Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - Transcribers - Links


Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Burials (Parish Register), 1775

The original registers are in the care of the NRO, copies may be seen on film at Mormon Church (LDS) centres.

Transcribed by: Richard Green
Date Added: July 20, 2003
Previous Year: 1774
Next Year: 1776

Surname, ForenameAge No. Notes
SHEPHERD, Richard


BURMAN, Elizabeth


MILLS, Ann


PARKER, Mary


THOMPSON, James


TRIPP, Henry


COLBY. Elizabeth


CHAMBERS, Elizabeth


SLIGHT or FLIGHT, Mary


MARTIN, Ann


BROWN, (forename omitted)

Spinster
TOWNSHEND, Samuel


GRIGGS, Elizabeth

workhouse
SOLOMON, Elizabeth

workhouse
TURNER, Mary

workhouse
BROWN, William


HERRING, Mary


DRAPER, Mary


DISNEY, Daniel


MINTER, Mary


NORTON, James


WRIGHT, Elizabeth


ELLISON, Mary


LILLY, Mary


BARTHOLOMEW, Martha


MILES, John


BLYTH, Thomas


JERMY, Mary


COLSEY, Rachel


CLAY, Elizabeth


LILLY, Charlotte


LILLY, Mary


ALEXANDER, James


NEWELL, Jacob

workhouse
TEAZEL, Mary

workhouse
BURROWS, John


RANDAL, William


DAVY, Henry


SMITH, George


STEADMAN, Sarah


SPRATT, Susanna


CROWE, Elizabeth


SMITH, Robert


MEEK, William


SYMONDS, James


SYMONDS, Richard


YOUNGS, Sarah


CUSTANCE, Parson


WAKEMAN, Giles, Esq

Church
BEALES, Edward


POTTS, Elizabeth


DENNY, William


FRANCIS, Martha


HARE, Ann

workhouse
DITCHAM, Francis

workhouse
ELLERS, Hannah


FAIRLEY, Rose


CLARK, Sarah


VOUT, Mary


HAW, John

workhouse
CROMBIE, Rose


DAVIS, James


MAY, Susana


BAYLEY, Robert


PLAYFORD, benjamin


WILLETT, Elizabeth


HARVEY, Abigail

workhouse
MERRIMEN, John

workhouse
LIDELL, Mary


REYNOLDS, Priscilla


SPENCER, William


BARBER, Mary Ann


NORTON, Thomas


BOOTH, Henry


PRATT, Jeremiah


FULLER, Martha


MANNING, Thomas


CARR, Elizabeth

workhouse
GODSMAN, Elizabeth


CHRISTMAS, William


LOCKIE, John


NORFOR, John


ROBINSON, Ann

workhouse
WRIGHT, John

workhouse
BALLS, Samuel


CARR, Elizabeth


TITE or TILE, Thomas


POYNTER, Richard


1 unreadable entry


TENNER, Mary


EMMS, Judith


JOHNSON, Mary Ann


BARBER, Charlotte March


CARSEY, Mary Ann


LOVERIDGE, Richard


SILVERS, Thomas


KILLICK, Isabella

workhouse
SOLOMON, Elizabeth

workhouse
WRIGHT, Mary


HARDY, Mary


WARRN, Robert


STARLEE, Robert


STARLEE, Edmund Hill


WILLINGHAM, Thmas


PROCTOR, Mary


HARDY, Catherine


CLARKE, Benjamin


ROBERTS, Edward


DAWSON, Elizabeth

workhouse
DANIEL, Lydia


BEALES, Jane


ROBINSON, John


WOLSEY, Samuel


SPILMAN, Rachel


HAGGERTY, John


FULLER, Margaret


COOPER, Harriot


WILKINS, Thomas

workhouse
EDWARDS, John

Serjt
FULLER, Ann


DALE, John Gurney


WALLBANK, Sarah


ROBINSON, Sarah


COCK, Mary


SMITH, Tomas


STANTON, Mary


CURTIS, Willm Jolly


TOLGATE, Sarah


SMITH, James


MAGEE, Elizabeth


FLEMING, James


COCKERILL, Gilbert


GOOCH, Tabitha


LANE, Thomas


SAVORY, Thomas

workhouse
LEWIS, Esther


LONE, Spencer

sexton
WILLIS, Elizabeth


CONYARD, sarah


RENTON, Mary


LINDER, Mary


CATER, Judith


DINGADERRY, Henry


HOWES, Samuel


CALLOW, Ann


HARRISON, Martha


HARVEY, Ann


GODSMAN, Elizabeth


MASON, Mary


GAYFORD, Sarah


WILLIS, Sarah


a still born child


TYSON or FYSON, George


NORFOR, Judith


WALKER, Ambrose

workhouse
SPOONER, Sarah

workhouse
CAMPBELL, Edward


KNIGHTS, Edward


WALLER, Willm


CHILD, Elizabeth


MOORE, John


HOWARD, Henry

workhouse
SPAULS, Robert


ROOFE or ROOSE, Rachel


BROWNE, Rachel


INGRAM, Sarah


SCOTT, Philip


WRIGHT, John (Mr)


SESSION, Richard

workhouse
BOULT, William


SWANBROW, James


MAYHEW, Susannah

workhouse
MOON, John


SLIGHT, John


LOWER, Sarah

workhouse
WILLETT, Sarah

workhouse
a stranger unknown


READING, Thomas


CLAY, Mary


a still born child


DURRANT, Job


HARVEY, John


NICHOLS, Thomas


KELLY, William

workhouse
HAY, Henry

workhouse
TRIPP, Joseph


SMITH, Neal


BOATWRIGHT, William


EASTHER, Mary


ALCOCKS, Elizabeth


WARREN, benjamin


HIGH, Samuel


PEAKE, Lydia

workhouse
HOWARD, Lydia


TEANEY (?), Ann


SHREEVE, Samuel


THEOBALD, Robert


PAIN, Mary


DINGADERRY, Robert


ERRINGTON, Joseph


TURNER, Mary


LOCK, William


FERRYMAN, Mary

workhouse
MEADOWS, William


ALCOCK, William


ELLIS, Naomi


BALDOCK, Thomas


GODBOLD, Sarah


HAMMOND, Thomas


SHEARMAN, Rose

workhouse
BOULTER, Amelia


a still born


ABLE, John


THOMPSON, Mary


BOOTH, Esther


SWEETEN, Robert


SADD, William


STANFORD, Moore


NUTTER, Penannafull


HELEMS, Elizabeth


JATT, William

a stranger
WALKER, James

a stranger
LEWIS, Sarah


HEACH, Rebecca


BROWN, Thomas

a stranger
FISHER, Sarah


NICHOLLS, William


BURMAN, Elizabeth


BAILEY, Frances


STANFORD, Edward


KING, Rachel

workhouse
WADLOW, Isabella

workhouse
COLEMAN, Ann


TAYLOR, Elizabeth


COLSEY, Rachel


COLEMAN, Martha


PLUMMER, Richard


DEATH, Hannah


MASTERS, Robert


a still born


GOULD, Abraham


CANE, Susanna


BARE, Sarah

and dau
WATSON, Thomas


GURNEY, Richard


BANYARD, Robert


ALMAN, William


SMITH, Susanna


SMITER or SMILER, John


WILLOWS, Margaret


FISHER, John Esq


BARRUY, Mary

workhouse
SHAW, Thomas

workhouse
HARDY, Mary

workhouse
BROWN, William

workhouse
MORRIS, Christopher

workhouse
BROWNE, Charles


SCOFFING, Margaret


BUTCHER, Ann


SAYERS, Millison


JOHNSON, Sarah


MANBY, John


GURLING, Philip


CROWFOOT, Robert


SCOTT, Elizabeth


TOWNSHEND, John

workhouse
BROWNE, Mary

workhouse
PHILLIPS, Mary


CUSHING, John Atkin


MOORE, Elizabeth

workhouse
BREAM, Elizabeth

workhouse
WALKER, John


ARMINGER, Sarah


a still born


MENISH, Mary


WADE, Robert

workhouse
HIDE, James

workhouse
a still born


BOND, Hagar


LACEY, Thomas


FISHWICK, Mary


BACON, Mary

workhouse
TAYLOR, John


GUITER or GUILER, Elizabeth


BENSLEY, Susanna


DAINS, Sarah


a still born





© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe