Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - Transcribers - Links


Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Census Returns, 1871 SD20

Document Reference: RG10/1790

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Local Studies section of Norwich Central Library. In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation.

Transcribed by: Jim Bilham Boult
Date Added: July 20, 2003
Previous Year: 1871 SD19
Next Year: 1871 SD21

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
JOHNSON, Joseph, 44hd unm R. C. Priest St. Mary's (St. Marys' Vicarage)
Hindley Lan.
pg1
DUROSE, Eliza, 38servt unm Housekeeper
Bromshall Stafffs.
pg1
STAFF, Elizabeth, 19servt unm servt
Earlham
pg1
CUSHING, Susan E, 68hd unm Lodginghouse keeper (Regent Cott)
Shipdham
pg1
WHITE, Elizabeth, 72ldg wid Annuitant
Norwich
pg1
EDWARDS, Charles, 50hd wid Photographer (Regent Rd)
Porlingland
pg1
EDWARDS, Sophia, 24nec unm Housekeeper
Beccles Sfk
pg1
BLAZA, John, 50hd mar Fruiterer (Regent Rd)
Brooke
pg1
BLAZA, Elizabeth, 50wf mar
Great Plumstead
pg1
BLAZA, Ann, 21d unm
Norwich
pg1
BLAZA, William, 19s unm Tailor
Norwich
pg1
BLAZA, Susannah, 17d unm
Norwich
pg1
BLAZA, John Henry, 14s unm
Norwich
pg1
HOTCHLA, William Jervis, 41ldg wid Staff sgt Norf. Militia Artillery
Manchester Lan.
pg1
HOLL, George, 58hd mar Retired tailor (Regent Rd)
New Buckingham
pg1
HOLL, Sarah Anna, 38wf mar
Norwich
pg1
HOLL, Kathlene E, 10dsch
Yearmouth
pg1
HOLL, Eugene Cuthbert, 1d
Yearmouth
pg1
FOULSHAM, Joseph, 52hd mar Lodginghouse keeper (Regent Rd)
Middleton Sfk
pg1
FOULSHAM, Mary, 52wf mar
St. Peters Sfk
pg1
DIX, Anna Maria, 23nec unm Housekeeper
Middleton Sfk
pg1
WEBB, Susannah, 57servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg1
BOULTER, Edward, 68hd mar Lodginghouse keeper (Regent Rd)
Saranton
pg2
BOULTER, Mary, 59wf mar
Alburgh
pg2
BAILEY, Louisa, 29nec unm Milliner
Redenhall
pg2
BAILEY, Eliza, 9nec unm sch
Alburgh
pg2
BAILEY, Frederick, 26neph unm Waiter
Alburgh
pg2
HAGGIS, Sarah Ann, 48hd wid Hotel keeper (Queens Hotel)
Cambridge Cam
pg2
YORKE, Susan, 51sis mar visitor
Walsoken Cam
pg2
HAGGIS, Nellie, 12d unm sch
St. Botolph Cam
pg2
HAGGIS, Luay, 10d unm sch
St. Botolph Cam
pg2
HAGGIS, Amy, 8d unm sch
St. Botolph Cam
pg2
HAGGIS, Clara, 22nec unm Barmaid
St. Spulpher Cam
pg2
BECK, Mary Ann, 21servt unm Chamber Maid
Covehithe Sfk
pg2
WIGG, William, 19servt unm Boots
Lingrood
pg2
GREEN, Jessie R, 52hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Apsley Terr)
Yearmouth
pg2
GREEN, Jessie R, 24d unm
Bacton
pg2
JAMES, Mary Emily, 53ldg mar Wife of Clergyman (Apsley Terr)
France
pg2
JAMES, Sydney R, 15ldg unm sch
Aldeburgh Sfk
pg2
FULLER, Charles Albert, 24ldg unm Draper
Westhall Sfk
pg2
WILBY, Mary, 55hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Apsley Terr)
St. Walsham
pg2
SADLER, Louisa, 6necsch
Yearmouth
pg2
MCKENZIE, W K , 5ldgsch
Yearmouth
pg2
MCKENZIE, Maud, 3ldg
Aldershott Ham
pg2
MCKENZIE, Ethel, 2ldg
Aldershott Ham
pg2
MCKENZIE, W R, 6mldg
Yearmouth
pg2
DERRY, Emma, 22servt unm Cook (Apsley Terr)
Plymouth Devon
pg3
SHRIMPLING, Myra, 19servt unm servt
Runham
pg3
BARRETT, Mary anne, 70hd wid Annuitant (Apsley Terr)
St. James Sfk
pg3
BARRETT, Anna Maria, 46d unm Principal at Ladies School
Benacre Sfk
pg3
BARRETT, Marian, 36d unm Teacher of Music
Benacre Sfk
pg3
BRERETON, Julia K, 19ldg unm Pupil Teacher
Mondham Sfk
pg3
ATROOD, Caroline, 15ldg unm sch
Gosbeck Sfk
pg3
FISHER, Teresa F, 14ldg unm sch
Downham Cam
pg3
AMOS, Sarah, 18servt unm servt
Marsham
pg3
1 unoccupied property., , (Apsley Terr)

pg3
1 unoccupied property., , (Apsley Terr)

pg3
ROSE, Henry William, 53hd mar Chelsea pensioner (Apsley Terr)
Jersey
pg3
ROSE, Anne, 50wf mar
Laxton NortHam.
pg3
ROSE, Annie, 21d unm
Warley Barracks Ess
pg3
RISING, Patience, 51hd unm Lodginghouse keeper (Apsley Terr)
Mautby
pg3
RISING, Frances, 50sis unm Dressmaker
Mautby
pg3
BLAIN, William Girling, 17ldg unm Articled Clerk
Leiston Sfk
pg3
KNIGHT, Elizabeth, 38hd unm Lodginghouse keeper (Blenheim Hse)
Walsingham
pg3
WISEMAN, Arthur H, 11ldgsch
Norwich
pg3
RICHES, Eliza, 19servt unm servt
Plymouth Dev
pg3
NICHOLSON, Sophia, 45hd unm Lodginghouse keeper (Apsley Rd)
Norwich
pg3
NICHOLSON, Minnie, 9d
Dudley Wor
pg3
NICHOLSON, E M, 7nec
Yearmouth
pg3
DYER, Charles B, 59ldg mar Surgeon M A Cantab.
Sleaford Lin.
pg3
DYER, Mary E, 51wf mar(Apsley Rd)
Lnd Mdx.
pg4
DYER, E Sophia, 27d unm
Grantham Lin.
pg4
DYER, Alice, 21d unm
Cambridge Cam
pg4
CUBLEY, Jane A, 81vis unm Annuitant
Newark Not
pg4
CRANE, Elizabeth, 60hd wid Annuitant (Apsley Rd)
Gleham Sfk
pg4
CRANE, Emma Jane, 25d unm Governess
Norwich
pg4
CRANE, Louisa Ellen, 10Gd unm sch
Lnd Mdx.
pg4
MAYES, Sarah, 53hd unm Annuitant (Apsley Rd)
North Walsham
pg4
COMAN, Deborah, 33nec unm Housekeeper
Coltishall
pg4
WHUR, Judith A, 41hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Britannia Hse)
Yearmouth
pg4
MORRIS, May Anne, 58hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Britannia Terr)
Aylsham
pg4
MORRIS, Ellen, 31d unm
Aylsham
pg4
LINDER, Ann, 19servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg4
BUTCHER, Ann, 45ldg unm Annuitant
Burnham
pg4
BUTCHER, Sophia, 44ldg unm Annuitant
Burnham
pg4
CORY, Mary M, 37ldg unm Annuitant
Lnd Mdx
pg4
HOLDEWORTH, Helen K, 17ldg unm Annuitant
Hamptin Court Mdx
pg4
BROWN, Thomas, 39hd mar Drapers Asst. (Britannia Terr)
Calthorpe
pg4
BROWN, Sarah M, 38wf mar
Alborough
pg4
YOUELL, Rosa, 13nec unm sch
Harleston
pg4
CROSS, Mary, 81vis wid Farmers widow
Potter heigham
pg4
SMART, Hannah, 18servt unm servt
Lowestoft Sfk
pg4
CORFIELD, Charles C, 50ldg mar Architect
Bridgewater Som
pg4
CORFIELD, Lavinia C, 45ldg mar
Islington Mdx.
pg4
JEWELL, Frances E, 19d mar(Britannia Terr)
Taunton Som
pg5
JEWELL, Clara C, 2Gd
Rochester Kent
pg5
JEWELL, Ada M, 1mGd
Kentish Town Mdx.
pg5
BRIGGS, Mary, 44hd unm Lodginghouse keeper (Britannia Terr)
Norwich
pg5
GREEN, Sarah, 20servt unm servt
Thirne
pg5
EASTAUGH, Ann, 53hd wid Annuitant (Britannia Terr)
Oulton Sfk
pg5
BESSEY, William H, 29hd unm Ship Owner and coal Merchant (Britannia Terr)
Yearmouth
pg5
BESSEY, Edward J, 25bro unm Ship Owner and coal Merchant
Yearmouth
pg5
BESSEY, Jane M, 31sis unm Annuitant
Yearmouth
pg5
BESSEY, Mary A, 21sis unm Annuitant
Bradwell Sfk
pg5
BESSEY, Maria, 71aunt unm Annuitant
Yearmouth
pg5
HALE, Emma, 25servt unm Cook
Flegg Burgh
pg5
BROWN, Annie E, 22servt unm servt
Marsham
pg5
SUTTON, James, 42hd mar Commercial traveller (Britannia Terr)
Mileham
pg5
SUTTON, Susan, 43wf mar Commercial traveller
East Dereham
pg5
SUTTON, Herbert J, 14s unm sch
Norwich
pg5
GREEN, Eleanor, 28SisL unm
East Dereham
pg5
THOMPSON, Lydia, 21servt unm Cook
Cranworth
pg5
EKE, Mary Ann, 14servt unm servt
East Dereham
pg5
1 unoccupied property., , (Britannia Terr)

pg5
LAWRENCE, Ann, 45hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Britannia Terr)
West Walton
pg5
PESTELL, Pamela, 20servt unm servt
Hampstead
pg5
SULTZER, John, 68ldg mar Justice of the Peace for Norwich
Leicester
pg5
SULTZER, Rosetta, 57ldg mar
Woodbridge Sfk
pg5
PUNCHARD, Sarah, 21ldg unm Ladies maid (Britannia Terr)
Fritton
pg6
GRIGSON, Mary J, 53ldg mar Solicitors wife (Grigson E R)
Brent Sfk
pg6
GRIGSON, Richard, 27ldg unm Articled Clerk to Grigson
Saham Toney
pg6
GRIGSON, Philip, 8ldg unm
Watton
pg6
WORSHIP, William, 59hd mar Solicitor (Britannia Terr)
Yearmouth
pg6
WORSHIP, Rebecca B, 36wf mar
Yearmouth
pg6
WORSHIP, William E, 8s
Yearmouth
pg6
WORSHIP, Helen J M, 6d
Yearmouth
pg6
WORSHIP, Valentin, 3d
Yearmouth
pg6
WORSHIP, Hugh, 2s
Yearmouth
pg6
WORSHIP, Verelst I, 2ms
Yearmouth
pg6
CRASKE, Martha, 37servt unm Nurse
Beeston
pg6
BUNNETT, Georgianna, 16servt unm Under Nurse
Yearmouth
pg6
EARL, Anne, 32servt unm Cook
South Repps
pg6
VINCENT, George E, 21servt unm Man servt
Ormsby
pg6
VINCENT, Mary, 58vis mar Retired servt
Hindolveston
pg6
BIDDLECOMBE, Henry, 38hd mar Draper (Britannia Terr)
Lnd Mdx.
pg6
BIDDLECOMBE, Elizabeth, 30wf mar
Ormsby
pg6
BIDDLECOMBE, Ernest Lloyd, 5s
Yearmouth
pg6
BIDDLECOMBE, Florence, 4d
Yearmouth
pg6
BIDDLECOMBE, John, 2s
Yearmouth
pg6
GIBSON, Edith Mary, 5nec
Somerton
pg6
GIBSON, Alice, 2nec
Mutford Sfk
pg6
LLOYD, Louisa J, 9nec
Lnd
pg6
UTTING, Louisa, 25servt unm Cook
Swansthorpe
pg7
SMITH, Sibylla, 19servt unm Housemaid
Rickenhall Sfk
pg7
GREENGRASS, Elizabeth, 16servt unm Nurse
Lames Sfk
pg7
PALGRAVE, Robert H J, 43hd mar Bank Agent (Britannia Terr)
Lnd Mdx.
pg7
PALGRAVE, Sarah M, 43wf mar
Lnd Mdx.
pg7
PALGRAVE, Elizabeth, 10dsch
Yearmouth
pg7
LAND, Phillis P, 34servt wid servt
Southwold Sfk
pg7
WOOLSTON, Maria, 22servt unm Cook
Horstead
pg7
GIRLING, Sarah, 23servt unm servt
Brampton Sfk
pg7
LAND, Marienne, 17servt unm servt
Southwold Sfk
pg7
HAGGARD, Ella, 51vis mar Landowners Wife
Bombay India
pg7
HOCKING, Elizabeth, 37servt unm servt
Helston Cornwall
pg7
SCARNELL, John, 71hd mar Lodginghouse keeper (Britannia Terr)
Earlham
pg7
SCARNELL, Anna, 60wf mar Lodginghouse keeper
Brentford Mdx.
pg7
SCARNELL, Emma, 17d unm Asst.
Earlham
pg7
RICHMOND, Marion A, 25servt wid servt
Yearmouth
pg7
SAWBRIDGE, Edward, 57hd mar Rector of Thelnethham Suff. (Britannia Terr)
Stretton on Dunsmoor War
pg7
SAWBRIDGE, Fanny J, 57wf mar
Garboldisham
pg7
SAWBRIDGE, Harriet, 20d unm
Thelnatham Sfk
pg7
FORBLE, Emma, 40servt wid servt
Cuddesdon Oxon.
pg7
BULIVER, Mary B, 58hd wid Clergymans Widow (Britannia Terr)
Catton
pg7
BULIVER, Rosena, 29d unm
Cawston
pg7
BULIVER, Marian, 50sis unm
Heigham
pg7
RICHES, Amelia, 25servt unm Cook
Worlingham Sfk
pg7
MORLEY, Elizabeth, 19servt unm servt
New Buckingham
pg7
BONING, John, 40hd mar Draper (Britannia Terr)
Lnd
pg8
BONING, Mary A, 36wf mar
Lnd
pg8
BONING, Robert J, 9s
Yearmouth
pg8
BONING, Arthur W, 7s
Yearmouth
pg8
BONING, John J, 5s
Yearmouth
pg8
BONING, Henry, 4s
Yearmouth
pg8
BONING, Amy, 2d
Yearmouth
pg8
BONING, Edward J, 8ms
Yearmouth
pg8
KING, Susan, 19servt unm servt
East Ruston
pg8
COE, Anne, 21servt unm servt
Booton
pg8
PARKER, Rhoda, 28servt unm servt
Maningham
pg8
OVERTON, Priscilla, 43hd mar Master Mariner (Britannia Terr)
Sheringham
pg8
SIMS, Robert, 56bro unm Sailor
Hickling
pg8
DORNING, Elizabeth, 37sis mar
Sheringham
pg8
ABIGAIL, Charlotte, 17servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg8
ROOPE, Lydia, 54servt wid servt (Britannia Terr)
Mendham Sfk
pg8
ROOPE, William, 15s unm Cabinet Maker
Yearmouth
pg8
PALMER, William D, 39hd mar Unemp. (Britannia Terr)
Gorleston Sfk
pg8
PALMER, Fanny E, 30wf mar
Southtown Sfk
pg8
CROXTON, William, 23servt unm servt
Hickling
pg8
PALMER, Walpole, 10s unm sch
Hemsby
pg8
LIFFLEY, Liza, 28servt unm servt
East Harling
pg8
JACKSON, Sarah, 29servt unm servt
Reedham
pg8
NASH, Emma, 40hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Britannia Terr)
Bradford Yks.
pg9
PASHLEY, Emma, 20nec unm visitor
Holt
pg9
BROWNE, Elizabeth, 24servt unm servt
Gorleston Sfk
pg9
CHAMBERLIN, Charles H, 49hd mar Solicitor (Britannia Terr)
Norwich
pg9
CHAMBERLIN, Elizabeth, 45wf mar
Yearmouth
pg9
CHAMBERLIN, Rose, 20d unm
Southtown Sfk
pg9
CHAMBERLIN, Margaret S, 12d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg9
CHAMBERLIN, Bertha, 8dsch
Yearmouth
pg9
CHAMBERLIN, Kate P, 6dsch
Yearmouth
pg9
CHAMBERLIN, A E, 4d
Yearmouth
pg9
DIVER, Catherine, 35SisL unm Merchants Daughter
Yearmouth
pg9
GODFREY, Harriet, 43servt wid Cook
Horley Ess
pg9
FLAXMAN, Sarah A, 21servt unm servt
Ormsby St. Margaret
pg9
DAWES, Mary A, 24servt unm servt
Norwich
pg9
BOWLER, Mary A, 17servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg9
HANNENT, William, 18servt unm Footman
Ormsby St. Margaret
pg9
GREEN, Harriet, 68servt unm servt (Britannia Terr)
Yearmouth
pg9
ETHERIDGE, John, 28hd mar Chief Clerk in County Court (Ansells Terr)
Fressingfield Sfk
pg9
ETHERIDGE, Emma S, 30wf mar
Norwich
pg9
ETHERIDGE, M A, 3d
Yearmouth
pg9
ETHERIDGE, P N, 1s
Yearmouth
pg9
SCRIVENER, K M, 13necsch
Harlesdon
pg9
1 unoccupied property., , (Ansells Terr)

pg9
ANSELL, Catherine, 77sis unm Unemp. (Ansells Terr)
Norwich
pg10
ANSELL, Eleanor, 73hd unm Unemp.
Norwich
pg10
CRISP, Louisa, 24servt mar servt
Blythburgh
pg10
SMITH, Mary Ann, 14servt unm servt
Blythburgh
pg10
CRISP, Henry, 9mldg
Yearmouth
pg10
SMITH, Mary Ann, 49hd wid Braidworker (Ansells Plc)
Caistor
pg10
SMITH, Charles, 15s unm sailor
Yearmouth
pg10
SMITH, Mary Ann, 13d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg10
SMITH, Mary Ann, 55hd wid Beatster (Ansells Plc)
Yearmouth
pg10
SMITH, Harriet, 22d unm Beatster
Yearmouth
pg10
GREEN, Elizabeth, 81ldg unm Unemp.
Yearmouth
pg10
MARSHALL, George, 38hd mar Waitor (Ansells Plc)
Norwich
pg10
MARSHALL, Elizabeth, 32wf mar Laundress
Belton Sfk
pg10
NEALE, Ann Maria, 16ldg unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg10
GREEN, Mary Ann, 49hd wid Laundress (Ansells Plc)
Yearmouth
pg10
GREEN, Henry, 25s unm Sailmaker
Yearmouth
pg10
GREEN, Mary Ann, 23d unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg10
GREEN, Eleanor, 21d unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg10
GREEN, William, 11ssch
Yearmouth
pg10
1 unoccupied property., , (Ansells Plc)

pg10
STEEL, Sarah M, 58hd wid Sailors widow (Ansells Plc)
Lowestoft Sfk
pg10
STEEL, Stephen C, 28s unm Beachman
Yearmouth
pg10
STEEL, Mary A, 23d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg10
LASEY, Christopher J, 51hd mar Licenced Vitualler (Columbia Tavern)
Norfolk
pg11
LASEY, Hannah, 48wf mar
Hevingham
pg11
FOX, Elizabeth, 37nec unm Dressmaker
Hevingham
pg11
LASEY, Ellen, 13necsch
Norwich
pg11
MANN, Hepzibah, 61hd unm Lodginghouse keeper (Russel Sq)
Yearmouth
pg11
MANN, Robert, 63bro wid Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg11
1 unoccupied property., , (Russel Sq)

pg11
SORRELLS, Edmond, 65hd mar Plumber and Painter (Russel Sq)
Yearmouth
pg11
SORRELLS, Maria, 56wf mar
Yearmouth
pg11
NEALE, William, 54hd mar Pawnbroker (Russel Sq)
Yearmouth
pg11
NEALE, Ann Maria, 45wf mar
Yearmouth
pg11
NEALE, Arthur, 13ssch
Yearmouth
pg11
NEALE, John William, 11ssch
Yearmouth
pg11
NEALE, Kate, 9dsch
Yearmouth
pg11
NEALE, James, 5s
Yearmouth
pg11
NEALE, William, 3s
Yearmouth
pg11
PURDY, Amelia, 16servtservt
Bromley Ken
pg11
BOXFIELD, Mary, 64hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Russel Sq)
Whittaker Sfk
pg11
BOXFIELD, Rosianna, 29d unm
Yearmouth
pg11
BOXFIELD, Harry, 19s unm Railway Clerk
Yearmouth
pg11
CROSS, Sophia, 40ldg mar Farmers Wife
Blunston
pg11
CHADD, Mary, 52ldg unm Annuitant
Wroxham
pg11
HILL, Harriet, 43hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Russel Sq)
Yearmouth
pg11
HILL, E Helen, 16d unm sch
Sydney Australia
pg11
HILL, Joseph R, 8ssch
Morrender Australia
pg11
GOLDSMITH, Samuel, 26hd mar Corn Merchants Clerk (Russel Sq)
Guestwick
pg12
GOLDSMITH, Eliza S, 31wf mar
Wramplingham
pg12
BRUCE, Alice G, 8necsch
Corpusty
pg12
DARNELL, Margaret, 55wf mar Sailors Wife (Russel Sq)
Southwold Sfk
pg12
DARNELL, Elizabeth, 20d unm
Yearmouth
pg12
DARNELL, Sarah, 17d unm Pupil Teacher
Yearmouth
pg12
KING, Margaret, 29d wid
Yearmouth
pg12
KING, Edith M, 2Gd
Yearmouth
pg12
BARBER, Elizabeth, 74hd wid Tailors Widow (Russel Sq)
Yearmouth
pg12
BARBER, William, 47s unm Bankers Clerk
Yearmouth
pg12
BARBER, Mary, 43d unm Gentleman
Yearmouth
pg12
HEWLETT, John, 73hd mar Retired Furniture Broker (Russel Sq)
Norwich
pg12
HEWLETT, Mary, 72wf mar
Norwich
pg12
WOOLSEY, Ann, 48servt wid servt
Yearmouth
pg12
BRACEY, Samuel P, 60hd mar Retired Master Mariner (Russel Sq)
Yearmouth
pg12
GASKELL, George Charles, 23vis unm Drapers Asst.
Thornshaw Hun
pg12
MILLS, Mary, 45wf mar Lodginghouse keeper (Russel Sq)
Ditchingham
pg12
MILLS, Maria A, 11d unm sch
Lowestoft Sfk
pg12
MILLS, George Frederick, 7s unm sch
Lowestoft Sfk
pg12
PITT, George, 44ldg mar Optician
Norwich
pg12
PITT, Ann, 54ldg mar
Lowestoft Sfk
pg12
HOLLAND, Robert, 52hd mar Mariner (Russel Sq)
Yearmouth
pg12
HOLLAND, Maria, 50wf mar
Yearmouth
pg12
NEVE, Rebecca S, 52hd wid Annuitant (Henry Plc)
Tunstead
pg13
CRANE, Jacob, 81uncle wid Retired Grocer
Blofield
pg13
HALL, Elizabeth, 22servt unm servt
Rockland St. Mary
pg13
GOFF, John Johnson, 44hd mar Traveller (Henry Plc)
Loddon
pg13
GOFF, Mary A E, 85wf mar
Wrentham Sfk
pg13
GOFF, Mary, 67MotL wid Unemp.
Thurton
pg13
GOFF, Edward William, 30BroL unm Miller
Wrentham Sfk
pg13
ELNAUGH, Maria, 15servt unm servt
Laxfield Sfk
pg13
ELLERD, Mary, 55hd wid Retired Confectioner (Henry Plc)
Yearmouth
pg13
ELLERD, Charlotte, 25d unm
Yearmouth
pg13
SMITH, Martha, 62vis wid Unemp.
Foulsham
pg13
BRAY, Ellen, 22vis unm Unemp.
Norwich
pg13
HALL, William, 32hd mar Drapers Asst. (Henry Plc)
South Walsham
pg13
HALL, Susanna J, 31wf mar
Rotherhithe Sry
pg13
HALL, William E, 2s
Yearmouth
pg13
HALL, Ernest E, 6ms
Yearmouth
pg13
DAVIES, Mary A, 70MotL wid Sailors Widow
Yearmouth
pg13
MORRE, Elizabeth, 35SisL mar Coopers Wife
Rotherhithe Sry
pg13
GRIMMER, Marcus J, 56hd unm Annuitant (Henry Plc)
Haddiscoe
pg13
THETFORD, Mary, 49servt unm Housekeeper
Norwich
pg13
HALL, Charles, 28hd mar Woollen Draper (Henry Plc)
Louth Lin.
pg13
HALL, Ann B, 34wf mar
Yearmouth
pg13
DAVIES, John, 61hd mar Pensioned Sailor (Henry Plc)
Milford Pem
pg13
DAVIES, Mary A, 48wf mar Lodginghouse keeper
Palling
pg13
NUDD, William, 12ldg unm sch
Yearmouth
pg13
JEWELL, Amelia, 66hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Henry Plc)
Yearmouth
pg14
JEWELL, Edmund, 37s wid Fish Agent
Yearmouth
pg14
1 unoccupied property., , (Henry Plc)

pg14
PAGE, William, 55hd mar Mail Guard(Yearmouth Post Office) (Henry Plc)
Marylebone Mdx
pg14
PAGE, Mary, 55wf mar
Eckington Der
pg14
PAGE, William, 19s unm Auctioneers Clerk
Newcastle Northumb
pg14
SCOTT, Martha, 60hd unm Annuitant (Henry Plc)
Gresham
pg14
SCOTT, Robert, 70bro unm Corn Agent
Gresham
pg14
NICHOLLS, Lucy L, 30nec unm Governess
Banningham
pg14
HOWES, Sarah, 14servtservt
Beecham
pg14
MUNFORD, William, 62hd mar Retired Farmer (Henry Plc)
Yearmouth
pg14
MUNFORD, Sarah, 59wf mar
Caistor
pg14
MUNFORD, Emma, 14d unm sch
Ormsby
pg14
MUNFORD, Lydia, 86mother wid visitor
Caistor
pg14
PESTELL, Henry, 70hd mar Retired Hosier (Henry Plc)
Yearmouth
pg14
PESTELL, Sarah B, 70wf mar
Yearmouth
pg14
PESTELL, Caroline H, 7Gdsch
Yearmouth
pg14
MIALL, Sarah A, 16servt unm servt
Beighton
pg14
CRISP, Emma, 54hd wid Home Owner (Henry Plc)
Yearmouth
pg14
CRISP, William F, 31SonL mar Printer and Compositor
Hackney Lnd
pg14
CRISP, Mary A, 31d mar
Yearmouth
pg14
CRISP, Henry R, 23s mar Whitesmith and Bellhanger
Yearmouth
pg14
CRISP, Ellen A, 25d unm Tailoress
Yearmouth
pg14
CRISP, Edward P, 20s unm Unemp.
Yearmouth
pg14
CRISP, Rosa B, 17d unm Machinist Boot and shoe (Henry Plc)
Yearmouth
pg15
CRISP, Elizabeth B, 15d unm Unemp.
Yearmouth
pg15
READ, Ruth, 30hd unm Dressmaker (Maddey's Terr)
Corton Sfk
pg15
READ, Mary E, 7d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg15
READ, Robert, 60father wid Retired Blacksmith
Gorleston Sfk
pg15
HARDEMENT, Jane, 57hd wid Landowner (Maddey's Terr)
North Walsham
pg15
HARDEMENT, Lydia, 15dsch
Yearmouth
pg15
HARDEMENT, E E, 13dsch
Yearmouth
pg15
HARDEMENT, R W, 12ssch
Yearmouth
pg15
JUBEY, Mary, 60hd unm Lodginghouse keeper (Maddey's Terr)
Yearmouth
pg15
JUBEY, Lydia, 50sis unm Dress and Mantle Maker
Yearmouth
pg15
MINNS, Mary A, 43servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg15
MOYSE, Thomas, 64hd mar Warehouseman (Maddey's Terr)
Beccles Sfk
pg15
MOYSE, Mary, 66wf mar
Lowestoft Sfk
pg15
HOLLAND, Emily, 55hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Maddey's Terr)
Yearmouth
pg15
JONES, George, 56ldg mar Cat Gut Manufacturer
Lnd
pg15
JONES, Harriet, 57ldg mar
Yearmouth
pg15
JONES, Emily, 19ldg unm
Hull Yks.
pg15
JONES, Flora, 5mldg
Yearmouth
pg15
DARBY, Mellisa, 40ldg wid Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg15
BUTTON, Thomas J, 44hd mar Police Constable (Maddey's Terr)
Wissett Sfk
pg15
BUTTON, Elizabeth, 40wf mar
Truro Cornwall
pg15
BUTTON, Martha, 10d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg15
BUTTON, Gertrude, 8d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg15
BUTTON, Albert, 6s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg15
BUTTON, Frederick, 2s unm(Maddey's Terr)
Yearmouth
pg16
BUTTON, John, 79father mar Retired Farmer
Gorleston Sfk
pg16
BUTTON, Martha, 76mother mar
Spsehall Sfk
pg16
SUSSONS, henry, 26ldg unm Watchmaker
Louth Lin.
pg16
READ, Thomas C, 21ldg unm Fish Merchant
Grimsby Lin
pg16
WARREN, Josiah, 21ldg unm Watchmaker (Maddey's Terr)
Lnd Mdx
pg16
WELTON, James W, 49hd mar Master Mariner
Yearmouth
pg16
WELTON, Harriet, 50wf mar
Yearmouth
pg16
WELTON, Harriet E, 21d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg16
WELTON, James W, 16s unm Pupil Teacher
Yearmouth
pg16
LEWIN, Sophia, 61hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Maddey's Terr)
Blenheim Oxon.
pg16
LEWIN, Mary E, 27d unm Governess
Leicester Leics.
pg16
GRAY, Elizabeth, 27ldg unm Annuitant
Swansea Gla
pg16
AKRILL, Charlotte, 32ldg mar Drapers Wife
Swansea Gla
pg16
AKRILL, Charles W, 1ldg
Lowestoft Sfk
pg16
AKRILL, James R, 2mldg
Yearmouth
pg16
GYTON, George H, 46hd mar Water Rate Collector (Maddey's Terr)
Yearmouth
pg16
GYTON, Louisa, 44wf mar
Yearmouth
pg16
GYTON, George H, 19s unm Printer
Yearmouth
pg16
GYTON, Walter W, 17s unm Pupil Teacher
Yearmouth
pg16
GYTON, Ann E, 10d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg16
LAST, F B, 30hd mar Veterinary Surgeon (Albion Hotel)
Burston
pg16
LAST, Eliza M, 33wf mar
Blofield
pg16
HALL, Eleanor, 67hd unm Annuitant (Roman Plc)
Oxfordshire
pg16
1 unoccupied property., , (Roman Plc)

pg17
MERRASK, Charles, 39hd mar Houseowner (Roman Plc)
Yearmouth
pg17
MERRASK, Elizabeth E, 40wf mar
Yearmouth
pg17
MERRASK, Charles W, 7s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg17
MERRASK, Frederick H, 6s unm
Yearmouth
pg17
PRATT, Elizabeth, 63MotL wid Tailors Widow
Yearmouth
pg17
THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 63hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Roman Plc)
hacinham
pg17
THOMPSON, William, 40s unm
Yearmouth
pg17
THOMPSON, Harriet, 32d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg17
THOMPSON, James, 31s unm Bricklayer
Yearmouth
pg17
THOMPSON, Frederick, 3Gs
Yearmouth
pg17
ROBINSON, Thomas, 41hd mar Pensioned telegraph Clerk (Roman Plc)
Camberwell Sry
pg17
ROBINSON, Susannah, 37wf mar
Bungay Sfk
pg17
ROBINSON, Thomas, 14s unm Telegraph Messenger
Yearmouth
pg17
ROBINSON, H M, 13dsch
Yearmouth
pg17
ROBINSON, Louisa, 11dsch
Yearmouth
pg17
ROBINSON, Alice, 9dsch
Yearmouth
pg17
ROBINSON, George, 8ssch
Yearmouth
pg17
ROBINSON, Arthur, 6ssch
Yearmouth
pg17
ROBINSON, Ellen, 4dsch
Yearmouth
pg17
HARDINGHAM, Thomas H, 52hd mar Silk Crape Works Manager (Albert Hse)
Yearmouth
pg17
HARDINGHAM, Mary A, 50wf mar
Hickling
pg17
QUINTIN, Priscilla S, 25d mar
Yearmouth
pg17
HARDINGHAM, Emma, 21d unm
Yearmouth
pg17
HARDINGHAM, Charlotte, 18d unm
Yearmouth
pg17
HARDINGHAM, Mary, 16d unm sch (Albert Hse)
Yearmouth
pg18
HARDINGHAM, Annie M, 13d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg18
HARDINGHAM, Charles S, 11s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg18
HARDINGHAM, Caroline, 8d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg18
QUINTIN, Sophia S, 2Gd unm
Yearmouth
pg18
QUINTIN, Harriet S, 1Gd unm
Yearmouth
pg18
STEWARD, Emily, 19servt unm servt
Caistor
pg18
BANFIELD, John, 54hd mar Master Mariner (Blands Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg18
BANFIELD, Ann, 54wf mar
Yearmouth
pg18
ANDREWS, S H, 59ldg wid Mariner
Yearmouth
pg18
MASTERSON, Elizabeth, 55hd wid Beatster (Blands Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg18
BOWLES, Elizabeth, 25d wid Smacksmans Widow
Yearmouth
pg18
MASTERSON, Mary A, 20d unm Silk Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg18
BOWLES, William, 1Gs
Yearmouth
pg18
BETTS, Elizabeth, 17ldg unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg18
HUGGINS, Susanna, 55wf mar Mariners Wife (Blands Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg18
HUGGINS, Mary Ann, 20d unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg18
HUGGINS, James, 18s unm labr
Yearmouth
pg18
HUGGINS, Sarah, 13d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg18
DALE, William, 64hd mar Blacksmith (Blands Bldgs)
Saxlingham
pg18
DALE, Elizabeth, 60wf mar
Yearmouth
pg18
DALE, Arthur, 20s unm Appr. To Ships Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg18
DALE, Walter, 18s unm Photograph Printer
Yearmouth
pg18
DALE, Emma, 12d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg18
DALE, Elizabeth, 6d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg18
MOBBS, William James, 31hd mar Mariner (Blands Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg19
MOBBS, Susanna, 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg19
MOBBS, Susanna, 7d
Yearmouth
pg19
MOBBS, William, 3s
Yearmouth
pg19
MOBBS, John, 1s
Yearmouth
pg19
GREAVES, William, 42hd mar Grocer and Drapers Asst. (Blands Bldgs)
Reymerston
pg19
GREAVES, Susanna Amis, 37wf mar
Knapton
pg19
GREAVES, William P, 16s unm Grocer
Swaffham
pg19
GREAVES, Frederick C, 14sBakers Boy
Mattisdale
pg19
GREAVES, Emily G, 6dsch
Yearmouth
pg19
GREAVES, H A, 5s
Yearmouth
pg19
GREAVES, Susanna M, 3d
Yearmouth
pg19
BERRY, Jane, 28wf mar Sailors Wife (Neaves Bldg)
Yearmouth
pg19
BERRY, John, 6ssch
Yearmouth
pg19
BERRY, William, 4s
Yearmouth
pg19
BERRY, samuel, 7ms
Yearmouth
pg19
LANGLEY, Mary, 19hd unm Housekeeper (Neaves Bldg)
Southtown Sfk
pg19
LANGLEY, Charles, 14brosch
Yearmouth
pg19
LANGLEY, Walter, 11brosch
Yearmouth
pg19
CROSS, George, 32hd mar Mariner (Neaves Bldg)
Yearmouth
pg19
CROSS, Mary A, 31wf mar
Yearmouth
pg19
CROSS, Mary A, 13dSilk Crape Weaver
Yearmouth
pg19
CROSS, Ellen, 9dsch
Yearmouth
pg19
CROSS, George, 6ssch
Yearmouth
pg19
CROSS, John, 4ssch
Yearmouth
pg19
CROSS, Elizabeth, 2d unm(Neaves Bldg)
Yearmouth
pg20
WESTGATE, Samuel, 32hd mar Carpenter (Neaves Bldg)
Yearmouth
pg20
WESTGATE, Louisa, 35wf mar
Yearmouth
pg20
WESTGATE, Harriet, 13dSilk Winder
Yearmouth
pg20
WESTGATE, Samuel, 9ssch
Yearmouth
pg20
WESTGATE, Henry, 6ssch
Yearmouth
pg20
WESTGATE, Louisa, 4dsch
Yearmouth
pg20
WESTGATE, Sarah, 2d
Yearmouth
pg20
FREEMAN, David, 17ldg unm Currier
Yearmouth
pg20
SYMONDS, Sarah, 27hd mar Sailors Wife (Neaves Bldg)
Yearmouth
pg20
SYMONDS, Matilda, 10dsch
Yearmouth
pg20
SYMONDS, John, 5ssch
Yearmouth
pg20
SYMONDS, Edmund, 1s
Yearmouth
pg20
EVERITT, James, 57hd mar Miller Mills Cottage
Banconethorpe
pg20
EVERITT, Mary, 58wf mar
Edgefield
pg20
EVERITT, John, 18s unm
Holt
pg20
IVES, James Thomas, 52hd mar Whitesmith (Nelson Rd)
Yearmouth
pg20
IVES, Rebecca, 53wf mar
Yearmouth
pg20
IVES, Rebecca B, 24d unm
Yearmouth
pg20
IVES, George D, 17s unm Whitesmith
Yearmouth
pg20
ANDREWS, Gertrude D, 3Gd
Yearmouth
pg20
WALKER, Mary Ann, 62hd wid Annuitant (Ely Plc)
Yearmouth
pg20
WALKER, Elizabeth, 28d unm Dressmaker
Kings Lynn
pg20
RUDRUM, Susannah, 25vis mar Grocers Wife
Dorking Sry
pg20
RUDRUM, Georgiana, 3d
Southampton Ham
pg20
RUDRUM, Ernest, 1s (Ely Plc)
Wangford
pg21
WRIGHT, Maria, 85ldg wid Annuitant
Yearmouth
pg21
HUMPHRIES, john, 66hd mar Commercial Agent (Ely Plc)
Gorleston Sfk
pg21
HUMPHRIES, Harriott, 58wf mar
Yearmouth
pg21
HUMPHRIES, Emma, 15d unm Governess
Yearmouth
pg21
HUMPHRIES, Alfred Herning, 11ssch
Yearmouth
pg21
NORMAN, Harriet, 16servt unm servt
Ely Cam
pg21
BUDDS, Margaret, 47wf mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Ely Plc)
Terrington
pg21
BUDDS, Rebecca, 19d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg21
BUDDS, Mary E, 15dMonitress
Southtown Sfk
pg21
BUDDS, Amelia F, 13dsch
Yearmouth
pg21
BUDDS, William, 10ssch
Yearmouth
pg21
HULLEY, Mary Ann, 35hd mar Musician's wife (Ely Plc)
Southtown Sfk
pg21
HULLEY, Mary Ann, 12dsch
Yearmouth
pg21
HULLEY, Ambrose, 10ssch
Yearmouth
pg21
HULLEY, Louisa, 8dsch
Yearmouth
pg21
HULLEY, Herbert, 5ssch
Yearmouth
pg21
HULLEY, Bernard, 3ssch
Yearmouth
pg21
HULLEY, Ceilia, 1d
Yearmouth
pg21
HUMPHERY, Martha, 25servt unm servt
Caistor
pg21
EASTOE, Robert M, 37hd mar Bookseller and Stationer (Ely Plc)
Aylsham
pg21
EASTOE, Phebe E, 47wf mar
Brancastor
pg21
EASTOE, Sarah L, 11d
Yearmouth
pg21
EASTOE, Christ R, 8s
Yearmouth
pg21
EASTOE, Phebe E, 4d
Yearmouth
pg21
BRERETON, Margaret A, 88MotL wid Housekeeper (Ely Plc)
Brancastor
pg22
CROWE, Ellen, 20ldg unm Shop Asst.
Yearmouth
pg22
EWELE, Eliza, 41servt unm servt
Corton Sfk
pg22
PRESS, Mary Ann, 40wf mar Sailors Wife (Ely Plc)
Yearmouth
pg22
PRESS, Benjamin Palmer, 15s unm Appr. Shipbroker
Yearmouth
pg22
PRESS, Walter, 13s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg22
PRESS, Frederick E, 10s unm wsc
Yearmouth
pg22
PRESS, Mary Jane, 7d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg22
PRESS, Truman, 5s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg22
PRESS, Charles A M, 1s unm
Yearmouth
pg22
SEWELL, Jane, 67mother wid Annuitant
Yearmouth
pg22
GALLOP, Sarah, 17servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg22
VINCE, Elizabeth, 42hd mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Ely Plc)
Yearmouth
pg22
VINCE, Elizabeth, 17d unm Drapers Appr.
Yearmouth
pg22
VINCE, Joseph, 15s unm Solicitors Clerk
Yearmouth
pg22
VINCE, Isaac, 14s unm Clerk to Steam Packet Office
Yearmouth
pg22
CUDDON, Susan, 60ldg unm Annuitant
Sufflok
pg22
MILLER, William, 78hd mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Ely Plc)
Yearmouth
pg22
MILLER, Martha, 71wf mar
Rollesby
pg22
JACKSON, Henry, 57hd mar Master Bricklayer (Mill House)
Wells
pg22
JACKSON, Susanna, 56wf mar
Yearmouth
pg22
BUSHELL, Maria, 15nec unm
Great Snoring
pg22
KNIGHT, Samuel F, 50hd mar Land and Cottage Owner (Ocean Terr)
Yearmouth
pg22
KNIGHT, Martha E, 46wf mar
Norwich
pg22
KNIGHT, Samuel F, 13ssch
Yearmouth
pg22
KNIGHT, Frances M M, 4dsch (Ocean Terr)
Yearmouth
pg23
NICHOLSON, Catherine, 16servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg23
1 unoccupied property., , (Ocean Terr)

pg23
NEWBY, Elizabeth M, 50wf mar Captain's Wife (Ocean Terr)
Yearmouth
pg23
NEWBY, Emma J, 25d unm
Portsmouth Ham.
pg23
NEWBY, Elizabeth C C, 23d unm
Yearmouth
pg23
NEWBY, James C L, 13ssch
Bay of Bengal, at Sea
pg23
WARD, Elizabeth, 77MotL wid Annuitant
Yearmouth
pg23
STEWART, Anne, 55ldg wid Annuitant
Holt
pg23
BOTWRIGHT, Jephtha, 45hd mar Police Constable (Ocean Terr)
Stradbroke Sfk
pg23
BOTWRIGHT, Matilda, 38wf mar
Yearmouth
pg23
AYTON, John, 24ldg unm Police Constable
Syderston
pg23
GREEN, Ellen, 27ldg wid Dressmaker
Thornsby
pg23
FOWLER, Richard R, 52hd mar Retired Farmer (Ocean Terr)
Beighton
pg23
FOWLER, Susan, 53wf mar
Castleacre
pg23
WARD, George William, 47hd mar Master Mariner (Ocean Terr)
Yearmouth
pg23
WARD, Ann, 46wf mar
Yearmouth
pg23
WARD, Nathaniel W, 4s
Yearmouth
pg23
MILLER, Eliza, 38hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Ocean Terr)
Gorleston Sfk
pg23
GUNN, Henry, 49ldg unm Builder
Norwich
pg23
DOWNING, Rebecca, 42hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Bayswater Terr)
Yearmouth
pg23
DOWNING, Melissa, 19d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg23
DOWNING, Josiah, 14s unm Telegraph Messenger
Yearmouth
pg23
DOWNING, Benjamin, 9ssch
Yearmouth
pg23
DOWNING, Frederick, 3ssch
Yearmouth
pg23
MILLS, Elizabeth, 67hd wid Annuitant (Bayswater Terr)
Rollesby
pg24
MILLS, Martha, 24d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg24
MILLS, Sarah Ann, 22d unm
Southtown Sfk
pg24
HARRIS, Maria, 39d mar Carpenter's Wife
Yearmouth
pg24
WEST, Thomas, 77hd mar Greenwich Pensioner (Bayswater Terr)
Wivenhoe Ess
pg24
WEST, Mary, 76wf mar
Cantley
pg24
WEST, Eleanor L, 42nec wid Lodginghouse Keeper
Thorpe
pg24
LEEK, Ellen M, 14dsch
Yearmouth
pg24
DAVEY, Henry, 22ldg unm Ironmongers Asst. (Bayswater Terr)
Halstead Ess
pg24
COOK, John, 70hd mar Retired Tailor and Draper (Bayswater Terr)
Norwich
pg24
COOK, Amelia, 75wf mar
Wednesbury Staffs.
pg24
LAWN, Betsy, 30servt unm servt
Halversgate
pg24
HARMAN, C B, 44hd mar Police Constable (Bayswater Terr)
Hastings Sussex
pg24
HARMAN, Maria, 49wf mar
Norfolk
pg24
HARMAN, M H L, 14dsch
Norfolk
pg24
HARMAN, Caroline, 46sis unm
Sussex
pg24
GOODERIN, Frances, 12necsch (Bayswater Terr)
Suffolk
pg24
BROWN, Richard, 48hd mar Bathing Machine Proprietor
Yearmouth
pg24
BROWN, Mary Ann, 46wf mar
Lnd Mdx.
pg24
BROWN, James C, 25s unm Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg24
BROWN, Harriet, 21d
Yearmouth
pg24
BROWN, Emily, 18d
Yearmouth
pg24
BROWN, Amelia E, 16dsch
Yearmouth
pg24
BROWN, Elizabeth J, 10dsch
Yearmouth
pg24
BROWN, Flora Ada, 7d
Yearmouth
pg24
BROWN, Amy A, 4d unm
Yearmouth
pg25
GODBOLT, George, 53hd mar Fish Merchant and Beer Retailer (Bayswater Tavern)
Lound Sfk
pg25
GODBOLT, Matilda, 44wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
GODBOLT, Matilda, 16d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg25
GODBOLT, George W, 14s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg25
GODBOLT, Laura A, 13d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg25
GODBOLT, William A, 10s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg25
THOMAS, Elizabeth, 17servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg25
1 unoccupied property., , (Bayswater Terr)

pg25
PLOWMAN, Susanna, 61hd wid Annuitant (Bayswater Terr)
Northumberland
pg25
ELLARD, Mary A, 14nec unm sch
Northumberland
pg25
WEBB, Charlotte, 16servt unm Housemaid
Halversgate
pg25
GILLINGS, Joseph, 65hd mar Retired Sailor (Bayswater Terr)
Yearmouth
pg25
GILLINGS, Charlotte, 62wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
KEABLE, Hannah, 69hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Bayswater Terr)
Bacton
pg25
KEABLE, Georgiana, 40d unm
Halesworth Sfk
pg25
CHASTON, Harriet, 50ldg mar Gentleman's Wife
Mulbarton
pg25
BOTWRIGHT, Frank, 26ldg unm Butcher
Yearmouth
pg25
HUMPHREY, William J, 31hd mar Grocer (Albion Terr)
Yearmouth
pg25
HUMPHREY, Louisa, 29wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
HUMPHREY, Herbert J, 3s
Yearmouth
pg25
HUMPHREY, Ernest W, 2s
Yearmouth
pg25
HUMPHREY, Annie L, 1d
Yearmouth
pg25
SCOTT, Lucy, 50MotL wid Retired School Mistress
Yearmouth
pg25
SCOTT, Lucy J, 8dsch
Yearmouth
pg25
PLATTEN, Anne, 23servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg26
MIDDLETON, George M, 48hd mar Annuitant (Albion Terr)
Fliteham Abbey
pg26
MIDDLETON, Ann Louisa, 44wf mar
Shernborn
pg26
MIDDLETON, George, 16s
Shernborn
pg26
MIDDLETON, Sarah A L, 11d
Shouldham Thorpe
pg26
MIDDLETON, Mary, 3d
Yearmouth
pg26
PALMER, Elizabeth, 69hd wid Annuitant (Albion Terr)
West Walton
pg26
PALMER, Sophia, 24d unm
Walton St.`Peters
pg26
HIGH, Louisa, 51hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Albion Terr)
Yearmouth
pg26
HIGH, Robert, 26s unm Mariner
Yearmouth
pg26
HIGH, Elizabeth, 16d unm
Yearmouth
pg26
BUNKALE, Thomas, 53ldg mar Groom
Lynn
pg26
WATSON, Ann A, 38hd unm Dressmaker (Albion Terr)
Yearmouth
pg26
TAYLOR, Rebecca, 31servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg26
ANDREWS, Susanna, 67hd wid Retired Perfumer (Albion Terr)
Yearmouth
pg26
SHARMAN, Catherine, 69vis unm Landowner
Yearmouth
pg26
NEWMAN, Elizabeth, 28servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg26
FLOWERDAY, Elizabeth, 59hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Albion Terr)
Yearmouth
pg26
CHESSMORE, Elizabeth, 21d unm
Lnd
pg26
PESTELL, Mary, 79ldg unm Retired Hotel Keeper
Ipswich Sfk
pg26
LITTLEWOOD, Leonard, 54hd mar Drapers Asst. (Albion Terr)
Rollesby
pg26
LITTLEWOOD, Anna, 52wf mar
Ormsby St. Margaret
pg26
LITTLEWOOD, Frederick B, 31s unm Teacher of Music
Ormsby St. Margaret
pg26
LITTLEWOOD, Edgar A, 17s unm Drapers Asst.
Yearmouth
pg26
DANIELS, Abraham, 49hd mar Upholsterer (Albion Terr)
Norwich
pg27
DANIELS, Judith, 48wf mar
Norwich
pg27
DANIELS, A E A, 8s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg27
CHASE, William B, 22ldg unm Bankers Clerk
Norwich
pg27
POND, Alfred, 18ldg unm Appr.
Norwich
pg27
LEVY, Abraham, 8ldg unm sch
Lnd Mdx.
pg27
COLE, Elizabeth, 19servt unm servt
Sutton
pg27
WRIGHT, George, 48hd mar Mariner (Albion Terr)
Winterton
pg27
WRIGHT, Hannah, 20d unm
Yearmouth
pg27
WRIGHT, Elizabeth, 10dsch
Yearmouth
pg27
HAYES, Sarah, 78aunt wid Annuitant
Harwich Ess
pg27
LAMB, Robert, 54hd mar Master Mariner (Albion Terr)
Yearmouth
pg27
LAMB, Harriet, 45wf mar
Yearmouth
pg27
CHASTENEY, Everson, 55hd mar Baker (Albion Terr)
Bradwell Sfk
pg27
CHASTENEY, Ann E, 53wf mar
Yearmouth
pg27
CHASTENEY, Louisa, 28d unm Shop Asst.
Yearmouth
pg27
CHASTENEY, Jane E, 18d unm Pupil Teacher
Yearmouth
pg27
CHASTENEY, Frederick, 15s
Yearmouth
pg27
CHASTENEY, Alfred, 12ssch
Yearmouth
pg27
EASTAUGH, Anne E, 31hd unm Governess (Apsley Hse E)
Steven Sfk
pg27
EASTAUGH, Robert, 33bro mar unemp.
Steven Sfk
pg27
EASTAUGH, Sarah Ann, 23SisL mar unemp.
Holbeach Lin.
pg27
EASTAUGH, Robert A, 10mneph
Thrapston Northumb.
pg27
MERCER, William A, 8pupilsch
Lowestoft Sfk
pg27
MERCER, Samuel J, 7pupilsch
Lowestoft Sfk
pg27
MERCER, Charles G, 6pupil

pg28
CORY, Mary Ann, 17servt unm servt
Lowestoft Sfk
pg28
SMITH, William G, 43hd mar Railway Inspector (Apsley Hse Nth)
Long Stratton
pg28
SMITH, Mary Ann, 50wf mar
Soham Cam
pg28
SMITH, Herrard, 17s unm Railway Clerk
Cottenham Cam
pg28
SMITH, Elizabeth, 16d unm sch
Cottenham Cam
pg28
SMITH, Alfred Joseph, 13ssch
Yearmouth
pg28
SMITH, Sidney, 9ssch
Yearmouth
pg28
COLLINS, Caroline, 24DauL unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg28
COLLINS, Mary Jane, 22DauL unm Dressmaker
Cottenham Cam
pg28
BRODERICK, Thomas, 20ldg unm Schoolmaster
Cottenham Cam
pg28
HARVEY, Richard, 29vis mar Railway Ticket Inspector
Merthyr Tydvil Glams.
pg28
CHRISTOPHER, J H, 30hd mar Commercial Traveller Apsley House West
Great Baddow Ess
pg28
CHRISTOPHER, Susannah, 19wf mar
Walsingham
pg28
CURTIS, Hannah, 24vis unm Lady
Welney
pg28
WILES, Maria, 47vis wid Lady
Upwell
pg28
BRINTON, C, 20vis unm Lady
Earith Hunts.
pg28
BRINTON, H, 19vis unm Gentleman
Weasenham
pg28
FERRABY, Ann, 71hd wid Annuitant (Columbia Terr)
Weasenham
pg28
FERRABY, Grace Mary, 33nec unm unemp.
East Lexham
pg28
SEWELL, Theresa, 15servt unm servt
Swaffham
pg28
BATTERHAM, Joseph, 28hd mar Landowner and Purveyer of Meat (Columbia Terr)
Southwold Sfk
pg28
BATTERHAM, Harriet, 27wf mar
Tilney St. Laurence
pg28
BATTERHAM, Maria, 8dsch
Tilney St. Laurence
pg28
BATTERHAM, Thomas, 7ssch
Tilney St. Laurence
pg28
BATTERHAM, James, 6ssch
Tilney St. Laurence
pg29
BALLS, Alice A, 18servt unm Governess
Newmarket Cam
pg29
BALLS, Emma, 18servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg29
STEAR, Charles B, 40hd unm Printer (Columbia Terr)
Croyden Sry
pg29
STEAR, Oman G, 18neph unm Printer and Compositor
Camberwell Sry
pg29
HORNER, Eliza, 19servt unm servt
Hemblington
pg29
FERRABY, M A, 72hd wid Annuitant (Columbia Terr)
Lexham
pg29
FERRABY, M E, 25d unm
Swaffham
pg29
SIMONS, Emily G, 16servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg29
OUGHTON, Mary A, 65hd wid Housekeeper (Columbia Terr)
Yearmouth
pg29
SHEPHERD, Mary E, 29d unm Teacher of Music
Yearmouth
pg29
PAGE, Caroline S, 49hd unm Lodginghouse Keeper (Columbia Terr)
Yearmouth
pg29
TAYLOR, Rebecca, 87ldg mar Private Lady
Yearmouth
pg29
JENKINS, Harriet, 78hd wid unemp. (Columbia Terr)
Braunston Northants.
pg29
JENKINS, Elizabeth, 49d unm unemp.
Daventry Northants
pg29
JENKINS, Ann, 47d unm unemp.
Daventry Northants
pg29
NERRMAN, Hannah G, 24servt unm servt
Pimlico Mdx.
pg29
FELTHAM, Kezia, 71hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Columbia Terr)
Halversgate
pg29
FELTHAM, Georgiana, 39d unm Teacher of Music
Yearmouth
pg29
BLYTH, Mary, 46hd wid Sailors Widow (Columbia Terr)
Liverpool Lan.
pg29
BLYTH, William, 16s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg29
BLYTH, Ellen, 10dsch
Yearmouth
pg29
BLYTH, Amelia, 8dsch
Yearmouth
pg29
BLYTH, George, 2s
Yearmouth
pg29
BAXFIELD, William, 36hd mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Columbia Terr)
Yearmouth
pg30
BAXFIELD, Sarah W, 32wf mar
Harwich Ess
pg30
BAXFIELD, Florence, 10dsch
Ipswich Sfk
pg30
BAXFIELD, Eliza, 8dsch
Ipswich Sfk
pg30
BAXFIELD, Maud, 7dsch
Ipswich Sfk
pg30
BAXFIELD, Edward Thomas, 2s
Yearmouth
pg30
COLBY, Frederick, 31vis mar Gentleman
East Indies
pg30
COLBY, Ellen, 19vis mar
Yearmouth
pg30
VINCENT, Charles, 49vis mar Gentleman
Wiltshire
pg30
VINCENT, Mary, 48vis mar
Ramsgate Kent
pg30
PETTS, Mary A, 59hd mar Retired Chief Officer Coast Guard (Columbia Terr)
Yearmouth
pg30
PETTS, Mary A, 60wf mar
Whitstable Kent
pg30
BRIDGES, Henry J, 6Gssch
Lnd
pg30
ROBINSON, Esther, 17servt unm servt
Neatishead
pg30
ALEXANDER, Susanna, 32hd unm unemp. (Columbia Terr)
Ipswich Sfk
pg30
ALEXANDER, Isabella, 27sis unm unemp.
Ipswich Sfk
pg30
ALEXANDER, Maria A, 26sis unm unemp.
Ipswich Sfk
pg30
COLMAN, H B, 16servt unm servt
Yearmouth
pg30
HUNT, William, 44hd mar Tailor and Sewing Machinist (Columbia Terr)
Yearmouth
pg30
HUNT, Ann Elizabeth, 39wf mar
Yearmouth
pg30
HUNT, William, 20s unm Water Works Clerk
Yearmouth
pg30
HUNT, Ambrose Herbert, 13ssch
Yearmouth
pg30
HUNT, Edward George, 13ssch
Yearmouth
pg30
PALMER, William H, 31hd unm Coal Merchant (Columbia Terr)
Southtown Sfk
pg31
PALMER, Mary C, 25sis unm unemp.
Southtown Sfk
pg31
WYATT, Martha, 25servt unm servt
Worlingham
pg31
BEDFORD, Jane, 52hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Columbia Terr)
Ipswich Sfk
pg31
BEDFORD, Edward, 15ssch
Ipswich Sfk
pg31
BEDFORD, Alice, 12dsch
Little waltham Ess
pg31
FERGUSSON, Jane, 5necsch
Ipswich Sfk
pg31
FERGUSSON, Isaac, 4nephsch
Ipswich Sfk
pg31
STANLEY, Amelia, 12servtservt
Yearmouth
pg31
ROBINSON, Sarah A, 52vis wid unemp. (Columbia Terr)
Norwich
pg31
ROBINSON, Mary A, 30vis unm Housekeeper
Lnd Mdx.
pg31
ROBINSON, Hannah, 24vis unm Housekeeper
Lnd Mdx.
pg31
HART, Eliza, 5vissch
Lnd Mdx.
pg31
KETT, George W, 46hd mar Draper (Columbia Terr)
Norwich
pg31
KETT, Susan, 55wf mar
Brandon Sfk
pg31
BLADE, Sarah E, 25d unm unemp.
Feltrell
pg31
ELLIOTT, Emma, 22servt unm servt
Tudenham
pg31
KERRIDGE, Rebecca, 51hd unm Lodginghouse Keeper (Marlboro Terr)
Yearmouth
pg31
BEAST, Elizabeth, 69ldg unm Annuitant
Caistor
pg31
BEAST, Cordelia R, 64ldg unm Annuitant
Gorleston Sfk
pg31
IMTECTINE, Sarah, 68ldg unm Annuitant
Waldingfield Sfk
pg31
IMTECTINE, Luay, 52ldg unm Annuitant
Waldingfield Sfk
pg31
DAWSON, Samuel H, 55ldg wid Retired Mariner
Yearmouth
pg31
GEORGE, Rebecca, 17ldg unm Tailoress
Yearmouth
pg31
DUFFIELD, Elizabeth, 74hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Marlboro Terr)
Burgh castle Sfk
pg32
MINN, John, 73ldg wid Retired
Stepney Lnd
pg32
MOSS, William, 41hd mar Sailmaker (Marlboro Terr)
Yearmouth
pg32
MOSS, Sarah, 40wf mar
Ludham
pg32
WELLS, Maria, 65hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Marlboro Terr)
Yearmouth
pg32
HUNT, William H, 64hd mar Water Colour Artist Tutor (Marlboro Terr)
Yearmouth
pg32
HUNT, Betsy, 60wf mar
Yearmouth
pg32
CHILD, Hannah, 54hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Marlboro Terr)
Hampton Sry
pg32
PHILLIPS, Sarah, 57sis unm Silk Weaver
Reading Berks.
pg32
MORLEY, Martha A, 33hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Marlboro Terr)
Yearmouth
pg32
MORLEY, Martha N, 1d
Yearmouth
pg32
RIVERS, Benjamin, 52hd mar Railway Guard (Marlboro Terr)
Bayham Sfk
pg32
RIVERS, Elizabeth, 53wf mar
Yoxford Sfk
pg32
LATTER, Deborah E, 22nec unm Drapers Asst.
Yoxford Sfk
pg32
BARBER, Mary A, 55hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Marlboro Terr)
Yearmouth
pg32
BARBER, Eliza M, 24d unm Drapers Asst.
Yearmouth
pg32
BARBER, Henry W, 17s unm Surveyer of taxes Clerk
Yearmouth
pg32
GREENACRE, Anne M, 9Gdsch
Fornsett St. Peter
pg32
DEARY, William, 25ldg unm Carpenter (Marlboro Terr)
Hickling
pg32
GEORGE, Isiah, 41hd mar Fisherman (Marlboro Terr)
Winterton
pg32
GEORGE, Mary Ann, 35wf mar
Burgh St. Peter
pg32
GEORGE, Elizabeth, 9d unm
Yearmouth
pg32
GEORGE, John, 1s
Yearmouth
pg32
DENNY, Charlotte, 70hd wid Farmers wife (late) (Blenheim Terr)
Benham Sfk
pg32
SIMS, Ellen, 52servt wid servt
Yearmouth
pg32
MARTIN, James, 45hd mar labr (Blenheim Terr)
y
pg33
MARTIN, Emma, 46wf mar
Epping Ess
pg33
MARTIN, Frank, 11ssch
Harlow Ess
pg33
NIGHTINGALE, William, 37hd mar Malsters labr (Blenheim Terr)
Havenby Lin.
pg33
NIGHTINGALE, Georgiana, 27wf mar
Yearmouth
pg33
NIGHTINGALE, Naomi, 4d
Yearmouth
pg33
NIGHTINGALE, Ernest William, 2s
Yearmouth
pg33
NIGHTINGALE, Florence L, 5md
Yearmouth
pg33
BOULTON, Selina, 33ldg unm Mistress of National School
Norwich
pg33
BLYTH, Mary Ann, 15servtservt
Caistor
pg33
HAYLETT, Samuel, 57hd mar Mariner (Blenheim Terr)
Winterton
pg33
HAYLETT, Eleanor, 54wf mar
Yearmouth
pg33
HAYLETT, Emma, 26d unm Net Braider
Yearmouth
pg33
PORTER, Hannah, 22d mar Net Braider
Yearmouth
pg33
HAYLETT, Samuel, 20s unm labr
Yearmouth
pg33
HAYLETT, Henry, 16s unm Fisherman
Yearmouth
pg33
HAYLETT, Alice, 13d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg33
AYERS, Edward T, 30hd mar Solicitors Managing Clerk (Blenheim Terr)
Beccles Sfk
pg33
AYERS, Isabella, 27wf mar
Attleborough
pg33
CHAMBERLAIN, Emma, 49wf mar Retired Drapers Wife (Blenheim Terr)
Marlingford
pg33
CHAMBERLAIN, Marian E, 15d unm sch
Wells next the Sea
pg33
CARMEN, Maria S, 84mother wid Annuitant
East Tuddingham
pg33
CARTER, William Charles, 28hd mar House Steward (Blenheim Terr)
Great Dereham
pg33
CARTER, Harriet E, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg33
CARTER, William Charles, 2s
Yearmouth
pg33
CARTER, Herbert H, 2s
Yearmouth
pg34
CARTER, John Lark, 4ms
Yearmouth
pg34
MILLIGAN, Ellen, 18servt unm servt
Norwich
pg34
JOHNSON, Lewis H, 31hd mar Coal Merchant (Blenheim Terr)
Swaffham
pg34
JOHNSON, Annie M, 32wf mar
Yearmouth
pg34
JOHNSON, Ellen Mary, 2d
Yearmouth
pg34
JOHNSON, Frederick A, 8ms
Yearmouth
pg34
SLATER, Sophia , 19servt unm servt
Horning
pg34
COOK, Thomas W, 48hd mar Police sgt (Blenheim Terr)
Lowestoft Sfk
pg34
COOK, Rachel, 50wf mar
Frostenden Sfk
pg34
COOK, Ellen Annie, 11dsch
Yearmouth
pg34
JARVIS, John, 70hd mar Painter and Glazier (Blenheim Terr)
Illingham
pg34
JARVIS, Susanna, 50wf mar
Ely Cam
pg34
JARVIS, Robert, 19s unm Plumbers Appr.
Barking Ess
pg34
JARVIS, Christine, 13sTailors Appr.
Yearmouth
pg34
JARVIS, Louis, 11ssch
Yearmouth
pg34
JARVIS, William, 9ssch
Yearmouth
pg34
BARNES, Henry, 37hd mar Sailmaker (Blenheim Terr)
Yearmouth
pg34
BARNES, Martha A, 36wf mar
Yearmouth
pg34
BARNES, Henry A, 15sClerk
Yearmouth
pg34
LINCOLN, Frederick D, 52hd mar Printer and Compositor (Marlboro Sq)
Norwich
pg34
LINCOLN, Kezia, 44wf mar Lodginghouse Keeper
Norwich
pg34
LINCOLN, Kate E, 17d unm Dressmaker
Norwich
pg34
LINCOLN, Horace James, 15s unm Appr. Shoemaker
Yearmouth
pg34
LINCOLN, Arthur E, 11s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg34
LINCOLN, Harry C, 9ssch (Marlboro Sq)
Yearmouth
pg35
LINCOLN, William R, 4ssch
Yearmouth
pg35
1 unoccupied property., ,

pg35
KERRMAN, William, 50hd mar Tailors Appr. (Marlboro Sq)
Yearmouth
pg35
KERRMAN, Mary, 57wf mar
Mautby
pg35
KERRMAN, Jane, 19d unm School teacher
Yearmouth
pg35
TAYLOR, Edward, 44hd mar Baker (Marlboro Sq)
Ipswich Sfk
pg35
TAYLOR, Ann, 42wf mar
Gimmingham
pg35
TAYLOR, Francis L, 16s unm Grocers Boy
Lnd Mdx.
pg35
TAYLOR, Louisa H, 13dsch
Lnd Mdx.
pg35
TAYLOR, Clara, 7dsch
Maidstone Kent
pg35
KEMP, Miles, 15ldgAppr. to Baker
Worstead
pg35
SCHEIDER, Charles J, 83ldg wid Pensioner from Docks
Hamburg Germany
pg35
GREEN, George, 73hd mar Annuitant (Marlboro Sq)
Islington Mdx.
pg35
GREEN, Mary, 72wf mar Annuitant
Yearmouth
pg35
MOSS, S A B, 36hd mar Lodginghouse Keeper (Marlboro Sq)
Lowestoft Sfk
pg35
MOSS, A B, 18s unm Block Maker
Yearmouth
pg35
MOSS, Sarah J, 16d unm
Yearmouth
pg35
GOODWIN, James, 56ldg unm unemp
Yearmouth
pg35
CLAXTON, Joseph, 12ldg unm sch
Yearmouth
pg35
PITCHERS, Elizabeth, 69hd wid Annuitant (Apsley Hse Sq)
Yearmouth
pg35
TOOLEY, Caroline H, 24d unm unemp
Yearmouth
pg35
TOOLEY, Richard W, 31s mar unemp
Yearmouth
pg35
SEAMAN, Harriet, 21servt unm servt
Hackford
pg35
SEWELL, William, 60hd mar Master Mariner (Somerset Plc)
Yearmouth
pg36
SEWELL, M, 64wf mar
Southwold Sfk
pg36
DIVER, Holmes, 29ldg unm Gentleman (Somerset Plc)
Yearmouth
pg36
HALL, William, 43hd mar Mariner (Somerset Plc)
Yearmouth
pg36
HALL, Fanny, 42wf mar
Filby
pg36
MACK, William C, 52hd mar Organ Builder (Somerset Plc)
Reepham
pg36
MACK, Mary J, 28wf mar
Hoxton Lnd
pg36
MACK, Sarah E, 28d unm
Yearmouth
pg36
MACK, Robert C, 19s unm
Yearmouth
pg36
CLEMENTS, George S, 50hd mar Tailor (Somerset Plc)
Yearmouth
pg36
CLEMENTS, Sarah M, 52wf mar
Yearmouth
pg36
COOPER, George C, 4Gssch
Yearmouth
pg36
QUINTON, Mary A, 19nec unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg36
THORNDICK, Rachel, 70hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Somerset Plc)
Yearmouth
pg36
CHILVERS, Rachel E, 14Gdsch
Yearmouth
pg36
DEEKS, James, 21ldg unm Draper
Newmarket Cam
pg36
MILES, Caroline, 18servt unm servt
Ingham
pg36
OSBORN, William, 68hd mar Retired Coal Agent (Somerset Plc)
Catfield
pg36
OSBORN, Mary, 66wf mar
Catfield
pg36
OSBORN, Emily, 30d unm
Yearmouth
pg36
OSBORN, Jane Susanna, 27d unm Asst. in Fancy Goods Shop
Yearmouth
pg36
TAYLOR, Martha, 55hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Somerset Plc)
Yearmouth
pg36
TAYLOR, Edward Charles, 27s unm Draper's Asst.
Gorleston Sfk
pg36
PRESS, Martha A, 39wf mar Sailors Wife (Somerset Plc)
Yearmouth
pg37
PRESS, Arthur J, 19s unm Engineer's Accountant
Yearmouth
pg37
PRESS, Alice M, 10dsch
Yearmouth
pg37
PRESS, Edith L, 4dsch
Yearmouth
pg37
HARWOOD, Albert, 28hd mar Leather Cutters Asst. (Somerset Plc)
Langley
pg37
HARWOOD, Ann, 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg37
HARWOOD, Bertha A, 5d
Yearmouth
pg37
HARWOOD, Helen, 3d
Yearmouth
pg37
HARWOOD, Albert E, 1s
Yearmouth
pg37
GRAND, Rosamund, 50hd unm Charwoman (Somerset Plc)
Yearmouth
pg37
GRAND, Edmund, 14sAppr. Ships Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg37
HAMMOND, Mary A, 49hd unm Knitter (Somerset Plc)
Yearmouth
pg37
HARRISON, Sarah, 76hd wid Annuitant Clement Cottage
Gorleston Sfk
pg37
HARRISON, Rosiana, 51d unm Dressmaker
Gorleston Sfk
pg37
SHREEVE, Henry S, 66hd mar Tailor (Blake's Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg37
SHREEVE, Catherine, 60wf mar
Norwich
pg37
SHREEVE, Ellen, 33d unm Teacher of Music
Yearmouth
pg37
MORRATT, Sabina, 49hd unm Annuitant (Blake's Bldgs)
Chatham Kent
pg37
MOUNTROY, Emmaline, 78ldg wid Annuitant
Wells
pg37
DICKERSON, O F, 27hd mar Shoemaker (Blake's Bldgs)
Long Stratton
pg37
DICKERSON, Jessie M, 31wf mar
Neatishead
pg37
DICKERSON, William, 7ssch
Yearmouth
pg37
DICKERSON, Benjamin, 2s
Yearmouth
pg37
DICKERSON, Mary Ann, 5md
Yearmouth
pg37
ROBINSON, M A, 54MotL wid Retired Housekeeper
Monmouthshire
pg37
WATSON, Henry, 22hd mar Mariner (Blake's Bldgs)
Hemsby
pg38
WATSON, Elizabeth, 23wf mar
Yearmouth
pg38
O'ROURKE, John, 43hd mar Timber Measurer (Blake's Bldgs)
Tunbridge Wells Ken
pg38
O'ROURKE, Mary Ann, 43wf mar Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg38
O'ROURKE, Margaret Martha, 19d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg38
O'ROURKE, John George, 5ms
Yearmouth
pg38
SMITH, Robert, 59hd unm Annuitant (Blake's Bldgs)
Norwich
pg38
SMITH, Sarah, 61SisL wid Retired Dressmaker
Norwich
pg38
SMITH, Walter, 32neph unm Cabinet Maker
Norwich
pg38
KEY, Mary Ann, 46wf n Lodginghouse Keeper (Blake's Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg38
KEY, Mary Ann, 17d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg38
KEY, Henry, 8s
Yearmouth
pg38
KEY, John W, 2s
Yearmouth
pg38
KEY, Charlotte, 76MotL wid Sailors Widow
Caistor
pg38
PREST, William, 32hd mar Police Constable (Blake's Bldgs)
Stalham
pg38
PREST, Emma, 26wf mar
Stalham
pg38
PREST, Robert W, 3s unm
Yearmouth
pg38
CROSSWELL, Georgiana, 25ldg mar Mariner's Wife
Yearmouth
pg38
DODGE, Elizabeth, 66hd wid Lodginghouse Keeper (Blake's Bldgs)
Winterton
pg38
BROWN, James, 59BroL wid Sailor
Winterton
pg38
BROWN, William, 22s unm Sailor
Yearmouth
pg38
BROWN, Margaret, 20d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg38
BROWN, Mary Jane, 14d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg38
HILL, William H, 57hd mar Mariner (Blake's Bldgs)
Plymouth Dev
pg39
HILL, Maria, 34d unm
Plymouth Dev
pg39
HILL, Bessy, 7d unm
Yearmouth
pg39
HILL, Ellen, 3d unm
Yearmouth
pg39
SHREEVE, Elizabeth, 28hd wid Policeman's widow (Blake's Bldgs)
Winterton
pg39
SHREEVE, George William, 7ssch
Yearmouth
pg39
SHREEVE, Jane E, 3d
Yearmouth
pg39
GEORGE, Mary A, 62mother wid Net mender
Winterton
pg39
STANTON, Robert, 67hd mar labr (Blake's Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg39
STANTON, Mary, 66wf mar Net mender
Yearmouth
pg39
KING, Elizabeth, 26hd unm Rewinder Crape Mills (Blake's Bldgs)
Winterton
pg39
KING, Jane, 24sis unm Laundress
Winterton
pg39
HUKE, Robert, 33hd mar Rigger (Blake's Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg39
HUKE, Emily, 33wf mar
Winterton
pg39
HUKE, Jessie, 4dsch
Yearmouth
pg39
GEORGE, John, 67ldg wid unemp
Winterton
pg39
HANSELL, John, 34hd mar Mariner (Blake's Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg39
HANSELL, Mary Ann, 20wf mar
Palling
pg39
HANSELL, Matilda L, 10dsch
Yearmouth
pg39
HANSELL, Rachel A, 5d
Yearmouth
pg39
HANSELL, William H, 4s
Yearmouth
pg39
HANSELL, Benjamin W, 11ms
Yearmouth
pg39
BROWNE, Edward, 23hd mar Sailmaker (Blake's Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg39
BROWNE, Ursula, 21wf mar
Yearmouth
pg39
BROWNE, Emily, 1d
Yearmouth
pg39
MARSHALL, William, 20hd mar Maltster (Blake's Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg40
MARSHALL, Caroline, 28wf mar
Winterton
pg40
MARSHALL, Mary Ann, 3dsch
Yearmouth
pg40
MARSHALL, Edith, 1d
Yearmouth
pg40
WIGG, Amelia, 59hd wid On Parish Relief (Neaves Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg40
WIGG, Amelia, 22d unm Charwoman
Yearmouth
pg40
LEIGHTON, Samuel, 23ldg unm labr
Yearmouth
pg40
DEVEREAUX, Ann, 49wf mar Silk Winder (Neaves Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg40
GRIMMER, William, 67hd mar labr (Neaves Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg40
GRIMMER, Nanez, 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg40
GRIMMER, Isaac, 10ssch
Yearmouth
pg40
GRIMMER, Henry, 8ssch
Yearmouth
pg40
GRIMMER, James, 5ssch
Yearmouth
pg40
GRIMMER, William, 21hd mar Fisherman (Neaves Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg40
GRIMMER, Mary A, 23wf mar
Yearmouth
pg40
KNIGHTS, Ann, 72MotL wid Sailors Widow
Caistor
pg40
COOK, Martha, 20ldg unm Silk Weaver
Caistor
pg40
KNIGHTS, Edward, 12ldgTwine Spinners Asst.
Caistor
pg40
CHELLIS, Isaac, 43hd mar Mariner (Neaves Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg40
CHELLIS, Charlotte, 41wf mar Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg40
CHELLIS, Isaac, 16s unm labr
Yearmouth
pg40
CHELLIS, Charles, 14s unm labr
Yearmouth
pg40
CHELLIS, Emma, 12dservt
Yearmouth
pg40
CHELLIS, Charlotte, 10dsch
Yearmouth
pg40
CHELLIS, Sarah, 3dsch
Yearmouth
pg40
CHELLIS, Harriet, 1d unm
Yearmouth
pg41
FIELDS, John, 37hd mar Carpenter (Ely Cotts)
Wells
pg41
FIELDS, Ruth, 26wf mar Laundress
Yearmouth
pg41
FIELDS, Sarah, 14dNurse Maid
Yearmouth
pg41
FIELDS, Walter, 11ssch
Yearmouth
pg41
FIELDS, Ruth, 9dsch
Yearmouth
pg41
FIELDS, Alfred, 7ssch
Yearmouth
pg41
FIELDS, John, 5ssch
Yearmouth
pg41
FIELDS, Naomi, 3d
Yearmouth
pg41
FIELDS, Hannah, 3md
Yearmouth
pg41
DYE, Martha, 29wf mar Smacksman's wife (Ely Cotts)
Yearmouth
pg41
BRUNSWICK, William, 74hd mar Beachman (Ely Cotts)
Yearmouth
pg41
BRUNSWICK, Sarah, 62wf mar
Yearmouth
pg41
BRUNSWICK, Sarah, 25d unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg41
BRUNSWICK, Caroline, 20d unm Silk Weaver
Yearmouth
pg41
BRUNSWICK, Walter, 18s unm Fisherman
Yearmouth
pg41
BRUNSWICK, Henry, 10ssch
Yearmouth
pg41



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe