Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - News - Transcribers - Articles - Links - Help


Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Census Returns, 1871 SD22

Document Reference: RG10/1790

The original census is in the custody of the Public Record Office. It may also be viewed at the Local Studies section of Norwich Central Library. In this transcript the following abbeviations are used: hd=head, wf=wife, s=son, d=dau, Mot=Mother, Fat=Father, gs=grandson, gd=granddaughter, serv=servant, MotL or FatL= Mother or Father in Law, vis=Visitor, brd=boarder. The status abbreviations are mar=married, unm=unmarried, wid=Widow(er). Brief details of address are given after occupation.

Transcribed by: Jim Bilham Boult
Date Added: July 20, 2003
Previous Year: 1871 SD21
Next Year: 1871 Sth District 1

Surname, Forename, AgePosition, Status, OccupationBornFol/Page - No.
PLANE William 42hd mar Corn Merchants labr (Lady's Haven Rd)
Caistor
pg1
PLANE Sarah Ann 33wf mar
Stalham
pg1
PLANE Harriett 14d sch
Yearmouth
pg1
PLANE William A 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg1
PLANE John James 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg1
PLANE Leonard 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg1
PLANE Ernest 2s
Yearmouth
pg1
PLANE George A 1ms
Yearmouth
pg1
BULTITUDE Samuel R 37hd mar General Carter (Watling Cott)
Martham
pg1
BULTITUDE Easter 42wf mar
Coltishall
pg1
BULTITUDE Elizabeth 14dservt
Caistor
pg1
BULTITUDE William R 12sErrand Boy
Caistor
pg1
BULTITUDE Charles J 10s sch
Caistor
pg1
BULTITUDE Easter S 9d sch
Caistor
pg1
BULTITUDE Emma S 6d sch
Caistor
pg1
BULTITUDE Richard S 2s
Yearmouth
pg1
DYBALL James W 42hd mar Police Constable (Watling Cott)
Caistor
pg1
DYBALL Sarah E 40wf mar
Ingham
pg1
CRITTON James 42hd mar Boat Builder
Southwold Sfk
pg1
CRITTON Elizabeth 42wf mar
Beccles Sfk
pg1
CRITTON Henry 21s unm Boat Builder
Southwold Sfk
pg1
CRITTON William S 19s unm Blacksmith
Southwold Sfk
pg1
CRITTON Hannah Wall c 17dDressmaker
Yearmouth
pg1
CRITTON Rosa Jane 12d sch
Yearmouth
pg1
CRITTON George 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg2
CRITTON Arthur 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg2
CRITTON Jane 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg2
CRITTON Ernest 3ss
Yearmouth
pg2
JENKINSON John 51hd mar labr at Saw Mills
Beaver
pg2
JENKINSON Elizabeth 51wf mar
Norwich
pg2
JENKINSON Sarah Ann 19d unm Silk Weaver
Norwich
pg2
LAYTON Thomas 53hd mar Boat Builder (Layton Hse)
Yearmouth
pg2
LAYTON Jane 50wf mar
Yearmouth
pg2
LAYTON Jane 20d unm unemp.
Yearmouth
pg2
LAYTON Thomas 17s unm Boat Builder
Yearmouth
pg2
LAYTON George 15s unm Bricklayers labr
Yearmouth
pg2
LAYTON Alice 13d sch
Yearmouth
pg2
LAYTON Bessie 10d sch
Yearmouth
pg2
LAYTON Emma 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg2
CARR Arthur W 31hd mar Wherryman (Providence Plc)
Yearmouth
pg2
CARR Charlotte 32wf mar
Yearmouth
pg2
CARR William 10s sch (Providence Plc)
Yearmouth
pg2
GOFFIN Henry 30hd mar Engine Smith at Works
Beccles Sfk
pg2
GOFFIN Ann 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg2
GOFFIN Henry 7s unm sch
Beccles Sfk
pg2
GOFFIN Emma 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg2
GOFFIN Ellen 2d
Yearmouth
pg2
GURNEY Emma 25hd mar servt (Providence Plc)
Colchester Ess
pg2
GURNEY Robert 2ms
Yearmouth
pg2
LAWSON Rebecca 22hd mar Smacksmans Wife (Providence Plc)
Yearmouth
pg3
LAWSON William 3ms
Yearmouth
pg3
NEWMAN Sarah 27ldg unm Silk Winder (Providence Plc)
Yearmouth
pg3
FISK Rebecca 21hd mar Silk Weaver (Providence Plc)
Norwich
pg3
MAYSTONE Robert 29hd mar Police Constable (Providence Plc)
Aylsham
pg3
MAYSTONE Sarah A 29wf mar
Blickling
pg3
BLYTH Robert M 8s unm sch
Blickling
pg3
MAYSTONE John 6s unm sch
Blickling
pg3
MAYSTONE Samuel 4s unm sch
Aylsham
pg3
MAYSTONE Susan 2d unm
Gressinghall
pg3
MAYSTONE Clara 11md unm
Blickling
pg3
FRAXTON Richard 31hd mar Railway Signalman (Providence Plc)
Norwich
pg3
FRAXTON Matilda 22wf mar
Yearmouth
pg3
FRAXTON Laura M 1d unm
Yearmouth
pg3
JERVIS Walter 26hd mar Railway servt (Providence Plc)
London
pg3
JERVIS Maria 18wf mar
Yearmouth
pg3
HASTINGS George 26hd mar Cooper (Providence Plc)
Yearmouth
pg3
HASTINGS Mary Ann 28wf mar
Yearmouth
pg3
HASTINGS Anne M 1d
Yearmouth
pg3
BEAVERS Elizabeth 39SisL unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg3
ARBON William 25hd mar House Carpenter (Arbons Bldg)
Yearmouth
pg3
ARBON Sarah E 24wf mar
Hickling
pg3
ARBON William J 5s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg3
TAYLOR Gilbert H 23hd mar Sugar Boiler (Arbons Bldg)
Norwich
pg4
TAYLOR Elizabeth M 20wf mar
London
pg4
TAYLOR Caroline E 1d unm
Yearmouth
pg4
BAILEY John 37hd mar labr (Arbons Bldg)
Shipden
pg4
BAILEY Caroline 27wf mar
Caistor
pg4
BURTON John 32hd mar labr (Arbons Bldg)
Caistor
pg4
POLL John 63hd mar Gardener
Houghton
pg4
POLL Elizabeth 62wf mar
Alby
pg4
POLL William 22hd mar Cooper
Aylsham
pg4
POLL Susannah 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg4
HUMPHREY William D 75hd mar Sawyer (Harbords Bldg)
Yearmouth
pg4
HUMPHREY Priscilla 75wf mar
Yearmouth
pg4
HUMPHREY Thomas G 40s mar Basket Maker
Yearmouth
pg4
ROBERTS James 58hd mar Wheelwright (Harbords Bldg)
Gorleston Sfk
pg4
ROBERTS Mary Ann 61wf mar
Gorleston Sfk
pg4
ROBERTS Susanna 26d unm Governess
Gorleston Sfk
pg4
JACKSON William 33hd mar Shoemaker (Harbords Bldg)
Wymondham
pg4
JACKSON Harriet 34wf mar
Wymondham
pg4
JACKSON Mary Ann 7d unm sch
Wymondham
pg4
JACKSON Harriet 5d unm sch
Wymondham
pg4
JACKSON Emma 3d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg4
JACKSON Sarah 1d unm
Yearmouth
pg4
RICHES George 33hd mar Railway Carman (Harbords Bldg)
Mellon Sfk
pg5
RICHES Elizabeth M 33wf mar
Woodbridge Sfk
pg5
RICHES George 3s unm
Yearmouth
pg5
MUNSEY William 34hd mar House Carpenter (Harbords Bldg)
Ingham
pg5
MUNSEY Emily 32wf mar
Benge Herts.
pg5
MUNSEY Mary Ann 11d unm sch
Blofield
pg5
MUNSEY William James 7s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg5
MUNSEY Rose Louisa 4d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg5
FIELD Edmund H 29hd mar Sawyer (Harbords Bldg)
Ringland
pg5
FIELD Sophia P 24wf mar
Taverham
pg5
FIELD Edith S 8md unm
Yearmouth
pg5
PHILLIPS Ellis 39hd mar Carpenter and Joiner (Harbords Bldg)
Old Buckingham
pg5
PHILLIPS William 12s unm sch
Old Buckingham
pg5
PHILLIPS Arthur 7s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg5
PHILLIPS Alice 5d unm sch
Pennington Ham.
pg5
PHILLIPS Emma 3d unm sch
Pennington Ham.
pg5
THORP Martha 30hd wid Silk Winder (Harbords Bldg)
Yearmouth
pg5
THORP Martha 7d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg5
CHAMBERS Samuel 38hd mar Fisherman (Harbords Bldg)
Yearmouth
pg5
CHAMBERS Mary Ann 39wf mar
Blofield
pg5
CHAMBERS Samuel 18s unm Fisherman
Yearmouth
pg5
CHAMBERS William 16s unm Fisherman
Yearmouth
pg5
GILLINGWATER Ann 70hd wid unemp. (Harbords Bldg)
Blunderston Sfk
pg5
GILLINGWATER Ellen 4Gd unm sch
Wheatacre Sfk
pg5
BRACEY Thomas C 40hd mar Tailor (Harbords Bldg)
Yearmouth
pg6
BRACEY Elizabeth W 38wf mar
Hemsby
pg6
BRACEY Mary E 17d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg6
BRACEY Thomas R 15s unm Appr. Tailor
Sheffield Yks.
pg6
BRACEY Walter E 12s unm sch
Caistor
pg6
THOMPSON William 40hd mar Civil Engineer (Harbords Bldg)
London
pg6
THOMPSON Anne 33wf mar
London
pg6
BARWICK Mary Ann 35hd mar Dressmaker (Harbords Bldg)
Southtown Sfk
pg6
BARWICK Jane E F 7d unm sch
St. Pancras London
pg6
BARWICK Christopher J 5s unm sch
Southtown Sfk
pg6
BARWICK Catherine E 10md
Yearmouth
pg6
1 unoccupied property.(Harbords Bldg)

pg6
WINTER John 44hd mar Shipwright (New Rd)
Hamlington
pg6
WINTER Harriet 42wf mar
Yearmouth
pg6
WINTER Martha 25d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg6
WINTER John 23s unm Blacksmith
Yearmouth
pg6
WINTER Samuel 20s unm Shipwright
Yearmouth
pg6
WINTER Harriet A 17d unm Dressmaker
Southtown Sfk
pg6
WINTER Robert c 14s unm Appr. Tailor
Poplar Mdx
pg6
WINTER Sarah L 10d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg6
WINTER William 5s unm sch
Southtown Sfk
pg6
LARK Henry John 44hd mar Boat Builder (New Rd)
Beccles Sfk
pg7
LARK Sarah Ann 43wf mar
Beccles Sfk
pg7
LARK Henry Clements 21s unm Boat Builder
Beccles Sfk
pg7
LARK Arthur J 18s unm Boat Builder
Beccles Sfk
pg7
LARK Augustus R 16s unm House Carpenter
Beccles Sfk
pg7
LARK Walter C 14s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg7
LARK Emma Ann 12d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg7
LARK Ellen H 10d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg7
LARK Alice Sarah 8d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg7
LARK Laurie E 2d unm
Yearmouth
pg7
LARK Edith E 1d unm
Yearmouth
pg7
SMITH Thomas 34hd mar labr (Tyrolean Sq)
Ashmanough
pg7
SMITH Mary Ann 35wf mar
Cantley
pg7
SMITH Sarah 6d unm sch
Ashmanough
pg7
SMITH Robert 3s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg7
SMITH Susanna 1d unm
Yearmouth
pg7
TAYLOR George 21ldg unm Railway Engine Cleaner (Tyrolean Sq)
Ely Cam
pg7
NOY Aaron 37hd mar Railway Carriage Examiner (Tyrolean Sq)
Ufford Sfk
pg7
NOY Eliza 37wf mar
Ipswich Sfk
pg7
NOY William 17s unm Slater
Ipswich Sfk
pg7
NOY Eliza 15d unm unemp.
Ipswich Sfk
pg7
NOY Alice 13d unm sch
Ipswich Sfk
pg7
NOY Sarah 11d unm sch
Ipswich Sfk
pg7
NOY Rebecca 9d unm sch (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg8
NOY Ellen 7d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg8
NOY Jane 5d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg8
NOY Frank 3s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg8
NOY Albert 6ms unm
Yearmouth
pg8
KNIGHTS John 43hd mar Carpenter and Joiner (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg8
KNIGHTS Sarah Ann 42wf mar
Yearmouth
pg8
KNIGHTS John 18s unm Carpenter and Joiner
Yearmouth
pg8
KNIGHTS Alfred 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg8
BROWN William 25hd mar Carpenter and Joiner (Tyrolean Sq)
West Indies
pg8
BROWN Susannah E 26wf mar
Ranworth
pg8
BROWN Susannah E 6d sch
Ranworth
pg8
BROWN William 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg8
BROWN James 1s
Yearmouth
pg8
BURRAGE William 50hd mar Bricklayer
Corton Sfk
pg8
BURRAGE Emily 45wf mar(Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg8
BURRAGE Thomas William 21s unm Shipwright
Yearmouth
pg8
BURRAGE John B 20s unm Bricklayer
Yearmouth
pg8
BURRAGE Arthur C 18s unm House Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg8
BURRAGE Ellen 16d unm unemp.
Yearmouth
pg8
BURRAGE Alice M 12d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg8
BURRAGE George H 9s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg8
BURRAGE Robert J 6s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg8
BURRAGE Emma 4d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg8
GOODA James 32hd mar Railway Porter (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg9
GOODA Elizabeth 23wf mar
Barking Ess
pg9
GOODA Rosetta E 2d
Yearmouth
pg9
CHAPMAN Eliza 42vis wid Annuitant
Yearmouth
pg9
CHAPMAN Grace 4vis unm sch
Upwell Cam
pg9
BANGAY William 24hd mar Sawyer (Tyrolean Sq)
Norwich
pg9
BANGAY Rosanner 26wf mar
Norwich
pg9
BANGAY William 4s sch
Southtown Sfk
pg9
BANGAY Rosanner 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg9
BANGAY Robert 2s
Southtown Sfk
pg9
BANGAY Charles 1ms
Yearmouth
pg9
MIDDLETON Robert A 60hd mar Engine Fitter (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg9
MIDDLETON Hannah 54wf mar
Yearmouth
pg9
MIDDLETON George 17s unm Slater
Norwich
pg9
DIXON Jane 28hd mar Laundress (Tyrolean Sq)
Igborough
pg9
DIXON William 6s unm sch
Thetford
pg9
CROSBY William 32ldg unm Millers Carter (Tyrolean Sq)
Thetford
pg9
WATSON Joseph 28hd mar Engine Fitter (Tyrolean Sq)
London
pg9
WATSON Mary Ann 30wf mar
Whissonsett
pg9
WATSON Alice M A 5d sch
Norwich
pg9
WATSON Ernest W L 1s
Yearmouth
pg9
WRIGHT Thomas 39hd mar Blacksmith (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg9
WRIGHT Susannah 41wf mar
Yearmouth
pg9
WRIGHT Susannah 16d unm Silk Winder
Yearmouth
pg9
WRIGHT Elizabeth 13d unm Silk Winder
Yearmouth
pg9
WRIGHT William 6s unm sch (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg10
WRIGHT Ellis 4d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg10
ESGATE Henry 45hd mar Tailor (Tyrolean Sq)
Beachamarle
pg10
ESGATE Anne 30wf mar
Oxborough
pg10
ESGATE Harry 10s unm sch
Wisbeach Cam
pg10
ESGATE Eliza 8d unm sch
Wisbeach Cam
pg10
ESGATE Margaret 5d unm sch
Norwich
pg10
ESGATE Arthur 3s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg10
ESGATE Albert 1s unm
Yearmouth
pg10
LAMBERT John 32hd mar servt (Tyrolean Sq)
Lamas
pg10
LAMBERT Mary Ann 36wf mar
Lakenham
pg10
BANTHAM John 26ldg unm Millers Carter (Tyrolean Sq)
Scottow
pg10
EDWARDS Charles 36hd mar Police Constable (Tyrolean Sq)
Filby
pg10
EDWARDS Harriett 30wf mar
Flegg Burgh
pg10
EDWARDS Edith B 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg10
EDWARDS Eliza E 2d
Yearmouth
pg10
PRESS James 26ldg unm Smacksman (Tyrolean Sq)
Haddiscoe
pg10
LING Shadrack 23ldg unm Police Constable
Rendlesham Sfk
pg10
BETTS William 36hd mar Waterman (Tyrolean Sq)
Thornham
pg10
BETTS Hannah 35wf mar
Carlton
pg10
BETTS Hannah 6d unm sch
Lowestoft Sfk
pg10
BETTS Charles 5s unm sch
Lowestoft Sfk
pg10
BETTS Henry R 2s unm
Yearmouth
pg10
THOMPSON John J 30hd mar Police Constable (Tyrolean Sq)
Jamaica
pg11
THOMPSON Emma 21wf mar
Norwich
pg11
JOHNSON Thomas 25hd mar Builders Clerk (Tyrolean Sq)
Hemsby
pg11
JOHNSON Clara 27wf mar
Southampton Ham.
pg11
JOHNSON Thomas 2s
Milford Ham.
pg11
JOHNSON Berry 10ms
Yearmouth
pg11
CHAPMAN William 24hd mar Police Constable (Tyrolean Sq)
Caistor
pg11
CHAPMAN Mary Ann 27wf mar
Wighton
pg11
MALLETT Robert A 27hd mar Postman (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg11
MALLETT Sarah E 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg11
MALLETT Robert J 2s
Yearmouth
pg11
MALLETT Frederick C 3ms
Yearmouth
pg11
KNIGHTS Mary 61mother wid unemp.
Swanton Morley
pg11
ROBERTS Alfred 27hd mar(Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg11
ROBERTS Caroline 26wf mar Builders labr
Swardeaton
pg11
ROBERTS Alfred 2s
Yearmouth
pg11
JOHNSON James 35hd mar Master Mariner (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg11
JOHNSON Fanny 31wf mar
Thetford
pg11
JOHNSON Emma 6d sch
Yearmouth
pg11
JOHNSON James 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg11
ENNEW William 31ldg unm Engine Smith at Factory (Tyrolean Sq)
Ipswich Sfk
pg11
BUNTER Edward C 29hd mar House Carpenter (Tyrolean Sq)
Saffron Walden Ess
pg11
BUNTER Charlotte 30wf mar
Yearmouth
pg11
BUNTER Harry C 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg11
BUNTER Emma M A 5d sch (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg12
BUNTER Edward A 2s
Yearmouth
pg12
STARLING James 35hd mar Basket Maker (Tyrolean Sq)
Aylsham
pg12
STARLING Emily 33wf mar
Stokesby
pg12
STARLING Alice 11d sch
Stalham
pg12
STARLING William 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg12
STARLING Elizabeth 2d
Yearmouth
pg12
STARLING Walter 4ms
Yearmouth
pg12
CROME Benjamin 22ldg unm Basket Maker (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg12
DRAKE William 34hd mar Police Constable (Tyrolean Sq)
Norwich
pg12
DRAKE Maria 35wf mar
Lakenham
pg12
DRAKE Eliza Jane 4d sch
Heigham near Norwich
pg12
DRAKE William H 2s
Yearmouth
pg12
DRAKE Charles 4ms
Yearmouth
pg12
HOLLIS Philip 38hd mar labr at SawMills (Tyrolean Sq)
Upton
pg12
HOLLIS Charlotte 32wf mar
Beighton
pg12
HOLLIS Marianne 13d sch
Reedham
pg12
HOLLIS Philip C 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg12
HOLLIS Alice 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg12
HOLLIS Emmaline 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg12
HOLLIS David 2s
Yearmouth
pg12
DAVY George 34hd mar Boat Builder (Tyrolean Sq)
Beccles Sfk
pg12
DAVY Maria 32wf mar
Barsham Sfk
pg12
LAWN George 38hd mar Millers Carter (Tyrolean Sq)
Filby
pg13
LAWN Sarah Ann 27wf mar
Carlton Colville Sfk
pg13
LAWN George H 9s sch
Carton Colville Sfk
pg13
LAWN Mary A 6d sch
Southtown Sfk
pg13
LAWN Hannah 3d
Yearmouth
pg13
LAWN Charles E 4ms
Yearmouth
pg13
STANTON John 37hd mar Tailor (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg13
STANTON Emma 30wf mar
Hickling
pg13
STANTON Mary Ann 16d unm sch
Hickling
pg13
STANTON Yhomas 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg13
STANTON Alfred 5s sch
Yearmouth
pg13
STANTON Edward 1s
Yearmouth
pg13
ALEXANDER Charles 34hd mar Engine Fitter at Works (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg13
ALEXANDER Margaret 34wf mar
Equinere
pg13
ALEXANDER Jossannah 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg13
RISDON James 25hd mar Wood Moulder (Tyrolean Sq)
Pentonville Mdx
pg13
RISDON Mary Ann 26wf mar Laundress
Norfolk
pg13
RISDON Ellen 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg13
RISDON James A 3s sch
Gorleston Sfk
pg13
RISDON Arthur F 9ms wid
Yearmouth
pg13
MARSHAM James 33hd mar Needlewoman (Tyrolean Sq)
Brampton
pg13
MARSHAM Frances E 9d sch
Brampton
pg13
MARSHAM Marrianne 8d sch
Brampton
pg13
MARSHAM Robert 7s sch
Brampton
pg13
MARSHAM Jane 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg13
HUNT Asa 24hd mar Maltster (Tyrolean Sq)
Forncett
pg14
HUNT Elizabeth 22wf mar
East Ruston
pg14
HUNT Eunice 4d sch
Sutton
pg14
HUNT Louisa 23sis unm servt
Forncett
pg14
WATERS Richard 38hd mar Builders labr and Brickmaker (Tyrolean Sq)
Burgh Castle Sfk
pg14
WATERS Mary A 33wf mar
Yearmouth
pg14
HARRINGTON John 56hd mar Pensioner from Royal Navy (Tyrolean Sq)
Cork Ireland
pg14
HARRINGTON Eliza 42wf mar
Benacre Sfk
pg14
HARRINGTON John 21s unm Fisherman
Caistor
pg14
HARRINGTON Elizabeth 13d unm sch
Caistor
pg14
HARRINGTON Mary Jane 9d sch
Caistor
pg14
HARRINGTON James William 5s sch
Caistor
pg14
HARRINGTON Daniel G 4s sch
Caistor
pg14
HARRINGTON Eliza 1d
Caistor
pg14
KERRISON George 35hd mar Mariner (Tyrolean Sq)
Coltishall
pg14
KERRISON Emily 35wf mar
Coltishall
pg14
COOPER Job 49hd mar Gas Maker for Railway Company (Tyrolean Sq)
Brightwell Berks.
pg14
COOPER Louisa 42wf mar
Lowestoft Sfk
pg14
COOPER Louisa A 19d unm Dressmaker
Lowestoft Sfk
pg14
COOPER Harriet E 15d unm Milliner
Norwich
pg14
COOPER Robert H 13s sch
Norwich
pg14
1 unoccupied property.(Tyrolean Sq)

pg14
EDMUND Mary 37hd mar Smacksmans Wife (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg14
EDMUND John W 13s unm Smacks Boy
Yearmouth
pg14
EDMUND Robert E 11s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg14
EDMONDS Walter S 8s sch (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg15
EDMONDS Samuel V 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg15
EDMUNDS Margaret A 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg15
EDMUNDS Phoebe E 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg15
EDMUNDS Edward E 1s
Yearmouth
pg15
NICHOLSON Thomas 32hd mar Engine Driver on Steam Boat (Tyrolean Sq)
Salhouse
pg15
NICHOLSON Charlotte 24wf mar
Stokesby
pg15
NICHOLSON Albert E 5s sch
Ludham
pg15
NICHOLSON Lydia L 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg15
NICHOLSON Robert W 8ms
Yearmouth
pg15
COVELL Frederick 21ldg unm Engine Driver in Steam Mill (Tyrolean Sq)
North Walsham
pg15
EGLINGTON Edward A 20ldg unm Miller
St. Faiths
pg15
STONE Thomas 45hd mar Timber Merchants labr (Tyrolean Sq)
Reedham
pg15
STONE Sarah 43wf mar
Upton
pg15
STONE Sarah 20d unm Dressmaker
Reedham
pg15
STONE Louisa 18d unm Silk Crape Winder
Reedham
pg15
STONE Thomas 15s unm Printer and Compositor
Reedham
pg15
STONE Jemima 13d unm Silk Crape Winder
Reedham
pg15
STONE Stephen 10s sch
Southtown Sfk
pg15
STONE Lydia 8d sch
Southtown Sfk
pg15
STONE Phillis 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg15
HARMER Robert 43hd mar Bricklayers labr (Tyrolean Sq)
Salhouse
pg15
HARMER Harriet 38wf mar
Burlingham
pg15
HARMER Emily 15d unm unemp.
Salhouse
pg15
HARMER William 13s unm Smacks Boy
Salhouse
pg15
HARMER James 10s sch (Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg16
HARMER Robert 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg16
HARMER Caroline 7d sch
Yearmouth
pg16
HARMER Charlotte 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg16
HARMER Mary Ann 2d
Yearmouth
pg16
SOUTH John 33hd mar Corn Porter (Tyrolean Sq)
Carlton Colville Sfk
pg16
SOUTH Ann 30wf mar
Martham
pg16
SOUTH John 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg16
SOUTH James 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg16
SOUTH Walter 2s
Yearmouth
pg16
SOUTH 1wd
Yearmouth
pg16
LINNEY Walter 20ldg unm Corn Porter (Tyrolean Sq)
Bramfield Sfk
pg16
BARBER James 35hd mar Boat Builder (Tyrolean Sq)
Aylsham
pg16
BARBER Jane 12d unm sch
Stalham
pg16
BARBER Charlotte 10d sch
Stalham
pg16
BARBER James 9s sch
Stalham
pg16
BARBER Mary Ann 7d sch
Stalham
pg16
WHITTLETON Elizabeth 23ldg unm Dressmaker (Tyrolean Sq)
Horning
pg16
STRINGER Alfred C 29hd mar Railway Checker (Tyrolean Sq)
Southtown Sfk
pg16
STRINGER Margaret 27wf mar
Yearmouth
pg16
STRINGER Herbert A 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg16
STRINGER William A 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg16
STRINGER Catherine 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg16
STRINGER Margaret 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg16
STRINGER Horace 1s(Tyrolean Sq)
Yearmouth
pg17
STRINGER Albert E 1ms
Yearmouth
pg17
SHUCKFORD Phoebe 64servt wid Nurse
Plymouth Devon
pg17
ANDERSON John 37hd mar Confectioner (Tyrolean Sq)
Norwich
pg17
ANDERSON Ann 38wf mar
Brampton
pg17
ANDERSON Charlotte 13d unm sch
Norwich
pg17
ANDERSON John 11s sch
Norwich
pg17
ANDERSON George 6s sch
Norwich
pg17
ANDERSON William 5s sch
Norwich
pg17
ANDERSON Ann 3d
Norwich
pg17
1 unoccupied property.(Tyrolean Sq)

pg17
PIGNEY Samuel 45hd mar Corn Carter (Tyrolean Sq)
Alderly Sfk
pg17
PIGNEY Sophia 41wf mar
Beccles Sfk
pg17
PIGNEY Fanny 12d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg17
PIGNEY William 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg17
PIGNEY Samuel 4s sch
Southtown Sfk
pg17
PIGNEY Isaac 1s
Southtown Sfk
pg17
1 unoccupied property.(Tyrolean Sq)

pg17
1 unoccupied property.(Tyrolean Sq)

pg17
LEPARD Thomas 29hd unm Engine Fitter
Clerkenwell London
pg17
LEPARD Alice 24sis unm Housekeeper
Clerkenwell London
pg17
AYERS William 43hd mar Gardener (Garden Grove)
Yearmouth
pg17
AYERS Mary 41wf mar
London
pg17
TOOKE Mary 83mother wid unemp.
Smallburgh
pg17
WILKINS Thomas John 26hd mar Railway Fireman (Garden Grove)
Bardwell Sfk
pg18
WILKINS Louisa 23wf mar
Oulton Sfk
pg18
WILKINS Thomas 1s
Brandon Sfk
pg18
DEAMAN Mary Annie S 17sis unm servt
Oulton Sfk
pg18
SHARMAN William 29hd mar Ship Caulker (Garden Grove)
Yearmouth
pg18
SHARMAN Mary Ann 31wf mar
Rollesby
pg18
SHARMAN William 7s sch
Woolwich Kent
pg18
SHARMAN Jane 3d sch
Winterton
pg18
SHARMAN John 1s
Southtown Sfk
pg18
ALLEN William 60ldg wid labr (Harrods Bldgs)
Reedham
pg18
LEVELL George 29hd mar Cab Driver
Gorleston Sfk
pg18
LEVELL Emma 28wf mar
Goslington Lin.
pg18
LEVELL George D 6s sch
Kenmaston Ess
pg18
LEVELL Jane 23sis unm Charwoman
Gorleston Sfk
pg18
BROOM Clement 27hd mar Brick Carter (Harrods Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg18
BROOM Harriett 21wf mar
Haddiscoe Sfk
pg18
BROOM William 1s
Yearmouth
pg18
BROOKS Louisa 38hd unm Laundress (Harrods Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg18
BROOKS Alfred J 48brother mar Grocers Asst.
Yearmouth
pg18
HARROD Richard 45hd mar Publican (Harrods Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg18
HARROD Elizabeth 43wf mar
Yearmouth
pg18
HARROD Caroline 20d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg18
HARROD Ellen 19d unm Dressmaker
Yearmouth
pg18
HARROD Selina 16d unm Asst. to Publican
Yearmouth
pg18
HARROD Richard 16s unm Shipbuilders Appr. (Harrods Bldgs Lady Haven Tavern)
Yearmouth
pg19
HARROD Robert 14s unm Shipbuilders Appr.
Yearmouth
pg19
HARROD Susannah 11s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg19
HARROD Rose E 7s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg19
DRACKELL Robert F 30hd mar Butcher and Dealer (Harrods Bldgs)
Lowestoft Sfk
pg19
DRACKELL Mary Ann 31wf mar Shopkeeper
Corton Sfk
pg19
DRACKELL Francis W 9s sch
Blunderston Sfk
pg19
RUMSBY Mary 67vis unm annuitant
Kessingland Sfk
pg19
HALL Elizabeth 34hd mar Shopkeeper (Harrods Bldgs)
Pode Dorset
pg19
HALL John W 2s
Deptford Kent
pg19
HALL Elizabeth M 1d
Fraton Ham.
pg19
MCGROSS Emma J 13sisShopkeepers Asst.
Charlton Kent
pg19
SPENCE William 33hd mar Boat Builder (Harrods Bldgs)
Southwold Sfk
pg19
SPENCE Mary Ann 34wf mar
Walberwick Sfk
pg19
SPENCE William C 10s sch
Southwold Sfk
pg19
SPENCE Edward J 9s sch
Southwold Sfk
pg19
SPENCE Mary Ann 7d sch
Southwold Sfk
pg19
SPENCE Alice S 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg19
SPENCE George A 5ms
Yearmouth
pg19
ANDREWS Edward 48hd mar Gardener (Harrods Bldgs)
Frostenden Sfk
pg19
ANDREWS Mary Ann 38wf mar
Uggeshall Sfk
pg19
SMITH John J 25ldg unm Miller (Harrods Bldgs)
Gawestone
pg19
MITCHELL George 22ldg unm Brick Maker
Frostenden Sfk
pg19
HACON James T 39hd mar Butcher (Harrods Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg20
HACON Harriet 39wf mar
Marsham
pg20
HACON Charles 11s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg20
HACON Ellen B 8d sch
Yearmouth
pg20
HACON Edgar G 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg20
HACON Harriet 5md
Yearmouth
pg20
BROWN Samuel 32hd mar Fish Merchants Carter (Harrods Bldgs)
Halversgate
pg20
BROWN Elizabeth H 25wf mar Shopkeeper
Wickhampton
pg20
BROWN Sarah E 8d sch
Halversgate
pg20
BROWN Mary Ann 6d sch
Halversgate
pg20
BROWN John H 4s sch
Halversgate
pg20
BROWN Christiana 1d
Yearmouth
pg20
CARRIER Sarah Ann 38hd mar Shopkeeper (Blyths Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg20
CARRIER William P 16s unm Ironmongers Asst.
Yearmouth
pg20
CARRIER Charles 14s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg20
CARRIER Alfred 12s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg20
CARRIER Ellen 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg20
CARRIER Emma 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg20
CARRIER Arthur 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg20
BARROW Henry 40hd mar Painter (Blyths Bldgs)
Stokesby
pg20
BARROW Maria 40wf mar
Yearmouth
pg20
BARROW Frederick 16s unm Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg20
FARROW Elizabeth 82hd wid unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
Fritton Sfk
pg20
LEGGETT Elizabeth 59d wid Charwoman
Lowestoft Sfk
pg20
BALE James 27hd mar Fruit Hawker (Blyths Bldgs)
Norwich
pg21
BALE Louisa 33wf mar Shopkeeper
New Catton
pg21
BALE James E 3s
Norwich
pg21
BALE Francis S 1s
Norwich
pg21
JACKSON Mary Ann 29hd mar Smacksmans Wife (Blyths Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg21
JACKSON Harry T 8s unm sch
bungay Sfk
pg21
JACKSON William T 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg21
JACKSON Robert 11ms
Yearmouth
pg21
TUFFELL Ann M 22sis unm Dressmaker
bungay Sfk
pg21
JACKSON Sarah 29SisL mar Shoebinder
Yearmouth
pg21
HILLING William 27hd mar Maltster (Blyths Bldgs)
Catfield
pg21
HILLING Sarahann 27wf mar
Sutton
pg21
HILLING Robert W 5s sch
Catfield
pg21
HILLING Jane Mary 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg21
HILLING Fanny L 2d
Yearmouth
pg21
THOMAS Charles 28hd mar Fisherman (Blyths Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg21
THOMAS Hannah 29wf mar
Yearmouth
pg21
THOMAS Hannah 5d sch
Yearmouth
pg21
THOMAS Charles 3s sch
Yearmouth
pg21
THOMAS Rosa 1d
Yearmouth
pg21
GALES Rebecca 31hd mar Needlewoman (Blyths Bldgs)
Loddon
pg21
GALES Alice mary S 1d
Beccles Sfk
pg21
GALES Charlotte 34sis unm Needlewoman
Loddon
pg21
GALES Anna 8nec sch
Ditchingham
pg21
GALES Albert 1neph
Beccles Sfk
pg21
ARCHER Joseph 29vis unm Mariner (Blyths Bldgs)
Mayleigh Ess
pg22
JAY John 22hd mar Coal Porter (Blyths Bldgs)
Martham
pg22
JAY Maria 25wf mar
Martham
pg22
GOWING Charles 40hd mar labr (Blyths Bldgs)
Mundham
pg22
GOWING Mary Ann 34wf mar
Loddon
pg22
GOWING Ann 12d unm sch
Loddon
pg22
GOWING Mary Ann 10d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg22
GOWING William 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg22
GOWING Ellen 2d
Yearmouth
pg22
DUFFELL George 38hd mar Fruiterer (Blyths Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg22
DUFFELL Phoebe 36wf mar
Yearmouth
pg22
DUFFELL Benjamin 6s sch
Yearmouth
pg22
DUFFELL George 4s sch
Yearmouth
pg22
DUFFELL Margaret 1d
Yearmouth
pg22
DUFFELL Florence 3md
Yearmouth
pg22
LAMBERT Ann 52hd wid unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
Witton
pg22
LAMBERT Henry 34s unm Farm labr
Witton
pg22
LAMBERT Harriet 26d unm Laundress
Witton
pg22
LAMBERT Benjamin 20s unm Farm labr
Witton
pg22
LAMBERT Bentley 19s unm Gardener
Witton
pg22
CAPON George 30hd mar labr (Blyths Bldgs)
Thetford
pg22
CAPON Georgiana 33wf mar
St. Andrews Sfk
pg22
CAPON Alice 5d sch
Portsmouth Ham.
pg22
CAPON Agnes 2d
St. Laurence Sfk
pg22
CAPON Ellen 1d(Blyths Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg23
FROST Nathaniel 35hd mar labr (Blyths Bldgs)
Ranlingham
pg23
FROST Caroline 30wf mar
Toft Monks
pg23
FROST Robert 8s unm sch
Toft Monks
pg23
GRICE Maria 24hd mar Bricklayers Wife (Blyths Bldgs)
Toft Monks
pg23
GRICE Laura A 6d sch
Toft Monks
pg23
WELHAM Mary Ann 59hd wid unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
London
pg23
WELHAM Sophia A 18d unm Dressmaker
Lowestoft Sfk
pg23
GAZE Mary 17hd unm unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
East Ruston
pg23
SMITH James 50uncle wid Farm labr
Lessingham
pg23
BATTY George 35hd mar Master Mariner (Blyths Bldgs)
Hull Yks.
pg23
BATTY Jemima 32wf mar
Hull Yks.
pg23
BATTY Tom 10s sch
Hull Yks.
pg23
BATTY George 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg23
BATTY Lillian 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg23
BATTY William 1s
Yearmouth
pg23
CHAPMAN Robert 33hd mar Bricklayer (Blyths Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg23
CHAPMAN Louisa 34wf mar
Lammas
pg23
CHAPMAN Alfred 11s sch
Yearmouth
pg23
CHAPMAN Prudence 7d sch
Freethorpe
pg23
CHAPMAN Edith 3d sch
Yearmouth
pg23
CHAPMAN Bessey 7md
Yearmouth
pg23
OXBOROUGH John 54hd mar Sawyer (Blyths Bldgs)
Beccles Sfk
pg24
OXBOROUGH Phoebe 50wf mar
Beccles Sfk
pg24
OXBOROUGH Elizabeth 23d unm Silk Winder
Beccles Sfk
pg24
OXBOROUGH John 21s unm labr
Bungay Sfk
pg24
OXBOROUGH Robert 19s unm Blacksmith
bungay Sfk
pg24
OXBOROUGH Eliza 17d unm unemp.
bungay Sfk
pg24
OXBOROUGH Henry 16s unm Seaman
Southtown Sfk
pg24
OXBOROUGH Barrington 13s unm Bakers asst.
Southtown Sfk
pg24
OXBOROUGH William 9s sch
Yearmouth
pg24
OXBOROUGH Phoebe H 7d sch
Southtown Sfk
pg24
OXBOROUGH Hannah 2d
Yearmouth
pg24
GARRETT Robert 34hd mar Cordwainer (Blyths Bldgs)
Norwich
pg24
GARRETT Sarah 34wf mar Cook
Frettingham
pg24
GARRETT Robert J 9s sch
Beccles Sfk
pg24
GARRETT Walter H 6s sch
Beccles Sfk
pg24
GARRETT Sarah A 4d sch
Yearmouth
pg24
GARRETT Albert E 1s
Yearmouth
pg24
NICHOLSON Jessie 58hd mar Miller (Blyths Bldgs)
Woodbastick
pg24
NICHOLSON Mary Ann 56wf mar
Fressingham Sfk
pg24
NICHOLSON Mary Ann 28d unm Dressmaker
Salhouse
pg24
NICHOLSON Jane H 24d unm servt
Salhouse
pg24
SHREEVE George H 21ldg unm Miller (Blyths Bldgs)
Marsham
pg24
LEE Robert John 15ldg unm Miller Sexton Southtown Church
Norwich
pg24
SOWELLS 35hd mar Tailor (Blyths Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg25
SOWELLS Sarah 37wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
SOWELLS James G 13s unm Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg25
SOWELLS Harriet 12d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg25
SOWELLS Sarah C 9d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg25
SOWELLS Edmund T 5s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg25
SOWELLS Rebecca 1d unm
Yearmouth
pg25
DUCK Sarah 69aunt wid unemp.
Manningtree Ess
pg25
PORPELZ Mary Ann 73ldg wid unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg25
FISK James 46hd mar Police Constable (Blyths Bldgs)
Weybread Sfk
pg25
FISK Mary 45wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
FISK Elizabeth 18d unm servt
Yearmouth
pg25
FISK James 16s unm Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg25
FISK Mary Ann 12d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg25
EDMONDS Martha 28hd mar labr in Timber Yeard (Blyths Bldgs)
Stokesby
pg25
EDMONDS Ellen Lydia 25wf mar
Yearmouth
pg25
FLOOD Charles 21hd mar Shoemaker (Blyths Bldgs)
Beddingham
pg25
FLOOD Emily 21wf mar
Potter Heigham
pg25
FLOOD Charles 11ms
Yearmouth
pg25
JAMES William 22ldg unm Shoemaker (Blyths Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg25
BOWHILL Richard 39hd mar Sawyer (Blyths Bldgs)
Norwich
pg25
BOWHILL Sarah 38wf mar
Norwich
pg25
BOWHILL Ann 15d unm unemp.
Norwich
pg25
BOWHILL Louisa 12d unm sch
Norwich
pg25
BOWHILL Eliza 7d unm sch
Norwich
pg25
BOWHILL Nelly 6d sch (Blyths Bldgs)
Norwich
pg26
BOWHILL Elizabeth 2d
Yearmouth
pg26
HALES John 27hd mar Shoemaker (Blyths Bldgs)
Norwich
pg26
HALES Ellen 24wf mar
Southtown Sfk
pg26
KETTLE Frederick 4mvis
Oxford Oxon.
pg26
HOLLAND Eliza 27hd mar Smacksman's Wife (Blyths Bldgs)
Halvergate
pg26
HOLLAND William E 1s
Yearmouth
pg26
READ John 24hd mar House Carpenter (Blyths Bldgs)
Beighton
pg26
READ Elizabeth 33wf mar
Yearmouth
pg26
READ John 5s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg26
READ Elizabeth 2d unm
Yearmouth
pg26
READ Robert 9ms
Yearmouth
pg26
BLYTH Leah 35hd mar Fisherman's wife (Blyths Bldgs)
Flegg Burgh
pg26
BLYTH Mary Ann E 11d sch
Flegg Burgh
pg26
BLYTH Joseph W 8s sch
Flegg Burgh
pg26
SAUNDERS Harriett 20hd mar Smacksman's Wife (Blyths Bldgs)
Hemsby
pg26
SAUNDERS David G 11ms
Caistor
pg26
BARTRAM Samuel 46hd mar Sawyer (Blyths Bldgs)
Catton
pg26
BARTRAM Sophia 47wf mar
Catton
pg26
BARTRAM John 19s unm Butcher
Catton
pg26
BARTRAM George 9s sch
Catton
pg26
BARTRAM Hannah 7d sch
Catton
pg26
BARTRAM Martha 4md
Yearmouth
pg26
LONG Frederick 25hd mar General Carter (Blyths Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg27
LONG MARY ANN 23wf mar
Ellingham
pg27
LONG Frederick 11ms
Yearmouth
pg27
WATTS Edward 63hd mar Brush Maker (Blyths Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg27
WATTS Elizabeth 67wf mar
Yearmouth
pg27
WATTS Mary Ann 38d unm Laundress
Yearmouth
pg27
HARVEY Richard 9Gs unm sch
Yearmouth
pg27
CARR Mary Ann 41ldg unm Asst. at Shoe Shop (Blyths Bldgs)
Yearmouth
pg27
LAWS Rebecca 59hd mar Nurse (Blyths Bldgs)
Buxton
pg27
RUMSLY Susan 28hd unm unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
Aldeby
pg27
RUMSLY Alice E 1d unm
Yearmouth
pg27
KIDBY George 34ldg mar Cab Driver (Blyths Bldgs)
Ipswich Sfk
pg27
ABIGAIL Rhoda 25hd mar Mariner's Wife (Blyths Bldgs)
Lowestoft Sfk
pg27
FARROW John B 57hd mar Retailer of Beer (Blyths Bldgs Coleholm Tavern)
Stanton Sfk
pg27
FARROW Amelia 40wf mar
Gorleston Sfk
pg27
CULLEN James 48hd mar labr (Blyths Bldgs Coleholm Tavern)
Genoa Italy
pg27
CULLEN Mary 40wf mar
Barking Ess
pg27
HANNAH John 58hd mar Staff Sgt E N Militia (Dolman Sq)
Ireland
pg27
HANNAH Mary 51wf mar
Thetford
pg27
KINGDOM Edward 20neph unm Cabinet Maker
Fornham Sfk
pg27
SHELDRACK Maurice 55hd mar Miller (Dolman Sq)
Hempnall
pg28
SHELDRACK Esther 37wf mar
Topcraft
pg28
SHELDRACK Emma Ann 14d unm sch
Ardley Ess
pg28
SHELDRACK Alice 8d unm sch
Norwich
pg28
FLOWERS James 35hd mar Corn Porter (Dolman Sq)
Dereham
pg28
FLOWERS Maria 42wf mar
Gorleston Sfk
pg28
WRIGHT George 37hd mar Guard G E Railway (Dolman Sq)
Sudbourne Sfk
pg28
WRIGHT Jane 37wf mar
Glenham Sfk
pg28
WRIGHT George V 8s sch
Yearmouth
pg28
WRIGHT Priscilla 70mother wid unemp.
Sudbourne Sfk
pg28
SQUIRRELL Eliza 19cousin unm servt
Sudbourne Sfk
pg28
REYNALDS John 26hd mar Railway Porter (Dolman Sq)
Stockton
pg28
REYNALDS Sarah Ann 28wf mar
Hempnall
pg28
HOLBROOK Emily 35hd mar Police Constable's Wife (Dolman Sq)
British West Indies
pg28
HOLBROOK Edith 14d unm sch
London
pg28
HOLBROOK Susan 13d unm sch
London
pg28
HOLBROOK Amelia 12d unm sch
Norwich
pg28
HOLBROOK Henry 8s unm sch
Yearmouth
pg28
GREENHOW Henry 54hd mar Corn Porter (Dolman Sq)
Bishopsgate London
pg28
GREENHOW Louisa 43wf mar
Bradwell Sfk
pg28
GREENHOW Elizabeth 21d unm Milliner and Dressmaker
Southtown Sfk
pg28
GREENHOW Jane 19d unm Dressmaker
Southtown Sfk
pg28
BAKER Isaac 22hd mar Billiard Marker (Dolman Sq)
Blofield
pg28
BAKER Lavener 22wf mar
Kessingland Sfk
pg28
BAKER Mary Ann 1d
Gorleston Sfk
pg28
UNDERWOOD Sarah Ann 39hd mar Mariner's Wife (Dolman Sq)
Norwich
pg29
CRITOPH Robert 47hd mar Miller
Haverland
pg29
CRITOPH Mary 48wf mar(Dolman Sq)
Gillingham
pg29
CRITOPH Elizabeth 13d unm sch
Wighton
pg29
CRITOPH James 19s unm Miller
Wramplingham
pg29
CRITOPH Frederick 11s unm sch
Worstead,
pg29
CRITOPH Rossanna 8d unm sch
Worstead,
pg29
GROSS Mary Ann 50hd wid Laundress (Dolman Sq)
Ringsfield Sfk
pg29
GROSS Caroline 18d unm Laundress
Kessingland Sfk
pg29
WOODWARD Thomas 26hd mar Railway Fireman (Dolman Sq)
Norwich
pg29
WOODWARD Amelia 26wf mar
Norwich
pg29
WOODWARD Thomas 7s unm sch
Norwich
pg29
WOODWARD Frederick 4s unm sch
Norwich
pg29
WOODWARD Priscilla 2d
Yearmouth
pg29
WOODWARD John 7ms
Yearmouth
pg29
FAIRHEAD Robert 54hd mar Cordwainer (Dolman Sq)
Mundham
pg29
FAIRHEAD Sarah 40wf mar Laundress
Siseland
pg29
FAIRHEAD Alice 12d unm sch
Loddon
pg29
HARVEY Hehry 45hd mar Lash Render (Dolman Sq)
Yearmouth
pg29
HARVEY Sarah 44wf mar Laundress
Yearmouth
pg29
HARVEY Hehry J 22s unm House Carpenter
Yearmouth
pg29
HARVEY Jane Alice 18d unm Asst. Laundress
Yearmouth
pg29
HARVEY Frederick J 14s unm Errand Boy
Yearmouth
pg29
HARVEY George N 9s sch
Southtown Sfk
pg29
HARVEY Sarah M 7d unm sch (Dolman Sq)
Southtown Sfk
pg30
HARVEY Charles William 1s
Yearmouth
pg30
ANDREWS George 29hd mar Miller (Dolman Sq)
Horning
pg30
ANDREWS Sarah Ann 29wf mar
Thetford
pg30
ANDREWS Sarah 8d unm sch
Thetford
pg30
ANDREWS Mary Ann 6d sch
Worstead,
pg30
ANDREWS Harriet 4d sch
Worstead,
pg30
ANDREWS Julia 1d
North Walsham
pg30
CROSBY George 65FatL wid Retired Merchants labr
Attleborough
pg30
FLOWERDAY William 35hd mar Fisherman (Dolman Sq)
Ormsby
pg30
FLOWERDAY Sarah Ann 34wf mar
Cranworth
pg30
FLOWERDAY Harriet E 8d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg30
FLOWERDAY Mary Ann 5d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg30
FLOWERDAY Elizabeth J 3d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg30
ROW Josiah 22hd mar Fisherman (Dolman Sq)
dickleburgh
pg30
ROW Ann 25wf mar Laundress
Kirby Cane
pg30
GOODRAM Robert 24ldg unm Smacksman (Dolman Sq)
Norton Sub Course
pg30
BUSHELL George S 43hd mar Engine Fitters labr (Dolman Sq)
Norwich
pg30
BUSHELL Harriett 44wf mar
Norwich
pg30
BUSHELL Georgiana 10d unm sch
Norwich
pg30
BUSHELL Harriett S 8d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg30
1 unoccupied property.(Dolman Sq)

pg30
SKAYLES William 25hd mar Fisherman (Dolman Sq)
Gorleston Sfk
pg30
SKAYLES Elizabeth 22wf mar
Yearmouth
pg30
POLL Frederick 37hd mar Sawyer (Dolman Sq)
Ittringham
pg31
POLL Hannah 41wf mar
Pulton
pg31
POLL Henry J 7s unm sch
Aylsham
pg31
POLL Martha A 5d unm sch
Aylsham
pg31
POLL Kate 3d unm sch
Yearmouth
pg31
POLL Frederick 9ms unm
Yearmouth
pg31
GIBBS Mary 49hd wid unemp. (Dolman Sq)
Lound Sfk
pg31
GIBBS Thomas 26s unm labr
Yearmouth
pg31
GIBBS George 21hd mar labr (Dolman Sq)
Yearmouth
pg31
GIBBS Mary Ann 21DauL mar
Durnham
pg31
1 unoccupied property.

pg31



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe