETT, Louisa, 2d
Yearmouth
pg6
ELLETT, Mary A, 1d
Yearmouth
pg6
SOAMES, Susannah, 40hd wid Charwoman (St.Nicholas Rd)
Kessingland Sfk
pg6
SOAMES, Sarah, 16d unm
Yearmouth
pg6
SOAMES, Mary A, 14d Nurse Girl
Yearmouth
pg6
SOAMES, Thomas, 12s Errand Boy (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg7
SOAMES, William, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg7
SOAMES, Ellen, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg7
SOAMES, Susannah, 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg7
BESSEY, Charlotte, 23hd mar Mariners Wife (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg7
BESSEY, Eliza, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg7
BESSEY, Joseph, 1s
Yearmouth
pg7
STOREY, Susan, 44hd unm Silk Crape Throwster (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg7
PAYNE, George, 61hd mar Bricklayers labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg7
PAYNE, Charlotte, 53wf mar Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg7
LOCK, Mary A, 48hd wid (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg7
LOCK, Esther, 19std unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg7
DARRELL, Mary A, 43hd unm Upholsterer (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg7
RICHES, Robert, 71hd mar Shoemaker (St.Nicholas Rd)
Coggeshall Ess
pg7
RICHES, Elizabeth, 60wf mar Knitter
Brompton Ken
pg7
PHILLIPS, Ann, 52hd unm Silk Crape Weaver (St.Nicholas Rd)
Gimby Berks.
pg7
HERVEY, Ellen, 51hd unm Retired Net Mender (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg7
PEAK, Priscilla, 30hd unm Silk Weaver (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg7
PEAK, Caroline P, 32sis unm servt
Yearmouth
pg7
PEAK, John P, 16Neph unm labr
Yearmouth
pg7
LAWSON, Mary, 80hd wid Seamstress (St.Nicholas Rd)
Hopton Sfk
pg7
BLAKE, Robert, 24hd mar Fisherman (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg7
BLAKE, Martha, 23wf mar Charwoman
Yearmouth
pg7
BLAKE, Robert, 2ms
Yearmouth
pg7
CLARK, Elizabeth, 92hd wid Retired Charwoman (St.Nicholas Rd)
Ireland
pg7
JUNIPER, Martha, 67hd wid Charwoman (St.Nicholas Rd)
Hampstead Mdx
pg8
SANFORD, Harriet, 32ldg mar Silk Winder
Yearmouth
pg8
ABEL, Thomas, 27hd mar Tinman (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg8
ABEL, Maria, 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg8
ABEL, Thomas, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg8
ABEL, Emma, 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg8
ABEL, Eleanor, 1d
Yearmouth
pg8
JONES, James, 26hd mar Fisherman (St.Nicholas Rd)
Banningham
pg8
JONES, Mary, 24wf mar
Mumthorpe
pg8
KELF, James W, 36hd mar Porter (St.Nicholas Rd)
Norwich
pg8
KELF, Lydia, 39wf mar Silk Warper
Norwich
pg8
SMITH, Sarah, 26wf mar Mariners Wife (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg8
SMITH, Alice, 5md
Yearmouth
pg8
COLBY, John, 30hd mar Grocers Porter (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg8
COLBY, Mary A, 30wf mar Silk Winder
Yearmouth
pg8
COLBY, Clara R, 2d
Yearmouth
pg8
SMITH, Frederick, 27hd mar Mariner (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg8
SMITH, Elizabeth, 24wf mar
Yearmouth
pg8
SMITH, Florence L, 1d
Yearmouth
pg8
HALL, William, 54hd mar Stonemasons labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg8
HALL, Charlotte, 59wf mar Shopkeeper
Yearmouth
pg8
PLUMMER, Elizabeth, 61ldg wid Silk crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg8
BENNETT, William, 30hd mar Publican (St.Nicholas Rd)
Seaderbridge Cornwall
pg8
BENNETT, Jane, 29wf mar
Stepney Mdx
pg8
BENNETT, Ada , 4d sch (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg9
BENNETT, William, 2s
Yearmouth
pg9
SKINNER, Edward, 19BroL unm Shios Carpenter
Stepney Mdx
pg9
DARNELL, Rebecca, 30hd unm Silk Throwster (St.Nicholas Rd)
Woolwich Ken
pg9
DARNELL, Eliza, 44sis unm Silk Throwster
Woolwich Ken
pg9
DARNELL, Susannah, 39sis unm Silk Throwster
Woolwich Ken
pg9
GOFFIN, Robert, 41hd mar Baker (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg9
GOFFIN, Harreitt, 34wf mar
Hopton Sfk
pg9
GOFFIN, Arthur, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg9
GOFFIN, Matilda, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg9
TODD, Richard, 85hd wid Greenwich Pensioner (St.Nicholas Rd)
Woolwich Ken
pg9
TODD, Margaret, 36d unm Silk Crape spinner
Yearmouth
pg9
GOODRICH, William, 44hd mar labr (Silk Mills Rd)
Yearmouth
pg9
GOODRICH, Mary, 44wf mar
Somerleyton Sfk
pg9
PUMPHREY, Emma, 19d mar Silk Winder
Yearmouth
pg9
GOODRICH, Sarah, 17d unm Silk Winder
Brompton Ken
pg9
GOODRICH, Hannah, 14d Silk Winder
Somerleyton Sfk
pg9
GOODRICH, Richard, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg9
GOODRICH, Ellen, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg9
GOODRICH, William, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg9
GOODRICH, Alice, 2d
Yearmouth
pg9
DEARN, Ellen, 24wf mar Fishermans Wife (Silk Mills Rd)
Yearmouth
pg9
DEARN, George, 3s
Yearmouth
pg9
DEARN, Ernest, 1s
Yearmouth
pg9
READ, George, 33hd mar Farm labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Runham
pg10
READ, Elizabeth, 32wf mar
Lowestoft Sfk
pg10
READ, Sarah, 6d sch
Mdx London
pg10
READ, Elizabeth, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg10
EASTICK, Selina, 44wf mar Shopkeeper (Silk Mills Rd)
Catfield
pg10
EASTICK, Harriett, 19d unm Milliner
Yearmouth
pg10
EASTICK, Harold, 17s unm Accountants Clerk
Yearmouth
pg10
EASTICK, Selina, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg10
GALLANT, Harriett, 32hd mar Lodging House Keeper (Nth Market Rd)
Lound Sfk
pg10
HARRISON, Elizabeth, 15ldg unm sch
Yearmouth
pg10
LEAVOLD, Robert, 51hd mar Tailor (St.Nicholas Rd)
Beccles Sfk
pg10
LEAVOLD, Eliza, 57wf mar
Wrentham Sfk
pg10
GOLDSMITH, Eliza, 27d unm Silk Weaver
Beccles Sfk
pg10
GOLDSMITH, Charlotte, 20d unm Dressmaker
Beccles Sfk
pg10
GOLDSMITH, James, 2Gs
Yearmouth
pg10
WILKINSON, Charles, 69hd mar Retired Engine Driver (St.Nicholas Rd)
Mdx London
pg10
WILKINSON, Hannah, 70wf mar
Burton on Trent Staffs
pg10
CUBITT, Elizabeth, 70hd wid Ostlers Widow (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg10
CUBITT, Robert, 46s unm Ostlers Widow
Yearmouth
pg10
VINSON, Sophia, 42wf mar Mariners Wife (St.Nicholas Rd)
Harwich Ess
pg10
VINSON, Henry, 8s sch
Gravesend Ken
pg10
VINSON, William, 4s sch
New Brompton Ken
pg10
BOWLER, James, 48hd mar labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg10
BOWLER, Lucy, 40wf mar
Yearmouth
pg10
HUBBARD, William, 23BroL labr
Yearmouth
pg10
ROYAL, William, 22hd mar labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg11
ROYAL, Susannah, 28wf mar
Yearmouth
pg11
PECK, David, 58hd mar Basketmaker (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg11
PECK, Eliza, 59wf mar
Yearmouth
pg11
PECK, David, 25s unm Shipwright
Yearmouth
pg11
PECK, Robert, 20s unm Boatwright
Yearmouth
pg11
PECK, Roe A, 12d
Yearmouth
pg11
DAINES, Jane E, 32hd unm Householder (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg11
PEEK, Eliza, 22Vis unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg11
MINTER, Samuel, 24hd mar Tailor (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg11
MINTER, Eleanor, 22wf mar
Yearmouth
pg11
MINTER, Samuel, 1ms
Yearmouth
pg11
MASTERSON, John, 51hd mar Sailmaker (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg11
MASTERSON, Harriett, 52wf mar Silk crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg11
SUTTON, Samuel, 58ldg wid Fisherman
Winterton
pg11
BEALES, John, 49hd mar Tailor (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg11
BEALES, Emma, 50wf mar
Yearmouth
pg11
BEALES, John B, 15s unm Tailor
Yearmouth
pg11
BEALES, Arthur, 13s sch
Yearmouth
pg11
BEALES, Emma, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg11
BEALES, Isaac, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg11
ALABASTER, Sarah, 59hd wid Silk crape Weaver (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg11
FULLER, Robert, 74hd mar Silk Factory Weaving Master (St.Nicholas Rd)
Braintree Ess
pg11
FULLER, Alice, 64wf mar
Yearmouth
pg11
FULLER ALICE E, 32,d unm Silk crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg11
FRENCH, Robert, 37hd mar Brewers servt (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg12
FRENCH, Mary A, 34wf mar
Haddiscoe
pg12
FRENCH, Robert L, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg12
FRENCH, Mary J, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg12
FRENCH, Lewis P, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg12
FRENCH, John J, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg12
KINDRED, George, 53ldg mar Master tailor
Stepney Mdx
pg12
CLOVER, Thomas, 38hd mar Cabinet Maker (St.Nicholas Rd)
Lavenham Sfk
pg12
CLOVER, Mary H, 39wf mar Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg12
CHRISTMAS, Sarah, 39hd wid Silk crape Weaver (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg12
CHRISTMAS, Maria, 32d unm Silk crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg12
BANHAM, Matthew, 42hd mar Mariners (St.Nicholas Rd)
Ely Cambs.
pg12
BANHAM, Charlotte, 42wf mar
Bungay Sfk
pg12
BANHAM, Anna, 13d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg12
COPPING, Frances, 58hd wid Annuitant (St.Nicholas Rd)
Fressingfield Sfk
pg12
COPPING, Frederick, 18s unm labr
Stradbroke Sfk
pg12
WOOLNER, James, 40hd mar Fisherman (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg12
WOOLNER, Ann M, 36wf mar
Ludham
pg12
WOOLNER, Adaline, 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg12
WOOLNER, William, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg12
WOOLNER, James, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg12
WOOLNER, Elizabeth, 1d
Yearmouth
pg12
CROWE, Henry, 35hd mar Mariner (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg12
CROWE, Sarah, 36wf mar
Yearmouth
pg12
CROWE, Alice, 10d sch (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg13
CROWE, Eliza, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg13
CROWE, William, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg13
CROWE, Henrietta, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg13
CROWE, Harriett, 1d
Yearmouth
pg13
ALLDRIDGE, Henry, 31hd mar Mariner (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg13
ALLDRIDGE, Georginna, 28wf mar
Yearmouth
pg13
JULIER, Frances, 67hd wid Housekeeper (St.Nicholas Rd)
Caistor
pg13
STUART, Susannah, 27d mar Silk Crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg13
STUART, Everitt, 5Gs sch
Yearmouth
pg13
STUART, Arthur, 3Gs
Yearmouth
pg13
STUART, Alice, 1Gd
Yearmouth
pg13
KERRISON, Mary, 52hd unm Weaver (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg13
KERRISON, William, 26s unm labr
Yearmouth
pg13
KERRISON, Samuel, 13s Mariner
Yearmouth
pg13
WOLSEY, Margaret, 12ldg wid
Yearmouth
pg13
BIRD, Mary Ann, 47wf mar Silk crape Weaver (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg13
HALLOND, Susannah, 49ldg wid Charwoman
Yearmouth
pg13
SMITH, Maria, 28wf mar Mariners Wife (St.Nicholas Rd)
Oulton Sfk
pg13
SMITH, Ellen M, 2d
Yearmouth
pg13
LARKE, Maria, 49hd wid Silk Winder (St.Nicholas Rd)
Swanton Abbot
pg13
LARKE, Caroline, 14d Silk Winder
Yearmouth
pg13
HUMPHREY, Caroline, 27ldg unm Silk Winder
Caistor
pg13
BOWLES, Rhoda, 60wf mar labrs wife (St.Nicholas Rd)
Blunderston Sfk
pg13
GIRLING, Benjamin, 70Bro wid Mariner
Halesworth
pg13
WHALL, Benjamin, 40hd mar Brick labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Ormesby
pg14
WHALL, Ann M, 33wf mar Silk Crape winder
Caistor
pg14
WHALL, Harriett, 8d sch
Caistor
pg14
HUMPHREY, Mary A, 18SisL unm Silk crape Winder
Caistor
pg14
THOMPSON, Benjamin, 31hd mar Beachman (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg14
THOMPSON, Anne, 30wf mar
Norwich
pg14
THOMPSON, Benjamin H, 8s unm sch
Norwich
pg14
WETHERELL, Charles, 30hd mar Plumber (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg14
WETHERELL, Mary A, 29wf mar
Gorleston Sfk
pg14
WETHERELL, Charles, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg14
WETHERELL, Laura A, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg14
WETHERELL, Edward, 2s
Yearmouth
pg14
WETHERELL, Henry A, 9ms
Yearmouth
pg14
JACOBS, Maria, 23hd mar Mariners Wife (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg14
JACOBS, Alice, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg14
JACOBS, Joseph, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg14
JACOBS, Rosa, 10md
Yearmouth
pg14
TOMBLAND, James, 52hd mar Gardener (St.Nicholas Rd)
North Elmham
pg14
TOMBLAND, Susan, 60wf mar
Dickleburgh
pg14
WARD, Aaron, 58hd mar Inspector of Roads (St.Nicholas Rd)
Lingwood
pg14
WARD, Leah, 32wf mar
Filby
pg14
WARD, Alfred A, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg14
WARD, Harriett E, 9d sch
Acle
pg14
WARD, James R, 7s sch
Acle
pg14
WARD, Ambrose A, 5s sch
Acle
pg14
WARD, Patience M, 2d
Yearmouth
pg14
MABSON, William, 63hd mar Alderman (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg15
MABSON, Mary B, 54wf mar
Caistor
pg15
STEELE, Hannah, 31servt unm servt
Great Ellingham
pg15
ENGLISH, Thomas, 51hd mar Shoemaker (Manby Rd)
Reedham
pg15
ENGLISH, Elizabeth, 52wf mar
Haydon
pg15
ENGLISH, Thomas, 25s unm
Wood Darling
pg15
ENGLISH, William, 23s unm
Yearmouth
pg15
ENGLISH, Sophia, 22d unm servt
Yearmouth
pg15
ENGLISH, Elizabeth, 18d unm Shoe machinist
Yearmouth
pg15
ENGLISH, Sarah A, 14d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg15
MOUGHTON, George, 65hd mar Basket Maker (Manby Rd)
Yearmouth
pg15
MOUGHTON, Eliza, 62wf mar
Yearmouth
pg15
MOUGHTON, Robert, 27s unm Hemp Dresser
Yearmouth
pg15
MOUGHTON, Mary A, 30d unm Silk Crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg15
MOUGHTON, Maria, 17d unm Teacher at School
Yearmouth
pg15
MOUGHTON, Elizabeth, 12Gd sch
Yearmouth
pg15
MOUGHTON, John R, 7Gd sch
Yearmouth
pg15
WATSON, Frances, 56hd wid Charwoman (Manby Rd)
Dublin Ireland
pg15
WATSON, Kate, 20d unm servt
Bungay Sfk
pg15
WATSON, Sarah A, 18d unm Silk crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg15
AYERS, James, 74hd mar Retired Iron Founder (Manby Rd)
Beccles Sfk
pg15
AYERS, Martha, 62wf mar Charwoman
Stratford Ess
pg15
HAYES, George, 67hd mar Sawyer (Manby Rd)
Burgh
pg15
HAYES, Sarah, 62wf mar
Yearmouth
pg15
MONGER, John, 26ldg unm Sawyer
Lambeth Sry
pg15
PINHORN, William, 25ldg wid Sawyer (Manby Rd)
London Mdx
pg16
CRANE, John, 45hd mar Mariner (Manby Rd)
Yearmouth
pg16
CRANE, Ann, 47wf mar
Yearmouth
pg16
CRANE, Charlotte, 16d unm servt
Yearmouth
pg16
CRANE, William, 14s sch
Yearmouth
pg16
CRANE, Alice, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg16
JACKMAN, Robert, 27hd mar Brushmaker (Manby Rd)
Yearmouth
pg16
JACKMAN, Elizabeth, 26wf mar
Yearmouth
pg16
MUNFORD, Frederick, 40hd mar Fish labr (Manby Rd)
Drayton Sfk
pg16
MUNFORD, Amelia, 39wf mar
Ringland Sfk
pg16
MUNFORD, Emma, 14d unm sch
Drayton Sfk
pg16
MUNFORD, William, 12s sch
Drayton Sfk
pg16
MUNFORD, James, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg16
MUNFORD, Anne, 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg16
MUNFORD, Henry, 10ms
Yearmouth
pg16
LINACRE, Caroline, 66hd wid Net mender (Manby Rd)
Yearmouth
pg16
SCALES, Elizabeth, 69hd wid Charwoman (Manby Rd)
Wroxham
pg16
HUBBARD, John, 38hd mar Fish labr (Manby Rd)
Yearmouth
pg16
HUBBARD, Mary Ann, 33wf mar Beatster
Lowestoft Sfk
pg16
HUBBARD, Henry, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg16
HUBBARD, James, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg16
HUBBARD, Frederick, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg16
BOOTY, George, 45hd mar Fish labr (Manby Rd)
Wroxham
pg16
BOOTY, Caroline, 44wf mar
Wroxham
pg16
BOOTY, Mary A, 20d unm Silk Crape Winder
Wroxham
pg16
BOOTY, Harriett, 10d sch (Manby Rd)
Yearmouth
pg17
BOOTY, James, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg17
BOOTY, Robert, 4Gs sch
Yearmouth
pg17
HEWITT, Henry, 42hd mar labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg17
HEWITT, Mary, 40wf mar
Yearmouth
pg17
THOMPSON, Thomas, 73hd wid Shoemaker (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg17
THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 30d unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg17
THOMPSON, Alice, 14d unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg17
THOMPSON, Arthur, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg17
SALTER, William, 43hd mar Fish labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg17
SALTER, Harriett, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg17
SALTER, John, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg17
SALTER, Ellen, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg17
BITTON, Hannah, 34wf mar Mariners Wife (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg17
BITTON, Jeremiah, 1s
Yearmouth
pg17
BITTON, Alice, 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg17
JARMANY, Mary, 66hd wid Laundress (Nth Market Rd)
South Walsham
pg17
JARMANY, Eliza, 37d unm Silk Weaver
South Walsham
pg17
KELLETT, Charles, 11Gs sch
Southtown Sfk
pg17
BAKER, George, 21ldg unm Shoemaker
Bawdeswell
pg17
BAKER, Mary, 80hd wid Retired Charwoman (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg17
BAKER, Elizabeth, 40d unm Stay Maker
Yearmouth
pg17
HUMPHREY, Robert, 25hd mar Tailor (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg17
HUMPHREY, Harriett, 24wf mar
Yearmouth
pg17
HUMPHREY, Robert, 2s
Yearmouth
pg17
HUMPHREY, William, 7ms (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg18
LONG, Susan, 78hd unm unemp. (Nth Market Rd)
Harleston
pg18
1 unoccupied property

pg18
HAYLETT, James, 25hd mar Cabinet Maker (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg18
HAYLETT, Sarah, 27wf mar
Yearmouth
pg18
HAYLETT, James, 6ws
Yearmouth
pg18
PESTELL, John Simon, 47hd mar Bathing Machine prop. (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg18
PESTELL, Ann E, 48wf mar
Yearmouth
pg18
HARRISON, Henry E, 21sts unm Tailor
Yearmouth
pg18
BRISTOW, Mary, 49hd wid Dressmaker (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg18
BRISTOW, Mary, 29d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg18
BRISTOW, William, 17s Blacksmith
Yearmouth
pg18
BRISTOW, Frederick, 15s Bricklayers labr
Yearmouth
pg18
BUTLER, Elizabeth, 78aunt unm Retired servt
Yearmouth
pg18
DUFFIELD, James, 37hd mar Cheese Carter (Nth Market Rd)
Runhall
pg18
DUFFIELD, Martha, 35wf mar
Kirkley Sfk
pg18
DUFFIELD, George, 12s Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg18
DUFFIELD, Eliza, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg18
DUFFIELD, Hannah, 7d sch
Whimberg
pg18
DUFFIELD, Tryphena, 6d sch
Hetherset
pg18
ECCLESTONE, Walter, 20ldg unm Chemist Porter
Canterbury Ken
pg18
ELLIOTT, Philip, 67hd mar Brewers labr (Nth Market Rd)
Herringfleet Sfk
pg18
ELLIOTT, Eleanor, 69wf mar
Burgh St. Peter
pg18
ELLIOTT, Thomas, 10Gs sch
Yearmouth
pg18
GARWOOD, Cordelia, 18ldg unm Dressmaker
Haddiscoe
pg18
FRANSHAM, Robert H, 38hd mar Carpenter (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg19
FRANSHAM, Anna M, 39wf mar
Yearmouth
pg19
FRANSHAM, Edith, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg19
FRANSHAM, Robert, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg19
FRANSHAM, William, 9ms
Yearmouth
pg19
HEROD, George T, 29hd mar Steam Sawyer (Nth Market Rd)
Thorpe
pg19
HEROD, Emma, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg19
HEROD, George R, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg19
HEROD, Henry, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg19
HEROD, Emma S, 1d
Yearmouth
pg19
LEE, James, 50hd mar Carpenter (Nth Market Rd)
Marlingford
pg19
LEE, Rebecca, 51wf mar
Barford
pg19
LEE, Thomas, 19s unm Carpenter
Lowestoft Sfk
pg19
LEE, Emma, 17d Silk Winder
Lowestoft Sfk
pg19
LEE, Robert, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg19
LEE, Elizabeth, 11cousin sch
London Mdx
pg19
LEE, Thomas, 9cousin sch
London Mdx
pg19
MENDHAM, John, 76hd mar labr (Nth Market Rd)
Mutford Sfk
pg19
MENDHAM, Elizabeth, 69wf mar Charwoman
Kingsfield Sfk
pg19
MENDHAM, George, 35s unm Horse Driver
Mutford Sfk
pg19
NICHOLLS, Henry, 47hd mar Shoeing Smith (Nth Market Rd)
Rollsby
pg19
NICHOLLS, Elizabeth, 48wf mar
Norwich
pg19
NICHOLLS, Mary A, 28d unm Dressmaker
Ormsby
pg19
NICHOLLS, Jane, 18d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg19
NICHOLLS, Martha, 14d sch
Yearmouth
pg19
NICHOLLS, Frederick, 10s sch (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg20
NICHOLLS, William, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg20
PECK, William, 34hd mar Journeyman House Carpenter (Nth Market Rd)
Henstead Sfk
pg20
PECK, Lydia, 28wf mar
Langley
pg20
PECK, William L, 1s
Yearmouth
pg20
RUDLEDGE, Edward, 42hd mar Bricklayer (Nth Market Rd)
Banham
pg20
RUDLEDGE, Elizabeth, 50wf mar
Bunwell
pg20
YELL, William, 22SonL unm Carpenter
Buckingham
pg20
YELL, Amelia, 18DauL unm Dressmaker
Old Buckingham
pg20
YELL, Sarah, 2Gd
Yearmouth
pg20
FULLER, Herbert W, 17ldg unm Miller
Fretenham
pg20
NICHOLLS, Hannah, 75hd wid Annuitant (Market Rd)
Stalham
pg20
NICHOLLS, Hannah M, 50d unm Neddlewoman
Yearmouth
pg20
EDWARDS, Herbert, 2Vis
Yearmouth
pg20
SINCLAIR, Daniel, 37hd mar Cordwainer (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg20
SINCLAIR, Harriett, 39wf mar Dressmaker
Bluderston Sfk
pg20
SMITH, James, 26ldg unm Cordwainer
London Mdx
pg20
HUBBARD, Eli, 28hd mar Mariner (St.Nicholas Rd)
Bradwell Sfk
pg20
HUBBARD, Emma, 26wf mar
Yearmouth
pg20
HUBBARD, Emma, 1d
Yearmouth
pg20
HUBBARD, Martin, 5ms
Yearmouth
pg20
BAYES, William, 55hd mar Fisherman (St.Nicholas Rd)
Hemblington
pg20
BAYES, Sarah, 55wf mar Silk Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg20
LAKE, William, 50hd mar Fish Curer (Nth Market Rd)
Gorleston Sfk
pg20
LAKE, Harriett, 47wf mar
Yearmouth
pg20
LAKE, Robert, 20s unm Sailmaker (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg21
HUMPHREY, Mary A, 54hd wid Housekeeper (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg21
HUMPHREY, Robert R, 21s unm Grocers Asst.
Yearmouth
pg21
HUMPHREY, Sophia E, 25d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg21
LAURENCE, Thomas, 37hd mar Butcher (Nth Market Rd)
Cambridge Cambs.
pg21
LAURENCE, Mary A, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg21
LAURENCE, Rose, 15d sch
Yearmouth
pg21
LAURENCE, Mary A, 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg21
LAURENCE, Harriett, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg21
LAURENCE, John, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg21
LAURENCE, Eliza, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg21
LAURENCE, Thomas, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg21
LAURENCE, Richard, 11ms
Yearmouth
pg21
ATKINS, Rose, 68aunt wid Retired Charwoman
Yearmouth
pg21
HALL, Susannah, 51hd mar Nurse (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg21
HALL, William, 18s unm Sailor
Yearmouth
pg21
JACOBS, William, 55hd mar labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg21
JACOBS, Jane, 57wf mar
Bradwell Sfk
pg21
JACOBS, Alice, 17d unm Seamstress
Yearmouth
pg21
NEWSTEAD, Elizabeth, 62SonL unm Silk Crape Weaver
Bradwell Sfk
pg21
NOUGHTON, George, 39hd mar Fish labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg21
NOUGHTON, Sarah, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg21
NOUGHTON, Richard, 15s Shipwright
Yearmouth
pg21
NOUGHTON, George, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg21
NOUGHTON, Mary A, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg21
NOUGHTON, Arthur, 7s sch (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg22
NOUGHTON, Robert, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg22
JUNIPER, Susan, 39hd wid Fish Merchants Widow (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg22
THOMPSON, John, 26hd mar Mariner (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg22
THOMPSON, Louisa, 26wf mar
Yearmouth
pg22
THOMPSON, John, 6ms
Yearmouth
pg22
THOMPSON, Louisa, 2d
Yearmouth
pg22
WRIGHT, William, 29hd mar Mariner (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg22
WRIGHT, Sarah A, 30wf mar Silk Crape Winder
Gorleston Sfk
pg22
BARBER, Charlotte, 42hd wid Mangle Turner (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg22
BARBER, Charlotte, 23d unm Silk Crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg22
BARBER, John W, 15s Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg22
BARBER, George, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg22
BARBER, Eliza, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg22
NICHOLLS, Henry, 42hd mar Bootmaker (Market Rd)
Ormsby
pg22
NICHOLLS, Sarah, 44wf mar
Gillingham Ken
pg22
LAKE, Maria, 67hd wid Retired Charwoman (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg22
READ, Gordon, 27hd mar Carter (St.Nicholas Rd)
Norwich
pg22
READ, Jane G, 26wf mar
London Mdx
pg22
READ, Sarah, 2d
Yearmouth
pg22
READ, Eliza, 11md
Yearmouth
pg22
READ, Alfred, 20Bro unm Shoemaker
Norwich
pg22
TURNER, Elizabeth, 32hd mar Upholsteress Asst. (St.Nicholas Rd)
Smallburgh
pg22
TURNER, Samuel A, 12s Errand Boy
Ormsby
pg22
DODSON, Nathaniel, 45hd mar labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg22
DODSON, Elizabeth, 46wf mar (Nth Market Rd)
Somerleyton Sfk
pg23
DODSON, Nathaniel, 17s Appr. Picture Frame Maker
Yearmouth
pg23
DODSON, Mary, 15d servt
Yearmouth
pg23
DODSON, Samuel, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg23
DODSON, Joseph, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg23
DODSON, Arthur, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg23
DODSON, Henry, 2s
Yearmouth
pg23
ARCHBOLD, Edward, 30hd unm Butcher Journeyman (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg23
WRIGHT, Thomas, 65hd mar Cooper (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg23
WRIGHT, Hannah, 67wf mar
Rollsby
pg23
WRIGHT, Emily, 30d unm servt
Yearmouth
pg23
PARTRIDGE, Sarah, 43hd wid Fish Merchant (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg23
PARTRIDGE, Arthur, 13s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg23
PARTRIDGE, Elizabeth, 62MotL mar Householder
Yearmouth
pg23
SIMOND, Benjamin, 30hd mar Cabinet Maker (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg23
SIMOND, Mary A, 35wf mar
Norwich
pg23
SIMOND, Mary A, 1d
Yearmouth
pg23
THOMPSON, Thomas, 42hd mar Beachman (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg23
THOMPSON, Mary A, 31wf mar
Yearmouth
pg23
THOMPSON, Thomas, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg23
THOMPSON, Mary A, 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg23
THOMPSON, Eliza, 1d
Yearmouth
pg23
HEWITT, Henry, 21hd mar Fish labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg23
HEWITT, Eliza, 22wf mar
Fritton Sfk
pg23
GILLINGS, Edward, 40hd mar labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg23
GILLINGS, Elizabeth, 32wf mar Laundress (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg24
BLAKE, Robert, 12s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg24
GILLINGS, Edward, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg24
GILLINGS, Mary A, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg24
GILLINGS, Sarah, 2d
Yearmouth
pg24
GILLINGS, George, 2ms
Yearmouth
pg24
WELLS, Mary A, 52hd wid Retired Charwoman (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg24
ENGLAND, George, 44hd mar Fish labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg24
ENGLAND, Sophia, 35wf mar Silk Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg24
SAGER, Daniel, 57hd mar Shoemaker (Nth Market Rd)
Haddiscoe
pg24
SAGER, Ann, 56wf mar
Yearmouth
pg24
SAGER, David, 17s unm Appr. Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg24
ALEXANDER, Ann, 9Gd sch
Saxmundham Sfk
pg24
SAGER, Catherine, 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg24
GREENACRE, Emily, 47hd wid Pensioner (Silk Mills Rd)
Ormsby
pg24
GREENACRE, Emily, 19d unm Dressmaker
Fishergate Ssx
pg24
GREENACRE, Robert, 17s Chemists Porter
Fishergate Ssx
pg24
GREENACRE, Ann, 14d sch
Yearmouth
pg24
GRAVENALL, Charles, 32hd mar Master bootmaker (Nth Market Rd)
Ludham
pg24
GRAVENALL, Charlotte, 31wf mar
Yearmouth
pg24
GRAVENALL, Laura C, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg24
GRAVENALL, Albert H, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg24
GRAVENALL, Robert W, 1s
Yearmouth
pg24
HEWITT, William, 40hd mar Fish labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg24
HEWITT, Susan, 39wf mar
Yearmouth
pg24
HEWITT, Mary Ann, 17d Silk Crape Winder (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg25
HEWITT, Hannah, 14d Silk Crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg25
HEWITT, Eleanor, 11d sch
Yearmouth
pg25
HEWITT, William, 9s
Yearmouth
pg25
HEWITT, Arthur, 3s
Yearmouth
pg25
SMITH, Simon, 25hd mar Fish labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg25
SMITH, Mary A, 22wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
SMITH, Eliza, 3d
Yearmouth
pg25
SMITH, Elizabeth, 1d
Yearmouth
pg25
DEBENY, Henry, 64hd mar Baker (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg25
DEBENY, Elizabeth, 54wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
DEBENY, George, 14s Bakers Boy
Yearmouth
pg25
FULCHER, Edmond, 59hd mar Cook at Boro' Goal (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg25
FULCHER, Rebecca, 56wf mar
Ormsby
pg25
FULCHER, Ann, 31d unm Tailoress
Yearmouth
pg25
WALES, Rebecca, 25d mar Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg25
WALES, Rebecca, 11mGd
Yearmouth
pg25
EMMERSON, George, 27hd mar Printer and Compositor (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg25
EMMERSON, Mary, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
EMMERSON, Ernest, 5s
Yearmouth
pg25
EMMERSON, Ellen, 2d
Yearmouth
pg25
MUFFETT, John, 27hd mar Grocer (Nth Market Rd)
Swaffham
pg25
MUFFETT, Hellen M, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
MUFFETT, Albert J, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg25
MUFFETT, Alfred E, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg25
MUFFETT, George W, 2s (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg26
MUFFETT, Ellen E, 10md
Yearmouth
pg26
HALL, Elizabeth, 18servt servt
Norwich
pg26
HAISEGO, Henry, 54hd mar Baker (Nth Market Rd)
Norwich
pg26
HAISEGO, Caroline, 52wf mar
Norwich
pg26
HAISEGO, Henry, 26s unm Engine Smith at Works
Yearmouth
pg26
HAISEGO, Hannah, 23Nec unm
Yearmouth
pg26
HAYLETT, Robert P, 26hd mar Police Officer (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg26
HAYLETT, Ann, 32wf mar
Yearmouth
pg26
HAYLETT, Deborah, 5d
Yearmouth
pg26
HAYLETT, Robert, 3s
Yearmouth
pg26
HAYLETT, Elizabeth, 1d
Yearmouth
pg26
THOMAS, Helen, 11ldg sch
Yearmouth
pg26
KING, George, 36hd mar labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg26
KING, Mary A, 30wf mar Charwoman
Yearmouth
pg26
WILSON, William, 40ldg unm Cabman
Yearmouth
pg26
1 unoccupied property

pg26
HACON, Alfred, 34hd mar Butcher (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg26
HACON, Sarah, 32wf mar
Yearmouth
pg26
HACON, Walter, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg26
HACON, Robert, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg26
HACON, Florence, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg26
HACON, Mary, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg26
HACON, William, 3s
Yearmouth
pg26
HACON, Ada M, 9md
Yearmouth
pg26
BESELL, James, 48hd wid Shipwright (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg27
TUCK, Mary A, 70Mot wid Housekeeper
Yearmouth
pg27
LAKE, John, 32hd mar Fisherman (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg27
LAKE, Sarah, 32wf mar
Yearmouth
pg27
LAKE, Catherine, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg27
LAKE, John, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg27
LAKE, William, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg27
LAKE, Alice, 2d
Yearmouth
pg27
KING, John, 38hd mar Bricklayers labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg27
KING, Ellen, 28wf mar
Yearmouth
pg27
KING, John, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg27
KING, Samuel, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg27
KING, Hannah, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg27
KING, Ellen, 2d
Yearmouth
pg27
KING, Robert, 29hd mar Chimney Sweep (Nth Market Rd)
Broom
pg27
KING, Ellen, 29wf mar
Yearmouth
pg27
KING, William, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg27
KING, Ellen, 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg27
RUDD, Samuel, 25hd unm Shoemaker (Nth Market Rd)
Norwich
pg27
RUDD, Sarah, 33servt mar servt
Norwich
pg27
LAMB, John, 26hd mar Sailor (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg27
LAMB, Sarah, 23wf mar
Yearmouth
pg27
LAMB, Rosianna, 2d
Yearmouth
pg27
LAMB, Thomas, 1s
Yearmouth
pg27
LAMB, John W, 4ms
Yearmouth
pg27
DAVEY, Ann, 63MotL mar Millars Wife (Nth Market Rd)
Winterton
pg28
MOBBS, Joseph, 29hd mar Shoemaker
Yearmouth
pg28
MOBBS, Ann, 24wf mar
Hemsby
pg28
MOBBS, Albert, 4s
Yearmouth
pg28
SWANN, Nathaniel, 37hd mar Fish merchant (Nth Market Rd)
Lowestoft Sfk
pg28
SWANN, Maria, 34wf mar
Yearmouth
pg28
SWANN, Maria, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg28
SWANN, Nathaniel, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg28
SWANN, Ada, 2d
Yearmouth
pg28
WORMAN, Elizabeth, 12servt servt
Norwich
pg28
1 unoccupied property

pg28
KELLETT, Martha, 44wf mar Silk Crape Weaver (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg28
KELLETT, Emma, 15d Mill Hand at Silk Factory
South Shields Durham
pg28
KELLETT, Susannah, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg28
WRIGHT, Thurza, 20wf mar Beatster (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg28
WRIGHT, Thurza E, 10md
Yearmouth
pg28
WRIGHT, Lydia, 74hd wid Shoemakers Widow (Nth Market Rd)
Hasingham
pg28
WRIGHT, Elijah, 43s unm Journeyman Tailor
Strumpshaw
pg28
HAZELL, Robert, 32hd mar labr (Nth Market Rd)
Bungay Sfk
pg28
HAZELL, Harriett, 32wf mar
Yearmouth
pg28
HAZELL, Maria, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg28
HAZELL, Harriett, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg28
HAZELL, Robert, 5s
Yearmouth
pg28
HAZELL, Alice E, 8md
Yearmouth
pg28
HURRY, Maria, 61MotL wid Mill Hand at Silk Factory
Yearmouth
pg28
HAMBLING, William, 27hd mar Journeyman Bricklayer (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg29
HAMBLING, Rebecca, 27wf mar
Hardingham
pg29
HAMBLING, Eliza, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg29
HAMBLING, William, 1s
Yearmouth
pg29
ENGLISH, Charlotte, 70hd wid Retired Farmers Wife (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg29
LONG, David, 48hd mar Publican (Nth Market Rd)
Martham
pg29
LONG, Mary A, 48wf mar
Yearmouth
pg29
GOOSE, Susan, 17servt unm servt
Brandon Sfk
pg29
DYE, Henry, 64hd mar Fish Hawker (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg29
DYE, Mary, 68wf mar Charwoman
Yearmouth
pg29
DYE, Christiana, 36d unm Silk Crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg29
DYE, Eliza, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg29
HURR, James, 34hd mar Professional Cricketer (Nth Market Rd)
Southwold Sfk
pg29
HURR, Eliza, 40wf mar
Gorleston Sfk
pg29
HURR, James, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg29
HURR, John, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg29
MARGESSON, William, 41hd mar Bricklayers labr (Nth Market Rd)
Norton
pg29
MARGESSON, Mary A, 40wf mar Charwoman
Reedham
pg29
MARGESSON, Susannah, 11d sch
Reedham
pg29
MARGESSON, John, 9s sch
Reedham
pg29
MARGESSON, Mary A, 8d sch
Reedham
pg29
SAGO, Jeremiah, 2ldg
Yearmouth
pg29
BRISTOW, Isaac, 35hd mar Mariner (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg29
BRISTOW, Eleanor, 34wf mar Fish Hanger
Lowestoft Sfk
pg29
ROBERTS, John, 40hd mar Carter (Nth Market Rd)
Norwich
pg29
ROBERTS, Isabella, 38wf mar Silk Crape Weaver (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg30
ROBERTS, John, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg30
PIERSON, Elizabeth, 27wf mar Sweet Shop Keeper (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg30
PIERSON, Charles T, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg30
PIERSON, Elizabeth, 1d
Yearmouth
pg30
HEADLY, Frederick, 39hd mar Candle Maker (Nth Market Rd)
Gayton
pg30
HEADLY, Harriett, 38wf mar
Thursford
pg30
HEADLY, Harriett, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg30
HULLEY, Elizabeth, 33hd wid Shop Keeper (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg30
HULLEY, Elizabeth, 15d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg30
HULLEY, Arthur, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg30
HULLEY, Thomas, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg30
HULLEY, Ambrose, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg30
HULLEY, Ellen M, 1d
Yearmouth
pg30
PARMENTER, Elizabeth, 61Mot wid Dressmaker
Sallis
pg30
MANSER, John, 50hd mar labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg30
MANSER, Charlotte, 28d unm Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg30
MANSER, George, 20s Journeyman Harness Maker
Yearmouth
pg30
MANSER, Eliza, 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg30
MANSER, Ellen, 2d
Yearmouth
pg30
MANSER, George, 35Bro unm labr
Yearmouth
pg30
TAILOR, Thomas, 23ldg unm Jouneyman Painter
Wainford Sfk
pg30
CHRISTMAS, Joseph, 26hd mar Mariner (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg30
CHRISTMAS, Charlotte, 28wf mar Silk Crape Winder
Needham
pg30
CHRISTMAS, Sarah C, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg30
CHRISTMAS, Alice, 1d sch (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg31
GARDENER, John, 53hd mar Cab Driver (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg31
GARDENER, Susan, 57wf mar
Banham
pg31
WASH, John M, 61hd mar Cow Keeper (Nth Market Rd)
Horsey
pg31
WASH, Mary, 58wf mar
Yearmouth
pg31
WASH, Mary A, 37d
Yearmouth
pg31
WASH, John M, 29s wid Seaman
Yearmouth
pg31
SOMMERVILLE, Joseph, 42hd mar Draper and Tea Dealer (Nth Market Rd)
Ireland
pg31
SOMMERVILLE, Amelia, 46wf mar
Norwich
pg31
SOMMERVILLE, Sarah J, 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg31
SOMMERVILLE, Martha, 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg31
HARVEY, Louisa, 17servt unm servt
St. Margarets Sfk
pg31
STEWARD, James, 61hd mar Dairyman (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg31
STEWARD, Judith, 57wf mar
Hemsby
pg31
STEWARD, Charlotte, 29d unm
Belton Sfk
pg31
STEWARD, Sarah, 27d unm Milliner
Yearmouth
pg31
STEWARD, Emma, 24d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg31
WARNES, Christmas, 28hd mar Seaman (Nth Market Rd)
Clippesby
pg31
WARNES, Mary A, 27wf mar
Yearmouth
pg31
WARNES, Edward C, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg31
WARNES, Richard, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg31
WARNES, Joseph, 1s
Yearmouth
pg31
HALL, John, 65hd mar Mariner (Nth Market Rd)
Gorleston Sfk
pg31
HALL, Emily, 60wf mar
Yearmouth
pg31
PORTWOOD, William, 65ldg wid Tailor (Nth Market Rd)
Newark Notts.
pg31
FISH, Frederick, 45hd mar Fish Curer (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg32
FISH, Elizabeth, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg32
FISH, Alice, 11d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg32
FISH, Amelia, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg32
FISH, Helen, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg32
DANDY, Charlotte, 80ldg wid Widow of a Surgeon
Acle
pg32
ROBINSON, Thirza, 55hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Nth Market Rd)
Willingham Sfk
pg32
ROBINSON, Louisa, 13d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg32
HALL, James B, 74FatL wid Porter
Aylsham
pg32
ETHERAGE, Sarah A, 33wf mar Fishermans Wife (Nth Market Rd)
Lound Sfk
pg32
ETHERAGE, Robert, 12s sch
Lound Sfk
pg32
ETHERAGE, James, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg32
ETHERAGE, Charles, 1s
Yearmouth
pg32
ETHERAGE, Sarah Ann, 4md
Yearmouth
pg32
BURRAGE, Susan, 33wf mar Fishermans Wife (Nth Market Rd)
Lound Sfk
pg32
DAVISS, Samuel, 54hd mar Silk Factory Overlooker (Nth Market Rd)
Bethnell Green Mdx
pg32
DAVISS, Margaret, 52wf mar Infant School Mistress
Rollesby
pg32
DAVISS, William, 21s unm Hackney Driver
Bethnell Green Mdx
pg32
DAVISS, Margaret, 14d sch
Bethnell Green Mdx
pg32
DAVISS, Thomas, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg32
WILSON, George, 61hd mar Cab Driver (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg32
WILSON, Charlotte, 53wf mar
Yearmouth
pg32
HARRISON, William, 35hd mar Wine Cellarman (Market Rd)
Acle
pg32
HARRISON, Sarah, 32wf mar
Ashmanham
pg32
HARRISON, Emma, 10d unm sch
Acle
pg32
HARRISON, Martha, 8d sch (Market Rd)
Acle
pg33
HARRISON, William, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg33
HARRISON, Daniel, 2s
Yearmouth
pg33
HARRISON, Thomas, 24Neph unm Plumber and Glazier
Acle
pg33
THIRTLE, Sarah A, 49aunt wid servt
Acle
pg33
FROSDICK, James, 61hd mar Fish Merchant (Market Rd)
Acle
pg33
FROSDICK, Eleanor, 50wf mar
Acle
pg33
FROSDICK, James T, 15s Clerk
Acle
pg33
FROSDICK, Ellen M, 11d sch
Acle
pg33
FROSDICK, Elizabeth G, 11d sch
Acle
pg33
FROSDICK, William F, 9s sch
Acle
pg33
SIZER, Emily H, 16serv. servt
Catfield
pg33
BALLS, Rbert, 38hd mar Fisherman (Silk Mills Rd)
Yearmouth
pg33
BALLS, Susannah, 35wf mar
Yearmouth
pg33
BALLS, Mary A, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg33
BALLS, Rbert, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg33
BALLS, Alice, 5d
Yearmouth
pg33
WOOLAGE, Mary A, 20Vis unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg33
CHRISTMAS, William, 31hd mar Ship Rigger (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg33
CHRISTMAS, William, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg33
ROUSE, Elizabeth, 36serv. wid Bookkeeper Silk factory
Yearmouth
pg33
BLOGG, Ann, 48hd wid Annuitant (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg33
TOWNROW, Edward, 35hd mar Wine Cellarman (Nth Market Rd)
Gorleston Sfk
pg33
TOWNROW, Harriett, 32wf mar
Yearmouth
pg33
TOWNROW, Albert E, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg33
TOWNROW, William, 2s (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg34
MOTTS, Frederick, 22ldg unm Butcher
Yearmouth
pg34
BAKER, Thomas, 28hd mar Hotel porter (Nth Market Rd)
Blofield
pg34
BAKER, Phoebe, 26wf mar
Ersham
pg34
BAKER, John T, 1s
Yearmouth
pg34
BEAVERS, William, 33hd mar Outfitters Shopkeeper (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg34
BEAVERS, Everlina, 32wf mar
Foulsham
pg34
BEAVERS, William, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg34
BEAVERS, George, 1s
Yearmouth
pg34
DAY, Robert, 50hd mar Journeyman Bricklayer (Nth Market Rd)
Gorleston Sfk
pg34
DAY, Elizabeth, 42wf mar
Gorleston Sfk
pg34
DAY, Robert, 13s
Yearmouth
pg34
DAY, Albert, 8s
Yearmouth
pg34
WOODCOCK, Elizabeth, 74SisL wid Charwoman
Gorleston Sfk
pg34
SMITH, Susan, 48ldg wid Tailoress
Yearmouth
pg34
KING, Robert, 38hd mar Butcher (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg34
KING, Susannah, 29wf mar
Yearmouth
pg34
KING, Susannah, 1d
Yearmouth
pg34
CORK, Louisa, 17Vis unm Dressmaker (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg34
BLY, William, 13sts sch
Yearmouth
pg34
WHITLOCK, Arthur, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg34
WHITLOCK, Ernest, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg34
WHITLOCK, Joseph, 2s
Yearmouth
pg34
TAYLOR, William, 69hd mar Journeyman Joiner (Nth Market Rd)
Kingland
pg34
TAYLOR, Charlotte, 47wf mar
Mattishall
pg34
DENNINGTON, Eliza, 35hd unm Corn Chandlers Asst. (Nth Market Rd)
Loddon
pg35
DENNINGTON, Walter H, 16s Corn Chandlers Asst.
Yearmouth
pg35
DENNINGTON, William, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg35
DENNINGTON, Arthur, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg35
DENNINGTON, Alfred, 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg35
DENNINGTON, Eliza F, 1d
Yearmouth
pg35
WHITTAKER, Mary, 16serv. servt
Yearmouth
pg35
GURNEY, James, 35hd mar Engine Smith at Works (Nth Market Rd)
Lound Sfk
pg35
GURNEY, Mary A, 35wf mar
Trunch
pg35
HOWARD, Charles, 40hd mar Ship Caulker (Canterbury Stores)
Yearmouth
pg35
HOWARD, Louisa, 39wf mar
Yearmouth
pg35
HOWARD, Charles, 19s unm Barman
Yearmouth
pg35
CARTER, Eliza, 18serv. servt
Yearmouth
pg35
THORPE, Robert, 31hd mar Fisherman (Canterbury Stores)
Yearmouth
pg35
THORPE, Kezia, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg35
KEY, Robert, 48hd mar Innkeeper (Market Gate)
Yearmouth
pg35
KEY, Eliza, 44wf mar
Yearmouth
pg35
RUSHMER, Charles, 33hd mar Workhouse Gardener (Market Rd)
Flegg Burgh
pg35
RUSHMER, Anna E, 33wf mar
Flegg Burgh
pg35
RUSHMER, Charles H, 13s Appr. Watchmaker and Jeweller
Flegg Burgh
pg35
RUSHMER, Frederick, 12s sch
Flegg Burgh
pg35
RUSHMER, Anna J, 10d sch
Flegg Burgh
pg35
RUSHMER, Ellen H, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg35
RUSHMER, Gertrude C, 11md
Yearmouth
pg35
COXFORD, Walter, 29ldg unm Shoemaker
Norwich
pg35
CHILD, James, 45hd mar Brewers labr (Market Rd)
Somerton
pg36
CHILD, Barbara, 39wf mar
Dereham
pg36
BALL, Susan, 80MotL wid Annuitant
Beighton
pg36
GREEN, William, 49hd mar Mariner (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg36
GREEN, Mary A, 51wf mar
Hull Yks
pg36
GREEN, William, 19s unm Appr. Plumber
Yearmouth
pg36
GREEN, Mary R, 22d unm Milliner
Yearmouth
pg36
GREEN, Christopher, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg36
THOMPSON, Leonard, 56hd mar Bricklayer (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg36
THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 58wf mar
Yearmouth
pg36
ALDIS, Charles, 32hd mar Fisherman (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg36
ALDIS, Hannah, 31wf mar
Yearmouth
pg36
ALDIS, Charles W, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg36
ALDIS, William, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg36
ALDIS, Hannah, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg36
ALDIS, James, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg36
ALDIS, George, 2s
Yearmouth
pg36
ALDIS, Frederick, 5ms
Yearmouth
pg36
CROSSWELL, Samuel, 41hd mar Wine Cellarman (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg36
CROSSWELL, Sarah, 45wf mar
London Mdx
pg36
CROSSWELL, Arthur, 16s unm Asst. to Pawnbroker
Yearmouth
pg36
CROSSWELL, Frederick, 15s unm Appr. Shoemaker
Yearmouth
pg36
CROSSWELL, Jessie, 14d Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg36
CROSSWELL, Alice, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg36
CROSSWELL, Clara, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg36
CROSSWELL, Laura, 5d sch (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg37
CROSSWELL, Agnes, 3d
Yearmouth
pg37
PORTON, Robert, 50Vis unm Retired Farmer
Burlingham
pg37
CRICKMER, Charles, 44hd mar Lodginghouse keeper (Market Rd)
Beccles Sfk
pg37
CRICKMER, Mary A, 43wf mar
Beccles Sfk
pg37
CRICKMER, matilda, 15d
Beccles Sfk
pg37
CRICKMER, Fanny, 13d
Beccles Sfk
pg37
CRICKMER, James, 12s
Beccles Sfk
pg37
CRICKMER, Edward, 11s
Yearmouth
pg37
CRICKMER, Walter, 5s
Yearmouth
pg37
CRICKMER, Percy, 1s
Yearmouth
pg37
LINES, Mary A, 41hd mar Dressmaker (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg37
LINES, Elizabeth, 15d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg37
LINES, Marian, 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg37
LINES, John, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg37
LINES, Thomas, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg37
LINES, Edith, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg37
LINES, Harry, 1s
Yearmouth
pg37
PEGG, Elizabeth, 82hd wid Annuitant (Market Rd)
Upper Sheringham
pg37
CRASKE, Ann, 42d mar
Upper Sheringham
pg37
FROSLICK, Hannah Rachel, 55hd (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg37
FROSLICK, Rachel, 21d Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg37
FROSLICK, Arthur, 19s Boat builder
Yearmouth
pg37
JOHNSON, George, 54hd unm Publican (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg37
GOLDSMITH, Susannah, 51serv. unm Housekeeper
Yearmouth
pg37
HALL, Mary, 22serv. mar Charwoman (Market Gate)
Yearmouth
pg38
BUDGEN, Maria, 75hd wid (Market Rd)
North Walsham
pg38
GOFFIN, Martha, 77hd wid Annuitant (Market Rd)
Heigham
pg38
SAYER, William, 20ldg unm Clerk (Market Rd)
Haddiscoe
pg38
BROWN, Frederick, 24ldg unm Wheelwright
Somerleyton Sfk
pg38
POURDITCH, Mary, 58hd mar Mariners Wife (Market Rd)
Norwich
pg38
WOODHOUSE, James, 20SonL mar Basketmaker
Martham
pg38
WOODHOUSE, Angelina, 18d mar
Buckingham
pg38
WOODHOUSE, Alfred, 10mGs
Ormsby
pg38
BALES, John, 76hd wid Crier at the Court Sessions (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg38
WARNER, Charlotte, 66SisL wid Houskeeper
Martham
pg38
WARNER, Margaret, 20serv. unm Dressmaker
Clippesby
pg38
PURLISS, Joshua, 39ldg unm Solicitors Clerk
Yearmouth
pg38
MOTTS, George, 55hd mar Butcher (Market Rd)
Langley
pg38
MOTTS, Ann, 58wf mar
Runham
pg38
MOTTS, Eliza, 23d unm
Yearmouth
pg38
MOTTS, George, 25s Butcher
Yearmouth
pg38
MELLEN, Mary, 58hd unm (Market Rd)
Odiham Hamps.
pg38
LIRIMER, Mary, 30d mar
Lessingham
pg38
LIRIMER, Frances, 25SonL mar Cab Driver
Gorleston Sfk
pg38
BOAST, James W, 25hd mar Fancy baker (Market Rd)
Norwich
pg38
BOAST, Eliza, 25wf mar
Diss
pg38
BOAST, James W, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg38
BOAST, George J, 2s
Yearmouth
pg38
BOAST, Eliza A, 5md
Yearmouth
pg38
MORTUS, Jane E, 15SisL unm servt (Market Rd)
Eccleford Beds.
pg39
FORDER, Robert J, 26hd mar Furniture brokers Asst. (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg39
FORDER, Elizabeth, 24wf mar
Yearmouth
pg39
FORDER, Edward R, 2s
Yearmouth
pg39
FORDER, Kate E, 10md
Yearmouth
pg39
LYDAMOR, Mary A, 56sis wid Charwoman (Market Rd)
Bungay Sfk
pg39
CARRALL, Elizabeth, 16serv. unm servt
Yearmouth
pg39
MARSHALL, George, 69ldg unm Annuitant (Market Rd)
Ashby
pg39
CATER, Richard, 41hd mar Wheelwright (Market Rd)
Panseworth
pg39
CATER, Eliza, 32wf mar
Melbourn Cam
pg39
CATER, Emma J, 11d sch
Woolwich Ken
pg39
CATER, Robert W, 10s sch
Woolwich Ken
pg39
CATER, Richard, 3s
Yearmouth
pg39
CATER, Fanny, 11md
Yearmouth
pg39
CATER, Eliza, 11md
Yearmouth
pg39
ROUSE, Susannah, 14serv. servt
Yearmouth
pg39
ALLAN, David, 33hd mar Travelling Draper (Market Rd)
Ireland
pg39
ALLAN, Sarah, 27wf mar
Norwich
pg39
WALKER, Sarah, 60hd wid Innkeeper (Market Rd)
Pulham
pg39
LINDA, Mary, 21serv. unm Barmaid
Oakhampton Dev
pg39
LIGHTNING, Ellen, 18serv. unm Waitress
Brooke
pg39
CERROD, George, 40ldg wid Licensed Horse Dealer
Westerfield Sfk
pg39
REXELL, William, 14ldg unm
Norwich
pg39
WILLIMONT, William, 47hd mar Brazier (Market Rd)
East Dereham
pg39
WILLIMONT, Ann, 39wf mar Tailoress
Wells
pg39
WILLIMONT, Howlett, 14s Appr. Harness Maker (Market Rd)
Norwich
pg40
WILLIMONT, Walter, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg40
WILLIMONT, Albert, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg40
WILLIMONT, Arthur, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg40
WADE, Denny, 54hd mar Cooper (Market Rd)
Halesworth Sfk
pg40
WADE, Martha, 54wf mar
Winertarton Sfk
pg40
WADE, Robert, 25s unm labr
Beccles Sfk
pg40
WADE, Joseph, 15s Barman
Beccles Sfk
pg40
PAKER, Ann, 3Vis
Surrey
pg40
GEDGE, Thomas, 35hd mar Travelling Draper (Market Rd)
Martham
pg40
GEDGE, Mary A, 28wf mar
Yearmouth
pg40
ISAAC, John J, 44hd mar Carpenter and Builder (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg40
ISAAC, Margaret, 44wf mar
Yearmouth
pg40
ISAAC, John, 20s unm Carpenter and Builder
Yearmouth
pg40
ISAAC, Alfred, 19s Carpenter and Builder
Yearmouth
pg40
ISAAC, Annie, 15d sch
Yearmouth
pg40
ISAAC, Margaret, 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg40
ISAAC, George, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg40
ISAAC, Elizabeth, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg40
ISAAC, Albert, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg40
ISAAC, Adelaide, 2d
Yearmouth
pg40
CAISEY, Ann, 20serv. unm servt
Norwich
pg40
HARRISON, Benjamin, 41hd mar Bricklayer and labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg40
HARRISON, Caroline, 42wf mar Silk Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg40
DEBNEY, Harriett, 28wf mar Silk Crape Spinner (St.Nicholas Rd)
Beccles Sfk
pg40
DEBNEY, Mark, 9s unm sch (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg41
DEBNEY, James, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg41
DEBNEY, Henry, 1s
Yearmouth
pg41
CHURCH, Caroline, 42hd unm Silk Crape Winder (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg41
WARNES, Thomas, 43ldg beachman
Yearmouth
pg41
BROWN, John, 52hd mar Fish labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Yearmouth
pg41
BROWN, Susannah, 48wf mar
Yearmouth
pg41
BROWN, Augustine, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg41
BROWN, Jane, 12d Silk Crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg41
BROWN, Thomas, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg41
BROWN, Sarah, 2d
Yearmouth
pg41
JARMANY, Charles, 36hd mar Turner at Silk Crape Mills (Nth Market Rd)
South Walsham
pg41
JARMANY, Maria, 30wf mar Silk Crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg41
THOMPSON, William, 27hd mar Fish labr (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg41
THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg41
THOMPSON, Maria, 6md
Yearmouth
pg41
STEWARD, John, 66hd mar labr (St.Nicholas Rd)
Sisted
pg41
STEWARD, Ann, 63wf mar
Yearmouth
pg41
GOODRICH, Sarah, 75hd unm Charwoman (St.Nicholas Rd)
Thurlton
pg41
MIDDLETON, Jacob, 40hd mar Carpenter (Nth Market Rd)
Chedgrave Sfk
pg41
MIDDLETON, Harriett, 40wf mar
Ashby
pg41
MIDDLETON, George, 13s sch
Chedgrave Sfk
pg41
MIDDLETON, William, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg41
BEDWELL, John, 22hd mar Journeyman Carpenter (Nth Market Rd)
Earsham Sfk
pg41
PEGGS, William, 61hd mar Fish Hawker (Nth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg41
PEGGS, Mary, 64wf mar
Yearmouth
pg42



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe