Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - Transcribers - Links


Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Census Returns, 1871 SD16

Document Reference: RG10/1790

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Local Studies section of Norwich Central Library. In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation.

Transcribed by: Jim Bilham Boult
Date Added: July 20, 2003
Previous Year: 1871 SD15
Next Year: 1871 SD17

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
CATER, Robert, 38hd mar Licensed Vitualler (Market Plc Market Tavern)
Panksworth
pg1
CATER, Louisa, 32wf mar
Farnham St. Genevie Sfk
pg1
SMITH, Mary Ann, 23serv. unm servt
Thurlton
pg1
PLANE, Thomas, 53hd mar Publican (Market Rd)
Catteacre
pg1
PLANE, Hannah, 52wf mar
Caistor
pg1
YAXLEY, Sarah, 50hd wid Fish curer (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg1
YAXLEY, Charles, 22s unm Fish curer
Yearmouth
pg1
HACON, Alfred, 12Gs mar sch
Yearmouth
pg1
GYTON, William, 31hd mar Carpenter and Joiner (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg1
GYTON, Sarah, 32wf
Yearmouth
pg1
GYTON, Amelia, 6d
Norwich
pg1
GYTON, Ellen, 5d
Yearmouth
pg1
GYTON, William, 1s
Yearmouth
pg1
BOND, William, 50hd mar labr (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg1
BOND, Hannah, 49wf mar
Yearmouth
pg1
BOND, John, 30s unm Hawker
Yearmouth
pg1
BOND, William, 8Gs unm
Yearmouth
pg1
LAWRENCE, William, 55hd mar Butchers labr (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg1
LAWRENCE, Christianna, 54wf mar
Yearmouth
pg1
LAWRENCE, William, 30s unm Whitesmith
Yearmouth
pg1
LAWRENCE, Susannah, 20d unm Silk Winder
Yearmouth
pg1
AYERS, John French, 33hd mar Tallow Chandlers labr (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg1
AYERS, Mary Ann W, 36wf mar
Yearmouth
pg1
TOPPS, Thomas, 54hd mar Fish Merchant (Market Rd)
Helpringham Lin.
pg2
TOPPS, Maria, 52wf mar
Yearmouth
pg2
WEEDS, Amy Maria, 30d mar
Yearmouth
pg2
KING, Harriett M, 28d mar visitor
Yearmouth
pg2
TOPPS, Walter J, 25s unm labr
Yearmouth
pg2
TOPPS, Mary Ann, 18d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg2
WEEDS, Alice Maria, 9Gd unm sch
Yearmouth
pg2
WEEDS, Walter W, 7Gs unm sch
Yearmouth
pg2
WEEDS, William E, 6Gs unm sch
Yearmouth
pg2
WEEDS, Amelia F, 4Gd unm sch
Yearmouth
pg2
KING, Daniel T, 3Gs unm visitor
Yearmouth
pg2
KING, Thomas W, 2Gs unm visitor
Yearmouth
pg2
FROSDICK, Christmas, 73hd mar Retired Cooper (Market Rd)
Gorleston Sfk
pg2
FROSDICK, Tereza, 53wf mar
Yearmouth
pg2
ROGERS, Eliza, 46sis mar
Yearmouth
pg2
GUNN, William, 64hd mar Overlooker at Silk Works (Market Rd)
Ipswich Sfk
pg2
GUNN, Harriet H, 64wf mar Crape dresser
Yearmouth
pg2
MATTHEWS, Eliza S, 23ldg unm Machinist and Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg2
DYE, Walter, 48hd mar Caulker (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg2
DYE, Charlotte, 48wf mar
Lowestoft Sfk
pg2
MITCHELL, William, 69hd mar Mariner (Market Rd)
Lound Sfk
pg2
MITCHELL, Elizabeth, 67wf mar
Yearmouth
pg2
HIGH, Selina, 20d mar
Yearmouth
pg2
HIGH, William, 19SonL mar Shoemaker
Yearmouth
pg2
HIGH, Selina, 3md
Yearmouth
pg2
CARR, James W, 30hd mar Fish curer (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg3
CARR, Mary S, 32wf mar
Yearmouth
pg3
CARR, Martha E, 6d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg3
CARR, James W, 3s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg3
CARR, Ann E, 2d unm
Yearmouth
pg3
BALLS, Richard, 61hd mar Fish curer (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg3
BALLS, Emma, 50wf mar
Northampton
pg3
PLOUGHMAN, Mary A N, 23d unm
Northampton
pg3
PLOUGHMAN, Emma, 21d unm
Northampton
pg3
ENGLAND, Robert, 63hd mar Waterman (Market Rd)
Cantley
pg3
ENGLAND, Mary Ann, 59wf mar
Chatham Ken
pg3
ENGLAND, Mary A J, 28d unm Milliner
Yearmouth
pg3
WILLSON, George, 25hd mar Cab Driver (Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg3
WILLSON, Sophia, 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg3
WILLSON, Arthur G, 4s unm
Yearmouth
pg3
WILLSON, Edith H, 2d unm
Yearmouth
pg3
WILLSON, Ellen E, 11md
Yearmouth
pg3
WATHER, John, 63hd mar Innkeeper (Market Rd)
Huntingfield Sfk
pg3
WATHER, Elizabeth, 56wf mar
Beccles Sfk
pg3
WATHER, Arthur, 20s unm Coach Builder
Yearmouth
pg3
WATHER, Fred, 19s unm Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg3
WATHER, Harriett, 17d unm
Yearmouth
pg3
BOTTENHAM, John, 41hd mar Pilot (Union Rd)
Southwold Sfk
pg4
BOTTENHAM, Sarah Ann, 40wf mar
Yearmouth
pg4
BOTTENHAM, Sarah A L, 13d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg4
LONDON, Mary, 77mMotL wid
Elmham
pg4
WRIGHT, Mary, 65hd wid (Union Rd)
Westminster Mdx.
pg4
CHAPMAN, William, 22ldg unm Joiner
Great Ormsby
pg4
MASON, John, 19ldg unm Joiner
Lnd
pg4
RALPH, William, 41hd mar Boot maker (Union Rd)
Norwich
pg4
RALPH, Fanny, 37wf mar
Cromer
pg4
RALPH, Henry, 17s unm Boot maker
Cromer
pg4
RALPH, Emma, 13d unm
Yearmouth
pg4
THOMPSON, George, 29hd mar labr (Union Rd)
Yearmouth
pg4
THOMPSON, Jane, 26wf mar
Yearmouth
pg4
SUTTON, Richard, 16ldg unm labr
Yearmouth
pg4
BROWN, John, 28hd mar labr (Union Rd)
Yearmouth
pg4
BROWN, Caroline, 26wf mar
Yearmouth
pg4
BROWN, Richard, 6s
Yearmouth
pg4
JARRELL, Maria, 43hd wid Charwoman (Union Rd)
Norwich
pg4
HOUGHTON, Maria, 18d Dressmaker
Norwich
pg4
ROWLAND, Henry, 20ldg unm labr
Yearmouth
pg4
CHILD, Ann, 63hd wid Mangling (Union Rd)
N K
pg4
ADAMS, J W, 23ldg unm Clerk
Old Buckingham
pg4
MAYES, William, 25ldg unm Carpenter
Lowestoft Sfk
pg4
BAILEY, J C, 52ldg mar Carpenter
Frome Somerset
pg4
PILE, Thomas, 50hd mar Mariner (Union Rd)
Arlington Devon
pg3a
PILE, Mary A, 51wf mar
Yearmouth
pg3a
PILE, Samuel W, 14s unm
Yearmouth
pg3a
PILE, Johanna M, 13d
Yearmouth
pg3a
LAMB, Thomas, 45hd mar Traveller (Union Rd)
Norwich
pg3a
LAMB, Mary A, 40wf mar
Ireland
pg3a
ADAMS, Emma, 26mother mar Marine Store Dealer (Union Rd)
Yearmouth
pg3a
ADAMS, Alfred R, 5s sch
Hull Yks
pg3a
ADAMS, Emma, 4d sch
Hull Yks
pg3a
WOOLBY, George J, 35hd wid Bankers Clerk (Horace Plc)
Yearmouth
pg3a
WOOLBY, Clara E, 32sis unm Housekeeper
Yearmouth
pg3a
BROWNE, Alfred, 33hd mar Shipwright (Horace Plc)
Yearmouth
pg3a
BROWNE, Keziah, 26wf mar Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg3a
BROWNE, Henry, 26ldg unm Tailor
Yearmouth
pg3a
AMIS, Kate, 2nec
Yearmouth
pg3a
BURKETT, William, 55hd mar Tailor (Horace Plc)
Yearmouth
pg3a
BURKETT, Sarah, 55wf mar
Caistor
pg3a
HOTBLACK, Henry, 71hd mar Retired master mariner (Horace Plc)
Wissett Sfk
pg3a
HOTBLACK, Fanny, 61wf mar
Yearmouth
pg3a
MARSH, Sarah, 38hd mar Fish curer (Horace Plc)
Yearmouth
pg3a
MARSH, Charles W, 10s
Yearmouth
pg3a
RISING, Edward, 68hd mar Corn and Flour dealer (Horace Plc)
Hildolveston
pg3a
RISING, Jemima, 59wf mar
Yearmouth
pg3a
RISING, George E, 24s unm Corn merchants Clerk
Blofield
pg3a
POLL, William S, 34hd mar Pharmaceutical Chemist (Regent Rd)
Bedingham
pg4a
POLL, Elizabeth, 35wf mar
Denton
pg4a
POLL, William G, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg4a
POLL, Charles h, 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg4a
POLL, Mabel E, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg4a
POLL, Emma M, 5d
Yearmouth
pg4a
POLL, Horace S, 4s
Yearmouth
pg4a
POLL, Katherine U, 2d
Yearmouth
pg4a
POLL, Gertrude A, 1d
Yearmouth
pg4a
READ, Sarah E, 17serv. unm servt
South walsham
pg4a
THOMPSON, E, 40wf wid Annuitant (Regent Rd)
Southtown Sfk
pg4a
PIDGEON, Ann, 75 unm
Yearmouth
pg4a
SMITH, Elmira, 16serv. unm servt
blunderston Sfk
pg4a
DRANE, James, 41hd mar Bankers Clerk (Regent Rd)
Norwich
pg4a
DRANE, Mary a, 45wf mar
Beccles Sfk
pg4a
DRANE, Alice A F, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg4a
DRANE, Louis C, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg4a
HAUNTON, Elizabeth, 6vis sch
Stuston
pg4a
WILLIS, Mary Ann, 18serv. unm servt
Burgh Castle Sfk
pg4a
DURRANT, Helen L, 15serv. unm servt
Lound Sfk
pg4a
FREEMAN, Thomas G, 39hd mar Leather Seller (Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg4a
FREEMAN, Mary, 37wf mar
Burgh Castle Sfk
pg4a
FREEMAN, Eva, 8d
Yearmouth
pg4a
FREEMAN, Ronald E, 2s
Yearmouth
pg4a
DRESHEN, Sarah, 23sis unm
Burgh Castle Sfk
pg4a
COATES, Ann, 14serv. servt
Yearmouth
pg4a
MARSHALL, Louisa A, 58hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg5
MARSHALL, Louisa R, 28d unm Barmaid
Eye Sfk
pg5
MARSHALL, William, 27s unm Sailor
Eye Sfk
pg5
WARD, Joseph, 71hd mar Miller (Regent Rd)
Beccles Sfk
pg5
WARD, Margaret, 64wf mar
Blofield
pg5
WATSON, Susanna, 15serv. unm servt
Brandall
pg5
BEARE, Emily E, 47ldg unm
Norwich
pg5
1 unoccupied property. (Regent Rd)

pg5
HANNOND, A B, 73hd wid Annuitant (Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg5
ALDRED, M N, 24serv. unm servt
Yearmouth
pg5
KERRISON, John B, 81hd mar Retired Farmer (Regent Rd)
Burlingham
pg5
KERRISON, Mary A, 70wf mar
Norwich
pg5
YALLOP. BERTHA, 21,serv. unm servt
Mundham
pg5
WINSON, George, 60hd mar Retired Linen Draper (Regent Rd)
Beccles Sfk
pg5
WINSON, Maria, 60wf mar
Lnd Mdx.
pg5
LAWN, Elizabeth, 19serv. unm servt
Norwich
pg5
TUTTLE, William, 51hd mar Commision Agent Local Beaches (Regent Rd)
Barford
pg5
TUTTLE, William A, 13s sch
Yearmouth
pg5
DUFFIELD, Emily, 28serv. unm servt
Caston
pg5
TURNER, John, 86hd wid Gentleman (Regent Rd)
Mulbarton
pg5
TURNER, Harriet, 40d Lady
Mulbarton
pg5
TODD, Ann Elizabeth, 27serv. unm servt
Winterton
pg5
BEEVOR, Thomas B, 72hd mar Baronet and Landowner (Regent Rd)
Old Buckingham
pg5
BEEVOR, Mary, 60wf mar
Worcester City
pg5
FIELDING, Rebecca, 31serv. unm Cook
Eaton
pg5
EMMS, Amelia, 25serv. unm Housemaid
Burnham Overy
pg5
MUNFORD, Thomas, 62hd mar Cabinet maker (Regent Rd)
Norwich
pg6
MUNFORD, Patience, 61wf mar
Norwich
pg6
MUNFORD, Daniel, 34s unm French polisher
Norwich
pg6
MUNFORD, Alice, 11nec sch
Norwich
pg6
VOLLETH, Mary Ann, 36hd wid Retired Leather Cutter (Regent Rd)
Dover Ken
pg6
VOLLETH, Ellen E, 9d
Yearmouth
pg6
VOLLETH, Agnes A, 7d
Yearmouth
pg6
VOLLETH, Susanna, 73mMotL wid Retired bootmaker
Yearmouth
pg6
EDWARDS, William, 38bro mar Shoemerchant
Dover Ken
pg6
BLANDIER, Mary A, 68hd wid (Gourlays Bldgs)
Harlesdon
pg6
PAYNE, James, 33hd mar labr (Gourlays Bldgs)
Norwich
pg6
PAYNE, Delibah, 36wf mar
Cratfield Sfk
pg6
PAYNE, Maria D, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg6
PAYNE, Harriett S, 3d
Yearmouth
pg6
PAYNE, James E, 9ms
Yearmouth
pg6
BLOGGS, Lydia, 22vis unm
Gorleston Sfk
pg6
GALLANT, Sarah G, 69hd unm Charwoman (Gourlays Bldgs)
Ludham
pg6
GREEN, Amy E, 44hd unm Principal at Ladies School (Regent Rd)
Ixworth Sfk
pg6
VALLIANOS, Lucie, 22teacher unm French Teacher
Marsellies France
pg6
KEEN, Kate E, 18sch unm sch
Framlingham Sfk
pg6
COOK, Florence M, 17sch unm sch
Stohfield Sfk
pg6
KIER, Sarah, 14sch unm sch
Wickham Market Sfk
pg6
SAUNDERS, Jane E, 12sch sch
Lound Sfk
pg6
RIBBONS, Sarah, 29serv. unm servt
Tuddenham Sfk
pg6
BLOGGS, Amelia, 49hd wid Grocer (Regent Rd)
Shepton Mallett Som
pg7
BLOGGS, harry, 21s unm Grocer
Yearmouth
pg7
BLOGGS, Albert, 20s unm Grocer
Yearmouth
pg7
BLOGGS, Amelia, 18d unm
Yearmouth
pg7
BLOGGS, Florence, 13d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg7
BLOGGS, Eleanor, 11d sch
Yearmouth
pg7
BLOGGS, Jessie, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg7
PACKER, Maria, 27serv. unm servt
Moulton
pg7
WATLING, Robert A, 28hd mar Corn Merchant and Maltster (Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg7
WATLING, Henrietta, 27wf mar
Dublin Ireland
pg7
WATLING, Arthur C M, 15ms
Yearmouth
pg7
GEORGE, Susan A, 50serv. unm Housemaid
Strumpshaw
pg7
THURSTON, Ruth, 42serv. unm Cook
Freethorpe
pg7
COOPER, Jane, 32serv. unm Nurse
Yearmouth
pg7
CHURCH, Hannah, 15serv. unm Under Nurse
Caistor
pg7
REDDING, Isaac, 72hd mar Painter and Decorator (Regent Rd)
Aldworth Berks.
pg7
REDDING, Susanna, 62wf mar
Yearmouth
pg7
REDDING, Isaac S, 26s unm Organist and Professor of Music
Lnd Mdx.
pg7
REDDING, Edwin, 22s unm 3rd.Clerk General Post Office Yearmouth
Lnd Mdx.
pg7
FISH, Mary, 66hd wid Annuitant (Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg7
CLARKE, Elizabeth, 60sis wid Annuitant
Yearmouth
pg7
BECK, Jane, 25serv. unm servt
Fritton Sfk
pg7
WANT, John H, 39hd mar Builder (Regent Rd)
Broom
pg8
WANT, Sarah, 40wf mar
Gibralter
pg8
WANT, George W H, 13s
Yearmouth
pg8
WANT, Charles J, 11s
Yearmouth
pg8
WANT, William F, 6s
Yearmouth
pg8
WANT, Frank R, 5s
Yearmouth
pg8
KEMP, William, 62uncle wid Retired Shoemaker
Topcroft
pg8
COLES, Jane, 17serv. servt
Sutton
pg8
STEELE, Edward, 85hd unm Lieutenant in East Norfolk Militia (Regent Rd)
Barbados
pg8
BRITTON, Mary A, 65serv. wid servt
Harwich Ess
pg8
BRITTON, Charlotte, 28serv. unm servt
Manningtree Ess
pg8
BOWERS, Robert F, 60hd wid Gardener (Regent Rd)
Norwich
pg8
SHARMAN, George, 27SonL mar Joiner
Beccles Sfk
pg8
SHARMAN, Eliza, 28d mar Dressmaker
Lnd Mdx.
pg8
SHARMAN, George R, 5s
Yearmouth
pg8
SHARMAN, Walter H, 3s
Yearmouth
pg8
SHARMAN, Harry C, 1s
Yearmouth
pg8
WRIGHT, Robert, 59hd mar Rate collector (Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg8
WRIGHT, hannah, 53wf mar
Yearmouth
pg8
WRIGHT, Septimus A, 17s Merchants Clerk
Yearmouth
pg8
WRIGHT, Walter Octavius, 15s sch
Yearmouth
pg8
WRIGHT, Harriet R, 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg8
WRIGHT, George S Nories, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg8
DAWSON, John, 58ldg wid Retired Mariner
Yearmouth
pg8
RIVERS, Henry D, 23vis unm Journalist
Marylebone Mdx.
pg8
HOLME, Anna M, 58hd wid unemp. (Regent Rd)
Thrandeston Sfk
pg9
HOLME, Henry J C, 18s unm Solicitors General clerk
Walworth Sry
pg9
HORNSBY, Maria, 79ldg wid Annuitant
Yearmouth
pg9
AYERS, Thomas, 48hd mar Photographer and Artist (Regent Rd)
East Dereham
pg9
AYERS, Sarah A, 42wf mar
Attleborough
pg9
AYERS, Ellen M, 12d
Yearmouth
pg9
AYERS, Harry W, 9s
Yearmouth
pg9
AYERS, Charles, 4s
Yearmouth
pg9
AYERS, Edward E, 8ms
Yearmouth
pg9
THURSTON, Isabella, 22serv. unm servt
Carlton Sfk
pg9
BRADY, Elizabeth J, 78hd unm Annuitant (Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg9
LITTLEBOY, Margaret, 48serv. unm servt
Lnd Mdx.
pg9
ALDRED, Ann, 95hd wid Silversmiths Widow (Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg9
ALDRED, Fanny, 58d unm
Yearmouth
pg9
THORPE, Hannah, 32serv. unm servt
Hardley
pg9
HAMMOND, Richard, 78uncle unm Magistrate (Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg9
HAMMOND, Ann E, 46nec unm
Yearmouth
pg9
WIGG, Amelia S, 44vis mar
Yearmouth
pg9
WIGG, Annette H, 13vis unm
East Dereham
pg9
FISK, Maria, 26serv. unm servt
Gisleham Sfk
pg9
FRANCIS, Louisa, 23serv. unm Housemaid
Little Ormsby
pg9
BUTLER, Sarah, 38serv. unm Charwoman
Yearmouth
pg9
HUNT, Robert, 59serv. wid Groom
Hemsby
pg9
BUCKLE, John G, 51serv. mar Coachman
Yearmouth
pg9
JOHNSON, William S, 48hd mar Retired Draper (Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg10
JOHNSON, Anna, 31wf mar
Broddiston
pg10
JOHNSON, Francis, 17s unm
Yearmouth
pg10
JOHNSON, Septimus, 11s
Yearmouth
pg10
JOHNSON, Frederick, 6s
Yearmouth
pg10
JOHNSON, Alice M, 2d
Yearmouth
pg10
JOHNSON, Edith, 18md
Yearmouth
pg10
JOHNSON, Infant, 1ms
Yearmouth
pg10
GREEN, Elizabeth, 73serv. wid Nurse
Yearmouth
pg10
NEWSON, Maria, 34serv. unm Cook
Wrentham Sfk
pg10
BALDRY, Susanna, 22serv. unm housemaid
Beccles Sfk
pg10
DEDDY, Amelia, 16serv. unm Nursemaid
Filby
pg10
VINCENT, John, 36hd mar labr (Back of Regent Rd)
Rackheath
pg10
VINCENT, Emily, 39wf mar
Yearmouth
pg10
HUNT, Emily, 14std
Yearmouth
pg10
HUNT, Anna, 9std
Yearmouth
pg10
HUNT, Herbert, 7sts
Yearmouth
pg10
VINCENT, Amelia, 6d
Old Catton
pg10
VINCENT, Sarah, 4d
Old Catton
pg10
VINCENT, Gertrude, 1d
Yearmouth
pg10
BERSEY, Mary A, 40hd wid Charwoman (Back of Regent Rd)
Norwich
pg10
BERSEY, Mary J, 14d unm servt
Yearmouth
pg10
LAURENCE, Sarah, 70mother wid
Yearmouth
pg10
CARTER, John, 41hd mar Rope Maker (Back of Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg11
CARTER, Harrietyt, 43wf mar
Burgh Castle Sfk
pg11
CARTER, John, 14s Rope Maker
Yearmouth
pg11
CARTER, Robert, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg11
CARTER, Elizabeth, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg11
HUNT, Harriett S, 29hd mar (Back of Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg11
HUNT, Richard, 9s
Hemsby
pg11
JONES, Hannah, 21hd unm Silk Winder (Back of Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg11
BERRY, Jessie, 26ldg unm Silk Winder
Yearmouth
pg11
WEBSTER, William T, 24hd mar Smacksman (Back of Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg11
WEBSTER, Sarah A, 28wf mar
Hempstead
pg11
WEBSTER, Anna M, 8md
Hempstead
pg11
BATTLEY, John, 38hd mar labr (Back of Regent Rd)
Hempnell
pg11
BATTLEY, Amelia, 31wf mar
Ditchingham
pg11
BATTLEY, Eliza Hill, 8d
Yearmouth
pg11
GAYMER, Benjamin, 70hd mar Ships carpenter (Gedges Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg11
GAYMER, Elizabeth, 69wf mar
Yearmouth
pg11
LODDY, George E, 29hd Baker (Gedges Bldgs)
Wickham Market Sfk
pg11
ANNISON, Maria S, 27ldg Housekeeper
Yearmouth
pg11
ANNISON, Hannah, 21ldg Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg11
DYE, Charles, 39hd mar Coal Carter (Gedges Bldgs)
Gorleston Sfk
pg11
DYE, Mary A, 40wf mar
Metfield Sfk
pg11
HOUGHTON, Mary, 42hd unm Silk Weaver (Gedges Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg11
HOUGHTON, Willoughby, 40sis unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg11
GILES, Elizabeth, 27hd mar (Back of Regent Rd)
Gorleston Sfk
pg12
GILES, Harriett E, 4d
Gorleston Sfk
pg12
GILES, Samuel, 2s
Gorleston Sfk
pg12
ABIGAIL, Caroline, 55hd wid Charwoman (Back of Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg12
ABIGAIL, Lavinia, 24d unm Laundress
Yearmouth
pg12
ABIGAIL, Winifred, 20d unm Laundress
Yearmouth
pg12
ABIGAIL, Charles, 18s unm Appr. Balacksmith
Yearmouth
pg12
ABIGAIL, Jana, 16d unm Silk Winder
Yearmouth
pg12
EMMERSON, Susanna, 77mother wid Beatster
Yearmouth
pg12
DYE, George T, 28hd mar Confectioner (Back of Regent Rd)
Pentrey Henns
pg12
DYE, Hannah F, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg12
DYE, Hannah D, 20md
Yearmouth
pg12
DYE, Mary A E, 2md
Yearmouth
pg12
CARTER, Alferd H, 24hd mar Ironmongers Porter (Back of Regent Rd)
Yearmouth
pg12
CARTER, Mary, 25wf mar
Reedham
pg12
CARTER, Henry A, 3sp
Yearmouth
pg12
NORTON, William, 31hd mar Tin Plate Worker
Ipswich Sfk
pg12
NORTON, Eliza, 31wf mar
Somerton
pg12
NORTON, William N, 5ms
Yearmouth
pg12
HUNT, Henry J, 34hd mar Ostler (Back of Regent Rd)
Upton
pg12
HUNT, Ann E, 31wf mar
South Walsham
pg12
HUNT, Robert C, 2s
Yearmouth
pg12
HUNT, Ann E, 3wd
Yearmouth
pg12
ALDEN, Oscar, 26hd mar labr (Back of Regent Rd)
Reedham
pg12
ALDEN, Caroline, 30wf mar
Cantley
pg12
SMITH, Frances, 34hd mar Cab Drivers Wife (Back of Regent Rd)
West Baynham
pg13
SMITH, Flora, 8d sch
Hellhoughton
pg13
SMITH, Rosa J, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg13
SMITH, Henry T, 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg13
SMITH, Thomas, 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg13
SMITH, Alfred Charles, 9ms
Yearmouth
pg13
COLMAN, Edward, 47hd mar labr at Brewery (Back of Regent Rd)
Burgh St. Peter
pg13
COLMAN, Harriett, 48wf mar
Hempnell
pg13
COLMAN, Albert EE, 19s unm labr
Burgh St. Peter
pg13
COLMAN, Mary A, 15d servt
Yearmouth
pg13
COLMAN, Sarah L, 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg13
COLMAN, Elizabeth, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg13
THACKER, Charles, 59hd mar Cow keeper (Back of Regent Rd)
Kirkley Sfk
pg13
THACKER, Sarah, 59wf mar
Wortwell Sfk
pg13
SAUNDERS, George, 14ldg Milk Boy
Lowestoft Sfk
pg13
DECAUX, John M, 35hd mar Auctioneer Regent Road
Norwich
pg13
DECAUX, Mary A, 37wf mar
Knottingley Yks
pg13
BAILEY, Hannah, 22serv. unm servt
Burgh St. Peter
pg13
COOKE, Martha, 22hd mar Sailors Wife (Theatre Pln)
Yearmouth
pg13
COOKE, Mary, 3d
Yearmouth
pg13
MOBBS, Hannah, 53mother wid Bakers Widow
Yearmouth
pg13
MOBBS, Henry, 19bro unm Butcher
Yearmouth
pg13
MOBBS, Caroline, 18sis unm
Yearmouth
pg13
MOBBS, Charles, 16bro unm Fish Office labr
Yearmouth
pg13
MOBBS, Thomas, 16bro unm Butcher (Theatre Pln)
Yearmouth
pg14
MOBBS, Frederick, 14bro unm Candle maker
Yearmouth
pg14
LAYTON, William H, 39hd mar Hair Dresser (Theatre Pln)
Yearmouth
pg14
LAYTON, Elizabeth, 34wf mar
Palling
pg14
REDMOND, Walter, 33ldg mar Musician
Ireland
pg14
REDMOND, Kate, 30ldg mar Vocalist
Ireland
pg14
JONES, Kate, 20ldg unm Vocalist
Islington Mdx.
pg14
MEFFIN, Charlotte, 61hd wid Seamstress (Theatre Pln)
Lnd Mdx.
pg14
MEFFIN, Harry A, 7Gs
Poplar Mdx.
pg14
WARREN, James, 52ldg mar Comedian
Southwark
pg14
WARREN, Emma M, 29ldg mar Professor of Music
Lnd
pg14
WARREN, Mary E, 5ldg
Manchester Lan
pg14
PAGE, Robert G, 52hd mar Bill Poster (Theatre Pln)
Yearmouth
pg14
PAGE, Sarah A, 49wf mar
Yearmouth
pg14
SIMPSON, Lombe, 20hd unm Ships carpenter (Theatre Pln)
Yearmouth
pg14
BROCK, Eliza, 49hd wid Tin Plate Worker (Theatre Pln)
Southtown Sfk
pg14
BROCK, Caroline, 58sis wid Asst.
Yearmouth
pg14
COOPER, Issac S, 37hd mar Carpenter (Theatre Pln)
Yearmouth
pg14
COOPER, Emma, 35wf mar
Yearmouth
pg14
COOPER, Emma, 6d
Yearmouth
pg14
COOPER, Hannah A, 3d
Yearmouth
pg14
COOPER, Alfred, 13ms
Yearmouth
pg14
JERMYN, Hannah H, 76mother wid Annuitant
Beccles Sfk
pg14
WHITE, Hannah, 18serv. unm servt
N K
pg14
CALVER, George, 37hd mar Bootmaker (Theatre Pln)
Bramfield Sfk
pg15
CALVER, Hannah, 37wf mar Dressmaker
Bramfield Sfk
pg15
SECRET, Joseph, 49hd mar Fruiterer (Theatre Pln)
Swilingham Sfk
pg15
SECRET, Caroline, 52wf mar
Swilingham Sfk
pg15
BONFELLOW, Harriett, 25serv. unm servt
Yearmouth
pg15
JARDINE, William, 31hd mar Manager of a Drapery Business (Theatre Pln)
Yearmouth
pg15
JARDINE, Susannah, 30wf mar
Woodstock Oxon.
pg15
JARDINE, Alexander, 2s
Coln St. Aldwin Glos.
pg15
JARDINE, William, 5ms
Yearmouth
pg15
PRESLAND, Thomas, 36hd mar Painter (Theatre Pln)
Yearmouth
pg15
PRESLAND, Sarah, 36wf mar
Bury St. Edmonds Sfk
pg15
PRESLAND, Sarah, 9d
Bury St. Edmonds Sfk
pg15
PRESLAND, Thomas, 5s
Yearmouth
pg15
PRESLAND, James, 3s
Yearmouth
pg15
PRESLAND, Alfred, 9ms
Yearmouth
pg15
NORMAN, John A, 60hd mar Plumber (Theatre Pln)
Yearmouth
pg15
NORMAN, Elizabeth, 50wf mar
Yearmouth
pg15
NORMAN, Arthur, 15s Appr. Grocer
Yearmouth
pg15
NORMAN, Emma, 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg15
NORMAN, Harry, 12s sch
Yearmouth
pg15
NORMAN, Jane E, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg15
NORMAN, Mary, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg15
GRAVENER, Mary A, 21serv. unm servt
Halversgate
pg15
GREEN, Mark, 65hd mar Boatman (Theatre Pln Charity School)
Martham
pg16
GREEN, Elizabeth, 59wf mar
Leeds Yks
pg16
GREEN, Elizabeth, 35d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg16
GREEN, Joseph, 33s unm Schoolmaster
Yearmouth
pg16
GREEN, William, 25s wid Boatman
Yearmouth
pg16
GREEN, Richard K, 20s unm Shoemaker
Yearmouth
pg16
MOSS, William J, 41hd mar Tailor (Fish St)
Yearmouth
pg16
MOSS, Elizabeth, 42wf mar
Whitechapel Lnd
pg16
MOSS, Eliza, 10d
Yearmouth
pg16
CRANE, Mary, 66hd wid Shoeing Smith (Fish St)
Elden Sfk
pg16
CRANE, William, 33s unm Shoeing Smith
Whitechapel Lnd
pg16
MOSS, Ellen, 14Gd Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg16
MOSS, Elizabeth, 13Gd
Yearmouth
pg16
CURTIS, Christianna, 41hd wid Mill Hand at Factory (Fish St)
Gorleston Sfk
pg16
CURTIS, Alice, 11d sch
Bromley Ess
pg16
CURTIS, James, 8s sch
Bromley Ess
pg16
CURTIS, Robert, 6s sch
Bromley Ess
pg16
FIELD, Michael, 19ldg mar Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg16
FIELD, Christianna, 18wf mar Mill Hand at Factory
Gorleston Sfk
pg16
CRANE, J W, 34hd mar Shoesmith (Fish St)
Stepney Lnd
pg16
CRANE, Henry, 13s
Yearmouth
pg16
CRANE, Harriet, 41wf mar
Yearmouth
pg16
CATTEE, Robert, 59hd mar Cordwainer (Fish St)
Neatstead
pg16
CATTEE, Jane, 54wf mar
Foulsham
pg16
CATTEE, Susanna, 20d unm Shop Waiter
Aylesham
pg16
BROCK, Samuel, 38hd mar Carpenter (Fish St)
Earsham
pg17
BROCK, Virtue, 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg17
BROCK, Samuel W, 17s unm Printer
Yearmouth
pg17
PESTELL, Mary, 71hd wid Nurse (Fish St)
Blofield
pg17
PEATELL, Emma, 26d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg17
BULL, William, 26ldg unm Basket Maker
Yearmouth
pg17
DOYLE, Benjamin, 42hd mar Butcher (Marget Gates)
Yearmouth
pg17
DOYLE, Sarah, 46wf mar
Yearmouth
pg17
DOYLE, Elizabeth, 13d
Yearmouth
pg17
DOYLE, Benjamin, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg17
DOYLE, Thomas C, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg17
TUNBRIDGE, Richard H, 29hd mar Tallow Chandler (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg17
TUNBRIDGE, Emily, 26wf mar
Yearmouth
pg17
TUNBRIDGE, Alice E, 3d
Yearmouth
pg17
TUNBRIDGE, Richard H, 18ms
Yearmouth
pg17
TUNBRIDGE, Frederick, 5ms
Yearmouth
pg17
TURNER, Mary A, 17serv. unm servt
Lingwood
pg17
ALLEN, Betsy, 13serv. unm Nursemaid
Themgarton
pg17
HARBORD, William, 64hd wid Corn Merchant (Harbord Bldgs)
Whitwell
pg17
BOARDMAN, Susanna, 54serv. wid Housekeeper
Gorleston Sfk
pg17
KIPPEN, Ann, 36hd wid (Harbord Bldgs)
Gorleston Sfk
pg17
KIPPEN, Jane, 71mother wid
Gorleston Sfk
pg17
KIPPEN, William G, 8s
Yearmouth
pg17
BURWOOD, Hannah, 22hd mar Mariners wife (Sth Market Rd)
Wroxham
pg18
BOOTY, George, 20bro mar Blacksmith
Wroxham
pg18
BOOTY, Emily, 20SisL mar
Yearmouth
pg18
BOOTY, George, 1neph
Yearmouth
pg18
BRYANTON, John, 42hd mar Shoemaker (Sth Market Rd)
Surlingham
pg18
BRYANTON, Georgianna, 43wf mar Silk crape weaver
Woolwich Ken
pg18
BRYANTON, Walter, 12s
Yearmouth
pg18
BRYANTON, James, 7s
Yearmouth
pg18
BIRCH, Martha, 43vis unm Silk crape weaver
Woolwich Ken
pg18
GOODRUM, William, 34hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Earsham
pg18
GOODRUM, Emily, 36wf mar
Weybread
pg18
GOODRUM, William, 12s
Beccles Sfk
pg18
GOODRUM, Robert, 10s
Beccles Sfk
pg18
GOODRUM, John, 6s
Yearmouth
pg18
GOODRUM, Ann, 3d
Yearmouth
pg18
GOODRUM, Phoeby, 10md
Yearmouth
pg18
DRIVER, Sarah, 50hd wid Annuitant (Sth Market Rd)
Colchester Ess
pg18
DRIVER, Zilla, 26d unm Tailoress
Yearmouth
pg18
SCALES, Robert, 30hd mar Confectioner (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg18
SCALES, Clement P, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg18
SCALES, Robert W, 7s
Yearmouth
pg18
SCALES, Albert E, 4s
Yearmouth
pg18
SCALES, Arthur W, 2s
Yearmouth
pg18
LAWSON, James, 48hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Hasbro
pg19
LAWSON, Harriet, 49wf mar
Sprowston
pg19
LAWSON, Charlotte, 15d Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg19
LAWSON, Harriet, 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg19
SHARMAN, Thomas, 33hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Freethorpe
pg19
SHARMAN, Mary Ann, 21wf mar
Hardley
pg19
SHARMAN, William, 9s sch
Freethorpe
pg19
SHARMAN, Henry, 7s sch
Hardley
pg19
SHARMAN, Elizabeth, 3d
Yearmouth
pg19
SHARMAN, Thomas, 1s
Yearmouth
pg19
SHARMAN, Walter, 25bro unm labr
Martham
pg19
DOBSON, Elizabeth, 40hd wid Laundress (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg19
DOBSON, Elizabeth, 12d servt
Yearmouth
pg19
DOBSON, Ann, 11d Silk Crape winder
Yearmouth
pg19
DOBSON, Thomas, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg19
DOBSON, Katherine, 3d
Yearmouth
pg19
GRICE, Elizabeth, 58hd wid Housekeeper (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg19
GRICE, Edward, 23s unm Biscuit Baker
Deptford Ken
pg19
HUME, George, 42hd mar Mariner (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg19
HUME, Caroline, 40wf mar
Yearmouth
pg19
HUME, Caroline, 19d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg19
HUME, Georgianna, 14d Milliner
Yearmouth
pg19
HUME, George S, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg19
HUME, Hannah, 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg19
HUME, William P, 5s (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg20
HUME, Frances J, 2d
Yearmouth
pg20
CHIPPERFIELD, Walter, 19hd mar (Sth Market Rd)
Bungay Sfk
pg20
CHIPPERFIELD, Jane, 20wf mar
Norwich
pg20
CHIPPERFIELD, Walter, 1ms Pedlar
Yearmouth
pg20
POSTLE, William, 24hd mar (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg20
POSTLE, Ellen, 26wf mar
Yearmouth
pg20
POSTLE, Mary A, 44mother wid labr
Yearmouth
pg20
GALEY, Christmas, 23hd mar (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg20
SEAMAN, William, 42hd mar (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg20
SEAMAN, Georgiana, 31wf mar Sweep
Yearmouth
pg20
SEAMAN, Roseanna, 70mother unm Chimney Sweep
Gorleston Sfk
pg20
HADDINGHAM, Thomas, 22serv. unm
Lnd Mdx.
pg20
GALLEY, Georgiana, 2vis unm
Yearmouth
pg20
BRINTON, Robert, 42hd mar Sweep (Sth Market Rd)
Broom
pg20
BRINTON, Elizabeth, 43wf mar
Kessingland Sfk
pg20
BRINTON, Charles, 17s unm Bootmaker
Lingwood
pg20
BRINTON, Rachael, 16d unm Silk Weaver
Lingwood
pg20
BRINTON, Mary, 12d
Yearmouth
pg20
BRINTON, Fred, 9s
Yearmouth
pg20
BRINTON, William, 7s
Yearmouth
pg20
BRINTON, Frank, 5s
Yearmouth
pg20
BRINTON, Elizabeth, 2d
Yearmouth
pg20
KING, William, 30hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg21
KING, Martha, 26wf mar
Yearmouth
pg21
KING, Martha, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg21
KING, Mary Ann, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg21
KING, William, 1s
Yearmouth
pg21
COOPER, George, 35hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg21
COOPER, Jemima, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg21
COOPER, George, 14s unm labr
Yearmouth
pg21
COOPER, Jemima, 7d
Yearmouth
pg21
COOPER, Rosetta, 5d
Yearmouth
pg21
COOPER, Mary Ann, 3d
Yearmouth
pg21
WATSON, Robert, 36hd mar White Smith (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg21
MACKENZIE, Eliza, 36wf mar Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg21
NEWSON, Elvina, 44hd wid Silk Weaver (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg21
NEWSON, Charles W, 15s labr
Yearmouth
pg21
NEWSON, Alfred W, 8s
Yearmouth
pg21
SMITH, Henry, 38hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Norwich
pg21
SMITH, Susanna, 35wf mar Charwoman
Yearmouth
pg21
ROBERTS, Elizabeth, 80hd wid Retired Servant (Sth Market Rd)
Norwich
pg21
WILLIAMS, Maria, 80ldg wid Retired Washwoman
Moulton
pg21
MARTINS, Ann, 45hd mar Retired Washwoman (Sth Market Rd)
Diss
pg21
MARTINS, Hannah, 13d sch
Saxmundham Sfk
pg21
MARTINS, Mary, 7d sch
Trowbridge Shrops.
pg21
GOFFIN, Edward, 32hd unm labr (Sth Market Rd)
Beccles Sfk
pg22
KING, Sarah A, 24serv. unm Housekeeper
Broom Sfk
pg22
GOFFIN, Matilda, 8vis sch
Beccles Sfk
pg22
GILBERT, John, 38hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Horstead
pg22
GILBERT, Mary A, 31wf mar
Yearmouth
pg22
GILBERT, John, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg22
GILBERT, Elizabeth, 7d sch
Lowestoft Sfk
pg22
GILBERT, Mary A, 4d
Horstead
pg22
GILBERT, Jane L, 2d
Yearmouth
pg22
GILBERT, Robert, 5ms
Yearmouth
pg22
LARN, Elizabeth, 58mMotL wid
Yearmouth
pg22
BUTLER, Hannah, 28hd unm servt (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg22
BUTLER, James, 14bro sch
Yearmouth
pg22
BUTLER, William, 4bro
Caistor
pg22
BOYCE, Maria, 46ldg wid Beatster (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg22
BULLEN, Frances, 49hd wid Laundress
Blakeney
pg22
BULLEN, Mary A, 21d unm Silk Weaver
Blakeney
pg22
BULLEN, William, 2s
Yearmouth
pg22
WRIGHT, James, 37hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg22
WRIGHT, Elizabeth, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg22
WRIGHT, James, 17s unm Bakers Boy
Yearmouth
pg22
WRIGHT, Maria, 14d Factory girl
Yearmouth
pg22
WRIGHT, Thomas, 12s
Yearmouth
pg22
WRIGHT, Elizabeth, 9d
Yearmouth
pg22
WRIGHT, Henry, 2s
Yearmouth
pg22
OLLEY, Henry, 57hd mar Mariner (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg23
OLLEY, Eliza, 50wf mar
Moulton
pg23
OLLEY, Susanna, 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg23
HALL, Elizabeth, 41hd wid Charwoman (Sth Market Rd)
Worstead
pg23
HALL, Henry, 20s unm labr
New Catton
pg23
MERCHANT, Silas, 55hd mar Porter (Sth Market Rd)
Semley Wilts.
pg23
MERCHANT, Elizabeth M, 53wf mar
Yearmouth
pg23
MERCHANT, Elizabeth M, 19d unm Tailoress
Yearmouth
pg23
MERCHANT, Silas W, 18s Ostler
Bradwell Sfk
pg23
MERCHANT, John, 16s Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg23
MERCHANT, Walter, 15s Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg23
MERCHANT, Mary A, 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg23
CHRISTMAS, Cornelius H, 76hd unm Retired Wine Merchant (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg23
BROWNE, Emily, 28serv. unm servt
Ranworth
pg23
BROWNE, Susanna, 23serv. unm servt
Ranworth
pg23
DAVEY, Sarah, 72hd wid Annuitant (Sth Market Rd)
Uggeshall Sfk
pg23
MEADOWS, Samuel E, 39hd mar Baker
Yearmouth
pg23
MEADOWS, Elizabeth H, 39wf mar
Yearmouth
pg23
MEADOWS, Elizabeth H, 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg23
MEADOWS, Alice S, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg23
MEADOWS, Samuel E, 3s
Yearmouth
pg23
MOBBS, Samuel, 32hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg23
MOBBS, Harriet, 32wf mar
Yearmouth
pg23
MOBBS, Samuel, 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg23
MOBBS, William, 6s
Yearmouth
pg23
MOBBS, Moses, 4s (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg24
MOBBS, Hannah H, 3md
Yearmouth
pg24
HICKS, Robert L, 25hd mar (Sth Market Rd)
Norwich
pg24
HICKS, Susanna, 24wf mar Coach painter
Norwich
pg24
HICKS, Clara E, 2d
Yearmouth
pg24
HICKS, Agnes H, 1d
Yearmouth
pg24
WINTER, Arthur J, 27hd mar Decorator and Photographer (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg24
WINTER, Fanny, 18wf mar
Acle
pg24
WINTER, Edith F, 1md
Yearmouth
pg24
GOODRUM, Rebecca, 46aunt mar
Crosswick
pg24
YAXLEY, James, 31hd mar Fish Seller (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg24
YAXLEY, Sarah A, 30wf mar
Ludham
pg24
YAXLEY, Caroline E, 8d
Yearmouth
pg24
WACEY, Samuel, 41hd mar Butchers labr (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg24
WACEY, Ann M, 40wf mar
South Walsham
pg24
WACEY, Samuel J, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg24
TOWNROW, John, 71hd mar Porter to a Wine merchant (Sth Market Rd)
Gunton Sfk
pg24
TOWNROW, Mary, 74wf mar
Ormsby
pg24
TOWNROW, Sarah A, 33d unm servt
Yearmouth
pg24
DICKIE, James, 31hd wid Retired labr (Sth Market Rd)
Aberdeen Scotland
pg24
AYLWARD, Ellen, 16Gd Dressmaker
Lnd
pg24
SMITH, Julia, 39hd unm Charwoman (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg24
SMITH, Charlotte, 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg24
SMITH, Jane, 2d
Yearmouth
pg24
BOUGHTON, Francis, 40hd mar Fish Merchant (Sth Market Rd)
Norwich
pg25
BOUGHTON, Emma, 38wf mar
Pulham
pg25
POINTON, James, 29hd mar Black Smith (Sth Market Rd)
Thurning
pg25
POINTON, Margaret, 22wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
POINTON, James J, 1s
Yearmouth
pg25
HUBBARD, Jane, 24hd unm Silk Weaver (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg25
CHASTON, Caroline, 21wf mar Fishermans Wife
Yearmouth
pg25
CHASTON, Robert, 1s
Yearmouth
pg25
BRANSBY, Albert, 48hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Norwich
pg25
BRANSBY, Rachael, 45wf mar
Norwich
pg25
BRANSBY, Emma, 14d
Norwich
pg25
BRANSBY, Walter, 4s
Norwich
pg25
BELL, John, 46hd mar Baker (Sth Market Rd)
Tivetshall
pg25
BELL, Eliza, 50wf mar
Diss
pg25
MARPETSOR, Henry, 70hd mar Gardener (Sth Market Rd)
Corpusty
pg25
MARPETSOR, Rebecca, 78wf mar
Wymondham
pg25
MARPETSOR, Harriett B, 40d unm
Southtown Sfk
pg25
THAIN, William, 40hd mar Grainer and Writer (Sth Market Rd)
Beddingham
pg25
THAIN, Susanna, 40wf mar
Broom
pg25
THAIN, Alice, 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg25
THAIN, Herbert, 11d sch
Yearmouth
pg25
THAIN, William, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg25
BURKETT, William, 85hd Retired Tailor (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg25
TOOLEY, Frances, 64serv. Housekeeper
Weston
pg25
HEWETT, Mary, 75hd wid Annuitant (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg26
WARNER, Elizabeth, 63sis wid Annuitant
Yearmouth
pg26
TIMBY, Charles E, 22hd mar Mariner (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg26
TIMBY, Francis J, 20wf mar Barmaid
Beccles Sfk
pg26
TIMBY, Charles J, 3s
Yearmouth
pg26
SHARMAN, Edward W, 23hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg26
BROWNE, Samuel, 48hd mar Silk Crape Overlooker
Norwich
pg26
BROWNE, Mary A, 46wf mar
Yearmouth
pg26
BROWNE, Eleanor, 15d Silk Crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg26
SPARHAM, Samuel, 23hd mar Lath Mender (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg26
SPARHAM, Mary A, 20wf mar Dressmaker
Norwich
pg26
BAKER, Henry H, 42hd mar Town Surveyor (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg26
BAKER, Louisa L, 45wf mar
Yearmouth
pg26
BAKER, louisa J, 23d unm
Yearmouth
pg26
BAKER, Harry H, 21s unm Sailor in Merchant Service
Yearmouth
pg26
BAKER, George W, 16s unm Appr. Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg26
BAKER, Arthur W, 14s Clerk in Surveyors Office
Yearmouth
pg26
BAKER, Charles G, 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg26
BAKER, Emma A, 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg26
BAKER, Phoeba A, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg26
TURNER, Emily A, 18nec unm servt
Yearmouth
pg26
LODDES, Robert, 24hd mar Jouneyman Cabinet Maker (Sth Market Rd)
Wells
pg26
LODDES, Emma, 24wf mar
Aylsham
pg26
LODDES, Charles, 4s
Ingworth
pg26
READ, Susan, 68hd wid Laundress (Sth Market Rd)
Bungay Sfk
pg27
READ, Susan, 38d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg27
READ, James, 14Gs sch
Lnd
pg27
LARN, George, 35hd unm Beach Man (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg27
ALBROW, Hannah, 28serv. unm Housekeeper
Yearmouth
pg27
HORN, Mary A, 4nec
Yearmouth
pg27
PLATFORD, Harriet, 29hd wid Mill hand Silk Factory (Sth Market Rd)
Gorleston Sfk
pg27
PLATFORD, Harriet, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg27
WELLS, James, 17bro unm Mariner
Yearmouth
pg27
WELLS, Elizabeth, 20sis unm Mill hand Silk Factory
Yearmouth
pg27
SMITH, William, 46hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg27
SMITH, Christianna, 45wf mar
Repps
pg27
SMITH, William B, 19s unm Tailor
Yearmouth
pg27
SMITH, Christianna E, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg27
SMITH, Mary A, 4d
Yearmouth
pg27
SMITH, Daniel, 1s
Yearmouth
pg27
FORDER, James, 42hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Seething
pg27
FORDER, Elizabeth, 34wf mar Iron Gate Alley
Bungay Sfk
pg27
FORDER, Robert, 14s Printer
Bungay Sfk
pg27
LARK, William, 21hd mar Fisherman (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg27
LARK, Agnes, 20wf mar Iron Gate Alley
Yearmouth
pg27
LARK, William, 4ms
Yearmouth
pg27
WATSON, William, 20hd mar Sail Maker (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg27
WATSON, Mary A, 20wf mar
Yearmouth
pg27
CARTER, Sarah Ann, 49hd wid Lodging House Keeper (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg28
CARTER, William R, 21s unm Mariner
Yearmouth
pg28
CARTER, Charles F, 18s unm Appr. Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg28
SIMMONS, Elizabeth, 75aunt unm
Yearmouth
pg28
BARBER, Benjamin W, 27hd mar Painter (Sth Market Rd)
Swaffham
pg28
BARBER, Sarah A, 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg28
BARBER, Sarah J, 6md
Yearmouth
pg28
SMITH, Charles, 33hd mar Ship Smith (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg28
SMITH, Emily, 31wf mar
Norwich
pg28
SMITH, D E, 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg28
SMITH, Charles M, 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg28
SMITH, Alice E, 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg28
SMITH, Arthur H, 3s
Yearmouth
pg28
SMITH, Catherine, 1d
Yearmouth
pg28
BUTLER, Robert, 70hd wid Shoemaker and Corn Meter (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg28
BUTLER, Ellen, 18d unm
Yearmouth
pg28
CHILD, Anna, 12Gd
Poplar Lnd
pg28
SHARMAN, George, 28hd mar Tailor (Sth Market Rd)
Belton Sfk
pg28
SHARMAN, Susan, 29wf mar
Dilham
pg28
GREEN, Elizabeth, 24wf mar Seamans Wife (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg28
BEAUMONT, Thomas, 28hd mar Painter (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg28
BEAUMONT, Elizabeth, 26wf mar
Caistor
pg28
BEAUMONT, Thomas, 3s
Yearmouth
pg28
BEAUMONT, Annie, 9md
Yearmouth
pg28
NICKERSON, William J, 33hd mar Ship Wright (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg29
NICKERSON, Naomi, 31wf mar
Yearmouth
pg29
NICKERSON, Maria, 74mother wid
Beighton
pg29
WHINCAP, Rebecca, 38hd mar Mariners Wife (Sth Market Rd)
Gorleston Sfk
pg29
WHINCAP, Eli, 12s
Yearmouth
pg29
WHINCAP, Robert, 10s
Yearmouth
pg29
WHINCAP, Ruth, 6d
Yearmouth
pg29
WHINCAP, Arthur, 5s
Yearmouth
pg29
WHINCAP, Jessie, 2d
Yearmouth
pg29
WHINCAP, William, 1ms
Yearmouth
pg29
WISKINS, William, 30hd mar Sawyer (Sth Market Rd)
Bungay Sfk
pg29
WISKINS, Martha, 26wf mar
Attleborough
pg29
GOOSE, William, 43hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg29
GOOSE, Caroline, 43wf mar
Yearmouth
pg29
GOOSE, Caroline E, 19d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg29
PHILPOT, John, 28hd mar Groom (Sth Market Rd)
Bungay Sfk
pg29
PHILPOT, Amelia, 26wf mar
Southtown Sfk
pg29
PHILPOT, Emma J, 16md
Yearmouth
pg29
COLLINS, George, 83hd mar Pensioner from the Trinity Service (Sth Market Rd)
Selsea Ssx
pg29
COLLINS, Ann, 69wf mar
Hythe Ken
pg29
FUTTER, Henry, 28hd mar Coal Weigher (Sth Market Rd)
Martham
pg29
FUTTER, Mary A, 37wf mar
Martham
pg29
FUTTER, Harry, 5s
Yearmouth
pg29
FUTTER, Arthur, 2s
Yearmouth
pg29
LIEGHTON, William, 28hd mar Tailor and Phrenologist (Sth Market Rd)
New Buckingham
pg30
LEIGHTON, Martha, 24wf mar
Long Hatton
pg30
LEIGHTON, Wilfred, 9ms
Yearmouth
pg30
SMITH, Henry, 37hd mar General Grocer (Sth Market Rd)
Neatishead
pg30
SMITH, Sarah, 36wf mar
Yearmouth
pg30
SMITH, Walter, 2s
Yearmouth
pg30
NEWARK, Frederick, 36hd mar Baker (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg30
NEWARK, Mary A, 32wf mar
Yearmouth
pg30
COLEMAN, Robert, 19ldg Appr. Baker
North Walsham
pg30
WARD, Jane E, 27wf mar Mariners Wife (Tooleys Bldgs)
Great Southsea Han
pg30
WARD, Charles T E, 3s
Knottingly Yks
pg30
LIMPWOOD, Ambrose, 72hd wid labr (Tooleys Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg30
BARNES, Joseph, 31hd mar labr (Tooleys Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg30
BARNES, Mary A, 32wf mar
Yearmouth
pg30
BARNES, Bessey, 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg30
HELLENBURGH, Hans, 69hd wid Shrimp Catcher (Tooleys Bldgs)
Lnd
pg30
THOMPSON, James, 67hd wid Bricklayer (Tooleys Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg30
COOK, Charles, 53hd mar Shoemaker (Suffol Plc)
Horning
pg30
CHILD, John, 42hd mar Blacksmith (Suffol Plc)
Yearmouth
pg30
CHILD, Mary A, 41wf mar
Yearmouth
pg30
SMITH, Daniel, 50hd mar labr (Suffol Plc)
Yearmouth
pg30
SMITH, Mary A, 52wf mar
Trouse
pg30
SMITH, Alfred, 18s unm Chemist Porter
Yearmouth
pg30
CATE, George, 25hd mar Mariner (Sfk Plc S.Market Rd)
Stalham
pg31
CATE, Maria, 21wf mar
Reedham
pg31
CATE, George, 2ms
Yearmouth
pg31
ARCHER, Richard, 22hd mar Smacksman (Sfk Plc S.Market Rd)
Caistor
pg31
ARCHER, Sarah A, 22wf mar
Caistor
pg31
ELLIOTT, James, 52hd mar Butcher (Sfk Plc S.Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg31
ELLIOTT, Louisa, 41wf mar
Yearmouth
pg31
SKOYLES, George, 24hd mar Smacksman
Belton Sfk
pg31
SKOYLES, Maria, 23wf mar (Sfk Plc S.Market Rd)
Belton Sfk
pg31
STORE, Robert, 22bro unm Smacksman
Yearmouth
pg31
DUFFIELD, Eliza, 30hd unm Silk Crape Weaver (Sfk Plc S.Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg31
WOODS, Hannah, 30ldg wid Silk Crape Weaver
Kenninghall
pg31
NOCKOLDS, Mary A, 54hd unm (Sfk Plc S.Market Rd)
Filby
pg31
NOCKOLDS, Eliza M A, 26d unm Charwoman
Yearmouth
pg31
NOCKOLDS, Henrietta, 4Gd
Yearmouth
pg31
NOCKOLDS, Rosamond J, 8mGd
Yearmouth
pg31
BARBER, George, 43hd mar Fisherman (Sfk Plc S.Market Rd)
Harlesdon
pg31
BARBER, Maria, 36wf mar
Yearmouth
pg31
HOLMES, Amy, 50hd wid Dressmaker (Sfk Plc S.Market Rd)
Martham
pg31
HOLMES, Sarah, 16d unm Staymaker
Southtown Sfk
pg31
LONG, Rachael, 28SisL unm Brown Milliner
Yearmouth
pg31
VINCENT, Joseph, 49hd mar Sailor (Sfk Plc S.Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg31
VINCENT, Caroline, 50wf mar
Yearmouth
pg31
VINCENT, Charlotte, 16d Beaster
Yearmouth
pg31
VINCENT, Caroline, 14d (Sfk Plc S.Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg32
VINCENT, Frederick, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg32
PAYNE, Charlotte, 75mother wid
Yearmouth
pg32
WALDER, Martin, 27hd mar Cab driver (Sth Market Rd)
Brighton Ssx
pg32
WALDER, Florence, 29wf mar
Tivetshall
pg32
WALDER, Edward, 10s
Hampton Mdx.
pg32
WALDER, Charles, 2s
Yearmouth
pg32
WALDER, James, 1s
Yearmouth
pg32
COOPER, Thomas, 66hd mar Carpenter and Builder (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg32
COOPER, Ann, 59sis unm Housekeeper
Yearmouth
pg32
DAY, George, 50hd mar Shoemaker (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg32
DAY, Elizabeth, 58wf mar
Aldby
pg32
BUNN, John, 21ldg unm Shoemaker
Norwich
pg32
INKERSON, Samuel, 62hd mar Ship Owner (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg32
INKERSON, Ann, 58wf mar
Yearmouth
pg32
INKERSON, George, 16s Mariner
Yearmouth
pg32
MINTER, George M, 42hd mar Carpenter and Joiner (Sth Market Rd)
Bungay Sfk
pg32
MINTER, Joyce D, 38wf mar Milliner and Dressmaker
Horsey
pg32
MINTER, Anna, 16d unm Milliner
Yearmouth
pg32
PILLER, Charles, 44hd mar House carpenter (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg32
PILLER, Susanna, 42wf mar
Yearmouth
pg32
PILLER, Hannah E, 20d unm School Asst.
Yearmouth
pg32
PILLER, Charles, 16s labr
Yearmouth
pg32
PILLER, Isaac W, 14s sch
Yearmouth
pg32
PILLER, Benjamin H, 6s sch (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg33
PILLER, Amelia, 4d
Yearmouth
pg33
PILLER, Frederick, 2s
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, John, 37hd mar Butcher (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, Hannah, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, Hannah, 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, Ellen, 11d sch
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, John, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, Augusta, 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, Edith, 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, Bertha, 2d
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, Margaret, 1d
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, John, 69hd mar Butcher (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, Rebecca, 56wf mar
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, Mary, 23d servt
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, Samuel, 20s
Yearmouth
pg33
HOWARD, Henry, 8s
Yearmouth
pg33
SALTER, Harriet, 26hd mar (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg33
BOWLES, Clara, 15sis unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg33
KING, Mary, 51hd wid Laundress (Sth Market Rd)
Flegg Burgh
pg33
KING, Walter, 22s unm Grocers Asst.
Yearmouth
pg33
WRIGHT, Henry, 45hd mar Carter (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg33
WRIGHT, Eliza, 40wf mar
Yearmouth
pg33
WRIGHT, Eliza, 11d
Yearmouth
pg33
WRIGHT, Henry W, 18s unm Carter (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg34
WRIGHT, Edward, 7s
Yearmouth
pg34
WRIGHT, Robert, 4s
Yearmouth
pg34
WRIGHT, Arthur, 2s
Yearmouth
pg34
WRIGHT, Frederick, 1ms
Yearmouth
pg34
LOVICK, Ellen, 34SisL unm Charwoman
Winfarthing
pg34
LOVICK, Rose Haunch, 8nec
Norwich
pg34
GRANT, William, 67hd mar Rope maker (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg34
GRANT, Ann, 61wf mar
Yearmouth
pg34
SHUCKFORD, Lorince, 19ldg unm Silk crape Winder
Yearmouth
pg34
WOOLSEY, William, 47hd mar Basket Maker (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg34
WOOLSEY, Louise, 44wf mar Milliner
Lowestoft Sfk
pg34
WOOLSEY, William, 23s unm Hair Dresser
Yearmouth
pg34
WOOLSEY, Fred, 21s unm Bricklayer
Yearmouth
pg34
WOOLSEY, Louisa, 17d unm Milliner
Yearmouth
pg34
WOOLSEY, Sammy, 14s
Yearmouth
pg34
WOOLSEY, Celicia, 7d
Yearmouth
pg34
STUART, Mary A, 68hd wid General Shopkeeper (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg34
STUART, Augusta T, 33d unm Seamstress
Yearmouth
pg34
OSBISTON, Ann, 62hd wid Independent (Sth Market Rd)
Denton
pg34
OSBISTON, Sarah, 14Gd sch
Gately
pg34
MANSER, John, 29hd mar labr (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg34
ROBERTS, Mary, 58hd unm Tailoress (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg34
ROBERTS, Elvina, 39d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg34
ROBERTS, John, 13neph sch
Yearmouth
pg34
ADAM, Alfred, 35hd mar Grocers Asst. (Sth Market Rd)
Oulton Sfk
pg35
ADAM, Mary A, 41wf mar
Heigham
pg35
MUNDAY, Emily, 15serv. unm servt
Portland Dor
pg35
THOMPSON, William, 30hd mar Fish Curer (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg35
THOMPSON, Martha, 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg35
THOMPSON, William L, 17s
Yearmouth
pg35
LEE, Harriet, 29hd wid (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg35
BRACEY, Thomas, 24bro labr
Yearmouth
pg35
FULCHER, William, 56vis Tallow Chandler
Yearmouth
pg35
VINCE, Robert, 32hd mar Carter (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg35
VINCE, Mary, 38wf mar
Yearmouth
pg35
REDMAN, Robert M, 35hd unm Boot Closer (Sth Market Rd)
Norwich
pg35
SIMS, Agnes, 35hd wid Staymaker (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg35
SIMS, Robert, 10s sch
Yearmouth
pg35
SIMS, Agnes, 8d
Yearmouth
pg35
SIMS, Alice, 6s
Yearmouth
pg35
MOORE, James B, 32hd mar Photographic Artist (Sth Market Rd)
Sligo Ireland
pg35
MOORE, Isabella, 35wf mar
Brdford Yks
pg35
MOORE, Frank, 4s sch
Liverpool Lan
pg35
MOORE, James B, 1s
Yearmouth
pg35
SIMS, John, 45hd mar Carpenter and Joiner (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg35
SIMS, Eleanor S, 28wf mar
Yearmouth
pg35
HOCKLEY, James, 69hd mar Bricklayer (Sth Market Rd)
Yearmouth
pg35
HOCKLEY, Charlotte, 65wf mar General Shopkeeper
Fritton Sfk
pg35
HOCKLEY, William Ray, 28s unm labr
Lnd
pg35
MEARS, Daniel, 56hd mar Shoemaker (Sth Market Rd)
Hempnall
pg36
MEARS, Mary A, 55wf mar
Carlton Road
pg36
MEARS, Susanna, 35d unm Boot Fitter
Long Stratton
pg36
MEARS, Mary A, 14Gd sch
Yearmouth
pg36
SEAMAN, James G, 27hd mar Painter (Tooley Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg36
SEAMAN, Ellen S, 24wf mar
Southtown Sfk
pg36
MANSHIP, Maria, 84hd wid Retired Charwoman (Tooley Bldgs)
Rollesby
pg36
MANSHIP, Sarah A, 44d unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg36
MANSHIP, Sarah M M, 24Gd unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg36
PASTON, Robert, 56hd mar Shoemaker (Tooley Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg36
PASTON, Sarah A, 54wf mar Weaver
Yearmouth
pg36
PASTON, Alice E, 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg36
PASTON, Arthur A, 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg36
WALPOLE, Sarah, 72hd wid Retired Laundress (Tooley Bldgs)
Felstead Ess
pg36
ENGLAND, James W, 38hd mar Van Driver (Tooley Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg36
ENGLAND, Sarah, 35wf mar
Yearmouth
pg36
ENGLAND, Charlotte, 12d
Yearmouth
pg36
ENGLAND, Harriett, 10d
Yearmouth
pg36
ENGLAND, James, 7s
Yearmouth
pg36
ENGLAND, William, 6s
Yearmouth
pg36
TOOLEY, Elizabeth, 80hd wid (Tooley Bldgs)
harwich Ess
pg36
TOOLEY, Martha, 37d Governess
Yearmouth
pg36
IVES, William J, 21Gs Cordwainer
Yearmouth
pg36



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe