Documents

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - Transcribers - Links


Norfolk, Great Yarmouth District, Yarmouth St.Nicholas, Burials (Parish Register), 1764

The original registers are in the care of the NRO, copies may be seen on film at Mormon Church (LDS) centres.

Transcribed by: Richard Green
Date Added: May 24, 2004
Previous Year: 1763
Next Year: 1765

Surname, ForenameAge No. Notes
ALDRIDGE, Sarah

Allan + Elizth
LANE, Jonas


SHREEVE, Biela

wid
GEORGE, John


CROWFOOT, Sarah

Wm + Ann
SOLOMON, Ann


FULLER, William

sm
CARNELL, Elizth

base child of Ann
EMMS, William


SPENCE, sarah

wid
WALS, John


SUGETT,Will


JOHNSON, Francis


HARVEY, Samuel


CARR, John


TEASDLE, James


MAYS, Hannah

wf Moses
HUDSON, Eliza

wid
NETHERCOAT, Katherina


STEWART, John


DRAPER, Martha

wf Benjamin
JOHNSON, Mary Ann


STIMPSON, Mary

Samuel + Rebecca
HALFNIGHT, Martha


WATSON, Joseph


RACKHAM, Joseph


BLACK, William


HOWES, Martha


OLIVER, Joseph

Joseph + Mary
FISK, John

Herny + Kathn
SPURGEON, Robert


CLARKE, John


WAYMAN, Charles

Saml + Rose
DUCK, Sarah

sw
WILLIS, Elizth

sw
WILSON, Ann


DICKENS, Sarah

wid
ALDIS, Elizth

wf John
WORKLOUSE, Mr


IRWIN, John

John + Hannah
BENTON, Rebecca

wf Thomas
HASTINGS, benjamin


CUTMER, Elizth


GOWEN, Susanna


GOWEN, Willm


PLOWMAN, George


CASE, Rose

base child of Lucy
RASTAL, Ann

Thomas + Lucy
RINGER, Mary

wid
MINNS, Robert


BAYLY, Will


THOMPSON, Francis

Benj + Ann
MEDDOWS, Mary


HASTINGS, Elizth


ALDRIDGE, John


ALEXANDER, Sarah

wid
HARVY, Ann

sw
BARNES, Robert

Willm + Katherine
WALES, Susana


BARBER, William


DIXON, Francis

wf Samuel
KENT, John


DAY, John


BROWNE, Mary


EMPSON, Susan


THOMPSON, Mary

wid
MASON, Ann


MORREN or MOSSEN, Mary

wf John
LAMB, John


FERRIER, Elizth

sw
BUSHEL, Sarah


WILSON, Rob


WELLS, Mary


OLIVER, William

Wm + Ann
BOAST, Mary

John + Mary
FELL, Elizth


COOKE, John


JENKINS, John


WARD, Benj


STRANGROOM, Mary

wid
AUDLEY, Dorcas

Henry + Mary
MANNING, Thomas


WARNES, Martha


WILLET, Dowson


ANDERSON, Robt


NORFOR, Elizth


BROWNE, Elzth

wf Joseph
MCNISH, JohnBARCHARD, Susanna

wid
PILCH, Elizth


THOMPSON, Mary


MOWDY, Rose


WATSON, Nicholas


SPENCE, Susan

wf Thomas
BROWNE, Susanna

wf Samuel
REAR, Francis


DRAKE, Ann

John + Mary
FLETCHER, Elizth

wid
BRITTEN, Mary


NEWMAN, Elizth


SMITH, Clementia


LOCKWOOD, Mary

wf William
FOGESTER, John


PERKINS, Ann

wid
WOOLMER, John


PLOWMAN, Judith

wid
ROGERS, Robert


WARD,Thos


ROSE, George


WHITE, Elzth

base child of Elizth
POOKE, Fancis

sm
BOTT, Christian

John + Elizth
LOAK, William


FERRYMAN, Ward


JARVICE, Robert


MASTERS, Henry


MASTERS, Mary

sw
WILLIS, Henry


JOHNSON, Job


BALLS, Francis


EMMS, Frances

wid
ALLEN, Ransome


WALLIS, Sarah


BARRELL, Ann

sw
SAVAGE, Mary

wf Ralph
BROWNE, Martha

Thomas + Esther
HOWS, William

William + Susanna
FAIRLEY, Elizth

wid
SMITH, Clementia

wid
KNIGHTS, Sarah

wf Tuttle
FISH, Elizth

wid
STOCKER, Robert


CLARKE, WILLIAM

Willm + Charity
COCK, John

Philip + Mary
WADE, Margaret

sw
CLARKE, Thomas

Samuel + Ann
WYATT, Samuel


CAPON, Mary

wid
PYE, George


BARRET, Randall


HAMMOND, Elizth

wf Benjamin
AYERS, Martha

wf Thos
CRITTEN, Richard


ANTO.., Ann


BANYARD, John


GOODENS, Richoss


BRADLEY, William

Willm + Mary
TURNER, Mary

Thos + mary
FORSTER, Pexall


HOWARD, Ruth

wf William
LE PRYS, Charles

(LEPRYS)
GOLD, Katherine


SAVORY, Hannah


KNIGHTS, Maria

dau of Tuttle
SMITH, Richard


GOODWIN, John


ALLEN, John


CLARKE, Elizth


1 unreadable entry


BUCK, William


CHAPLAIN, Thomas


WOODS, Mary Ann

wf Roger
PAIN, Elizth


BRITTEN, John


BRIGHTMAN, Pleasants

wf Henry
POTTS, Frances

wf Lewis
DRAPER, Sarah

wf Jno
BROOKS, Edward


WINTER, Mary

wf John
HALL, William


WALLER, William


METCALF, John


HASTINGS, Willm


CAMP, Willm

Willm + Mary
HARVY, Elzth


DAINS, Martha

base child of Martha
BLY, Mary


SUTTON, Mary


DURANT, Edmund


DERBY, Susanna


PITCH, Nathaniel


LANE, Ann


MORLEY, Thomas


DYSON, Sarah


JONES, Richard


REED, Judith


CORSEN, Margaret

sw
KING, Utritia

Philip + Utritia
TOMAS, Richard


BROWNE, Henry

Henry + Sarah
BENTON, Thomas


WOODS, Thomas

Thomas + Mary
COCKLE, Esther

wf Samuel
NEALE, William


POPE, Alice


LANSLEY, Sarah

sw
MIDDLEMAS, Mary

John + Jane
HUDSON, Mary

wf James
SHIRES, John

John + Ann
BOMONT, Mary

wf Edmd
WEST, Susanna

wf John
ADAMS, Sarah

William + Elizth
ALLEN, Thomas


PEPYS, John


MARSHALL, Matt

Robt + Ell
WINTON, John

son John
DIBOLL, Mary

Nath + Mary
SAWIN, Elizth

wf Francis
WOODS, Christian

wid
FORCEY, James


HYLAND, Jane

Archilous + Mary
BRITTEN, John


BAYLY, Grace

sw
RUSHFORD, Jane

sw
DALE, George

sm
ELGATE, James


STILL, Brose


STAR, John

Jonathan + Ann
FERRYMAN, John


DUNNETT, Susanna

Edwd + Sarah
BARKER, William


FORSTER, James


CORP, Mary

Joseph + Mary
HUNT, James


CLIPSTON, Rachel


EDWARDS, Edward


SPOONER, Mary


ELLET, John

Saml + Elizth
FARRERS, Ann

wf John
WADE, William


LINSTEAD, Mary

wid
GILES, Richard


SAMMON, James


BREESE, John


MOORE, Alice

sw
COLBY, Margaret

John + Sarah
HANNANT, Joseph


THORP, Philis


KEMP, Robt


BLY, Saml


REYNOLDS, Esther (?)


WRIGHT, Sarah


BOWLES, Hannah


DURANT, Thos


DISNEY, Mary

sw
GOWEN, John


GILES, Mary

wf Charles
SCOTT, Mary

Robt + Sarah
POTT, Sarah

sw
SPILMAN, Will

Wales + Sarah
HARVY, Thomas


BOAG, Elizth

Will + Elizth
INGATE, Sarh

wf Nicholas
PINCHIN, Charles


DEBRIDG, Hugh


GODY, Robert


BAYLY, Martha

Jo + Dorotha
BULFINCH, Mary

wid
MOORE, Samuel


PRESTON, James


COWELL, Saml


CUSTINS, Margt


DIXON, Mary

wf James
BECKITT, Ann


THOMPSON, Thomas


WOODCOCK, Lydia

wf Edmd
CALF, Willm


GRIMES, Esther


COOKE, Barneby


MEDDOWS, Wm


LOCK, Robert

base child of Hannah
BOUDON, Samuel


SUTTER, Esther

sw
FAIRCHILD, Mary

wid
HOWS, Elizth

William + Susan
BERRY, John


HYNING or AYNING, Richard


CUSHING, Sarah


TURNER, John

John + Lettice
JOHNSON, Margt

wf Isaac
FARNEY, Edward


THURSTON, Ann

wid
VARLEY, John


JOHNSON, Susanna

wf Isaac
BROWNE, Elzath

wf Wm Browne Esq



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe