Surname LAMBERT

Home - Search - Surnames - Documents - Parishes - News - Transcribers - Articles - Links - Help


Surname Index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Surname Listings for 'LAMBERT'

Census Returns
Place Register Year Surname, Forename, Age Position, Status, Occupation Born Fol/Page - No.
Erpingham DistrictGimingham
1841LAMBERT Sarah, 80F S
Nfk
p9
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictDilham
1841LAMBERT Anne, 20F.S.
Nfk
13
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Joseph, 35ag lab
Nfk
762/8/3/8.
Source
Loddon & Clavering DistrictDitchingham
1841LAMBERT, Robert, 15Ag Lab
Nfk
18--86
Source
Swaffham DistrictHolm Hale
1841LAMBERT Maria, 25
Nfk
12/4
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Joseph, 7
Nfk
762/8/5/11.
Source
Swaffham DistrictHolm Hale
1841LAMBERT Jermyn, 50Farmer
Nfk
12/5
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Susan, 67
Nfk
762/8/7/15.
Source
Swaffham DistrictHolm Hale
1841LAMBERT Sarah, 2
Nfk
12/5
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Phoebe, 30
Nfk
762/8/7/15.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Noah, 1
Nfk
762/8/7/15.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Charlotte, 5
Nfk
762/8/7/16.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Charles, 9
Nfk
762/8/8/17.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Anne, 8
Nfk
762/8/3/7.
Source
Loddon & Clavering DistrictDitchingham
1841LAMBERT, Hannah, 50Ind (Heath)
Not Nfk
18--86
Source
Swaffham DistrictHolm Hale
1841LAMBERT Robt, 30Ag Lab
Nfk
12/4
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Maria, 9
Nfk
762/8/5/11.
Source
Swaffham DistrictHolm Hale
1841LAMBERT Robt, 10m
Nfk
12/4
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Joseph, 63Independent
Nfk
762/8/7/15.
Source
Swaffham DistrictHolm Hale
1841LAMBERT Charles, 5
Nfk
12/5
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT John, 53labourer
Nfk
762/8/7/15.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT James, 3
Nfk
762/8/7/15.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Susan, 27
Nfk
762/8/7/16.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Mary, 12
Nfk
762/8/8/17.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT (Rebecca ??) 1mnth
Nfk
762/8/8/17.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Honour, 35
Nfk
762/8/3/7.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Mary, 11
Nfk
762/8/5/11.
Source
Loddon & Clavering DistrictDitchingham
1841LAMBERT, Sussanna, 5
Nfk
18--86
Source
Swaffham DistrictHolm Hale
1841LAMBERT John, 4
Nfk
12/4
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT John, 2
Nfk
762/8/5/11.
Source
Swaffham DistrictHolm Hale
1841LAMBERT George, 10
Nfk
12/5
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Susan, 10f.s.
Nfk
762/8/7/15.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT John, 7
Nfk
762/8/7/15.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Wm, 27ag lab
Nfk
762/8/7/16.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Frances, 34
Nfk
762/8/8/17.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Alfred, 2
Nfk
762/8/8/17.
Source
Loddon & Clavering DistrictSeething
1841LAMBERT, Ann, 40F.S.
Nfk
13--52
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Robert, 20Shoemaker
Nfk
762/8/3/7.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Elizabeth, 35
Nfk
762/8/3/8.
Source
Loddon & Clavering DistrictDitchingham
1841LAMBERT, Mary, 11
Nfk
18--86
Source
Swaffham DistrictHolm Hale
1841LAMBERT Susan, 5
Nfk
12/4
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Sarah, 5
Nfk
762/8/5/11.
Source
Swaffham DistrictHolm Hale
1841LAMBERT Sarah, 30
Nfk
12/5
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Henry, 15
Nfk
762/8/7/15.
Source
Swaffham DistrictHolm Hale
1841LAMBERT John, 50
Nfk
12/5
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Susan, 8
Nfk
762/8/7/15.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Anna, 3 mnths
Nfk
762/8/7/15.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT Charles, 31ag lab
Nfk
762/8/8/17.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1841LAMBERT George, 7
Nfk
762/8/8/17.
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1841 Dist 3LAMBERT Mary 22Female Servant
Nfk
22--114
Source
Loddon & Clavering DistrictLoddon
1841 ED3LAMBERT, Robert, 60Ag Lab
Nfk
4--14
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1841 Nth District 12LAMBERT Richard 20Labourer (Lime Kiln Walk)
Nfk
41 -- 49
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1841 Nth District 15LAMBERT, Hannah, 6 (Rainbow Corner)
Nfk
26 -- 17
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1841 Nth District 15LAMBERT, Mary, 7 (Rainbow Corner)
Nfk
26 -- 17
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1841 Nth District 15LAMBERT, Hannah, 25 (Rainbow Corner)
Nfk
26 -- 17
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1841 Sth District 1LAMBERT? Mary 25Widow (Sth Dene Walls)
Nfk
6 -- 7
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1841 Sth District 10LAMBERT, Mary, 30 (Gaol St)
Not Nfk
1 -- 5
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1861LAMBERT Robert, 7s, scholar
Horstead
1209/88/17.
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSmallburgh
1861LAMBERT Benjamin, 13gs, scholar
Happisburgh
1198/79/14.
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1861LAMBERT Robert, 35hd, mar, gamekeeper
Horstead
1209/88/18.
Source
Aylsham DistrictBelaugh
1861LAMBERT Charlotte, 28wf, mar
Felmingham
1206/93/6.
Source
Aylsham DistrictBelaugh
1861LAMBERT Walter, (1 ?) months
Belaugh
1206/93/6.
Source
Aylsham DistrictColtishall
1861LAMBERT Ann, 27d, unm, shoe binder
Tuttington
1207/19/31.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT John, 53hd, mar, lab
Lammas
1207/69/2.
Source
Flegg DistrictMartham
1861LAMBERT Elizabeth, 10d, unm, scholar (Black St)
Martham
6--6
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT Ann, 20d, unm, lab
Lammas
1207/69/2.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT Emily, 8d
Buxton
1207/69/2.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT Thomas, 10s, unm,
Lammas
1207/69/2.
Source
Erpingham DistrictSherringham
1861LAMBERT, Sarah, 50wf, mar
Lammas
39
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT Joseph, 56hd, mar, lab
Lammas
1207/74/12.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT John, 22ldgr, unm, gardener
Lammas
1207/75/13.
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1861LAMBERT Harriet, 28wf, mar
Frettenham
1209/88/17.
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSmallburgh
1861LAMBERT Mary A, 62wf, mar
Frettenham
1198/79/14.
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1861LAMBERT Elizabeth, 70mot, wd
Skeyton
1209/88/17.
Source
Aylsham DistrictBelaugh
1861LAMBERT Charles, 28hd, mar, ag bailiff
Lammas
1206/93/6.
Source
Aylsham DistrictBelaugh
1861LAMBERT Ezra (A?), 1s
Sloley
1206/93/6.
Source
Aylsham DistrictColtishall
1861LAMBERT Honor, 62wf, mar
Tuttington
1207/19/31.
Source
Flegg DistrictMartham
1861LAMBERT Elizabeth, 43wf, mar (Black St)
Ormesby
6--6
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT Noah, 21s, unm, lab
Lammas
1207/69/2.
Source
Flegg DistrictMartham
1861LAMBERT Rebecca, 4s, unm, scholar (Black St)
Martham
6--6
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT Susannah, 10d
Buxton
1207/69/2.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT George, 16s, unm, lab
Lammas
1207/69/2.
Source
Erpingham DistrictSherringham
1861LAMBERT, William, 51hd, mar, Master shoemaker (Weybourne Road)
Wickmere
39
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT William B, 14s, carpenter prentice
Lammas
1207/71/6.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT William, 19s, unm, carpenter
Lammas
1207/74/12.
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1861LAMBERT William, 28hd, mar, ag lab
Horstead
1209/88/17.
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSmallburgh
1861LAMBERT Benjamin, 61hd, mar, gardener
Blofield
1198/79/14.
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1861LAMBERT Jane, 1d
Horstead
1209/88/17.
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1861LAMBERT Mary A, 11d, scholar
Crostwick
1209/88/18.
Source
Aylsham DistrictBelaugh
1861LAMBERT Henry C, 4s, scholar
Sloley
1206/93/6.
Source
Aylsham DistrictColtishall
1861LAMBERT Robert, 69hd, mar, cordwainer
Lammas
1207/19/31.
Source
Aylsham DistrictColtishall
1861LAMBERT Sarah, 56sis, mar, cordwainers wife
Lammas
1207/19/31.
Source
Flegg DistrictMartham
1861LAMBERT Henry, 43hd, mar, blacksmith+ (Black St)
Lipton
6--6
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT James, 23s, unm, lab
Lammas
1207/69/2.
Source
Flegg DistrictMartham
1861LAMBERT Henry, 5s, unm, scholar (Black St)
Martham
6--6
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT Rachael, 13d
Buxton
1207/69/2.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT Frances, 52wf, mar
Binham
1207/69/2.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT, 47wf, mar
Sco Ruston
1207/71/6.
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSmallburgh
1861LAMBERT Charles, 10s, scholar
Happisburgh
1198/75/5.
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1861LAMBERT Emma, 5d, scholar
Horstead
1209/88/17.
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1861LAMBERT Ann, 34wf, mar
Crostwick
1209/88/18.
Source
Aylsham DistrictBelaugh
1861LAMBERT Mark, 8s, scholar
Sloley
1206/93/6.
Source
Aylsham DistrictBelaugh
1861LAMBERT Alfred, 22ldgr, unm, ag lab
Lammas
1206/93/6.
Source
Aylsham DistrictColtishall
1861LAMBERT Bathsheba, 2gd,
Coltishall
1207/19/31.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT Phoeby, 51wf, mar
Binham
1207/69/2.
Source
Flegg DistrictMartham
1861LAMBERT Mary Ann, 7d, unm, scholar (Black St)
Martham
6--6
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT Jane, 16d
Lammas
1207/69/2.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT Charles, 50hd, mar, lab
Lammas
1207/69/2.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT William, 47hd, mar, lab
Lammas
1207/71/6.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1861LAMBERT Mary, (43 ?)wf, mar,
Witton
1207/74/12.
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictShipdham
1861 District 3LAMBERT, Ellen 7 monthsdau
Shipdham
6/041
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT Susannah, 57hd, mar,
Sco Ruston
1804/66/4.
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSmallburgh
1871LAMBERT, Mary, 73wf, mar
Frettenham
11 - 59
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT Charles, 59hd, mar, ag lab
Lammas
1804/67/6.
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1871LAMBERT, Robert, 17s, unm, Ag Labourer
Newstead
18 - 99
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT Sarah A, 38wf, mar
Lammas
1804/68/7.
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT Ann, 20serv, general unm
Lammas
1804/70/12.
Source
Flegg DistrictMartham
1871LAMBERT Elizabeth, 52wf, mar (Black Street)
Ormesby
6--5
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictStalham
1871LAMBERT, Richard, 70hd, mar, Retired Post Messenger [Staithe Road]
Skeyton
4 - 22
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSloley
1871LAMBERT, William, 12s, Ag Lab
Sloley
3 - 14
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSmallburgh
1871LAMBERT, Benjamin, 70hd, mar, [Lower Street]
Blofield
11 - 59
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT Phoebe, 61wf, mar
Binham
1804/67/5.
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1871LAMBERT, Sarah, 43wf, mar
St. Faiths
18 - 99
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT James, 34hd, mar, ag lab
Lammas
1804/68/7.
Source
Aylsham DistrictColtishall
1871LAMBERT, Robert, 59hd, wid, Cordwainer [The Street]
Coltishall
22 - 107
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT Jane, 26unm, housekeeper
Lammas
1804/68/7.
Source
Flegg DistrictMartham
1871LAMBERT Henry, 52hd, mar, blacksmith+ (BlackStreet)
Upton
6--5
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSloley
1871LAMBERT, Henry, 14s, Ag Lab
Sloley
3 - 14
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSmallburgh
1871LAMBERT, Charles, 20s, unm, Assistant Gamekeeper
Hasbro
9 - 47
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT John, 63hd, mar, ag lab
Lammas
1804/67/5.
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1871LAMBERT, William, 40hd, mar, Ag Labourer
Horstead
18 - 99
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT Thomas, 20s, unm, ag lab
Lammas
1804/67/6.
Source
Aylsham DistrictColtishall
1871LAMBERT, Anna M., 16serv unm, Housemaid
Kirstead
9 - 36
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT Andrew, 1s
Lammas
1804/68/7.
Source
Flegg DistrictMartham
1871LAMBERT Rebecca, 14d (Black Street)
Martham
6--5
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSloley
1871LAMBERT, Charlotte, 37wf, mar,
Felmingham
3 - 14
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT Walter, 20s, unm, ag lab
Lammas
1804/66/4.
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSmallburgh
1871LAMBERT, Benjamin, 22gs, unm, Ag Labourer
Hasbro
11 - 59
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT Frances, 61wf, mar
Binham
1804/67/6.
Source
St. Faiths DistrictHorstead cum Staninghall
1871LAMBERT, Sarah, 11d, unm, Scholar
Horstead
18 - 99
Source
Aylsham DistrictLammas with Little Hautbois
1871LAMBERT James, 34s
Lammas
1804/68/7.
Source
Flegg DistrictMartham
1871LAMBERT Henry, 15s (Black Street)
Martham
6--5
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictStalham
1871LAMBERT, Ann, 72wf, mar
Wells
4 - 22
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSloley
1871LAMBERT, Charles, 37hd, mar, Ag Lab [Fritton]
Lammas
3 - 14
Source
Tunstead & Happing DistrictSloley
1871LAMBERT, George, 26bro, unm, Ag Lab
Lammas
3 - 14
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Nth District 1LAMBERT, Rebecca, 24servt, unm, Servant,
Witton Norf.
pg1
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Nth District 12LAMBERT Hannah 29servant unmar Cook
Witton Suff.
pg17
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Nth District 6LAMBERT, Frederick N, 3son sch
Yarmouth
pg23 sch112
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Nth District 6LAMBERT, Martha, 7daur sch
Scalow Nfk
pg23 sch112
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Nth District 6LAMBERT, Sarah, 28wf, mar,
Scalow Nfk
pg23 sch112
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Nth District 6LAMBERT, William B, 24hd, mar, Jouneyman Carpenter (Row 139)
Lammas Nfk
pg23 sch112
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD13LAMBERT, Elizabeth, 43wf, mar,
Ormsby
pg22
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD13LAMBERT, Emma, 6d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg22
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD13LAMBERT, Henry, 45hd, mar, Labourer, (Row 40)
Lammao
pg22
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD13LAMBERT, Charles, 8s, sch,
Yearmouth
pg22
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD13LAMBERT, Edward, 11s, Shoe black,
Yearmouth
pg22
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD13LAMBERT, Mary Ann, 13d, Silk Weaver,
Yearmouth
pg22
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD13LAMBERT, William, 15s, unm, Waiter,
Yearmouth
pg22
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD21LAMBERT Mary A 9d sch
Yearmouth
pg27
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD21LAMBERT Henry 12s unm sch
London Mdx
pg27
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD21LAMBERT Sarah A 41wf mar labrs Wife (Rodney Cott Nth)
North Walsham
pg27
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD21LAMBERT Sarah A 1d
Yearmouth
pg27
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD21LAMBERT Benjamin 7s sch
Yearmouth
pg27
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD22LAMBERT Mary Ann 36wf mar
Lakenham
pg10
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD22LAMBERT Benjamin 20s unm Farm labr
Witton
pg22
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD22LAMBERT John 32hd mar servt (Tyrolean Sq)
Lamas
pg10
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD22LAMBERT Harriet 26d unm Laundress
Witton
pg22
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD22LAMBERT Henry 34s unm Farm labr
Witton
pg22
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD22LAMBERT Ann 52hd wid unemp. (Blyths Bldgs)
Witton
pg22
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 SD22LAMBERT Bentley 19s unm Gardener
Witton
pg22
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Sth District 5LAMBERT Mary 39wf mar Charwoman
Dilham Norf.
pg14
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Sth District 5LAMBERT William 37hd mar Labourer (Nth Quay Rd)
Yearmouth
pg14
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Sth District 7LAMBERT, Richard, 50hd, mar, Lime Burner, (Row 23)
Yearmouth
pg4
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Sth District 7LAMBERT, Phillip J, 18s, unm, Tailor,
Yearmouth
pg4
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Sth District 7LAMBERT, Richard, 24s, unm, Tailor,
Yearmouth
pg4
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Sth District 7LAMBERT, Sophia, 26d, unm, servant,
Yearmouth
pg4
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Sth District 7LAMBERT, Ellen, 10d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg4
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Sth District 7LAMBERT, Martha, 49wf, mar,
Yearmouth
pg4
Source
Great Yarmouth DistrictYarmouth St.Nicholas
1871 Sth District 7LAMBERT, Henrietta, 13d, sch,
Yearmouth
pg4
Source
Flegg DistrictRepps cum Bastwick
1901LAMBERT, Joseph, 12s
Repps
f116p11-60
Source
Flegg DistrictRepps cum Bastwick
1901LAMBERT, Maurice, 3s
Repps
f116p11-60
Source
Flegg DistrictRepps cum Bastwick
1901LAMBERT, George, 13s
Repps
f116p11-60
Source
Flegg DistrictRepps cum Bastwick
1901LAMBERT, Gertrude, 4d
Repps
f116p11-60
Source
Flegg DistrictRepps cum Bastwick
1901LAMBERT, Hannah, 37wf, mar,
Rollesby
f116p11-60
Source
Flegg DistrictRepps cum Bastwick
1901LAMBERT, William, 7s
Potter Heigham
f116p11-60
Source
Flegg DistrictRepps cum Bastwick
1901LAMBERT, William, 36hd, mar, Horseman on farm (12 Staithe Rd)
Gt Yearmouth
f116p11-60
Source
Flegg DistrictRepps cum Bastwick
1901LAMBERT, Walter, 10s
Repps
f116p11-60
Source
Flegg DistrictRepps cum Bastwick
1901LAMBERT, Ruby, 2mthsd
Repps
f116p11-60
Source
Aylsham DistrictBuxton
1901LAMBERT?, James, 63hd, widr, general dealer, (Back Ln)
Lamas?
105/5-32
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED1LAMBERT, Harry, 7s,
Dereham
22/35-231
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED1LAMBERT, Alice, 49hd, wid, nurse (domestic)
Watton
21/34-220
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED1LAMBERT, Jessie, 33wf, mar,
Kings Lynn
22/35-231
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED1LAMBERT, Frederick J, 31hd, mar, horse dealer
Watton
22/35-231
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED1LAMBERT, Walter, 5 mthss,
Dereham
22/36-231
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED1LAMBERT, Gladys, 5d,
Dereham
22/36-231
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED1LAMBERT, Mabel, 18d, unm, dressmaker
Fakenham
21/34-220
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED2LAMBERT, Mary Knapp, 67hd wid retired cabinet maker
East Dereham
32/10-60
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED5LAMBERT, Nora, 3d
East Dereham
79/2--15
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED5LAMBERT, Emma, 33wf, mar,
Norwich
79/2--15
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED5LAMBERT, Henry F, 38hd, mar, cabinetmaker/ upholsterer
East Dereham
79/2--15
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED5LAMBERT, Stanley, 2 mthss
East Dereham
79/2--15
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictEast Dereham
1901 ED5LAMBERT, Henry, 2s
East Dereham
79/2--15
Source
Mitford & Launditch DistrictGressenhall
1901 WorkouseLAMBERT, Valentine, 77unm Agr Labourer
Colkirk
f64/p1
Source



© Copyright 2001-2017, Andrew Rivett, Geoff Lowe